Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, January 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

January
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, January 2019. A comprehensive listing of 29 fights / 8 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jan 5
Saturday

Leslie Pope vs LesSandra Franklin
Capital Plaza Hotel, Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
Leslie Pope / RTD R2
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Leslie Pope defeats LesSandra Franklin via Retirement at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ouyang Jianping vs Fang Yun
Suzhou Olympic sport center, Suzhou, China
Draw
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Ouyang Jianping and Fang Yun fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Jan 11
Friday

Marie Helene Meron vs Silvia Bortot
Gymnase Royallieu, Compiègne, Oise, France
-
Super Lightweight, 10x2. vacant EBU European Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Miranda Adkins vs TBA
Community Building, Leavenworth, Kansas, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 12
Saturday

Micaela Milagros Lujan vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
-
Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Silvia Torres vs Norleidys Graterol
Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
-
Light Flyweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Zulina Munoz vs TBA
Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
-
-

—————————————————————

Jan 18
Friday

Sarah Mahfoud vs Bukiwe Nonina
Nykoebing Falster Hallen, Nykoebing Falster, Denmark
-
Featherweight, 10x2. vacant International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Amanda Serrano vs Eva Voraberger
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, United States
-
Super Flyweight, 10x2. vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jan 19
Saturday

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma vs Marisa Gabriela Nunez
Escobar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
Lightweight, 10x2. Argentina (FAB) Female Lightweight Title and South American Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Essensa vs Edna Maltos
Deerfoot Inn & Casino, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Kandi Wyatt vs Dalila Velasquez
Deerfoot Inn & Casino, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
-
Welterweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Dina Thorslund vs Alesia Graf
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
-
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alicia Holzken vs Ivanka Ivanova
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Amy Sowers vs Rebecca Light
Red Lion Hotel, Billings, Montana, United States
-
Super Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Wamnee Ereaux vs Katie Newholy
Red Lion Hotel, Billings, Montana, United States
-
Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Jan 25
Friday

Hannah Rankin vs Eva Bajic
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
-
Middleweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Kim Wabik vs Britain Hart
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center, Windham, New Hampshire, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 26
Saturday

Kim Clavel vs Luz Elena Martinez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Hanna Gabriels vs Sarah Dwyer
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
Super Welterweight, 10x2. World Boxing Association World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Ayala vs Denise Castro
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
Welterweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Aida Satybaldinova vs TBA
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
-

—————————————————————

Angela Duarte vs TBA
San Jose, Costa Rica
-
-

—————————————————————

Kali Reis vs Bianka Nagy
Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
-
Welterweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs Liliana Martinez
Santander Arena, Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
-
Bantamweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 27
Sunday

Maricela Cornejo vs Erin Toughill
The Avalon, Hollywood, California, United States
-
Super Welterweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 31
Thursday

Kikuno Shinomiya vs Natsuki Tarui
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Raquel Miller vs TBA
Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
-
Middleweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jessica Juarez vs Kailyn Hansen
Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar