Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, October 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

October
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, October 2018. A comprehensive listing of 159 fights / 23 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Oct 1
Monday

Ana Maria Pal vs Renáta Cseh-Lantos
RXF 31: Cluj-Napoca, Sala Sporturilor Horia Damian, Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ana Maria Pal / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x5. Ana Maria Pal defeats Renáta Cseh-Lantos via TKO (Punches) at 4:24 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oct 5
Friday

Paulina Vargas vs Fernanda Díaz
Lux Fight League 3, Pepsi Center, Mexico City, México
Paulina Vargas / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Paulina Vargas defeats Fernanda Díaz via TKO (Elbows) at 4:34 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Byelka Soto vs Chantel Coates
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles, Harrah's Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Byelka Soto / RNC R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. Byelka Soto defeats Chantel Coates via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:53 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Josee Storts vs Izzie Robinson
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles, Harrah's Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Josee Storts / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Josee Storts defeats Izzie Robinson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristin Rafferty vs Danni Hartley
SCL: Fight Night Rapid City, Ramada Rapid City, Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Kristin Rafferty / Choke R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Kristin Rafferty defeats Danni Hartley via Guillotine Choke at 1:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Shyanna Bintiff vs Ann Trewhella
SCL: Fight Night Rapid City, Ramada Rapid City, Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Shyanna Bintiff / TKO R1
170lbs, 3x3. Shyanna Bintiff defeats Ann Trewhella via TKO (Punches) at 1:53 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sumiko Inaba vs Nadine Mandiau
Tuff-N-Uff: Fight Night Henderson, Henderson Events Plaza, Henderson, Nevada, United States
Sumiko Inaba† / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Sumiko Inaba defeats Nadine Mandiau via TKO (Punches) at 1:05 of round 1 to win the TUFF Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Chloe Greeley vs Tai Emery
NFC 112, Electric Cowboy, Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
Draw
Flyweight, 3x3. Chloe Greeley and Tai Emery fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Melanie Carter vs Danielle Wynn
NFC 112, Electric Cowboy, Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
Melanie Carter / RNC R3
Featherweight, 3x3. Melanie Carter defeats Danielle Wynn via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:39 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jessica Middleton vs Calie Cutler
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Jessica Middleton† / Armbar R5
Flyweight, 5x5. Jessica Middleton defeats Calie Cutler via Armbar at 4:43 of round 5 to win the FCF Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Brenda Gonzales vs Tamikka Brents
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Brenda Gonzales† / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 5x5. Brenda Gonzales defeats Tamikka Brents via TKO (Punches) at 3:55 of round 1 to win the FCF Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Erica Torres vs Kate Teehee
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Erica Torres / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Erica Torres defeats Kate Teehee via TKO (Punches) at 1:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kaytlin Neil vs Candace Maricle
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Kaytlin Neil / SD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Kaytlin Neil defeats Candace Maricle via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Esmeralda Lopez vs Katie Colbert
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Esmeralda Lopez / SUB. R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Esmeralda Lopez defeats Katie Colbert via Submission at 2:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Abril Anguiano vs Sarina Ochoa
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Abril Anguiano / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Abril Anguiano defeats Sarina Ochoa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
April Glisson vs Ebony Ivory
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
April Glisson / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. April Glisson defeats Ebony Ivory via TKO (Punches) at 0:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Aranda Dass vs Krista Camarillo
FCF 56, Grand Casino Hotel, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Aranda Dass / SUB. R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Aranda Dass defeats Krista Camarillo via Submission at 0:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Shawna Ram vs Chelsea LaGrasse
Mamba Fight Night 5, Hard Rock Casino Vancouver, Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada
Shawna Ram / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Shawna Ram defeats Chelsea LaGrasse via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 6
Saturday

Nur Hadijah vs Wulandari
One Pride MMA Fight Night 23: Unbeatable Kings, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Nur Hadijah / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Nur Hadijah defeats Wulandari via TKO (Injury to leg) at 4:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Rika Ishige vs Bozhena Antoniyar
ONE Championship: Kingdom of Heroes, Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand
Rika Ishige / TKO R1
Atomweight, 3x5. Rika Ishige defeats Bozhena Antoniyar via TKO at 2:48 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Cheyanne Vlismas vs Karolina Wójcik
EFC Worldwide 74, Carnival City, Johannesburg, South Africa
Cheyanne Vlismas / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Cheyanne Vlismas defeats Karolina Wójcik via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Martina Jindrová vs Angelica Vezzoli
XFN 12, ČEZ Aréna, Plzeň, Czech Republic
Martina Jindrová / UD
146lbs, 3x5. Martina Jindrová defeats Angelica Vezzoli via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Audrey Kerouche vs Akvile Vitkauskaite
Sparta Fight Series 2, The Warehouse / My Skateworld, Eastbourne, England
Audrey Kerouche / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Audrey Kerouche defeats Akvile Vitkauskaite via Armbar  in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Yrsa Sandin vs Caroline Fora
Sparta Fight Series 2, The Warehouse / My Skateworld, Eastbourne, England
Yrsa Sandin / D
165lbs, 3x3. Yrsa Sandin defeats Caroline Fora via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Andrine Holt vs Sophie Evans
Adrenalin: Fight Night Tenby 2, Tenby Leisure Centre, Tenby, Wales
Andrine Holt / Choke R1
121lbs, 3x3. Andrine Holt defeats Sophie Evans via Guillotine Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kelig Pinson vs Lizzy Gevers
Strength & Honour Championship 14, Sportpark Brasel, Dessel, Belgium
Kelig Pinson / D
129lbs, 2x5. Kelig Pinson defeats Lizzy Gevers via Decision.

—————————————————————

Griet Eeckhout vs Mellony Geugjes
Strength & Honour Championship 14, Sportpark Brasel, Dessel, Belgium
Griet Eeckhout† / D
126lbs, 3x5. Griet Eeckhout defeats Mellony Geugjes via Decision to win the SHC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jamila Sandora vs Ana Peralta
Niterói Top Fight 7, Escola de Lutas Niterói, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jamila Sandora / UD
134lbs, 3x5. Jamila Sandora defeats Ana Peralta via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Julia Polastri vs Beatriz Ferreira
Niterói Top Fight 7, Escola de Lutas Niterói, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julia Polastri / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Julia Polastri defeats Beatriz Ferreira via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Fernanda Caetano vs Laisa Coimbra
Niterói Top Fight 7, Escola de Lutas Niterói, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fernanda Caetano / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Fernanda Caetano defeats Laisa Coimbra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Veronica Pascual-Arroyo vs Alicia Degmetich
The Titans Cage 20, McClellan Conference Center, McClellan Park, California, United States
Veronica Pascual-Arroyo / UD
140lbs, 3x2. Veronica Pascual-Arroyo defeats Alicia Degmetich via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Alanna Olive-Smith vs Theresa Blaz
Shogun Fights 20, Royal Farms Arena, Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Alanna Olive-Smith / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Alanna Olive-Smith defeats Theresa Blaz via TKO at 4:10 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Salina Rowland vs Selina Valdez-Montoya
Renegade Fight Night: Chapter 2, Jacksons MMA Colorado, Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Salina Rowland / SUB. R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Salina Rowland defeats Selina Valdez-Montoya via Submission at 1:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kayla Yontef vs Barb Cuellar
Renegade Fight Night: Chapter 2, Jacksons MMA Colorado, Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Kayla Yontef / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Kayla Yontef defeats Barb Cuellar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyssa Garcia vs Brianne Jhun
Renegade Fight Night: Chapter 2, Jacksons MMA Colorado, Pueblo, Colorado, United States
Alyssa Garcia / SUB. R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Alyssa Garcia defeats Brianne Jhun via Submission at 1:16 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Pierina Millora vs Agustina Zapala
Legacy MMA, Gimnasio de Colegio Nacional, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Pierina Millora / Choke R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Pierina Millora defeats Agustina Zapala via Guillotine Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tamara Cabrera vs Camila Lopez
Legacy MMA, Gimnasio de Colegio Nacional, Concordia, Entre Rios, Argentina
Draw
Atomweight, 3x3. Tamara Cabrera and Camila Lopez fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Michelle Waterson vs Felice Herrig
UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Michelle Waterson / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Michelle Waterson defeats Felice Herrig via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aspen Ladd vs Tonya Evinger
UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Aspen Ladd / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Aspen Ladd defeats Tonya Evinger via TKO at 3:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Yana Kunitskaya vs Lina Länsberg
UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Yana Kunitskaya / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Yana Kunitskaya defeats Lina Länsberg via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 7
Sunday

Anastasia Kulinich vs Lubov Deresh
Lviv Open Cup 2018, Malevich Concert Arena, Lviv, Ukraine
Anastasia Kulinich / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Anastasia Kulinich defeats Lubov Deresh via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 0:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 11
Thursday

Jenelyn Olsim vs Claudia Diaz
One Warrior Series 3, Zepp@Big Box, Singapore
Jenelyn Olsim / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Jenelyn Olsim defeats Claudia Diaz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Uyen Ha vs Edilah Johany
One Warrior Series 3, Zepp@Big Box, Singapore
Uyen Ha / TKO R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Uyen Ha defeats Edilah Johany via TKO (Punches) at 3:46 of round 2.

—————————————————————

So Yul Kim vs Bayarmaa Munkhgerel
One Warrior Series 3, Zepp@Big Box, Singapore
So Yul Kim / TKO R2
Atomweight, 3x5. So Yul Kim defeats Bayarmaa Munkhgerel via TKO (Retirement) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oct 12
Friday

Bo Meng vs Aya Saied Saber
Glory of Heroes 35, Meishan Gymnasium, Meishan, Sichuan, China
Bo Meng / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Bo Meng defeats Aya Saied Saber via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Antonina Kuleshova vs Zejna Krantic
WMMAA 2018 European Championship: Day 1, Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Spain
Antonina Kuleshova / Armbar R2
Strawweight, 2x3. Antonina Kuleshova defeats Zejna Krantic via Armbar at 2:22 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Anastasiya Svetkivska vs Zejna Krantic
WMMAA 2018 European Championship: Day 1, Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Spain
Anastasiya Svetkivska / UD
Strawweight, 2x3. Anastasiya Svetkivska defeats Zejna Krantic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amy Stevens vs Melissa Brainerd
SteelFist Fight Night 61: Twisted Intentions, The Union Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Amy Stevens / TKO R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Amy Stevens defeats Melissa Brainerd via TKO (Punches) at 2:51 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Janay Harding vs Sinead Kavanagh
Bellator 207: Mitrione vs. Bader, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Janay Harding / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x5. Janay Harding defeats Sinead Kavanagh via TKO (Cut) at 5:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sarah Click vs Kristi Lopez
Bellator 207: Mitrione vs. Bader, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Sarah Click / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Sarah Click defeats Kristi Lopez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Alexandra Ballou vs Lisa Blaine
Bellator 207: Mitrione vs. Bader, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Alexandra Ballou / TKO R3
Flyweight, 3x5. Alexandra Ballou defeats Lisa Blaine via TKO (Elbows) at 3:28 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Oct 13
Saturday

Amateur
Mei Kin Kok vs Nurul Aini
Ultimate Beatdown 30, Plaza Sentosa, Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Mei Kin Kok / UD
3x3. Mei Kin Kok defeats Nurul Aini via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Akshata Khadtare vs Marilyn Cheng
Ultimate Beatdown 30, Plaza Sentosa, Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Akshata Khadtare / UD
3x3. Akshata Khadtare defeats Marilyn Cheng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olga Michalska vs Agnieszka Szczekutowicz
ALMMA 158: Otwarte Mistrzostwa Wielkopolski MMA, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Puszczykowo, Poland
Olga Michalska† / D
134lbs, 1x4. Olga Michalska defeats Agnieszka Szczekutowicz via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Caroline Campbell vs Lesley Hailey
UK Fighting Championships 8, Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England
Caroline Campbell / Choke R3
Featherweight, 3x3. Caroline Campbell defeats Lesley Hailey via Guillotine Choke in round 3.

—————————————————————

Kaylee Vos vs Chellina Chirino
Enfusion MMA, Limeshal Sport Hall, Alphen aan den Rijn, South Holland, Netherlands
Kaylee Vos / D
134lbs, 3x5. Kaylee Vos defeats Chellina Chirino via Decision.

—————————————————————

Anna Isabella Hübsch vs Lili Panegirico
GMC 17, CASTELLO Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf, Germany
Anna Isabella Hübsch / Armbar R1
126lbs, 3x5. Anna Isabella Hübsch defeats Lili Panegirico via Armbar at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mechel Goessens vs Victoria Sabbar
Staredown 13, Sporthal Arena, Deurne, Antwerp, Belgium
Mechel Goessens / D
130lbs, 3x3. Mechel Goessens defeats Victoria Sabbar via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Joanna Rak vs Elaine Hanssen
Staredown 13, Sporthal Arena, Deurne, Antwerp, Belgium
Joanna Rak / SUB. R3
146lbs, 3x3. Joanna Rak defeats Elaine Hanssen via Submission in round 3.

—————————————————————

Eva Dourthe vs Mayara Thays
European Beatdown 4, Mons Arena, Mons, Belgium
Eva Dourthe† / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Eva Dourthe defeats Mayara Thays via Unanimous Decision to win the EBD Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Agnes Wrodarczyk vs Zoe Southam
MTK MMA 4, Indigo at the O2, London, England
Agnes Wrodarczyk / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Agnes Wrodarczyk defeats Zoe Southam via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Franciele Nascimento vs Paula Farias
Mr. Cage 36, Manaus Plaza Shopping, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Franciele Nascimento / Kimura R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Franciele Nascimento defeats Paula Farias via Kimura at 2:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sam Hughes vs Melanie McIntyre
The Redemption 14, Green River College, Auburn, Washington, United States
Sam Hughes† / UD
Strawweight, 5x3. Sam Hughes defeats Melanie McIntyre via Unanimous Decision to win the SFU Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cara Greenwell vs Kayla Hracho
WCFL 22, Bryan Glazer Family JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States
Cara Greenwell / RNC R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Cara Greenwell defeats Kayla Hracho via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:47 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lauren Bensinger vs Faith Davis
WCFL 22, Bryan Glazer Family JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States
Lauren Bensinger† / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Lauren Bensinger defeats Faith Davis via Unanimous Decision to win the WCFL Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Chi Sheibley vs Joanne Doyle
WCFL 22, Bryan Glazer Family JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States
Chi Sheibley† / SD
Flyweight, 3x3. Chi Sheibley defeats Joanne Doyle via Split Decision to win the WCFL Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Kathryn Paprocki vs Diana Schissler
SCL: Queen of Sparta, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Kathryn Paprocki / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Kathryn Paprocki defeats Diana Schissler via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Veronica Graves vs Nikki Hindes Ward
SCL: Queen of Sparta, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States
Veronica Graves† / Choke R3
Strawweight, 5x3. Veronica Graves defeats Nikki Hindes Ward via Guillotine Choke in round 3 to win the SCL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kendra Kazmaier vs Kim Bulow
XFO Fight Night, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Meaghan Penning vs Kristi Garr
KOTC: Epicenter 2, WinnaVegas Casino, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Meaghan Penning / Choke R2
120lbs, 3x3. Meaghan Penning defeats Kristi Garr via Triangle Choke at 2:19 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tirzah Gunther vs Solveigh Skarhus
KOTC: Epicenter 2, WinnaVegas Casino, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Tirzah Gunther / SD
Welterweight, 3x3. Tirzah Gunther defeats Solveigh Skarhus via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Claire Guthrie vs Cora Thomason
KOTC: Epicenter 2, WinnaVegas Casino, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Claire Guthrie / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x3. Claire Guthrie defeats Cora Thomason via TKO (Punches) at 2:42 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jaycee Wells vs Amanda Byers
Organized Chaos 15, Topeka, Kansas, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristy Stafford vs Stevana Shouvely
Titans of the Cage 25, Pulaski County High School, Dublin, Virginia, United States
Kristy Stafford / TKO R2
195lbs, 3x3. Kristy Stafford defeats Stevana Shouvely via TKO at 1:33 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Christina Stelliou vs Marina Mihajlicin
Hall Of Champions 3, Arena Olympic Hara Karyami, Athens, Greece
Christina Stelliou† / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Christina Stelliou defeats Marina Mihajlicin via Armbar at 2:40 of round 1 to win the HOC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alexandra Pirih vs Christina Papasotirou
WMMAA 2018 European Championship: Day 2 - Finals, Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Spain
Alexandra Pirih† / UD
Bantamweight, 2x5. Alexandra Pirih defeats Christina Papasotirou via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Antonina Kuleshova vs Anastasiya Svetkivska
WMMAA 2018 European Championship: Day 2 - Finals, Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Spain
Antonina Kuleshova† / UD
Strawweight, 2x5. Antonina Kuleshova defeats Anastasiya Svetkivska via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Lindsey VanZandt vs Melissa Karagianis
KOTC: New Frontier, Live! Casino and Hotel, Hanover, Maryland, United States
Lindsey VanZandt / TKO R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Lindsey VanZandt defeats Melissa Karagianis via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Tara Graff vs Marisol Ruelas
KOTC: New Frontier, Live! Casino and Hotel, Hanover, Maryland, United States
Tara Graff / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Tara Graff defeats Marisol Ruelas via TKO at 3:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Flori Neamtu-Moeller vs Taylor Turner
Shamrock FC 310, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Flori Neamtu-Moeller / SUB. R3
Flyweight, 3x5. Flori Neamtu-Moeller defeats Taylor Turner via Submission (Strikes) at 1:20 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Heather Smith vs Valerie Thurs
BAC 3: Oktoberfist, Napa Valley Expo, Napa, California, United States
Heather Smith / UD
Strawweight, 3x2. Heather Smith defeats Valerie Thurs via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mary Almario vs Chelsea Rae
CFL 1: The Beginning, S.S. Lane Victory, San Pedro, California, United States
Mary Almario / UD
Flyweight, 3x2. Mary Almario defeats Chelsea Rae via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kelsey Lane vs Olivia Pizano
Rogue Fights 39: Bad Boys, Win-River Resort and Casino, Redding, California, United States
Kelsey Lane / TKO R3
Lightweight, 3x3. Kelsey Lane defeats Olivia Pizano via TKO (Strikes) at 1:03 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jennifer Chieng vs Jessica Ruiz
Bellator 208: Fedor vs. Sonnen, Nassau Coliseum, Long Island, New York, United States
Jennifer Chieng / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Jennifer Chieng defeats Jessica Ruiz via TKO (Punches) at 1:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Asami Furuya vs Mizuki Furuse
The 25th All Japan Amateur Shooto Championship, Odawara Arena, Odawara, Japan
Asami Furuya† / D
Strawweight, 2x3. Asami Furuya defeats Mizuki Furuse via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amanda Serrano vs Ere Ordoñez
Combate 24: Mexico vs. USA, Casino Del Sol, Tuscon, Arizona, United States
Amanda Serrano / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Amanda Serrano defeats Ere Ordoñez via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Karoline Martins vs Karla Benitez
Hombres De Honor 96, Palacio Multiusos de Guadalajara, Guadalajara, Spain
Karoline Martins / UD
119lbs, 3x5. Karoline Martins defeats Karla Benitez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jemalynn White vs Isabelle Arballo
VFL: Brazos Throwdown 5, Brazos County Expo, Bryan, Texas
Jemalynn White / Armbar R2
Atomweight, 3x3. Jemalynn White defeats Isabelle Arballo via Armbar at 1:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oct 14
Sunday

Laurita Ribeiro vs Barbara Moraes
Portal de Acesso MMA 1, Clube Ferroviários da Buarque de Macedo, Rio Grande, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Laurita Ribeiro / Armbar R1
134lbs, 3x5. Laurita Ribeiro defeats Barbara Moraes via Armbar at 2:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 19
Friday

Valeria Gvardina vs Tatiana Ozornina
Geroy Coliseum: Episode 3, Club Coliseum, Perm, Russia
Valeria Gvardina / UD
Featherweight, 2x5. Valeria Gvardina defeats Tatiana Ozornina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sofia Esquer vs Ruth Roa
Extreme Fight Chaco 14, Complejo Deportivo 4 de Julio, Chaco, Argentina
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lezly Hinojosa Compean vs Tiare Toral
TSC 7: Galván vs Malilla, Domo Care, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Lezly Hinojosa Compean / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Lezly Hinojosa Compean defeats Tiare Toral via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Itzel Esquivel vs Vanessa Demopoulos
LFA 52: Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, Texas, United States
Itzel Esquivel / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Itzel Esquivel defeats Vanessa Demopoulos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Hailey Cowan vs Sha Whittington
LFA 52: Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, Texas, United States
Hailey Cowan / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Hailey Cowan defeats Sha Whittington via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Desiree Yanez vs Fatima Mallett
LFA 52: Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez, Bell County Expo Center, Belton, Texas, United States
Desiree Yanez / KO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Desiree Yanez defeats Fatima Mallett via KO (Punch) at 2:11 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 20
Saturday

Amateur
Charlotte McKintyre vs Arziko Bregu
British Challenge MMA 22: Cage Warriors Academy South East, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England
Charlotte McKintyre† / MD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Charlotte McKintyre defeats Arziko Bregu via Majority Decision to win the BCMMA Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Molly Lyndsey vs Camilla Bergstrøm
British Challenge MMA 22: Cage Warriors Academy South East, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England
Molly Lyndsey / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Molly Lyndsey defeats Camilla Bergstrøm via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lexi Rook vs Hanna Ingram
British Challenge MMA 22: Cage Warriors Academy South East, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England
Lexi Rook / UD
140lbs, 3x3. Lexi Rook defeats Hanna Ingram via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Eivor Hovde Hoff vs Sophia Haddouche
British Challenge MMA 22: Cage Warriors Academy South East, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England
Eivor Hovde Hoff / TKO R2
120lbs, 3x3. Eivor Hovde Hoff defeats Sophia Haddouche via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Josie Blaber vs Marie Loiseau
British Challenge MMA 22: Cage Warriors Academy South East, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England
Josie Blaber / TKO R3
Featherweight, 3x3. Josie Blaber defeats Marie Loiseau via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Judyta Rymarzak vs Kristína Lindtnerová
Thunderstrike Fight League 15: Noxy Night, Hala MOSiR, Lublin, Poland
Judyta Rymarzak / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Judyta Rymarzak defeats Kristína Lindtnerová via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Laura Oquendo vs Daniela Duque
LFC 14 Titans Fight, Coliseo Cubierto de Deportes y Espectáculos de Pitalito, Pitalito, Huila, Colombia
Laura Oquendo / SUB. R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Laura Oquendo defeats Daniela Duque via Submission (Tap Out Verbal Surrender) at 3:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mariana Antunes vs Graciele Monsores
JF Fight 19, Mariano Hall, Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Mariana Antunes / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Mariana Antunes defeats Graciele Monsores via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Luisa Fernanda Cifuentes vs Vanessa Cadena
SFC 26, Gimnasio 300 MMA, Chia, Cundinamarca, Colombia
Luisa Fernanda Cifuentes / TKO R3
Flyweight, 3x3. Luisa Fernanda Cifuentes defeats Vanessa Cadena via TKO (Punches) at 0:55 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Daniela Sanchez vs Laura Mendoza
SFC 26, Gimnasio 300 MMA, Chia, Cundinamarca, Colombia
Daniela Sanchez / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Daniela Sanchez defeats Laura Mendoza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Julie Mezabarba vs Janaina Soares
NCE 31, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Draw
106lbs, 3x5. Julie Mezabarba and Janaina Soares fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Lohayne Lopes vs Jenefer Lima
NCE 31, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Lohayne Lopes / Choke R2
106lbs, 3x5. Lohayne Lopes defeats Jenefer Lima via Guillotine Choke at 3:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Michele Oliveira vs Mayra Fernandes
NCE 31, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Michele Oliveira / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Michele Oliveira defeats Mayra Fernandes via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Heloisa Azevedo vs Gleicielen Farias
NCE 31, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Heloisa Azevedo / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x5. Heloisa Azevedo defeats Gleicielen Farias via TKO (Punches) at 1:01 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lindsey Spencer vs Liz Goodman
Caged Aggression 23: The Rematches, The RiverCenter, Davenport, Iowa, United States
Lindsey Spencer / SD
Featherweight, 3x3. Lindsey Spencer defeats Liz Goodman via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Victoria Leonardo vs Monica Medina
Gulf Coast MMA: Brawlroom Beatdown 2, The Biloxi Community Center, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Victoria Leonardo / RNC R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Victoria Leonardo defeats Monica Medina via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:14 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Heather Caylor vs Sara Monzeglio
Gulf Coast MMA: Brawlroom Beatdown 2, The Biloxi Community Center, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
Heather Caylor / MD
3x3. Heather Caylor defeats Sara Monzeglio via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Saleena Ziageh vs Amy Brandt
Fury Fights: Tap Out, Watertown Event Center, Watertown, South Dakota, United States
Saleena Ziageh / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Saleena Ziageh defeats Amy Brandt via TKO (Punches) at 1:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dana Hernandez vs Danielle Walters
I.E. Fight Night 5: Night of Champions, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
Dana Hernandez / SD
Strawweight, 3x2. Dana Hernandez defeats Danielle Walters via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 26
Friday

Fernanda Muñoz vs Jessica Artavia Tijerino
UCC 42, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Fernanda Muñoz / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Fernanda Muñoz defeats Jessica Artavia Tijerino via TKO (Punches) at 2:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Xiaoni Liu vs Ana Maria Pal
WLF W.A.R.S. 28, Henan TV Station, China, Zhengzhou
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Na Liang vs Qihui Yan
WLF W.A.R.S. 28, Henan TV Station, China, Zhengzhou
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano vs Mery Vidarte
DFC 11, Trujillo, Peru
Draw
Atomweight, 3x3. Karla Elizabeth Sanchez Lozano and Mery Vidarte fought to a Draw (Unanimous).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Terry Quispe vs Angie Rivera
Chasqui FC 14, Coliseo Tradiciones, Puente Piedra, Lima, Peru
Terry Quispe / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Terry Quispe defeats Angie Rivera via TKO (Punches) at 2:45 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Alitzel Mariscal vs Brenda Enriquez
Combate 25: La Batalla de Guadalajara, Complejo Nissan de Gimnasia, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Alitzel Mariscal / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Alitzel Mariscal defeats Brenda Enriquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 27
Saturday

Magdelina Meding vs Abel
Ultimate Beatdown 31, International Technology & Commercial Centre Penampang Centre Atrium, Penampang, Sabah, Malaysia
-
3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jitka Dóková vs Barbora Cypriánová
MMAA Aréna Cup 45, Diskokomplex Družba, Písek, Czech Republic
Jitka Dóková / SD
123lbs, 3x3. Jitka Dóková defeats Barbora Cypriánová via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Louise Fry vs Abigail Chalmers
The Crucible: Hammond vs Hall 2, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Louise Fry / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Louise Fry defeats Abigail Chalmers via Armbar at 2:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Viktoria Sklyarova vs Yaroslava Kichigina
RCC 4, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Viktoria Sklyarova / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Viktoria Sklyarova defeats Yaroslava Kichigina via TKO (Punches) at 4:40 of round 1 .

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dee Begley vs Faye Rodgers
Machine MMA 23: Battle of the Belts, Stanley Civic Hall, Stanley, Durham, England
Dee Begley† / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x3. Dee Begley defeats Faye Rodgers via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 2 to win the MMMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lauren Bellis vs Nicola Knight
Machine MMA 23: Battle of the Belts, Stanley Civic Hall, Stanley, Durham, England
Lauren Bellis† / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Lauren Bellis defeats Nicola Knight via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:42 of round 1 to win the MMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rosie Theobald vs Sara Smith
Machine MMA 23: Battle of the Belts, Stanley Civic Hall, Stanley, Durham, England
Rosie Theobald / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Rosie Theobald defeats Sara Smith via TKO at 1:39 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bernise Alldis vs Diana Tavares
Fusion FC 28, Epsom Downs Racecource, Surrey, England, United Kingdom
Bernise Alldis / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Bernise Alldis defeats Diana Tavares via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 2:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Natalia Jędrysiak vs Edyta Jędrzejczyk
Blood Fight Night 1, OSiR Wyszków, Wyszków, Poland
Natalia Jędrysiak / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Natalia Jędrysiak defeats Edyta Jędrzejczyk via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ewa Wawryło vs Olga Michalska
Blood Fight Night 1, OSiR Wyszków, Wyszków, Poland
-
117lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lara Fornal vs Urszula Stańczak
Blood Fight Night 1, OSiR Wyszków, Wyszków, Poland
Lara Fornal / SD
154lbs, 3x3. Lara Fornal defeats Urszula Stańczak via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Karolina Sobek vs Ilona Wąsowska
Blood Fight Night 1, OSiR Wyszków, Wyszków, Poland
-
146lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Patrycja Borkowska vs Dominika Małecka
Blood Fight Night 1, OSiR Wyszków, Wyszków, Poland
-
154lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Aleksandra Rola vs Anastasia Kulinich
Granda PRO 7: Lucky 7, Arena Ursynów, Warsaw, Poland
Aleksandra Rola / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Aleksandra Rola defeats Anastasia Kulinich via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rúbia Amorim vs Tuti Paniagua
AFT 15, Academia Striker's House, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Rúbia Amorim / Armbar R1
3x3. Rúbia Amorim defeats Tuti Paniagua via Armbar at 2:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mayra Cantuária vs Layze Cerqueira
Qualify Combat 7, Shopping Bela Vista, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Mayra Cantuária / UD
134lbs, 3x5. Mayra Cantuária defeats Layze Cerqueira via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Karina Aryadne vs Renata Lopes
Leões da Luta 5, Ginásio Mirante dos Ovnis, Votorantim, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Karina Aryadne / Armbar R1
134lbs, 3x5. Karina Aryadne defeats Renata Lopes via Armbar at 0:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Larissa Guidorizzi vs Maiara Morais
LIF 6, Ginásio Tarsila do Amaral, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
-
139lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Eduarda Caloi vs Carla Santos
LIF 6, Ginásio Tarsila do Amaral, Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
-
121lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Veronica Garcia vs Lin MacMillan
AFT 15, Academia Striker's House, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Veronica Garcia / TKO R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Veronica Garcia defeats Lin MacMillan via TKO (Punches) at 2:47 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Courtney LaBuy vs Savanna Tarver
Pure FC 11, Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
Courtney LaBuy / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Courtney LaBuy defeats Savanna Tarver via Armbar at 2:19 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Charity LaBuy vs Jena Williams
Pure FC 11, Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
Charity LaBuy / Armbar R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Charity LaBuy defeats Jena Williams via Armbar at 2:23 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carmen Sage vs Hannah Targy
MCF 16: Validation, D&N Event Center, North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Carmen Sage / RNC R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Carmen Sage defeats Hannah Targy via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Emma Horner vs Atty Belanger
Big John's MMA: Monster Fight Night, Kewadin Casino, Sault Ste Marie, Michigan, United States
Emma Horner / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Emma Horner defeats Atty Belanger via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarah Jones vs Kayla McRorie
Big John's MMA: Monster Fight Night, Kewadin Casino, Sault Ste Marie, Michigan, United States
Sarah Jones / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Sarah Jones defeats Kayla McRorie via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jade Ayotte vs Madeline Olsen
Big John's MMA: Monster Fight Night, Kewadin Casino, Sault Ste Marie, Michigan, United States
Jade Ayotte / UD
140lbs, 3x3. Jade Ayotte defeats Madeline Olsen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Justice Galloway vs Michelle Kittle
Big John's MMA: Monster Fight Night, Kewadin Casino, Sault Ste Marie, Michigan, United States
Justice Galloway / TKO R1
315lbs, 3x3. Justice Galloway defeats Michelle Kittle via TKO (Punches) at 1:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Savana Rodriguez vs Hailey Hobbs
Rite of Passage 5, Horseshoe Casino, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States
Savana Rodriguez / TKO R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Savana Rodriguez defeats Hailey Hobbs via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Vanessa Melo vs Daiane Firmino
SFT 6, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Vanessa Melo† / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Vanessa Melo defeats Daiane Firmino via Unanimous Decision to win the SFT Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Debora Trolezi vs Jéssica Batista
SFT 6, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Debora Trolezi / UD
146lbs, 3x5. Debora Trolezi defeats Jéssica Batista via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jenny Gotti vs Cristiane de Souza
SFT 6, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Jenny Gotti / UD
146lbs, 3x5. Jenny Gotti defeats Cristiane de Souza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Beatriz Santos vs Alana Souza
SFT 6, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Beatriz Santos / Armbar R2
126lbs, 3x5. Beatriz Santos defeats Alana Souza via Armbar at 1:28 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Monique Ortiz vs Destiny Godinez
Archangel Worldwide: Bounty Hunter "D" Wars, Bobby Bonds Sports Complex, Riverside, California, United States
Monique Ortiz / TKO R2
Lightweight, 3x2. Monique Ortiz defeats Destiny Godinez via TKO at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Cynthia Arceo vs Loveth Young
KOTC: 20th Anniversary, Citizens Arena Bank, Ontario, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 5x5. KOTC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Gabby Lopez vs Jaya Davis
559 Fights 68: Zigler vs. Felix, Hanford Mall, Hanford, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maritza Sanchez vs Laura Anderson
559 Fights 68: Zigler vs. Felix, Hanford Mall, Hanford, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Talita Bernardo vs Sarah Moras
UFC Fight Night 138: Volkan vs. Smith, Moncton Events Centre, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Talita Bernardo / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Talita Bernardo defeats Sarah Moras via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 28
Sunday

Brenda Gottig vs Romina Castillo
West Fights MMA, Disco Believe, Moreno, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Brenda Gottig / D
Strawweight, 3x5. Brenda Gottig defeats Romina Castillo via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Roxana Bareiro vs Selene Chavez
West Fights MMA, Disco Believe, Moreno, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Roxana Bareiro / D
Atomweight, 3x3. Roxana Bareiro defeats Selene Chavez via Decision.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar