Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, January 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

January
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, January 2019. A comprehensive listing of 43 fights / 8 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jan 5
Saturday

Leslie Pope vs LesSandra Franklin
Capital Plaza Hotel, Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
Leslie Pope / RTD R2
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Leslie Pope defeats LesSandra Franklin via Retirement at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ouyang Jianping vs Fang Yun
Suzhou Olympic sport center, Suzhou, China
Draw
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Ouyang Jianping and Fang Yun fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Jan 8
Tuesday

Smriti Vanwari vs Mrunali Dhumal
Marine Centre Boxing Academy, Mumbai, India
Smriti Vanwari / SD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Smriti Vanwari defeats Mrunali Dhumal via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 11
Friday

Marie Helene Meron vs Silvia Bortot
Gymnase Royallieu, Compiègne, Oise, France
Silvia Bortot† / TKO R4
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Silvia Bortot defeats Marie Helene Meron via TKO in round 4 to win the vacant EBU European Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Miranda Adkins vs Tatiana Williams
Community Building, Leavenworth, Kansas, United States
Miranda Adkins / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x3. Miranda Adkins defeats Tatiana Williams via TKO at 2:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jan 12
Saturday

Micaela Milagros Lujan vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Micaela Milagros Lujan / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Micaela Milagros Lujan defeats Virginia Noemi Carcamo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Silvia Torres vs Norleidys Graterol
Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Silvia Torres / RTD R5
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Silvia Torres defeats Norleidys Graterol via Retirement at 2:00 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Zulina Munoz vs Arely Valente
Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Zulina Munoz / RTD R5
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Zulina Munoz defeats Arely Valente via Retirement at 2:00 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Nattarat Prempida vs Supansa Aimdee
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Nattarat Prempida / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Nattarat Prempida defeats Supansa Aimdee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jantima Tansimi vs Tassana Paladsrichuay
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Tassana Paladsrichuay / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Tassana Paladsrichuay defeats Jantima Tansimi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sutthinee Bamrungpao vs Watcharin Khodam
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Sutthinee Bamrungpao / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Sutthinee Bamrungpao defeats Watcharin Khodam via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 13
Sunday

Cintia Cinjel vs Evelyn Farkas
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Cintia Cinjel / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Cintia Cinjel defeats Evelyn Farkas via TKO at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kamilla Boka vs Greta Szucs
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Kamilla Boka / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Kamilla Boka defeats Greta Szucs via TKO at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jan 17
Thursday

Layla McCarter vs Yamila Esther Reynoso
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Layla McCarter / UD
Welterweight, 10x2. Layla McCarter defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 18
Friday

Sarah Mahfoud vs Bukiwe Nonina
Nykoebing Falster Hallen, Nykoebing Falster, Denmark
Sarah Mahfoud† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Sarah Mahfoud defeats Bukiwe Nonina via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Amanda Serrano vs Eva Voraberger
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, United States
Amanda Serrano† / KO R1
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Amanda Serrano defeats Eva Voraberger via KO at 0:35 of round 1 to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Katy Nieva vs Brenda Perez
Polideportivo Parroquial, Mutquín, Catamarca, Argentina
Katy Nieva / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Katy Nieva defeats Brenda Perez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Roxana Ayelen Bermudez vs Antonella Shirley Molina
Club Atletico Union Alvarez, Alvarez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Roxana Ayelen Bermudez / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Roxana Ayelen Bermudez defeats Antonella Shirley Molina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 19
Saturday

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma vs Marisa Gabriela Nunez
Escobar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Macarena Ayelen Ledesma†† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Macarena Ayelen Ledesma defeats Marisa Gabriela Nunez via Unanimous Decision to win the Argentina (FAB) Female Lightweight Title and South American Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Essensa vs Edna Maltos
Deerfoot Inn & Casino, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Draw
Bantamweight, 6x2. Stephanie Essensa and Edna Maltos fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Kandi Wyatt vs Dalila Velasquez
Deerfoot Inn & Casino, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Kandi Wyatt / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Kandi Wyatt defeats Dalila Velazquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dina Thorslund vs Alesia Graf
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
Dina Thorslund† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Dina Thorslund defeats Alesia Graf via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alicia Holzken vs Ivanka Ivanova
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
Alicia Holzken / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Alicia Holzken defeats Ivanka Ivanova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amy Sowers vs Rebecca Light
Red Lion Hotel, Billings, Montana, United States
-
Super Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Wamnee Ereaux vs Katie Newholy
Red Lion Hotel, Billings, Montana, United States
-
Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Nahed Kharchi vs Nina Pavlovic
Casino Municipal, Menton, Alpes-Maritimes, France
Nina Pavlovic / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Nina Pavlovic defeats Nahed Kharchi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mariela Ribera Valverde vs Carla Justiniano
Gimnasio Boddy Sparta, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
-
Light Flyweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Laura Soledad Griffa vs Lilian Dolores Silva
Sportsman Club Social y Deportivo, Villa Canas, Santa Fe, Argentina
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 25
Friday

Hannah Rankin vs Eva Bajic
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Hannah Rankin / PTS
Middleweight, 8x2. Hannah Rankin defeats Eva Bajic via Points.

—————————————————————

Kim Wabik vs Britain Hart
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center, Windham, New Hampshire, United States
Draw
Featherweight, 4x2. Kim Wabik and Britain Hart fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Luisana Bolivar
Club Atlético Sportivo Matienzo, Pujato, Santa Fe, Argentina
Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez† / TKO R5
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez defeats Luisana Bolivar via TKO in round 5 to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jan 26
Saturday

Kim Clavel vs Luz Elena Martinez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Hanna Gabriels vs Sarah Dwyer
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
Super Welterweight, 10x2. World Boxing Association World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Ayala vs Denise Castro
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
Welterweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Aida Satybaldinova vs TBA
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
-

—————————————————————

Angela Duarte vs TBA
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
-

—————————————————————

Kali Reis vs Bianka Nagy
Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
-
Welterweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs Liliana Martinez
Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
-
Bantamweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 27
Sunday

Maricela Cornejo vs Erin Toughill
The Avalon, Hollywood, California, United States
-
Super Welterweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 31
Thursday

Kikuno Shinomiya vs Natsuki Tarui
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Raquel Miller vs TBA
Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
-
Middleweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jessica Juarez vs Kailyn Hansen
Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar