July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

July

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2016 in the world.

292 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jul 1

Friday

Boxing

Lucia Hernandez vs Cristina Hernandez Garduno

Auditorio del Deportivo Ferrocarilero, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico

Lucia Hernandez / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×3. Lucia Hernandez defeats Cristina Hernandez Garduno via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Heidi Hernandez vs Estephanie Chavez

Auditorio del Deportivo Ferrocarilero, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico

Draw

Welterweight, 4×3. Heidi Hernandez and Estephanie Chavez fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kareli Lopez vs Esmeralda Torres

Centro de Espectáculos Rancho Grande, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Kareli Lopez / UD

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Kareli Lopez defeats Esmeralda Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brenda Flores vs Luz Rodriguez

Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Brenda Flores / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Brenda Flores defeats Luz Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kenia Enriquez vs Brenda Ramos

Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Kenia Enriquez / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Kenia Enriquez defeats Brenda Ramos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Samara Santos vs Luciana Santos

Iron Man CF 20, Ginásio Almir Gabriel, Ananindeua, Para, Brazil

Samara Santos / UD

3×5. Samara Santos defeats Luciana Santos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Leticia Lima vs Ana Leao

Iron Man CF 20, Ginásio Almir Gabriel, Ananindeua, Para, Brazil

Leticia Lima / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Leticia Lima defeats Ana Leao via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Andy Nguyen vs Bi Nguyen

Legacy FC 57: Aguilar vs. Kelley, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Bi Nguyen / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Bi Nguyen defeats Andy Nguyen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Joselyne Edwards Laboriel vs Yacqueline Arosemena

UCC 29, Atlapa Convention Center, Panama City, Panama

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alyssa Vasquez vs Candace Maricle

Legacy FC 57: Aguilar vs. Kelley, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Candace Maricle / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Candace Maricle defeats Alyssa Vasquez via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

Jul 2

Saturday

Boxing

Leticia Uribe vs Roxana Alanis

Auditorio Municipal, Tangancícuaro de Arista, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Leticia Uribe / UD

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Leticia Uribe defeats Roxana Alanis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Torres vs Sol Trevino

Auditorio Municipal, Tangancícuaro de Arista, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Anahi Torres / UD

Minimumweight, 8×2. Anahi Torres defeats Sol Trevino via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lizeth Zacarias vs Laura Marroqui

Auditorio Municipal, Tangancícuaro de Arista, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Lizeth Zacarias / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Lizeth Zacarias defeats Laura Marroqui via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Zulina Munoz vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda

Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Zulina Munoz† / KO R4

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Zulina Munoz defeats Vanesa Lorena Taborda via KO at 1:25 of round 4 to win the WBC World female super flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Diana Fernandez vs TBA

Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

—————————————————————

Boxing

Karina Fernandez vs TBA

Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

—————————————————————

Boxing

Silvia Torres vs Guadalupe Bautista

Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Draw

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Silvia Torres and Guadalupe Bautista fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Arreguin vs Jessica Guadalupe Martinez

Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Soto vs Joselyn Reza

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Draw

Alejandra Soto and Joselyn Reza fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Nery Plata vs Jasseth Noriega

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Jessica Nery Plata / UD

Light Flyweight. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Jasseth Noriega via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laura Soledad Griffa vs Guadalupe Maria Antonia Maldonado

Polideportivo Municipal, Lujan, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Laura Soledad Griffa† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Guadalupe Maria Antonia Maldonado via Unanimous Decision to win the Argentina (FAB) female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Luiciel Quiel vs Yaditza Perez

Gimnasio Los Naranjos, Boquete, Panama

Luiciel Quiel / MD

Flyweight, 8×2. Luiciel Quiel defeats Yaditza Perez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tenkai Tsunami vs Sophita Nuetkrathok

Yano Fitness Center, Zama, Kanagawa, Japan

Tenkai Tsunami / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 6×2. Tenkai Tsunami defeats Sophita Nuetkrathok via TKO at 1:43 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chisa Tanaka vs Miyo Yoshida

Yano Fitness Center, Zama, Kanagawa, Japan

Miyo Yoshida / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Chisa Tanaka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Gretchen Abaniel vs Petcharas Superchamp

Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia

Gretchen Abaniel†† / UD

Minimumweight, 10×2. Gretchen Abaniel defeats Petcharas Superchamp via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant Women’s International Boxing Association World minimumweight title and Global Boxing Union Female World minimumweight title.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Jemyma Betrian vs Gong Yan Li

Glory of Heroes, Jiyuan, China

Bout cancelled

3×3, 55kg.

—————————————————————

MMA

Patrícia Adria vs Paula Rocha

Dantas Fight 6, Brazil

Patrícia Adria / TKO R2

Patrícia Adria defeats Paula Rocha via TKO at 2:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Emanuela Ferreira vs Maria Mendes

Spartacus/HCC 1: Champions Challenge

Emanuela Ferreira / TKO R1

Emanuela Ferreira defeats Maria Doida Mendes via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Natália Cristina vs Gabriela Souza

Spartacus/HCC 1: Champions Challenge

Natália Cristina / TKO R1

Natália Cristina defeats Gabriela Souza via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pamela Barum vs Monica Romero

Final Fight 6: Night of Champions, Puebla, Mexico

Pamela Barum / UD

Pamela Barum defeats Monica Romero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Monica Romero vs Tiare Toral

Final Fight 6: Night of Champions, Puebla, Mexico

Monica Romero / UD

Monica Romero defeats Tiare Toral via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shanie Rusth vs Faye Shields

Gladiator Challenge: American Pride, San Jacinto, California

Shanie Rusth / TKO R1

Shanie Rusth defeats Faye Shields via TKO at 0:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Danielle Falcão vs Rayane Bastos

REC Combat 6, Ginásio de Esportes Atena Paraense, Vigia de Nazare, Para, Brazil

Rayane Bastos / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Rayane Bastos defeats Danielle Falcão via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Samara Santos vs Luciana Santos

REC Combat 6, Ginásio de Esportes Atena Paraense, Vigia de Nazare, Para, Brazil

Samara Santos / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Samara Santos defeats Luciana Santos via TKO (Head Kick and Punches) at 0:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miriam Souza vs Amanda Barbosa

Nauás Combat 5, Ginásio SESI, Rio Branco, Acre, Brazil

(134lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bo Meng vs Marija Malencia

Superstar Fight 4, Shenzhen, China

Bo Meng / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Bo Meng defeats Marija Malencia via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Haiat Farag Youssef vs Ann Osman

ONE Championship: Dynasty of Champions, Hefei Olympic Sports Centre, Hefei, Anhui, China

Ann Osman / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Ann Osman defeats Haiat Farag Youssef via Armbar at 3:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ye Ji Lee vs Hana Date

Road FC 32, Hunan International Conference & Exhibition Center, Changsa, Hunan, China

Ye Ji Lee / MD

(103lbs), 2×5. Ye Ji Lee defeats Hana Date via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Heqin Lin vs Nori Date

Road FC 32, Hunan International Conference & Exhibition Center, Changsa, Hunan, China

Heqin Lin / UD

(123lbs), 2×5. Heqin Lin defeats Nori Date via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Daniela Pamfilie vs Maraya Miller

Get Down Fights 22: Genesis, Yost Theater, Santa Ana, California, United States

Maraya Miller / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×2. Maraya Miller defeats Daniela Pamfilie via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jennifer Grijalva vs Kayla Hernandez

Get Down Fights 22: Genesis, Yost Theater, Santa Ana, California, United States

Jennifer Grijalva / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2. Jennifer Grijalva defeats Kayla Hernandez via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Talie Joy vs Jennifer Penfield

Get Down Fights 22: Genesis, Yost Theater, Santa Ana, California, United States

Jennifer Penfield / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2. Jennifer Penfield defeats Talie Joy via TKO (Ground and Pound) in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alli Oldfield vs Elizabeth Jackman

Get Down Fights 22: Genesis, Yost Theater, Santa Ana, California, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jasmine Pouncy vs Adelita McGrath

Get Down Fights 22: Genesis, Yost Theater, Santa Ana, California, United States

Jasmine Pouncy† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Jasmine Pouncy defeats Adelita McGrath via Unanimous Decision to win the Female California State Championships title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brooke Mayo vs Mayra Mello Mazza

Get Down Fights 22: Genesis, Yost Theater, Santa Ana, California, United States

Brooke Mayo† / TKO R3

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Brooke Mayo defeats Mayra Mazza via TKO (Ground and Pound) in round 3 to win the Female California State Championships title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alex Walker vs Kat Rooney

XCP: Battle at the Bay, St. Albans, Vermont, United States

Alex Walker† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×3. Alex Walker defeats Kat Rooney via Unanimous Decision to win the XCP Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Meagan O’Loughlin vs Kennedy Freeman

Machine MMA 16, Stanley Civic Hall, Stanley, Durham, England

Meagan O’Loughlin† / RNC R1

(126lbs), 3×3. Meagan O’Loughlin defeats Kennedy Freeman via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1 to win the MMMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Diana Bongers vs Myriam Joel

MMA Berlin Tournament 47, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Myriam Joel / UD

(132lbs), 2×5. Myriam Joel defeats Diana Bongers via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maryna Ivashko vs Aysegül Kurnaz

MMA Berlin Tournament 47, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Maryna Ivashko / RNC R1

(128lbs), 2×5. Maryna Ivashko defeats Aysegül Kurnaz via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Michelle Nash vs Joanne Doyle

Ultimate Impact 17, GL1 Leisure Centre, Gloucester, England

Joanne Doyle / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Joanne Doyle defeats Michelle Nash via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Paula Alarcon vs Cindy Acuña Ruiz

Calvo Promotions 10, Club Peppers Zapote, San Jose, Costa Rica

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Selina Flores vs Akari Wang

WCK Muay Thai Cali 16: Heavy Hitters 2, Bell Gardens, Los Angeles, California, United States

Selina Flores / UD

3 rounds, Bantamweight. Selina Flores defeats Akari Wang via Unanimous Deision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Vanessa Gonzalez Leon vs Alyshia Madison

WCK Muay Thai Cali 16: Heavy Hitters 2, Bell Gardens, Los Angeles, California, United States

Alyshia Madison / UD

3 rounds, Featherweight. Alyshia Madison defeats Vanessa Gonzalez Leon via Unanimous Deision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Ana Flores vs Colleen Duffy

WCK Muay Thai Cali 16: Heavy Hitters 2, Bell Gardens, Los Angeles, California, United States

Ana Flores / UD

3 rounds, Atomweight. Ana Flores defeats Colleen Duffy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 3

Sunday

Boxing

Joanna Koelln vs Marion Farkas

Gellersenhalle Reppenstedt, Lüneburg, Niedersachsen, Germany

Joanna Koelln / TKO R2

Super Lightweight, 4×2. Joanna Koelln defeats Marion Farkas via TKO at 1:01 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natalia Soledad Reynoso vs Cintia Larrosa

Moron, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Draw

Super Lightweight, 4×3. Natalia Soledad Reynoso and Cintia Larrosa fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

MMA

Ayumi Misaka vs Mari Date

Brave Fight 13, Japan

Ayumi Misaka / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5. Ayumi Misaka defeats Mari Date via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yuko Kiryu vs Renju Date

Brave Fight 13, Japan

Yuko Kiryu / RNC R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5. Yuko Kiryu defeats Renju Date via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:09 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jul 4

Monday

Boxing

Tatyana Zrazhevskaya vs Olga Zabavina

Korston Club, Moscow, Russia

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Jul 6

Wednesday

Boxing

Daorueng Saknarong vs Saengdao Kor Klomkiew

Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand

Daorueng Saknarong / TKO R4

Flyweight, 6×2. Daorueng Saknarong defeats Saengdao Kor Klomkiew via TKO at 1:10 of round 4.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katarzyna Biegajło vs Morgane Manfredi

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2 Cage C, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Katarzyna Biegajło / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Katarzyna Biegajło defeats Morgane Manfredi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 7

Thursday

Boxing

Maria Cecilia Roman vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado

San Juan, San Juan, Argentina

Maria Cecilia Roman / UD

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Maria Cecilia Roman defeats Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kanako Murata vs Ilona Wijmans

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Kanako Murata / TKO R1

(126lbs), 3×5. Kanako Murata defeats Ilona Wijmans via TKO (Ground and Pound) at 1:17 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aleksandra Rola vs Brenda Tran

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Aleksandra Rola / Choke R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Aleksandra Rola defeats Brenda Tran via Guillotine Choke at 1:28 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kelsey Gollihar vs Michaela Dostalova

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Kelsey Gollihar / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kelsey Gollihar defeats Michaela Dostalova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anette ÖSterberg vs Ilaria Norcia

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Anette ÖSterberg / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Anette ÖSterberg defeats Ilaria Norcia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julia Dorny vs Chamia Chabbi

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Julia Dorny / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Julia Dorny defeats Chamia Chabbi via TKO at 0:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cornelia Holm vs Michelle Jones

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Cornelia Holm / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Cornelia Holm defeats Michelle Jones via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Raluca Dinescu vs Rika Hamada

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Raluca Dinescu / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Raluca Dinescu defeats Rika Hamada via TKO at 0:21 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Bradley vs Ashley Samples

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Jessica Bradley / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Jessica Bradley defeats Ashley Samples via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Leah McCourt vs Yvonne Chow

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Leah McCourt / Kimura R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Leah McCourt defeats Yvonne Chow via Submission (Kimura) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Camilla Mannes vs Manon Fiorot

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Camilla Mannes / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Camilla Mannes defeats Manon Fiorot via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aleksandra Toncheva vs Naomi Harvey

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage C, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Aleksandra Toncheva / MD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Aleksandra Toncheva defeats Naomi Harvey via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gabriella Ringblom vs Brittney Allan

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage C, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Gabriella Ringblom / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Gabriella Ringblom defeats Brittney Allan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fatime Nánási vs Eleonora Potorokina

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage C, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Fatime Nánási / TKO R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Fatime Nánási defeats Eleonora Potorokina via TKO (Strikes) at 1:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katarzyna Biegajło vs Tuyet Nguyen

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3 Cage C, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Katarzyna Biegajło / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Katarzyna Biegajło defeats Tuyet Nguyen via TKO at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Shootboxing

Hinata Terayama vs Mei Umeo

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Hinata Terayama / UD

(108lbs). Hinata Terayama defeats Mei Umeo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shootboxing

Misaki Mortia vs Maki Goto

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Misaki Mortia / UD

(106lbs). Misaki Mortia defeats Maki Goto via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shootboxing

Akari Nakamura vs YURI

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Akari Nakamura / KO R1

(106lbs). Akari Nakamura defeats YURI via KO (Knee) at 1:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Shootboxing

Mio Tsumura vs Yurika Jimbo

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Mio Tsumura / UD

(106lbs). Mio Tsumura defeats Yurika Jimbo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shootboxing

Mio Tsumura vs Akari Nakamura

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Mio Tsumura† / MD

(106lbs). Mio Tsumura defeats Akari Nakamura via Majority Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Shootboxing

Rena Kubota vs Klaudia Pawicka

Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup 2016, Toyosu PIT, Tokyo, Japan

Rena Kubota† / TKO R3

(112lbs). Rena Kubota defeats Klaudia Pawicka via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 1:42 of round 3 to win the Shoot Boxing Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 8

Friday

Boxing

Luz Martinez vs Guadalupe Ortega

Gimnasio Oscar ‘Tigre’ García, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

Luz Martinez / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Luz Martinez defeats Guadalupe Ortega via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mary Gastelum vs Dulce Galaviz

Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico

Mary Gastelum / MD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Mary Gastelum defeats Dulce Galaviz via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sopida Satumram vs Tassana Paladsrichuoy

Morseng Center, Samut Prakan, Thailand

Sopida Satumram / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Sopida Satumram defeats Tassana Paladsrichuoy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Anna Kuzmenko vs Alla Lesovaya

MMA Pro Ukraine: On the Edge 2, Poltava, Ukraine

Anna Kuzmenko / RNC R1

(121lbs), 3×5. Anna Kuzmenko defeats Alla Lesovaya via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Amanda Cooper vs Tatiana Suarez

The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Tatiana Suarez† / SUB R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Tatiana Suarez defeats Amanda Cooper via D’arce Choke at 3:43 of round 1 to win The Ultimate Fighter 23 tournament.

—————————————————————

MMA

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Cláudia Gadelha

The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Joanna Jędrzejczyk† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. Joanna Jedrzejczyk defeats Claudia Gadelha via Unanimous Decision to defend the UFC Strawweight World title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Brogan Walker vs Kate Da Silva

PXC 54, UOG Calvo Field House, Guam

Brogan Walker / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Brogan Walker defeats Kate Da Silva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Veronica Macedo vs Karine Gevorgyan

Mix Fight Events, Valencia, Spain

Veronica Macedo / Submission

(139lbs), 3×5. Veronica Macedo defeats Karine Gevorgyan via Submission (Heel Hook).

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amber Jones vs Tenisha Davis

Shamrock FC: 272, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Amber Jones / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Amber Jones defeats Tenisha Davis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tiffany Masters vs Katheryn Bassignana

KOTC: Ultimate Collision, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Leah McCourt vs Taryn Conkin

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Leah McCourt / Armbar R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Leah McCourt defeats Taryn Conkin via Armbar at 1:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katarzyna Biegajło vs Camilla Mannes

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Camilla Mannes / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Camilla Mannes defeats Katarzyna Biegajło via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kelsey Gollihar vs Anette Österberg

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Anette Österberg / KO/TKO R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Anette Österberg defeats Kelsey Gollihar via KO/TKO at 0:50 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aleksandra Rola vs Sarah Archer

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage B, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Aleksandra Rola / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Aleksandra Rola defeats Sarah Archer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julia Dorny vs Fatime Nánási

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Julia Dorny / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Julia Dorny defeats Fatime Nánási via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cornelia Holm vs Arziko Bregu

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Cornelia Holm / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Cornelia Holm defeats Arziko Bregu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aleksandra Toncheva vs Raluca Dinescu

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Aleksandra Toncheva / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Aleksandra Toncheva defeats Raluca Dinescu via TKO (Punches) at 2:37 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gabriella Ringblom vs Jessica Bradley

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 4 Cage A, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Gabriella Ringblom / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Gabriella Ringblom defeats Jessica Bradley via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Antonina Shevchenko vs Annabelle Gely

Lion Fight 30, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

Bout cancelled

Inaugural 135 lbs Lion Fight World title is awarded to Antonina Shevchenko via default. Annabelle Gely pulled from the fight due to an undiclosed medical condition.

—————————————————————

Jul 9

Saturday

Boxing

Debani Balderas vs Monserrat Ramirez

Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Debani Balderas / PTS

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Debani Balderas defeats Monserrat Ramirez via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eloisa Martinez vs Adriana Valdez Meza

Arena Querétaro, Queretaro, Queretaro, Mexico

Eloisa Martinez / SD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Eloisa Martinez defeats Adriana Valdez Meza via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yulia Kutsenko vs Olga Zabavina

Drama Theater Square, Ekaterinburg, Russia

Yulia Kutsenko / UD

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Yulia Kutsenko defeats Olga Zabavina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rebecca Jennings vs Alex Sorthis

Te Rapauraha Arena, Porirua, New Zealand

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Stojanovic vs TBA

Dudek’s Funpark, Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany

Super Flyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laura Valdebenito vs Romina Cumicheo

Polideportivo Municipal, Mainque, Rio Negro, Argentina

Super Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sarasa Ichimura vs Akari Arase

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Akari Arase / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Akari Arase defeats Sarasa Ichimura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Leonie Giebel vs TBA

Sternberg/ Spielbank, Mitte, Berlin, Germany

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Melissa St Vil vs Katy Wilson Castillo

Sichuan Gymnasium, Chengdu, China

Melissa St Vil† / UD

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Melissa St Vil defeats Katy Wilson Castillo via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC Silver female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mariza Loch vs Rosemary Amorim

Batalha MMA 3, Ginásio Thomaz Mazzoni, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Mariza Loch / UD

(141lbs), 3×5. Mariza Loch defeats Rosemary Amorim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Luana Carolina vs Jessica Negrão

Batalha MMA 3, Ginásio Thomaz Mazzoni, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Luana Carolina / KO R1

(134lbs), 3×5. Luana Carolina defeats Jessica Negrão via KO (Elbows) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Silvania Monteiro vs Thaiane Souza

Aspera FC 41: Road To KSW, Arena Multiuso, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Thaiane Souza / UD

(106lbs), 3×5. Thaiane Souza defeats Silvania Monteiro via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gisele Moreira vs Talita de Oliveira

Aspera FC 41: Road To KSW, Arena Multiuso, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil

(134lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Marina Rodriguez vs Vanessa Guimarães

Aspera FC 41: Road To KSW, Arena Multiuso, Sao Jose, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Marina Rodriguez / Choke R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Marina Rodriguez defeats Vanessa Guimarães via Triangle Choke at 1:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cat Zingano vs Julianna Peña

UFC 200: Cormier vs. Jones 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Julianna Peña / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Julianna Peña defeats Cat Zingano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miesha Tate vs Amanda Nunes

UFC 200: Cormier vs. Jones 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Amanda Nunes† / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×5. Amanda Nunes defeats Miesha Tate via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:16 of round 1 to win the UFC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emme Weber vs Samantha Steiner

Full Contact Productions 13, Victory Community Center, Rochester, New York, United States

Emme Weber / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Emme Weber defeats Samantha Steiner via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 1:17 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katie Kerr vs Nicola Jay Marsden

CSFC 15, The Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, England

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Destany Delacruz vs Shelbi Glidewell

Sugar Creek Showdown 30: Revolution, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mercedes Rios vs Jennifer Lee

Sugar Creek Showdown 30: Revolution, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ali Tiemann vs Kate Teehee

Sugar Creek Showdown 30: Revolution, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Trisha O’Quinn vs Stephanie Geltmacher

Sugar Creek Showdown 30: Revolution, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ali Tiemann vs Trisha O’Quinn

Sugar Creek Showdown 30: Revolution, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Ali Tiemann / KO/TKO R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Ali Tiemann defeats Trisha O’Quinn via KO/TKO at 2:15 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Benita Rodriguez vs Melissa McCue

Sugar Creek Showdown 30: Revolution, Sugar Creek Casino, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Melissa McCue† / Armbar R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×3. Melissa McCue defeats Benita Rodriguez via Armbar at 1:51 of round 2 to win the SCS Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Khosi Mthetwa vs Nuraan Noordien

Last Fighter Standing- Cape Town Qualifiers, Sunningdale Sports Complex, Cape Town, South Africa

Khosi Mthetwa / N/A

Featherweight (145lbs). Khosi Mthetwa defeats Nuraan Noordien. Custom LFS rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

Razel Mohamed vs Chantelle Van Schalkwyk

Last Fighter Standing- Cape Town Qualifiers, Sunningdale Sports Complex, Cape Town, South Africa

Razel Mohamed / N/A

Featherweight (145lbs). Razel Mohamed defeats Chantelle Van Schalkwyk. Custom LFS rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

Razel Mohamed vs Khosi Mthetwa

Last Fighter Standing- Cape Town Qualifiers, Sunningdale Sports Complex, Cape Town, South Africa

Razel Mohamed† / N/A

Featherweight (145lbs). Razel Mohamed defeats Khosi Mthetwa and won the Tournament Championship title. Custom LFS rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Alicia Pestana vs Yolanda Schmidt

Epic Fight Promotions 15: Pride, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Yolanda Schmidt / UD

56kg, 5×2. Yolanda Schmidt defeats Alicia Pestana via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Kim Townsend vs Loma Lookboonmee

Epic Fight Promotions 15: Pride, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Loma Lookboonmee

50.5kg, 5×2. Loma Lookboonmee replaces Jenny Lau. Loma Lookboonmee defeats Kim Townsend.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Nicola Callander vs Kerrianne McKay

Epic Fight Promotions 15: Pride, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Nicola Callander

5×2. Kerrianne McKay defends her 53.5kg WMC State title. Nicola Callander defeats Kerrianne McKay.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Alice Becklake vs Jenna Harvey

Epic Fight Promotions 15: Pride, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Bout cancelled

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Kristy Obst vs Pippa King

Epic Fight Promotions 15: Pride, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Kristy Obst

54kg, 3×2. Kristy Obst defeats Pippa King.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Jess Seery vs Madelaine Duiker

Epic Fight Promotions 15: Pride, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Madelaine Duiker

58kg, 3×2. Madelaine Duiker defeats Jess Seery.

—————————————————————

Awakening-Patreon-long

—————————————————————

Jul 10

Sunday

Boxing

Timea Alfoldi vs Agnes Nick

Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

Timea Alfoldi / PTS

Bantamweight, 6×2. Timea Alfoldi defeats Agnes Nick via Points.

—————————————————————

MMA

Weili Zhang vs Liliya Kazak

Kunlun Fight 47, Wutaishan Gymnasium, Nanjing

Weili Zhang / KO R2

(119lbs), 3×5. Weili Zhang defeats Liliya Kazak via KO (Head Kick) in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aleksandra Toncheva vs Aleksandra Rola

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Aleksandra Toncheva† / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Aleksandra Toncheva defeats Aleksandra Rola via Armbar at 2:18 of round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gabriella Ringblom vs Anette Österberg

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Gabriella Ringblom† / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Gabriella Ringblom defeats Anette Österberg via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cornelia Holm vs Camilla Mannes

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Cornelia Holm† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Cornelia Holm defeats Camilla Mannes via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Leah McCourt vs Julia Dorny

2016 IMMAF World Championships: Day 5, Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Leah McCourt† / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Leah McCourt defeats Julia Dorny via TKO (Punches) at 1:54 of round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 13

Wednesday

MMA

Cortney Casey vs Cristina Stanciu

UFC Fight Night 91: McDonald vs. Lineker, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States

Cortney Casey / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Cortney Casey defeats Cristina Stanciu via TKO (Elbows) at 2:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katlyn Chookagian vs Lauren Murphy

UFC Fight Night 91: McDonald vs. Lineker, Denny Sanford Premier Center, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States

Katlyn Chookagian / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Katlyn Chookagian makes her UFC debut. Katlyn Chookagian defeats Lauren Murphy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 15

Friday

Boxing

Iranda Torres vs Karla Hernandez

Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Iranda Torres / TKO R5

6×2. Iranda Torres defeats Karla Hernandez via TKO at 1:35 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tania Enriquez vs Carol Castro Madrid

Salon Mezzanine, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Tania Enriquez / TKO R3

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Tania Enriquez defeats Carol Castro Madrid via TKO at 1:21 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Janina Lopez vs Josette Rodriguez

Amigoland Convention Center, Brownsville, Texas, United States

Janina Lopez / KO R3

Lightweight, 4×2. Janina Lopez defeats Josette Rodriguez via KO at 1:12 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chasity Martin vs Ivana Coleman

Kissimmee Civic Center, Kissimmee, Florida, United States

Chasity Martin / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Chasity Martin defeats Ivana Coleman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nikki Adler vs Elene Sikmashvili

Saarlandhalle, Saarbruecken, Saarland, Germany

Nikki Adler† / KO R9

Super Middleweight, 10×2. Nikki Adler defeats Elene Sikmashvili via KO at 0:41 of round 9 to win the WBC World female super middleweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brittany Inkrote vs TBA

Wolf Gym, York College, York, Pennsylvania, United States

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kali Reis vs Althea Saunders

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States

Kali Reis / UD

Middleweight, 8×2. Kali Reis defeats Althea Saunders via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Carleans Rivas vs Leslie Domingo

Pasay City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yumiko Shimooka vs Nanae Suzuki

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Yumiko Shimooka / SD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Yumiko Shimooka defeats Nanae Suzuki via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Christina Hammer vs Melinda Lazar

Ballhaus Forum, Munich, Bayern, Germany

Christina Hammer / TKO R6

Middleweight, 8×2. Christina Hammer defeats Melinda Lazar via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Paola Pamela Benavidez vs TBA

Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Tamara Marianella Nunez

Club Comunicaciones, Pergamino, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Anahi Esther Sanchez† / MD

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Anahi Esther Sanchez defeats Tamara Marianella Nunez via Majority Decision to win the IBF World female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Calie Cutler vs Mariah Prussia

RFA 40: Sklavos vs. Camus, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States

Calie Cutler / TKO R3

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Calie Cutler defeats Mariah Prussia via TKO (Punches) at 0:49 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Hara Dimitroula vs Anastazija Petrovic

Cage Survivor: Fight Night King Pyrros 2, Cezaria Arena, Ioannina, Greece

Hara Dimitroula / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Hara Dimitroula defeats Anastazija Petrovic via TKO (Retirement) at 2:23 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Elizabeth Jackman vs Salma Del Real

559 Fights 48: Gallegos vs. Ruiz, Rawhide Stadium, Visalia, California, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kathya Alvarenga vs Eloisa Jeymi Perez

NFC 29: Rivera vs. Wilson, Plaza 101, Nicaragua

Eloisa Jeymi Perez / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Eloisa Jeymi Perez defeats Kathya Alvarenga via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 16

Saturday

Boxing

Sonia Osorio vs Leticia Uribe

Centro de Espectáculos del Recinto Ferial, Metepec, México, Mexico

Sonia Osorio / PTS

Flyweight, 4×2. Sonia Osorio defeats Leticia Uribe via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anabel Ortiz vs Kareli Lopez

Polideportivo Soraya Jimenez, Los Reyes La Paz, México, Mexico

Anabel Ortiz / UD

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Anabel Ortiz defeats Kareli Lopez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Poula Estrada vs Paola Ortiz

Pioneer Event Center, Lancaster, California, United States

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Layla McCarter vs Melissa Hernandez

Legacy Arena, Birmingham, Alabama, United States

Layla McCarter / UD

Welterweight, 8×2. Layla McCarter defeats Melissa Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ibeth Zamora Silva vs Keisher McLeod Wells

Centro de Espectáculos del Recinto Ferial, Metepec, México, Mexico

Ibeth Zamora Silva† / TKO R7

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Ibeth Zamora Silva defeats Keisher McLeod Wells via TKO at 1:35 of round 7 to win the WBC World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ramona Kuehne vs Ikram Kerwat

Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany

Ramona Kuehne / TKO R6

Lightweight, 10×2. Ramona Kuehne defeats Ikram Kerwat via TKO at 0:01 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma vs Tania Macarena Pereyra

Club Social y Deportivo Garín, Garín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Macarena Ayelen Ledesma defeats Tania Macarena Pereyra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs Samantha Salazar

Roar on the Shore, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States

Rosalinda Rodriguez / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Rosalinda Rodriguez defeats Samantha Salazar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Michele Divina Correia vs Bruna Felício

NP Fight Night 2: Elite, Ginásio Jardim Guanabara, Goiania, Goias, Brazil

Bruna Felício / Armbar R1

(134lbs), 3×5. Bruna Felício defeats Michele Divina Correia via Armbar at 2:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gina Begley vs Marissa Caldwell

Hardrock MMA 81: Moell vs London, Turfway Park, Florence, Kentucky, United States

Marissa Caldwell / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Marissa Caldwell defeats Gina Begley via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lupita Patino vs Kaycee Pearce

The Clash MMA 18, Eccles Ice Arena, Logan, Utah, United States

Kaycee Pearce / SUB. R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Kaycee Pearce defeats Lupita Patino via Submission (Ankle Lock) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Veronica Graves vs Cheri Muraski

SCL 50, Douglas County Event Center, Castle Rock, Colorado, United States

Cheri Muraski / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Cheri Muraski defeats Veronica Graves via TKO at 2:21 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chelsea Smith vs Emily Bartee

Hardrock MMA 81: Moell vs London, Turfway Park, Florence, Kentucky, United States

Emily Bartee / SUB. R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Emily Bartee defeats Chelsea Smith via Submission (Strikes) at 1:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danielle Newsom vs Candace Maricle

GFA: Battleground 1, Fant Ewing Coliseum, Monroe, Louisiana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sadie Robinson vs Stephanie Hull

Victory FC 52, Baxter Arena, Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Sadie Robinson / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Sadie Robinson defeats Stephanie Hull via TKO (Punches) at 1:50 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ashley LeTourneau vs Laura Niziol

TNT Fight Series: The New Breed, Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, New York, United States

Ashley LeTourneau / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Ashley LeTourneau defeats Laura Niziol via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Claire Guthrie vs Jen Pomante

MFL 42, Century Center, South Bend, Indiana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Samantha Testerman vs Kathy Hatfield

Titans of the Cage 17, Grayson County High School, Independence, Virginia, United States

Kathy Hatfield / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kathy Hatfield defeats Samantha Testerman via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 0:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Leidiane Aparecida das Neves vs Noely Lopes Monteiro

NP Fight Night 2: Elite, Ginásio Jardim Guanabara, Goiania, Goias, Brazil

Noely Lopes Monteiro / Choke R1

Strawweight (139lbs), 3×3. Noely Lopes Monteiro defeats Leidiane Aparecida das Neves via Guillotine Choke at 0:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Andreia Serafim Azevedo vs Mailine Moraes

NP Fight Night 2: Elite, Ginásio Jardim Guanabara, Goiania, Goias, Brazil

Andreia Serafim Azevedo / Armbar R1

Strawweight (139lbs), 3×3. Andreia Serafim Azevedo defeats Mailine Moraes via Armbar at 1:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jesian Júlia de Souza vs Stefania Gomes Liandro

NP Fight Night 2: Elite, Ginásio Jardim Guanabara, Goiania, Goias, Brazil

Stefania Gomes Liandro / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Stefania Gomes Liandro defeats Jesian Júlia de Souza via TKO (Punches) at 0:53 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Jul 17

Sunday

Boxing

Zsofia Bedo vs Dora Kerekes

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Zsofia Bedo / TKO R2

Lightweight, 6×2. Zsofia Bedo defeats Dora Kerekes via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rukia Nasarite vs Consolata Musanga

Sarita Center, Nairobi, Kenya

4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kanna Asakura vs Mikiko Hiyama

Shooto, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Kanna Asakura / RNC R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5. Kanna Asakura defeats Mikiko Hiyama via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jul 20

Wednesday

Boxing

Tomoko Okuda vs Miki Mitsuda

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Tomoko Okuda / MD

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Tomoko Okuda defeats Miki Mitsuda via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 21

Thursday

Boxing

Shelly Vincent vs Christina Ruiz

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

Shelly Vincent / MD

Featherweight, 8×2. Shelly Vincent defeats Christina Ruiz via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 22

Friday

Boxing

Bertha Aracil vs Gabby Holloway

5 Star Banquet Hall, Queens, New York, United States

Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alicia Napoleon vs Kita Watkins

5 Star Banquet Hall, Queens, New York, United States

Super Welterweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Melania Sorroche vs Katherine Quintana

Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Melania Sorroche / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Melania Sorroche defeats Katherine Quintana via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Olga Julio vs Neisi Torres

Hotel Pradomar, Barranquilla, Colombia

Olga Julio / UD

Flyweight, 8×2. Olga Julio defeats Neisi Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bruna Ellen vs Jessica Middleton

Bellator 159: Caldwell vs. Taimanglo, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States

Jessica Middleton / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Jessica Middleton defeats Bruna Ellen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bruna Vargas vs Emily Ducote

Bellator 159: Caldwell vs. Taimanglo, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States

Emily Ducote / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Emily Ducote defeats Bruna Vargas via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:29 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mackenzie Dern vs Kenia Rosas

Legacy FC 58: Spann vs. Drysdale, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Mackenzie Dern / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Mackenzie Dern defeats Kenia Rosas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Caree Hill vs Tonya Leis

Legacy FC 58: Spann vs. Drysdale, Golden Nugget Hotel & Casino, Lake Charles, Louisiana, United States

Caree Hill / Armbar R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Caree Hill defeats Tonya Leis via Armbar in round 3.

—————————————————————

Jul 23

Saturday

Boxing

Guadalupe Rodriguez vs Celia Roman

Arena del Alba, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico

Guadalupe Rodriguez / UD

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Guadalupe Rodriguez defeats Celia Roman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Lopez vs Debora Gomez

Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Anahi Lopez / SD

Flyweight, 4×2. Anahi Lopez defeats Debora Gomez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jillian Diauto vs TBA

Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ana Arrazola vs Elizabeth Lopez

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Draw

Flyweight, 4×2. Ana Arrazola and Elizabeth Lopez fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Guadalupe Martinez vs Yanely Hernandez

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Guadalupe Martinez / TKO R4

Super Flyweight, 8×2. Guadalupe Martinez defeats Yanely Hernandez via TKO at 1:47 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Chavez vs Esmeralda Moreno

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Jessica Chavez† / MD

Flyweight, 10×2. Jessica Chavez defeats Esmeralda Moreno via Majority Decision to win the WBC World female flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ilaria Scopece vs Andrea Lakatos

Palasport, Valenza-Po, Piemonte, Italy

Ilaria Scopece / TKO R2

Flyweight, 6×2. Ilaria Scopece defeats Andrea Lakatos via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Meinke vs Zsofia Bedo

Iron gym- Forckenberckstr 9-13, Schmargendorf, Berlin, Germany

Nina Meinke / PTS

4×2. Nina Meinke defeats Zsofia Bedo via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Milena Koleva vs Lela Terashvili

Iron gym- Forckenberckstr 9-13, Schmargendorf, Berlin, Germany

Milena Koleva / PTS

Super Lightweight, 6×2. Milena Koleva defeats Lela Terashvili via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ashley Brace vs Claudia Ferenczi

Rhydycar Leisure Centre, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom

Ashley Brace / TKO R5

Bantamweight, 6×2. Ashley Brace defeats Claudia Ferenczi via TKO at 1:59 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Katharina Thanderz vs Jessica Sanchez

Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Katharina Thanderz / PTS

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Jessica Sanchez via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Naranjo vs Maribel De Sousa

Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Eva Naranjo / SD

Bantamweight, 6×2. Eva Naranjo defeats Maribel De Sousa via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jenny Liou vs Sarah D’Alelio

Super Fight League 50: Seattle vs. Los Angeles, Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jade Barker vs Samantha Jean-Francois

British Challenge MMA 16, Christopher Cook, Jack Mason, Colchester Charter Hall

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kerry Hughes vs Clemence Schreiber

British Challenge MMA 16, Christopher Cook, Jack Mason, Colchester Charter Hall

Kerry Hughes† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Kerry Hughes defeats Clemence Schreiber via Unanimous Decision to win the BCMMA Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bryony Tyrell vs Mellony Geugjes

British Challenge MMA 16, Christopher Cook, Jack Mason, Colchester Charter Hall

Bryony Tyrell† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Bryony Tyrell defeats Mellony Geugjes via Unanimous Decision to win the BCMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tao Li vs Darya Shevchuk

WLF E.P.I.C. 6, Zhengzhou, China

(132lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Felice Herrig vs Kailin Curran

UFC on FOX 20: Holm vs. Shevchenko, United Center, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Felice Herrig / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Felice Herrig defeats Kailin Curran via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Holly Holm vs Valentina Shevchenko

UFC on FOX 20: Holm vs. Shevchenko, United Center, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Valentina Shevchenko / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×5. Valentina Shevchenko defeats Holly Holm via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Marina Sifontes vs Maria Monroy

UCC 30: Guatemala, Expocenter Grand Tikal Futura Hotel, Guatemala City, Guatemala

Marina Sifontes / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Marina Sifontes defeats Maria Monroy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Halie Liles vs Hanna Harrison

SHP 43, Cullman Civic Center, Cullman, Alabama, United States

Halie Liles / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Halie Liles defeats Hanna Harrison via Armbar at 2:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Heather Walker-Leahy vs Chelsea McCoy

Cagezilla FC 8: OO 41, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Heather Walker-Leahy† / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Heather Walker-Leahy defeats Chelsea McCoy via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 4:59 of round 2 to win the CZMMA Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Higman vs Kristin Janese

KOTC: Destructive Intent, Meadows Casino, Washington, Pennsylvania, United States

Kristin Janese / UD

(140lbs), 3×2. Kristin Janese defeats Jessica Higman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Consuelo Cole vs Brittney Cloudy

Prime FS 7: Border Wars, St. Peters, Missouri, United States, Matteson Square Garden

Brittney Cloudy / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Brittney Cloudy defeats Consuelo Cole via TKO at 1:31 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lana Mcdonald vs Laura Jayne Gadd

Pain Pit Contenders 2, Abertillery Sports Centre, Gwent, Wales

(141lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Louise Hiller vs Meagan O’Loughlin

British Challenge MMA 16, Christopher Cook, Jack Mason, Colchester Charter Hall

Louise Hiller† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Louise Hiller defeats Meagan O’Loughlin via Unanimous Decision to win the BCMMA Interim Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Wendy McKenna vs Deborah O’Sullivan

British Challenge MMA 16, Christopher Cook, Jack Mason, Colchester Charter Hall

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. BCMMA Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cory McKenna vs Fiona Chrystall

British Challenge MMA 16, Christopher Cook, Jack Mason, Colchester Charter Hall

Cory McKenna / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Cory McKenna defeats Fiona Chrystall via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 24

Sunday

Boxing

Natalia Soledad Reynoso vs Rocio Belen Perez

Club La Fabrica, Banfield, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Natalia Soledad Reynoso / KO R2

Super Lightweight, 8×3. Natalia Soledad Reynoso defeats Rocio Belen Perez via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maria Lucia Ariquistain Tenconi vs Brenda Daiana Caparelli

Club La Fabrica, Banfield, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Lucia Ariquistain Tenconi / UD

Super Lightweight, 4×3. Maria Lucia Ariquistain Tenconi defeats Brenda Daiana Caparelli via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joice Awino vs Happy Daud

Musoma Bar, Tandika, Tanzania

Joice Awino / TKO R1

Lightweight, 4×3. Joice Awino defeats Happy Daud via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Itzel Paredes vs Jessica Guerrero

Cancha del Futbol Rápido, Coroneo, Guanajuato, Mexico

Itzel Paredes / TKO R3

Minimumweight, 4×2. Itzel Paredes defeats Jessica Guerrero via TKO at 1:28 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rocio Gaspar vs Kaina Martin

Coliseo Mauro Mina, Lima, Peru

Rocio Gaspar / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Rocio Gaspar defeats Kaina Martin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Renata Domsodi vs Gabriella Mezei

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Renata Domsodi† / UD

Bantamweight, 10×2. Renata Domsodi defeats Gabriella Mezei via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Syuri Kondo vs Nicolle Angelica Caliari

Pancrase 279, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Syuri Kondo / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Syuri Kondo defeats Nicolle Angelica Caliari via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rin Nakai vs Raika Emiko

Pancrase 279, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Rin Nakai / KO/TKO R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Rin Nakai defeats Raika Emiko via KO/TKO at 2:43 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Awakening-Patreon-long

—————————————————————

Jul 26

Tuesday

Boxing

Marisol Corona vs Karen Acosta

Centro de Espectaculos El Jefe, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Marisol Corona / MD

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Marisol Corona defeats Karen Acosta via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 27

Wednesday

Boxing

Erika Hanawa vs Saranyaphong Theinthong

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Erika Hanawa / UD

Minimumweight, 5×2. Erika Hanawa defeats Saranyaphong Theinthong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Monique Sciberras vs TBA

North Eastern University, Khon Kaen, Thailand

Monique Sciberras / PTS

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Monique Sciberras defeats TBA via Points.

—————————————————————

Jul 28

Thursday

Boxing

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs TBA

Orlando Live Event Center, Orlando, Florida, USA

Super Bantamweight, 6×3.

—————————————————————

Jul 29

Friday

Boxing

Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Maria Elena Maderna

Federación Jujeña de Básquetbol, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina

Brenda Karen Carabajal† / TKO R3

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Maria Elena Maderna via TKO in round 3 to win the Argentina (FAB) female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yolis Marrugo Franco vs Glenis Cardona

Coliseo Bernardo Caraballo, Cartagena, Colombia

Yolis Marrugo Franco / UD

Featherweight, 6×2. Yolis Marrugo Franco defeats Glenis Cardona via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maru Ramirez vs Heidy Martinez

Centro de Espectaculos El Jefe, Matehuala, San Luis Potosí, Mexico

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marie Eve Dicaire vs TBA

Centre Videotron, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Welterweight.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alexa Grasso vs Jodie Esquibel

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Alexa Grasso / UD

Strawweight, 115 lbs. Main event. Alexa Grasso defeats Jodie Esquibel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Irene Aldana vs Taila Santos

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight, 135 lbs. Bout cancelled due to Taila Santos being unable to fight due to travel issues.

—————————————————————

MMA

Agnieszka Niedzwiedz vs Christine Stanley

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Agnieszka Niedzwiedz / UD

Flyweight, 125 lbs. Co-Main event. Christine Stanley replaces Claudia Rey. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz defeats Christine Stanley via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cindy Dandois vs Jessamyn Duke

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Cindy Dandois / Armbar

Bantamweight, 135 lbs. Main card. Cindy Dandois defeats Jessamyn Duke via Armbar at 1:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Megan Anderson vs Peggy Morgan

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Megan Anderson / TKO R1

Featherweight, 145 lbs. Under card. Megan Anderson defeats Peggy Morgan via TKO at 4:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Simona Soukupova vs Tessa Simpson

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Tessa Simpson / UD

Atomweight, 105 lbs. Under card. Tessa Simpson defeats Simona Soukupova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mizuki Inoue vs Lynn Alvarez

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Mizuki Inoue / Armbar

Strawweight, 115 lbs. Mizuki Inoue replaces Manjit Kolekar due to visa issues. Main card. Mizuki Inoue defeats Lynn Alvarez via Armbar at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Aspen Ladd vs Jessica Hoy

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Aspen Ladd / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 135 lbs. Under card. Aspen Ladd defeats Jessica Hoy via TKO at 3:14 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sijara Eubanks vs Amberlynn Orr

Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs Esquibel, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Sijara Eubanks / TKO R1

Bantamweight, 135 lbs. Under card. Sijara Eubanks defeats AmberLynn Orr via TKO at 4:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Felicia Laroco vs Gillian Ashdown

MMA Madness: Best of the Best Fight Series, Solano County Fairgrounds, Vallejo, California, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Denise Bruckner vs Penny Wolkiewicz

Real MMA 11, Las Vegas KOA at Sam’s Town, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Whitney Trahan vs Macy Breaux

Caged Warrior Championship 11, Patterson Civic Center, Patterson, Louisiana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Helen Peralta vs Jessica Fresh

Ascendancy FC 10, Seven Flags Event Center, Clive, Iowa, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×3. Ascendancy FC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 30

Saturday

Boxing

Erica Anabella Farias vs Victoria Noelia Bustos

Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Super Lightweight, 10×2. WBC World female super lightweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Andrea Soledad Sanchez vs Laura Rosa Salazar

Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Light Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Angelique Duchemin vs Marianna Gulyas

La Palestre, Le Cannet, Alpes-Maritimes, France

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Susi Kentikian vs Nevenka Mikulic

Sporthalle, Alsterdorf, Hamburg, Germany

Flyweight, 10×2. Women’s International Boxing Federation World flyweight title and Global Boxing Union Female World flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sulem Urbina vs Eloisa Martinez

Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yulia Kutsenko vs Natalya Kamenskikh

Galaktika Culture Centre, Estosadok, Russia

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elena Gradinar vs Kseniya Pichugina

Neva Glove Boxing Club, Saint Petersburg, Russia

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Firuza Sharipova vs Angela Cannizzaro

Estadio Manolo Maciá, Santa Pola, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes vs Szilvia Szabados

Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Welterweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Amanda Pavone vs Kaline Medeiros

Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bertha Aracil vs Sarah French

Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, Indiana, United States

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Amanda Serrano vs Calixta Silgado

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Featherweight, 10×2. WBO World female featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Arlene Blencowe vs TBA

North Sydney Rugby League Club, Cammeray, New South Wales, Australia

Welterweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Karen Elizabeth Carabajal vs TBA

Fighiera, Santa Fe, Argentina

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Simone Duarte vs Bianca Daimoni

Jungle Fight 89, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

(126lbs), 3×5. Jungle Fight Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Payant vs Leah Letson

Premier FC 20, The Mass Mutual Center, Springfield, Massachusetts, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Brenda Gonzales vs Pam Sorenson

KOTC: Natural Instinct, Lake Of The Torches Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Heather Bassett vs Nicco Montano

KOTC: Natural Instinct, Lake Of The Torches Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×5. KOTC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Janay Harding vs Jessy Rose-Clark

Eternal MMA 19, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yuko Kiryu vs Jujeath Nagaowa

WSOF Global Championship 3: Philippines, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Manila, Philippines

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Nayara Hemily vs Jennifer Olsim

WSOF Global Championship 3: Philippines, Smart Araneta Coliseum, Manila, Philippines

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rose Namajunas vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz

UFC 201: Lawler vs. Woodley, Phillips Arena, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jennifer Favela vs Angelica Rodriguez

The One, Arenia Casino, Calz Justo Sierra, Nueva, 21100 Mexicali, BC, Mexico

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julie Valles vs Ninoshka Rodriguez

Walkout FC 3: Revenge, Cornerstone Family Fitness, Independence, Kansas, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julia Shipp vs Selena Rodriguez

Walkout FC 3: Revenge, Cornerstone Family Fitness, Independence, Kansas, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tiffany Lee vs Shannon Goughary

Conflict MMA 39, Memminger Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Valerie Aspaas vs Elizabeth Van Der Horst

Gladius Fights 22, JM McDonald Sports Complex, Cortland, New York, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. GF Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lisa Santisteban vs Tori King

ECF 11: Fight To Survive, Mellrose Ballroom, Astoria, New York, United States

(195lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aly Franco vs Gabriella Gulfin

ECF 11: Fight To Survive, Mellrose Ballroom, Astoria, New York, United States

(119lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Magdalena Giec vs Molly Lyndsey

Battle Arena 40, The County Ground, Northampton, England

(128lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Imke-Marischca Smit vs Antoinette Visser

Fightstar FC 19, St. Johns – Hellenic Hall, Primrose, Germiston, South Africa

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lilian Delgado vs Kanisca Feliciano

Royalty Combat 15: Enemies, Jose “Buga” Abreu Coliseum, Isabela, Puerto Rico

(120lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yatline Miranda vs Jackie Lopez

Royalty Combat 15: Enemies, Jose “Buga” Abreu Coliseum, Isabela, Puerto Rico

(185lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Marisa Messer-Belenchia vs Laken Jowers

Premier FC 20, The Mass Mutual Center, Springfield, Massachusetts, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tammy Worrick vs Hannah Merullo

Premier FC 20, The Mass Mutual Center, Springfield, Massachusetts, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lisa Blaine vs Kerri Kenneson

Premier FC 20, The Mass Mutual Center, Springfield, Massachusetts, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Jul 31

Sunday

MMA

Jingnan Xiong vs Aya Saied Saber

Kunlun Fight 48, Jining, China

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hitomi Ujiie vs Miho

The Outsider 41, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

(108lbs), 2×3.

—————————————————————

July Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2016

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 3 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 75 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!






Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!






November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 7, 2016
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2016 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 31, 2016
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2016 in the world. 196 fights / 24 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 1, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed June 2016

Monthly Most Viewed June 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed June 2016.  June’s top 20 Awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from fourteen different countries. 1. Denise Kielholtz Multi-disciplinarian / Flevoland, Netherlands 469 Unique Page Views in June … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Wagner Mela Photography
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Kate Allen
Kate Allen Muay Thai Fighter
WMMA 2013 Awards
WMMA 2013 Awards
Caroline Abe
Caroline Abe Muay Thai Fighter
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Jorina Baars interview
A catch up with Jorina Baars
The Hatchet
The Hatchet
Julie Kitchen Website Launched
Julie Kitchen Website Launched
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Roxanne Modafferi
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.4
Kickstarter unsuccessful
Kickstarter unsuccessful
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Thomas Weber Pt.1
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Thomas Weber Pt.1
Nominations are now open
Nominations are now open
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
An Interview with Vicky Church, Smash 10
An Interview with Vicky Church, Smash 10
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results
NCWB1 – An interview with Éloïse Picard
NCWB1 – An interview with Éloïse Picard
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
prev next