Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, December 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

December
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, December 2018. A comprehensive listing of 186 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Dec 1
Saturday

Amateur
Christina Bato-on vs Evon Tan
RAMPAGE 5, Sabah Top Team, Penampang, Sabah, Malaysia
Christina Bato-on / TKO R2
112lbs, 3x3. Christina Bato-on defeats Evon Tan via TKO (Retirement) at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Gabriella Lonteng vs Olivia Nirmala
One Pride MMA Fight Night 25: Be Tough, Never Quit, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Olivia Nirmala / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Olivia Nirmala defeats Gabriella Lonteng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olivia Ukmar vs Kayla Maffescioni
Path to Hex 7, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Hei
ghts, Victoria, Australia
Olivia Ukmar† / SUB.
Strawweight, 5x3. Olivia Ukmar defeats Kayla Maffescioni via Submission and successfully defended her HEX Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lisa Kyriacou vs Carla Speri King
Path to Hex 7, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights, Victoria, Australia
Lisa Kyriacou
Flyweight, 3x3. Lisa Kyriacou defeats Carla Speri King.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Calista Hudson vs Annie Thatcher
Path to Hex 7, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights, Victoria, Australia
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rebecca Cerra vs Holly Pfeiffer
Path to Hex 7, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights, Victoria, Australia
Rebecca Cerra / D
Bantamweight, 3x3. Rebecca Cerra defeats Holly Pfeiffer via Decision.

—————————————————————

Tomo Maesawa vs Mina Kurobe
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Tomo Maesawa† / SD
106lbs, 3x5. Tomo Maesawa defeats Mina Kurobe via Split Decision to win the DJ Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Reina Miura vs Judith Ruis
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Reina Miura / UD
143lbs, 3x5. Reina Miura defeats Judith Ruis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Satomi Takano vs Yuko Saito
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Satomi Takano / UD
106lbs, 3x5. Satomi Takano defeats Yuko Saito via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mika Nagano vs Tanja Hoffman
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Strawweight, 2x5. Mika Nagano and Tanja Hoffman fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Yukari Nabe vs Takamori Ibu
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Yukari Nabe / UD
Flyweight, 2x5. Yukari Nabe defeats Takamori Ibu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sayuri Yamaguchi vs Yuko Kiryu
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Sayuri Yamaguchi / UD
Strawweight, 2x5. Sayuri Yamaguchi defeats Yuko Kiryu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nanaka Kawamura vs Tomomi Souda
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Nanaka Kawamura / UD
106lbs, 2x5. Nanaka Kawamura defeats Tomomi Souda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Asami Nakai vs Izumi Noguchi
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Asami Nakai / UD
Strawweight, 2x5. Asami Nakai defeats Izumi Noguchi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mao Ueda vs Chelsea
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Mao Ueda / UD
150lbs, 2x3. Mao Ueda defeats Chelsea via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Koedo Kuniho vs ANJU
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
Strawweight, 2x3. Koedo Kuniho and ANJU fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kotori Minato vs Moe Sasaki
DEEP JEWELS 22, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Kotori Minato / MD
106lbs, 2x3. Kotori Minato defeats Moe Sasaki via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Roberta Zocco vs Anastasia Kulinich
Lugano in the Cage 2, Lugano Expo, Lugano, Svizzera
Roberta Zocco / SUB. R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Roberta Zocco defeats Anastasia Kulinich via Submission (Punches) at 0:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lesley Hailey vs Liv Prendergast
Cage Warriors Academy North West 4, Liverpool Olympia, Liverpool, England
Lesley Hailey / SD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Lesley Hailey defeats Liv Prendergast via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lauren Bellis vs Marie Spencer
Cage Warriors Academy North West 4, Liverpool Olympia, Liverpool, England
Lauren Bellis / UD
121lbs, 3x3. Lauren Bellis defeats Marie Spencer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Valeria Gvardina vs Valerya Matveeva
Parma Fights 9: Nordic Heroes, SEC Renova, Syktyvkar, Russia
Valeria Gvardina / RNC R1
Featherweight, 3x5. Valeria Gvardina defeats Valerya Matveeva via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nicole O'Kelly vs Emma Stafford
Cage Legacy 10, Good Counsel GAA, Dublin, Ireland
Nicole O'Kelly / D
Strawweight, 3x3. Nicole O'Kelly defeats Emma Stafford via Decision.

—————————————————————

Elin Öberg vs Anna Astvik
Superior Challenge 18, Stockholmsmässan, Stockholm, Sweden
Elin Öberg / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Elin Öberg defeats Anna Astvik via TKO (Punches) at 0:06 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Fannie Redman vs Tiia Kohtamäki
Superior Challenge 18, Stockholmsmässan, Stockholm, Sweden
Fannie Redman / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Fannie Redman defeats Tiia Kohtamäki via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Mariya Artyukhina vs Karina Vasilenko
Red City Fights 8, Mari El Ice Palace, Mari El, Russia
Mariya Artyukhina / KO/TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Mariya Artyukhina defeats Karina Vasilenko via KO/TKO at 4:03 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Melissa Gatto vs Priscila Ferreira
Imortal FC 10: Clash of the Titans, Clube Literário de Curitiba, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Karine Silva vs Laisa Coimbra
Imortal FC 10: Clash of the Titans, Clube Literário de Curitiba, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
134lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Liana Pirosin vs Kinberly Novaes
Imortal FC 10: Clash of the Titans, Clube Literário de Curitiba, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Liana Pirosin / UD
121lbs, 3x5. Liana Pirosin defeats Kinberly Novaes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarah Barwick vs Pollyana Miller
Imortal FC 10: Clash of the Titans, Clube Literário de Curitiba, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Sarah Barwick / UD
119lbs, 3x3. Sarah Barwick defeats Pollyana Miller via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cheri Muraski vs Shannon Sinn
SCL: Queen of Sparta Flyweight, National Western Complex, Denver, Colorado, United States
Cheri Muraski / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Cheri Muraski defeats Shannon Sinn via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Genia Goodin vs Julie Russell
KC Fighting Alliance 31, Truman Memorial Building, Independence, Missouri, United States
Genia Goodin / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Genia Goodin defeats Julie Russell via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alexa Culp vs Annabel Kelly
KC Fighting Alliance 31, Truman Memorial Building, Independence, Missouri, United States
Alexa Culp / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Alexa Culp defeats Annabel Kelly via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:39 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Payton Becki vs Kim Saechao
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Payton Becki / RNC R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. Payton Becki defeats Kim Saechao via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hainite Tuitupou vs Hannah Schneider
Total Warrior Combat, Causeway Bay Hotel and Convention Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Hainite Tuitupou / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Hainite Tuitupou defeats Hannah Schneider via TKO (Punches) at 2:49 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sayako Fujita vs Panna Cotta Minori
GRACHAN 37 x GLADIATOR 8, Ota Ward Industrial Plaza PiO, Ota, Japan
Sayako Fujita / MD
106lbs, 2x5. Sayako Fujita defeats Panna Cotta Minori via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Aya vs Chan Rok Lee
GRACHAN 37 x GLADIATOR 8, Ota Ward Industrial Plaza PiO, Ota, Japan
Aya / Armlock R1
Flyweight, 2x5. Aya defeats Chan Rok Lee via Scarfhold Armlock at 0:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuki Sugiuchi vs Kosuke Mori
GRACHAN 37 x GLADIATOR 8, Ota Ward Industrial Plaza PiO, Ota, Japan
Draw
Strawweight. Yuki Sugiuchi and Kosuke Mori fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Karina Aryadne vs Jessica de Oliveira
Max Fight 21, Praça da Cultura, Caraguatatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Karina Aryadne / TKO R1
126lbs, 3x5. Karina Aryadne defeats Jessica de Oliveira via TKO at 2:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jainne Laís vs Julia Santos
Arena Combate 5, Odilon Clube, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Jainne Laís / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Jainne Laís defeats Julia Santos via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rachael Penkower vs Lauren Strausser
PA Cage Fight 34, Gennetti Conference Center, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, United States
Rachael Penkower / UD
Atomweight, 3x2. Rachael Penkower defeats Lauren Strausser via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 2
Sunday

Anastasia Kim vs Sofia Gerayhanova
FFP 7: Moscow Open Cup, Shopping Center Podhozlnukhi, Moscow, Russia
Draw
2x5. Anastasia Kim and Sofia Gerayhanova fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarina Ochoa vs Veronica Garcia
KOTC: Starbound 2, Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States
Sarina Ochoa / TKO R1
110lbs, 3x3. Sarina Ochoa defeats Veronica Garcia via TKO (Punches) at 2:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 03
Monday

Neiaish Marof Arwin vs Suman Singh
Rise of Wrestling, Smriti Upvan, Bangla Bazaar, Aashiyana, Lucknow, India
Neiaish Marof Arwin / DQ R1
Atomweight, 3x5. Neiaish Marof Arwin defeats Suman Singh via Disqualification (Kick to a Downed Opponent) at 1:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 07
Friday

Jihin Radzuan vs Jenny Huang
ONE Championship: Destiny of Champions, Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Jihin Radzuan / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Jihin Radzuan defeats Jenny Huang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mei Yamaguchi vs Jomary Torres
ONE Championship: Destiny of Champions, Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Mei Yamaguchi / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Mei Yamaguchi defeats Jomary Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sovannahry Em vs Iryna Kyselova
ONE Championship: Destiny of Champions, Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Sovannahry Em / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Sovannahry Em defeats Iryna Kyselova via TKO (Punches) at 1:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sarah Achieng vs Bonita van Jaarsveld
The MAC Series: Fight Against AIDS, Carnival City Casino, Brakpan, Gauteng, South Africa
Sarah Achieng / Points
112lbs, 6x2. Sarah Achieng defeats Bonita van Jaarsveld via Points.

—————————————————————

Xiomara Piriz vs Laura Balin
CFU 10: Revolution Fight, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Laura Balin† / RNC R2
Strawweight, 5x5. Laura Balin defeats Xiomara Piriz via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:31 of round 2 to win the CFU Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Laura Ribeiro vs Ailin Luciana Perez
CFU 10: Revolution Fight, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Ailin Luciana Perez† / RNC R2
Bantamweight, 5x5. Ailin Luciana Perez defeats Laura Ribeiro via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:45 of round 2 to win the CFU Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sofia Silva vs Cintia Candela Faria
CFU 10: Revolution Fight, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Sofia Silva / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Sofia Silva defeats Cintia Candela Faria via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Melanie Lemos vs Tamara Cabrera
CFU 10: Revolution Fight, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Melanie Lemos / TKO R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Melanie Lemos defeats Tamara Cabrera via TKO at 1:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Paula Reyes vs Brenda Marchessi
CFU 10: Revolution Fight, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jade Masson-Wong vs Marilyn Micallef
TKO 45: Jourdain Vs Morgan, Bell Center, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jade Masson-Wong / TKO R3
Flyweight, 3x5. Jade Masson-Wong defeats Marilyn Micallef via TKO (Punches) at 2:58 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Corinne Laframboise vs Morgane Ribout
TKO 45: Jourdain Vs Morgan, Bell Center, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Corinne Laframboise / Choke R2
128lbs, 3x5. Corinne Laframboise defeats Morgane Ribout via Triangle Choke at 1:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Corina Herrera vs Maria Paula Buzaglo
Combate 27: Copa Combate 2018, Save Mart Center, Fresno, California, United States
Corina Herrera / Choke R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Corina Herrera defeats Maria Paula Buzaglo via Guillotine Choke at 4:01 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rachael Lippert vs Amanda Byers
LFA 56: Hubbard vs. Mota, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States
Rachael Lippert / SD
Strawweight, 3x3. Rachael Lippert defeats Amanda Byers via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 08
Saturday

Amateur
Kristy Obst vs Thuy Nguyen
Eternal MMA 40: The Return of the King, Italian Club, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Kristy Obst / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Kristy Obst defeats Thuy Nguyen via TKO (Knees) at 2:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Si Woo Park vs Jae Choi
KAISER 02, Andong Gymnasium, Andong, South Korea
Si Woo Park / UD
Atomweight, 2x5. Si Woo Park defeats Jae Choi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Karolina Wójcik vs Chiara Penco
EFC Worldwide 76, Sun Time Square, Pretoria, South Africa
Karolina Wójcik† / SD
Strawweight, 5x5. Karolina Wójcik defeats Chiara Penco via Split Decision to win the EFC Worldwide Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Yulia Ostroverkhova vs Tunzala Imanly
JMFC 4, Novisibirsk, Russia
Yulia Ostroverkhova / TKO R1
Flyweight, 2x5. Yulia Ostroverkhova defeats Tunzala Imanly via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir vs Charlie Burke
Evolution Of Combat: Fight Night 3, The Carleton, Morecambe, England
Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir defeats Charlie Burke via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sofia Gereykhanova vs Barchinaya Uzginbaeva
WEF ProFight 28: Emir Fighting Championship, Metro Nagatinskaya, Moscow, Russia
Sofia Gereykhanova / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x5. Sofia Gereykhanova defeats Barchinaya Uzginbaeva via TKO (Punches) at 1:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ayan Tursyn vs Darina Abylgazova
Battle of Nomads XI, Zhastar, Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan
Ayan Tursyn / TKO R1
110lbs, 3x5. Ayan Tursyn defeats Darina Abylgazova via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

Jaqueline Ferreira vs Taynara Silva
Corumbá Fight Combat 5, Ginásio Lucilio de Medeiros, Corumba, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Jaqueline Ferreira / TKO R2
134lbs, 3x5. Jaqueline Ferreira defeats Taynara Silva via TKO (Knee Injury) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Laura Quintana vs Regina Duviesa
K-MMA 16 La Paz vs Bolivia, Coliseo Don Bosco La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jhoselin Gonzales vs Maria Soliz
K-MMA 16 La Paz vs Bolivia, Coliseo Don Bosco La Paz, La Paz, Bolivia
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lainey Nations vs Krista Camarillo
Shamrock FC 313, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Lainey Nations / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Lainey Nations defeats Krista Camarillo via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:51 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cade Dement vs Anna Crutchfield
Conflict MMA 48, The Bell Auditorium, Augusta, Georgia, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katie Perez vs Irene White
Warrior Games 4: Vision Quest Series, Bad River Casino, Ashland, Wisconsin, United States
Katie Perez† / Armbar R2
Atomweight, 5x3. Katie Perez defeats Irene White via Armbar at 1:22 of round 2 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Emely Centeno vs Mishell Diaz
Troncal FC 2, Cancha la Caldera, Troncal, Ecuador
Draw
Featherweight, 3x5. Emely Centeno and Mishell Diaz fought to a Draw (Unanimous).

—————————————————————

Valentina Shevchenko vs Joanna Jędrzejczyk
UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Valentina Shevchenko† / UD
Flyweight, 5x5. Valentina Shevchenko defeats Joanna Jędrzejczyk via Unanimous Decision to win the UFC Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Nina Ansaroff vs Cláudia Gadelha
UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nina Ansaroff / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Nina Ansaroff defeats Cláudia Gadelha via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Eye vs Katlyn Chookagian
UFC 231: Holloway vs. Ortega, Scotiabank Arena, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jessica Eye / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Jessica Eye defeats Katlyn Chookagian via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Ekaterina Grebeniuk vs Zhazgul Talaybek
MFP/ Fight Club Cherdak, Bratsk Hotel Complex, Bratsk, Irkutsk, Russia
Ekaterina Grebeniuk / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Ekaterina Grebeniuk defeats Zhazgul Talaybek via TKO (Punches) at 0:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Julie Mezabarba vs Adrielle Porto
NCE 32, Arena NCE, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro., Brazil
Julie Mezabarba / TKO R1
106lbs, 3x5. Julie Mezabarba defeats Adrielle Porto via TKO (Punches) at 4:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jeslen Mishelle vs Joy Pendell
Panda Cup 6, McClellan Conference Center, McClellan Park, California, United States
Jeslen Mishelle† / UD
Lightweight, 3x2. Jeslen Mishelle defeats Joy Pendell via Unanimous Decision to win the PCP Vacant Lightweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
O'Shaughnessy McVeigh vs Alexia Luna
Panda Cup 6, McClellan Conference Center, McClellan Park, California, United States
O'Shaughnessy McVeigh / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x2. O'Shaughnessy McVeigh defeats Alexia Luna via TKO at 0:54 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katarina Legorreta vs Jelena Hampton
Panda Cup 6, McClellan Conference Center, McClellan Park, California, United States
Katarina Legorreta / SD
Strawweight, 3x2. Katarina Legorreta defeats Jelena Hampton via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Claudia Zamora vs Jada Alicea
Premier Fight League 18, Champions Florida Sports Bar & Complex, Doral, Florida, United States
Claudia Zamora / KO/TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x3. Claudia Zamora defeats Jada Alicea via KO/TKO at 2:09 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dec 09
Sunday

Raika Emiko vs Edna Oliveira
Pancrase 302, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Raika Emiko / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Raika Emiko defeats Edna Oliveira via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Mariya Suzuki vs Sidy Rocha
Pancrase 302, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Sidy Rocha / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Sidy Rocha defeats Mariya Suzuki via TKO (Ground Punch) at 2:38 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Julia Polastri vs Marcela Giantomassi
Shooto Brasil 89, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julia Polastri / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Julia Polastri defeats Marcela Giantomassi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Miyuki Furusawa vs Mirai Nakamura
GRACHAN 37.5 × D-SPIRAL 22, Mars Gym Susukino, Sapporo, Japan
Miyuki Furusawa / Armbar R1
106lbs, 2x5. Miyuki Furusawa defeats Mirai Nakamura via Armbar at 2:54 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 10
Monday

Milena Bojiç vs Diana Belbiţă
RXF MMA 33: MMA All Stars, Polyvalent Hall, Bucharest, Romania
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Andreea Cebuc vs Cristina Brancoveanu
RXF MMA 33: MMA All Stars, Polyvalent Hall, Bucharest, Romania
-
3x5.

—————————————————————

Dec 12
Wednesday

Dolores Meek vs Tin Simopai
URCC BETS 8, Casino Filipino, Manila, Philippines
Dolores Meek / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Dolores Meek defeats Tin Simopai via TKO (Strikes) at 2:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dec 13
Thursday

Viviane Granola vs Paula Cristina
Sombra Fight Champions 10, Mormaço Bar & Arte, Belem, Para, Brazil
Viviane Miranda / TKO R3
134lbs, 3x5. Viviane Miranda defeats Paula Cristina via TKO (Retirement) at 0:04 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Vanessa Toribio vs Melissa Santos
300 Sparta 28, Club Chiquian, Lima, Peru
Vanessa Toribio / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Vanessa Toribio defeats Melissa Santos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sevda Alieva vs Ludmila Elbakiev
L-1 Russia: Russia vs. Azerbaijan, St. Petersburg, Russia
Sevda Alieva / Choke R1
132lbs, 3x5. Sevda Alieva defeats Ludmila Elbakiev via Guillotine Choke at 0:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 14
Friday

Anna Rudenko vs Liliya Kazak
Battle on Volga 8: Nurmagomedov vs Vagner, MTL Arena, Samara, Russia
Anna Rudenko / Armbar R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Anna Rudenko defeats Liliya Kazak via Armbar at 4:52 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nicole Kent vs Jaime Butcher
Triton Fights 10, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Miranda Granger vs Jamie Colleen
CFFC 71, Borgata Hotel Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Miranda Granger / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Miranda Granger defeats Jamie Colleen via Armbar at 2:11 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amanda Rogers vs Maria Djukic
XFFC 20: Festival of Fists 3, The Entrec Centre at Evergreen Park, Grand Prarie, Alberta, Canada
Draw
Bantamweight, 3x3. Amanda Rogers and Maria Djukic fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Alejandra Lara vs Juliana Velasquez
Bellator 212: Primus vs. Chandler 2, Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Juliana Velasquez / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Juliana Velasquez defeats Alejandra Lara via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
McKayla Bouska vs Hannah Targy
DCS 48: Coco Keys Fight Night 2, Ramada Plaza Convention Center, Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Hannah Targy / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Hannah Targy defeats McKayla Bouska via TKO (Punches) at 2:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sthefanie Jessika vs Iasmin Lucindo
Ita Fight: 2018 Edition, Arena Saraivão, Itapaje, Ceara, Brazil
Sthefanie Jessika / Armbar R2
126lbs, 3x5. Sthefanie Jessika defeats Iasmin Lucindo via Armbar at 2:53 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rebecca Bryggman vs Sara Lopez
Triton Fights 10, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
Rebecca Bryggman / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Rebecca Bryggman defeats Sara Lopez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Eliana Lourdes Oviedo vs Febe Gomez Juarez
Invictus Fighters 21, Estadio Delmi, Salta, Argentina
Eliana Lourdes Oviedo / SUB. R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Eliana Lourdes Oviedo defeats Febe Gomez Juarez via Submission at 1:38 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Dec 15
Saturday

Merice Vargas vs Dayanna Rodriguez Gaitan
One vs One: Nicaragua vs Centroamérica, Plaza 101, Managua, Nicaragua
Dayanna Rodriguez Gaitan / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Dayanna Rodriguez Gaitan defeats Merice Vargas via TKO (Punches) at 1:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Angie Jennings vs Trisha Cicero
XFN 22, War Memorial Auditorium, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Trisha Cicero / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Trisha Cicero defeats Angie Jennings via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Seo Hee Ham vs Jung Eun Park
Road FC 51 XX, Grand Hilton Seoul, Seoul, South Korea
Seo Hee Ham† / UD
106lbs, 3x5. Seo Hee Ham defeats Jung Eun Park via Unanimous Decision and successfully defended her RFC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Ye Ji Lee vs Soo Yeon Lee
Road FC 51 XX, Grand Hilton Seoul, Seoul, South Korea
Soo Yeon Lee / SD
106lbs, 2x5. Soo Yeon Lee defeats Ye Ji Lee via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Yuri Shim vs Ming Shi
Road FC 51 XX, Grand Hilton Seoul, Seoul, South Korea
Yuri Shim / TKO R2
106lbs, 2x5. Yuri Shim defeats Ming Shi via TKO (Knees) at 4:08 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Young Ji Kim vs Rowan Pilger
Road FC 51 XX, Grand Hilton Seoul, Seoul, South Korea
Rowan Pilger / UD
2x5. Rowan Pilger defeats Young Ji Kim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yoon Ha Hong vs Hyun Joo Baek
Road FC 51 XX, Grand Hilton Seoul, Seoul, South Korea
Yoon Ha Hong / RNC R1
106lbs, 2x5. Yoon Ha Hong defeats Hyun Joo Baek via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Emily Guenzler vs Vanessa Sabelski
MMA Berlin Tournament 57, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Emily Guenzler / Armbar R1
157lbs, 2x5. Emily Guenzler defeats Vanessa Sabelski via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Elaine Hanssen vs Vanessa Schumann
MMA Berlin Tournament 57, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
-
134lbs, 2x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Millie Eriksson vs Nanna Kejlberg
Cage Warriors: Academy Denmark 2, Arena Nord, Frederikshavn, Denmark
-
132lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amber Charles vs Lexi Rook
FightStar Championship 16, Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre, London, England
Lexi Rook / D
Bantamweight, 3x3. Lexi Rook defeats Amber Charles via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Erica Vorobjova vs Cari McIntyre
FightStar Championship 16, Brentford Fountain Leisure Centre, London, England
Erika Vorobjova / KO/TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Erika Vorobjova defeats Cari McIntyre via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Clades Zimermann vs Laisa Coimbra
Joinville Fight Night 4, Ginásio Gustavo Kunde Pirabeiraba, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
-
121lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jenny Clausius vs Miki Rogers
Atlas Fights 34: Holiday Fight Night, Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Convention Center, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Jenny Clausius / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Jenny Clausius defeats Miki Rogers via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Justice Galloway vs Bailey Ray Jackson
Atlas Fights 34: Holiday Fight Night, Mississippi Coast Coliseum & Convention Center, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Bailey Ray Jackson / UD
265lbs, 3x3. Bailey Ray Jackson defeats Justice Galloway via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ana Carolina vs Isabella de Pádua
SFT 8, Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Isabella de Pádua / Choke R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Isabella de Pádua defeats Ana Carolina via Guillotine Choke at 2:08 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Bianca Martins vs Camila Marques
SFT 8, Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Bianca Martins / Armbar R1
3x3. Bianca Martins defeats Camila Marques via Armbar at 1:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leonara Nascimento vs Miriam Santana
LWFC 8, PORTO, Portugal
Leonora Nascimento / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Leonora Nascimento defeats Miriam Santana via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Allison Orton vs Lorene Arbuckle
Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Back In The Barn 13, Boone County Fairgrounds, Boone, Iowa, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3. BGI Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mackenzzie Brooks vs Mikalya Anderson
Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Back In The Barn 13, Boone County Fairgrounds, Boone, Iowa, United States
-
205lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Elise Reed vs Amy Golding
Cagezilla FC 53, Manassas Park Community Center, Manassas Park, Virginia, United States
Elise Reed / RNC R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Elise Reed defeats Amy Golding via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:07 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarah Whitmore vs Jordan Richardson
Cagezilla FC 53, Manassas Park Community Center, Manassas Park, Virginia, United States
Sarah Whitmore / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Sarah Whitmore defeats Jordan Richardson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica-Rose Clark vs Andrea Lee
UFC on FOX 31: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2, Wisconsin Entertainment and Sports Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs Valérie Létourneau
Bellator 213: Macfarlane vs. Letourneau, Neal S. Blaisdell Center, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane† / Choke R3
Flyweight, 5x5. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane defeats Valérie Létourneau via Triangle Choke at 3:19 of round 3 and successfully defended her Bellator MMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jinh Yu vs Minna Grusander 
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jinh Yu† / SD
Atomweight, 5x5. Jinh Yu defeats Minna Grusander via Split Decision and successfully defended her Invicta FC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Danielle Taylor vs Montserrat Ruiz
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Danielle Taylor / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Danielle Taylor defeats Montserrat Ruiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kay Hansen vs Sharon Jacobson
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Kay Hansen / Armbar R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Kay Hansen defeats Sharon Jacobson via Armbar at 4:43 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amber Brown vs Alesha Zappitella
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Alesha Zappitella / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Alesha Zappitella defeats Amber Brown via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jamie Moyle vs Brianna Van Buren
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Brianna Van Buren / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Brianna Van Buren defeats Jamie Moyle via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sarah Kleczka vs Brittney Victoria Grizzelle
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Brittney Victoria Grizzelle / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Brittney Victoria Grizzelle defeats Sarah Kleczka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ashley Medina vs Anastasia Nikolakakos
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Anastasia Nikolakakos / TKO R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Anastasia Nikolakakos defeats Ashley Medina via TKO (Punches) at 3:26 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Chantel Coates vs Ashlynn Kleinbeck
Invicta FC 33: Frey vs. Grusander 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Chantel Coates / KO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Chantel Coates defeats Ashlynn Kleinbeck via KO (Right Hook) at 0:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Alisa Danyuk vs Chara Dimitroula
WWFC 13, Kiev Sports Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
Alisa Danyuk / Armbar R1
121lbs, 3x5. Alisa Danyuk defeats Chara Dimitroula via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Ksenia Stepanova vs Burayma Akbalaeva
Battle of Dmitrov 4, Ice Palace, Dmitrov, Russia
Ksenia Stepanova / Armbar R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Ksenia Stepanova defeats Burayma Akbalaeva via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Kaald Andresen vs Andrine Holt
Cage Warriors: Academy Denmark 2, Arena Nord, Frederikshavn, Denmark
-
134lbs, 3x3. Cage Warriors Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ivana Siric vs Alberte Ostermann
Cage Warriors: Academy Denmark 2, Arena Nord, Frederikshavn, Denmark
-
134lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarah Barwick vs Jocimara Nestor
Joinville Fight Night 4, Ginásio Gustavo Kunde Pirabeiraba, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Sarah Barwick / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Sarah Barwick defeats Jocimara Nestor via TKO at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Allison Goodwin vs Antinicia Ragges
Tuff-N-Uff: Mayhem In Mesquite 16, Casablanca Events Center, Mesquite, Nevada, United States
Allison Goodwin / UD
Strawweight, 3x2. Allison Goodwin defeats Antinicia Ragges via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tamika Jones vs Heather Allen
Tuff-N-Uff: Mayhem In Mesquite 16, Casablanca Events Center, Mesquite, Nevada, United States
Tamika Jones / UD
Strawweight, 3x2. Tamika Jones defeats Heather Allen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Elizabeth McMullin vs Brandi Buckley
Tuff-N-Uff: Mayhem In Mesquite 16, Casablanca Events Center, Mesquite, Nevada, United States
Elizabeth McMullin / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x2. Elizabeth McMullin defeats Brandi Buckley via TKO (Punches) at 1:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kaycee Pearce vs Sadie Ault
Tuff-N-Uff: Mayhem In Mesquite 16, Casablanca Events Center, Mesquite, Nevada, United States
Kaycee Pearce / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x2. Kaycee Pearce defeats Sadie Ault via Armbar at 1:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Shelby Koren vs Christine Sanchez
Rival Fight League 17, Wild Greg's Saloon, Lakeland, Florida, United States
Shelby Koren / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Shelby Koren defeats Christine Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Liliana Gonzalez vs Alejandra Guarin
UGP 11: Pitbull vs Pandero, Coliseo Palermo San Jose, Medellin, Antioquia
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Sidney Ross
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 4, Mansfield Masonic Temple, Mansfield, Ohio, United States
Jasmine Jasudavicius† / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Sidney Ross via Unanimous Decision to win the BCM Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dayana Garcia vs Mavet Torres
Only Warriors 2, Coliseo Cerrado Alejandro Mejia Bocanegra, Nazca, Peru
Dayana Garcia / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Dayana Garcia defeats Mavet Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Devon Estes vs Natalie Schlessinger
Dead Serious 32, Showboat, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Devon Estes† / UD
118lbs, 3x3. Devon Estes defeats Natalie Schlessinger via Unanimous Decision to win the DSMMA Vacant Catchweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Dec 16
Sunday

Anna Somers vs Kara Marie Vislosky
EAFL: Indiana vs. Illinois, Aragon Ballroom, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Anna Somers / RNC R1
110lbs, 3x3. Anna Somers defeats Kara Marie Vislosky via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyssa Melody Linduska vs Rachel Rivera
EAFL: Indiana vs. Illinois, Aragon Ballroom, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Alyssa Melody Linduska / SD
Strawweight, 3x3. Alyssa Melody Linduska defeats Rachel Rivera via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katarzyna Pieńkowska vs Lara Fornal
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Katarzyna Pieńkowska† / D
Lightweight, 2x4. Katarzyna Pieńkowska defeats Lara Fornal via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lara Fornal vs Urszula Stańczak
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Lara Fornal
Lightweight, 1x4. Lara Fornal defeats Urszula Stańczak.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katarzyna Pieńkowska vs Urszula Stańczak
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Katarzyna Pieńkowska / RNC R1
Lightweight, 1x4. Katarzyna Pieńkowska defeats Urszula Stańczak via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Karolina Sobek vs Sandra Kulpa
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Karolina Sobek† / D
146bs, 1x4. Karolina Sobek defeats Sandra Kulpa via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Olga Michalska
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Paulina Giemza† / Armbar R1
126bs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Olga Michalska via Armbar at 3:28 of round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Barbara Grabowska vs Magda Karwel
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Barbara Grabowska / KO/TKO R1
126bs, 1x4. Barbara Grabowska defeats Magda Karwel via KO/TKO at 3:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olga Michalska vs Barbara Grabowska
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Olga Michalska / D
126bs, 1x4. Olga Michalska defeats Barbara Grabowska via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Magda Karwel
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Paulina Giemza / RNC R1
126bs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Magda Karwel via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Barbara Grabowska vs Klaudia Cichoń
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Barbara Grabowska / D
126bs, 1x4. Barbara Grabowska defeats Klaudia Cichoń via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Marta Rodzik
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Paulina Giemza / Armbar R1
126bs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Marta Rodzik via Armbar at 1:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Magda Karwel vs Justyna Czachorowska
ALMMA 163: Mistrzostwa Polski MMA 2018 oraz Mistrzostwa Mazowsza, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Magda Karwel / RNC R1
126bs, 1x4. Magda Karwel defeats Justyna Czachorowska via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mellony Geugjes vs Naomi Tataroglu
Team Spirit 8, Cardio Fitness Beverwijk, Beverwijk, Netherlands
Mellony Geugjes / D
123bs, 2x5. Mellony Geugjes defeats Naomi Tataroglu via Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 21
Friday

Valeria Karygina vs Irina Degtyareva
Fight Show: Battle for Tula 3, Tula Circus, Tula, Russia
Irina Degtyareva / UD
Bantamweight, 2x5. Irina Degtyareva defeats Valeria Karygina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Daiana Torquato vs Joice Mara
Thunder Fight 18, Ginásio de Esportes do Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Daiana Torquato† / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Daiana Torquato defeats Joice Mara via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Daiana Torquato vs Bianca Sattelmayer
Thunder Fight 18, Ginásio de Esportes do Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Daiana Torquato / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Daiana Torquato defeats Bianca Sattelmayer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Joice Mara vs Vanessa Barbosa
Thunder Fight 18, Ginásio de Esportes do Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Joice Mara / KO/TKO R1
126lbs, 3x5. Joice Mara defeats Vanessa Barbosa via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 22
Saturday

Micol di Segni vs Maria Ribeiro
BRAVE CF 20, Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad, India
Maria Ribeiro / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Maria Ribeiro defeats Micol di Segni via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

Maria Vittoria Colonna vs Suad Salimova
Storm FC 12, San Grabriel Gymnasium, Roma, Italy
Maria Vittoria Colonna† / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Maria Vittoria Colonna defeats Suad Salimova via Unanimous Decision to win the STORM Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hannah Summers vs CaySea McBride
Rumble at the Roseland 100, Roseland Theater, Portland, Oregon, United States
Hannah Summers / TKO R1
Flyweight, 5x3. Hannah Summers defeats CaySea McBride via TKO (Punches) at 0:31 of round 1 to win the FCFF Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Kênia Santana vs Viviane Adne
Jungle Fight 94, Quinto SportMall & Beer, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Kênia Santana / TKO R1
110lbs, 3x5. Kênia Santana defeats Viviane Adne via TKO (Punches) at 3:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Andrea Meneses vs Emily Mota
Fight Sports 2, Gym No Limits, Barcelona, Spain
Draw
106lbs. Andrea Meneses and Emily Mota fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kirman Nijjar vs Diana Sanchez
Ax Fighting 68: Season's Beatings, Edmonds Community College, Lynnwood, Washington, United States
Kirman Nijjar / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Kirman Nijjar defeats Diana Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Heather Walker-Leahy vs Hope Chase
Pinnacle FC 18, West View Banquet Hall, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Heather Walker-Leahy / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Heather Walker-Leahy defeats Hope Chase via TKO (Punches) at 5:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Meghan Williams vs Alexis Flaherty
Pinnacle FC 18, West View Banquet Hall, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Meghan Williams / Armbar R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Meghan Williams defeats Alexis Flaherty via Armbar at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carla Manrique vs Alejandra Gambini
ACC 43, Lima, Peru
Carla Manrique / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Carla Manrique defeats Alejandra Gambini via TKO (Punches) at 1:51 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alessandra Pajuelo vs Lucero Valkiria
ACC 43, Lima, Peru
Alessandra Pajuelo / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Alessandra Pajuelo defeats Lucero Valkiria via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Gabby Lopez vs Elaina Pajimula
559 Fights 69: Garcia vs. Zigler, Rainbow Ballroom, Fresno, California, United States
Gabby Lopez / UD
Strawweight, 3x2. Gabby Lopez defeats Elaina Pajimula via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 23
Sunday

Amateur
Polina Kobzeva vs Mekhroz Umarova
Time To Fight 51: Klimovsk, Klimovsk, Russia
Polina Kobzeva
170lbs, 2x4. Polina Kobzeva defeats Mekhroz Umarova.

—————————————————————

Dec 27
Thursday

Sandra Mašková vs Chamia Chabbi
XFN 15: Marpo vs Rytmus, O2 Aréna, Prague, Czech Republic
Chamia Chabbi / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Chamia Chabbi defeats Sandra Mašková via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Dec 29
Saturday

Cristiane Justino vs Amanda Nunes
UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
Amanda Nunes† / KO R1
Featherweight, 5x5. Amanda Nunes defeats Cristiane Justino via KO (Punch) at 0:51 of round 1 to win the UFC Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Megan Anderson vs Cat Zingano
UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
Megan Anderson / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x5. Megan Anderson defeats Cat Zinganovia via TKO (Eye Injury) at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mizuki Furuse vs Itsuki Hirata
Fighting Agent War Season 3: Final Round, Japan
-
3x5. Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Takumi Umehara vs Milk Ichigo
Fighting Agent War Season 3: Final Round, Japan
-
3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maggie Boggs vs Johanna Boettcher
Infamous MMA 3, Fairgrounds Industrial Building, Casper, Wyoming, United States
Maggie Boggs / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Maggie Boggs defeats Johanna Boettcher via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 30
Sunday

Kana Watanabe vs Shizuka Sugiyama
RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka!, Saitama Super Arena, Tokyo, Japan
Kana Watanabe / TKO R1
127lbs, 3x5. Kana Watanabe defeats Shizuka Sugiyama via TKO (Punch) at 0:11 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Ai Shimizu vs Nanaka Kawamura
RIZIN Heisei's Last Yarennoka!, Saitama Super Arena, Tokyo, Japan
Ai Shimizu / TKO R1
109lbs, 3x5. Ai Shimizu defeats Nanaka Kawamura via TKO (Punches from Mount) at 3:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Dec 31
Monday

Kanna Asakura vs Ayaka Hamasaki
RIZIN 14, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Ayaka Hamasaki† / Armbar R2
108lbs, 3x5. Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Kanna Asakura via Armbar at 4:33 of round 2 to win the RFF Vacant 49 kg Championship title.

—————————————————————

Rena Kubota vs Samantha Jean-Francois
RIZIN 14, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Bout Cancelled
108lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Shinju Nozawa-Auclair vs Justyna Zofia Haba
RIZIN 14, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Justyna Zofia Haba / Choke R2
126lbs, 3x5. Justyna Zofia Haba defeats Shinju Nozawa-Auclair via Sleeper Choke at 3:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Gabrielle Garcia vs Barbara Nepomuceno
RIZIN 14, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Gabrielle Garcia / SUB. R1
226lbs, 3x5. Gabrielle Garcia defeats Barbara Nepomuceno via Submission (Keylock) at 2:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Miyuu Yamamoto vs Mika Nagano
RIZIN 14, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Miyuu Yamamoto / UD
112lbs, 3x5. Miyuu Yamamoto defeats Mika Nagano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kayla Harrison vs Moriel Charneski
PFL 2018 #11: Championships, Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden, New York City, New York, United States
Kayla Harrison / TKO R1
Lightweight, 3x5. Kayla Harrison defeats Moriel Charneski via TKO (Punches) at 3:39 of round 1.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar