Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, September 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

September
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, September 2018. A comprehensive listing of 165 fights / 29 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Sep 1
Saturday

Lucrezia Ria vs Maiju Suotama
Carelia Fight 14, Imatran Urheilutalo, Imatra, South Karelia, Finland
Lucrezia Ria / Tech. Sub. R1
131lbs, 3x5. Lucrezia Ria defeats Maiju Suotama via Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 1:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Veronika Rodová vs Eeva Siiskonen
Carelia Fight 14, Imatran Urheilutalo, Imatra, South Karelia, Finland
Veronika Rodová / Armbar R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Veronika Rodová defeats Eeva Siiskonen via Straight Armbar at 0:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Veera Nykanen vs Olga Vlasova
Carelia Fight 14, Imatran Urheilutalo, Imatra, South Karelia, Finland
Veera Nykanen / SD
110lbs, 3x5. Veera Nykanen defeats Olga Vlasova via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir vs Levi Steedman
Evolution Of Combat: Fight Night 2, The Carleton, Morecambe, England
Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir / SD
Flyweight, 3x3. Dagmar Hrund Sigurleifsdóttir defeats Levi Steedman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Charlotte Brown vs Katie Forbes
Evolution Of Combat: Fight Night 2, The Carleton, Morecambe, England
Charlotte Brown / Choke R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Charlotte Brown defeats Katie Forbes via Arm-Triangle Choke at 1:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Mandy Böhm vs Lili Panegirico
GMC 16, LANXESS Arena, Cologne, Germany
Mandy Böhm / TKO R1
126lbs, 3x5. Mandy Böhm defeats Lili Panegirico via TKO (Punches) at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Samira El Khawad vs Paulina Ioannidou
GMC 16, LANXESS Arena, Cologne, Germany
Samira El Khawad / UD
119lbs, 3x5. Samira El Khawad defeats Paulina Ioannidou via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katie Perez vs Hailey Hoard
Ogitchidaa Fight Promotions: Warrior Games 3, Holiday Inn Stevens Point, Stevens Point, Wisconsin, United States
Katie Perez† / RNC R2
Atomweight, 5x3. Katie Perez defeats Hailey Hoard via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:33 of round 2 to win the OFP Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Dayane Souza vs Larissa Raywry
Rei da Selva Combat 12, Manaus Plaza Shopping, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Dayane Souza / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Dayane Souza defeats Larissa Raywry via TKO (Punches) at 3:38 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jesonna Ollis vs Kim Bulow
WFC 94, Northern Edge Casino, Farmington, New Mexico, United States
Jesonna Ollis† / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Jesonna Ollis defeats Kim Bulow via Unanimous Decision to win the WFC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Audrey Puello vs Yaremith Weffer
CFC 6: Fermin vs. Boye, Centro Deportivo Betico Croes, Oranjestad, Aruba
Audrey Puello / RNC R1
170lbs, 3x5. Audrey Puello defeats Yaremith Weffer via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Spisso Pierina vs Dulce Encarnacion
CFC 6: Fermin vs. Boye, Centro Deportivo Betico Croes, Oranjestad, Aruba
Spisso Pierina / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Spisso Pierina defeats Dulce Encarnacion via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Joselyne Edwards vs Brenda Gonzales
KOTC: Aggressive Lifestyle, Sky Ute Casino Resort, Ignacio, Colorado, United States
Joselyne Edwards† / Armbar R2
Bantamweight, 5x5. Joselyne Edwards defeats Brenda Gonzales via Armbar at 2:53 of round 2 to win the KOTC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Shania Arredondo vs Brandi Hancock
KOTC: Aggressive Lifestyle, Sky Ute Casino Resort, Ignacio, Colorado, United States
Shania Arredondo / TKO R3
Atomweight, 3x3. Shania Arredondo defeats Brandi Hancock via TKO (Punches) at 1:14 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Barb Cuellar vs Samantha Miller
KOTC: Aggressive Lifestyle, Sky Ute Casino Resort, Ignacio, Colorado, United States
Barb Cuellar / UD
150lbs, 3x3. Barb Cuellar defeats Samantha Miller via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarina Ochoa vs Kayla Barrington
KOTC: Aggressive Lifestyle, Sky Ute Casino Resort, Ignacio, Colorado, United States
Sarina Ochoa / SD
120lbs, 3x3. Sarina Ochoa defeats Kayla Barrington via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Virna Jandiroba vs Janaisa Morandin
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Virna Jandiroba† / Choke R2
Strawweight, 5x5. Virna Jandiroba defeats Janaisa Morandin via Arm-Triangle Choke at 2:23 of round 2 and successfully defended her Invicta FC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Pearl Gonzalez vs Daiane Firmino
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Pearl Gonzalez / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Pearl Gonzalez defeats Daiane Firmino via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Lisa Spangler vs Shanna Young
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Lisa Spangler / SD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Lisa Spangler defeats Shanna Young via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Mallory Martin vs Ashley Nichols
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Mallory Martin / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Mallory Martin defeats Ashley Nichols via TKO (Elbows) at 1:05 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Miranda Maverick vs Victoria Leonardo
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Miranda Maverick / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Miranda Maverick defeats Victoria Leonardo via Armbar at 3:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kelly D'Angelo vs Lindsey VanZandt
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Kelly D'Angelo / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Kelly D'Angelo defeats Lindsey VanZandt via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kay Hansen vs Helen Peralta
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Kay Hansen / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Kay Hansen defeats Helen Peralta via TKO (Punches) at 4:16 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Audrey Wolfe vs Holli Salazar
Invicta FC 31: Jandiroba vs. Morandin, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Draw
Featherweight, 3x5. Audrey Wolfe and Holli Salazar fought to a Draw (Unanimous).

—————————————————————

Sep 2
Sunday

Kseniya Lachkova vs Manjit Kolekar
Fightspirit Championship 8: Military Glory Grand Prix 2018 - Finals, Izhorets Stadium, Kolpino, Russia
Kseniya Lachkova / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Kseniya Lachkova defeats Manjit Kolekar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Fatima Mallett vs Sha Whittington
Fury FC 26, Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Fatima Mallett / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Fatima Mallett defeats Sha Whittington via TKO (Strikes) at 2:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leanne Calderon vs Laurie Ashby
Fury FC 26, Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Leanne Calderon / UD
120lbs, 3x3. Leanne Calderon defeats Laurie Ashby via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rainn Guerrero vs Yuri Medina
Fury FC 26, Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Rainn Guerrero / TKO R1
Lightweight, 3x3. Rainn Guerrero defeats Yuri Medina via TKO (Strikes) at 2:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sep 6
Thursday

Bo Hyun Park vs Seo Yoon Jung
NeoFight 13, Di Nozze Convention Center, Seoul, South Korea
Bo Hyun Park / UD
123lbs, 2x5. Bo Hyun Park defeats Seo Yoon Jung via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 7
Friday

Jie Liu vs Maria Silva
Rebel FC 9, Beijing, China
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Angelka Momcilovic vs Emma Von Ryan
Superfight MMA 8, Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia
Angelka Momcilovic / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x3. Angelka Momcilovic defeats Emma Von Ryan via TKO (Strikes) at 1:27 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Krista Azzopardi vs Eleni Gathi
Centurion Fight Championship 4, Ta Qali Greek Theatre, Ta Qali, Malta
Krista Azzopardi / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x5. Krista Azzopardi defeats Eleni Gathi via TKO at 2:18 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Erika Reis vs Jéssica Batista
Thunder Fight 15: Independence Day, Ginásio do Esporte Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Erika Reis / UD
3x3. Erika Reis defeats Jéssica Batista via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mayara Bueno vs Patricia Sales
Thunder Fight 15: Independence Day, Ginásio do Esporte Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Mayara Bueno / UD
3x3. Mayara Bueno defeats Patricia Sales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Feline Siqueira vs Elaine Gomes
Thunder Fight 15: Independence Day, Ginásio do Esporte Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Feline Siqueira / UD
3x3. Feline Siqueira defeats Elaine Gomes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Laura Alves vs Lawanda Honorato
Samuray Fight 1, Samuray Gym, Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Maria Laura Alves / Armbar R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Maria Laura Alves defeats Lawanda Honorato via Armbar at 0:46 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sep 8
Saturday

Rosalina Simanjuntak vs Clara Alvarina
One Pride MMA Fight Night 22: Limitless Courage, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Rosalina Simanjuntak / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Rosalina Simanjuntak defeats Clara Alvarina via TKO (Punches) at 3:16 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jingnan Xiong vs Samara Santos
ONE Championship: Beyond the Horizon, Shanghai Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai, China
Jingnan Xiong† / KO R3
Flyweight, 5x5. Jingnan Xiong defeats Samara Santos via KO (Punch) at 1:22 of round 3 and successfully defended her ONE Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Anna Emelyanenko vs Aleksandra Ikonnikova
Fight Ambitions, Artika Sports Palace, Norilsk, Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Anna Emelyanenko / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Anna Emelyanenko defeats Aleksandra Ikonnikova via TKO (Punches) at 2:22 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Daria Mikheeva vs Xin Miao Zhang
Fight Nights Global 89: Minaev vs. Araujo, Bozhou, China
Daria Mikheeva / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Daria Mikheeva defeats Xin Miao Zhang via Submission (Choke) at 0:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Suvi Salmimies vs Vladlena Yavorskaya
Cage 44, Cultural Centre, Helsinki, Finland
Suvi Salmimies / TKO R1
134lbs, 3x5. Suvi Salmimies defeats Vladlena Yavorskaya via TKO (Punches) at 2:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Anastasia Feofanova vs Burayma Akbalaeva
Kulikovo Pole: 3rd Stage, Sobranie Casino, Kulikovo, Kaliningrad, Russia
-
Flyweight, 2x5.

—————————————————————

Bruna May Santos vs Lorena Santos
CFC 14: Fight Night, Ginásio Frei Gil, Imperatriz, Maranhao, Brazil
Bruna May Santos / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Bruna May Santos defeats Lorena Santos via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristie-Ann Ryder vs Hannah Thomas
Coastal Combat 4, Coolum Civic Centre, Coolum Beach, Queensland
Kristie-Ann Ryder / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Kristie-Ann Ryder defeats Hannah Thomas via TKO (Punches) at 2:07 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Becca Green vs Tiah Henderson
Coastal Combat 4, Coolum Civic Centre, Coolum Beach, Queensland
Becca Green / RNC R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Becca Green defeats Tiah Henderson via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:07 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Chantal Humberstone vs Amber Glover
Coastal Combat 4, Coolum Civic Centre, Coolum Beach, Queensland
Chantal Humberstone / SD
Strawweight, 3x3. Chantal Humberstone defeats Amber Glover via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Liliana Gonzalez vs Daniella Duque
UGP 10,  Coliseo Palermo, Medellin, Antioquia
Liliana Gonzalez / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Liliana Gonzalez defeats Daniella Duque via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Aranda Dass vs Krista Camarillo
Rage In the Cage OKC 61, Lucky Star Casino, El Reno, Oklahoma, United States
Aranda Dass / SUB. R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Aranda Dass defeats Krista Camarillo via Submission at 1:39 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hannah Summers vs Margo Testa
KOTC: Demolition 2, Chinook Winds Casino, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States
Hannah Summers / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Hannah Summers defeats Margo Testa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olivia Beeskau vs Samantha Lanzrath
3 River Throwdown 14, Onalaska Omni Center, Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
Olivia Beeskau / RNC R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. Olivia Beeskau defeats Samantha Lanzrath via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rachael Lippert vs Katie Koenig
3 River Throwdown 14, Onalaska Omni Center, Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
Rachael Lippert / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Rachael Lippert defeats Katie Koenig via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nikki Schade vs Michaela Nordstrom
3 River Throwdown 14, Onalaska Omni Center, Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
Nikki Schade / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x3. Nikki Schade defeats Michaela Nordstrom via TKO (Punches) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Maria Chirko vs Anna Krasnozhon
New Fighting Generation 10: Day 1, Dreamland, Minsk, Belarus
-
Strawweight, 2x5.

—————————————————————

Nilde Trindade vs Carole Ciceron
Lunay Fight 1, Balneário Lunay, Oiapoque, Amapa, Brazil
Nilde Trindade / TKO R2
134lbs, 3x5. Nilde Trindade defeats Carole Ciceron via TKO (Punches) at 2:51 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jhenifer Menezes vs Sarah dos Santos
Lunay Fight 1, Balneário Lunay, Oiapoque, Amapa, Brazil
Jhenifer Menezes / TKO R1
134lbs, 3x5. Jhenifer Menezes defeats Sarah dos Santos via TKO (Retirement) at 3:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mary Almario vs Amanda Asprion
FightersRep 4: The Uprising, Sportsmen's Lodge, Studio City, California, United States
Mary Almario / SUB. R1
Flyweight, 3x2. Mary Almario defeats Amanda Asprion via Submission at 0:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kelly Hughes vs Chun Yang
Rumble at the Roseland 99, Roseland Theater, Portland, Oregon, United States
Kelly Hughes / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Kelly Hughes defeats Chun Yang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jéssica Andrade vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz
UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till, American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, United States
Jéssica Andrade / KO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Jéssica Andrade defeats Karolina Kowalkiewicz via KO (Punch) at 1:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Tatiana Suarez vs Carla Esparza
UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till, American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, United States
Tatiana Suarez / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x5. Tatiana Suarez defeats Carla Esparza via TKO (Punches) at 4:33 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Irene Aldana vs Lucie Pudilová
UFC 228: Woodley vs. Till, American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, United States
Irene Aldana / SD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Irene Aldana defeats Lucie Pudilová via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 9
Sunday

Sayako Fujita vs Jae Choi
GRACHAN 36: 10th Anniversary, Ota Ward Gymnasium, Ota, Tokyo, Japan
Sayako Fujita / TKO R1
106lbs, 2x5. Sayako Fujita defeats Jae Choi via TKO (Punches) at 2:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aya vs Areum Jang
GRACHAN 36: 10th Anniversary, Ota Ward Gymnasium, Ota, Tokyo, Japan
Aya / TKO R1
Flyweight, 2x5. Aya defeats Areum Jang via TKO (Punches from Scarfhold) at 0:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Ayaka Miura vs Cris Macfer
Pancrase 299, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Ayaka Miura / Armlock R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Ayaka Miura defeats Cris Macfer via Armlock at 3:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bruna Vargas vs Joice Mara
Circuito Team Nogueira Viamão 5, Clube Cantegril, Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Bruna Vargas / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Bruna Vargas defeats Joice Mara via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 13
Thursday

Amateur
Isabel Muñoz vs Seyling Rivera
UCC Fight Night 11, Discoteca MIXX, Roatan, Honduras
Isabel Muñoz / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Isabel Muñoz defeats Seyling Rivera via TKO at 3:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alessandra Pajuelo vs Fiorella Fernandez
TWC 8: Méndez vs. Rodriguez, Discoteca Boricua, San Martin de Porras, Lima, Peru
Alessandra Pajuelo / UD
116lbs, 3x3. Alessandra Pajuelo defeats Fiorella Fernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 14
Friday

Qihui Yan vs Jie Miao
WLF W.A.R.S., Henan TV Station, China, Zhengzhou
Qihui Yan / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Qihui Yan defeats Jie Miao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kelly Kobold vs DeAnna Bennett
Tuff-N-Uff: Fight Night, The Orleans Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Kelly Kobold / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Kelly Kobold defeats DeAnna Bennett via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jaime Butcher vs Lateesha Mohl
Triton Fights 9, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
Jaime Butcher / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Jaime Butcher defeats Lateesha Mohl via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alejandra Hermosillo vs Damara Vargas
EXF 12, Gimnasio Oscar Tigre Garcia, Ensenada Blanca, Baja California, México
Alejandra Hermosillo / SD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Alejandra Hermosillo defeats Damara Vargas via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Tracy Cortez vs Karen Cedillo
Combate 22: Alday vs. Lopez, Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Tracy Cortez / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Tracy Cortez defeats Karen Cedillo via TKO (Punches) at 3Ș53 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sep 15
Saturday

Amateur
Gase Sanita vs Gina Gee
Beatdown 3, CORE MMA, Hamilton, New Zealand
Gase Sanita / Armbar R2
3x3. Gase Sanita defeats Gina Gee via Armbar at 2:14 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Veronika Rodová vs Clara Ricignuolo
Oktagon 9, Zimný štadión Ondreja Nepelu, Bratislava, Slovakia
Veronika Rodová / UD
134lbs, 3x5. Veronika Rodová defeats Clara Ricignuolo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amy O'Mara vs Louise Dempster
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 10, Diamond Banqueting Suite, Wolverhampton, England
Amy O'Mara / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Amy O'Mara defeats Louise Dempster via TKO at 2:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Thalita Soares vs Karina Oliveira
BTF 3, Praça da Associação, Rio das Pedras, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Thalita Soares† / Armbar R2
137lbs, 3x5. Thalita Soares defeats Karina Oliveira via Armbar in round 2 to win the Battle Teams Fight Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Victoria Regina vs Mara Barros
VFC 2, Escola Municipal Professora Josefa Botelho, Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Victoria Regina / UD
154lbs, 3x3. Victoria Regina defeats Mara Barros via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Casey O'Neill vs Kristy Obst
Eternal MMA 36, Southport Sharks, Gold Coast, Queensland
Casey O'Neill / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Casey O'Neill defeats Kristy Obst via TKO (Punches) at 2:48 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Linda Hafoka vs Molly O’Connell
Eternal MMA 36, Southport Sharks, Gold Coast, Queensland
Linda Hafoka / MD
Featherweight, 3x3. Linda Hafoka defeats Molly O’Connell via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Miranda Granger vs Amy Montenegro
Dominate FC 2, Tacoma Dome, Tacoma, Washington, United States
Miranda Granger† / Choke R1
Strawweight, 5x5. Miranda Granger defeats Amy Montenegro via Guillotine  Choke at 2:45 of round 1 to win the DFC Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Julie Mezabarba vs Priscila Gomes
NCE 30, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julie Mezabarba / TKO R1
106lbs, 3x5. Julie Mezabarba defeats Priscila Gomes via TKO (Punches) at 3:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tia Rahmoun vs Arianna Melendez
KOTC: Territorial Conflict, Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino, Niagara Falls, New York, United States
Tia Rahmoun / SD
Strawweight, 3x3. Tia Rahmoun defeats Arianna Melendez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lusmila Chirinos vs Cristabelle Pellane
DTC Fights 2: Torneo Interno de MMA, El Dogo Training Center, Lima, Peru
Lusmila Chirinos / SD
126lbs, 3x3. Lusmila Chirinos defeats Cristabelle Pellane via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 16
Sunday

Tomo Maesawa vs Jung Eun Park
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Tomo Maesawa / UD
106lbs, 3x5. Tomo Maesawa defeats Jung Eun Park via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Satsuki Kodama vs Hikari Sato
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Satsuki Kodama / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Satsuki Kodama defeats Hikari Sato via TKO (Left Straight) at 1:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Mika Nagano vs Izumi Noguchi
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Mika Nagano / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 2x5. Mika Nagano defeats Izumi Noguchi via Armbar at 4:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Yukari Nabe vs Yuko Oya
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Yukari Nabe / UD
121lbs, 2x5. Yukari Nabe defeats Yuko Oya via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yuko Kiryu vs Nanaka Kawamura
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Yuko Kiryu / Choke R1
106lbs, 2x5. Yuko Kiryu defeats Nanaka Kawamura via Sleeper Choke at 3:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Hikaru Aono vs Mika Arai
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Hikaru Aono / UD
106lbs, 2x5. Hikaru Aono defeats Mika Arai via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Emi Sato vs Mizuki Furuse
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Emi Sato / Double Wristlock R1
106lbs, 2x5. Emi Sato defeats Mizuki Furuse via Double Wristlock at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Madoka Ishibashi vs Ai Takei
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Madoka Ishibashi / RNC R1
97lbs, 2x5. Madoka Ishibashi defeats Ai Takei via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sayuri Yamaguchi vs Mao
DEEP JEWELS 21, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan
Sayuri Yamaguchi / UD
Strawweight, 2x5. Sayuri Yamaguchi defeats Mao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Keana Montenegro vs Amanda Asprion
CCW 8, San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States
Keana Montenegro / Armbar R1
140lbs, 3x3. LKeana Montenegro defeats Amanda Asprion via Armbar at 2:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sep 21
Friday

Gabriella Gulfin vs Brittany Gianino
Ring of Combat 65, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Gabriella Gulfin / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x4. Gabriella Gulfin defeats Brittany Gianino via Armbar at 3:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Veta Arteaga vs Denise Kielholtz
Bellator 205: McKee vs. Macapá, Centurylink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
Veta Arteaga / Choke R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Veta Arteaga defeats Denise Kielholtz via Standing Guillotine Choke at 4:24 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jade Wong vs Corinne Laframboise
TKO 44, Videotron Centre, Québec City, Québec, Canada
Jade Wong / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Jade Wong defeats Corinne Laframboise via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sep 22
Saturday

Amateur
Olivia Ukmar vs Sarah Archer
Path to Hex 6, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights, Victoria, Australia
Olivia Ukmar† / UD
Strawweight, 5x3. Olivia Ukmar defeats Sarah Archer via Unanimous Decision to win the HEX Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Annie Thatcher vs Yvonne Chow
Path to Hex 6, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights, Victoria, Australia
Annie Thatcher / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Annie Thatcher defeats Yvonne Chow via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rebecca Cerra vs Angelica Silva
Path to Hex 6, Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights, Victoria, Australia
Rebecca Cerra
141lbs, 3x3. Rebecca Cerra defeats Angelica Silva.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Courtney Martin vs Lisa Kyriacou
Eternal MMA 37, WA Italian Club, West Perth, Australia
Courtney Martin / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Courtney Martin defeats Lisa Kyriacou via TKO (Strikes) at 1:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Coralie Kennedy vs Hayley Herbert
Eternal MMA 37, WA Italian Club, West Perth, Australia
Coralie Kennedy / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Coralie Kennedy defeats Hayley Herbert via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Priscilla Gaol vs Jomary Torres
ONE Championship: Conquest of Heroes, Jakarta Convention Center, Jakarta, Indonesia
Priscilla Gaol / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Priscilla Gaol defeats Jomary Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Anastasia Puzevich vs Elizaveta Averchenikova
ProFC Ukraine: Samson's Warriors, Odessa Concert Hall, Odessa, Ukraine
Anastasia Puzevich / TKO R2
154lbs, 3x5. Anastasia Puzevich defeats Elizaveta Averchenikova via TKO (Punches) at 0:21 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Valeriya Klimakova vs Aleksandra Avramenkova
Gaudi Fight Club, Gaudi Club, Kirov, Russia
Valeriya Klimakova / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Valeriya Klimakova defeats Aleksandra Avramenkova via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Charlie Crochet vs Elodie Giorla
Hard Fighting Championship 15, Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Charlie Crochet / SD
128lbs, 2x4. Charlie Crochet defeats Elodie Giorla via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Kaald Andresen vs Elin Mathiasen
Cage Warriors: Academy Denmark,  Nykøbing F Hallen, Nykøbing, Denmark
Maria Kaald Andresen / SD
134lbs, 3x3. Maria Kaald Andresen defeats Elin Mathiasen via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Anita Bekus vs Hanna Gujwan
Envio Fight Night '19, Arena Toruń, Toruń, Poland
Anita Bekus / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Anita Bekus defeats Hanna Gujwan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yajaira Cunningham vs Andrea Soraluz
Combat Night Pro 7, The Omni Auditorium, Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Yajaira Cunningham / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Yajaira Cunningham defeats Andrea Soraluz via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Miranda Barber vs Fernanda Araujo
Combat Night Pro 7, The Omni Auditorium, Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Miranda Barber / UD
Featherweight, 3x5. Miranda Barber defeats Fernanda Araujo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Valerie Loureda vs Hannah Jackson
Combat Night Pro 7, The Omni Auditorium, Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Valerie Loureda / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Valerie Loureda defeats Hannah Jackson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Natalie Schlessinger vs Kelsey Gilmore
Maverick MMA 9, Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Natalie Schlessinger / UD
Strawweight, 3x2. Natalie Schlessinger defeats Kelsey Gilmore via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marissa Vanglahn vs Elizabeth Welch
Maverick MMA 9, Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Marissa Vanglahn / SD
Strawweight, 3x2. Marissa Vanglahn defeats Elizabeth Welch via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Jamey-Lyn Horth Wessels vs Christina Ricker
BFL 57: Incursion, Hard Rock Casino Vancouver, Coquitlam, British Columbia
Jamey-Lyn Horth Wessels / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Jamey-Lyn Horth Wessels defeats Christina Ricker via TKO (Strikes) at 4:49 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jasmine Jasudavicius vs Che Strait-Martino
Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 6, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States
Jasmine Jasudavicius† / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Che Strait-Martino via TKO (Punches) at 2:34 of round 2 to win the FCP Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Lorena Santos vs Jeaniny Borges
Acará Fight Combat 4, Ginásio Municipal de Esportes Dicão, Acara, Para, Brazil
Lorena Santos / UD
106lbs, 3x5. Lorena Santos defeats Jeaniny Borges via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Hannah Cifers vs Kali Robbins
Next Level Fight Club 9, Greenville Convention Center, Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Hannah Cifers / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Hannah Cifers defeats Kali Robbins via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 4:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Shelby Mroz vs Tiffany Varney
Colosseum Combat 46, Kokomo Event and Conference Center, Kokomo, Indiana, United States
Shelby Mroz / Choke R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Shelby Mroz defeats Tiffany Varney via Triangle Choke at 2:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kenya Mackay Mendoza vs Eliana Villamar
CFC 2, Coliseo Freddy Arteaga, Chone, Manabi, Ecuador
Kenya Mackay Mendoza / TKO
Strawweight, 3x5. Kenya Mackay Mendoza defeats Eliana Villamar via TKO.

—————————————————————

Marilia Santos vs Noemi Galarza
Ragnarok 10, Gimnasio Municipal N1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina
Marilia Santos / Armbar R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Marilia Santos defeats Noemi Galarza via Armbar at 2:29 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Randa Markos vs Marina Rodriguez
UFC Fight Night 137: Santos vs. Anders, Ginásio do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Draw
Strawweight, 3x5. Randa Markos and Marina Rodriguez fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Mayra Bueno Silva vs Gillian Robertson
UFC Fight Night 137: Santos vs. Anders, Ginásio do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Mayra Bueno Silva / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Mayra Bueno Silva defeats Gillian Robertson via Armbar at 4:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Livia Renata Souza vs Alex Chambers
UFC Fight Night 137: Santos vs. Anders, Ginásio do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Livia Renata Souza / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Livia Renata Souza defeats Alex Chambers via Guillotine Choke at 1:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sep 23
Sunday

Sarah Jane McCann vs Takamori Ibu
Shooto in Korakuen Hall, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Sarah Jane McCann / UD
Bantamweight, 2x5. Sarah Jane McCann defeats Takamori Ibu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Liliya Shakirova vs Aygul Khabirova
Battle on Volga 6, MTL Arena, Samara, Russia
Liliya Shakirova / TKO R2
3x5. Liliya Shakirova defeats Aygul Khabirova via TKO (Punches) at 4:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sep 27
Thursday

Dana Grau vs Stefania Aranibar
Redemption Fighters 6: Hwaiano vs. Sanson, Centro de Convenciones Scencia, Lima, Peru
Dana Grau† / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Dana Grau defeats Stefania Aranibar via TKO (Retirement) at 5:00 of round 1 to win the RDF Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Terry Quispe vs Angela Carranza
Redemption Fighters 6: Hwaiano vs. Sanson, Centro de Convenciones Scencia, Lima, Peru
Terry Quispe / TKO R2
126lbs, 3x3. Terry Quispe defeats Angela Carranza via TKO (Punches) at 2:13 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Sep 28
Friday

Micaela Rampage vs Celine Anderson
KOTC: Full Speed, Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
Micaela Rampage / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Micaela Rampage defeats Celine Anderson via TKO (Punches) at 1:27 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristina Pettigrew vs Jocelyn Kaufman
KOTC: Full Speed, Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
Kristina Pettigrew / TKO R2
130lbs, 3x3. Kristina Pettigrew defeats Jocelyn Kaufman via TKO (Punches) at 2:11 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Riley Timmons vs Ramona Esparza
KOTC: Full Speed, Viejas Casino and Resort, Alpine, California, United States
Riley Timmons / TKO R2
150lbs, 3x3. Riley Timmons defeats Ramona Esparza via TKO (Punches) at 2:52 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Valesca Machado vs Monique Adriane Azevedo
Shooto Brasil 88, Ginásio da Ilha São João, Volta Redondam Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Valesca Machado / SD
Atomweight, 3x5. Valesca Machado defeats Monique Adriane Azevedo via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa Martinez vs Francis Hernandez
Combate 23: Camino a Copa Combate, The Walter Pyramid, Long Beach, California, United States
Melissa Martinez / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Melissa Martinez defeats Francis Hernandez via TKO (Body Kick and Punches) at 2:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sep 29
Saturday

Amateur
Eloisa Jeymi Lopez vs Marina Sifontes
UCC Fight Night 12, Tito Aguacate Aeropuerto, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Draw
110lbs, 3x3. Eloisa Jeymi Lopez and Marina Sifontes fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

Ji Yeon Seo vs Geli Bulaong
URCC Colassal, Araneta Center, Manila, Philippines
Ji Yeon Seo† / Choke R1
Flyweight, 5x5. Ji Yeon Seo defeats Geli Bulaong via Triangle Choke in round 1 to win the URCC MMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Denice Zamboanga vs Eun Bi Cho
URCC Colassal, Araneta Center, Manila, Philippines
Denice Zamboanga / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Denice Zamboanga defeats Eun Bi Cho via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nikoleta Domoráková vs Anita Vanková
MAMMAL Round 3, Laugaricio Combat Club Trenčín, Trenčín, Slovakia
Nikoleta Domoráková / D
141lbs, 3x3. Nikoleta Domoráková defeats Anita Vanková via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jitka Dóková vs Tereza Kocková
MMAA Arena Cup 44: EVLs Prague Showdown, PVA EXPO Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Jitka Dóková / SD
Flyweight, 3x3. Jitka Dóková defeats Tereza Kocková via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Svetlana Gotsyk vs Umutkan Aitieva
WWFC 12, Kiev Sports Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
Svetlana Gotsyk / KO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Svetlana Gotsyk defeats Umutkan Aitieva via KO (Punch) at 3:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Elin Öberg vs Millie Eriksson
Ak Fighting Championship 1, Conventum, Orebro, Sweden
Elin Öberg / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Elin Öberg defeats Millie Eriksson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Micol di Segni vs Cory McKenna
Cage Warriors 97, Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff, Wales
Micol di Segni /SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Micol di Segni defeats Cory McKenna via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Giulia Chinello vs Nicole Berger
Aggrelin 25, Republic, Salzburg, Austria
Giulia Chinello / UD
121lbs, 3x3. Giulia Chinello defeats Nicole Berger via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Emily Guenzler vs Natalja Sokolowskaja
MMA Berlin Tournament 56, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Draw
146lbs, 2x5. Emily Guenzler and Natalja Sokolowskaja fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sylvia Nagel vs Betty Achrainer
MMA Berlin Tournament 56, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Sylvia Nagel / Armbar R2
139lbs, 2x5. Sylvia Nagel defeats Betty Achrainer via Armbar at 1:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kübra Kaplan vs Diana Bongers
MMA Berlin Tournament 56, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Kübra Kaplan / UD
134lbs, 2x5. Kübra Kaplan defeats Diana Bongers via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Hannah Goldy vs Shannon Goughary
Island Fights 50, Pensacola Bay Center, Pensacola, Florida, United States
Hannah Goldy / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Hannah Goldy defeats Shannon Goughary via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Melissa Gatto vs Karolline Rosa
Nação Cyborg 3, Espaço O Alvo Church, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Melissa Gatto / Kimura R1
134lbs, 3x5. Melissa Gatto defeats Karolline Rosa via Kimura at 4:19 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aline Pires vs Clades Zimermann
Nação Cyborg 3, Espaço O Alvo Church, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Aline Pires / Armbar R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Aline Pires defeats Clades Zimermann via Armbar at 3:06 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Daniela Maria da Silva vs Maria Ribeiro
Nação Cyborg 3, Espaço O Alvo Church, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Daniela Maria da Silva / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Daniela Maria da Silva defeats Maria Ribeiro via Anaconda Choke at 3:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Gabriela Correa vs Sarah Barwick
Nação Cyborg 3, Espaço O Alvo Church, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Gabriela Correa / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Gabriela Correa defeats Sarah Barwick via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Vanessa Santos vs Janaina Soares
Favela Kombat 30: Extreme Evolution, ITA Music, Itaborai, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Vanessa Santos / TKO R2
106lbs, 3x5. Vanessa Santos defeats Janaina Soares via TKO (Retirement) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jamie Driver vs Carolyn Biskup-Roe
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 7, Greenville Shrine Club, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Jamie Driver / SUB. R1
Featherweight, 3x5. Jamie Driver defeats Carolyn Biskup-Roe via Submission (Verbal) at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Elizabeth Schroder vs Anna Crutchfield
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 7, Greenville Shrine Club, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Elizabeth Schroder / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Elizabeth Schroder defeats Anna Crutchfield via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marnic Mann vs Ireland Moran
Fusion Fight League: Fight Night, ZooMontana, Billings, Montana, United States
Marnic Mann† / TKO R2
Strawweight, 5x3. Marnic Mann defeats Ireland Moran via TKO (Punches) at 2:36 of round 2 to win the FFL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Andrea Amaro vs Valerie Ann Marie Soto
XKO 43, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Andrea Amaro / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Andrea Amaro defeats Valerie Ann Marie Soto via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Loren Benjar vs Tenika Waldroup
XKO 43, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Loren Benjar† / TKO R3
Flyweight, 5x3. Loren Benjar defeats Tenika Waldroup via TKO (Strikes) at 1:16 of round 3 to win the XKO Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Taylor Pace vs Brandi Cobos
XKO 43, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Taylor Pace / SD
Featherweight, 3x3. Taylor Pace defeats Brandi Cobos via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Brandy Oldenkamp vs Logan Young
XKO 43, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Brandy Oldenkamp / TKO R3
110lbs, 3x3. Brandy Oldenkamp defeats Logan Young via TKO (Punches) at 0:17 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Christin Campos vs Melissa McCue
XKO 43, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Christin Campos / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Christin Campos defeats Melissa McCue via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Vanessa Melo vs Núbia Nascimento
SFT 5, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Vanessa Melo / UD
134lbs, 3x5. Vanessa Melo defeats Núbia Nascimento via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Heather Allen vs Hailee Wemple
MTF 5: Homecoming, Eccles Ice Arena, Logan, Utah, United States
Heather Allen / Choke R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Heather Allen defeats Hailee Wemple via Triangle Choke at 2:51 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kate Rindlisbaker vs Natalie Martin
MTF 5: Homecoming, Eccles Ice Arena, Logan, Utah, United States
Kate Rindlisbaker / TKO R1
160lbs, 3x3. Kate Rindlisbaker defeats Natalie Martin via TKO (Retirement) at 3:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sadie Ault vs Reyona Driskell
MTF 5: Homecoming, Eccles Ice Arena, Logan, Utah, United States
Sadie Ault / Choke R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Sadie Ault defeats Reyona Driskell via Guillotine Choke at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Keri Melendez vs Dakota Zimmerman
Bellator 206: Mousasi vs. MacDonald, SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States
Keri Melendez / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Keri Melendez defeats Dakota Zimmerman via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Arlene Blencowe vs Amber Leibrock
Bellator 206: Mousasi vs. MacDonald, SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States
Arlene Blencowe / TKO R3
Featherweight, 3x5. Arlene Blencowe defeats Amber Leibrock via TKO (Slam and Punches) at 1:23 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Sep 30
Sunday

Miyuu Yamamoto vs Andy Nguyen
RIZIN 13, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Miyuu Yamamoto / UD
108lbs, 3x5. Miyuu Yamamoto defeats Andy Nguyen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ayaka Hamasaki vs Mina Kurobe
RIZIN 13, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Ayaka Hamasaki / Double Wristlock R1
108lbs, 3x5. Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Mina Kurobe via Double Wristlock at 4:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jeet Toshi vs Fatemeh Moslemi
RIZIN 13, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Jeet Toshi / UD
3x5. Jeet Toshi defeats Fatemeh Moslemi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar