Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, September 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

September
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, September 2018. A comprehensive listing of  150 fights / 35 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Sep 1
Saturday

Norleidys Graterol vs Erlyanis Villegas
Plaza El Urbanismo, Santa Rosa, Caracas, Venezuela
Norleidys Graterol / TKO R1
Minimumweight, 4x2. Norleidys Graterol defeats Erlyanis Villegas via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kristen Fraser vs Dominika Novotna
DoubleTree by Hilton Aberdeen Treetops Hotel, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Kristen Fraser / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Kristen Fraser defeats Dominika Novotna via Points.

—————————————————————

Kanyarat Yoohanngoh vs Nattarat Prempida
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Kanyarat Yoohanngoh / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Kanyarat Yoohanngoh defeats Nattarat Prempida via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nichapa Sapsin vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
Singmanassak Muaythai School, Pathum Thani, Thailand
Sumalee Tongpootorn / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Sumalee Tongpootorn defeats Nichapa Sapsin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Hyun Hee Gil vs Rungnapha Kaewkrachang
Hongseong Gymnasium, Hongseong, South Korea
Hyun Hee Gil / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Hyun Hee Gil defeats Rungnapha Kaewkrachang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa Esquivel vs Lizbeth Jacqueline Camacho
Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Melissa Esquivel / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Melissa Esquivel defeats Lizbeth Jacqueline Camacho via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jane Kavulani vs Valente Aciro
Nyumbani Restaurant - Hurligham, Nairobi, Kenya
Jane Kavulani / PTS
Lightweight, 4x2. Jane Kavulani defeats Valente Aciro via Points.

—————————————————————

Everline Odero vs Monalisa Sibanda
Nyumbani Restaurant - Hurligham, Nairobi, Kenya
Everline Odero† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Everline Odero defeats Monalisa Sibanda via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Women's International Boxing Association International Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 2
Sunday

Mariana Mercado Ruiz vs Daizu Navarrete Mendoza
GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero, México, Mexico
Mariana Mercado Ruiz / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Mariana Mercado Ruiz defeats Daizu Navarrete Mendoza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tania Garcia Hernandez vs Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon
GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero, México, Mexico
Tania Garcia Hernandez / MD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Tania Garcia Hernandez defeats Esmeralda Gaona Sagahon via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Aika Shirakata vs Yuki Kira
City Plaza Yayoinokaze Hall, Izumi, Osaka, Japan
Aika Shirakata / MD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Aika Shirakata defeats Yuki Kira via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Shione Ogata vs Erika Hanawa
City Civil Hall, Neyagawa, Osaka, Japan
Shione Ogata† / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Shione Ogata defeats Erika Hanawa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 4
Tuesday

Akane Fujiwara vs Yuri Sekiwa
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Akane Fujiwara / KO R4
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Akane Fujiwara defeats Yuri Sekiwa via KO at 0:44 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Fan Yin vs Jingya Qiu
Dezhou Regal Kangbo Hotel, DeZhou, China
Fan Yin / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Fan Yin defeats Jingya Qiu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yongzhen Liu vs Caiting Yin
Dezhou Regal Kangbo Hotel, DeZhou, China
Yongzhen Liu / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Yongzhen Liu defeats Caiting Yin via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 6
Thursday

Debani Balderas vs Poulette Mendez
Salón Las Lomas Eventos, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Debani Balderas / SD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Debani Balderas defeats Poulette Mendez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 7
Friday

Luisana Bolivar vs Francis Perez
Gimnasio Gilberto Mendoza, La Victoria, Venezuela
Luisana Bolivar / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Luisana Bolivar defeats Francis Perez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sam 'SJ' Smith vs Karina Kopinska
Leeds United FC Banqueting Suite, Elland Road, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Sam 'SJ' Smith / PTS
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Sam 'SJ' Smith defeats Karina Kopinska via Points.

—————————————————————

Tayla Harris vs Janay Harding
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Tayla Harris / UD
5x2. Tayla Harris defeats Janay Harding via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 8
Saturday

Fortunate China vs Clara Marambakuwanda
Phil-Jen Country Lodge, Chivhu, Zimbabwe
Fortunate China / MD
Lightweight, 4x2. Fortunate China defeats Clara Marambakuwanda via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Alice Mbewe vs Netsai Bondai
Phil-Jen Country Lodge, Chivhu, Zimbabwe
Alice Mbewe / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Alice Mbewe defeats Netsai Bondai via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miranda Adkins vs Tori Young
Douglas County Fairgrounds, Lawrence, Kansas, United States
Miranda Adkins / TKO R3
Flyweight, 4x2. Miranda Adkins defeats Tori Young via TKO at 1:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Brenda Flores vs Louisa Hawton
Forum, Inglewood, California, United States
Brenda Flores / SD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Brenda Flores defeats Louisa Hawton via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amanda Serrano vs Yamila Esther Reynoso
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Amanda Serrano† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Amanda Serrano defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Firuza Sharipova vs Yuliya Kutsenko
Club A2, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Firuza Sharipova† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Firuza Sharipova defeats Yuliya Kutsenko via Unanimous Decision to win the Women's International Boxing Association World Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dorota Norek vs Enerolisa de Leon
Poznan, Poland
Dorota Norek / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Dorota Norek defeats Enerolisa de Leon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ewelina Pekalska vs Catalina Diaz
Poznan, Poland
Ewelina Pekalska / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Ewelina Pekalska defeats Catalina Diaz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Guadalupe Morales vs Arely Jazmin Rodriguez
Gimnasio Escuela de Box el Campeon, Salamanca, Guanajuato, Mexico
Draw
Bantamweight, 4x2. Maria Guadalupe Morales and Arely Jazmin Rodriguez fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Cheyenne Hanson vs Branka Arambasic
Debar, Macedonia
Cheyenne Hanson / TKO R3
Featherweight, 4x2. Cheyenne Hanson defeats Branka Arambasic via TKO at 1:56 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Fatuma Zarika vs Yamileth Mercado
Kenyatta International Conference Centre, Nairobi, Kenya
Fatuma Zarika† / SD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Fatuma Zarika defeats Yamileth Mercado via Split Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Chandni Mehra vs Manisha Pal
Kidderpore Boxing Club, Calcutta, India
Chandni Mehra / MD
Lightweight, 4x2. Chandni Mehra defeats Manisha Pal via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Nancy Perez vs Yamileth Lopez
Guatemala City, Guatemala
Draw
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Nancy Perez and Yamileth Lopez fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Ivana Habazin vs Gifty Amanua Ankrah
Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Ivana Habazin† / UD
Middleweight, 10x2. Ivana Habazin defeats Gifty Amanua Ankrah via Unanimous Decision to win the International Boxing Organization World Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ema Kozin vs Irais Hernandez
Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Draw
Super Middleweight, 10x2. Ema Kozin and Irais Hernandez fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant World Boxing Council Silver Female Super Middleweight Title and vacant World Boxing Federation World Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kandi Wyatt vs Guadalupe Lincer Ortiz
Deerfoot Inn & Casino, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Kandi Wyatt / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Kandi Wyatt defeats Guadalupe Lincer Ortiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Essensa vs Jacqueline Coutino
Deerfoot Inn & Casino, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Stephanie Essensa / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Stephanie Essensa defeats Jacqueline Coutino via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Krystina Jacobs vs Siriphon Chanbuala
Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Krystina Jacobs / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Krystina Jacobs defeats Siriphon Chanbuala via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lorrinda Webb vs Nadya Nakhoir
Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Lorrinda Webb / TKO R4
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Lorrinda Webb defeats Nadya Nakhoir via TKO at 1:05 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Daiana Marisa Molina vs Alejandra Aparicio
Gimnasio Polideportivo Municipal Barrio Güemes, Puerto San Julian, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Daiana Marisa Molina / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Daiana Marisa Molina defeats Alejandra Aparicio via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 9
Sunday

Mizuki Matsuoka vs Tsukiho Suzuki
Gymnasium, Itoda Machi, Fukuoka, Japan
Draw
Minimumweight, 4x2. Mizuki Matsuoka and Tsukiho Suzuki fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Martina Horgasz vs Klaudia Kovacs
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Martina Horgasz / TKO R1
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Martina Horgasz defeats Klaudia Kovacs via TKO at 0:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bianka Nagy vs Szilvia Raffael
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Bianka Nagy / TKO R1
Welterweight, 4x2. Bianka Nagy defeats Szilvia Raffael via TKO at 1:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Carina Greimel vs Zorana Jakovlevic
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Carina Greimel / TKO R1
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Carina Greimel defeats Zorana Jakovlevic via TKO at 1:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Cintia Cinjel vs Radana Knezevic
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
Cintia Cinjel / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Cintia Cinjel defeats Radana Knezevic via TKO at 0:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sep 12
Wednesday

Joselyn Morales Torres vs Rebeca Hernandez Velazquez
Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Joselyn Morales Torres / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Joselyn Morales Torres defeats Rebeca Hernandez Velazquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sandra Loyo Rico vs Edith Marquez Romero
Deportivo Lázaro Cardenas, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Sandra Loyo Rico / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Sandra Loyo Rico defeats Edith Marquez Romero via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 13
Thursday

Franchon Crews Dezurn vs Maricela Cornejo
Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Franchon Crews Dezurn† / MD
Super Middleweight, 10x2. Franchon Crews Dezurn defeats Maricela Cornejo via Majority Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council World Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 14
Friday

Shayna Foppiano vs Sarah Click
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Shayna Foppiano and Sarah Click fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Sonia Osorio vs Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales
Salón Cristal, Chalco, México, Mexico
Sonia Osorio / TKO R5
8x2. Sonia Osorio defeats Maria Guadalupe Vera Morales via TKO at 1:58 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Maria Soledad Vargas vs Lorena Mendoza
Arena Patzcuaro, Patzcuaro, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Maria Soledad Vargas / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Maria Soledad Vargas defeats Lorena Mendoza via TKO at 0:40 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Regina Priego vs Estefania Orozco
Arena Jorge Cuesy Serrano, Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
Regina Priego / SD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Regina Priego defeats Estefania Orozco via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Naoko Fujioka vs Irma Sanchez
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Naoko Fujioka† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Naoko Fujioka defeats Irma Sanchez via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Association World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Raja Amasheh vs Linda Laura Lecca
Palazzohalle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Raja Amasheh†† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Raja Amasheh defeats Linda Laura Lecca via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council Diamond Female Super Flyweight Title and World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Nazarena Romero vs Eliana Yamila Cuello
Club Unión Social y Deportivo, Cruz Alta, Cordoba, Argentina
Nazarena Romero / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Nazarena Romero defeats Eliana Yamila Cuello via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Yanina Orozco vs Roxana Beatriz Laborde
Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Yanina Orozco / TKO R2
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Yanina Orozco defeats Roxana Beatriz Laborde via TKO at 1:46 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Marianela Soledad Ramirez vs Valeria Jesica Almiron
Club Social y Recreativo Curuzu, Curuzu Cuatia, Corrientes, Argentina
Marianela Soledad Ramirez / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Marianela Soledad Ramirez defeats Valeria Jesica Almiron via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nazarena Romero vs Eliana Yamila Cuello
Club Unión Social y Deportivo, Cruz Alta, Cordoba, Argentina
Nazarena Romero / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Nazarena Romero defeats Eliana Yamila Cuello via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Jorgelina Guanini vs Debora Anahi Dionicius
Club Ferro Carril, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Jorgelina Guanini† / SD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Jorgelina Guanini defeats Debora Anahi Dionicius via Split Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 15
Saturday

Schemelle Baldwin vs Lashwanda Ellis
PAL Center, Hockessin, Delaware, United States
Schemelle Baldwin / TKO R1
Middleweight, 4x3. Schemelle Baldwin defeats Lashwanda Ellis via TKO at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Nina Bradley vs Feriche Mashauri
King Power Stadium (Leicester City FC), Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
Nina Bradley† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Nina Bradley defeats Feriche Mashauri via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Commonwealth (British Empire) Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kinga Magyar vs Ksenija Medic
City Sporthall, Orosháza, Hungary
Kinga Magyar / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Kinga Magyar defeats Ksenija Medic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Diana Nadim vs Gabriella Mezei
Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark
Draw
Featherweight, 4x2. Diana Nadim and Gabriella Mezei fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Sarah Mahfoud vs Vanesa Caballero
Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark
Sarah Mahfoud / TKO R4
Featherweight, 8x2. Sarah Mahfoud defeats Vanesa Caballero via TKO at 0:51 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Femke Hermans vs Ester Konecna
Evenementenhal DOC, Alsemberg, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium
Femke Hermans / UD
Super Middleweight, 6x2. Femke Hermans defeats Ester Konecna via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Retallack vs Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa
Pullman & Mercure, King George Square, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Jessica Retallack / TKO R1
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Jessica Retallack defeats Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa via TKO at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Celeste Alaniz vs Aixa Adema
Club Independiente, Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gabriela Celeste Alaniz / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Gabriela Celeste Alaniz defeats Aixa Adema via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 19
Wednesday

Mariam Mamiseishvili vs Nana Dokadze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Nana Dokadze / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Nana Dokadze defeats Mariam Mamiseishvili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 20
Thursday

Jean De Paz vs Fredelyn Sayod
SM Mall of Asia Music Hall, Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Draw
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jean De Paz and Fredelyn Sayod fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Sep 21
Friday

Darci Vigil vs Diane Miller
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Darci Vigil / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Darci Vigil defeats Diane Miller via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Hannah Terlep vs Angela Hayes
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Hannah Terlep / TKO R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Hannah Terlep defeats Angela Hayes via TKO at 0:44 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Alex Love vs Jennifer Michelle Woods
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Alex Love / KO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Alex Love defeats Jennifer Michelle Woods via KO at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bonita van Jaarsveld vs Sarah Achieng
Carnival City, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa
Sarah Achieng / PTS
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Sarah Achieng defeats Bonita van Jaarsveld via Points.

—————————————————————

Viktoria Shvalova vs Tamara Otyrgasheva
Dorenberg Art Factory, Irkutsk, Russia
Viktoria Shvalova / UD
Middleweight, 4x2. Viktoria Shvalova defeats Tamara Otyrgasheva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dayanna Gonzalez vs Joceline Sandoval
Cheer's Bar, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Dayanna Gonzalez / UD
4x2. Dayanna Gonzalez defeats Joceline Sandoval via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sury Lozano vs Irene Cibrian
Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Sury Lozano / MD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Sury Lozano defeats Irene Cibrian via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Marilyn Badillo Amaya vs Jazmin Martinez Jimenez
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Marilyn Badillo Amaya / SD
4x2. Marilyn Badillo Amaya defeats Jazmin Martinez Jimenez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres vs Dulce Orihuela Meza
Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 4x2. Maria Fernanda Hernandez Torres defeats Dulce Orihuela Meza via TKO at 0:11 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Calixta Silgado vs Neisi Torres
Cancha sintetica El Golazo Diamante, Tolu, Colombia
Calixta Silgado / KO R4
Featherweight, 8x2. Calixta Silgado defeats Neisi Torres via KO at 1:05 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Jinyan Gao vs Sai Nan Ji
City Stadium, Diaobingshan, China
Jinyan Gao / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jinyan Gao defeats Sai Nan Ji via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Iara Altamirano vs Alejandra Soledad Morales
Club Atlético y Social Villa Calzada, Rafael Calzada, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Iara Altamirano / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Iara Altamirano defeats Alejandra Soledad Morales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daniela Barbara Rivero vs Lilian Dolores Silva
Club Atlético y Social Villa Calzada, Rafael Calzada, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Daniela Barbara Rivero / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Daniela Barbara Rivero defeats Lilian Dolores Silva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 22
Saturday

Diana Rodriguez vs Marianny Acosta
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Diana Rodriguez / TKO R3
Featherweight, 6x2. Diana Rodriguez defeats Marianny Acosta via TKO at 0:59 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Gelen Flores vs Daryelin Gonzalez
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Gelen Flores / TKO R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Gelen Flores defeats Daryelin Gonzalez via TKO at 0:33 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Niorkis Carreno vs Rosalinda Marquez
Internado Judicial, Trujillo, Venezuela
Niorkis Carreno / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 6x2. Niorkis Carreno defeats Rosalinda Marquez via TKO at 0:30 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jetzaly Cedeno vs Bexy Torres
Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare, Venezuela
Jetzaly Cedeno / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Jetzaly Cedeno defeats Bexy Torres via TKO at 0:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Leanna Martinez vs Danielle Saldanha
Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque, New Mexico, United States
Leanna Martinez / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Leanna Martinez defeats Danielle Saldanha via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tiara Brown vs Jasmine Clarkson
Bowie State University, Bowie, Maryland, United States
Tiara Brown / RTD R4
Lightweight, 6x2. Tiara Brown defeats Jasmine Clarkson via Retirement at 2:00 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Ava Knight vs Nancy Franco
Sam's Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Ava Knight / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Ava Knight defeats Nancy Franco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Selina Barrios vs Patricia Juarez
Whataburger Field, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Selina Barrios† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Selina Barrios defeats Patricia Juarez via Unanimous Decision to win the NABF Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dani Hodges vs Sonia Klos
Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Dani Hodges / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Dani Hodges defeats Sonia Klos via Points.

—————————————————————

Seren Cetin vs Tamar Nazarashvili
Haldun Alagas Sports Complex, Istanbul, Turkey
Seren Cetin / TKO R3
Flyweight, 8x2. Seren Cetin defeats Tamar Nazarashvili via TKO at 1:33 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Sarafina Julius vs Akudo Shumbili
Manyara Park, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Sarafina Julius / TKO R1
Flyweight, 6x3. Sarafina Julius defeats Akudo Shumbili via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Cristina Garrobo vs Viktorija Simonova
Pabellón Municipal, Villarrubia de Santiago, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Viktorija Simonova / TKO R3
Flyweight, 6x2. Viktorija Simonova defeats Cristina Garrobo via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Thema Zuma vs Cynthia Mthembu
Kwaximba Sports Hall, Cato Ridge, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Thema Zuma / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Thema Zuma defeats Cynthia Mthembu via Points.

—————————————————————

Lani Daniels vs Tessa Tualevao
Cambridge Raceway, Cambridge, New Zealand
Lani Daniels† / UD
Super Middleweight, 8x2. Lani Daniels defeats Tessa Tualevao via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Pro Box New Zealand Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ana Laura Reyes vs Luz Elena Arguello
Gym Olla de Piedra, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Ana Laura Reyes / MD
4x2. Ana Laura Reyes defeats Luz Elena Arguello via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amberley Shaw vs Olga Veronica Valtierra
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Amberley Shaw / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Amberley Shaw defeats Olga Veronica Valtierra via TKO at 1:16 of roud 1.

—————————————————————

Jamie Mitchell vs Viridiana Perez Mendiola
Big Punch Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Jamie Mitchell / UD
4x2. Jamie Mitchell defeats Viridiana Perez Mendiola via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Soto vs Cinthia Cardona
Arena del Alba, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Alejandra Soto / TKO R2
8x2. Alejandra Soto defeats Cinthia Cardona via TKO at 0:25 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Brenda Castro vs Jenny Mercado
Palenque Vicente Fernandez, Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Brenda Castro / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Brenda Castro defeats Jenny Mercado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Arely Mucino vs Maria Salinas
Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Arely Mucino† / SD
Flyweight, 10x2. Arely Mucino defeats Maria Salinas via Split Decision to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alejandra Jimenez vs Katerin Vindiola
Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Alejandra Jimenez / TKO R3
Super Middleweight, 8x2. Alejandra Jimenez defeats Katerin Vindiola via TKO at 1:50 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Esmeralda Moreno vs Yesenia Gomez
Grand Oasis Arena, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Yesenia Gomez† / MD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Yesenia Gomez defeats Esmeralda Moreno via Majority Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Rewinna David vs Ansilla Norville
Cliff Anderson Sports Hall, Georgetown, Guyana
Rewinna David / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Rewinna David defeats Ansilla Norville via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kerstin Wiedermann vs Amra Okugic
Carl Benz Halle, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Kerstin Wiedermann / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Kerstin Wiedermann defeats Amra Okugic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dyana Vargas vs Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz
Dominican Republic
Dyana Vargas / TKO R1
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Dyana Vargas defeats Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Fabiana Bytyqi vs Denise Castle
Sluneta, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
Fabiana Bytyqi / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Fabiana Bytyqi defeats Denise Castle via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daniela Asenjo vs Carlota Santos
Gran Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile
Daniela Asenjo† / TKO R3
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Daniela Asenjo defeats Carlota Santos via TKO at 0:47 of round 3 to win the vacant World Boxing Association Fedelatin Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Madison Blakely vs Maria Dolores Hernandez Garcia
Children's Arena, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Daniela Asenjo / TKO R3
Featherweight, 4x2. Maria Dolores Hernandez Garcia defeats Madison Blakely via TKO at 1:42 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Nicole Wesner vs Nana Chakhvashvili
Gym 23, Vienna, Austria
Nicole Wesner†††† / KO R5
Lightweight, 10x2. Nicole Wesner defeats Nana Chakhvashvili via KO at 1:50 of round 5 to win the Global Boxing Union Female World Lightweight Title, Unified Womens World (WBF/WIBF/GBU) Lightweight Title, Women's International Boxing Federation World Lightweight Title and World Boxing Federation World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 23
Sunday

Kanyarat Yoohanngoh vs Rungnapha Phangsin
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Kanyarat Yoohanngoh / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Kanyarat Yoohanngoh defeats Rungnapha Phangsin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Napaporn Ruengsuwan vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Napaporn Ruengsuwan / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Napaporn Ruengsuwan defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Caiting Yin vs Jingya Qiu
Xiedao hotel, Beijing, China
Jingya Qiu / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jingya Qiu defeats Caiting Yin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yongzhen Liu vs Fan Yin
Xiedao hotel, Beijing, China
Fan Yin / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Fan Yin defeats Yongzhen Liu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 25
Tuesday

Chisa Naito vs Riyako Goshi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Chisa Naito / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Chisa Naito defeats Riyako Goshi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 27
Thursday

Sayda Mosquera vs Marlene Aguilar
Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Sayda Mosquera / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Sayda Mosquera defeats Marlene Aguilar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Laura Ledezma vs Maria Andrea Miranda
Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Laura Ledezma / KO R2
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Laura Ledezma defeats Maria Andrea Miranda via KO at 0:52 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sep 28
Friday

Genesis Lopez vs Magnanamay Delgado-Baez
Cancha Ruben Zayas Montanez, Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
Genesis Lopez / SD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Genesis Lopez defeats Magnanamay Delgado-Baez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sanjuana Guadalupe Vazquez vs Elixama Caballero Solis
Casa del Pueblo del Ejido 20 noviembre, Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Sanjuana Guadalupe Vazquez / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Sanjuana Guadalupe Vazquez defeats Elixama Caballero Solis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Edna Maltos vs Edith de Jesus Flores
Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Edna Maltos / SD
6x2. Edna Maltos defeats Edith de Jesus Flores via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez defeats Vanesa Lorena Taborda via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant South American Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 29
Saturday

Lorraine Villalobos vs Monica Flores
Quiet Cannon Country Club, Montebello, California, United States
Monica Flores / MD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Monica Flores defeats Lorraine Villalobos via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Bertha Aracil vs Sarah Curran
Rising Star Casino, Rising Sun, Indiana, United States
Draw
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Bertha Aracil and Sarah Curran fought to a Draw (Majority) to win the vacant American Boxing Federation USA Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Claire Hafner vs Sonja Fox
4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, North Dakota, United States
Claire Hafner / MD
Heavyweight, 6x2. Claire Hafner defeats Sonja Fox via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa St Vil vs Mayra Hernandez
Kings Theatre, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Melissa St Vil / UD
Welterweight, 8x2. Melissa St Vil defeats Mayra Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

PeiChi Ke vs ShihYi Wu
Taipei Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan
ShihYi Wu / SD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. ShihYi Wu defeats PeiChi Ke via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Wensi Huang vs Jarusiri Rongmuang
Taipei Gymnasium, Taipei, Taiwan
Wensi Huang† / TKO R7
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Wensi Huang defeats Jarusiri Rongmuang via TKO at 1:32 of round 7 to win the vacant World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Continental Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Pamela Treand vs Sopo Kintsurashvili
Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland
Pamela Treand / TKO R3
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Pamela Treand defeats Sopo Kintsurashvili via TKO at 1:30 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Ornella Domini vs Mari Tatunashvili
Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland
Ornella Domini / UD
Welterweight, 8x2. Ornella Domini defeats Mari Tatunashvili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Efasha Kamarudin vs Saowaluk Nareepangsri
Marina Bay Sands Hotel, Singapore, Singapore
Efasha Kamarudin / TKO R3
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Efasha Kamarudin defeats Saowaluk Nareepangsri via TKO at 1:33 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Sofia Abraamyan vs Zemfira Alieva
Krylia Sovetov, Moscow, Russia
Sofia Abraamyan / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Sofia Abraamyan defeats Zemfira Alieva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jacqueline Lopez vs Lucia Velazquez
Salon Cristal, Tonala, Chiapas, Mexico
Draw
Flyweight, 4x2. Jacqueline Lopez and Lucia Velazquez fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Aida Satybaldinova vs Viridiana Perez Mendiola
Gimnasio Independencia, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Aida Satybaldinova / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Aida Satybaldinova defeats Viridiana Perez Mendiola via TKO at 1:25 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Perla Perez vs Paulina Perez Cid
Salón Zapata Vela, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Perla Perez / RTD R3
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Perla Perez defeats Paulina Perez Cid via Retirement at 2:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Angela Nolazco vs Itzayana Cruz
Salón Zapata Vela, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Angela Nolazco / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Angela Nolazco defeats Itzayana Cruz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Silvia Torres vs Esmeralda Torres
Deportivo Trabajadores del Metro, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Silvia Torres / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Silvia Torres defeats Esmeralda Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Saemi Hanagata vs Yuko Kuroki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Saemi Hanagata / SD
10x2. Saemi Hanagata defeats Yuko Kuroki via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Johanna Kruse vs Dora Tollar
Ritter-Sport-Stadion, Waldenbuch, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Johanna Kruse / KO R3
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Johanna Kruse defeats Dora Tollar via KO at 1:12 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Melanie Mercier vs Claudia Ferenczi
Gymnase Beauséjour, Civray, Vienne, France
Melanie Mercier / PTS
Fyweight, 6x2. Melanie Mercier defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Points.

—————————————————————

Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Kitti Kolompar
Gymnase Beauséjour, Civray, Vienne, France
Anne Sophie Da Costa / PTS
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Anne Sophie Da Costa defeats Kitti Kolompar via Points.

—————————————————————

Nahed Kharchi vs Jelena Janicijevic
Espace Jean Ferrat, Drap, Alpes-Maritimes, France
Nahed Kharchi / PTS
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Nahed Kharchi defeats Jelena Janicijevic via Points.

—————————————————————

Licia Boudersa vs Hasna Tukic
Palais des Sports Saint-Sauveur, Lille, Nord, France
Licia Boudersa† / TKO R7
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Hasna Tukic via TKO at 1:52 of round 7 to win the vacant World Boxing Federation World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Paulina Cardona vs Edna Castillo
TNT Boxing Club, Bogota, Colombia
Paulina Cardona / TKO R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Paulina Cardona defeats Edna Castillo via TKO at 0:51 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Estheliz Hernandez vs Angie Vargas
TNT Boxing Club, Bogota, Colombia
Estheliz Hernandez / RTD R2
Lightweight, 4x2. Estheliz Hernandez defeats Angie Vargas via Retirement in round 2.

—————————————————————

Ouyang Jianping vs Sutthinee Bamrungpao
Kunming, China
Ouyang Jianping / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Ouyang Jianping defeats Sutthinee Bamrungpao via TKO at 2:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Rose Volante vs Yolis Marrugo Franco
Ginásio Municipal Falcâo, Praia Grande, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Rose Volante† / TKO R3
Lightweight, 10x2. Rose Volante defeats Yolis Marrugo Franco via TKO at 0:51 of round 3 to win the World Boxing Organisation World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Laura Soledad Griffa vs Gabriela Bouvier
Polideportivo Municipal, Trenque Lauquen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Laura Soledad Griffa† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Gabriela Bouvier via Unanimous Decision to win the South American Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sep 30
Sunday

Charimae Salvador vs Joan Ambalong
Central Market Gym, Barangay Poblacion, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Charimae Salvador / UD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Charimae Salvador defeats Joan Ambalong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miyo Yoshida vs Phannaluk Kongsang
Kagoshima Arena, Kagoshima, Kagoshima, Japan
Miyo Yoshida† / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Phannaluk Kongsang via Unanimous Decision to win the OPBF Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jingya Qiu vs Yongzhen Liu
Xiedao hotel, Beijing, China
Jingya Qiu / MD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jingya Qiu defeats Yongzhen Liu via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar