January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015

Fixtures & Results

January
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2015 in the world.
106 fights / 20 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jan 1

Thursday

Boxing Flag
Brenda Flores vs Kareli Lopez
Gimnasio Municipal, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

w Kareli Lopez† / MD

Flyweight, 10×2. Kareli Lopez defeats Brenda Flores via majority decision to win the vacant Mexico female flyweight title

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
E Meidie vs Sanja Sučević
China

w E Meidie

K1 rules, 53kg. E. Meide defeats Sanja Sučević

—————————————————————

 

Jan 3

Saturday

MMA Flag
Alexis Dufresne vs Marion Reneau
UFC 182: Jones vs. Cormier, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Marion Reneau / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Prelim bout. Marion Reneau defeats Alexis Dufresne via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jan 4

Sunday

Muay Thai Flag
Wang Kehan vs Irina Mazepa
Kunlun Fights, China

w Wang Kehan / PTS

60kg. Wang Kehan defeats Irina Mazepa via points

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Xiong Jingnan vs Liubov Tiupena
Kunlun Fights, China

w Xiong Jingnan / KO/TKO R1

56kg. Xiong Jingnan defeats Liubov Tiupena via KO/TKO at 2:35 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
E Meidie vs Ohama Yoshimi
Kunlun Fights, China

w E Meidie / KO R2

53kg. E Meidie defeats Ohama Yoshimi via KO in round 2. It’s worthy of note that E Meidie fought 2 days ago and also won.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Muangsingjiew Sit-Palang
Thailand

w Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / PTS

46kg rematch. Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Muangsingjiew via points

—————————————————————

 

Jan 9

Friday

Boxing Flag
Gabriella Roman vs Erika Kalderas
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

w Erika Kalderas / TKO R1

Featherweight, 4×2. Erika Kalderas makes her debut and defeats Gabriella Roman via TKO in round 1. 

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Maria Suarez vs Jolene Blackshear
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA

w Maria Suarez / MD

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Maria Suarez defeats Jolene Blackshear via majority decision. 

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kaiyana Rain vs Poula Estrada
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA

w Poula Estrada / MD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Poula Estrada defeats Kaiyana Rain via majority decision.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Charlene Donahue vs Jessica Halverson
Jeremy Horn’s Elite Fight Night 25, The Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

w Charlene Donahue / Rear-Naked Choke R2

Lightweight, (155lbs). Charlene Donahue defeats Jessica Halverson at 4:27 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Christina Marks vs Sarah D’Alelio
BAMMA Badbeat 14: Parker vs. Ramm, Commerce, California, United States

w Sarah D’Alelio / Rear-Naked Choke R1

Bantamweight (135lbs). Sarah D’Alelio defeats Christina Marks via rear-naked choke at 4:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Ashley Yoder vs Misha Nassiri
BAMMA Badbeat 14: Parker vs. Ramm, Commerce, California, United States

w Ashley Yoder / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs). Ashley Yoder defeats Misha Nassiri vi armbar at 1:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Chantalle Castellanos vs Jessica Pryor
BAMMA Badbeat 14: Parker vs. Ramm, Commerce, California, United States

w Jessica Pryor / MD

Flyweight (125lbs). Jessica Pryor defeats Chantalle Castellanos via majority decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Felicia Spencer vs Jessica Eve Richer
Tuff-N-Uff: Xtreme Couture vs Syndicate MMA, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Felicia Spencer

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Felicia Spencer defeats Jessica Eve Richer to win the Tuff-N-Uff Lightweight Tournament and receive the pro contract with Invicta.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Paola Ramirez vs Amber Leibrock
Tuff-N-Uff: Xtreme Couture vs Syndicate MMA, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Amber Leibrock

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Amber Leibrock defeats Paola Ramirez to win the Tuff-N-Uff Featherweight Tournament and receive the pro contract with Invicta.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Melissa Reaume vs Nong Ying Petchtonpeung
Kalare Stadium, Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Melissa Reaume / KO R4

54kg, 5×2. Melissa Reaume defeats Nong Ying Petchtonpeung via KO with knees in round 4. 

—————————————————————

 

Jan 10

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Laura Soledad Griffa vs Laura Adriana Rojas
Diagonal Rivadavia y Lebensohn (aire libre), Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Laura Soledad Griffa / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Laura Adriana Rojas via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Sandra Robles vs Linda Soto
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

w Sandra Robles / UD

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Sandra Robles defeats Linda Soto via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Bruna Vargas vs Carolina Karasek
Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA 5, Tramandai, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

w Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jessica Philippus vs Cat Ginorio
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

w Jessica Philippus / Darce Choke R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Jessica Philippus defeats Cat Ginorio via Darce Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Katie Howard vs Kathina Catron
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

w Kathina Catron / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kathina Catron defeats Katie Howard via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Julia Jones vs Alyssa Garcia
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

w Julia Jones / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Julia Jones defeats Alyssa Garcia via split decision.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Maylene Estudillo vs Montana Stewart
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States

w Maylene Estudillo / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Maylene Estudillo defeats Montana Stewart via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Terri Branson vs Annjeanette Moore
Iowa Challenge 110, Burlington, Iowa, United States

w Annjeanette Moore / Submission (Strikes) R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Annjeanette Moore defeats Terri Branson via submission due to strikes at 0:18 of round 2. (Branson replaces Anna Bratcher)

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Christal Martin vs Angie Dugan
Apex Fights 4: Primetime vs. Johnson, Blountville, Tennessee, United States

w Christal Martin / KO/TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Christal Martin defeats Angie Dugan via KO/TKO at 2:41 in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jackie Abshire vs Paula Riddle
Apex Fights 4: Primetime vs. Johnson, Blountville, Tennessee, United States

w Jackie Abshire / KO/TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Jackie Abshire defeats Paula Riddle via KO/TKO at 1:24 of round 2. 

—————————————————————

Muay ThaiFlag
Jazmine Gallate vs Hannah Hausman
Thailand

w Jazmine Gallate / TKO R3

Jazmine Gallate defeats Hannah Hausman via TKO in round 3. 

—————————————————————

 

Jan 11

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Zsanett Pakozdi vs Anita Hortobagyi
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

w Anita Hortobagyi / TKO R5

Featherweight, 6×2. Anita Hortobagyi defeats Zsanett Pakozdi via TKO in round 5

—————————————————————

 

Jan 13

Tuesday

Muay Thai Flag
Candy Wu Hoi-yan vs Nongsaai Sitpholek
I-1 World Muay Thai Grand Extreme, Kitec, Hong Kong

w Candy Wu Hoi-yan

Candy Wu Hoi-yan defeats Nongsaai Sitpholek and successfully defends her World Kickboxing Corporation I-1 Championship title 45kg

—————————————————————

 

Jan 14

Wednesday

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Phetseengern Gor. Adtison
Chaiyaphum, Isaan, Thailand

w Bout Cancelled

50kg rematch

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Rozi Komlos vs Moddaeng Cherngtalay
Thailand

w Rozi Komlos / PTS

57kg. Rozi Komlos defeats Moddaeng Cherngtalay via points

—————————————————————

 

Jan 15

Thursday

Muay Thai Flag
Kelly Creegan vs Peach
Thailand

w Bout Cancelled

Estimated to be at 63kg. Rematch

—————————————————————

 

Jan 16

Friday

Boxing Flag
Eileen Olszewski vs Christina Fuentes
Laredo, Texas, USA

w Eileen Olszewski† / UD

Flyweight, 10×2.  Eileen Olszewski defeats Christina Fuentes and successfully defends her IFBA International Female Boxers Association World flyweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Mayerlin Rivas vs Calixta Silgado
Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela

w Mayerlin Rivas / TKO R5

Bantamweight, 10×2. (Silgado replaces Irma Garcia) Mayerlin Rivas successfully defends her WBA World female bantamweight title against Calixta Silgado via TKO at 1:31 of round 5

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Valentina Shevchenko vs Lindsay Haycraft
Legacy Kickboxing, Houston, USA

w Valentina Shevchenko / UD

61kg. Valentina Shevchenko defeats Lindsay Haycraft via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 17

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Geni Taylor vs Ivana Coleman
Belle of Baton Rouge Casino, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Bout Cancelled

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Katarzyna Urban vs Barbara Nalepka
Time of Masters 2015: Pierwsza Krew, Sopot, Poland

w Barbara Nalepka / RNC R1

134lbs, 3×5. Barbara Nalepka defeats Katarzyna Urban via rear-naked choke at 1:12 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Shawna Anderson vs Mary Charbonneau
XKO 24: Five Years Strong, Arlington, Texas, United States

w Shawna Anderson / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×5. Mary Charbonneau via rear-naked choke at 1:38 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Alice Yauger vs Audrey Alvarez
XKO 24: Five Years Strong, Arlington, Texas, United States

w Audrey Alvarez / UD

Flyweight (125lbs) 3×3. (Alvarez replaces Jasmine Hargrave). Audrey Alvarez defeats Alice Yauger via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Ashley Deen vs Sharon Jacobson
NMEF Annihilation 53, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States

w Sharon Jacobsen / KO/TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs) 3×5. Sharon Jacobsen defeats Ashley Deen via KO/TKO at 2:25 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Nicole Brown vs Lindsey Lawrence
XFO: Rocktown Showdown 22, Rockford, Illinois, United States

w Nicole Brown / Guillotine R1

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×2. Nicole Brown defeats Lindsey Lawrence via guillotine choke at 1:39 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jinnie Pratt vs Katie Wade
Rage in the Cage OKC 34, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States

w Jinnie Pratt / KO/TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×2. Jinnie Pratt defeats Katie Wade via KO/TKO at 0:53 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jennah MaCallister vs Kara Gehrig
Kickdown 116: Remembering the Warrior, Aurora, Colorado, United States

w Jennah MaCallister / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×3. Jennah MaCallister defeats Kara Gehrig via split decision.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 18

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Claudia Ferenczi vs Fanni Lili Windishmann
Sturovo Gym, Šturovo, Slovakia

w Claudia Ferenczi / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Claudia Ferenczi defeats Fanni Lili Windishmann via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Gianna Mpounia vs Elina Kallionidou
Cage Survivor 3: CS3, Athens, Greece

w Elina Kallionidou / KO/TKO R2

123lbs, 3×5. Elina Kallionidou defeats Gianna Mpounia via KO/TKO at 3:17 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Foteini Kromida vs Christina Stelliou
Cage Survivor 3: CS3, Athens, Greece

w Foteini Kromida / RNC R1

123lbs, 3×5. Foteini Kromida defeats Christina Stelliou via rear-naked choke at 3:37 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Tristana Tola vs Yod Numpeten
Patong, Thailand

w Tristana Tola

58kg. Tristana Tola defeats Yod Numpeten

—————————————————————

 

Jan 21

Wednesday

Muay Thai Flag
Natasha Sky vs Nong Ya
Thailand

w Natasha Sky / PTS

60kg. Natasha Sky defeas Nong Ya via points.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 22

Thursday

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Gaewdtaa Por. Muangphet
Bangkok, Thailand

Bout Cancelled

47kg rematch.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 23

Friday

Boxing Flag
Lizbeth Crespo vs Roxana Beatriz Laborde
Gimnasio Municipal, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina

w Lizbeth Crespo / UD

Lightweight 6×2. Lizbeth Crespo defeats Roxana Beatriz Laborde via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Vanessa Vargas vs Iris Ninel
UCC 22, Panama City, Panama

w Vanessa Vargas / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs) 3×3. Vanessa Vargas defeats Iris Ninel via KO/TKO at 0:42 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Mabelly Lima vs Rayanne Lacerda
Limo Fight 14, Limoeiro do Norte, Ceara, Brazil

w Mabelly Lima / TKO R2

(126lbs) 3×3. Mabelly Lima defeats Rayanne Lacerda via TKO Retirement at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jenna Serio vs Calie Cutler
Ring of Combat 50, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

w Calie Cutler / KO/TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs) 3×4. Cutler replaces Allison Haynes. Calie Cutler defeats Jenna Serio via KO/TKO at 1:46 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Chelcie Dalmeny vs Shelby Miller
Rumble on the Ridge 30, Snoqualmie, Washington, United States

w Chelcie Dalmeny / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×3. Chelcie Dalmeny defeats Shelby Miller via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Carissa Painter vs Rachael Helseth
Rumble on the Ridge 30, Snoqualmie, Washington, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs) 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
 Destiny Quinones vs Chrissy Yandolli
NYFE 5: When Hell Freezes Over, Club Amazura, Queens, New York, United States

w Destiny Quinones / UD

Strawweight (115lbs) 3×3. (Quinones replaces Katalina Morales) Destiny Quinones defeats Chrissy Yandolli via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jan 24

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Bintou Schmill vs Klaudia Vigh
Gildehaus, Luechow, Niedersachsen, Germany

w Bintou Schmill / KO R1

Welterweight, 8×2. Bintou Schmill defeats Klaudia Vigh viz KO at 1:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Lacie Jackson vs Gabrielle Holloway
Rumble at RAXX 23, Port Allen, Louisiana, United States

w Gabrielle Holloway / TKO R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×3. Gabrielle Holloway vs Lacie Jackson via TKO (Punches) at 1:59 of round 3

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Holly Thorpe vs April Santa Anna
Rumble at the Roseland 80, Portland, Oregon, United States

w April Santa Anna / KO/TKO R1

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. April Santa Anna defeats Holly Thorpe via KO/TKO at 1:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Kristen Maaranen vs Sheena Ellenburg
Rumble at the Roseland 80, Portland, Oregon, United States

w Kristen Maaranen / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kristen Maaranen defeats Sheena Ellenburg va unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Ashley Greenway vs Jessamine Ali
Fight Lab 43, All American Expressway, Ft. Bragg, North Carolina, United States

w Jessamine Ali / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Jessamine Ali defeats Ashley Greenway via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Shannon Harney vs Danielle Hindley
Cage Titans 22, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Bout Cancelled

(120lbs), 3×3. Prelim.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
AmberLynn Orr vs Alyssa Vasquez
V3 Fights: Johnson vs. Kennedy, Memphis, Tennessee, United States

w AmberLynn Orr / Armbar R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. AmberLynn Orr defeats Alyssa Vasquez via armbar at 1:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Monique Woltkamp vs Misty Perdue
BlackOut FC 27, Ararat Shrine Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

w Monique Woltkamp / KO/TKO R1

(175lbs), 3×3. (Perdue replaces Nora Hamilton). Monique Woltkamp defeats Misty Perdue via KO/TKO at 0:21 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Jessika Brown vs Jessica Rambo
BlackOut FC 27, Ararat Shrine Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

w Jessika Brown / KO/TKO R2

(155lbs), 3×3. Jessika Brown defeats Jessica Rambo via KO/TKO at 2:22 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Emily Ducote vs Scarlett Chambers
Sugar Creek Showdown 24: Demolition, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Elizabeth Page vs Cyia Oliver
Sugar Creek Showdown 24: Demolition, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Shana Dobson vs Bella Wasserman
Sugar Creek Showdown 24: Demolition, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

w Shana Dobson / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Shana Dobson defeats Bella Wasserman via rear-naked choke at 2:24 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Marloes Merza vs Phetlanna
M3 Promotions, Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Marloes Merza / KO R1

Estimated to be at 60kg. Marloes Merza defeats Phetlanna via KO in round 1. (High kick followed by punches).

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
K C Carlos vs Nung Ning
Sinbi Fight Night, Thailand

w Nung Ning / PTS

Nung Ning defeats K C Carlos via points.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 25

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Kleopatra Tolnai vs Andrea Lakatos
Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary

w Andrea Lakatos / PTS

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Andrea Lakatos defeats Kleopatra Tolnai via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Gabriella Mezei vs Alexandra Gorog
Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary

d Draw

Featherweight, 4×2. Gabriella Mezei and Alexandra Gorog fight to a draw

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Muangsingjiew O. Wanchert
Suphanburi, Thailand

w Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / Decision

47kg rematch. Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Muangsingjiew O. Wanchert via decision after 5 rounds

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Monica Brenes vs Petseerung Sitjearee
Thailand

w Monica Brenes / Decision

Rematch, estimated to be at 60kg.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 30

Friday

Boxing Flag
Maria Elena Maderna vs Ruth Stephanie Aquino
Anfiteatro Verónica, Veronica, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Ruth Stephanie Aquino† / UD

Super Lightweight, 10×2. Ruth Stephanie Aquino defeats Maria Elena Maderna via unanimous decision to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) female lightweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Tania Sanchez vs Florencia Garfias
Arena Adolfo López Mateos, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

w Tania Sanchez / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Tania Sanchez defeats Florencia Garfias via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Mayra Mariano Martinez vs Alejandra Garcia
Arena Adolfo López Mateos, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

w Mayra Mariano Martinez / TKO R4

Lightweight, 4×2. Mayra Mariano Martinez defeats Alejandra Garcia via TKO at 0:10 on round 4

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Crystal Morales vs Laura Deanovic
Marin Center Exhibit Hall, San Rafael, California, USA

w Crystal Morales / TKO R4

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Crystal Morales defeats Laura Deanovic via TKO in round 4

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kandyce Williams vs Marquita Lee
Marin Center Exhibit Hall, San Rafael, California, USA

w Kandyce Williams / MD

Lightweight, 4×2. Kandyce Williams defeats Marquita Lee via majority decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Stephanie Essensa vs Lynnell House
Hard Knocks 41, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

w Stephanie Essensa / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Stephanie Essensa defeats Lynnell House via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Brenda Gonzales vs Lacey Schuckman
Super Brawl Showdown 1, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

w Brenda Gonzales / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Brenda Gonzales defeats Lacey Schuckman via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Kilistina Makihele vs Jozette Cotton
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States

w Jozette Cotton / UD

(170lbs), 3×5. Jozette Cotton defeats Kilistina Makihele via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Krystal Manues vs Summer Artherton
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jen Bacon vs Rebecca Wells
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States

w Rebecca Wells / Triangle Choke R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Rebecca Wells defeats Jen Bacon via triangle choke in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Mercedes Timmerman vs Christina Ferency
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Chelsea Herring vs Jayde Sheeley
IT Fight Series 30: Ohio vs. Georgia, Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States

w Chelsea Herring / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Chelsea Herring defeats Jayde Sheeley via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Marloes Merza vs Maesa Tor. Buamas
Kalare Boxing Stadium, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Rematch

—————————————————————

 

Jan 31

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Sari Kuutsa Kettunen vs Galina Gumliiska
Lapinlahti, Finland

w Sari Kuutsa Kettunen / PTS

Welterweight, 4×2. (Gumsliiska replaces Daniella Éltető) Sari Kuutsa Kettunen defeats Galina Gumliiska via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Ewa Piatkowska vs Sabrina Giuliani
Torun, Poland

w Ewa Piatkowska / UD

Super Lightweight, 8×2. Ewa Piatkowska defeats Sabrina Giuliani via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Yolaine Lin De Lauf vs Claudia Ferenczi
Hall omnisport, Montegnee, Liege, Belgium

w Yolaine Lin De Lauf / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. (Ferenczi replaces Fanni Lili Windishmann). Yolaine Lin De Lauf defeats Claudia Ferenczi via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Nayeli Diaz vs Sol Trevino
Auditorio Municipal, Ixtlán de los Hervores, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

w Nayeli Diaz / UD

Minimumweight, 8×2. Nayeli Diaz defeats Sol Trevino via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Laura Mendoza vs Mirna Lobato
Auditorio Municipal, Ixtlán de los Hervores, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

w Laura Mendoza / UD

Minimumweight, 4×2. Laura Mendoza defeats Mirna Lobato via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Adriana Valdez vs Brisa Hernandez
Auditorio Municipal, Ixtlán de los Hervores, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Poldeportivo Municipal, Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Daniela Romina Bermudez / MD

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Daniela Romina Bermudez successfully defends ger WBO World female super flyweight title against Vanesa Lorena Taborda via majority decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Zaira Dyshekova vs Izabela Badurek
Absolute Championship Berkut 13, Płock, Poland

w Izabela Badurek / Armbar R2

141lbs, 3×5. Izabela Badurek defeats Zaira Dyshekova via armbar at 2:22 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Miesha Tate vs Sara McMann
UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Miesha Tate / MD

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×5. Miesha Tate defeats Sara McMann via majority decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Amy Coleman vs Jessica Zomcik
Valor Fights 18, Pigeon Forge, Tennessee, United States

w Amy Coleman / TKO GnP R2

Featherweight (145lbs) 3×5. Amy Coleman defeats Jessica Zomcik by TKO ground and pound at 3:36 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Mariah Prussia vs Amanda LaVoy
M.A.X. Fights 20, Fargo, North Dakota, United States

w Mariah Prussia / UD

3×5. Mariah Prussia defeats Amanda LaVoy via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Erin Powell vs Kiana Taylor
NAAFS: Caged Fury 21, Maumee, Ohio, United States

w Erin Powell / RNC R1

Lightweight (155lbs) 3×3. Erin Powell defats Kiana Taylor via rear-naked choke at 1:03 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kate Riley vs Kristine Paige
Gladius Fights 14, New York Chiropractic College, Seneca Falls, New York, United States

w Kristine Paige / KO/TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs) 3×3. Kristine Paige defeats Kate Riley via KO/TKO at 2:43 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Fernanda Araujo vs Janice Meyer
Gladius Fights 14, New York Chiropractic College, Seneca Falls, New York, United States

w Janice Meyer / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×3. Janice Meyer defeats Fernanda Araujo via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Veronica Charters vs Tanya Nijjar
UCL 21: King of the Valley, Merritt, British Columbia, Canada

w Tanya Nijjar / TKO R1

(120lbs) 3×3. Tanya Nijjar defeats Veronica Charters via TKO (Punches) at 0:40 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Monika Babic vs Sandie Ney
France

63kg.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Kamikaze vs Ho U-enchin
Japan

61kg. K1 rules

—————————————————————

 

January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (4 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +3 (from 3 votes)
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015, 10.0 out of 10 based on 4 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Events, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai, News by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 130 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Lou Richards
10K female fighters
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
By chance with Sheree Halliday
By chance with Sheree Halliday
Valerie Amadio
Valerie Amadio Kickboxing Fighter
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Maritzarda Hersisia “fight anybody and anywhere”
Maritzarda Hersisia “fight anybody and anywhere”
Barlow vs Peloumpi
Barlow vs Peloumpi
A brief look at Ronda Rousey’s influence
A brief look at Ronda Rousey’s influence
Alyssa Garcia
Alyssa Garcia MMA Fighter
The Hatchet
The Hatchet
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
Community Submitted Articles
Community Submitted Articles
New Features on 2.0
New Features on 2.0
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu interview
Yolanda Schmidt Interview, Muay Thai Newcomer of the Year 2015
Yolanda Schmidt Interview, Muay Thai Newcomer of the Year 2015
Merry Christmas and Welcome to 2.0
Merry Christmas and Welcome to 2.0
Fight Week
Fight Week: Feb 9th 2015
prev next

Comments

  1. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2014 in the world. 169 fights / 30 countries

  2. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2015 in the world. 41 fights / 16 countries

  3. To see a full list of female fights happening this week visit January’s Female Fight Fixtures & Results schedule.