Female Boxing Fixtures & Results, June 2019 | Awakening Fighters
Awakening
  •  
  • 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
    1
    Share

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, June 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on
0

June
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, June 2019. A comprehensive listing of 115 fights / 25 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jun 1
Saturday

Michaele Nogue vs Dasha Ragland
Waldorf Cultural Center, Waldorf, Maryland, United States
Michaele Nogue / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Michaele Nogue defeats Dasha Ragland via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Katie Taylor vs Delfine Persoon
Madison Square Garden, New York, New York, United States
Katie Taylor†††† / MD
Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Delfine Persoon via Majority Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Lightweight Title, World Boxing Association World Female Lightweight Title, World Boxing Council World Female Lightweight Title and World Boxing Organisation World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Aniya Seki vs Ivanka Ivanova
Stadttheater Bern, Berne, Switzerland
Aniya Seki / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Aniya Seki defeats Ivanka Ivanova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cathaysa Delgado vs Angela Elena Nicolae
Terrero de Lucha Santiago Yanes, Puerto de la Cruz, Islas Canarias, Spain
Cathaysa Delgado / TKO R2
Featherweight, 4x3. Cathaysa Delgado defeats Angela Elena Nicolae via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Matshidiso Mokebisi vs Sindiswa Ncube
Turfontein Race Cource, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Matshidiso Mokebisi / TKO R5
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Matshidiso Mokebisi defeats Sindiswa Ncube via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Debani Balderas vs Karina Jasso
Gimnasio Municipal del Pueblo Mágico, Linares, Nuevo León, Mexico
Debani Balderas / TKO R3
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Debani Balderas defeats Karina Jasso via TKO at 1:53 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jessica Schadko vs Marina Mihajlicin
CPI Box Club, Donauwoerth, Bayern, Germany
Jessica Schadko / KO R2
Welterweight, 6x2. Jessica Schadko defeats Marina Mihajlicin via KO at 1:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Olja Kljajic vs Zorana Jakovlevic
CPI Box Club, Donauwoerth, Bayern, Germany
Olja Kljajic / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. Olja Kljajic defeats Zorana Jakovlevic via Points.

—————————————————————

Derya Saki vs TBA
Luedenscheid, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Yoselin Fernandez vs Keila Hernandez
Nucleo Endogeno Fabricio Ojeda, Caracas, Venezuela
Yoselin Fernandez / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Yoselin Fernandez defeats Keila Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ruth Leon vs Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha
Coliseo de Pilahuin, Tungurahua, Ecuador
Ruth Leon / MD
Flyweight, 4x2. Ruth Leon defeats Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Myasia Oglesby vs Brittany Sims
Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, United States
Myasia Oglesby / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Myasia Oglesby defeats Brittany Sims via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jun 7
Friday

Agustina Marisa Belen Rojas vs Catalina Mariel Alvarez
Club Social y Deportivo Santa Fe, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Agustina Marisa Belen Rojas / MD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Agustina Marisa Belen Rojas defeats Catalina Mariel Alvarez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Leila Robledo vs Rosa Maria Caraballo
Polideportivo Municipal Manuel García Ferré, La Punta, San Luis, Argentina
Leila Robledo / MD
Featherweight, 4x2. Leila Robledo defeats Rosa Maria Caraballo via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Christina Linardatou vs Deanha Hobbs
Olympic Hall Galatsi, Athens, Greece
Christina Linardatou† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Christina Linardatou defeats Deanha Hobbs via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Nicole Reinhart vs Khadija Sanders
Motor City Casino, Detroit, Michigan, United States
Nicole Reinhart / TKO R1
4x2. Nicole Reinhart defeats Khadija Sanders via TKO at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Leyvi Castellon vs TBA
Centro de Eventos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
4x3.

—————————————————————

Ana Romina Guichapani vs Tamara Marianela Nunez
Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ana Romina Guichapani† / SD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Ana Romina Guichapani defeats Tamara Marianela Nunez via Split Decision to win the South American Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jun 8
Saturday

Abril Argentina Vidal vs Yamila Esther Reynoso
Estadio Polideportivo Gigante del Este, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina
Abril Argentina Vidal† / UD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Abril Argentina Vidal defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant South American Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Djemilla Gontaruk vs Karina Kopinska
Hall omnisport de Herstal, Herstal, Liege, Belgium
Djemilla Gontaruk / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Djemilla Gontaruk defeats Karina Kopinska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Camara vs Dalila Velazquez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jessica Camara / MD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Jessica Camara defeats Dalila Velazquez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Marie-Pier Houle vs Maria Guadalupe Duran
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Marie-Pier Houle / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Marie-Pier Houle defeats Maria Guadalupe Duran via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Laetitia Arzalier vs Anne Sophie Da Costa
Complexe Sportif Pech Méja, Balaruc-les-Bains, Hérault, France
Laetitia Arzalier† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Laetitia Arzalier defeats Anne Sophie Da Costa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ewelina Pekalska vs Nina Radovanovic
Hala OSiR, ul. Szarych Szeregów 10, Buk, Poland
Ewelina Pekalska / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Ewelina Pekalska defeats Nina Radovanovic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dorota Norek vs Marina Dekic
Hala OSiR, ul. Szarych Szeregów 10, Buk, Poland
Dorota Norek / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Dorota Norek defeats Marina Dekic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Naiara Olmedo vs Enerolisa de Leon
Bilbao Arena, Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain
Enerolisa de Leon / MD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Enerolisa de Leon defeats Naiara Olmedo via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jenny Mercado vs Luz Elena Aguilar
Unidad Deportivo Municipal San Mateo Atenco, Toluca, México, Mexico
Jenny Mercado / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Jenny Mercado defeats Luz Elena Aguilar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Isabel Millan vs Cristina Hernandez
Unidad Deportivo Municipal San Mateo Atenco, Toluca, México, Mexico
Isabel Millan / UD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Isabel Millan defeats Cristina Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Judy Waguthii vs Asha Ngedere
Charter Hall, Nairobi, Kenya
-
Super Lightweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Justine Lallemand vs Sanae Jah
Gymnase Frenois, Sedan, Ardennes, France
Sanae Jah / PTS
Flyweight, 8x2. Sanae Jah defeats Justine Lallemand via Points.

—————————————————————

Olga Julio vs Haydee Zapa
Campo de softbol, Pasacaballo, Colombia
Olga Julio†† / KO R2
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Olga Julio defeats Haydee Zapa via KO at 2:35 of round 2 to win the Colombian Super Flyweight Title and World Boxing Council Latino Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jun 9
Sunday

Eruka Hiromoto vs Chan Mi Lim
NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Eruka Hiromoto† / MD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Eruka Hiromoto defeats Chan Mi Lim via Majority Decision to win the vacant OPBF Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yumi Narita vs Sana Hazuki
NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Sana Hazuki / SD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Sana Hazuki defeats Yumi Narita via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sachiko Kondo vs Yume Hirayama
NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Yume Hirayama / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Yume Hirayama defeats Sachiko Kondo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Seren Cetin vs Inna Statkevych
UA First Channel TV Studio, Kiev, Ukraine
Seren Cetin / RTD R3
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Seren Cetin defeats Inna Statkevych via Retirement at 2:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jun 11
Tuesday

Li Ping Shi vs Yuko Henzan
Xian Qujiang International Convention & Exhibition Center, Xi An, China
Li Ping Shi† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Li Ping Shi defeats Yuko Henzan via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jun 13
Thursday

Seniesa Estrada vs Gretchen Abaniel
The Avalon, Hollywood, California, United States
Seniesa Estrada† / RTD R4
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Seniesa Estrada defeats Gretchen Abaniel via Retirement at 2:00 of round 4 to win the World Boxing Council Silver Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Chelsey Anderson vs Paola Lissette Ramirez Robles
The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California, United States
Chelsey Anderson / UD
Lightweight, 4x3. Chelsey Anderson defeats Paola Lissette Ramirez Robles via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jun 14
Friday

Estelle Mossely vs Lucy Wildheart
Complexe sportif Chantereyne, Cherbourg, Manche, France
Estelle Mossely† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Estelle Mossely defeats Lucy Wildheart via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Vanesa Lomeli vs Viridiana Perez Mendiola
Auditorio del Estado, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
-
Super Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres vs Brenda Torres
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres defeats Brenda Torres via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aurelie Froment vs Anja Jankovic
Complexe Sportif Municipal, Servian, Hérault, France
Aurelie Froment / TKO R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Aurelie Froment defeats Anja Jankovic via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Estefania Alvarado vs Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha
Hotel Wester Plaza, Quito, Ecuador
Estefania Alvarado / MD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Estefania Alvarado defeats Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jun 15
Saturday

Ayelen Micaela Alejandra Granadino vs Aixa Adema
Sociedad de Fomento 13 de Julio, San Francisco Solano, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Rachel Loder vs Rebekah Radley
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
-
Lightweight, 8x2. vacant Australia Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Demi Mcnamara vs Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Kim Clavel vs Nora Cardoza
Centre Gervais Auto, Shawinigan, Quebec, Canada
-
Light Flyweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Sarah Mahfoud vs Olivia Gerula
Randers Hallen, Randers, Denmark
-
Featherweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Mariana Juarez vs Diana Laura Fernandez
La Fería, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
-
Bantamweight, 10x2. World Boxing Council World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jocelyn Garcia vs TBA
Complejo Deportivo La Inalámbrica, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
-
Super Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Ashley Campbell vs Dianne Beazley
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
-
Heavyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Hannah Rankin vs Sarah Curran
Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom
-
Super Welterweight, 10x2. vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mikaela Mayer vs Lizbeth Crespo
MGM Grand, Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
-
Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Adelaida Ruiz vs Myrka Aguayo
Sports Arena, Pico Rivera, California, United States
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Lorraine Villalobos vs Danielle Saldanha
Sports Arena, Pico Rivera, California, United States
-
Light Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Leslie Pope vs TBA
Douglas County Fairgrounds, Lawrence, Kansas, United States
-
Super Welterweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Bestalia Sanchez vs Pilin Perez
Gimnasio Eliecer Otaiza, Caracas, Venezuela
Bestalia Sanchez / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Bestalia Sanchez defeats Pilin Perez via TKO at 1:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Basilia Mancilla vs Audelis Triana
Gimnasio Eliecer Otaiza, Caracas, Venezuela
Basilia Mancilla / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Basilia Mancilla defeats Audelis Triana via TKO at 1:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jun 16
Sunday

Yuliya Kutsenko vs Firuza Sharipova
KRK “Uralets”, Ekaterinburg, Russia
-
Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Nomapondomisa Xotyeni vs Ntomboqala Tolashe
Indoor Sports Centre, Uitenhage, Eastern Cape, South Africa
-
Super Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jun 19
Wednesday

Miyo Yoshida vs Casey Morton
Makuhari Messe, Chiba City, Chiba, Japan
-
Super Flyweight, 10x2. vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jun 21
Friday

Jelena Jelic vs Danijela Konaj
Ravnsborgshallen, Koge, Denmark
Jelena Jelic / TKO R4
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Jelena Jelic defeats Danijela Konaj via TKO at 1:05 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Shannon Courtenay vs Valerija Sepetovska
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Shannon Courtenay / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 6x2. Shannon Courtenay defeats Valerija Sepetovska via TKO at 1:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Lauren Johnson vs TBA
Kings Hall, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
-
Super Welterweight.

—————————————————————

Estefania Matute vs TBA
Polideportivo de Guatire, Guatire, Venezuela
-
Light Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Diana Rodriguez vs Yoletsi Rosales
Polideportivo de Guatire, Guatire, Venezuela
-
Super Bantamweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Yairineth Altuve vs Deysi Hernandez
Polideportivo de Guatire, Guatire, Venezuela
-
Flyweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Maria Guadalupe Atilano Gomez vs Eloisa Martinez
Salon El Solar, Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jun 22
Saturday

Jelena Mrdjenovich vs Vissia Trovato
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jelena Mrdjenovich†† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Jelena Mrdjenovich defeats Vissia Trovato via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Association World Female Featherweight Title and World Boxing Council World Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mikenna Tansley vs Perla Esmeralda Rojas
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Mikenna Tansley / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 4x2. Mikenna Tansley defeats Perla Esmeralda Rojas via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Li Liu vs Xiru Ma
Locke Park, Shanghai, China
Li Liu / MD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Li Liu defeats Xiru Ma via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Dina Thorslund vs April Adams
Forum, Horsens, Denmark
Dina Thorslund† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Dina Thorslund defeats April Adams via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Joanna Ekedahl vs Jelena Janicijevic
Forum, Horsens, Denmark
Jelena Janicijevic / KO R5
Lightweight, 6x2. Jelena Janicijevic defeats Joanna Ekedahl via KO at 1:00 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Ruqsana Begum vs Ivanka Ivanova
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Loetizia Campana vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
Highland Boxing, Udom Suksa School, Bangkok, Thailand
Loetizia Campana / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Loetizia Campana defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sandra Robles vs Jessica Rangel
Plaza de Toros "Jesús González Cortázar", Ahualulco del Mercado, Jalisco, Mexico
-
Light Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Yazmin Rivas vs Ana Maria Lozano
Plaza de Toros "Jesús González Cortázar", Ahualulco del Mercado, Jalisco, Mexico
Yazmin Rivas / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Yazmin Rivas defeats Ana Maria Lozano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Schadko vs Valeria Aletta Kovacs
Argensporthalle, Wangen im Allgaeu, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
-
Welterweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Pam McClelland vs Mable Daucakacaka
Wests City Club, Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Pam McClelland / TKO R2
Featherweight, 3x2. Pam McClelland defeats Mable Daucakacaka via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Rosa Maria Caraballo vs Eliana Vanesa Orecchia
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Rosa Maria Caraballo / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Rosa Maria Caraballo defeats Eliana Vanesa Orecchia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jun 23
Sunday

Ema Kozin vs Edita Karabeg
Kastel Kambelovac, Croatia
-
Super Middleweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Jun 28
Friday

Marie Eve Dicaire vs Maria Lindberg
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
-
Super Welterweight, 10x2. International Boxing Federation World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Marie-Pier Houle vs Veronica Diaz Marin
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
-
Welterweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Chantelle Cameron vs Anisha Basheel
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
-
Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Brittany Cruz vs Amorena Baca
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Welterweight, 5x2.

—————————————————————

Shannon Kristene Sinn vs Crista Williams
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Angela Galvan vs Angelina Hoffschneider
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Randee Lynn Morales vs Kathryn Julia Paprocki
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Super Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Nazarena Romero vs Valeria Jesica Almiron
Club Unión Sportiva, Recreo, Catamarca, Argentina
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Desley Robinson vs Leah Plumpton
Acacia Ridge Hotel, Acacia Ridge, Queensland, Australia
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Victoire Piteau vs Anissa Benyoub
Movfight Club, Puiseux-Pontoise, Val-d\Oise, France
-
Super Lightweight, 8x2. vacant France Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yamileth Mercado vs Karina Fernandez
Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
-
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. World Boxing Council International Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jun 29
Saturday

Pamela Treand vs Melania Sorroche
Geneva, Switzerland
-
Bantamweight, 10x2. EBU European Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sam 'SJ' Smith vs TBA
York Railway Institute, York, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
-
Super Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Carly Skelly vs Ivanka Ivanova
Greenbank Sports Academy, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
-
Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Marisa Messer-Belenchia vs Delaney Owen
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Roxana Ayelen Bermudez vs Catalina Mariel Alvarez
Estadio Municipal, Perez, Santa Fe, Argentina
-
Super Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Amanda Galle vs Daniela Ortiz
Scotiabank Convention Centre, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Li Chen vs ZaiFeng Zou
China
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Eva Voraberger vs Evgeniya Zablotskaya
Excalibur City, Znojmo, Czech Republic
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Maureen Numia Chand vs Ribaraoi Tekiera
Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Fiji
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Nahed Kharchi vs Helena Claveau
Arenes de Frejus, Frejus, Var, France
-
Featherweight, 8x2. France Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Verena Kaiser vs TBA
Panther Gym, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
-
Super Lightweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Urvashi Singh vs Bhawna
Marwah Studios, Noida, India
-
6x2.

—————————————————————

Yesenia Gomez vs Ana Victoria Polo
Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
-
Light Flyweight, 10x2. World Boxing Council World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Margarita Angeles vs Laura Trevino Balderas
Coyoacán, Distrito Federal, Mexico
-
Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Kenia Judith Enriquez vs Jenifer Salgado Hernandez
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
-

—————————————————————

Deidre Yumi Hamaguchi vs Alexa Bunez
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
-

—————————————————————

Dalia Gomez vs Sara Rodriguez
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
-

—————————————————————

Nurshahidah Roslie vs TBA
Juggernaut Fight Club, Singapore, Singapore
-
Super Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Hyun Mi Choi vs Wakako Fujiwara
Incheon, South Korea
-
Super Featherweight, 10x2. World Boxing Association World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ingrid Egner vs Karina Kopinska
Bracknell Leisure Centre, Bracknell, Berkshire, United Kingdom
-
Super Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Shelly Vincent vs Simone Aparecida Da Silva
Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
-
Featherweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Angelina Panza vs Melita Joo
Gymnase Herrade, Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, France
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jun 30
Sunday

Daomayuly Chantilath vs Clothilde Bonnal
Bone Night Club, Pattaya, Thailand
-
Light Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Skip to toolbar