Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, December 2017

by Rew MitchellPosted on 0

December
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, December 2017. A comprehensive listing of 151 fights / 34 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Dec 1
Friday

Poulette Mendez vs Reyna Salas
Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Poulette Mendez / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Poulette Mendez defeats Reyna Salas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Naoko Fujioka vs Yokasta Valle
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Naoko Fujioka† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Naoko Fujioka defeats Yokasta Valle via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 2
Saturday

Ana Fernandez vs Genesis Pinango
Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare, Venezuela
Ana Fernandez / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Ana Fernandez defeats Genesis Pinango via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chantelle Cameron vs Viviane Obenauf
Leicester Arena, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
Chantelle Cameron† / RTD R6
Lightweight, 10x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Viviane Obenauf via Retirement at the end of the 6th round to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Vissia Trovato vs Jasmina Nad
Palestra Nuova, Ascona, Switzerland
Vissia Trovato / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Vissia Trovato defeats Jasmina Nad via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Joanna Ekedahl vs Hristina Stojadinovic
Hotel Hacienda Castellar, Villarrubia de Santiago, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Joanna Ekedahl / KO R2
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Joanna Ekedahl defeats Hristina Stojadinovic via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Elin Cederros vs Ester Konecna
Pabellón José Antonio Alemañ Valero, Santa Pola, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Elin Cederros / PTS
Super Middleweight, 6x2. Elin Cederros defeats Ester Konecna via Points.

—————————————————————

Irais Dominguez vs Maria Hernandez
Palacio de los Deportes, Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico
Irais Dominguez / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Irais Dominguez defeats Maria Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lizbeth Arellano vs Ana Karen Compean
Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Lizbeth Arellano / TKO
4x2. Lizbeth Arellano defeats Ana Karen Compean via TKO at 0:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mayela Perez vs Jessica Rangel
Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Mayela Perez / UD
10x2. Mayela Perez defeats Jessica Rangel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Monserrat Alarcon vs Yesenia Martinez Castrejon
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Monserrat Alarcon / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Monserrat Alarcon defeats Yesenia Martinez Castrejon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Fatuma Zarika vs Catherine Phiri
Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya
Fatuma Zarika† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Fatuma Zarika defeats Catherine Phiri via Unanimous Decision after 10 rounds to retain the WBC World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Anisha Bashir vs Consolata Musanga
Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya
Anisha Bashir† / TKO R9
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Anisha Bashir defeats Consolata Musanga via TKO in the 9th round to win the vacant African Boxing Union Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Tina Rupprecht vs Anne Sophie Da Costa
Stockschützenhalle, Kühbach, Bayern, Germany
Tina Rupprecht† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Tina Rupprecht defeats Anne Sophie Da Costa via Unanimous Decision after 10 rounds to win the interim WBC World Female Minimumweight Title

—————————————————————

Tatyana Zrazhevskaya vs Oksana Romanova
Stockschützenhalle, Kühbach, Bayern, Germany
Tatyana Zrazhevskaya / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Tatyana Zrazhevskaya defeats Oksana Romanova via Unanimous Decision. 

—————————————————————

Helene Lascombe vs AnneSophie Schneider
Gymnase du Collège les Loges, Nevers, Nièvre, France
Helene Lascombe / PTS
Featherweight, 4x2. Helene Lascombe defeats AnneSophie Schneider via Points. 

—————————————————————

Sanna Turunen vs Borislava Goranova
Urheilutalo, Salo, Finland
Sanna Turunen / UD
Middleweight, 8x2. Sanna Turunen defeats Borislava Goranova via Unanimous Decision. 

—————————————————————

Dyana Vargas vs Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz
Gran Arena del Cibao, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Dyana Vargas / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Dyana Vargas makes her professional debut and defeats Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz via TKO in round 1. 

—————————————————————

Lucie Sedlackova vs Irma Balijagic Adler
Sluneta, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
Lucie Sedlackova† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Lucie Sedlackova defeats Irma Balijagic Adler via Unanimous Decision after 10 rounds to win the vacant WBC Silver Female Featherweight Title. 

—————————————————————

Fabiana Bytyqi vs Fatuma Yazidu
Sluneta, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
Fabiana Bytyqi† / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 10x2. Fabiana Bytyqi defeats Fatuma Yazidu via TKO at 1:50 in round 2 to win the vacant WBC Silver Female Minimumweight Title. 

—————————————————————

Annie Mazerolle vs Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan
Moncton Lions Club, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Annie Mazerolle / UD
Cruiserweight, 6x2. Annie Mazerolle defeats Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan via Unanimous Decision. 

—————————————————————

Ivanka Ivanova vs Dobrina Georgieva
Lonsdale Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
Ivanka Ivanova / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Dobrina Georgieva makes her debut and is defeated by Ivanka Ivanova via Unanimous Decision. 

—————————————————————

April Adams vs Kori Farr
Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
April Adams† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. April Adams defeats Kori Farr via Unanimous Decision after 8 rounds to retain the Australia Female Super Bantamweight Title. 

—————————————————————

Melissa Esquivel vs Mary Lopez
Parque Hernando de Villafane, Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
Melissa Esquivel / SD
Super Bantamweight, 4x3. Melissa Esquivel defeats Mary Lopez via Split Decision. 

—————————————————————

Kim Angelina Jaeckel vs Manja Thies
Rattenfanger Halle, Hameln, Niedersachsen, Germany
Kim Angelina Jaeckel / TKO R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Kim Angelina Jaeckel defeats Manja Thies via TKO at 1:45 of round 2. 

—————————————————————

Dec 3
Sunday

Marie Helene Meron vs Caroline Andre
Hall Sicosport, Rumelange, Luxembourg
Marie Helene Meron / TKO R5
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Marie Helene Meron defeats Caroline Andre via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Beke Bas vs Karina Kopinska
Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Beke Bas / UD
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Beke Bas defeats Karina Kopinska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Sanchez vs Mirabela Nadina Calugareanu
Pabellón Municipal, Montmeló, Cataluña, Spain
Jessica Sanchez / TKO R4
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Jessica Sanchez defeats Mirabela Nadina Calugareanu via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Bo Mi Re Shin vs Milana Safronova
Gwanakgu Hall, Seoul, South Korea
Draw
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Bo Mi Re Shin and Milana Safronova fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Shin Young Park vs Chan Mi Lim
Gwanakgu Hall, Seoul, South Korea
Draw
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Shin Young Park and Chan Mi Lim fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Fatma Zohra Zouak vs Lydia Nettey
Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium, Accra, Ghana
Fatma Zohra Zouak / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Fatma Zohra Zouak defeats Lydia Nettey via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gifty Amanua Ankrah vs Joyce Adetu
Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium, Accra, Ghana
Gifty Amanua Ankrah / TKO R5
Welterweight, 8x2. Gifty Amanua Ankrah defeats Joyce Adetu via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Dec 4
Monday

Sayaka Aoki vs Nana Takahashi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight, 4x2. Sayaka Aoki and Nana Takahashi fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Chisa Tanaka vs Akane Fujiwara
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Chisa Tanaka / SD
Featherweight, 4x2. Chisa Tanaka defeats Akane Fujiwara via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Megumi Hosoda vs Rena Takahashi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Megumi Hosoda / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Megumi Hosoda defeats Rena Takahashi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Natsumi Shimauma vs Saki Horiguchi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Natsumi Shimauma / TKO R4
Bantamweight, 4x2. Natsumi Shimauma defeats Saki Horiguchi via TKO at 1:53 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Dec 7
Thursday

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes vs Natasha Spence
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Draw
Welterweight, 8x2. Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes and Natasha Spence fought to a Draw (Majority.

—————————————————————

Marie Eve Dicaire vs Paty Ramirez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Marie Eve Dicaire / UD
Super Welterweight, 8x2. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Paty Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Camara vs Giovanna Gonzalez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jessica Camara / UD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Jessica Camara defeats Giovanna Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nazarena Romero vs Eliana Yamila Cuello
Club Deportivo y Cultural Arroyito, Arroyito, Cordoba, Argentina
Bout Cancelled
Super Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Dec 8
Friday

Karla Gonzalez vs Brenda Ruacho
Arena Coliseo, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Karla Gonzalez / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Karla Gonzalez defeats Brenda Ruacho via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nana Chakvashvili vs Natia Kakauridze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Karla Gonzalez / TKO R1
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Nana Chakvashvili defeats Natia Kakauridze via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Izi Tabatadze vs Alina Iskandarova
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Alina Iskandarova / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Alina Iskandarova defeats Izi Tabatadze via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nino Gviniashvili vs Tamar Nazarashvili
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Tamar Nazarashvili / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Tamar Nazarashvili defeats Nino Gviniashvili via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Bianca Elmir vs Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa
Hellenic Club, Woden, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Bianca Elmir / KO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Bianca Elmir defeats Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa via KO at 1:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sylvia Scharper vs Rungnapha Kaewkrachang
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Sylvia Scharper† / TKO R5
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Sylvia Scharper defeats Rungnapha Kaewkrachang via TKO (Body Shot) at 1:51 of round 5 to win the vacant Women's International Boxing Association World Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Karen Elizabeth Carabajal vs Cintia Gisela Castillo
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Karen Elizabeth Carabajal† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal defeats Cintia Gisela Castillo via Unanimous Decision after 10 rounds to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Maria Elizabeth Sanchez vs Eliana Yamila Cuello
Club Unión Argentina, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Maria Elizabeth Sanchez / MD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Maria Elizabeth Sanchez defeats Eliana Yamila Cuello via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 9
Saturday

Mikaela Mayer vs Nydia Feliciano
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, United States
Mikaela Mayer / MD
Lightweight, 4x2. Mikaela Mayer defeats Nydia Feliciano via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Tania Reid vs Quinita Hati
The Hub, Hawera, New Zealand
Draw
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Tania Reid and Quinita Hati fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Cindy Novelli vs Ana Nikolic
Salle Montebello, Lille, Nord, France
Cindy Novelli / PTS
Featherweight, 4x2. Cindy Novelli defeats Ana Nikolic via Points.

—————————————————————

Daniela Asenjo vs Isis Mascarena
Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile
Isis Mascarena† / SD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Isis Mascarena defeats Daniela Asenjo via Split Decision after 8 rounds to win the Chilean Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Nicole Wesner vs Lela Terashvili
Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria
Nicole Wesner / PTS
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Nicole Wesner defeats Lela Terashvili via Points after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Cherneka Johnson vs Gretel de Paz
Warnambool Stadium, Warrnambool, Victoria, Australia
Cherneka Johnson† / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Gretel de Paz via Unanimous Decision after 8 rounds to win the vacant WBA Oceania Female Bantamweight Title .

—————————————————————

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado
Club Plaza Italia, 25 de Mayo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tamara Elizabeth Demarco / SD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Tamara Elizabeth Demarco defeats Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado via Split Decision after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Yamila Esther Reynoso vs Gladys Soledad Segui
Salón de los Bomberos Voluntarios, General Villegas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yamila Esther Reynoso / UD
Welterweight, 6x2. Yamila Esther Reynoso defeats Gladys Soledad Segui Maldonado via Unanimous Decision after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Aika Shirakata vs Aoi Watanabe
Sangyo Shinko Center, Sakai, Osaka, Japan
Aika Shirakata / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x3. Aika Shirakata defeats Aoi Watanabe via TKO at 0:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Tomoko Okuda vs Tomo Hayashi
Sangyo Shinko Center, Sakai, Osaka, Japan
Draw
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Tomoko Okuda and Tomo Hayashi fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Crystal Garcia Nova vs Carolina Martinez de Moreta
Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana, Dominican Republic
Crystal Garcia Nova / TKO R3
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Crystal Garcia Nova defeats Carolina Martinez de Moreta via TKO at 1:48 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Liliana Martinez vs Yoseidy Zarzuela
Coliseo Pedro Julio Nolasco, La Romana, Dominican Republic
Liliana Martinez / TKO R3
6x2. Liliana Martinez defeats Yoseidy Zarzuela via TKO at 1:13 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Die Hu vs Yongzhen Liu
Xu Zhou, China
Die Hu / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Die Hu defeats Yongzhen Liu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Wensi Huang vs Yani Zhao
Xu Zhou, China
Wensi Huang / KO R2
Bantamweight, 6x2. Wensi Huang defeats Yani Zhao via KO at 0:43 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dec 10
Sunday

Hee Jung Yuh vs Li Ping Shi
Citizen Hall, Paju, South Korea
Hee Jung Yuh† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Hee Jung Yuh defeats Li Ping Shi via Unanimous Decision after 10 rounds and wins vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 11
Monday

Yumiko Shimooka vs Umi Ishikawa
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Yumiko Shimooka / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Yumiko Shimooka defeats Umi Ishikawa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 12
Tuesday

Elena Saveleva vs Oksana Romanova
Kisahalli, Helsinki, Finland
Elena Saveleva / TKO R6
Flyweight, 8x2. Elena Saveleva defeats Oksana Romanova via TKO at 0:31 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Dec 13
Wednesday

Nina Bradley vs Borislava Goranova
Double Tree by Hilton Hotel, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Nina Bradley / PTS
Welterweight, 6x2. Nina Bradley defeats Borislava Goranova via Points after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Katie Taylor vs Jessica McCaskill
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Katie Taylor† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Jessica McCaskill via unanimous decision to retain the WBA World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Shannon O'Connell vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Shannon O'Connell / TKO R1
6x2. Shannon O'Connell defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via TKO at 1:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Yuan Nie vs Li Chen
Xi An, China
Yuan Nie / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Yuan Nie defeats Li Chen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Huijiao Chen vs Lan Xiao
Xi An, China
Lan Xiao / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Lan Xiao defeats Huijiao Chen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 14
Thursday

Marlen Esparza vs Karla Valenzuela
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, United States
Marlen Esparza / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Marlen Esparza defeats Karla Valenzuela via Unanimous Decision after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Geovana Peres vs Tessa Tualevao
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
Geovana Peres / UD
Heavyweight, 4x2. Geovana Peres defeats Tessa Tualevao via Unanimous Decision after 4 rounds.

—————————————————————

Anissa Meksen vs Fatima El Kabouss
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Anissa Meksen† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Anissa Meksen defeats Fatima El Kabouss via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant France Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mayinuer Jieensi vs Fan Yin
Xi An, China
Fan Yin / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x2. Fan Yin defeats Mayinuer Jieensi via TKO at 1:46 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Wenju He vs Xianrui Lu
Xi An, China
Wenju He / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Wenju He defeats Xianrui Lu via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 15
Friday

Ashley Brace vs Melania Sorroche
Merthyr Leisure Centre, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom
Draw
Bantamweight, 10x2. Ashley Brace and Melania Sorroche fight to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant EBU European Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Violeta Gonzalez vs Paloma Ramos
Frontón Bizkaia, Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
Violeta Gonzalez / TKO R5
Bantamweight, 6x2. Violeta Gonzalez defeats Paloma Ramos via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Sarah Bormann vs Kitti Kolompar
Tagungszentrum, Furth im Wald, Bayern, Germany
Sarah Bormann / TKO R1
Flyweight, 6x2. Sarah Bormann defeats Kitti Kolompar via TKO at 0:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Hasna Tukic vs Sanja Radin
Tagungszentrum, Furth im Wald, Bayern, Germany
Hasna Tukic / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Hasna Tukic defeats Sanja Radin via TKO at 0:30 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Ema Kozin vs Dora Tollar
Banja Luka, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Ema Kozin† / TKO R3
Middleweight, 10x2. Ema Kozin defeats Dora Tollar via TKO in round 3 and wins the vacant Women's International Boxing Association World Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Victoria Alexis Moreyra vs Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz
Club Social y Deportivo Nahuel, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Victoria Alexis Moreyra / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Victoria Alexis Moreyra defeats Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz via Unanimous Decision after 4 rounds.

—————————————————————

Maria Cecilia Roman vs Ana Maria Lozano
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Maria Cecilia Roman† / DQ R2
Bantamweight, 10x2. Maria Cecilia Roman defeats Ana Maria Lozan via disqualification to retain the IBF World Female Bantamweight Title. During the first round Roman received a headbutt causing a cut, and in the second round went down. After getting up she was unable to continue due to the cut from the first round. The referee then disqualified Lozano. 

—————————————————————

Dec 16
Saturday

Natalie King vs Khadija Sanders
Jamil Shrine Temple, Columbia, South Carolina, United States
Natalie King / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Natalie King defeats Khadija Sanders via TKO at 0:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Natasha Jonas vs Katarina Vistica
Oldham Leisure Centre, Oldham, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Natasha Jonas / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Natasha Jonas defeats Katarina Vistica via TKO at 1:21 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Janeth Perez vs Guadalupe Ochoa
Salonsito Mexico, Jamay, Jalisco, Mexico
Janeth Perez / TKO R4
Super Featherweight, 8x3. Janeth Perez defeats Guadalupe Ochoa via TKO at 2:34 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Angelica Lopez Flores vs Judith Zamora Jimenez
Salonsito Mexico, Jamay, Jalisco, Mexico
Angelica Lopez Flores / UD
Super Middleweight, 6x2. Angelica Lopez Flores defeats Judith Zamora Jimenez via Unanimous Decision after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Victoria Cisneros vs Rosa Diaz
Gimnasio Municipal, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
Victoria Cisneros / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Victoria Cisneros defeats Rosa Diaz via TKO at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Nana Yoshikawa vs Delia Lopez
School of Sports of the Polytechnic University, Tecamac, México, Mexico
Nana Yoshikawa† / SD
Flyweight, 10x2. Nana Yoshikawa defeats Delia Lopez via Split Decision to win the interim World Boxing Council World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Estrella Valverde vs Leticia Uribe
School of Sports of the Polytechnic University, Tecamac, México, Mexico
Estrella Valverde† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Estrella Valverde defeats Leticia Uribe via Unanimous Decision to retain the WBC International Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Maria Guadalupe Morales Carpio vs Arely Jazmin Rodriguez
Gimnasio Escuela de Box el Campeon, Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico
Maria Guadalupe Morales Carpio / UD
4x2. Maria Guadalupe Morales Carpio defeats Arely Jazmin Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision after 4 rounds.

—————————————————————

Marie Helene Meron vs Ana Nikolic
Gymnase Royallieu, Compiègne, Oise, France
Marie Helene Meron / PTS
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Marie Helene Meron defeats Ana Nikolic via Points after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Wendy Vincent vs Cindy Novelli
Complexe sportif de puisseaux, Montargis, Loiret, France
Cindy Novelli / PTS
Featherweight, 6x2. Cindy Novelli defeats Wendy Vincent via Points after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Taynna Cardoso vs Caroline Foro Antunes
Ginásio Poliesportivo São Bartolomeu, Sao Sebastiao, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Taynna Cardoso / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Taynna Cardoso defeats Caroline Foro Antunes via Unanimous Decision after 4 rounds.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Angelina Castillo vs Joselin Paida
Rocky Boxeo Club Pasale, Coliseo Macario Valarezo, Ecuador
Angelina Castillo† / UD
132lbs. Angelina Castillo defeats Joselin Paida via Unanimous Decision to win the OFC Lightweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Chiedza Hombakomba vs Revai Madondo
Stodart Hall Netball Complex, Mbare, Zimbabwe
Draw
4x2. Chiedza Hombakomba and Revai Madondo fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Norleidys Graterol vs Emely Romero
Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas, Venezuela
Norleidys Graterol / RTD R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Norleidys Graterol defeats Emely Romero via Retirement at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Keren Batiz vs Emma Suarez
Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas, Venezuela
Keren Batiz / MD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Keren Batiz defeats Emma Suarez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Yairineth Altuve vs Estefania Matute
Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas, Venezuela
Yairineth Altuve / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Yairineth Altuve defeats Estefania Matute via TKO at 1:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Rehema Abdallah vs Happy Daudi
Bagamoyo Country Club, Travellers Lodge, Bagamoyo, Tanzania
Rehema Abdallah / TKO R6
Lightweight, 8x2. Rehema Abdallah defeats Happy Daudi via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Thema Zuma vs Nothando Ndlovu
Sanlam Centre, Empangeni, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Thema Zuma / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Thema Zuma defeats Nothando Ndlovu via Points.

—————————————————————

Sharadene Fortuin vs Ellen Simwaka
Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Sharadene Fortuin / PTS
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Sharadene Fortuin defeats Ellen Simwaka via Points.

—————————————————————

Johana Fernandez vs Nancy Perez
Auditorio Municipal Vicente Guerrero, Durango, Durango, Mexico
Johana Fernandez / SD
4x2. Johana Fernandez defeats Nancy Perez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aracely Palacios vs Margarita Sanauda
Auditorio Municipal Vicente Guerrero, Durango, Durango, Mexico
Aracely Palacios / TKO R5
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Aracely Palacios defeats Margarita Sanauda via TKO at 1:20 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Silvia Torres vs Brenda Flores
Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Silvia Torres† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Silvia Torres defeats Brenda Flores via Unanimous Decision to win the interim World Boxing Association World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Angela Cannizzaro vs Carina Greimel
Grosseto, Toscana, Italy
Draw
4x2. Angela Cannizzaro and Carina Greimel fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Visila Kolitapa vs Anaseini Dakua
Subrail Park, Labasa, Fiji
Draw
Middleweight, 4x3. Visila Kolitapa and Anaseini Dakua fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Kim Clavel vs Yoseline Martinez Jose
Place Bell, Laval, Quebec, Canada
Kim Clavel / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Kim Clavel defeats Yoseline Martinez Jose via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nicola Adams vs Soledad Macedo
Place Bell, Laval, Quebec, Canada
Nicola Adams / TKO R3
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Nicola Adams defeats Soledad Macedo via TKO at 1:26 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Anyelen Loreley Espinosa vs Maria Laura Cano
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Anyelen Loreley Espinosa / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Anyelen Loreley Espinosa defeats Maria Laura Cano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 17
Sunday

Rachel Ball vs Claudia Ferenczi
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Rachel Ball / PTS
Featherweight, 4x2. Rachel Ball makes her debut and defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Points after 4 rounds.

—————————————————————

Asami Jinnari vs Wakako Fujiwara
Sangyo Hall, Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
Draw
Featherweight, 6x2. Asami Jinnari and Wakako Fujiwara fight to a Draw (Split) after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Momo Koseki vs Yuko Kuroki
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Momo Koseki† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Momo Koseki defeats Yuko Kuroki via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC World Female Minimumweight Title .

—————————————————————

Sana Hazuki vs Nanae Suzuki
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight, 6x2. Sana Hazuki and Nanae Suzuki fight to a Draw (Split) after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Yume Hirayama vs Marina Sayama
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Yume Hirayama / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Yume Hirayama defeats Marina Sayama via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yumemi Ikemoto vs Ayaka Sato
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Yumemi Ikemoto / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Yumemi Ikemoto defeats Ayaka Sato via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ana Arrazola vs Katia Correa Montoya
GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero, México, Mexico
Ana Arrazola / UD
8x2. Ana Arrazola defeats Katia Correa Montoya via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lina Tejada vs Diana Carolina Garcia Dominguez
Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Lina Tejada / TKO R1
Welterweight, 4x2. Lina Tejada defeats Diana Carolina Garcia Dominguez via TKO at 1:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 21
Thursday

Jessica Diaz vs Betzabe Rochin
Gimnasio Solidaridad, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Jessica Diaz / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Jessica Diaz defeats Betzabe Rochin via Unanimous Decision after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Teona Pirosmanashvili vs Izi Tabatadze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Teona Pirosmanashvili / TKO R4
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Teona Pirosmanashvili defeats Izi Tabatadze via TKO at 0:53 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Mariam Moreno vs Yesenia Perozo
Gimnasio Manuel Mota, Los Teques, Venezuela
Mariam Moreno / RTD R1
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Mariam Moreno defeats Yesenia Perozo via Retirement at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 22
Friday

Laura Ledezma vs Neisi Torres
Sociedad Española, Panama City, Panama
Laura Ledezma / UD
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Laura Ledezma defeats Neisi Torres via Unanimous Decision after 8 rounds.

—————————————————————

Layla McCarter vs Erika Hernandez
Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Layla McCarter / UD
8x2. Layla McCarter defeats Erika Hernandez via Unanimous Decision after 8 rounds.

—————————————————————

Rosa Olvera vs Laura Yepez
Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Rosa Olvera / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Rosa Olvera defeats Laura Yepez via Unanimous Decision after 4 rounds.

—————————————————————

Maria Semertzoglou vs Foteini Krommyda
Athens, Greece
Maria Semertzoglou / KO R2
Featherweight, 4x2. Maria Semertzoglou defeats Foteini Krommyda via KO during round 2.

—————————————————————

Jenifer Rodriguez vs Yerardine Perez
Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo, Cartagena, Colombia
Jenifer Rodriguez / KO R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Jenifer Rodriguez defeats Yerardine Perez via KO during round 2.

—————————————————————

Soledad del Valle Frias vs Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios
Sociedad Española, San Luis, San Luis, Argentina
Soledad del Valle Frias† / MD
Flyweight, 10x2. Soledad del Valle Frias defeats Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios via Majority Decision to win the South American female flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Rose Volante vs Brenda Karen Carabajal
Federación Jujeña de Básquetbol, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina
Rose Volante† / MD
Lightweight, 10x2. Rose Volante defeats Brenda Karen Carabajal via Majority Decision to win the vacant WBO World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yairineth Altuve vs Michelle Uribe
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Yairineth Altuve / RTD R2
Flyweight, 6x2. Yairineth Altuve defeats Michelle Uribe via Retirement in round 2.

—————————————————————

Yenebier Guillen vs Luisa Maria Romero
Los Prados Social Club, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Yenebier Guillen / TKO R1
Middleweight, 4x2. Yenebier Guillen defeats Luisa Maria Romero via TKO at 0:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 23
Saturday

Cindy Bonhiver vs Jasmina Nad
Salle Antoine Blondin, Lille, Nord, France
Jasmina Nad / TKO R3
Featherweight, 6x2. Jasmina Nad defeats Cindy Bonhiver via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Licia Boudersa vs Bilitis Gaucher
Casino de Deauville, Deauville, Calvados, France
Licia Boudersa / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Bilitis Gaucher via Unanimous Decision after 6 rounds.

—————————————————————

Gulsum Tatar vs Svitlana Vaskevych
Silence Hotel, Istanbul, Turkey
Gulsum Tatar / TKO R2
Welterweight, 4x2. Gulsum Tatar defeats Svitlana Vaskevych via TKO at 2:10 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dec 24
Sunday

Akari Arase vs Sarasa Ichimura
Joto Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Akari Arase / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Akari Arase defeats Sarasa Ichimura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 25
Monday

Jill Serron vs Amra Okugic
Stedelijke Sporthalle, Izegem, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Jill Serron / TKO R6
Bantamweight, 6x2. Jill Serron defeats Amra Okugic via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Dec 26
Tuesday

Aniya Seki vs Judit Hachbold
Kursaal, Berne, Switzerland
Aniya Seki / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Aniya Seki defeats Judit Hachbold via Unanimous Decision after 8 rounds.

—————————————————————

Silvia Bortot vs Sandra Zekic
Castelfranco Veneto, Veneto, Italy
Silvia Bortot / TKO R4
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Silvia Bortot defeats Sandra Zekic via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Rebah Matanda vs Nicholine Achieng
Pal Pal Gymnasium, Nairobi, Kenya
Rebah Matanda / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Rebah Matanda defeats Nicholine Achieng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Fan Yin vs Xianrui Lu
Xi An, China
Fan Yin / UD
Bantamweight, 4x3. Fan Yin defeats Xianrui Lu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yuan Nie vs Huijiao Chen
Xi An, China
Yuan Nie / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Yuan Nie defeats Huijiao Chen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lan Xiao vs Li Chen
Xi An, China
Lan Xiao / UD
Flyweight, 4x3. Lan Xiao defeats Li Chen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 29
Friday

Selina Barrios vs Lisa Porter
Rapides Coliseum, Alexandria, Louisiana, United States
Selina Barrios† / MD
Lightweight, 10x2. Selina Barrios defeats Lisa Porter via Majority Decision to win the vacant NABF Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Claudia Ferenczi vs Gabriella Mezei
Bowling Center, Komárno, Slovakia
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Claudia Ferenczi and Gabriella Mezei fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Yamileth Mercado vs Juana Felix
Gimnasio Municipal Luis Estrada Medina, Guasave, Sinaloa, Mexico
Yamileth Mercado / RTD R1
Featherweight, 6x2. Yamileth Mercado defeats Juana Felix via Retirement at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Calista Silgado vs Glenis Cardona
Coliseo Municipal de Cienaga, Magdalena, Colombia
Calista Silgado / TKO R5
Featherweight, 6x2. Calista Silgado defeats Glenis Cardona via TKO at 1:36 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Yanina Del Carmen Lescano vs Amanda Lopes
Club Ferro Carril, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Yanina Del Carmen Lescano / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Yanina Del Carmen Lescano defeats Amanda Lopes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Laura Cano vs Andrea Soledad Sanchez
Club Ferro Carril, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Maria Laura Cano / MD
Flyweight, 6x2. Maria Laura Cano defeats Andrea Soledad Sanchez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Erica Anabella Farias vs Ana Laura Esteche
Club Ferro Carril, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Erica Anabella Farias / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Erica Anabella Farias defeats Ana Laura Esteche via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 30
Saturday

Catherine Phiri vs Rukia Nasirite
Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia
Catherine Phiri / TKO R2
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Catherine Phiri defeats Rukia Nasirite via TKO at 2:27 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Lolita Muzeya vs Ruth Chisale
Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia
Lolita Muzeya / UD
Welterweight, 8x2. Lolita Muzeya defeats Ruth Chisale via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Inna Sagaydakovskaya vs Jennifer Retzke
Almaty Arena, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Inna Sagaydakovskaya† / TKO R2
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Inna Sagaydakovskaya defeats Jennifer Retzke via TKO at 1:40 of round 2 to win the interim World Boxing Council World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Firuza Sharipova vs Djemilla Gontaruk
Almaty Arena, Almaty, Kazakhstan
Firuza Sharipova†† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Firuza Sharipova defeats Djemilla Gontaruk via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Super Featherweight Title and vacant World Boxing Council Silver Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight

Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar