Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, May 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

May
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, May 2018. A comprehensive listing of 163 fights / 18 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

May 4
Friday

Tatiana Chulkina vs Purevdzhav Davaa
Baikal FC 2: Artur vs Sever, Trud Arena, Irkutsk, Russia
Tatiana Chulkina / RNC R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Tatiana Chulkina defeats Purevdzhav Davaa via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sylwia Juśkiewicz vs Alyssa Krahn
TKO 43, Videotron Centre, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
Sylwia Juśkiewicz / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Sylwia Juśkiewicz defeats Alyssa Krahn via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Maggie Poulin vs Jade Wong
TKO 43, Videotron Centre, Québec City, Quebec, Canada
Jade Wong / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Jade Wong defeats Maggie Poulin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Grace Nowak vs Marisa Messer-Belenchia
Reality Fighting, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncansville, Connecticut, United States
Marisa Messer-Belenchia† / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Marisa Messer-Belenchia defeats Grace Nowak via Unanimous Decision to win the RF Vacant Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Sarah Kaufman vs Katharina Lehner
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Sarah Kaufman† / RNC R3
Bantamweight, 5x5. Sarah Kaufman defeats Katharina Lehner via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:30 of round 3 to win the Invicta FC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Pannie Kianzad vs Bianca Daimoni
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Pannie Kianzad / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Pannie Kianzad defeats Bianca Daimoni via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Pearl Gonzalez vs Bárbara Acioly
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Pearl Gonzalez / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Pearl Gonzalez defeats Bárbara Acioly via Armbar at 1:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Julia Avila vs Marciea Allen
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Marciea Allen / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Marciea Allen defeats Julia Avila via TKO (Finger Injury) at 0:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Liz Tracy vs Cheri Muraski
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Liz Tracy / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Liz Tracy defeats Cheri Muraski via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sarah Kleczka vs Lisa Spangler
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Lisa Spangler / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Lisa Spangler defeats Sarah Kleczka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Allison Schmidt vs Macy Chiasson
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Macy Chiasson / UD
Featherweight, 3x5. Macy Chiasson defeats Allison Schmidt via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Helen Peralta vs Cheyanne Vlismas
Invicta FC 29: Kaufman vs. Lehner, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Helen Peralta / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Helen Peralta defeats Cheyanne Vlismas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maycee Barber vs Audrey Perkins
LFA 39: Heinisch vs. Checco, Dobson Arena, Vail, Colorado, United States
Maycee Barber / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Maycee Barber defeats Audrey Perkins via TKO at 2:54 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carmen Sage vs Jesonna Ollis
LFA 39: Heinisch vs. Checco, Dobson Arena, Vail, Colorado, United States
Carmen Sage / Armbar R2
Featherweight, 3x3. Carmen Sage defeats Jesonna Ollis via Armbar at 2:04 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Julija Stoliarenko vs Alecia Zomkowski
MMA Bushido 74, Siemens Arena, Vilnius, Lithuania
Julija Stoliarenko / Armbar R1
137lbs, 3x5. Julija Stoliarenko defeats Alecia Zomkowski via Armbar at 0:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Savanna Tarver vs Heaven Podgorski
Total Fight Challenge, Bedford Park Swanson Center, Bedford Park, Illinois, United States
Savanna Tarver / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. Savanna Tarver defeats Heaven Podgorski via TKO (Punches) at 0:39 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marisol Ruelas vs Nahiyha Porter
Total Fight Challenge, Bedford Park Swanson Center, Bedford Park, Illinois, United States
Marisol Ruelas / RNC R3
Flyweight, 3x3. Marisol Ruelas defeats Nahiyha Porter via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:31 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyssa Melody Linduska vs Paris Meekly
Total Fight Challenge, Bedford Park Swanson Center, Bedford Park, Illinois, United States
Alyssa Melody Linduska / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Alyssa Melody Linduska defeats Paris Meekly via Armbar at 2:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Andy Nguyen vs Cassie Robb
KOTC: Under Siege, Viejas Casino & Resort, Alpine, California, United States
Andy Nguyen / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Andy Nguyen defeats Cassie Robb via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 5
Saturday

Linda Darrow vs Rocel Catalan
One Pride MMA Fight Night 19: Combat of the Unbroken, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Linda Darrow / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Linda Darrow defeats Rocel Catalan via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 2:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Junisia Yuvita vs Cindi Lestari Ningsih
One Pride MMA Fight Night 19: Combat of the Unbroken, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Christina Bato-on vs Colleen Augustin
RAMPAGE 4 Amateur,  Sabah Top Team, Penampang, Sabah, Malaysia
Colleen Augustin / UD
110lbs, 3x3. Colleen Augustin defeats Christina Bato-on via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Izabela Badurek vs Judyta Rymarzak-Niepogoda
DKW Fight Night 2, Arena Legionowo, Legionowo, Poland
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristi Garr vs Courtney LaBuy
Chosen Few FC 14, Monona Terrace Convention Center, Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Kristi Garr / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Kristi Garr defeats Courtney LaBuy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Charity LaBuy vs Sarah Jones
Chosen Few FC 14, Monona Terrace Convention Center, Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Sarah Jones / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Sarah Jones defeats Charity LaBuy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Thays Leal vs Karolayne Viral
Cage Boss 1, Academia Magal Kan, Anapolis, Goias, Brazil
Karolayne Viral / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x5. Karolayne Viral defeats Thays Leal via TKO (Retirement) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Charmaine S. vs Stelly Tiumalu
Reign FC: Fight Night, Clearwater Casino Resort, Suquamish, Washington, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Núbia Nascimento vs Mariana Morais
NCE 26, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Mariana Morais† / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Mariana Morais defeats Núbia Nascimento via Unanimous Decision to win the NCE Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kalynne Omena vs Leticia Santos
Brabos Combat 13: Fight in Rio, Ginásio de Esportes, Rio Largo, Alagoas, Brazil
Kalynne Omena / UD
126lbs, 3x3. Kalynne Omena defeats Leticia Santos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rachel Kimbrough vs Josee Storts
Walkout FC 10: Cinco De Mayo, Joplin Memorial Hall, Joplin, Missouri, United States
Josee Storts / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. Josee Storts defeats Rachel Kimbrough via TKO (Punches) at 1:48 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Victoria Melendez vs Viviana Ortega
LFC 2: Guerra de titanes, Coliseo Ciudad de Loja, Loja, Ecuador
-
112lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Victoria Patiño vs Silvia Ortiz
LFC 2: Guerra de titanes, Coliseo Ciudad de Loja, Loja, Ecuador
Victoria Patiño / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Victoria Patiño defeats Silvia Ortiz via Guillotine Choke at 2:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Cristina Netza vs Viviana Ortega
MMA Challenge Pro 8, Regency Casino, Thessaloniki, Greece
Cristina Netza / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Cristina Netza defeats Eleni Mytilinaki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Diana Felipe vs Lucie Bertaud
Integra FC 9,  Eventum Wittlich, Wittlich, Germany
Diana Felipe / Armbar R1
132lbs, 3x5. Diana Felipe defeats Lucie Bertaud via Armbar at 4:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Diana Zighelboim vs Luz Puzari
Redemption Fighters 5: Zapata vs. Humberly, Plaza de Armas de SJL, San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru
Diana Zighelboim / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Diana Zighelboim defeats Luz Puzari via TKO (Punches) at 2:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stefania Aranibar vs Ada Carranza
Redemption Fighters 5: Zapata vs. Humberly, Plaza de Armas de SJL, San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru
Stefania Aranibar / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Stefania Aranibar defeats Ada Carranza via TKO (Punches) at 2:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

May 6
Sunday

Kanna Asakura vs Melissa Sophia Karagianis
RIZIN 10, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Kanna Asakura / UD
108lbs, 3x5. Kanna Asakura defeats Melissa Karagianis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ayaka Hamasaki vs Alyssa Garcia
RIZIN 10, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Ayaka Hamasaki / UD
108lbs, 3x5. Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Alyssa Garcia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kanako Murata vs Lanchana Green
RIZIN 10, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Kanako Murata / Choke R1
119lbs, 3x5. Kanako Murata defeats Lanchana Green via Anaconda Choke at 4:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Juliana Cristina vs Larissa Mayara Carvalho
Gladiator CF 36,  Sistema X, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Vitória vs Caciana Santos
Gladiator CF 36,  Sistema X, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Maria Vitória / TKO R2
136lbs, 3x3. Maria Vitória defeats Caciana Santos via TKO at 0:50 of round 2.

—————————————————————

May 11
Friday

Karina Vasilenko vs Marta Waliczek
Battle on Volga 4, MTL Arena, Samara, Russia
Marta Waliczek† / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 3x5. Marta Waliczek defeats Karina Vasilenko via TKO (Head Kick and Punches) at 1:54 of round 3 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Liliya Kazak vs Valeria Karygina
Battle on Volga 4, MTL Arena, Samara, Russia
Liliya Kazak / RNC
Bantamweight, 3x5. Liliya Kazak defeats Valeria Karygina via Rear-Naked Choke.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dayanna Rodriguez Gaitan vs Yindril Ticas
NFC 44: Venganza, Plaza 101, Managua, Nicaragua
-
Strawweight, 5x3. NFC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Judith Sierra vs Jessica Artavia Tijerino
NFC 44: Venganza, Plaza 101, Managua, Nicaragua
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Melissa Lorber vs Jessica Smith
Shamrock FC 305, River City Casino, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Melissa Lorber / UD
3x3. Melissa Lorber defeats Jessica Smith via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Adrienne Brusca vs Lora Williams
Shamrock FC 305, River City Casino, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Adrienne Brusca / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Adrienne Brusca defeats Lora Williams via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Emily Mancuso vs Sarah Christianson
Shamrock FC 305, River City Casino, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Emily Mancuso / UD
3x3. Emily Mancuso defeats Sarah Christianson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yaroslava Kichigina vs Oksana Taymaskhanova
Force Fitness Club: MMA Tournament, Lukomorye Sports Center, Budyonnovsk, Stavropol, Russia
Yaroslava Kichigina / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Yaroslava Kichigina defeats Oksana Taymaskhanova via Armbar at 1:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Uslada Kichigina vs Ekaterina Karachay
Force Fitness Club: MMA Tournament, Lukomorye Sports Center, Budyonnovsk, Stavropol, Russia
Uslada Kichigina / TKO R1
Featherweight, 2x5. Uslada Kichigina defeats Ekaterina Karachay via TKO (Punches) at 1:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stephanie Pernillo vs Brandi Hancock
NMEF: Annhilation 63, Colorado Springs City Auditorium, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hannah Grimmig vs Kayla Yontef
NMEF: Annhilation 63, Colorado Springs City Auditorium, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
-
Lightweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Lizbeth López Silva vs Brenda Enriquez
Combate 20: Mexico vs. USA, McClellan Conference Center, Sacramento, California, United States
Lizbeth López Silva / KO R3
110lbs, 3x5. Lizbeth López Silva defeats Brenda Enriquez via KO(Knee to the Head) at 2:24 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Francis Hernandez vs Shyann Farmer
Combate 20: Mexico vs. USA, McClellan Conference Center, Sacramento, California, United States
Francis Hernandez / RNC R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Francis Hernandez defeats Shyann Farmer via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

May 12
Saturday

Eun Bi Cho vs Si Man Un
JUST MMA 4: Guangzhou Challenge, Guangzhou Sport University, Guangzhou, China
Si Man Un† / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Si Man Un defeats Eun Bi Cho via Armbar at 0:25 of round 1 to win the JUST Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Ella Tang vs Ting Du
JUST MMA 4: Guangzhou Challenge, Guangzhou Sport University, Guangzhou, China
Ella Tang / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Ella Tang defeats Ting Du via TKO (Punches) at 2:14 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Gabrielle Garcia vs Veronika Futina
Road FC 47, Cadillac Arena, Beijing, China
Gabrielle Garcia / RNC R1
265lbs, 2x5. Gabrielle Garcia defeats Veronika Futina via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Yingchao Jing vs Marina Kumagai
Road FC 47, Cadillac Arena, Beijing, China
Yingchao Jing / UD
136lbs, 2x5. Yingchao Jing defeats Marina Kumagai via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Magdelina Meding vs Emillia Elisha Rayner
Ultimate Beatdown 28: Borneo, IRCC Exhibition Center, Penampang, Sabah, Malaysia
Emillia Elisha Rayner / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Emillia Elisha Rayner defeats Magdelina Meding via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Priscilla Gaol vs Rome Trinidad
ONE Championship: Grit and Glory, Jakarta Convention Center, Jakarta, Indonesia
Priscilla Gaol / RNC R1
Atomweight, 3x5. Priscilla Gaol defeats Rome Trinidad via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Hanna Gujwan vs Claire Lopez
Ladies Fight Night 9: Tic Tac Toe, Centrum Konferencyjne Terminal Hotel, Wrocław, Poland
Claire Lopez / Choke R1
118lbs, 3x5. Claire Lopez defeats Hanna Gujwan via Guillotine Choke at 0:51 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Barbara Nalepka vs Beata Bardziak
Ladies Fight Night 9: Tic Tac Toe, Centrum Konferencyjne Terminal Hotel, Wrocław, Poland
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ewelina Woźniak vs Kinga Jendrasik
Ladies Fight Night 9: Tic Tac Toe, Centrum Konferencyjne Terminal Hotel, Wrocław, Poland
Ewelina Woźniak / RNC R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Ewelina Woźniak defeats Kinga Jendrasik via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:13 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Giovanna Alves vs Nathalia Emily
A Batalha FC 4, CECAP, Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Pernambuco, Brazil
Giovanna Alves / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Giovanna Alves defeats Nathalia Emily via TKO (Punches) at 1:43 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Xiomara Piriz vs Noemi Galarza
CFU 9: Night of Champions, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Xiomara Piriz† / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Xiomara Piriz defeats Noemi Galarza via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1 to win the CFU Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sofia Silva vs Gabriela Romero
CFU 9: Night of Champions, Club Circulo Sportivo, Salto, Uruguay
Sofia Silva / Decision
Bantamweight, 3x3. Sofia Silva defeats Gabriela Romero via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyssa Vasquez vs Despina Karavas
KOTC: No Retreat, Seneca Allegany Casino, Salamanaca, New York, United States
Despina Karavas / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Despina Karavas defeats Alyssa Vasquez via TKO at 1:37 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarah Davila vs Brittany Bennett
WFC 86, Cypress Bayou Casino Showroom, Charenton, Louisiana, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cheyenne Moser vs Tamara Medicine Cloud
MTF 2, Laramie Plains Civic Center, Laramie, Wyoming, United States
-
170lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cheryl Salazar vs Shandra Sisneros
MTF 2, Laramie Plains Civic Center, Laramie, Wyoming, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amber Leibrock vs Janay Harding
Bellator 199: Bader vs. King Mo, SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States
Amber Leibrock / UD
Featherweight, 3x5. Amber Leibrock defeats Janay Harding via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amanda Nunes vs Raquel Pennington
UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington, Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Amanda Nunes† / TKO R5
Bantamweight, 5x5. Amanda Nunes defeats Raquel Pennington via TKO (Elbows and Punches) at 2:36 of round 5 and successfully defended her UFC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Mackenzie Dern vs Amanda Cooper
UFC 224: Nunes vs. Pennington, Jeunesse Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Mackenzie Dern / RNC R1
123lbs, 3x5. Mackenzie Dern defeats Amanda Cooper via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Weronika Eszer vs Klaudia Syguła
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Weronika Eszer† / Decision
146lbs, 2x4. Weronika Eszer defeats Klaudia Syguła via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Klaudia Syguła vs Timea Belik
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Klaudia Syguła / Decision
146lbs, 1x4. Klaudia Syguła defeats Timea Belik via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Weronika Eszer vs Timea Belik
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Weronika Eszer / Decision
146lbs, 1x4. Weronika Eszer defeats Timea Belik via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Olga Michalska
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Paulina Giemza† / Decision
126lbs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Olga Michalska via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marta Wojdat vs Marta Rodzik
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Marta Wojdat / Armbar R1
126lbs, 1x4. Marta Wojdat defeats Marta Rodzik via Armbar at 3:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olga Michalska vs Marta Wojdat
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Olga Michalska / Armbar R1
126lbs, 1x4. Olga Michalska defeats Marta Wojdat via Armbar at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Marta Rodzik
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Paulina Giemza / Armbar R1
126lbs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Marta Rodzik via Armbar at 3:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Weronika Pietruszka vs Marta Sikora
ALMMA 151: Mistrzostwa Europy Amatorskiego MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Weronika Pietruszka† / Armbar R1
126lbs, 1x4. Weronika Pietruszka defeats Marta Sikora via Armbar at 0:58 of round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Qihui Yan vs Olga Golinska
M-1 Challenge 91, Shenzhen, China
Qihui Yan / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Qihui Yan defeats Olga Golinska via TKO (Punches) at 3:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sarah Petzold vs Marie Hoffner
Hard Fighting Championship 14, Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Sarah Petzold / TKO R1
185lbs, 3x5. Sarah Petzold defeats Marie Hoffner via TKO at 0:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sarah Petzold vs Melanie Jaquerez
Hard Fighting Championship 14, Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Sarah Petzold / TKO R1
185lbs, 3x5. Sarah Petzold defeats Melanie Jaquerez via TKO at 2:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Melanie Jaquerez vs Marie Hoffner
Hard Fighting Championship 14, Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Melanie Jaquerez / Decision
185lbs, 3x5. Melanie Jaquerez defeats Marie Hoffner via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kerry Isom vs Jayde Northfield
Ultra MMA: Gillingham, Kent Showground, Gillingham, England
Kerry Isom / KO/TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Kerry Isom defeats Jayde Northfield via KO/TKO at 0:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Natalia Silva vs Ingritt Silva
Fight Club MMA 6, AABB Clube, Montes Claros, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Natalia Silva / Armbar R2
126lbs, 3x5. Natalia Silva defeats Ingritt Silva via Armbar at 1:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Genia Goodin vs Hannah Guy
Attitude MMA Fights 12, Agricenter International, Memphis, Tennessee, United States
No Contest
Strawweight, 3x3. This fight was deemed a No Contest.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Criszaida Adame vs Stephanie Irizarry
Maverick MMA 7, EconoLodge, Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Criszaida Adame / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Criszaida Adame defeats Stephanie Irizarry via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Paula Cristina vs Luciana Santos
Arena Fight: In Memorian Meire Cabral, Villa Country, Redencao, Para, Brazil
Paula Cristina / TKO R1
134lbs, 3x5. Paula Cristina defeats Luciana Santos via TKO at 1:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Justine Ronas vs Dana Hernandez
I.E. Fight Night 3: Showdown, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
Justine Ronas / UD
Strawweight, 3x2. Justine Ronas defeats Dana Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sara Pierotti vs Ashley Fernandez
I.E. Fight Night 3: Showdown, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
Sara Pierotti / UD
Bantamweight, 3x2. Sara Pierotti defeats Ashley Fernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Shaquita Woods vs Brittney Hoover
I.E. Fight Night 3: Showdown, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
Shaquita Woods / KO/TKO R1
185lbs, 3x2. Shaquita Woods defeats Brittney Hoover via KO/TKO at 0:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nadine Mandiau vs Scarlette Flores
I.E. Fight Night 3: Showdown, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
Nadine Mandiau / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 3x2. Nadine Mandiau defeats Scarlette Flores via TKO at 1:08 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Loveth Young vs Mikaela Carpenter
I.E. Fight Night 3: Showdown, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
Loveth Young / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x2. Loveth Young defeats Mikaela Carpenter via TKO at 1:15 of round 2.

—————————————————————

May 17
Thursday

Viktoria Tskhovrebova vs Samira Badrtdinova
WCSA Combat Ring 25, Ufa, Russia
Viktoria Tskhovrebova / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Viktoria Tskhovrebova defeats Samira Badrtdinova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 18
Friday

Angela Lee vs Mei Yamaguchi
ONE Championship: Unstoppable Dreams, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore
Angela Lee† / UD
Strawweight, 5x5. Angela Lee defeats Mei Yamaguchi via Unanimous Decision and successfully defended her ONE Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Joselyne Edwards Laboriel vs Jessica Middleton
The Fight Series, Val Air Ballroom, West Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Joselyne Edwards Laboriel defeats Jessica Middleton via TKO (Punches) at 0:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maritza Reyes vs Liz Goodman
The Fight Series, Val Air Ballroom, West Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Maritza Reyes / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Maritza Reyes defeats Liz Goodman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yajaira Romo vs Vanessa Rico Fernandez
Combate 21: México vs. El Mundo, Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Yajaira Romo / TKO R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Yajaira Romo defeats Vanessa Rico Fernandez via TKO (Leg Kicks) at 2:46 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Georgina Almeraz vs Mireia García
Combate 21: México vs. El Mundo, Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutierrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Georgina Almeraz / SD
120lbs, 3x5. Georgina Almeraz defeats Mireia García via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Reena Norville vs Jessica White
Epic Fighting 38, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Reena Norville / KO/TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x2. Reena Norville defeats Jessica White via KO/TKO at 0:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Juliana Miller vs Jasmine Pouncy
Epic Fighting 38, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Juliana Miller† / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Juliana Miller defeats Jasmine Pouncy via Unanimous Decision to win the EF Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Anita Höehenleiter vs Ashlee Coffey
Epic Fighting 38, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Anita Höehenleiter† / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Anita Höehenleiter defeats Ashlee Coffey via TKO at 3:00 of round 2 to win the EF Vacant Lightweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristina Pettigrew vs Emily Watson
Epic Fighting 38, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Kristina Pettigrew / UD
Bantamweight, 3x2. Kristina Pettigrew defeats Emily Watson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tyler Schaefer vs Tricia Straight
Epic Fighting 38, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States
Tyler Schaefer / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x2. Tyler Schaefer defeats Tricia Straight via TKO at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

May 19
Saturday

Karolina Wojcik vs Jade Barker
Evolution Of Combat: Fight Night 1, The Carleton, Morecambe, England
Karolina Wojcik / KO/TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Karolina Wojcik defeats Jade Barker via KO/TKO at 4:09 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Victoria Pitt vs Kylie Mergner
XFO: Rocktown Showdown 33, Giovanni's, Rockford, Illinois, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Laura Sanchez vs Kim Bulow
XFO: Rocktown Showdown 33, Giovanni's, Rockford, Illinois, United States
Laura Sanchez / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Laura Sanchez defeats Kim Bulow via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marisol Ruelas vs Kendra Kazmaier
XFO: Rocktown Showdown 33, Giovanni's, Rockford, Illinois, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Alexa Grasso vs Tatiana Suarez
UFC Fight Night 129: Maia vs. Usman, Movistar Arena, Santiago, Chile
Tatiana Suarez / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Tatiana Suarez defeats Alexa Grasso via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Andrea Lee vs Veronica Macedo
UFC Fight Night 129: Maia vs. Usman, Movistar Arena, Santiago, Chile
Andrea Lee / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Andrea Lee defeats Veronica Macedo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Poliana Botelho vs Syuri Kondo
UFC Fight Night 129: Maia vs. Usman, Movistar Arena, Santiago, Chile
Poliana Botelho / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Poliana Botelho defeats Syuri Kondo via TKO (Body Kick and Punches) at 0:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kiki Tumale vs Nicole Martinez
Budofights 17: Madhouse Mayhem, Midtown Ballroom, Bend, Oregon, United States
Kiki Tumale / KO R1
Lightweight, 3x3. Kiki Tumale defeats Nicole Martinez via KO at 0:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Magaly Sanchez vs Irene White
Budofights 17: Madhouse Mayhem, Midtown Ballroom, Bend, Oregon, United States
Irene White† / TKO R3
Atomweight, 5x3. Irene White defeats Magaly Sanchez via TKO at 1:28 of round 3 to win the BF Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kerry Isom vs Gabii Murphy
Ultra MMA: Aldershot, Alton Leisure Centre, Aldershot, England
Kerry Isom / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Kerry Isom defeats Gabii Murphy via KO/TKO at 0:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Azahara Sanchez vs Judit Cantero
World Fight Tour 8, Ciutat Esportiva Camilo Cano, La Nucía, Alicante, Spain
Azahara Sanchez / SUB. R2
134lbs, 3x5. Azahara Sanchez defeats Judit Cantero via Submission at 1:40 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Cinja Kiefer vs Nicole Niederkofler
Boss Art Championship 3, Bossard Arena, Zug, Switzerland
Cinja Kiefer† / Americana R2
3x5. Cinja Kiefer defeats Nicole Niederkofler via Americana in round 2 to win the Championship title.

—————————————————————

Lina Franco Rodriguez vs Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios
Empire MMA 01, Auditorio Mayor, Bogota D.C., Colombia
Lina Franco Rodriguez / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Lina Franco Rodriguez defeats Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios via Armbar at 3:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sayury Canon vs Andrea Pame
Empire MMA 01, Auditorio Mayor, Bogota D.C., Colombia
Sayury Canon / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Sayury Canon defeats Andrea Pame via TKO (Punches) at 1:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Litzy Hernandez vs Triana Lynch
Iron Boy MMA 11, Celebrity Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Litzy Hernandez / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Litzy Hernandez defeats Triana Lynch via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Deborah Kouzmin vs Kenia Rosas
XKO 41, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Deborah Kouzmin / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Deborah Kouzmin defeats Kenia Rosas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Valerie Ann Marie Soto vs Jackie Walker
XKO 41, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Valerie Ann Marie Soto† / UD
Flyweight, 5x3. Valerie Ann Marie Soto defeats Jackie Walker via Unanimous Decision to win the XKO Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Loren Gliha vs Emilee Hoffman
XKO 41, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Loren Gliha / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Loren Gliha defeats Emilee Hoffman via TKO (Punches) at 2:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyse Honnold vs Bianca Park
Conquest of the Cage, Northern Quest Resort & Casino, Airway Heights, Washington, United States
Draw
Bantamweight, 3x3. Alyse Honnold and Bianca Park fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Eliane Galvão vs Maira Porto
ECC 20, San Francisco Entertainment, Itu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Eliane Galvão / Sub. R1
3x5. Eliane Galvão defeats Maira Porto via Submission (Keylock) at 0:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Melina Rossel vs Fernanda Rios
Octagon Fighters 5, Complejo Sociedad Sirio Libanesa, Oran, Salta, Argentina
Melina Rossel
Flyweight, 3x3. Melina Rossel defeats Fernanda Rios in round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Jose Favela vs Eliza Rushton
Tuff-N-Uff: Mayhem In Mesquite 14, Casablanca Resort Casino, Mesquite, Nevada, United States
Maria Jose Favela / UD
Flyweight, 3x2. Maria Jose Favela defeats Eliza Rushton via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Diana Mendoza vs Maraya Miller
Knockout MMA: Culpepper vs. Mellor, Metroflex Gym, Long Beach, California, United States
Diana Mendoza† / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Diana Mendoza defeats Maraya Miller via TKO at 0:17 of round 2 to win the KOP Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Daniela Vallejo vs Beriuzka Canelon
QFC 6, Quito, Ecuador
Draw
Strawweight, 3x5. Daniela Vallejo and Beriuzka Canelon fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Samantha Vaca vs Samia Jacome
QFC 6, Quito, Ecuador
Samantha Vaca / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Samantha Vaca defeats Samia Jacome via Armbar at 1:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Victoria Pham vs Janelly Bermudez
51 Fifty: Fight Night 4, 51Fifty Fitness Center, Livingston, California, United States
Victoria Pham / Sub. R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Victoria Pham defeats Janelly Bermudez via Submission at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

May 20
Sunday

Emi Fujino vs Sharon Jacobson
Pancrase 296, Shinkiba Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Emi Fujino / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Emi Fujino defeats Sharon Jacobson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dulce Encarnacion vs Daniela Quiñones
Liga de Oro MMA-Do: Round 7, Santo Domingo, Republica Dominicana
Dulce Encarnacion / SD
146lbs, 3x3. Dulce Encarnacion defeats Daniela Quiñones via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

May 25
Friday

Ji Yeon Seo vs Si Yoon Park
TFC 18, Sindorim Techno Mart Grand Ballroom, Seoul, South Korea
Ji Yeon Seo / MD
Strawweight, 3x5. Ji Yeon Seo defeats Si Yoon Park via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Anastasia Yankova vs Kate Jackson
Bellator 200: London, SSE Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Kate Jackson / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Kate Jackson defeats Anastasia Yankova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Brittany Gianino vs Meagen Frasier
Triton Fights 7, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Hailey Cowan vs Victoria Leonardo
LFA 40: Aguilar vs. Le, The Bomb Factory, Dallas, Texas, United States
Victoria Leonardo / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Victoria Leonardo defeats Hailey Cowan via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leanne Calderon vs Lindsay Hughes
LFA 40: Aguilar vs. Le, The Bomb Factory, Dallas, Texas, United States
Leanne Calderon / KO R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Leanne Calderon defeats Lindsay Hughes via KO (Punch) in round 1.

—————————————————————

May 26
Saturday

Jingnan Xiong vs Laura Balin
ONE Championship: Battle for the Heavens, Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai, China
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 5x5. ONE Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amanda Lino vs Rizlen Zouak
EFC Worldwide 70, Sibaya Casino, Durban, South Africa
Amanda Lino† / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 5x5. Amanda Lino defeats Rizlen Zouak via TKO (Punches) at 3:11 of round 3 to win the EFC Worldwide Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Bunmi Ojewole vs Jaqauline Trosee
EFC Worldwide 70, Sibaya Casino, Durban, South Africa
Bunmi Ojewole / RNC R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Bunmi Ojewole defeats Jaqauline Trosee via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aygul Khabirova vs Zhenyao Wang
MFP 220: Mayor's Cup 2018, Khabarovsk, Russia
Aygul Khabirova / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Aygul Khabirova defeats Zhenyao Wang via TKO (Punches) at 3:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Natalya Denisova vs Samira Badrtdinova
ZFP 3: Champion, Cheboksary, Chuvash Republic, Russia
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Glena Avila vs Angela Danzig
KOTC: Grand Finale, Chinook Winds Casino Resort, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States
Glena Avila† / RNC R3
120lbs, 5x5. Glena Avila defeats Angela Danzig via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:33 of round 3 to win the KOTC Catchweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Angelica Nicholson vs Brittany Sims
KOTC: Grand Finale, Chinook Winds Casino Resort, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States
Brittany Sims / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Brittany Sims defeats Angelica Nicholson via TKO (Punches) at 4:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bo Meng vs Mellony Geugjes
Glory of Heroes 31: Beijing, Beijing
Bo Meng / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Bo Meng defeats Mellony Geugjes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristy Obst vs Christina Jurjevic
Eternal MMA 34, WA Italian Club, Perth, Austrailia
Kristy Obst / SD
Strawweight, 3x3. Kristy Obst defeats Christina Jurjevic via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tereza Bledá vs Barbora Poláková
MMAA Arena Cup 42: České Budějovice, Výstaviště České Budějovice, Pavilon Z, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
Tereza Bledá / Choke R1
143lbs, 3x3. Tereza Bledá defeats Barbora Poláková via Guillotine Choke at 2:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Magdaléna Holá vs Jitka Doková
MMAA Arena Cup 42: České Budějovice, Výstaviště České Budějovice, Pavilon Z, České Budějovice, Czech Republic
Magdaléna Holá / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Magdaléna Holá defeats Jitka Doková via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mary McBride vs Fiona Cooper
The Crucible: 2018 May Qualifiers, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Mary McBride / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Mary McBride defeats Fiona Cooper via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jessica Forslund Reis vs Jessica Andersson
IRFA 14, IFU Arena, Uppsala, Sweden
Jessica Forslund Reis / MD
Featherweight, 3x3. Jessica Forslund Reis defeats Jessica Andersson via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Audrey Kerouche vs Mandy Deschamps
Octogone: 2nd Edition, Palais des sports de Marseille, Marseille, France
Audrey Kerouche / Armbar R1
126lbs, 3x5. Audrey Kerouche defeats Mandy Deschamps via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Donna Cheli vs Elena Andruschenko
Eagles Fighting Championship 9: Sirbu vs. Barbu, Manej Arena, Chisinau, Moldova
Donna Cheli / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Donna Cheli defeats Elena Andruschenko via Triangle Choke at 2:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amber Lynn Orr vs Jamie Driver
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 4, Greenville Shriner's Club, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Amber Lynn Orr / SD
Lightweight, 3x5. Amber Lynn Orr defeats Jamie Driver via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hannah Scoggins vs Kara Marie Vislosky
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 4, Greenville Shriner's Club, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Hannah Scoggins / TKO R1
Atomweight, 3x5. Hannah Scoggins defeats Kara Marie Vislosky via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 2:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Valesca Machado vs Julia Polastri
Shooto Brasil 84, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Valesca Machado / UD
106lbs, 3x5. Valesca Machado defeats Julia Polastri via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

May 27
Sunday

Gina Mazany vs Lina Länsberg
UFC Fight Night 130: Thompson vs. Till, Echo Arena, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Lina Länsberg / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Lina Länsberg defeats Gina Mazany via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gillian Robertson vs Molly McCann
UFC Fight Night 130: Thompson vs. Till, Echo Arena, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Gillian Robertson / RNC R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Gillian Robertson defeats Molly McCann via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:05 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sayako Fujita vs Si Woo Park
GRACHAN 35, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Sayako Fujita / UD
106lbs, 2x5. Sayako Fujita defeats Si Woo Park via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Viktoriya Shalimova vs Anastacia Alenina
Wolf Fights Cxbatka 4, Olympus Arena, Moscow, Russia
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Adina Nurdilova vs Anastasia Barabanova
Wolf Fights Cxbatka 4, Olympus Arena, Moscow, Russia
-
Lightweight, 2x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mambou Dorine Stephane vs Christine Wolmarans
IMMAF 2018 Africa Open Championships: Day 3, Brakpan Indoor Sport Centre, Johannesburg, South Africa
-
Bantamweight, 3x3. Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Youtseu Kenman Tchueng Lynda vs Cassandra Le Roux
IMMAF 2018 Africa Open Championships: Day 3, Brakpan Indoor Sport Centre, Johannesburg, South Africa
-
Flyweight, 3x3. Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Mariana Antunes vs Kethelin Thais
IMMAF 2018 Africa Open Championships: Day 3, Brakpan Indoor Sport Centre, Johannesburg, South Africa
Mariana Antunes / DQ R2
134lbs, 3x5. Mariana Antunes defeats Kethelin Thais via Disqualification (Eye Poke) at 2:34 of round 2.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar