Female Boxing Fixtures & Results, August 2019 | Awakening Fighters
Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, August 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on
0

August
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, August 2019. A comprehensive listing of 114 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Aug 1
Thursday

Amateur
Oshae Jones vs Myriam Da Silva
Lima, Peru
Oshae Jones / UD
Welterweight, 3x3. Oshae Jones defeats Myriam Da Silva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leonela Sanchez vs Jucielen Romeu
Lima, Peru
Leonela Sanchez / MD
Featherweight, 3x3. Leonela Sanchez defeats Jucielen Romeu via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 2
Friday

Lani Daniels vs Tessa Tualevao
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
Draw
Middleweight, 8x2. Lani Daniels and Tessa Tualevao fought to a Draw (Majority) to win the vacant New Zealand Professional Boxing Commission Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Karen Te Ruki Pasene vs TBA
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
-
Welterweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Eva Wahlstrom vs Ronica Jeffrey
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Draw
Featherweight, 10x2. Eva Wahlstrom and Ronica Jeffrey fought to a Draw (Split) to win the World Boxing Council World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jamie Mitchell vs Britain Hart
Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Draw
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Jamie Mitchell and Britain Hart fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jessica Caicedo vs Naomi Graham
Lima, Peru
Jessica Caicedo / MD
Middleweight, 3x3. Jessica Caicedo defeats Naomi Graham via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira vs Daiana Sanchez
Lima, Peru
Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira / UD
Lightweight, 3x3. Beatriz Iasmim Soares Ferreira defeats Daiana Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ingrit Valencia vs Virginia Fuchs
Lima, Peru
Ingrit Valencia / MD
Flyweight, 3x3. Ingrit Valencia defeats Virginia Fuchs via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Liliana Marisela Borquez vs Luz Moncada
Gimnasio Salvador Mendoza, Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Liliana Marisela Borquez / MD
Featherweight, 4x2. Liliana Marisela Borquez defeats Luz Moncada via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Berenice Quinonez vs Monica Murrieta
Palenque de la Expo, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Berenice Quinonez / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Berenice Quinonez defeats Monica Murrieta via TKO at 1:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Guzman vs Marisol Corona
Palenque de la Expo, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico
Alejandra Guzman / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Alejandra Guzman defeats Marisol Corona via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gloria Bautista Dominguez vs Alejandra Bermudez de la Cruz
Auditorio Teyahualco, Tultepec, México, Mexico
Gloria Bautista Dominguez / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Gloria Bautista Dominguez defeats Alejandra Bermudez de la Cruz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Brenda Torres vs Jazmin Martinez Jimenez
Auditorio Teyahualco, Tultepec, México, Mexico
Draw
4x2. Brenda Torres and Jazmin Martinez Jimenez fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Aug 3
Saturday

Margarita Angeles vs Maricruz Rodriguez Gonzalez
Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
-
Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jessebelle Pagaduan vs Charimae Salvador
Barangay Vergara Covered Court, Barangay Vergara, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jessebelle Pagaduan / MD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Jessebelle Pagaduan defeats Charimae Salvador via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Maira Moneo vs Estefania Karen Alaniz
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
Maira Moneo / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Maira Moneo defeats Estefania Karen Alaniz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Helen Joseph vs Edina Kiss
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Helen Joseph / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Helen Joseph defeats Edina Kiss via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Selina Barrios vs Nina Gallegos
Alzafar Shrine, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Selina Barrios / KO R1
Lightweight, 4x2. Selina Barrios defeats Nina Gallegos via KO at 0:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bo Ra Kim vs Hyun Ji Jang
Yanggu Square, Yanggu, South Korea
Hyun Ji Jang / TKO R2
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Hyun Ji Jang defeats Bo Ra Kim via TKO at 1:52 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Pasa Malagic vs Ilda Bakarsic
Ribnica, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Pasa Malagic / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Pasa Malagic defeats Ilda Bakarsic via TKO at 1:05 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ana Maria Lozano vs Naryelis Perez
Gimnasio 12 de Febrero, San Fernando, Venezuela
Ana Maria Lozano / RTD R2
Bantamweight, 6x2. Ana Maria Lozano defeats Naryelis Perez via Retirement in round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 4
Sunday

Joana Pastrana vs Yokasta Valle
Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus, Marbella, Andalucía, Spain
Yokasta Valle† / SD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Yokasta Valle defeats Joana Pastrana via Split Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Minimum Title.

—————————————————————

Anna Levina vs Viktorija Simonova
Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus, Marbella, Andalucía, Spain
Anna Levina / KO R4
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Anna Levina defeats Viktorija Simonova via KO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Bonita van Jaarsveld vs Raider Muleba
Presleys Restaurant, Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Draw
Lightweight, 6x2. Bonita van Jaarsveld and Raider Muleba fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Hedda Wolmarans vs Nomadithini Ndyambo
Presleys Restaurant, Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hedda Wolmarans† / TKO R2
Lightweight, 10x2. Hedda Wolmarans defeats Nomadithini Ndyambo via TKO in round 2 to win the vacant South African Female Super Light Title.

—————————————————————

Aug 6
Tuesday

Saowaluk Nareepangsri vs Wachiraya Chamnankit
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Saowaluk Nareepangsri / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 6x2. Saowaluk Nareepangsri defeats Wachiraya Chamnankit via TKO at 1:40 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Aug 9
Friday

Cherneka Johnson vs Arasa Nimnoi
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Cherneka Johnson / TKO R1
6x2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Arasa Nimnoi via TKO at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Himeki Kameda vs Supa Fartoraneeseang
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
No Contest
Light Flyweight, 10x3. This fight was deemed a No Contest because Kameda fought without JBC license.

—————————————————————

Aug 10
Saturday

Maria Lindberg vs Edita Karabeg
Marina Frapa Resort, Rogoznica, Croatia
Maria Lindberg / TKO R2
Middleweight, 6x2. Maria Lindberg defeats Edita Karabeg via TKO at 0:45 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Elina Tissen vs Everline Odero
Stadthalle Münster Hiltrup, Münster, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
-
Featherweight, 10x2. vacant Global Boxing Council World Female Feather Title.

—————————————————————

Bare Knuckle Boxing
Christine Ferea vs Helen Peralta
Mississippi Coast Coliseum, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Helen Peralta / UD
Featherweight, 5x2. Helen Peralta defeats Christine Ferea via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Bouvier vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Club Social San Jose, San Jose, Uruguay
Gabriela Bouvier / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Gabriela Bouvier defeats Vanesa Lorena Taborda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Nery Plata vs Barbara Alejandra Martinez Munoz
Estadio Antonio R. Marquez, San Juan de los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Jessica Nery Plata / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Barbara Alejandra Martinez Munoz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Estefania Alvarado vs Ruth Leon
Coliseo Luis Rivadeneira Polo, Macas, Ecuador
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Estefania Alvarado and Ruth Leon fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Pamela Treand vs Ivanka Ivanova
Vasil Levski, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Ivanka Ivanova / SD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Ivanka Ivanova defeats Pamela Treand via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 11
Sunday

Adriana Dos Santos Araujo vs Yamila Belen Abellaneda
Arena de Lutas, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Adriana Dos Santos Araujo† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Adriana Dos Santos Araujo defeats Yamila Belen Abellaneda via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council Latino Female Super Light Title.

—————————————————————

Aug 14
Wednesday

Tayla Harris vs Renee Gartner
ICC Exhibition Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Tayla Harris / TKO R2
Middleweight, 5x2. Tayla Harris defeats Renee Gartner via TKO at 1:53 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 15
Thursday

Nadia Meknouzi vs Silvia Zuniga
Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Nadia Meknouzi / RTD R2
Heavyweight, 4x2. Nadia Meknouzi defeats Silvia Zuniga via Retirement at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Czarina McCoy vs Irina Ortega Juarez
Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Czarina McCoy / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Czarina McCoy defeats Irina Ortega Juarez via TKO at 1:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Alondra Gonzalez Flores vs Fernanda Vazquez Saldana
Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Alondra Gonzalez Flores / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Alondra Gonzalez Flores defeats Fernanda Vazquez Saldana via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cindy Corona Chavez vs Silvia Karina Torres Rico
Rodeo Santa Fe, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Cindy Corona Chavez / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Cindy Corona Chavez defeats Silvia Karina Torres Rico via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 16
Friday

Kim Wabik vs Fernanda Araujo
Nashua Community College, Nashua, New Hampshire, United States
Kim Wabik / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Kim Wabik defeats Fernanda Araujo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cristina Fuentes vs Iranda Paola Torres
Sames Auto Arena, Laredo, Texas, United States
Iranda Paola Torres / SD
Featherweight, 10x2. Iranda Paola Torres defeats Cristina Fuentes via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Yamileth Lopez vs Maria Goreti
Tapachula, Chiapas, Mexico
-
-

—————————————————————

Maria Cecilia Roman vs Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Maria Cecilia Roman† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Maria Cecilia Roman defeats Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Bantam Title.

—————————————————————

Leonela Paola Yudica vs Isabel Millan
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
No Contest
Flyweight, 10x2. This fight was deemed a No Contest because an accidental clash of heads in the 4th round caused a deep and wide cut on Yudica's forehead, who was unable to continue.

—————————————————————

Aug 17
Saturday

Florencia Ayelen Juarez vs Juliana Vanesa Basualdo
Club Atletico Huracan, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Florencia Ayelen Juarez / KO R3
Bantamweight, 4x2. Florencia Ayelen Juarez defeats Juliana Vanesa Basualdo via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Katharina Thanderz vs Monica Gentili
Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Katharina Thanderz / UD
Lightweight, 8x2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Monica Gentili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sophie Alisch vs Vanesa Caballero
Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Sophie Alisch / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Sophie Alisch defeats Vanesa Caballero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shelly Vincent vs Karen Dulin
MGM Springfield, Springfield, Massachusetts, United States
Shelly Vincent / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Shelly Vincent defeats Karen Dulin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yenifer Leon vs Josybel Gonzalez
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Yenifer Leon / KO R3
Minimumweight, 4x2. Yenifer Leon defeats Josybel Gonzalez via KO at 1:32 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Oscarys Zarraga vs Yexay Manzanillo
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Oscarys Zarraga / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Oscarys Zarraga defeats Yexay Manzanillo via TKO at 1:26 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Diana Rodriguez vs Yessika Loreto
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Diana Rodriguez / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 4x2. Diana Rodriguez defeats Yessika Loreto via TKO at 1:14 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Debora Rengifo vs Estefania Matute
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Debora Rengifo / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x3. Debora Rengifo defeats Estefania Matute via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Deysi Hernandez vs Bestalia Sanchez
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Deysi Hernandez / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x3. Deysi Hernandez defeats Bestalia Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lorraine Villalobos vs Leanna Martinez
Embassy Suites, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Lorraine Villalobos / TKO R4
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Lorraine Villalobos defeats Leanna Martinez via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Jacqueline Lopez vs Alexa Del Angel
Salon Cristal, Tonala, Chiapas, Mexico
Jacqueline Lopez / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Jacqueline Lopez defeats Alexa Del Angel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gloria Gallardo vs Monserrat Consospo
Salon Cristal, Tonala, Chiapas, Mexico
Gloria Gallardo / TKO R5
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Gloria Gallardo defeats Monserrat Consospo via TKO at 0:25 of round 5.

—————————————————————

YuanYuan Zhao vs Thi Linh Ha
ShenZhen Bao'an District Sports Center, Shenzhen, China
Thi Linh Ha / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Thi Linh Ha defeats YuanYuan Zhao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Virginia Noemi Carcamo vs Elizabeth Britos
Gimnasio Municipal Padre Videla, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
Virginia Noemi Carcamo / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Virginia Noemi Carcamo defeats Elizabeth Britos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 19
Monday

Denisa Cicoova vs Klaudia Csaszar
Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo, Slovakia
Denisa Cicoova / MD
Lightweight, 4x2. Denisa Cicoova defeats Klaudia Csaszar via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 21
Wednesday

Nataly Delgado vs Iliana Bonilla
Bohios Alegres, Panama City, Panama
Nataly Delgado / SD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Nataly Delgado defeats Iliana Bonilla via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 23
Friday

Lauryn Eagle vs Kirti
Emporium Function Centre, Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
-
Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Judy Waguthii vs Jessica Camara
Kirinyaga County, Kenya
-
Lightweight, 10x2. World Boxing Council Silver Female Super Light Title.

—————————————————————

Michelle Cook vs TBA
Atlanta Coliseum, Duluth, Georgia, United States
-
4x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sara Valdez vs Lora Pena
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Lora Pena / UD
Lightweight, 3x2. Lora Pena defeats Sara Valdez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Brittany Cruz vs Amorena Baca
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Amorena Baca / UD
Lightweight, 8x2. Amorena Baca defeats Brittany Cruz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daisy Alejandra Chavez Chavez vs Fatima Reveles Calderon
Plaza de la Mexicanidad, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Daisy Alejandra Chavez Chavez / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Daisy Alejandra Chavez Chavez defeats Fatima Reveles Calderon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Estrella Valverde vs Leticia Uribe
Plaza de la Mexicanidad, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Estrella Valverde / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Estrella Valverde defeats Leticia Uribe via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jenifer Salgado Hernandez vs TBA
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
-

—————————————————————

Jennifer Sabrina Meza vs Catalina Mariel Alvarez
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Jennifer Sabrina Meza / MD
Flyweight, 4x2. Jennifer Sabrina Meza defeats Catalina Mariel Alvarez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 24
Saturday

Annie Mazerolle vs Giovanna Gonzalez
Kent North Imperial Centre, Richibucto, New Brunswick, Canada
Annie Mazerolle / UD
Heavyweight, 6x2. Annie Mazerolle defeats Giovanna Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jani Babineau vs Brenda Balderas
Kent North Imperial Centre, Richibucto, New Brunswick, Canada
Jani Babineau / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Jani Babineau defeats Brenda Balderas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Iris Contreras vs Rebecca Light
San Mateo Event Center, San Mateo, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Amy Salinas vs Samantha Salazar
Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque, New Mexico, United States
Amy Salinas† / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Amy Salinas defeats Samantha Salazar via Unanimous Decision to win the American Boxing Federation USA Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sonya Dreiling vs Kara Wiggins
Buffalo County Fair, Kearney, Nebraska, United States
Sonya Dreiling / TKO R1
4x2. Sonya Dreiling defeats Kara Wiggins via TKO at 0:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Olena Medvedenko vs TBA
Odessa, Ukraine
-
Super Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Yolanda Vega vs Marisol Moreno
Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Yolanda Vega / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Yolanda Vega defeats Marisol Moreno via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miriam Anda vs Jessica Ponce Nieves
Auditorio Sub-Delegacion Valle Verde, Ixtapaluca, México, Mexico
Draw
Minimumweight, 4x2. Miriam Anda and Jessica Ponce Nieves fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Guadalupe Bautista vs Nayeli Verde
Auditorio Sub-Delegacion Valle Verde, Ixtapaluca, México, Mexico
Guadalupe Bautista† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Guadalupe Bautista defeats Nayeli Verde via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council Silver Female Fly Title.

—————————————————————

Nora Cardoza vs Ana Paola Guevara
Hotel Holiday Inn, Durango, Durango, Mexico
-
Minimumweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Maria de los Angeles Duarte vs Karla Alexandra Hernandez
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Super Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Maria Guadalupe Duran vs Rocio Cosme
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Dayanna Gonzalez vs Jael Sarai Rodriguez
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 25
Sunday

Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen vs Chan Mi Lim
District 7 Arena, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen defeats Chan Mi Lim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Unathi Myekeni vs Enelless Nkhwanthi
Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Unathi Myekeni / PTS
Featherweight, 6x2. Unathi Myekeni defeats Enelless Nkhwanthi via Points.

—————————————————————

Noni Tenge vs Mapule Ngubane
Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Noni Tenge / RTD R6
Super Middleweight, 10x2. Noni Tenge defeats Mapule Ngubane via Retirement in round 6.

—————————————————————

Aug 27
Tuesday

Saki Horiguchi vs Kae Okamura
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Kae Okamura / UD
4x2. Kae Okamura defeats Saki Horiguchi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ayaka Maeda vs Honoka Kano
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Honoka Kano / TKO R1
Minimumweight, 4x2. Honoka Kano defeats Ayaka Maeda via TKO at 1:12 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Akane Fujiwara vs Suphansa Pho-ong
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Akane Fujiwara / TKO R1
Featherweight, 6x2. Akane Fujiwara defeats Suphansa Pho-ong via TKO at 0:16 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 29
Thursday

Alicia Napoleon Espinosa vs Schemelle Baldwin
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Alicia Napoleon Espinosa† / TKO R4
Super Middleweight, 10x2. Alicia Napoleon Espinosa defeats Schemelle Baldwin via TKO at 1:30 of round 4 to win the World Boxing Association World Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kali Reis vs Patricia Juarez
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Kali Reis / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Kali Reis defeats Patricia Juarez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Helen Joseph vs Martina Horgasz
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Helen Joseph / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Helen Joseph defeats Martina Horgasz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sayury Mejia vs Karla Marina Carmona Marin
Salon Sagitario, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
-
Minimumweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Laura Rubi Avendano vs Anahi Zamora Gonzalez
Salon Sagitario, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 30
Friday

Krystina Jacobs vs Ranee Klinratree
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Krystina Jacobs / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Krystina Jacobs defeats Ranee Klinratree via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Reyna Sofia Franco Cruz vs Alexa Nunez
Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Monica Medina vs Paulina Torres Lopez
Micheladas Galerias, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
-
Super Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 31
Saturday

Bilgenur Aras vs Mary Romero
Hugenottenhalle, Neu-Isenburg, Hessen, Germany
-
Bantamweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Saida Bukvic vs Jasmina Nad
Hala Pendik, Novi Pazar, Serbia
-
Bantamweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Nina Pavlovic vs Kristina Svarc
Hala Pendik, Novi Pazar, Serbia
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Ajla Lukac vs Jovana Milovanovic
Hala Pendik, Novi Pazar, Serbia
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Savannah Marshall vs Daniele Bastieri
O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom
-
Super Middleweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Jelena Jelic vs Natasa Rothpflug
Rosengards Sporthall, Malmo, Sweden
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Hee Jung Yuh vs Loetizia Campana
Yuhmyunggoo Bumjin Gymnasium, Gimhae, South Korea
-
Super Flyweight, 10x2. World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Teresa Almengor vs Maria Andrea Miranda
Gimnasio Escolar, David, Panama
-
Super Flyweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Yaditza Perez vs Luisana Bolivar
Gimnasio Escolar, David, Panama
-
Flyweight, 8x2. World Boxing Council Latino Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Paulette Valenzuela vs Melissa Esquivel
Arena La Paz, La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
-
Bantamweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Anabel Ortiz vs Maria Milano
Arena La Paz, La Paz, Baja California Sur, Mexico
-
Minimumweight, 10x2. World Boxing Association World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Shu Wah Yan vs Qiu Li Chen
Macao Boxing House, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Bilgenur Aras vs Mary Romero
Hugenottenhalle, Neu-Isenburg, Hessen, Germany
-
Bantamweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Lorrinda Webb vs Reanne Ware
Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Shannon O'Connell vs Bianca Elmir
Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
-
Super Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Skip to toolbar