Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, March 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

March
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, March 2019. A comprehensive listing of 78 fights / 25 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Mar 1
Friday

Marilyn Badillo Amaya vs Joselyn Casilla Martinez
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Brenda Flores vs Mayerli Altamar
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Brenda Flores / TKO R3
10x2. Brenda Flores defeats Mayerli Altamar via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Mar 2
Saturday

Mariah Prussia vs Katie Newholy
Delta Hotel by Marriott, Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Mariah Prussia / TKO R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Mariah Prussia defeats Katie Newholy via TKO at 1:18 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Avril Mathie vs Delaney Owen
USF Sundome, Tampa, Florida, United States
Avril Mathie / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Avril Mathie defeats Delaney Owen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Samantha Salazar vs Noemi Bosques
USF Sundome, Tampa, Florida, United States
Samantha Salazar† / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Samantha Salazar defeats Noemi Bosques via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant American Boxing Federation USA Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani vs Ciller Dizman
Hendek Yeni Kapali Sports Salonu, Istanbul, Turkey
Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani defeats Ciller Dizman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Seren Cetin vs Umida Tahirova
Hendek Yeni Kapali Sports Salonu, Istanbul, Turkey
Seren Cetin / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Seren Cetin  defeats Umida Tahirova via TKO at 1:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Soo Bin Moon vs Hye In Kim
Gwangyang Boxing Club, Gwangyang, South Korea
Hye In Kim / UD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Hye In Kim defeats Soo Bin Moon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Saida Bukvic vs Sandra Maran
DTV "Partizan", Becej, Serbia
Saida Bukvic / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Saida Bukvic defeats Sandra Maran via Points.

—————————————————————

Marina Dekic vs Sara Marjanovic
DTV "Partizan", Becej, Serbia
Sara Marjanovic / PTS
Featherweight, 4x2. Sara Marjanovic defeats Marina Dekic via Points.

—————————————————————

Ksenija Medic vs Nina Pavlovic
DTV "Partizan", Becej, Serbia
Nina Pavlovic / TD R4
Lightweight, 6x2. Nina Pavlovic defeats Ksenija Medic via Technical Decision at 1:25 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Marina Popova vs Kristina Morozova
RGK "Kapitan", Anapa, Russia
Marina Popova / MD
Welterweight, 6x2. Marina Popova defeats Kristina Morozova via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Katharina Thanderz vs Rachel Ball
SØR Amfi, Arendal, Norway
Katharina Thanderz / MD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Rachel Ball via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jacky Calvo vs TBA
Centro de Eventos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Paulette Valenzuela vs Gabriela Sanchez Saavedra
Centro de Eventos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Melissa Esquivel vs Arlette Martinez
Centro de Eventos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
-
Super Bantamweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Mariana Juarez vs Eva Naranjo
Gimnasio Solidaridad, Fresnillo, Zacatecas, Mexico
Mariana Juarez† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Mariana Juarez defeats Eva Naranjo via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Claire Ciantar vs Marija Fedotenkova
Hotel Intercontinental, St Julians, Malta
Claire Ciantar† / KO R1
Lightweight, 8x2. Claire Ciantar defeats Marija Fedotenkova via KO at 1:36 of round 1 to win the vacant Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) Inter Continental Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Anja Jankovic vs Bilgenur Aras
Challenge Club Arena, Offenbach, Hessen, Germany
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Micaela Milagros Lujan vs Debora Anahi Dionicius
Gimnasio Municipal Mario Lobos, Los Antiguos, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Micaela Milagros Lujan / UD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Micaela Milagros Lujan defeats Debora Anahi Dionicius via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mar 3
Sunday

Chan Mi Lim vs Mont Blanc Miki
Seocho Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Chan Mi Lim / KO R2
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Chan Mi Lim defeats Mont Blanc Miki via KO at 0:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Mar 5
Tuesday

Kim Actub vs Nurshahidah Roslie
Dujali Gymnasium, Braulio E. Dujali, Davao del Norte, Philippines
Nurshahidah Roslie / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Nurshahidah Roslie defeats Kim Actub via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mar 7
Thursday

Ainara Mota vs Nahed Kharchi
Casino Ruhl, Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France
-
Featherweight, 8x2. France Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mar 8
Friday

Anahit Aroyan vs Taiye Kodjo
Bukom Boxing Arena, Accra, Ghana
-
Bantamweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Vissia Trovato vs Erika Cruz Hernandez
Superstudio, Milan, Lombardia, Italy
Erika Cruz Hernandez† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Erika Cruz Hernandez defeats Vissia Trovato via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council Silver Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Elena Ghezzi vs Giulia Grenci
Calolziocorte, Lombardia, Italy
Elena Ghezzi / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Elena Ghezzi defeats Giulia Grenci via Points.

—————————————————————

Carleans Rivas vs Floryvic Montero
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
Carleans Rivas† / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Carleans Rivas defeats Floryvic Montero via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jessebelle Pagaduan vs Aisah Alico
Angono Sports Complex (Angono Municipal Gym), Barangay Mahabang , Angono, Rizal, Philippines
Jessebelle Pagaduan / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 6x2. Jessebelle Pagaduan defeats Aisah Alico via TKO at 0:33 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ariana Pagan vs Kina Delgado
Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
-
Light Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Terri Harper vs Nina Bradley
Metrodome, Barnsley, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Terri Harper† / TKO R10
Lightweight, 10x2. Terri Harper defeats Nina Bradley via TKO at 0:13 of round 10 to win the vacant World Boxing Council International Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Eileen Olszewski vs Judit Hachbold
Amazura Concert Hall, Queens, New York, United States
Eileen Olszewski / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Eileen Olszewski defeats Judit Hachbold via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ana Laura Reyes vs Aide Ruiz
Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Ana Laura Reyes / UD
Minimumweight. Ana Laura Reyes defeats Aide Ruiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Micheo Santizo vs Alondra Ballesteros Ortiz
Poliforum, Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Maria Micheo Santizo / TKO
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Maria Micheo Santizo defeats Alondra Ballesteros Ortiz via TKO at 2:22.

—————————————————————

Mar 9
Saturday

Delfine Persoon vs Melissa St Vil
Kortrijk, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Delfine Persoon† / RTD R7
Lightweight, 10x2. Delfine Persoon defeats Melissa St Vil via Retirement at 2:00 of round 7 to win the World Boxing Council World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Johanna Kruse vs TBA
Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina
-
Super Welterweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Joana Pastrana vs Ana Arrazola
Pabellón Ciudad Deportiva Navafría, Moralzarzal, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
-
Minimumweight, 10x2. International Boxing Federation World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ornella Domini vs Szilvia Szabados
Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland
Ornella Domini† / UD
Welterweight, 10x3. Ornella Domini defeats Szilvia Szabados via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant EBU European Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jade Taylor vs Bojana Libiszewska
Irlam and Cadishead Leisure Centre, Irlam, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Jade Taylor / PTS
Lightweight, 4x2. Jade Taylor defeats Bojana Libiszewska via Points.

—————————————————————

Kirstie Bavington vs Katarina Vistica
Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Kirstie Bavington / TKO R2
Welterweight. Kirstie Bavington defeats Katarina Vistica via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Lourdes Juarez vs Leiryn Flores
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Lourdes Juarez / TKO R6
Flyweight, 10x2. Lourdes Juarez defeats Leiryn Flores via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Jazmin Gonzalez vs Joselyn Morales Torres
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Draw
6x2. Jazmin Gonzalez and Joselyn Morales Torres fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Jessica Nery Plata vs Alondra Garcia
Centro de Convenciones, Tamazula, Jalisco, Mexico
Jessica Nery Plata† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Alondra Garcia via Unanimous Decision to win the interim World Boxing Association World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Isabel Rodriguez vs Teona Pirosmanashvili
Polideportivo Municipal, Soraluze, País Vasco, Spain
Isabel Rodriguez / TKO R5
Flyweight, 6x2. Isabel Rodriguez defeats Teona Pirosmanashvili via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Thanchanok Phanan vs Teona Pirosmanashvili
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Thanchanok Phanan / RTD R2
Flyweight, 4x2. Thanchanok Phanan defeats Kanokporn Cheanchom via Retirement at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Elizabet Ponciano vs Eliza Patruban
Polideportivo Municipal, Carranque, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Elizabet Ponciano / TKO R1
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Elizabet Ponciano defeats Eliza Patruban via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Mar 13
Wednesday

Eri Matsuda vs Nanae Suzuki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Eri Matsuda / UD
8x2. Eri Matsuda defeats Nanae Suzuki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miyo Yoshida vs Yoshie Wakasa
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Miyo Yoshida† / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Yoshie Wakasa via Unanimous Decision to win the Japanese Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Chisa Tanaka vs Airi Motoki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Chisa Tanaka and Airi Motoki fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Rena Takahashi vs Haruko Kaneko
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Haruko Kaneko / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Haruko Kaneko defeats Rena Takahashi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Natsumi Shimauma vs Rena Koizumi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Natsumi Shimauma / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Natsumi Shimauma defeats Rena Koizumi via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sayo Abe vs Saki Horiguchi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
-
Super Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Riyako Goshi vs Megumi Hosoda
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
-
Minimumweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Honoka Kano vs Ai Oki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Honoka Kano / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 4x2. Honoka Kano defeats Ai Oki via TKO at 1:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ayaka Kikuchi vs Miyuki Katsutani
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Ayaka Kikuchi and Miyuki Katsuya fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Mar 15
Friday

Maria Cecilia Roman vs Valeria Perez
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
-
Bantamweight, 10x2. International Boxing Federation World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Katie Taylor vs Rose Volante
Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Katie Taylor / TKO R9
Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Rose Volante via TKO at 1:40 of round 9 to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Lightweight Title, World Boxing Association World Female Lightweight Title and World Boxing Organisation World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Shurretta Metcalf vs Kailyn Hansen
Southern Junction Nightclub, Irving, Texas, United States
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Mar 16
Saturday

Kim Clavel vs Soledad Macedo
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
-
Light Flyweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Estelle Mossely vs Olena Medvedenko
Palais des Sports, Toulouse, Haute-Garonne, France
-
Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Aurelie Froment vs Ksenija Medic
Halle aux sports, Maraussan, Hérault, France
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Sabah Ghades vs Ivanka Ivanova
Salle du P.E.P.S.I., Issoudun, Indre, France
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Alicia Melina Kummer vs Prisca Vicot
Nordheide Halle, Buchholz, Niedersachsen, Germany
-
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Global Boxing Council World Female Super Lightweight Title, vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World Female Super Lightweight Title, vacant Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) World Female Super Lightweight Title and Women's International Boxing Association World Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Oezlem Sahin vs TBA
Eventhalle "Am Hallo", Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
-
Minimumweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Maryna Malovana vs TBA
Eventhalle "Am Hallo", Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
-
Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Derya Saki vs TBA
Eventhalle "Am Hallo", Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Diana Laura Fernandez vs Kandy Sandoval
Mexico
-
Super Flyweight, 10x2. vacant World Boxing Council International Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Patricia Berghult vs Mari Tatunashvili
Tegelbruket, Orebro, Sweden
-
Welterweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Lauren Parker vs TBA
Corn Exchange, Bedford, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
-
Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Shadasia Green vs TBA
Extravaganza, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
-
Middleweight.

—————————————————————

Mar 17
Sunday

Bo Mi Re Shin vs Rupinder Kaur
Bexco, Busan, South Korea
-
Featherweight, 10x2. interim Women's International Boxing Association World Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Lucy Wildheart vs Anissa Benyoub
Bracknell Leisure Centre, Bracknell, Berkshire, United Kingdom
-
Lightweight, 10x2. vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kirstie Simmons vs Ayanna Vasquez
Imperium Event Center, Westminster, Colorado, United States
-
Super Featherweight, 8x2. vacant American Boxing Federation USA Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mar 20
Wednesday

Amy Sowers vs TBA
Havre, Montana, United States
-
Super Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Wamnee Ereaux vs Katie Newholy
Havre, Montana, United States
-
Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Mar 21
Thursday

Yuko Henzan vs Arasa Nimnoi
City Gym, Tomigusuku, Okinawa, Japan
-
Bantamweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Mar 22
Friday

Nazarena Romero vs Rosa Maria Caraballo
Bialet Masse, Cordoba, Argentina
-
Super Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Haylee Smith vs TBA
Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
-
Middleweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Femke Hermans vs Elin Cederroos
Belleheide Center, Pamel-Roosdaal, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
-
Super Middleweight, 10x2. vacant International Boxing Federation World Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar