Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, December 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

December
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, December 2018. A comprehensive listing of 143 fights / 30 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Dec 1
Saturday

Schemelle Baldwin vs Crystal Byers
PAL Center, Hockessin, Delaware, United States
Schemelle Baldwin / TKO R1
Middleweight, 4x3. Schemelle Baldwin defeats Crystal Byers via TKO at 2:47 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Tori Nelson vs Sanna Turunen
Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Tori Nelson† / UD
Middleweight, 10x2. Tori Nelson defeats Sanna Turunen via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Anelle Massey vs Vaida Masiokaite
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Anelle Massey and Vaida Masiokaite fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Saida Bukvic vs Ksenija Medic
Kucukcekmece Sport Salonu, Istanbul, Turkey
Saida Bukvic / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Saida Bukvic defeats Ksenija Medic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Supansa Aimdee vs Pornchita Seehaburan
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Supansa Aimdee / RTD R3
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Supansa Aimdee defeats Pornchita Seehaburan via Retirement at 2:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Vissia Trovato vs Irma Balijagic Adler
Palestra Nuova, Ascona, Switzerland
Vissia Trovato / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Vissia Trovato defeats Irma Balijagic Adler via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Joanna Ekedahl vs Nina Pavlovic
Valhall Kulturhuset, Skovde, Sweden
Joanna Ekedahl / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Joanna Ekedahl defeats Nina Pavlovic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Isabel Rodriguez vs Eloisa Rodriguez
Polideportivo Andra Mari, Getxo, País Vasco, Spain
Isabel Rodriguez / PTS
Light Flyweight, 4x3. Isabel Rodriguez defeats Eloisa Rodriguez via Points.

—————————————————————

Panagiota Marmareli vs Karina Kopinska
AKADEMIA WYCHOWANIA FIZYCZNEGO, ul. Mikołowska 72A, Katowice, Poland
Karina Kopinska / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. Karina Kopinska defeats Panagiota Marmareli via Points.

—————————————————————

Diana Laura Fernandez vs Leticia Uribe
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Diana Laura Fernandez / UD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Diana Laura Fernandez defeats Leticia Uribe via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jenny Mercado vs Moni Trejo
Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Draw
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Jenny Mercado and Moni Trejo fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Irma Garcia vs Irais Isis Vargas
Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Irma Garcia / SD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Irma Garcia defeats Irais Isis Vargas via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Everline Odero vs TBA
Nairobi, Kenya
-
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Women's International Boxing Association International Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Nami Sawai vs Rin Murai
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight, 4x2. Nami Sawai and Rin Murai fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Kanako Taniyama vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Kanako Taniyama / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 6x2. Kanako Taniyama defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via TKO at 1:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kasumi Saeki vs Wassana Kamdee
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Kasumi Saeki† / TKO R3
Minimumweight, 8x2. Kasumi Saeki defeats Wassana Kamdee via TKO at 1:14 of round 3 to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Eri Matsuda vs Minayo Kei
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Eri Matsuda / UD
8x2. Eri Matsuda defeats Minayo Kei via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Wakako Fujiwara vs Kimika Miyoshi
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Wakako Fujiwara† / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Wakako Fujiwara defeats Kimika Miyoshi via Unanimous Decision to win the OPBF Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kayoko Ebata vs Etsuko Tada
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Etsuko Tada† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Etsuko Tada defeats Kayoko Ebata via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alicia Holzken vs Gabriella Mezei
Schwalbe Arena, Gummersbach, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Alicia Holzken / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Alicia Holzken defeats Gabriella Mezei via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chris Namus vs Marie Eve Dicaire
Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Marie Eve Dicaire† / UD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Chris Namus via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Lizeth Zacarias vs Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Lizeth Zacarias / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Lizeth Zacarias defeats Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Soto vs Karen Gaspar
Salon Aquellos Tiempos, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Alejandra Soto / RTD R4
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Alejandra Soto defeats Karen Gaspar via Retirement at 2:00 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Paty Ramirez vs Karen Ruiz Esparza
Salon Aquellos Tiempos, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Paty Ramirez / TKO R2
8x2. Paty Ramirez defeats Karen Ruiz Esparza via TKO at 1:59 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Johanna Kruse vs Jelena Drakulic
Altrheinhalle, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Johanna Kruse / TKO R1
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Johanna Kruse defeats Jelena Drakulic via TKO at 0:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sarah Bormann vs Milica Radosevic
Altrheinhalle, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Sarah Bormann / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Sarah Bormann defeats Milica Radosevic via TKO at 0:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Roxana Ayelen Bermudez vs Aixa Adema
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Draw
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Roxana Ayelen Bermudez and Aixa Adema fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Victoria Noelia Bustos vs Enis Pacheco
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Victoria Noelia Bustos† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Victoria Noelia Bustos defeats Enis Pacheco via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant International Boxing Federation World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ashley Deen vs Heather Denny
SCL: Queen of Sparta Flyweight, National Western Complex, Denver, Colorado, United States
Ashley Deen / SD
Flyweight. Ashley Deen defeats Heather Denny via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Shannon Sinn vs Selina Valdez-Montoya
SCL: Queen of Sparta Flyweight, National Western Complex, Denver, Colorado, United States
Shannon Sinn / UD
Flyweight. Shannon Sinn defeats Selina Valdez-Montoya via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Victoria Leonardo vs Ariel Beck
SCL: Queen of Sparta Flyweight, National Western Complex, Denver, Colorado, United States
Victoria Leonardo / TKO R2
Flyweight. Victoria Leonardo defeats Ariel Beck via TKO (Punches) in round 2.

—————————————————————

Cheri Muraski vs Byelka Soto
SCL: Queen of Sparta Flyweight, National Western Complex, Denver, Colorado, United States
Cheri Muraski / UD
Flyweight. Cheri Muraski defeats Byelka Soto via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 2
Sunday

Norleidys Graterol vs Deysi Hernandez
Las Tejerias, Venezuela
Norleidys Graterol / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Norleidys Graterol defeats Deysi Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Francis Perez vs Emely Romero
Las Tejerias, Venezuela
Francis Perez / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Francis Perez defeats Emely Romero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sharadene Fortuin vs Thema Zuma
Orient Theatre, East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Sharadene Fortuin† / PTS
Bantamweight, 10x2. Sharadene Fortuin defeats Thema Zuma via Points to win the vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 4
Tuesday

Maiva Hamadouche vs Viviane Obenauf
Zenith de Paris-La Villette, Paris XIX, Paris, France
Maiva Hamadouche† / RTD R5
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Maiva Hamadouche defeats Viviane Obenauf via Retirement at 2:00 of round 5 to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 6
Thursday

Geovana Peres vs Trish Vaka
Ellerslie Event Centre, Auckland, New Zealand
Geovana Peres / UD
Light Heavyweight, 6x2. Geovana Peres defeats Trish Vaka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Everlides Altamar vs Anys Cedillo
Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo, Cartagena, Colombia
Everlides Altamar / MD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Everlides Altamar defeats Anys Cedillo via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 7
Friday

Larizza Martinez vs Miranda Lorena Reyes
Sames Auto Arena, Laredo, Texas, United States
Miranda Lorena Reyes / UD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Miranda Lorena Reyes defeats Larizza Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cristina Fuentes vs Brittany Ordonez
Sames Auto Arena, Laredo, Texas, United States
Draw†
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Cristina Fuentes and Brittany Ordonez fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant American Boxing Federation Continental Americas Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ronica Jeffrey vs Edina Kiss
Amazura Concert Hall, Queens, New York, United States
Ronica Jeffrey / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Ronica Jeffrey defeats Edina Kiss via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ava Knight vs Mayela Perez
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Ava Knight / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Ava Knight defeats Mayela Perez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Christina Campfort vs Nina Gallegos
Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida, United States
Christina Campfort / KO R1
Welterweight, 6x2. Christina Campfort defeats Nina Gallegos via KO at 1:48 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Melissa Meraz vs Viridiana Perez Mendiola
Esquina Food Truck, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Melissa Meraz / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Melissa Meraz defeats Viridiana Perez Mendiola via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marilyn Badillo Amaya vs Erika Rodriguez Vilchis
Auditorio Blackberry, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Marilyn Badillo Amaya / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Marilyn Badillo Amaya defeats Erika Rodriguez Vilchis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Beatriz Adriana Aguilar Jimenez vs Aurora Ramirez
Salón Zapata Vela, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Beatriz Adriana Aguilar Jimenez / SD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Beatriz Adriana Aguilar Jimenez defeats Aurora Ramirez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Karla Zamora Ramos vs Maria Elena Villalobos
Salón Zapata Vela, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Karla Zamora Ramos / MD
Featherweight, 6x2. Karla Zamora Ramos defeats Maria Elena Villalobos via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 8
Saturday

Jasmine Crawford vs Karina Mendoza
Greenspoint Mall, Houston, Texas, United States
Jasmine Crawford / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Jasmine Crawford defeats Karina Mendoza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tiara Brown vs Dahiana Santana
Bowie State University, Bowie, Maryland, United States
Tiara Brown / RTD R4
Lightweight, 8x2. Tiara Brown defeats Dahiana Santana via Retirement at 2:00 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Louisa Hawton vs Lorraine Villalobos
StubHub Center, Carson, California, United States
Louisa Hawton / RTD R5
Minimumweight, 10x2. Louisa Hawton defeats Lorraine Villalobos via Retirement at 3:00 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Claressa Shields vs Femke Hermans
StubHub Center, Carson, California, United States
Claressa Shields††† / UD
Middleweight, 10x2. Claressa Shields defeats Femke Hermans via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Middleweight Title, World Boxing Association World Female Middleweight Title and World Boxing Council World Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Cecilia Braekhus vs Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes
StubHub Center, Carson, California, United States
Cecilia Braekhus††††† / UD
Welterweight, 10x2. Cecilia Braekhus defeats Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Welterweight Title, International Boxing Organization World Female Welterweight Title, World Boxing Association World Female Welterweight Title, World Boxing Council World Female Welterweight Title and World Boxing Organisation World Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Terri Harper vs Feriche Mashauri
Sheffield Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Terri Harper / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Terri Harper defeats Feriche Mashauri via TKO at 1:25 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Thananith Yothnithithipaisarn vs Yasmin Nazary
True Arena, Hua Hin, Thailand
Thananith Yothnithithipaisarn / UD
Bantamweight, 4x3. Thananith Yothnithithipaisarn defeats Yasmin Nazary via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Timar vs Rozmari Silyanova
Markthalle, Basel, Switzerland
Gabriela Timar / SD
4x2. Gabriela Timar defeats Rozmari Silyanova via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Soo Rin Kim vs Ji Young Suh
Gangbuk Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Soo Rin Kim / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x2. Soo Rin Kim defeats Ji Young Suh via TKO at 0:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Lourdes Juarez vs Kandy Sandoval
Domo Binacional, Nogales, Sonora, Mexico
Lourdes Juarez / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Lourdes Juarez defeats Kandy Sandoval via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Brenda Ramos vs Paulina Perez Cid
Unidad Deportiva José L. Portillo, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Brenda Ramos / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Brenda Ramos defeats Paulina Perez Cid via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marina Sakharov vs Branka Arambasic
Allwetteranlage, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Marina Sakharov / TKO R5
Featherweight, 6x2. Marina Sakharov defeats Branka Arambasic via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Cheyenne Hanson vs Sopo Kintsurashvili
Allwetteranlage, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Cheyenne Hanson / TKO R5
Super Bantamweight, 6x3. Cheyenne Hanson defeats Sopo Kintsurashvili via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Annika Thielke vs Jennifer Smodis
Übach-Palenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Annika Thielke / RTD R3
Super Welterweight, 4x3. Annika Thielke defeats Jennifer Smodis via Retirement at 3:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Nora El Barkani vs AnneSophie Schneider
Salle les iris, Lormont, Gironde, France
Nora El Barkani / PTS
Featherweight, 4x2. Nora El Barkani defeats AnneSophie Schneider via Points.

—————————————————————

Ivana Habazin vs Eva Bajic
KC Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb, Croatia
Ivana Habazin / UD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Ivana Habazin defeats Eva Bajic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yokasta Valle vs Edith de Jesus Flores
Gimnasio Municipal, Santo Domingo, Costa Rica
Yokasta Valle / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Yokasta Valle defeats Edith de Jesus Flores via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mariela Ribera Valverde vs Carla Paola Moye Noe
Gimnasio Boddy Sparta, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
Mariela Ribera Valverde / RTD R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Mariela Ribera Valverde defeats Carla Paola Moye Noe via Retirement in round 2.

—————————————————————

Delfine Persoon vs Judy Waguthii
Ardooie, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Delfine Persoon† / TKO R10
Lightweight, 10x2. Delfine Persoon defeats Judy Waguthii via TKO in round 10 to win the World Boxing Council World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Djemilla Gontaruk vs Karina Kopinska
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
Draw
Lightweight, 6x2. Djemilla Gontaruk and Karina Kopinska fought to a Draw (Technical).

—————————————————————

Sanae Jah vs Nina Radovanovic
Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
Nina Radovanovic† / SD
Flyweight, 10x2. Nina Radovanovic defeats Sanae Jah via Split Decision to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino vs Tamara Elizabeth Demarco
Club Jacobo Urso, Saladillo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino / MD
Flyweight, 6x2. Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino defeats Tamara Elizabeth Demarco via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 9
Sunday

Sutthinee Bamrungpao vs Panida Chatluang
Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand
Sutthinee Bamrungpao / UD
Minimumweight, 8x2. Sutthinee Bamrungpao defeats Panida Chatluang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tassana Paladsrichuay vs Pailin Tanseemee
Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand
Tassana Paladsrichuay / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Tassana Paladsrichuay defeats Pailin Tanseemee via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Arasa Nimnoi vs Pornnapus Katipatee
Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand
Arasa Nimnoi / UD
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Arasa Nimnoi defeats Pornnapus Katipatee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yuko Henzan vs Jarusiri Rongmuang
Ishikawa Multipurpose Dome, Uruma, Okinawa, Japan
Yuko Henzan / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Yuko Henzan defeats Jarusiri Rongmuang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 12
Wednesday

Bryanna Fissori vs Misty Woolery
Carriage Club, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Bryanna Fissori / TKO R1
Welterweight, 4x2. Bryanna Fissori defeats Misty Woolery via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 13
Thursday

Florence Muthoni vs Petromas Kemei
Fine Breeze Grill, Nairobi, Kenya
-
-

—————————————————————

Joice Awino vs Consolata Musanga
Fine Breeze Grill, Nairobi, Kenya
-
-

—————————————————————

Dec 14
Friday

Mikaela Mayer vs Calista Silgado
American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Mikaela Mayer† / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Mikaela Mayer defeats Calista Silgado via Unanimous Decision to win the NABF Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yaremis Reluz vs Monica Cruz
Restaurante Portobelo´s Grill, Colon City, Panama
Monica Cruz / TKO R4
Featherweight, 4x2. Monica Cruz defeats Yaremis Reluz via TKO at 1:33 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Isabel Millan vs Perla Esmeralda Rojas Martinez
Auditorio Municipal Milo Martínez de la Rosa, Monclova, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Isabel Millan / TKO R6
Flyweight, 8x2. Isabel Millan defeats Perla Esmeralda Rojas Martinez via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Ivanka Ivanova
Salle Fiollet, Berck, Pas-de-Calais, France
Anne Sophie Da Costa / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Anne Sophie Da Costa defeats Ivanka Ivanova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Olga Julio vs Glenis Cardona
Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo, Cartagena, Colombia
Olga Julio† / KO R1
Flyweight, 8x2. Olga Julio defeats Glenis Cardona via KO at 2:55 of round 1 to win the Colombian Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yolis Marrugo Franco vs Geraldine Perez
Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo, Cartagena, Colombia
Yolis Marrugo Franco / KO R2
Featherweight, 8x2. Yolis Marrugo Franco defeats Geraldine Perez via KO at 1:15 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Cintia Gisela Castillo vs Anahi Yolanda Salles
Polideportivo Municipal, Villa de María del Río Seco, Cordoba, Argentina
Cintia Gisela Castillo / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Cintia Gisela Castillo defeats Anahi Yolanda Salles via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marcela Eliana Acuna vs Yenifer Rodriguez
Club Atletico Independiente, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
Marcela Eliana Acuna† / KO R5
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Marcela Eliana Acuna defeats Yenifer Rodriguez via KO in round 5 to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 15
Saturday

Luisana Bolivar vs Francis Perez
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Luisana Bolivar / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Luisana Bolivar defeats Francis Perez via TKO at 1:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Johana Zuniga vs Criseily Valera
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Johana Zuniga / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Johana Zuniga defeats Criseily Valera via TKO at 1:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jasneili Hernandez vs Naryelis Perez
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Jasneili Hernandez / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Jasneili Hernandez defeats Naryelis Perez via TKO at 0:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Gelen Flores vs Coromoto Torres
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Gelen Flores / RTD R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Gelen Flores defeats Coromoto Torres via Retirement in round 3.

—————————————————————

Ogleidis Suarez vs Yarine Rodriguez
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Ogleidis Suarez / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Ogleidis Suarez defeats Yarine Rodriguez via TKO at 2:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Katie Taylor vs Eva Wahlstrom
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States
Katie Taylor†† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Eva Wahlstrom via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Lightweight Title and World Boxing Association World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Hannah Terlep vs TBA
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Brittany Cruz vs Patricia Juarez
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
-
Lightweight, 5x2.

—————————————————————

Ndabayini Kholose vs Sithandiwe Ngcobo
Msobomvu Hall, Butterworth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Ndabayini Kholose / PTS
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Ndabayini Kholose defeats Sithandiwe Ngcobo via Points.

—————————————————————

Simangele Hadebe vs Nozwelethu Mathontsi
Msobomvu Hall, Butterworth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Simangele Hadebe / TKO R2
Flyweight, 6x2. Simangele Hadebe defeats Nozwelethu Mathontsi via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Megyn McLennan vs Michaela Jenkins
Horncastle Arena, Christchurch, New Zealand
Michaela Jenkins† / MD
Welterweight, 6x2. Michaela Jenkins defeats Megyn McLennan via Majority Decision to win the vacant Pro Box New Zealand Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Tina Rupprecht vs Niorkis Carreno
Kühbach, Bayern, Germany
Tina Rupprecht† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Tina Rupprecht defeats Niorkis Carreno via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Katharina Lehner vs Mari Tatunashvili
Sporthalle, Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany
Katharina Lehner / MD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Katharina Lehner defeats Mari Tatunashvili via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Casey Morton vs Jutamas Jitpong
Yubei Sport Center, Yubei, China
Jutamas Jitpong† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Jutamas Jitpong defeats Casey Morton via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jani Babineau vs Estefania Orozco
Moncton Lions Club, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Estefania Orozco / SD
Flyweight, 4x2. Estefania Orozco defeats Jani Babineau via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Daniele Aidee de Lira Bastieri vs Leticia de Souza Almeida
Sorocaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
-
Middleweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jessica Retallack vs Siriphon Chanbuala
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Jessica Retallack / KO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Jessica Retallack defeats Siriphon Chanbuala via KO at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Deanha Hobbs vs Baby Nansen
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Deanha Hobbs† / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Deanha Hobbs defeats Baby Nansen via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jesica Leiva vs Alejandra Aparicio
Gimnasio Municipal General Enrique Mosconi, Caleta Olivia, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Jesica Leiva / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Jesica Leiva defeats Alejandra Aparicio via Points.

—————————————————————

Dec 16
Sunday

Sabina Mishchenko vs Maria Melashchenko
Restaurant “Odessa”, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi, Ukraine
Sabina Mishchenko / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Sabina Mishchenko defeats Maria Melashchenko via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Olena Medvedenko vs Alina Zaitseva
Restaurant “Odessa”, Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi, Ukraine
Olena Medvedenko / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Olena Medvedenko defeats Alina Zaitseva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Loetizia Campana vs Sirintip Wuychaiphoom
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Loetizia Campana / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x2. Loetizia Campana defeats Sirintip Wuychaiphoom via TKO at 1:26 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kathleen Paptie vs Ratsami Phrmmat
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Kathleen Paptie / TKO R2
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Kathleen Paptie defeats Ratsami Phrmmat via TKO at 0:54 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sarafina Julius vs Akudo Shumbili
Musoma Bar, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Sarafina Julius / KO R2
Flyweight, 4x2. Sarafina Julius defeats Akudo Shumbili via KO at 1:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Halima Vunjabei vs Mwajuma Pengo
Musoma Bar, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Halima Vunjabei† / TKO R7
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Halima Vunjabei defeats Mwajuma Pengo via TKO at 0:11 of round 7 to win the Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) International Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Hee Jung Yuh vs Saowaluk Nareepangsri
Yuhmyunggoo Bumjin Gymnasium, Gimhae, South Korea
Hee Jung Yuh† / KO R5
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Hee Jung Yuh defeats Saowaluk Nareepangsri via KO at 1:34 of round 5 to win the World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ilaria Scopece vs Snezana Siljkovic
Cesano Maderno, Lombardia, Italy
Ilaria Scopece / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Ilaria Scopece defeats Snezana Siljkovic via Points.

—————————————————————

Dec 17
Monday

Dyana Vargas vs Diana Garcia Dominguez
Arena del Cibao, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Dyana Vargas† / PTS
Featherweight, 10x2. Dyana Vargas defeats Diana Garcia Dominguez via Points to win the vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) International Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 19
Wednesday

Keren Batiz vs Maria Baena
San Antonio de Los Altos, Miranda, Venezuela
Keren Batiz / MD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Keren Batiz defeats Maria Baena via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Norleidys Graterol vs Endrimar Pirona
San Antonio de Los Altos, Miranda, Venezuela
Norleidys Graterol / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Norleidys Graterol defeats Endrimar Pirona via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 21
Friday

Sara Corazza vs Consolata Musanga
Roma, Lazio, Italy
Sara Corazza† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Sara Corazza defeats Consolata Musanga via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Megan Ouvrard vs Melanie Mercier
Salle Gaston Neveur, La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France
Megan Ouvrard† / PTS
Flyweight, 8x2. Megan Ouvrard defeats Melanie Mercier via Points to win the vacant France Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Lauryn Eagle vs Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa
Emporium Function Centre, Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
Lauryn Eagle / TKO R3
4x2. Lauryn Eagle defeats Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Maria Cecilia Roman vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
No Contest
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. This fight was deemed a No Contest because of an accidental clash of heads that caused a deep cut on Roman's forehead.

—————————————————————

Leonela Paola Yudica vs Yairineth Altuve
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Leonela Paola Yudica† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Yairineth Altuve via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 22
Saturday

Talent Nyangura vs Provided Gambia
Nelson Mandela Hall - Harare Exhibition Centre, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Talent Nyangura / TKO R2
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Talent Nyangura defeats Provided Gambia via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Netsai Bondai vs Fortunate Chinaa
Nelson Mandela Hall - Harare Exhibition Centre, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Netsai Bondai / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x3. Netsai Bondai defeats Fortunate Chinaa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Theresa Pinili vs Marichu Semillano
Barangay Saint Felomina, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Maria Theresa Pinili / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Maria Theresa Pinili defeats Marichu Semillano via TKO at 1:09 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Floryvic Montero vs Amy Berezowski
Elorde Sports Center, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Floryvic Montero / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Floryvic Montero defeats Amy Berezowski via TKO at 1:16 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feti Rizqy vs Alifah
Surya Yudha Sport Center, Banjarnegara, Indonesia
Feti Rizqy / TKO R2
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Feti Rizqy defeats Alifah via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Milena Koleva vs Sopo Kintsurashvili
Germany
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Estelle Mossely vs Sylwia Maksym
Casino de Deauville, Deauville, Calvados, France
Estelle Mossely / TKO R3
Lightweight, 8x2. Estelle Mossely defeats Sylwia Maksym via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Elhem Mekhaled vs Marina Sakharov
Palais des sports Jean Capievic, Vaulx-en-Velin, Rhône, France
Elhem Mekhaled† / TKO R9
10x2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Marina Sakharov via TKO in round 9 to win the vacant EBU European Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino vs Anyelen Loreley Espinosa
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino / SD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino defeats Anyelen Loreley Espinosa via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 23
Sunday

Anna Levina vs Lidia Sakhonchik
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
Anna Levina / KO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Anna Levina defeats Lidia Sakhonchik via KO at 0:04 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sofia Abraamyan vs Tamar Nazarashvili
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
Sofia Abraamyan / TKO R2
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Sofia Abraamyan defeats Tamar Nazarashvili via TKO at 1:42 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Marija Zivkovic vs Marija Torlakovic
Vuk Karadzic Hall, Bijeljina, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Marija Zivkovic / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 4x3. Marija Zivkovic defeats Marija Torlakovic via TKO at 1:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dec 24
Monday

Tomoko Okuda vs Anchalee Mankong
Sangyo Shinko Center, Sakai, Osaka, Japan
-
Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Dec 26
Wednesday

Maja Milenkovic vs Crystal Garcia Nova
Bodensee-Arena, Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Maja Milenkovic† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Maja Milenkovic defeats Crystal Garcia Nova via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Association International Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 28
Friday

Nikki Burleson vs Mistery Neal
Remington Park, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Nikki Burleson / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Nikki Burleson defeats Mistery Neal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Celeste Alaniz vs Daniela Molina
Club Once Rayos, Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gabriela Celeste Alaniz / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Gabriela Celeste Alaniz defeats Daniela Molina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 29
Saturday

Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Yolis Marrugo Franco
Club Atlético Talleres, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Daniela Romina Bermudez† / RTD R4
Bantamweight, 10x2. Daniela Romina Bermudez defeats Yolis Marrugo Franco via Retirement at 2:00 of round 4 to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Guadalupe Bautista
Club Atlético Talleres, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez† / SD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez defeats Guadalupe Bautista via Split Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dec 30
Sunday

Bianka Majlath vs Virag Horvath
Sport Hall, Muzla, Slovakia
Bianka Majlath / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Bianka Majlath defeats Virag Horvath via TKO at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Claudia Ferenczi vs Erika Stojkova
Sport Hall, Muzla, Slovakia
Claudia Ferenczi / TKO R1
Flyweight, 4x2. Claudia Ferenczi defeats Erika Stojkova via TKO at 1:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Csilla Nemedi Varga vs Diana Borkowska
Sport Hall, Muzla, Slovakia
Csilla Nemedi Varga / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Csilla Nemedi Varga defeats Diana Borkowska via TKO at 1:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Denisa Cicoova vs Andrea Rafael
Sport Hall, Muzla, Slovakia
Denisa Cicoova / TKO R1
Lightweight, 4x2. Denisa Cicoova defeats Andrea Rafael via TKO at 0:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kamilla Boka vs Nikolett Szabo
Sport Hall, Muzla, Slovakia
Kamilla Boka / TKO R3
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Kamilla Boka defeats Nikolett Szabo via TKO at 1:10 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Dec 31
Monday

Happy Daudi vs Robina Pius Machwane
Kinesi Football Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Happy Daudi / KO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x3. Happy Daudi defeats Robina Pius Machwane via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar