Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, February 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

February
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, February 2019. A comprehensive listing of 87 fights / 17 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Feb 1
Friday

Florencia Ayelen Juarez vs Antonella Shirley Molina
Club Atletico Huracan, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Florencia Ayelen Juarez / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Florencia Ayelen Juarez defeats Antonella Shirley Molina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 2
Saturday

Teodora Bacheva vs Ivanka Ivanova
CSKA Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria
Teodora Bacheva / TKO R1
Minimumweight, 4x2. Teodora Bacheva defeats Ivanka Ivanova via TKO 1:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Yokasta Valle vs Valeria Mejia
BN Arena, Hatillo, Costa Rica
Yokasta Valle / TKO R5
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Yokasta Valle defeats Valeria Mejia via TKO at 1:11 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Lotta Loikkanen vs Viktorija Simonova
Restaurant Kerubi, Joensuu, Finland
Lotta Loikkanen / TKO R3
Flyweight, 8x3. Lotta Loikkanen defeats Viktorija Simonova via TKO at 1:20 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Sanna Turunen vs Marija Vukovic
Myyrmaki Sporthouse, Vantaa, Finland
Sanna Turunen / UD
Middleweight, 6x2. Sanna Turunen defeats Marija Vukovic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Justine Lallemand vs Snezana Siljkovic
Gymnase Frenois, Sedan, Ardennes, France
Justine Lallemand / PTS
Flyweight, 6x2. Justine Lallemand defeats Snezana Siljkovic via Points.

—————————————————————

Sonia Osorio vs Maria Jose Monroy
Gimnasio Bobby Rodriguez Sporta, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Sonia Osorio / KO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x3. Sonia Osorio defeats Maria Jose Monroy via KO at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Violeta Gonzalez vs Davinia Perez
Frontón Bizkaia, Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
Violeta Gonzalez† / TKO R8
Bantamweight, 8x3. Violeta Gonzalez defeats Davinia Perez via TKO in round 8 to win the Vacant Spanish Female Bantamweight Championship.

—————————————————————

Joana Suarez vs Eloisa Rodriguez
Frontón Bizkaia, Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
Joana Suarez / UD
Flyweight, 6x3. Joana Suarez defeats Eloisa Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kristine Ion-Rood vs Julie Guiste
Rhythm City Casino, Davenport, Iowa, United States
Kristine Ion-Rood / TKO R2
Middleweight, 4x2. Kristine Ion-Rood defeats Julie Guiste via TKO at 1:51 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Vanesa Caballero vs Jessica Sanchez
Gimnasio del Rayo Vallecano, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Draw
Super Featherweight, 5x2. Vanesa Caballero and Jessica Sanchez fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Rupinder Kaur vs Thidarat Mueangwong
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad, India
Draw
Welterweight, 4x2. Rupinder Kaur and Thidarat Mueangwong fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Feb 3
Sunday

Kamla Roka vs Anahit Aroyan
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad, India
Anahit Aroyan / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Anahit Aroyan defeats Kamla Roka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ramandeep Kaur vs Anita Maurya
Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad, India
Ramandeep Kaur / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Ramandeep Kaur defeats Anita Maurya via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 7
Thursday

Alma Ibarra vs Valeria Segovia
Arena Hotel Marriot, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Alma Ibarra / UD
6x2. Alma Ibarra defeats Valeria Segovia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Salinas vs Aracely Palacios
Arena Hotel Marriot, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Maria Salinas / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Maria Salinas defeats Aracely Palacios via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 8
Friday

Maria Santiso vs TBA
Centro de Convenciones Mundo Nuevo, Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Feb 9
Saturday

Madison Blakely vs Ana Ruth Castro
Memorial Centre, Peterborough, Ontario, Canada
Ana Ruth Castro / UD
Featherweight, 4x2.  Ana Ruth Castro defeats Madison Blakely via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Katrina Singh vs Visila Kolitapa
Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Fiji
Visila Kolitapa / PTS
4x2. Visila Kolitapa defeats Katrina Singh via Points.

—————————————————————

Christina Hammer vs Elene Sikmashvili
Verti Music Hall, Friedrichshain, Berlin, Germany
Christina Hammer / TKO R2
Middleweight, 8x2. Christina Hammer defeats Elene Sikmashvili via TKO at 0:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Valeria De Francesco vs Francesca Paglia
Teatro Principe, Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Valeria De Francesco / PTS
Flyweight, 6x2. Valeria De Francesco defeats Francesca Paglia via Points.

—————————————————————

Mary Romero vs Enerolisa de Leon
Club Saga Heredia, Malaga, Andalucía, Spain
Mary Romero / PTS
Featherweight, 6x2. Mary Romero defeats Enerolisa de Leon via Points.

—————————————————————

Cathy McAleer vs Sonia Klos
Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Cathy McAleer / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Cathy McAleer defeats Sonia Klos via Points.

—————————————————————

Ava Knight vs Luna del Mar Torroba
Dignity Health Sports Park , Carson, California, United States
Draw
Flyweight, 8x2. Ava Knight and Luna del Mar Torroba fought to a Draw (Technical) at 0:30 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jasmine Artiga vs TBA
Natchez City Auditorium, Natchez, Mississippi, United States
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Yubiri Rodriguez vs Jesica Fajardo
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Yubiri Rodriguez / RTD R2
Minimumweight, 4x2. Yubiri Rodriguez defeats Jesica Fajardo via Retirement in round 2.

—————————————————————

Jacqueline Maximo Silvestre vs Arely Jazmin Rodriguez
Gimnasio Escuela de Box el Campeon, Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico
Jacqueline Maximo Silvestre / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jacqueline Maximo Silvestre defeats Arely Jazmin Rodriguez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Valeria Perez vs Jaqueline Mucio Munoz
Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Valeria Perez / SD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Valeria Perez defeats Jaqueline Mucio Munoz via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Cheyenne Hanson vs Olga Zabavina
Bruno Gehrke Halle, Spandau, Berlin, Germany
Cheyenne Hanson / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Cheyenne Hanson defeats Olga Zabavina via Points.

—————————————————————

Milena Koleva vs Valeria Aletta Kovacs
Bruno Gehrke Halle, Spandau, Berlin, Germany
Milena Koleva / TKO R1
Lightweight, 6x2. Milena Koleva defeats Valeria Aletta Kovacs via TKO at 1:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mailys Gangloff vs Marina Djekic
Salle Louis Simon, Gaillard, Haute-Savoie, France
Mailys Gangloff / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Mailys Gangloff defeats Marina Djekic via Points.

—————————————————————

Feb 10
Sunday

Yumi Narita vs Chie Higano
Wink Budokan, Himeji, Hyogo, Japan
Chie Higano† / SD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Chie Higano defeats Yumi Narita via Split Decision to win the vacant Japanese Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Miki Mitsuda vs Kana Fukuda
Wink Budokan, Himeji, Hyogo, Japan
Miki Mitsuda / TKO R2
Featherweight, 6x2. Miki Mitsuda defeats Kana Fukuda via TKO at 1:43 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Yumemi Ikemoto vs Gretel de Paz
B&G Ocean Center, Kawanehoncho, Shizuoka, Japan
Yumemi Ikemoto / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Yumemi Ikemoto defeats Gretel de Paz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sachiko Kondo vs Natsumi Agu
B&G Ocean Center, Kawanehoncho, Shizuoka, Japan
Sachiko Kondo / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Sachiko Kondo defeats Natsumi Agu via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Theresa Pinili vs Joan Ambalong
Roseller Lim, Zamboanga Sibugay, Philippines
Maria Theresa Pinili / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Maria Theresa Pinili defeats Joan Ambalong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 11
Monday

Miriam Gutierrez vs Kamilla Boka
Teatro Nuevo Apolo, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Miriam Gutierrez / KO R3
Lightweight, 8x2. Miriam Gutierrez defeats Kamilla Boka via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Cristina Garrobo vs Cristina Busuioc
Teatro Nuevo Apolo, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Draw
Flyweight, 6x2. Cristina Garrobo and Cristina Busuioc fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Feb 15
Friday

Elfi Philips vs Aleksandra Vujovic
Golden Gloves Gym, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Elfi Philips† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Elfi Philips defeats Aleksandra Vujovic via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mikaela Mayer vs Yareli Larios
Grand Casino, Hinckley, Minnesota, United States
Mikaela Mayer† / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Mikaela Mayer defeats Yareli Larios via Unanimous Decision to win the NABF Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Elena Saveleva vs Tatiana Williams
Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
Elena Saveleva / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Elena Saveleva defeats Tatiana Williams via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Miranda Adkins vs TBA
Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jehiny Gallardo vs Darylibeth Gil
Hotel El Panama, Panama City, Panama
Jehiny Gallardo / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Jehiny Gallardo defeats Darylibeth Gil via TKO at 1:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feb 16
Saturday

Djemilla Gontaruk vs Karina Kopinska
Hall Omnisport de La Préalle, Herstal, Liege, Belgium
-
6x2.

—————————————————————

Oshin Derieuw vs Gulsum Tatar
Sporthal Schiervelde, Roeselare, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Oshin Derieuw / UD
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Oshin Derieuw defeats Gulsum Tatar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jill Serron vs Claudia Ferenczi
Sporthal Sint Pieter, Sint Truiden, Limburg, Belgium
Jill Serron / PTS
Bantamweight, 8x2. Jill Serron defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Points.

—————————————————————

Joyce Van Ee vs Denisa Cicoova
Sporthal Sint Pieter, Sint Truiden, Limburg, Belgium
Joyce Van Ee / TKO R1
Lightweight, 6x2. Joyce Van Ee defeats Denisa Cicoova via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Sophie Alisch vs Sopo Kintsurashvili
Koblenz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Sophie Alisch / KO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Sophie Alisch defeats Sopo Kintsurashvili via KO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Everline Odero vs Happy Daudi
Charter Hall, Nairobi, Kenya
-
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Women's International Boxing Association International Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jane Kavulani vs Acayo Mercy Oliver
Charter Hall, Nairobi, Kenya
-
Super Bantamweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Yesenia Gomez vs Erika Hanawa
Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Yesenia Gomez† / MD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Yesenia Gomez defeats Erika Hanawa via Majority Decision  to win the World Boxing Council World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Jimenez vs Irais Hernandez
Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Alejandra Jimenez / UD
Super Middleweight, 8x2. Alejandra Jimenez defeats Irais Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dani Hodges vs Rozmari Silyanova
Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Dani Hodges / PTS
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Dani Hodges defeats Rozmari Silyanova via Points.

—————————————————————

Kristen Fraser vs TBA
DoubleTree by Hilton Aberdeen Treetops Hotel, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
-
Super Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jasmine Artiga vs TBA
St. Petersburg Coliseum, Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Kirstie Simmons vs Ayanna Vasquez
Westminster, Colorado, United States
-
Super Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Alex Love vs Leesa Daniels
Imperium Event Center, Westminster, Colorado, United States
Alex Love  / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Alex Love defeats Leesa Daniels via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Keren Batiz vs Rosario Cardozo
Gimnasio Luis Navarro, Los Teques, Venezuela
-
Super Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Stumai Muki vs Sarafina Julius
Kinondoni (KIFA) Football Grounds, Kinondoni District, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Stumai Muki / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Stumai Muki defeats Sarafina Julius via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feriche Mashauri vs Neema Charles
Kinondoni (KIFA) Football Grounds, Kinondoni District, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Feriche Mashauri / KO R3
Lightweight, 6x3. Feriche Mashauri defeats Neema Charles via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Alla Sergeeva vs Tereza Dvorakova
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa, DW180, Trzcianka, Poland
Alla Sergeeva / PTS
Lightweight, 4x2. Alla Sergeeva defeats Tereza Dvorakova via Points.

—————————————————————

Jessica Basulto vs Cristal Solis
Arena 35, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Jessica Basulto / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Jessica Basulto defeats Cristal Solis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sandra Robles vs Arely Valente
Plaza de Toros La Coleta, San Cristobal de las Casas, Chiapas, Mexico
Sandra Robles / KO R4
Flyweight, 10x2. Sandra Robles defeats Arely Valente via KO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon vs Esmeralda Torres
Salón San Francisco, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez vs Perla Perez
Salón San Francisco, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Alondra Prado Nava vs Perla Perez
Salón San Francisco, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico
Alondra Prado Nava† / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Alondra Prado Nava defeats Clara Alcantara via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council FECOMBOX Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yamileth Mercado vs Alys Sanchez
Poliforum, Ciudad Cuauhtemoc, Chihuahua, Mexico
Yamileth Mercado† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Yamileth Mercado defeats Alys Sanchez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council International Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Laura Gubina vs Viktorija Korotkova
Radisson Blu Hotel Latvija, Riga, Latvia
Laura Gubina / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Laura Gubina defeats Viktorija Korotkova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Martina Horgasz vs Melinda Habran
Sporthall, Eger, Hungary
Martina Horgasz / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Martina Horgasz defeats Melinda Habran via Points.

—————————————————————

Ana Romina Guichapani vs Maria Soledad Capriolo
Complejo Municipal Gas del Estado, Pico Truncado, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Ana Romina Guichapani / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Ana Romina Guichapani defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 18
Monday

Ai Sugimoto vs Karina Kopinska
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Ai Sugimoto / MD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Ai Sugimoto defeats Emi Unuma via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kei Sugimoto vs Michiko Abiru
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Kei Sugimoto / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Kei Sugimoto defeats Michiko Abiru via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 19
Tuesday

Anna Levina vs Tamara Melkonyan
Korston Club, Moscow, Russia
Anna Levina / RTD R2
Flyweight, 4x2. Anna Levina defeats Tamara Melkonyan via Retirement at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sofia Abraamyan vs Simangele Hadebe
Korston Club, Moscow, Russia
Sofia Abraamyan / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Sofia Abraamyan defeats Simangele Hadebe via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 22
Friday

Sam 'SJ' Smith vs TBA
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Feb 23
Saturday

Alicia Holzken vs TBA
Vesterhavshallen, Ringkobing, Denmark
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Sulem Urbina vs TBA
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Eftychia Kathopouli vs TBA
Gilvenbank Hotel, Glenrothes, Scotland, United Kingdom
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Elaine Greenan vs TBA
Gilvenbank Hotel, Glenrothes, Scotland, United Kingdom
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Emma McCulloch vs TBA
Gilvenbank Hotel, Glenrothes, Scotland, United Kingdom
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Kallia Kourouni vs TBA
Holte Suite, Villa Park, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
-
Super Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Shelly Vincent vs Edina Kiss
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
-
Featherweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Marcia Agripino vs Amanda Pavone
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
-
Bantamweight, 8x2. vacant USA New England Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Tamar Israeli vs Karen Dulin
The Met Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Alycia Baumgardner vs Rolanda Andrews
Performance Arts Center, Dearborn, Michigan, United States
-
Super Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Logan Holler vs Bertha Aracil
CenterStage@NoDa, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
-
Middleweight.

—————————————————————

Feb 24
Sunday

Ewelina Pekalska vs Halima Vunjabei
Hala UAM, ul. Zagajnikowa 9, Poznan, Poland
-
Flyweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar