Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, October 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

October
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, October 2018. A comprehensive listing of  144 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Oct 1
Monday

Jennifer Miranda vs Jessica Sanchez
Nuevo Teatro Alcalá, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Jennifer Miranda† / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Jennifer Miranda defeats Jessica Sanchez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Spanish Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Oct 5
Friday

Terri Harper vs Bec Connolly
Metrodome, Barnsley, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Terri Harper / KO R3
Lightweight, 6x2. Terri Harper defeats Bec Connolly via KO at 1:40 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Joana Pastrana vs Siriporn Taweesuk
Polideportivo Jose Caballero, Alcobendas, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Joana Pastrana† / TKO R7
Minimumweight, 10x2. Joana Pastrana defeats Siriporn Taweesuk via TKO in round 7 to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Teresa Almengor vs Jehiny Gallardo
Los Andes Mall, Panama City, Panama
Jehiny Gallardo / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jehiny Gallardo defeats Teresa Almengor via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mariam Mamiseishvili vs Nino Gviniashvili
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Mariam Mamiseishvili and Nino Gviniashvili fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Tamar Nazarashvili vs Nana Dokadze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Tamar Nazarashvili / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Tamar Nazarashvili defeats Nana Dokadze via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lotta Loikkanen vs Claudia Ferenczi
Restaurant Kerubi, Joensuu, Finland
Lotta Loikkanen / PTS
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Lotta Loikkanen defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Points.

—————————————————————

Lina Tejada vs Rocio De Leon
Polideportivo de Haina, San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
Lina Tejada / UD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Lina Tejada defeats Rocio De Leon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Grecia Nova vs Claribel Ferreras
Polideportivo de Haina, San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
Grecia Nova / TKO R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Grecia Nova defeats Claribel Ferreras via TKO at 1:03 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Elfi Philips vs Oshin Derieuw
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Oshin Derieuw / SD
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Oshin Derieuw defeats Elfi Philips via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Cristina del Valle Pacheco vs Cintia Gisela Castillo
Polideportivo General Paz, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Cristina del Valle Pacheco / KO R3
Featherweight, 8x2. Cristina del Valle Pacheco defeats Cintia Gisela Castillo via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Oct 6
Saturday

Zaira Gonzalez vs Bridgette Baca
Richard M. Borchard Regional Fairgrounds, Robstown, Texas, United States
Bridgette Baca / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Bridgette Baca defeats Zaira Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Avril Mathie vs Samantha Salazar
Coliseum, Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Draw
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Avril Mathie and Samantha Salazar fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant American Boxing Federation Continental Americas Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Crystal Hoy vs Noemi Bosques
Coliseum, Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States
Crystal Hoy† / TKO R3
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Crystal Hoy defeats Noemi Bosques via TKO at 1:28 of round 3 to win the vacant American Boxing Federation Continental Americas Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jessica McCaskill vs Erica Anabella Farias
Wintrust Arena, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Jessica McCaskill† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Jessica McCaskill defeats Erica Anabella Farias via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kristen Fraser vs Rozmari Silyanova
Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley, Scotland, United Kingdom
Kristen Fraser / TKO R7
Featherweight, 8x2. Kristen Fraser defeats Rozmari Silyanova via TKO at 1:53 of round 7.

—————————————————————

Nicola Adams vs Isabel Millan
Leicester Arena, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
Nicola Adams† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Nicola Adams defeats Isabel Millan via Unanimous Decision to win the interim World Boxing Organisation World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Elizabeth Lopez vs Kumora Yang Badillo
Frente Unico de Colones, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Draw
6x2. Elizabeth Lopez and Kumora Yang Badillo fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Surisaday Lozano vs Kimberly Rodriguez
Arena Olimpia, Tonala, Jalisco, Mexico
Surisaday Lozano / TKO R4
4x2. Surisaday Lozano defeats Kimberly Rodriguez via TKO at 1:45 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Victoria Torres Canul vs Margarita Angeles
Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Victoria Torres Canul / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Victoria Torres Canul defeats Margarita Angeles via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kenia Enriquez vs Norleidys Graterol
Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Kenia Enriquez† / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Kenia Enriquez defeats Norleidys Graterol via Unanimous Decision to win the interim World Boxing Council World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kandy Sandoval vs Jacky Calvo
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Kandy Sandoval / SD
Flyweight, 8x2. Kandy Sandoval defeats Jacky Calvo via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Caiting Yin vs Fan Yin
Xiedao hotel, Beijing, China
Fan Yin / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Fan Yin defeats Caiting Yin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daniele Aidee de Lira Bastieri vs Maria de Nascimento
Clube Mogiano, Mogi Mirim, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Daniele Aidee de Lira Bastieri / RTD R4
Middleweight, 4x2. Daniele Aidee de Lira Bastieri defeats Maria de Nascimento via Retirement at 0:05 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Abril Argentina Vidal vs Natalia Roxana Mariela Sisterna
Club Deportivo, Cultural y Social San Martín, Cipolletti, Rio Negro, Argentina
Abril Argentina Vidal / UD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Abril Argentina Vidal defeats Natalia Roxana Mariela Sisterna via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Claudia Andrea Lopez vs Gladys Soledad Segui
Club Deportivo, Cultural y Social San Martín, Cipolletti, Rio Negro, Argentina
Claudia Andrea Lopez / MD
Welterweight, 4x2. Claudia Andrea Lopez defeats Gladys Soledad Segui via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 8
Monday

Kaori Nagai vs Ryo Sawai
EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Kaori Nagai / MD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Kaori Nagai defeats Ryo Sawai via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 11
Thursday

Wendy Vincent vs Ainara Mota
Palais des Sports, Orléans, Loiret, France
Ainara Mota† / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Ainara Mota defeats Wendy Vincent via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant France Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Maiva Hamadouche vs Gabriella Mezei
Palais des Sports, Orléans, Loiret, France
Maiva Hamadouche / KO R1
Featherweight, 8x2. Maiva Hamadouche defeats Gabriella Mezei via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 12
Friday

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs Martina Horgasz
Convention Center, Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Rosalinda Rodriguez / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Rosalinda Rodriguez defeats Martina Horgasz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Irasema Rayas vs Alondra Barbosa
Arena Victoria, Guadalupe, Nuevo León, Mexico
Irasema Rayas / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Irasema Rayas defeats Alondra Barbosa via TKO at 0:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres vs Sarahi Sanchez Hernandez
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres / TKO R4
Minimumweight, 4x2. Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres defeats Sarahi Sanchez Hernandez via TKO at 0:53 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Silvia Bortot vs Aleksandra Vujovic
PalaLanzo, Alta Valle Intelvi, Lombardia, Italy
Silvia Bortot / PTS
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Silvia Bortot defeats Aleksandra Vujovic via Points.

—————————————————————

Oct 13
Saturday

Lolita Muzeya vs Emily Kabwalo
Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia
Lolita Muzeya / TKO R2
Super Welterweight, 8x2. Lolita Muzeya defeats Emily Kabwalo via TKO at 0:18 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Catherine Phiri vs Asandiswa Nxokwana
Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia
Catherine Phiri / TKO R2
Featherweight, 8x2. Catherine Phiri defeats Asandiswa Nxokwana via TKO at 1:37 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Gelen Flores vs Maria Pirona
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Gelen Flores / MD
Welterweight, 8x2. Gelen Flores defeats Maria Pirona via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Niorkis Carreno vs Endrimar Pirona
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Niorkis Carreno / TKO R4
Bantamweight, 10x3. Niorkis Carreno defeats Endrimar Pirona via TKO at 2:50 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Miranda Adkins vs Alyssa Tryon
Sportszone, Topeka, Kansas, United States
Miranda Adkins / TKO R1
Fyweight, 4x2. Miranda Adkins defeats Alyssa Tryon via TKO at 1:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mary McGee vs Latasha Burton
McBride Hall, Gary, Indiana, United States
Mary McGee / KO R3
Welterweight, 4x2. Mary McGee defeats Latasha Burton via KO at 0:19 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Mikaela Mayer vs Vanessa Bradford
CHI Health Center, Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Mikaela Mayer† / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Mikaela Mayer defeats Vanessa Bradford via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant NABF Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Chantelle Cameron vs Jessica Gonzalez
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Chantelle Cameron†† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Jessica Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Organization World Female Lightweight Title, vacant World Boxing Council Silver Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sarah Long vs Ashley Campbell
107 Neilson Street Onehunga, New Zealand, Auckland, New Zealand
Sarah Long† / UD
Heavyweight, 8x2. Sarah Long defeats Ashley Campbell via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant New Zealand Professional Boxing Association Female Heavyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Lourdes Juarez vs Gabriela Sanchez Saavedra
Sala de Armas Agustín Melgar, Ciudad Deportiva Magdalena Mixhuca, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Lourdes Juarez / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Lourdes Juarez defeats Gabriela Sanchez Saavedra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sara Corazza vs Klaudia Csaszar
Roma, Lazio, Italy
Sara Corazza / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Sara Corazza defeats Klaudia Csaszar via Points.

—————————————————————

Marina Sakharov vs Anja Jankovic
Stadthalle, Wolfhagen, Hessen, Germany
Marina Sakharov / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Marina Sakharov defeats Anja Jankovic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Helene Lascombe vs Elise Bussiere
Salle du Casino, Pougues-les-Eaux, Nièvre, France
Helene Lascombe / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Helene Lascombe defeats Elise Bussiere via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kim Clavel vs Cinthia Martinez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Kim Clavel / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Kim Clavel defeats Cinthia Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Djemilla Gontaruk vs Monica Gentili
Hallo Omnisport La Préalle, Herstal, Liege, Belgium
Djemilla Gontaruk / MD
6x2. Djemilla Gontaruk defeats Monica Gentili via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Sol Baumstarh vs Lorena Elizabeth Curruhinca
Salon Comunitario, Jose de San Martín, Chubut, Argentina
Maria Sol Baumstarh / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Maria Sol Baumstarh defeats Lorena Elizabeth Curruhinca via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado
Club Plaza Italia, 25 de Mayo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Maria Sol Baumstarh / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Tamara Elizabeth Demarco defeats Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yesica Yolanda Bopp vs Sandra Robles
Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yesica Yolanda Bopp† / TKO R10
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Yesica Yolanda Bopp defeats Sandra Robles via TKO at 0:58 of round 10 to win the World Boxing Association World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Diana Schissler vs Kanisca Feliciano
SCL: Queen of Sparta, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Diana Schissler / UD
Strawweight. Diana Schissler defeats Kanisca Feliciano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Heather Denny vs Celine Haga
SCL: Queen of Sparta, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Heather Denny / UD
Strawweight. Heather Denny defeats Celine Haga via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Skinner vs Cassie Robb
SCL: Queen of Sparta, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Stephanie Skinner / UD
Lightweight. Stephanie Skinner defeats Cassie Robb via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kathryn Paprocki vs Cassie Robb
SCL: Queen of Sparta, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Kathryn Paprocki / UD
Strawweight. Kathryn Paprocki defeats Cassie Robb via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 14
Sunday

Alina Zaitseva vs Alina Samsonova
Gym4Fit Boxing and CrossFit Gym, Kharkov, Ukraine
Alina Zaitseva / SD
Lightweight, 4x2. Alina Zaitseva defeats Alina Samsonova via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Olena Medvedenko vs Sabina Mishchenko
Gym4Fit Boxing and CrossFit Gym, Kharkov, Ukraine
Olena Medvedenko / TKO R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Olena Medvedenko defeats Sabina Mishchenko via TKO at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Cheyenne Hanson vs Milica Radosevic
Technikum, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Cheyenne Hanson / KO R2
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Cheyenne Hanson defeats Milica Radosevic via KO at 0:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Ema Kozin vs Irais Hernandez
Technikum, Munich, Bayern, Germany
Ema Kozin† / UD
Super Middleweight, 10x2. Ema Kozin defeats Irais Hernandez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Women's International Boxing Association World Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Oct 17
Wednesday

Diana Kublashvili vs Anuki Tsopurashvili
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Diana Kublashvili / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Diana Kublashvili defeats Anuki Tsopurashvili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 18
Thursday

Kali Reis vs Szilvia Szabados
Mayflower Hotel, Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Kali Reis / TKO R6
Welterweight, 6x3. Kali Reis defeats Szilvia Szabados via TKO at 1:30 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Oct 19
Friday

Janeth Perez vs Evelin Torres
Coliseo Luis Donaldo Colosio, Jamay, Jalisco, Mexico
Janeth Perez / TKO R1
Featherweight, 6x2. Janeth Perez defeats Evelin Torres via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Miriam Rosales vs Fatima Rodriguez
Coliseo Luis Donaldo Colosio, Jamay, Jalisco, Mexico
Miriam Rosales / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Miriam Rosales defeats Fatima Rodriguez via TKO at 0:08 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Nazarena Romero vs Elizabeth Britos
Club Unión Sportiva, Recreo, Catamarca, Argentina
Nazarena Romero / TKO R4
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Nazarena Romero defeats Elizabeth Britos via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Paola Ibarra
Estadio Delmi, Salta, Salta, Argentina
Brenda Karen Carabajal / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Paola Ibarra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marcela Eliana Acuna vs Mayerlin Rivas
Estadio Delmi, Salta, Salta, Argentina
Marcela Eliana Acuna† / SD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Marcela Eliana Acuna defeats Mayerlin Rivas via Split Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Oct 20
Saturday

Revai Madondo vs Talent Nyangura
Nelson Mandela Hall - Harare Exhibition Centre, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Revai Madondo / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Revai Madondo defeats Talent Nyangura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kudakwashe Chiwandire vs Cicilia Pitiseni
Nelson Mandela Hall - Harare Exhibition Centre, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Kudakwashe Chiwandire / KO R1
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Kudakwashe Chiwandire defeats Cicilia Pitiseni via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Patience Mastara vs Zvikomborero Danzwa
Nelson Mandela Hall - Harare Exhibition Centre, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
Patience Mastara / MD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Patience Mastara defeats Zvikomborero Danzwa via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Debora Rengifo vs Pilin Perez
Cancha Jose Antonio Anzoategui, Barcelona, Venezuela
Debora Rengifo / RTD R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Debora Rengifo defeats Pilin Perez via Retirement in round 1.

—————————————————————

Gelen Flores vs Yarine Rodriguez
Gimnasio Jose Luis Varela, El Vigia, Venezuela
Gelen Flores / MD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Gelen Flores defeats Yarine Rodriguez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Niorkis Carreno vs Rosalinda Marquez
Gimnasio Jose Luis Varela, El Vigia, Venezuela
Niorkis Carreno / TKO R3
Super Bantamweight, 6x3. Niorkis Carreno defeats Rosalinda Marquez via TKO at 0:53 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Leiryn Flores vs Isbeth Mogollon
Tejerias, Venezuela
Leiryn Flores / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Leiryn Flores defeats Isbeth Mogollon via TKO at 1:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Brandi Montoya vs Cecilia Renova
Hispanic Culture Center, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Brandi Montoya / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Brandi Montoya defeats Cecilia Renova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marcia Agripino vs Stephanie Essensa
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Marcia Agripino / MD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Marcia Agripino defeats Stephanie Essensa via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Katie Taylor vs Cindy Serrano
TD Garden, Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Katie Taylor†† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Cindy Serrano via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Lightweight Title, World Boxing Association World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Winnie Sithole vs Pinky Singh
Town Hall, Klerksdorp, North-West, South Africa
Winnie Sithole / PTS
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Winnie Sithole defeats Pinky Singh via Points.

—————————————————————

Nothuthuzele Chitani vs Tshepang Majola
Town Hall, Klerksdorp, North-West, South Africa
Nothuthuzele Chitani / PTS
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Nothuthuzele Chitani defeats Tshepang Majola via Points.

—————————————————————

Nthabiseng Didi vs Sylvia Dube
SBS Tanks Warehouse, Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Nthabiseng Didi / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Nthabiseng Didi defeats Sylvia Dube via Points.

—————————————————————

Mphumi Sibiya vs Nothando Ndlovu
SBS Tanks Warehouse, Pinetown, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Mphumi Sibiya / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. Mphumi Sibiya defeats Nothando Ndlovu via Points.

—————————————————————

Sandra Maran vs Snezana Siljkovic
Hotel Bali Colosseum, Belgrade, Serbia
Snezana Siljkovic / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Snezana Siljkovic defeats Sandra Maran via Points.

—————————————————————

Ingrid Egner vs Valgerdur Gudstensdottir
Skien Fritidspark, Skien, Norway
Ingrid Egner / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Ingrid Egner defeats Valgerdur Gudstensdottir via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Samantha Romero Hernandez vs Tania Martinez Rivera
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Samantha Romero Hernandez / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Samantha Romero Hernandez defeats Tania Martinez Rivera via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Erika Rodriguez vs Katherine Buendia Leon
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Erika Rodriguez / SD
Flyweight, 4x2. Erika Rodriguez defeats Katherine Buendia Leon via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aide Ruiz vs Johanna Loukkanen
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Aide Ruiz / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Aide Ruiz defeats Johanna Loukkanen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon vs Erika Sabino
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon defeats Erika Sabino via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Brenda Torres vs Karla Marina Carmona Marin
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Brenda Torres / SD
4x2. Brenda Torres defeats Karla Marina Carmona Marin via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Judith Vivanco vs Veronica Ixehuatl
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Judith Vivanco / MD
4x2. Judith Vivanco defeats Veronica Ixehuatl via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Clara Alcantara vs Lizeth Zacarias
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Clara Alcantara / UD
6x2. Clara Alcantara defeats Lizeth Zacarias via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sheila Anahi Segovia vs Tania Garcia Hernandez
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Sheila Anahi Segovia / SD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Sheila Anahi Segovia defeats Tania Garcia Hernandez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Alondra Prado Nava vs Valeria Perez
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Alondra Prado Nava / MD
8x2. Alondra Prado Nava defeats Valeria Perez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Soledad Vargas vs Rosa Olvera
Apatzingan, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Maria Soledad Vargas† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Maria Soledad Vargas defeats Rosa Olvera via Unanimous Decision to win the Mexico Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mariana Mercado Ruiz vs Reyna Pablo
Centro de Convenciones, Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Mariana Mercado Ruiz / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Mariana Mercado Ruiz defeats Reyna Pablo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chandni Mehra vs Mahi
Crown Plaza Mall, Faridabad, India
Chandni Mehra / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Chandni Mehra defeats Mahi via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Jhosep Vizcaino vs Maria Vega
Coliseo Julio Cesar Hidalgo, Quito, Ecuador
Jhosep Vizcaino / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Jhosep Vizcaino defeats Maria Vega via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kylie Angel Fallis vs Kamilla Boka
Hamilton Convention Centre, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Kylie Angel Fallis / RTD R1
Lightweight, 4x2. Kylie Angel Fallis defeats Kamilla Boka via Retirement at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Eva Voraberger vs Luna del Mar Torroba
Koralmhalle, Deutschlandsberg, Austria
Eva Voraberger† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Eva Voraberger defeats Luna del Mar Torroba via Unanimous Decision to win the interim World Boxing Council World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Iara Berenice Cortes vs Alejandra Soledad Morales
Sociedad Italiana Cristóbal Colón, Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Iara Berenice Cortes / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Iara Berenice Cortes defeats Alejandra Soledad Morales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kylie Fallis vs Kamilla Boka
Three Lions Promotions: Rozicki vs Bopke, Hamilton Convention Centre, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Kylie Fallis / KO/TKO R1
Bantamweight. Kylie Fallis defeats Kamilla Boka via KO/TKO at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 21
Sunday

Shimei Matthews vs Nontobeko Thusi
Madadeni Community Hall, Newcastle, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Shimei Matthews / PTS
Featherweight, 4x2. Shimei Matthews defeats Nontobeko Thusi via Points.

—————————————————————

Hayatun Najihin Binti Radzuan vs Elika Tarigan
Dewan Muafakat ADDA Heights, Johore Bahru, Malaysia
Hayatun Najihin Binti Radzuan / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Hayatun Najihin Binti Radzuan defeats Elika Tarigan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 22
Monday

Ketmanee Chasing vs Phennapha Subin
Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
Ketmanee Chasing / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Ketmanee Chasing defeats Phennapha Subin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tassana Paladsrichuay vs Apinya Srinuan
Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
Tassana Paladsrichuay / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Tassana Paladsrichuay defeats Apinya Srinuan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Watcharin Khodam vs Sunisa Mangsuk
Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
Watcharin Khodam / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 6x2. Watcharin Khodam defeats Sunisa Mangsuk via TKO at 1:07 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Suphansa Phooong vs Areeya Sahot
Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
Suphansa Phooong / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Suphansa Phooong defeats Areeya Sahot via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Anchalee Mankong vs Jitramas Manadee
Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
Anchalee Mankong / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Anchalee Mankong defeats Jitramas Manadee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kannika Bangnara vs Manatsavee Srithongkham
Bangkok University, Thonburi Campus, Bangkok, Thailand
Kannika Bangnara / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 6x2. Kannika Bangnara defeats Manatsavee Srithongkham via TKO at 0:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Airi Motoki vs Hinata Mizumoto
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Airi Motoki / KO R3
4x2. Airi Motoki defeats Hinata Mizumoto via KO at 0:46 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Oct 25
Thursday

Nahed Kharchi vs Marijana Dasovic
Espace Léo Ferré , Fontvieille, Monaco
Nahed Kharchi / KO R1
Featherweight, 6x2. Nahed Kharchi defeats Marijana Dasovic via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 26
Friday

Norleidys Graterol vs Jesica Fajardo
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Norleidys Graterol / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Norleidys Graterol defeats Jesica Fajardo via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Emely Romero vs Francis Perez
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Emely Romero / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Emely Romero defeats Francis Perez via TKO at 1:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Himeki Kameda vs Saowaluk Nareepangsri
Rangsit International Stadium, Rangsit, Thailand
Himeki Kameda / TKO R3
Minimumweight, 4x2. Himeki Kameda defeats Saowaluk Nareepangsri via TKO at 0:48 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Ewa Brodnicka vs Nozipho Bell
MOSiR Hall, Al. Zygmuntowskie 4, Lublin, Poland
Ewa Brodnicka† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Ewa Brodnicka defeats Nozipho Bell via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jenifer Rodriguez vs Geraldine Perez
Plaza Central, Palmar de Varela, Colombia
Jenifer Rodriguez / RTD R3
Featherweight, 4x2. Jenifer Rodriguez defeats Geraldine Perez via Retirement in round 3 .

—————————————————————

Oct 27
Saturday

Gelen Flores vs Naryelis Perez
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Gelen Flores / TKO R1
Lightweight, 4x3. Gelen Flores defeats Naryelis Perez via TKO at 0:48 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Johana Zuniga vs Julibert Cardoza
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Johana Zuniga / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Johana Zuniga defeats Julibert Cardoza via TKO at 1:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Niorkis Carreno vs Bexy Torres
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Niorkis Carreno / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Niorkis Carreno defeats Bexy Torres via TKO at 0:53 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Briana Gonzalez vs Cristina Fuentes
San Antonio Shrine Auditorium, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Briana Gonzalez† / MD
Featherweight, 8x2. Briana Gonzalez defeats Cristina Fuentes via Majority Decision to win the vacant American Boxing Federation USA Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ayanna Vasquez vs Iranda Paola Torres
San Antonio Shrine Auditorium, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Ayanna Vasquez† / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Ayanna Vasquez defeats Iranda Paola Torres via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant American Boxing Federation Continental Americas Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Heather Hardy vs Shelly Vincent
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, New York, United States
Heather Hardy† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Heather Hardy defeats Shelly Vincent via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Maja Milenkovic vs Shelly Vincent
Sporthalle Moos, Gümligen bei Bern, Switzerland
Maja Milenkovic / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Maja Milenkovic defeats Tamar Nazarashvili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maribel Ramirez vs Aniya Seki
Sporthalle Moos, Gümligen bei Bern, Switzerland
Maribel Ramirez† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Maribel Ramirez defeats Aniya Seki via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Association World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Joana Suarez vs Catalina Diaz
Fronton Txikito, Gallarta, País Vasco, Spain
Catalina Diaz / PTS
Flyweight, 6x2. Catalina Diaz defeats Joana Suarez via Points.

—————————————————————

Dorota Norek vs Wiktoria Sadej
Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka, Poland
Dorota Norek / SD
Featherweight, 4x2. Dorota Norek defeats Wiktoria Sadej via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Ayala vs Yamel Ochoa
Bar La Oficina, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Alejandra Ayala / UD
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Alejandra Ayala defeats Yamel Ochoa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Surisaday Lozano vs Angelica Monserrat Vazquez
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Draw
Minimumweight, 4x2. Surisaday Lozano and Angelica Monserrat Vazquez fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Erika Cruz Hernandez vs Magaly Rodriguez
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Erika Cruz Hernandez / MD
Featherweight, 6x2. Erika Cruz Hernandez defeats Magaly Rodriguez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa Esquivel vs Carol Castro Madrid
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
-
Super Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Sulem Urbina vs Angela Nolazco
Polideportivo Juan S. Millan, Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
-
Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Mariana Juarez vs Susie Ramadan
Auditorio Miguel Barragan, San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Mariana Juarez† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Mariana Juarez defeats Susie Ramadan via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Klaudia Csaszar vs Maria Kolonits
KBSK Sporthall, Komló, Hungary
Klaudia Csaszar / KO R1
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Klaudia Csaszar defeats Maria Kolonits via KO at 1:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Ramona Kuehne vs Sylwia Maksym
Stadthalle, Weissenfels, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
Ramona Kuehne / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Ramona Kuehne defeats Sylwia Maksym via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marie Helene Meron vs Aleksandra Vujovic
Salle Gilbert Lavoine, Laon, Aisne, France
Draw
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Marie Helene Meron and Aleksandra Vujovic fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Amira Hamzaoui vs Snezana Siljkovic
Hall des sports Pierre Gaspard, Epernay, Marne, France
Draw
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Amira Hamzaoui and Snezana Siljkovic fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Savannah Marshall vs Yanina Orozco
Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria
Savannah Marshall† / UD
Super Middleweight,10x2. Savannah Marshall defeats Yanina Orozco via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Association Inter-Continental Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Florence De Coster vs Nina Pavlovic
Studio hall, Brugge, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Nina Pavlovic / MD
Lightweight, 6x2. Nina Pavlovic defeats Florence De Coster via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 28
Sunday

Jin Ok Lee vs Ga Young Jung
Yongseong Highschool, Namwon, South Korea
Ga Young Jung / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Ga Young Jung defeats Jin Ok Lee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Smile Nagisa vs Yuko Ito
Kaikyo Messe, Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan
Smile Nagisa / UD
4x2. Smile Nagisa defeats Yuko Ito via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Martina Horgasz vs Erika Stojkova
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Martina Horgasz / TKO R1
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Martina Horgasz defeats Erika Stojkova via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Valeria Aletta Kovacs vs Greta Czucs
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Valeria Aletta Kovacs / KO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Valeria Aletta Kovacs defeats Greta Czucs via KO at 0:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bianka Majlath vs Virag Horvath
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Bianka Majlath / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Bianka Majlath defeats Virag Horvath via TKO at 0:51 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kinga Magyar vs Danka Matijasevic
Novomatic Arena, Sopron, Hungary
Kinga Magyar / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Kinga Magyar defeats Danka Matijasevic via TKO at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 30
Tuesday

Heidy Cruz vs Antonia Rodriguez
Plaza Maquina 501, Nacozari, Sonora, Mexico
Heidy Cruz / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x3. Heidy Cruz defeats Antonia Rodriguez via TKO at 1:24 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oct 31
Wednesday

Chie Higano vs Yumi Narita
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight , 6x2. Chie Higano and Yumi Narita fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant Japanese Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar