Fixtures & Results
January
Female Fight Fixtures and Results
The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2015 in the world.
106 fights / 20 countries
<< Prev Month
Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we're sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.
Jan 1
Thursday
Boxing
Brenda Flores vs Kareli Lopez
Gimnasio Municipal, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Kareli Lopez† / MD
Flyweight, 10x2. Kareli Lopez defeats Brenda Flores via majority decision to win the vacant Mexico female flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
E Meidie vs Sanja Sučević
China
E Meidie
K1 rules, 53kg. E. Meide defeats Sanja Sučević
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 3
Saturday
MMA
Alexis Dufresne vs Marion Reneau
UFC 182: Jones vs. Cormier, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Marion Reneau / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Prelim bout. Marion Reneau defeats Alexis Dufresne via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 4
Sunday
Muay Thai
Wang Kehan vs Irina Mazepa
Kunlun Fights, China
Wang Kehan / PTS
60kg. Wang Kehan defeats Irina Mazepa via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Xiong Jingnan vs Liubov Tiupena
Kunlun Fights, China
Xiong Jingnan / KO/TKO R1
56kg. Xiong Jingnan defeats Liubov Tiupena via KO/TKO at 2:35 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
E Meidie vs Ohama Yoshimi
Kunlun Fights, China
E Meidie / KO R2
53kg. E Meidie defeats Ohama Yoshimi via KO in round 2. It's worthy of note that E Meidie fought 2 days ago and also won.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Muangsingjiew Sit-Palang
Thailand
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / PTS
46kg rematch. Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Muangsingjiew via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 9
Friday
Boxing
Gabriella Roman vs Erika Kalderas
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Erika Kalderas / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Erika Kalderas makes her debut and defeats Gabriella Roman via TKO in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Maria Suarez vs Jolene Blackshear
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Maria Suarez / MD
Light Flyweight, 6x2. Maria Suarez defeats Jolene Blackshear via majority decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kaiyana Rain vs Poula Estrada
Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, California, USA
Poula Estrada / MD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Poula Estrada defeats Kaiyana Rain via majority decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Charlene Donahue vs Jessica Halverson
Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 25, The Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Charlene Donahue / Rear-Naked Choke R2
Lightweight, (155lbs). Charlene Donahue defeats Jessica Halverson at 4:27 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Christina Marks vs Sarah D'Alelio
BAMMA Badbeat 14: Parker vs. Ramm, Commerce, California, United States
Sarah D'Alelio / Rear-Naked Choke R1
Bantamweight (135lbs). Sarah D'Alelio defeats Christina Marks via rear-naked choke at 4:38 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Ashley Yoder vs Misha Nassiri
BAMMA Badbeat 14: Parker vs. Ramm, Commerce, California, United States
Ashley Yoder / Armbar R1
Strawweight (115lbs). Ashley Yoder defeats Misha Nassiri vi armbar at 1:02 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Chantalle Castellanos vs Jessica Pryor
BAMMA Badbeat 14: Parker vs. Ramm, Commerce, California, United States
Jessica Pryor / MD
Flyweight (125lbs). Jessica Pryor defeats Chantalle Castellanos via majority decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Felicia Spencer vs Jessica Eve Richer
Tuff-N-Uff: Xtreme Couture vs Syndicate MMA, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Felicia Spencer
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Felicia Spencer defeats Jessica Eve Richer to win the Tuff-N-Uff Lightweight Tournament and receive the pro contract with Invicta.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Paola Ramirez vs Amber Leibrock
Tuff-N-Uff: Xtreme Couture vs Syndicate MMA, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Amber Leibrock
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Amber Leibrock defeats Paola Ramirez to win the Tuff-N-Uff Featherweight Tournament and receive the pro contract with Invicta.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Melissa Reaume vs Nong Ying Petchtonpeung
Kalare Stadium, Chiang Mai, Thailand
Melissa Reaume / KO R4
54kg, 5x2. Melissa Reaume defeats Nong Ying Petchtonpeung via KO with knees in round 4.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 10
Saturday
Boxing
Laura Soledad Griffa vs Laura Adriana Rojas
Diagonal Rivadavia y Lebensohn (aire libre), Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Laura Soledad Griffa / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Laura Adriana Rojas via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Sandra Robles vs Linda Soto
Auditorio Municipal Fausto Gutiérrez Moreno, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Sandra Robles / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Sandra Robles defeats Linda Soto via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Bruna Vargas vs Carolina Karasek
Circuito Team Nogueira de MMA 5, Tramandai, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jessica Philippus vs Cat Ginorio
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Jessica Philippus / Darce Choke R1
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Jessica Philippus defeats Cat Ginorio via Darce Choke in round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Katie Howard vs Kathina Catron
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Kathina Catron / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kathina Catron defeats Katie Howard via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Julia Jones vs Alyssa Garcia
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Julia Jones / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Julia Jones defeats Alyssa Garcia via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Maylene Estudillo vs Montana Stewart
Rocks Xtreme MMA 11, Corpus Christi, Texas, United States
Maylene Estudillo / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Maylene Estudillo defeats Montana Stewart via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Terri Branson vs Annjeanette Moore
Iowa Challenge 110, Burlington, Iowa, United States
Annjeanette Moore / Submission (Strikes) R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Annjeanette Moore defeats Terri Branson via submission due to strikes at 0:18 of round 2. (Branson replaces Anna Bratcher)
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Christal Martin vs Angie Dugan
Apex Fights 4: Primetime vs. Johnson, Blountville, Tennessee, United States
Christal Martin / KO/TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Christal Martin defeats Angie Dugan via KO/TKO at 2:41 in round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jackie Abshire vs Paula Riddle
Apex Fights 4: Primetime vs. Johnson, Blountville, Tennessee, United States
Jackie Abshire / KO/TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Jackie Abshire defeats Paula Riddle via KO/TKO at 1:24 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Jazmine Gallate vs Hannah Hausman
Thailand
Jazmine Gallate / TKO R3
Jazmine Gallate defeats Hannah Hausman via TKO in round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 11
Sunday
Boxing
Zsanett Pakozdi vs Anita Hortobagyi
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia
Anita Hortobagyi / TKO R5
Featherweight, 6x2. Anita Hortobagyi defeats Zsanett Pakozdi via TKO in round 5
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 13
Tuesday
Muay Thai
Candy Wu Hoi-yan vs Nongsaai Sitpholek
I-1 World Muay Thai Grand Extreme, Kitec, Hong Kong
Candy Wu Hoi-yan
Candy Wu Hoi-yan defeats Nongsaai Sitpholek and successfully defends her World Kickboxing Corporation I-1 Championship title 45kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 14
Wednesday
Muay Thai
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Phetseengern Gor. Adtison
Chaiyaphum, Isaan, Thailand
Bout Cancelled
50kg rematch
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Rozi Komlos vs Moddaeng Cherngtalay
Thailand
Rozi Komlos / PTS
57kg. Rozi Komlos defeats Moddaeng Cherngtalay via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 15
Thursday
Muay Thai
Kelly Creegan vs Peach
Thailand
Bout Cancelled
Estimated to be at 63kg. Rematch
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 16
Friday
Boxing
Eileen Olszewski vs Christina Fuentes
Laredo, Texas, USA
Eileen Olszewski† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Eileen Olszewski defeats Christina Fuentes and successfully defends her IFBA International Female Boxers Association World flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Mayerlin Rivas vs Calixta Silgado
Polideportivo José María Vargas, La Guaira, Venezuela
Mayerlin Rivas / TKO R5
Bantamweight, 10x2. (Silgado replaces Irma Garcia) Mayerlin Rivas successfully defends her WBA World female bantamweight title against Calixta Silgado via TKO at 1:31 of round 5
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Valentina Shevchenko vs Lindsay Haycraft
Legacy Kickboxing, Houston, USA
Valentina Shevchenko / UD
61kg. Valentina Shevchenko defeats Lindsay Haycraft via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 17
Saturday
Boxing
Geni Taylor vs Ivana Coleman
Belle of Baton Rouge Casino, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Bout Cancelled
Super Featherweight, 4x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Katarzyna Urban vs Barbara Nalepka
Time of Masters 2015: Pierwsza Krew, Sopot, Poland
Barbara Nalepka / RNC R1
134lbs, 3x5. Barbara Nalepka defeats Katarzyna Urban via rear-naked choke at 1:12 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Shawna Anderson vs Mary Charbonneau
XKO 24: Five Years Strong, Arlington, Texas, United States
Shawna Anderson / RNC R1
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x5. Mary Charbonneau via rear-naked choke at 1:38 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Alice Yauger vs Audrey Alvarez
XKO 24: Five Years Strong, Arlington, Texas, United States
Audrey Alvarez / UD
Flyweight (125lbs) 3x3. (Alvarez replaces Jasmine Hargrave). Audrey Alvarez defeats Alice Yauger via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Ashley Deen vs Sharon Jacobson
NMEF Annihilation 53, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Sharon Jacobsen / KO/TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs) 3x5. Sharon Jacobsen defeats Ashley Deen via KO/TKO at 2:25 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Nicole Brown vs Lindsey Lawrence
XFO: Rocktown Showdown 22, Rockford, Illinois, United States
Nicole Brown / Guillotine R1
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x2. Nicole Brown defeats Lindsey Lawrence via guillotine choke at 1:39 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jinnie Pratt vs Katie Wade
Rage in the Cage OKC 34, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Jinnie Pratt / KO/TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x2. Jinnie Pratt defeats Katie Wade via KO/TKO at 0:53 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jennah MaCallister vs Kara Gehrig
Kickdown 116: Remembering the Warrior, Aurora, Colorado, United States
Jennah MaCallister / SD
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x3. Jennah MaCallister defeats Kara Gehrig via split decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 18
Sunday
Boxing
Claudia Ferenczi vs Fanni Lili Windishmann
Sturovo Gym, Šturovo, Slovakia
Claudia Ferenczi / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Claudia Ferenczi defeats Fanni Lili Windishmann via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Gianna Mpounia vs Elina Kallionidou
Cage Survivor 3: CS3, Athens, Greece
Elina Kallionidou / KO/TKO R2
123lbs, 3x5. Elina Kallionidou defeats Gianna Mpounia via KO/TKO at 3:17 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Foteini Kromida vs Christina Stelliou
Cage Survivor 3: CS3, Athens, Greece
Foteini Kromida / RNC R1
123lbs, 3x5. Foteini Kromida defeats Christina Stelliou via rear-naked choke at 3:37 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Tristana Tola vs Yod Numpeten
Patong, Thailand
Tristana Tola
58kg. Tristana Tola defeats Yod Numpeten
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 21
Wednesday
Muay Thai
Natasha Sky vs Nong Ya
Thailand
Natasha Sky / PTS
60kg. Natasha Sky defeas Nong Ya via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 22
Thursday
Muay Thai
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Gaewdtaa Por. Muangphet
Bangkok, Thailand
Bout Cancelled
47kg rematch.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 23
Friday
Boxing
Lizbeth Crespo vs Roxana Beatriz Laborde
Gimnasio Municipal, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
Lizbeth Crespo / UD
Lightweight 6x2. Lizbeth Crespo defeats Roxana Beatriz Laborde via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Vanessa Vargas vs Iris Ninel
UCC 22, Panama City, Panama
Vanessa Vargas / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs) 3x3. Vanessa Vargas defeats Iris Ninel via KO/TKO at 0:42 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Mabelly Lima vs Rayanne Lacerda
Limo Fight 14, Limoeiro do Norte, Ceara, Brazil
Mabelly Lima / TKO R2
(126lbs) 3x3. Mabelly Lima defeats Rayanne Lacerda via TKO Retirement at 5:00 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jenna Serio vs Calie Cutler
Ring of Combat 50, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Calie Cutler / KO/TKO R3
Strawweight (115lbs) 3x4. Cutler replaces Allison Haynes. Calie Cutler defeats Jenna Serio via KO/TKO at 1:46 of round 3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Chelcie Dalmeny vs Shelby Miller
Rumble on the Ridge 30, Snoqualmie, Washington, United States
Chelcie Dalmeny / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x3. Chelcie Dalmeny defeats Shelby Miller via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Carissa Painter vs Rachael Helseth
Rumble on the Ridge 30, Snoqualmie, Washington, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs) 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Destiny Quinones vs Chrissy Yandolli
NYFE 5: When Hell Freezes Over, Club Amazura, Queens, New York, United States
Destiny Quinones / UD
Strawweight (115lbs) 3x3. (Quinones replaces Katalina Morales) Destiny Quinones defeats Chrissy Yandolli via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 24
Saturday
Boxing
Bintou Schmill vs Klaudia Vigh
Gildehaus, Luechow, Niedersachsen, Germany
Bintou Schmill / KO R1
Welterweight, 8x2. Bintou Schmill defeats Klaudia Vigh viz KO at 1:46 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Lacie Jackson vs Gabrielle Holloway
Rumble at RAXX 23, Port Allen, Louisiana, United States
Gabrielle Holloway / TKO R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 5x3. Gabrielle Holloway vs Lacie Jackson via TKO (Punches) at 1:59 of round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Holly Thorpe vs April Santa Anna
Rumble at the Roseland 80, Portland, Oregon, United States
April Santa Anna / KO/TKO R1
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. April Santa Anna defeats Holly Thorpe via KO/TKO at 1:02 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kristen Maaranen vs Sheena Ellenburg
Rumble at the Roseland 80, Portland, Oregon, United States
Kristen Maaranen / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kristen Maaranen defeats Sheena Ellenburg va unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Ashley Greenway vs Jessamine Ali
Fight Lab 43, All American Expressway, Ft. Bragg, North Carolina, United States
Jessamine Ali / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Jessamine Ali defeats Ashley Greenway via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Shannon Harney vs Danielle Hindley
Cage Titans 22, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Bout Cancelled
(120lbs), 3x3. Prelim.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
AmberLynn Orr vs Alyssa Vasquez
V3 Fights: Johnson vs. Kennedy, Memphis, Tennessee, United States
AmberLynn Orr / Armbar R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. AmberLynn Orr defeats Alyssa Vasquez via armbar at 1:57 of round 1.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Monique Woltkamp vs Misty Perdue
BlackOut FC 27, Ararat Shrine Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Monique Woltkamp / KO/TKO R1
(175lbs), 3x3. (Perdue replaces Nora Hamilton). Monique Woltkamp defeats Misty Perdue via KO/TKO at 0:21 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jessika Brown vs Jessica Rambo
BlackOut FC 27, Ararat Shrine Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jessika Brown / KO/TKO R2
(155lbs), 3x3. Jessika Brown defeats Jessica Rambo via KO/TKO at 2:22 of round 2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Emily Ducote vs Scarlett Chambers
Sugar Creek Showdown 24: Demolition, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Elizabeth Page vs Cyia Oliver
Sugar Creek Showdown 24: Demolition, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Shana Dobson vs Bella Wasserman
Sugar Creek Showdown 24: Demolition, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States
Shana Dobson / RNC R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Shana Dobson defeats Bella Wasserman via rear-naked choke at 2:24 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Marloes Merza vs Phetlanna
M3 Promotions, Chiang Mai, Thailand
Marloes Merza / KO R1
Estimated to be at 60kg. Marloes Merza defeats Phetlanna via KO in round 1. (High kick followed by punches).
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
K C Carlos vs Nung Ning
Sinbi Fight Night, Thailand
Nung Ning / PTS
Nung Ning defeats K C Carlos via points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 25
Sunday
Boxing
Kleopatra Tolnai vs Andrea Lakatos
Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary
Andrea Lakatos / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Andrea Lakatos defeats Kleopatra Tolnai via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Gabriella Mezei vs Alexandra Gorog
Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary
Draw
Featherweight, 4x2. Gabriella Mezei and Alexandra Gorog fight to a draw
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Muangsingjiew O. Wanchert
Suphanburi, Thailand
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / Decision
47kg rematch. Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Muangsingjiew O. Wanchert via decision after 5 rounds
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Monica Brenes vs Petseerung Sitjearee
Thailand
Monica Brenes / Decision
Rematch, estimated to be at 60kg.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 30
Friday
Boxing
Maria Elena Maderna vs Ruth Stephanie Aquino
Anfiteatro Verónica, Veronica, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ruth Stephanie Aquino† / UD
Super Lightweight, 10x2. Ruth Stephanie Aquino defeats Maria Elena Maderna via unanimous decision to win the vacant Argentina (FAB) female lightweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Tania Sanchez vs Florencia Garfias
Arena Adolfo López Mateos, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Tania Sanchez / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Tania Sanchez defeats Florencia Garfias via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Mayra Mariano Martinez vs Alejandra Garcia
Arena Adolfo López Mateos, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Mayra Mariano Martinez / TKO R4
Lightweight, 4x2. Mayra Mariano Martinez defeats Alejandra Garcia via TKO at 0:10 on round 4
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Crystal Morales vs Laura Deanovic
Marin Center Exhibit Hall, San Rafael, California, USA
Crystal Morales / TKO R4
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Crystal Morales defeats Laura Deanovic via TKO in round 4
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kandyce Williams vs Marquita Lee
Marin Center Exhibit Hall, San Rafael, California, USA
Kandyce Williams / MD
Lightweight, 4x2. Kandyce Williams defeats Marquita Lee via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Stephanie Essensa vs Lynnell House
Hard Knocks 41, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Stephanie Essensa / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Stephanie Essensa defeats Lynnell House via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Brenda Gonzales vs Lacey Schuckman
Super Brawl Showdown 1, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Brenda Gonzales / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Brenda Gonzales defeats Lacey Schuckman via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Kilistina Makihele vs Jozette Cotton
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Jozette Cotton / UD
(170lbs), 3x5. Jozette Cotton defeats Kilistina Makihele via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Krystal Manues vs Summer Artherton
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jen Bacon vs Rebecca Wells
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Rebecca Wells / Triangle Choke R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Rebecca Wells defeats Jen Bacon via triangle choke in round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Mercedes Timmerman vs Christina Ferency
DCS 13: Validation, Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Chelsea Herring vs Jayde Sheeley
IT Fight Series 30: Ohio vs. Georgia, Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States
Chelsea Herring / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Chelsea Herring defeats Jayde Sheeley via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Marloes Merza vs Maesa Tor. Buamas
Kalare Boxing Stadium, Chiang Mai, Thailand
Rematch
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jan 31
Saturday
Boxing
Sari Kuutsa Kettunen vs Galina Gumliiska
Lapinlahti, Finland
Sari Kuutsa Kettunen / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. (Gumsliiska replaces Daniella Éltető) Sari Kuutsa Kettunen defeats Galina Gumliiska via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Ewa Piatkowska vs Sabrina Giuliani
Torun, Poland
Ewa Piatkowska / UD
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Ewa Piatkowska defeats Sabrina Giuliani via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Yolaine Lin De Lauf vs Claudia Ferenczi
Hall omnisport, Montegnee, Liege, Belgium
Yolaine Lin De Lauf / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. (Ferenczi replaces Fanni Lili Windishmann). Yolaine Lin De Lauf defeats Claudia Ferenczi via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Nayeli Diaz vs Sol Trevino
Auditorio Municipal, Ixtlán de los Hervores, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Nayeli Diaz / UD
Minimumweight, 8x2. Nayeli Diaz defeats Sol Trevino via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Laura Mendoza vs Mirna Lobato
Auditorio Municipal, Ixtlán de los Hervores, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Laura Mendoza / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Laura Mendoza defeats Mirna Lobato via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Adriana Valdez vs Brisa Hernandez
Auditorio Municipal, Ixtlán de los Hervores, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Poldeportivo Municipal, Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Daniela Romina Bermudez / MD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Daniela Romina Bermudez successfully defends ger WBO World female super flyweight title against Vanesa Lorena Taborda via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Zaira Dyshekova vs Izabela Badurek
Absolute Championship Berkut 13, Płock, Poland
Izabela Badurek / Armbar R2
141lbs, 3x5. Izabela Badurek defeats Zaira Dyshekova via armbar at 2:22 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Miesha Tate vs Sara McMann
UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Miesha Tate / MD
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x5. Miesha Tate defeats Sara McMann via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Amy Coleman vs Jessica Zomcik
Valor Fights 18, Pigeon Forge, Tennessee, United States
Amy Coleman / TKO GnP R2
Featherweight (145lbs) 3x5. Amy Coleman defeats Jessica Zomcik by TKO ground and pound at 3:36 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Mariah Prussia vs Amanda LaVoy
M.A.X. Fights 20, Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Mariah Prussia / UD
3x5. Mariah Prussia defeats Amanda LaVoy via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Erin Powell vs Kiana Taylor
NAAFS: Caged Fury 21, Maumee, Ohio, United States
Erin Powell / RNC R1
Lightweight (155lbs) 3x3. Erin Powell defats Kiana Taylor via rear-naked choke at 1:03 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kate Riley vs Kristine Paige
Gladius Fights 14, New York Chiropractic College, Seneca Falls, New York, United States
Kristine Paige / KO/TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs) 3x3. Kristine Paige defeats Kate Riley via KO/TKO at 2:43 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Fernanda Araujo vs Janice Meyer
Gladius Fights 14, New York Chiropractic College, Seneca Falls, New York, United States
Janice Meyer / SD
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x3. Janice Meyer defeats Fernanda Araujo via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Veronica Charters vs Tanya Nijjar
UCL 21: King of the Valley, Merritt, British Columbia, Canada
Tanya Nijjar / TKO R1
(120lbs) 3x3. Tanya Nijjar defeats Veronica Charters via TKO (Punches) at 0:40 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Monika Babic vs Sandie Ney
France
63kg.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Kamikaze vs Ho U-enchin
Japan
61kg. K1 rules
---------------------------------------------------------------
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results