Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, March 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

March
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, March 2018. A comprehensive listing of 105 fights / 30 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Mar 1
Thursday

Iranda Paola Torres vs Karla Hernandez
Salón Las Lomas Eventos, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Iranda Paola Torres / RTD
6x2. Iranda Paola Torres defeats Karla Hernandez via retirement in round 3.

—————————————————————

Poulette Mendez vs Maribel Perez
Salón Las Lomas Eventos, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Poulette Mendez / UD
4x2. Poulette Mendez defeats Maribel Perez via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Mar 2
Friday

Sam 'SJ' Smith vs Sylwia Maksym
Leeds United FC Banqueting Suite, Elland Road, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Sam 'SJ' Smith / PTS
6x2. Sam 'SJ' Smith defeats Sylwia Maksym via points.

—————————————————————

Stacey Copeland vs Dora Tollar
Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Stacey Copeland / TKO R1
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Stacey Copeland defeats Dora Tollar via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Nina Bradley vs Katarina Vistica
King Power Stadium (Leicester City FC), Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
Nina Bradley / PTS
Welterweight, 6x2. Nina Bradley defeats Katarina Vistica via points.

—————————————————————

Gloria Gallardo vs Valeria Rios
Club De Leones Arena, La Concordia, Chiapas, Mexico
Gloria Gallardo / UD
6x2. Gloria Gallardo defeats Valeria Rios via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa Esquivel vs Milagros Gabriela Diaz
Polideportivo Centenario, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Melissa Esquivel / UD
6x2. Melissa Esquivel defeats Milagros Gabriela Diaz via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Die Hu vs Kim Actub
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Die Hu / UD
10x2. Die Hu defeats Kim Actub via unanimous decision to win the vacant International Boxing Federation Asia Female Featherweight & IBF Vacant Female Asia Featherweight Championship titles

—————————————————————

Maja Milenkovic vs Andjelka Gabric
Loewensaal, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany
Maja Milenkovic / TKO R3
4x2. Maja Milenkovic defeats Andjelka Gabric via TKO at 1:50 in round 3.

—————————————————————

Mar 3
Saturday

Chantelle Cameron† vs Myriam Dellal
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Chantelle Cameron† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Myriam Dellal via unanimous decision and successfully defends her International Boxing Organization World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sandy Lam vs Sutthinee Bamrungpao
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Sandy Lam / TKO R3
Minimumweight, 6x2. Sandy Lam defeats Sutthinee Bamrungpao via TKO at 1:12 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Nurshahidah Roslie vs Sumanthar Baenkham
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Nurshahidah Roslie† / TKO R6
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Nurshahidah Roslie defeats Sumanthar Baenkham via TKO at 0:57 of round 6 to win the vacant Thai Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Cynthia Martinez vs Gabriela Gonzalez
Arena Cancun, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Cynthia Martinez / UD
6x2. Cynthia Martinez defeats Gabriela Gonzalez via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Elizabeth Lopez vs Lizeth Zacarias
Arena Cancun, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Elizabeth Lopez / UD
8x2. Elizabeth Lopez defeats Lizeth Zacarias via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Lindberg†† vs Lela Terashvili
Ufgauhalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Maria Lindberg†† / RTD R3
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Maria Lindberg defeats Lela Terashvili via retirement in round 3 and successfully defends her Global Boxing Union Female World Super Welterweight Title & Women's International Boxing Federation World Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sarah Bormann vs Carina Greimel
Ufgauhalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Sarah Bormann / TKO R5
Flyweight, 6x2. Sarah Bormann defeats Carina Greimel via TKO at 1:58 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Eliana Yamila Cuello vs Angela Sanchez
Club Talleres, Arroyo Seco, Santa Fe, Argentina
Eliana Yamila Cuello / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Eliana Yamila Cuello defeats Angela Sanchez via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Mar 4
Sunday

Eun Hye Lee† vs Chie Higano
Hanbat Gymnasium, Daejeon, South Korea
Eun Hye Lee† / MD
Flyweight, 10x2. Eun Hye Lee defeats Chie Higano via majority decision and successfully defends her Women's International Boxing Association World Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mar 8
Thursday

Kayoko Ebata† vs Ji Hyun Park
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Kayoko Ebata† / MD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Kayoko Ebata defeats Ji Hyun Park via majority decision and successfully defends her World Boxing Organisation World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Tenkai Tsunami vs Chaoz Minowa
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Tenkai Tsunami† / RTD R8
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Tenkai Tsunami defeats Chaoz Minowa via retirement in round 8 to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Saemi Hanagata vs Erika Hanawa
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Saemi Hanagata† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Saemi Hanagata defeats Erika Hanawa via unanimous decision to win the OPBF Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yumemi Ikemoto vs Yuki Koseki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Yumemi Ikemoto / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Yumemi Ikemoto defeats Yuki Koseki via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Nanae Suzuki vs Sana Hazuki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Yumemi Ikemoto / MD
6x2. Nanae Suzuki defeats Sana Hazuki via majority decision.

—————————————————————

Miyo Yoshida vs Kai Johnson
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Miyo Yoshida / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Kai Johnson via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Sayaka Aoki vs Yumiko Shimooka
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Sayaka Aoki / TKO R6
Minimumweight, 6x2. Sayaka Aoki defeats Yumiko Shimooka via TKO at 0:35 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Mar 9
Friday

Jasmine Artega vs Ivana Coleman
Florida State Fairgrounds Hall, Tampa, Florida, United States
Jasmine Artega / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jasmine Artega defeats Ivana Coleman via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Maricela Cornejo vs Lisa Noel Garland
The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California, United States
Maricela Cornejo / KO R4
Middleweight, 6x2. Maricela Cornejo defeats Lisa Noel Garland via KO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Mar 10
Saturday

Patience Mastara vs Zvikomborero Danzwa
Raylton Sports Club, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Draw
Bantamweight. Patience Mastara and Zvikomborero Danzwa fight to a draw.

—————————————————————

Natalie Gonzalez vs Judit Hachbold
Kings Theatre, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Natalie Gonzalez / UD
Light Flyweight. Natalie Gonzalez defeats Judit Hachbold via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Mikaela Mayer vs Maria Semertzoglou
StubHub Center, Carson, California, United States
Mikaela Mayer / KO
Lightweight. Mikaela Mayer defeats Maria Semertzoglou via KO.

—————————————————————

Cherrelle Brown vs Monika Antonik
Camden Centre, Kings Cross, London, United Kingdom
Cherrelle Brown / TKO R2
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Cherrelle Brown makes her debut and defeats Monika Antonik via TKO at 1:29 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Halima Vunjabei vs Nicholine Achieng
National Indoor Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Halima Vunjabei† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Halima Vunjabei defeats Nicholine Achieng via unanimous decision to win the vacant Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) International Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Pamela Treand vs Gabriella Mezei
Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland
Pamela Treand / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Pamela Treand defeats Gabriella Mezei via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Ornella Domini vs Mari Tatunashvili
Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland
Pamela Treand / UD
Welterweight, 8x2. Pamela Treand defeats Gabriella Mezei via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Joanna Ekedahl vs Sanja Ostojic
X Meeting Point, Oslo, Norway
Joanna Ekedahl / MD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Joanna Ekedahl defeats Sanja Ostojic via majority decision.

—————————————————————

Eva Naranjo vs Angelique Hernandez
X Meeting Point, Oslo, Norway
Eva Naranjo / KO R2
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Eva Naranjo defeats Angelique Hernandez via KO at 1:53 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Katharina Thanderz vs Valgerdur Gudstensdottir
X Meeting Point, Oslo, Norway
Katharina Thanderz† / UD
Lightweight, 8x2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Valgerdur Gudstensdottir via unanimous decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council International Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alondra Garcia vs Guadalupe Ramirez
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Alondra Garcia / UD
10x2. Alondra Garcia defeats Guadalupe Ramirez via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Yamileth Mercado vs Debani Balderas
Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Yamileth Mercado / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Yamileth Mercado defeats Debani Balderas via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Marija Stojanovic vs Nana Chakhvashvili
Bruno Gehrke Halle, Spandau, Berlin, Germany
Marija Stojanovic / UD
Middleweight, 4x2. Marija Stojanovic defeats Nana Chakhvashvili via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Raja Amasheh vs Tamao Ozawa
Palazzohalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Raja Amasheh† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Raja Amasheh defeats Tamao Ozawa via unanimous decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Joanna Koelln vs Melanie Wagenfuehr
Buergerhaus, Espelkamp, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Joanna Koelln / PTS
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Joanna Koelln defeats Melanie Wagenfuehr via points.

—————————————————————

Dina Thorslund vs Alicia Ashley
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
Dina Thorslund† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Dina Thorslund defeats Alicia Ashley via unanimous decision to win the interim World Boxing Council World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mar 11
Sunday

Lenka Kardova vs Tamar Nazarashvili
DK Peklo, Plzen, Czech Republic
Lenka Kardova / TKO R1
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Lenka Kardova defeats Tamar Nazarashvili via TKO at 1:25 in round 1.

—————————————————————

Mar 16
Sunday

Seniesa Estrada vs Sonia Osorio
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States
Seniesa Estrada / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Seniesa Estrada defeats Sonia Osorio via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Ema Kozin†† vs Eva Bajic
Remington Park, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Ema Kozin††† / KO R5
Middleweight, 10x2. Ema Kozin defeats Eva Bajic via KO in round 5 and successfully defends her World Boxing Federation World Female Middleweight Title & Women's International Boxing Association World Middleweight Title, and wins the vacant Global Boxing Council World Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Miriam Gutierrez vs Ksenija Medic
Casino Gran Madrid, Torrelodones, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Miriam Gutierrez / TKO R1
Lightweight, 6x2. Miriam Gutierrez defeats Ksenija Medic TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Melania Sorroche vs Davinia Perez
Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal, Cataluña, Spain
Melania Sorroche† / TKO R10
Bantamweight, 10x2. Melania Sorroche defeats Davinia Perez TKO in round 10 to win the vacant EBU European Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Geovana Peres† vs Lani Daniels
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
Geovana Peres† / SD
Light Heavyweight, 10x2. Geovana Peres defeats Lani Daniels  via split decision and successfully defends her New Zealand Professional Boxing Commission Female Light Heavyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Brenda Flores vs Maria Goreti
Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Brenda Flores / MD
Light Flyweight, 8x3. Brenda Flores defeats Maria Goreti  via majority decision.

—————————————————————

Fernanda Torres vs Karla Marina Carmona Marin
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico
Fernanda Torres / TKO R1
Minimumweight, 4x3. Fernanda Torres makes her debut and defeats Karla Marina Carmona Marin via TKO at 0:49 in round 1.

—————————————————————

Ana Victoria Polo vs Nayeli Verde
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, Mexico
Ana Victoria Polo / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Ana Victoria Polo defeats Nayeli Verde via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Diaz vs Ana Encinas
Gimnasio Solidaridad, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Jessica Diaz / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 6x3. Jessica Diaz defeats Ana Encinas via TKO at 0:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Ilaria Scopece vs Claudia Ferenczi
Centro Sportivo Comunale, Cernusco sul Naviglio, Lombardia, Italy
Ilaria Scopece / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Ilaria Scopece defeats Claudia Ferenczi via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Michele Esposito vs Nicola Cristofori
Centro Sportivo Comunale, Cernusco sul Naviglio, Lombardia, Italy
Nicola Cristofori† / UD
Welterweight, 10x2. Nicola Cristofori  defeats Michele Esposito via unanimous decision and wins the vacant Italy Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Klaudia Vigh vs Patricia Apolot
Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria
Patricia Apolot / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Patricia Apolot defeats Klaudia Vigh via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Elene Sikmashvili vs Ivana Habazin
Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria
Ivana Habazin† / TKO R5
Middleweight, 10x2. Ivana Habazin defeats Elene Sikmashvili via TKO at 1:04 in round 5 to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sarah Dwyer vs Kylie Hutt
Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia
Kylie Hutt† / SD
Welterweight, 8x2. Kylie Hutt defeats Sarah Dwyer via Split Decision to win the vacant Australia Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mar 17
Saturday

Patience Mastara vs Revai Madondo
Magamba Hall in Warren Park, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Patience Mastara / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Patience Mastara defeats Revai Madondo via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Lisa Porter vs Aida Satybaldinova
Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, United States
Draw (Split)
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Lisa Porter and Aida Satybaldinova fight to a draw.

—————————————————————

Adelaida Ruiz vs Brenda Enriquez
Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, United States
Adelaida Ruiz / KO R2
4x2. Adelaida Ruiz defeats Brenda Enriquez via KO  at 0:53 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Amanda Pavone vs Sarah Click
House of Blues, Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Amanda Pavone / RTD R3
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Amanda Pavone defeats Sarah Click via retirement in round 3.

—————————————————————

Ruqsana Begum vs Ivanka Ivanova
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Ruqsana Begum and Ivanka Ivanova fight to a draw.

—————————————————————

Marina Popova vs Milena Svonja
RGK "Kapitan", Anapa, Russia
Marina Popova / SD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Marina Popova defeats Milena Svonja via split decision.

—————————————————————

Ewelina Pekalska vs Nevenka Mikulic
Poznan, Poland
Ewelina Pekalska / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Ewelina Pekalska makes her debut and defeats Nevenka Mikulic via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Dorota Norek vs Sonia Klos
Poznan, Poland
Dorota Norek / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Dorota Norek makes her debut and defeats Sonia Klos via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Lizeth Sanchez vs Lizeth Aguilar
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Lizeth Sanchez / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Lizeth Sanchez makes her debut and defeats Lizeth Aguilar via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Reyna Viridiana Garcia Cotija vs Guadalupe Coral
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Reyna Viridiana Garcia Cotija / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 6x2. Reyna Viridiana Garcia Cotija defeats Guadalupe Coral via TKO at 1:56 in round 1.

—————————————————————

Lesley Rodriguez vs Edith Marquez
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Lesley Rodriguez / MD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Lesley Rodriguez defeats Edith Marquez via majority decision.

—————————————————————

Lucia Gutierrez vs Gabriela Magana
Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Lucia Gutierrez / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Lucia Gutierrez defeats Gabriela Magana via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Citlally Venegas vs Jessica Rangel
Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Citlally Venegas / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Citlally Venegas defeats Jessica Rangel via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Sonja Soknic vs Sarah Bormann
Altrheinhalle, Rastatt, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Sarah Bormann / TKO R2
Flyweight, 6x2. Citlally Venegas defeats Sonja Soknic via TKO at 0:21 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Melanie Mercier vs Megan Ouvrard
Salle Omnisports, Châtellerault, Vienne, France
Melanie Mercier / SD
Flyweight, 6x2. Melanie Mercier defeats Megan Ouvrard via split decision.

—————————————————————

Mayerli Altamar vs Everlides Altamar
Estadio de Softbol, San Andres, Colombia
Mayerli Altamar / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Mayerli Altamar defeats Everlides Altamar via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

April Adams vs Phannaluk Kongsang
Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
April Adams / UD
Super Bantamweight, 5x2. April Adams defeats Phannaluk Kongsang via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Cherneka Johnson†† vs Rungnapha Kaewkrachang
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Cherneka Johnson†† / TKO R4
Bantamweight, 8x2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Rungnapha Kaewkrachang via TKO at 1:56 in round 4 and successfully defends her  World Boxing Association Oceania Female Bantamweight Title and Women's International Boxing Association World Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco vs Yisele Yolanda Sosa
Club Plaza Italia, 25 de Mayo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tamara Elizabeth Demarco / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Tamara Elizabeth Demarco defeats Yisele Yolanda Sosa via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Ana Romina Guichapani vs Paola Ibarra
Estadio Boxing Club, Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Ana Romina Guichapani† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Ana Romina Guichapani defeats Paola Ibarra via unanimous decision to win the vacant South American Female Super Featherweight Title .

—————————————————————

Mar 18
Sunday

Nana Chakhvashvili vs Mzia Lomidze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Nana Chakhvashvili / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Nana Chakhvashvili defeats Mzia Lomidze via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Mar 21
Wednesday

Avril Mathie vs Carolina Martinez de Moreta
Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Avril Mathie / TKO R1
4x2. Avril Mathie defeats Carolina Martinez de Moreta via TKO at 1:21 in round 1.

—————————————————————

Mar 22
Thursday

Janeth Perez vs Leticia Uribe
Palenque de la Feria, Ciudad Valles, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Janeth Perez† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Janeth Perez defeats Leticia Uribe via unanimous decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council FECOMBOX Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mar 23
Friday

Anne-Sophie Schneider vs Elise Bussiere
Salle La Cotonne, Saint-Etienne, Loire, France
Elise Bussiere / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Elise Bussiere defeats Anne-Sophie Schneider via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Wendy Vincent vs Ainara Mota
Salle La Cotonne, Saint-Etienne, Loire, France
Draw
Featherweight, 4x2. Wendy Vincent and Ainara Mota fight to a draw.

—————————————————————

Yesica Patricia Marcos vs Cristina del Valle Pacheco
Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile
Yesica Patricia Marcos / SD
Featherweight, 6x2. Yesica Patricia Marcos defeats Cristina del Valle Pacheco via split decision.

—————————————————————

Carolina Rodriguez vs Carolina Alvarez
Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile
Carolina Rodriguez / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Carolina Rodriguez defeats Carolina Alvarez via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Daiana Marisa Molina vs Aixa Adema
Gimnasio Municipal Nº 1, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
Draw
Featherweight, 4x2. Both ladies make their debut and fight to a draw.

—————————————————————

Mar 24
Saturday

Victoria Torres Canul vs Karla Valenzuela
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Victoria Torres Canul / TKO R4
Bantamweight, 6x2. Victoria Torres Canul defeats Karla Valenzuela via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Beatriz Arangure vs Lizbeth Arellano
Terraza del Sol del Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Beatriz Arangure / MD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Beatriz Arangure defeats Lizbeth Arellano via majority decision.

—————————————————————

Anabel Ortiz vs Debora Rengifo
Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Anabel Ortiz / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Anabel Ortiz defeats Debora Rengifo via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Angela Cannizzaro vs Daniela Barbara Rivero
Indastrya Club, Reggio Calabria, Calabria, Italy
Angela Cannizzaro / TD R6
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Angela Cannizzaro defeats Daniela Barbara Rivero via technical decision in round 6.

—————————————————————

Klara Svensson vs Mari Tatunashvili
Inselparkhalle, Wilhelmsburg, Hamburg, Germany
Klara Svensson / TKO R4
Welterweight, 8x2. Klara Svensson defeats Mari Tatunashvili via TKO at 1:29 in round 4.

—————————————————————

Elena Gradinar vs Olivia Gerula
Sport Hall Energia, Narva, Estonia
Elena Gradinar† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Elena Gradinar defeats Olivia Gerula via unanimous decision to win the vacant International Boxing Federation Inter-Continental Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Natalie Jenkinsen vs Donna Sadler
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
Natalie Jenkinsen / TKO R1
4x2. Natalie Jenkinsen defeats Donna Sadler via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Mar 25
Sunday

Olena Medvedenko vs Alina Samsonova
Gym4Fit Boxing and CrossFit Gym, Kharkov, Ukraine
Olena Medvedenko / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Olena Medvedenko defeats Alina Samsonova via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Casey Morton vs Nongmuay Kokietgym
Okada Manila Hotel and Casino, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Casey Morton† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Casey Morton defeats Nongmuay Kokietgym via unanimous decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Gloria Gallardo vs Karla Diaz
Casa de Campana Medina, Suchiapa, Chiapas, Mexico
Gloria Gallardo / UD
4x2. Gloria Gallardo defeats Karla Diaz via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Mar 31
Saturday

Karen Dulin vs Jillian DiAuto
Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy, Massachusetts, United States
Karen Dulin / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Karen Dulin defeats Jillian DiAuto via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Martha Poot vs Jessica Basulto
Centro de Convenciones Siglo XXI, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Jessica Basulto / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Jessica Basulto defeats Martha Poot via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Sarah Bormann vs Anja Jankovic
Altrheinhalle, Plittersdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Sarah Bormann / TKO R5
Flyweight, 6x2. Sarah Bormann defeats Anja Jankovic via TKO at 0:55 in round 5.

—————————————————————

Roxana Ion vs Lora Glusica
Altrheinhalle, Plittersdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Roxana Ion / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 6x2. Roxana Ion defeats Lora Glusica via TKO at 0:45 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Marina Sakharov vs Kristina Jeftenic
Altrheinhalle, Plittersdorf, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Marina Sakharov / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Marina Sakharov defeats Kristina Jeftenic via TKO at 1:06 in round 2.

—————————————————————

Gloria Elena Yancaqueo vs Alejandra Soledad Zamora
Club Social y Deportivo Colon, Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gloria Elena Yancaqueo / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Gloria Elena Yancaqueo defeats Alejandra Soledad Zamora via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Sabrina Maribel Perez vs Lilian Dolores Silva
Club Social y Deportivo Colon, Chivilcoy, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sabrina Maribel Perez† / SD
Featherweight, 10x2. Sabrina Maribel Perez defeats Lilian Dolores Silva via split decision to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

 

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar