Female Boxing Fixtures & Results, May 2019 | Awakening Fighters
Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, May 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on
0

May
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, May 2019. A comprehensive listing of 131 fights / 23 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

May 1
Wednesday

Melita Joo vs Natasa Rothpflug
Tandari Tanya Salas, Kanjiza, Serbia
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Melita Joo and Natasa Rothpflug fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Jasmina Nad vs Cintia Cinjel
Tandari Tanya Salas, Kanjiza, Serbia
Jasmina Nad† / TKO R5
Bantamweight, 10x2. Jasmina Nad defeats Cintia Cinjel via TKO at 0:35 of round 5 to win the vacant Royal Boxing Organization World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Valentina Keri vs Aleksandra Vujovic
Tandari Tanya Salas, Kanjiza, Serbia
Valentina Keri† / SD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Valentina Keri defeats Aleksandra Vujovic via Split Decision to win the vacant Royal Boxing Organization World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

May 3
Friday

Matija Paradzik vs Marija Torlakovic
BK Sensei, Capljina, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Matija Paradzik / TKO R2
Welterweight, 4x2. Matija Paradzik defeats Marija Torlakovic via TKO at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Terumi Nuki vs Kanchana Tungthaisong
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Terumi Nuki / KO R3
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Terumi Nuki defeats Kanchana Tungthaisong via KO at 2:10 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Veronika Sirajeva vs Viktorija Korotkova
Skonto Hall, Riga, Latvia
Veronika Sirajeva / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Veronika Sirajeva defeats Viktorija Korotkova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Katia Gutierrez vs Karla Islas
Auditorio Benito Juarez, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Katia Gutierrez / TKO R1
6x2. Katia Gutierrez defeats Karla Islas via TKO at 1:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Leyvi Castellon vs Ana Joaquina Perez
Centro de Eventos, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Leyvi Castellon / KO R1
Minimumweight, 4x2. Leyvi Castellon defeats Ana Joaquina Perez via KO at 0:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Cinthia Perez vs Katerine Camacho
Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
Cinthia Perez / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Cinthia Perez defeats Katerine Camacho via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Laura Rubi Avendano vs Susany Perez
Salon Sagitario, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Laura Rubi Avendano / TKO R4
Lightweight, 4x2. Laura Rubi Avendano defeats Susany Perez via TKO at 1:32 of round 4.

—————————————————————

May 4
Saturday

Jessica Camara vs Edith Ramos
Miramichi Civic Center, Miramichi, New Brunswick, Canada
-
Super Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Annie Mazerolle vs Claudia Ramirez
Miramichi Civic Center, Miramichi, New Brunswick, Canada
Annie Mazerolle / UD
Heavyweight, 6x2. Annie Mazerolle defeats Claudia Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jani Babineau vs Yesenia Nereida Nicolas
Miramichi Civic Center, Miramichi, New Brunswick, Canada
Jani Babineau / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Jani Babineau defeats Yesenia Nereida Nicolas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aurelie Froment vs Helena Claveau
Gymnase Louis Boudou, Marseillan, Hérault, France
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Aurelie Froment and Helena Claveau fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Sarah Bormann vs Anne Sophie Da Costa
Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Sarah Bormann††† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Sarah Bormann defeats Anne Sophie Da Costa via Unanimous Decision to win the Global Boxing Union Female World Light Flyweight Title, Women's International Boxing Federation World Light Flyweight Title and vacant World Boxing Federation World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sophie Alisch vs Bojana Libiszewska
Fraport Arena, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Sophie Alisch / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Sophie Alisch defeats Bojana Libiszewska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dianne Beazley vs Ashley Campbell
Lake Karapiro, New Zealand
Ashley Campbell / MD
Heavyweight, 4x2. Ashley Campbell defeats Dianne Beazley via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Nurshahidah Roslie vs Benjamat Phakra
225 Joo Chiat road , Singapore, Singapore
Nurshahidah Roslie / TKO R3
Featherweight, 6x2. Nurshahidah Roslie defeats Benjamat Phakra via TKO at 1:12 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amanda Chan vs Jantima Tansimi
225 Joo Chiat road , Singapore, Singapore
Amanda Chan / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Amanda Chan defeats Jantima Tansimi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Michaele Nogue vs Brittany Evans
Waldorf Cultural Center, Waldorf, Maryland, United States
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Cristina Fuentes vs Ayanna Vasquez
Alzafar Shrine, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Ayanna Vasquez† / MD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Ayanna Vasquez defeats Cristina Fuentes via Majority Decision to win the vacant Royal Boxing Organization World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Michaele Nogue vs Brittany Evans
Waldorf Cultural Center, Waldorf, Maryland, United States
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Carly Skelly vs Bec Connolly
Greenbank Sports Academy, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Carly Skelly / PTS
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Carly Skelly defeats Bec Connolly via Points.

—————————————————————

Sandra Morcet vs Romane Geffray
Complexe Sportif Kerabram, Perros Guirec, Finistère, France
Sandra Morcet / PTS
Lightweight, 4x2. Sandra Morcet defeats Romane Geffray via Points.

—————————————————————

Yohana Belen Alfonzo vs Gladys Soledad Segui
Salón Azul de AGEC, Villa Parque Santa Ana, Cordoba, Argentina
Yohana Belen Alfonzo / UD
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Yohana Belen Alfonzo defeats Gladys Soledad Segui via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kudakwache Nyangura vs Chimwemwe Banda
Magamba Hall in Warren Park, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Kudakwache Nyangura / MD
Super Flyweight, 4x3. Kudakwache Nyangura defeats Chimwemwe Banda via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Zvikomborero Danzwa vs Ndau Chilimba
Magamba Hall in Warren Park, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Zvikomborero Danzwa / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 4x3. Zvikomborero Danzwa defeats Ndau Chilimba via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Fortunate Chinaa vs Euria Matoga
Magamba Hall in Warren Park, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Fortunate Chinaa / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Fortunate Chinaa defeats Euria Matoga via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Netsai Bondai vs Kudakwashe Chiwandire
Magamba Hall in Warren Park, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Netsai Bondai / MD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Netsai Bondai defeats Kudakwashe Chiwandire via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Heidy Cruz vs Antonia Rodriguez
El Salon De Espectaculos El Griego, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico
Heidy Cruz / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x3. Heidy Cruz defeats Antonia Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Eva Debacker vs Marina Dekic
Salle Etienne Laisne, Allouagne, Pas-de-Calais, France
Eva Debacker / PTS
Lightweight, 4x2. Eva Debacker defeats Marina Dekic via Points.

—————————————————————

Viridiana Perez Mendiola vs Melissa Lares Zavala
Salon de Eventos del Hotel Posada del Sol, San Felipe, Baja California, Mexico
Viridiana Perez Mendiola / MD
4x3. Viridiana Perez Mendiola defeats Melissa Lares Zavala via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila vs Maria Esperanza Resendiz
Auditorio Deportiva, Ciudad Lerdo, Durango, Mexico
Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila defeats Maria Esperanza Resendiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 5
Sunday

Elena Ghezzi vs Giulia Grenci
Roma, Lazio, Italy
Giulia Grenci / PTS
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Giulia Grenci defeats Elena Ghezzi via Points.

—————————————————————

May 6
Monday

Leiryn Flores vs Bexy Torres
Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare, Venezuela
Leiryn Flores / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Leiryn Flores defeats Bexy Torres via TKO at 1:59 of round 2.

—————————————————————

May 7
Tuesday

Edith Ogoke vs Kudirat Fatai
Police College (Squash Hall) , Ikeja, Nigeria
Edith Ogoke / KO R1
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Edith Ogoke defeats Kudirat Fatai via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

May 10
Friday

Elfi Philips vs Karina Kopinska
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Elfi Philips / UD
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Elfi Philips defeats Karina Kopinska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Alycia Baumgardner vs Gabriella Mezei
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Alycia Baumgardner / TKO R1
Featherweight, 6x2. Alycia Baumgardner defeats Gabriella Mezei via TKO at 1:08 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Terri Harper vs Claudia Andrea Lopez
Nottingham Arena, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Terri Harper / TKO R6
Lightweight, 10x2. Terri Harper defeats Claudia Andrea Lopez via TKO at 1:58 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Rosa Laura Salazar vs Romina Belen Gorosito
Club Peñarol, Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina
Rosa Laura Salazar / MD
Flyweight, 4x2. Rosa Laura Salazar defeats Romina Belen Gorosito via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Bestalia Sanchez vs Audelis Triana
Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare, Venezuela
Bestalia Sanchez / TKO R1
Flyweight, 4x2. Bestalia Sanchez defeats Audelis Triana via TKO at 0:13 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Basilia Mancilla vs Pilin Perez
Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare, Venezuela
Basilia Mancilla / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Basilia Mancilla defeats Pilin Perez via TKO at 1:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

May 11
Saturday

Florencia Ayelen Juarez vs Angela Azucena Sanchez
Club Atletico Huracan, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Florencia Ayelen Juarez / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Florencia Ayelen Juarez defeats Angela Azucena Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Krystina Jacobs vs Sally Bunt
TAB Park Elwick Racecourse, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Krystina Jacobs / UD
6x2. Krystina Jacobs defeats Sally Bunt via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amanda Galle vs Margarita Angeles
Vogue Theatre, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Amanda Galle / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Amanda Galle defeats Margarita Angeles via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amy Timlin vs Roz Mari Silyanova
Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Amy Timlin / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Amy Timlin defeats Roz Mari Silyanova via Points.

—————————————————————

Avril Mathie vs Unique Harris
Hilton Bayfront, Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jasmine Artiga vs Karen Dulin
Hilton Bayfront, Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Jasmine Artiga / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Jasmine Artiga defeats Karen Dulin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Isabel Rodriguez vs Oksana Romanova
Polideportivo Olaizaga, Elgoibar, País Vasco, Spain
Isabel Rodriguez / PTS
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Isabel Rodriguez defeats Oksana Romanova via Points.

—————————————————————

Aouatif Al Kallachi vs Enerolisa de Leon
Polideportivo Jose Caballero, Alcobendas, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Enerolisa de Leon / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Enerolisa de Leon defeats Aouatif Al Kallachi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marilyn Badillo Amaya vs Asley Gonzalez
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Marilyn Badillo Amaya / SD
Flyweight, 4x2. Marilyn Badillo Amaya defeats Asley Gonzalez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Marie Priaulo vs Jovana Milovanovic
Gymnase Teddy Riner, Sérignan, Hérault, France
Marie Priaulo / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Marie Priaulo defeats Jovana Milovanovic via Points.

—————————————————————

Joselyn Fernandez vs Rosalba Godoy
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Joselyn Fernandez / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Joselyn Fernandez defeats Rosalba Godoy via TKO at 1:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jasneili Hernandez vs Yarine Rodriguez
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Jasneili Hernandez / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Jasneili Hernandez defeats Yarine Rodriguez via TKO at 1:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Yubiri Rodriguez vs Anabel Trejo
Club San Sebastian, Ocumare de la Costa, Venezuela
Yubiri Rodriguez / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Yubiri Rodriguez defeats Anabel Trejo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Milano vs Estefania Matute
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Maria Milano / UD
Minimumweight, 8x2. Maria Milano defeats Estefania Matute via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Debora Rengifo vs Deysi Hernandez
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Debora Rengifo / TKO R4
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Debora Rengifo defeats Deysi Hernandez via TKO at 1Ș37 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Simone Critchlow vs Jeanne d'Arc Kamsi
Stadium, Agen, Lot-et-Garonne, France
Simone Critchlow / PTS
Heavyweight, 4x2. Simone Critchlow defeats Jeanne d'Arc Kamsi via Points.

—————————————————————

Aixa Adema vs Brenda Gonzalez
Gimnasio Polideportivo Municipal, Comallo, Rio Negro, Argentina
Aixa Adema / TKO R4
Flyweight, 4x2. Aixa Adema defeats Brenda Gonzalez via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

May 12
Sunday

Nanako Suzuki vs Renz Dacquel
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
Renz Dacquel / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Renz Dacquel defeats Nanako Suzuki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mou Tao vs Cheng Rao Kun
Chengdu, China
Cheng Rao Kun / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Cheng Rao Kun defeats Mou Tao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chan Guan Fu vs Zhong Tao
Chengdu, China
Zhong Tao / MD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Zhong Tao defeats Chan Guan Fu via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

May 13
Monday

Jennifer Miranda vs Vanesa Caballero
Nuevo Teatro Alcalá, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Jennifer Miranda / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Jennifer Miranda defeats Vanesa Caballero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 15
Wednesday

Cherneka Johnson vs Kirti
The Star, Sydney, Pyrmont, New South Wales, Australia
Cherneka Johnson / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Kirti via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 16
Thursday

Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani vs TBA
Night Club “Bolero”, Kharkov, Ukraine
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Cecilia Rodriguez vs Itzel Guadalupe Reyes
Escena Show Center, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Cecilia Rodriguez / KO R2
Flyweight, 4x2. Cecilia Rodriguez defeats Itzel Guadalupe Reyes via KO at 1:07 of round 2.

—————————————————————

May 17
Friday

Kim Clavel vs Tamara Elisabet Demarco
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Kim Clavel / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Kim Clavel defeats Tamara Elisabet Demarco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ava Knight vs Crystal Hoy
FedEx Forum, Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Ava Knight / UD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Ava Knight defeats Crystal Hoy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Brittany Cruz vs TBA
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Welterweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Hannah Terlep vs TBA
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Lightweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Crista Williams vs TBA
Jeffco Fairgrounds, Golden, Colorado, United States
-
Super Lightweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Kylie Hutt vs Janay Harding
Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia
Kylie Hutt / UD
Super Welterweight, 5x2. Kylie Hutt defeats Janay Harding via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Catalina Nieva vs Rosa Maria Caraballo
Polideportivo Municipal, Pomán, Catamarca, Argentina
Maria Catalina Nieva / MD
Featherweight, 4x2. Maria Catalina Nieva defeats Rosa Maria Caraballo via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kholosa Ndobayini vs Xoliswa Jonas
Sandton Convention Center, Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Kholosa Ndobayini† / TKO R4
Lightweight, 10x2. Kholosa Ndobayini defeats Xoliswa Jonas via TKO in round 4 to win the South African Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

May 18
Saturday

Mont Blanc Miki vs Natsuki Tarui
Sumida City Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight, 6x2. Mont Blanc Miki and Natsuki Tarui fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Ching Hsin Wang vs Bigita Basumetry
Taipei Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan
Ching Hsin Wang / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Ching Hsin Wang defeats Bigita Basumatary via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shr Ting Lin vs Suman Kumari
Taipei Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan
Suman Kumari / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Suman Kumari defeats Shr Ting Lin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jamilla Jones vs Sharon Warde
Cosmic Gym, Marabella, Trinidad And Tobago
-
Light Heavyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Chimere Taylor vs TBA
Cosmic Gym, Marabella, Trinidad And Tobago
-
Heavyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Cathy McAleer vs Cristina Busuioc
Europa Hotel, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Cathy McAleer / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Cathy McAleer defeats Cristina Busuioc via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Tiara Brown vs Angel Gladney
Entertainment and Sports Arena, Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Tiara Brown / TKO R6
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Tiara Brown defeats Angel Gladney via TKO at 0:34 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Erin Toughill vs Raquel Miller
Gardens Casino, Hawaiian Gardens, California, United States
Raquel Miller† / KO R7
Middleweight, 8x2. Raquel Miller defeats Erin Toughill via KO at 1:01 of round 7 to win the vacant NABF Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Ayala vs Latasha Burton
McBride Hall, Gary, Indiana, United States
Alejandra Ayala / TKO R2
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Alejandra Ayala defeats Latasha Burton via TKO at 0:01 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Lisa Whiteside vs Dani Hodges
Lamex Stadium, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Lisa Whiteside / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Lisa Whiteside defeats Dani Hodges via Points.

—————————————————————

Chantelle Cameron vs Vaida Masiokaite
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Chantelle Cameron / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Vaida Masiokaite via TKO at 0:33 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dayzu Navarrete vs Sarai Alba
Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Dayzu Navarrete / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Dayzu Navarrete defeats Sarai Alba via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miriam Anda vs Brenda Balderas
Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Miriam Anda / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Miriam Anda defeats Brenda Balderas via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Isis Vargas vs Maria Elena Villalobos
Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Isis Vargas† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Isis Vargas defeats Maria Elena Villalobos via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council FECOMBOX Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Estrella Valverde vs Gloria Gallardo
Arena Neza, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Estrella Valverde†† / SD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Estrella Valverde defeats Gloria Gallardo via Split Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council FECOMBOX Female Super Flyweight Title and World Boxing Council International Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Anabel Ortiz vs Barbara Alejandra Martinez Munoz
Deportivo del Sindicato del Metro , Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Anabel Ortiz / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Anabel Ortiz defeats Barbara Alejandra Martinez Munoz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lucia Guadalupe Gutierrez vs Edna Maltos
Lienzo Charro, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Prisca Vicot vs Pasa Malagic
Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Prisca Vicot / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Prisca Vicot defeats Pasa Malagic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Helene Lascombe vs Marine Tollet
Gymnase Cosec, Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire, Nièvre, France
Helene Lascombe / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Helene Lascombe defeats Marine Tollet via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant France Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dyana Vargas vs Zuleidy Diaz
Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
-
Featherweight, 6x3.

—————————————————————

Shanecqua Paisley Davis vs Rebecca Adney
Greenspoint Mall, Houston, Texas, United States
Shanecqua Paisley Davis / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Shanecqua Paisley Davis defeats Rebecca Adney via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cinthia Perez vs Cristal Leal
Arena 35, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
No Contest
Bantamweight, 4x2. This fight was deemed a No Contest because Leal had an accidental supraciliar glass cut.

—————————————————————

May 19
Sunday

Olena Medvedenko vs Alina Zaitseva
Myrhorod, Ukraine
Olena Medvedenko / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Olena Medvedenko defeats Alina Zaitseva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 21
Tuesday

Sara Marjanovic vs Sanja Cebic
Bijelo Polje, Montenegro
Sara Marjanovic / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Sara Marjanovic defeats Sanja Cebic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 23
Thursday

Ikram Kerwat vs Simone Aparecida Da Silva
Casino Del Sol, Tucson, Arizona, United States
Simone Aparecida Da Silva / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Simone Aparecida Da Silva defeats Ikram Kerwat via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 24
Friday

Rachel Ball vs TBA
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
-
Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Lauren Johnson vs TBA
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
-
Welterweight.

—————————————————————

Dani Hodges vs TBA
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
-
Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Phannaluk Kongsang vs Saowaluk Nareepangsri
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Phannaluk Kongsang / KO R3
Flyweight, 6x2. Phannaluk Kongsang defeats Saowaluk Nareepangsri via KO at 1:56 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Althea Porres vs Marichu Semillano
Sta. Filomena, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Althea Porres / TKO R3
Flyweight, 4x2. Althea Porres defeats Marichu Semillano via TKO at 1:51 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Gloria Elena Yancaqueo vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo
Club Atlético Barracas, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gloria Elena Yancaqueo / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Gloria Elena Yancaqueo defeats Virginia Noemi Carcamo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo vs Jennifer Rasjido
Club Deportivo Juventud, Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina
Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo† / TKO R4
Bantamweight, 10x2. Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo defeats Jennifer Rasjido via TKO at 1:34 of round 4 to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

May 25
Saturday

Tania Reid vs Baby Nansen
TSB Stadium, New Plymouth, New Zealand
Baby Nansen / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Baby Nansen defeats Tania Reid via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ewa Brodnicka vs Janeth Perez
Hala widowiskowo-sportowa, ul. Złotnicza 12, Jelenia Gora, Poland
Ewa Brodnicka / MD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Ewa Brodnicka defeats Janeth Perez via Majority Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jessica McCaskill vs Anahi Esther Sanchez
MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland, United States
Jessica McCaskill†† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Jessica McCaskill defeats Anahi Esther Sanchez via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Association World Female Super Lightweight Title and World Boxing Council World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alice Mbewe vs Fortunate China
Harare International Convention Center, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Alice Mbewe / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Alice Mbewe defeats Fortunate China via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Hilary Kataya vs Aliyah Phiri
Harare International Convention Center, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Hilary Kataya / UD
Lightweight, 6x2. Hilary Kataya defeats Aliyah Phiri via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lina Kasweka vs Zvikomborero Danzwa
Harare International Convention Center, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Lina Kasweka / MD
Super Bantamweight, 6x3. Lina Kasweka defeats Zvikomborero Danzwa via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kudakwashe Chiwandire vs Joyce Chileshe
Harare International Convention Center, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Kudakwashe Chiwandire / RTD R2
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Kudakwashe Chiwandire defeats Joyce Chileshe via Retirement at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Britain Hart vs Carley Batey
Extravaganza, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Bouvier vs Silvia Fernanda Zacarias
Gimnasio La Meca del Boxeo, Montevideo, Uruguay
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Savannah Marshall vs Borislava Goranova
Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Savannah Marshall / KO R1
Middleweight, 6x2. Savannah Marshall defeats Borislava Goranova via KO at 1:11 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Elizabet Ponciano vs Valerija Sepetovska
Discoteca Memphis, Rivas Vaciamadrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Elizabet Ponciano / UD
Featherweight, 5x2. Elizabet Ponciano defeats Valerija Sepetovska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa Meraz vs Heidy Cruz
Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Naylea Sanabia Gil vs Iris Miramontes
Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Melissa Esquivel vs Marisol Corona
Estadio de Béisbol, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Kenia Enriquez vs Leiryn Flores
Estadio de Béisbol, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
Kenia Enriquez† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Kenia Enriquez defeats Leiryn Flores via Unanimous Decision to win the interim World Boxing Council World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Marcela Eliana Acuna vs Jackie Nava
Estadio de Béisbol, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico
Draw
Featherweight, 10x2. Marcela Eliana Acuna and Jackie Nava fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Elena Ghezzi vs Galina Gyumliyska
Scanzorosciate, Lombardia, Italy
Elena Ghezzi / TKO R5
Lightweight, 6x2. Elena Ghezzi defeats Galina Gyumliyska via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

May 26
Sunday

Thanchanok Phanan vs Thanaporn Chaikaew
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Thanchanok Phanan / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 6x2. Thanchanok Phanan defeats Thanaporn Chaikaew via TKO at 1:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Muskan Shrivastava vs TBA
Juhu Hotel, Mumbai, India
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

May 31
Friday

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs TBA
Coliseo Alfonzo Casta Fornes, Maricao, Puerto Rico
-
Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Kim Wabik vs Crystal Byers
Castleton Banquet & Conference Center, Windham, New Hampshire, United States
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Yanina Del Carmen Lescano vs Maria Betania Elorza Santana
Club Estudiantes Concordia, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Saida Bukvic vs Snezana Siljkovic
Hall of Sports, Belgrade, Serbia
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Chiedza Homakoma vs Euria Matoga
Nelson Mandela Hall, Harare Showgrounds, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
-
Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Patience Mastara vs Netsai Bondayi
Nelson Mandela Hall, Harare Showgrounds, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
-
Super Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Skip to toolbar