July Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014

Fixtures & Results

July
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Here is a list of female fights scheduled for July 2014.
82 fights / 16 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

We’re sure there are more happening around world, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Awakening-Patreon-long

Jul 02 (Wed)
FlagBoxingShelly Vincent (USA) vs Nydia Feliciano (USA)Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, CT, USAVincent / MD
Super Bantamweight bout, 6×2. Shelly Vincent defeats Nydia Feliciano via Majority Decision
Jul 03 (Thu)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Autumn King (USA) vs Shannon Reid (USA)Tuff-n-Uff, Las Vegas, NV, USAReid / SD
Jul 04 (Fri)
FlagMuay ThaiTiffany van Soest (USA) vs Sindy Huyer (ITA)Lion Fight 16, Las Vegas, NV, USAVan Soest / TKO R5
Co-Main Event bout
FlagMuay Thai (Amateur)Christine Ferea (USA) vs Amanda Jones (USA)Lion Fight 16, Las Vegas, NV, USAFerea / UD
Undercard bout
FlagMuay Thai (Amateur)Fanny Tommasino (MEX) vs Gabriela Carrillo (MEX)Lion Fight 16, Las Vegas, NV, USATommasino / SD
Undercard bout
Jul 05 (Sat)
FlagMMARonda Rousey (USA)† vs Alexis Davis (CAN)UFC 175, Las Vegas, NV, USARousey / R1 KO at 0:16
Rousey’s 4th defense of the Bantamweight Title (135lbs)
FlagMuay ThaiAmber Kitchen (ENG) vs Niamh Kinehan (ENG)Smash 9, Watford, England, UKKinehan / via Retirement
-60kg C-Class bout
FlagMuay ThaiBekie Hodge (ENG) vs Lubena Jane Iske (ENG)Smash 9, Watford, England, UKIske / UD
WBC Super-Featherweight National Title, Vicky Church replaced by Hodge due to injury
FlagMuay ThaiBaybee Nansen (NZL) vs Kate Da Silva (NZL)Honour 6, Porirua City, NZNansen / Points
WMC NZ Pro Featherweight Title, Da Silva replaces Leighann Banham making her MT debut
FlagMuay ThaiTuera “Tui” Pirikahu (NZL) vs Gentiane Lupi (NZL)Honour 6, Porirua City, NZLupi / Points
WMC NZ Amateur Welterweight Title
FlagMuay ThaiKaysey Warner (NZL) vs Alexandra Humphries (NZL)Honour 6, Porirua City, NZHumphries / R2 TKO
62kg / Referee stopped fight during standing 8 count after Warner was knocked down
FlagMMAGabby Holloway (USA) vs TBDElite Warrior Challenge, Roanoke, VA, USABout Cancelled
Featherweight bout (145lbs)
FlagMMARachel Sazoff (USA) vs Allison Haynes (USA)Elite Warrior Challenge, Roanoke, VA, USABout Cancelled
Atomweight bout (105lbs)
FlagMMATaila Santos (BRA) vs Geisyele Nascimento (BRA)UOC1, Panara, BRASantos / KO (Head Kick)
Bantamweight bout (135lbs)
FlagMuay ThaiKaitlin Young (USA) vs Daria Zheleznyakova (RUS)WAKO, Moscow, RussiaYoung / Decision
65kg bout, Daria replaces Olga Stavrova
FlagMuay ThaiVictoria Lomax (ESP) vs Diler Akar (TUR)SpainAkar / Points
57kg bout, Akar replaces Oksana Kizhnerova (RUS)
FlagMuay ThaiSarai Medina (ESP) vs Matice Erdogan (TUR)SpainMedina
48kg bout
Jul 06 (Sun)
FlagBoxingShannon O’Connell (AUS) vs Bronwyn Wylie (NZL)Grand Star Receptions, Altona North, VictoriaO’Connell / UD
WIBA Super Bantamweight Title bout, 10×2
FlagMMAAlexis Dufresne (USA) vs Sarah Moras (CAN)TUF 19 Finale, Las Vegas, NV, USAMoras / UD
Previously a Bantamweight bout (135lbs), now a 143lbs catchweight
Dufresne was unable to make weight, agreed upon earlier in the day before the weighin
FlagMuay ThaiLaurene Pumpanmuang (FRA) vs Unknown (CHN)ChinaChina / PTS
55kg
Jul 07 (Mon)
FlagMuay ThaiMartina Jindrová (CZE) vs Emilija Božić (SRB)SerbiaJindrova / Retirement
65kg / Stoppage after round 1, Božić retired in her corner
Jul 11 (Fri)
FlagBoxingMaureen Shea (USA) vs Angel Gladney (USA)Performing Arts Center, Oxnard, CA, USAShea / TKO R4
vacant IFBA Super Bantamweight Title, 10×2
FlagBoxingChantel Cordova (USA) vs Patricia Alcivar (USA)Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, CA, USACordova / SD
NABF Super Flyweight Title (vacant)
FlagBoxingJennifer Hamann (USA) vs Ariel Beck (USA)Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, WA, USAHamann / UD
Featherweight, Hamann makes her debut
FlagBoxingTeodora Bacheva (BGR) vs Ivana Yaneva (BGR)Boxing Hall Sport Generation, Sofia, BGRBacheva / MD
Flyweight, 4×2
FlagBoxingKremena Petkova (BGR) vs Galina Gumliiska (BGR)Boxing Hall Sport Generation, Sofia, BGRPetkova / SD
4×2
Jul 12 (Sat)
FlagBoxingConcha Ross (USA) vs Sonya Three Fox (USA)HO Sports Bar & Casino, Grand Forks, ND, USAThree Fox / UD
Heavyweight, 4×2
FlagMuay ThaiIman Barlow (ENG)† vs Iman Ghablou (MOR)Enfusion Live, Mallorca, SpainBarlow / Points
54kg Enfusion World Title Defense, 5×3
FlagMuay ThaiJessica Sanchez (ESP) vs Mariela Kruse (NLD)Enfusion Live, Mallorca, SpainSanchez / Points
Approximately 57kg
FlagMMAKelly Katiussy (BRA) vs Betina Baino (BRA)Adrenalina Fighting Panambi: DestructionBaino / SD
Flyweight
FlagMMA (Amateur)Shyann Farmer (USA) vs Kenia Rosa (USA)24/7 Entertainment XIV: Cold WarRosa / SD
Strawweight (115lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Colbey Northcutt (USA)† vs Amy Coleman (USA)Legacy Amateur Series 16, Houston, TX, USANorthcutt / Guillotine Choke
Bantamweight (135lbs), Northcutt defends her Legacy Title
FlagMMA (Amateur)Bi Nguyen (USA) vs Ashley Milligan (USA)Legacy Amateur Series 16, Houston, TX, USANguyen / TKO R2
Originally an Atomweight (105lbs), Milligan came in overweight at 108.8lbs
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jamie Mix (USA) vs Cindy Benitez (USA)RCWC: Fury on the Fairway, KansasBenitez / TKO R1
Lightweight (155lbs), TKO Referee Stoppage at 0:15 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jamie Blanton (USA) vs Takara McGilbra (USA)Caged Warrior Championship 4McGilbra / TKO R1
Lightweight (155lbs), TKO Referee Stoppage at 3:00 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Amanda Pack (CAN) vs Jessi Brennan-Dalton (CAN)BFL 31 in Coquitlam, BC, Canada Draw
Flyweight (125lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Kelly Vanhoy (USA) vs Elizabeth Rodriguez (USA)Archangel Worldwide: Tournament of Truth 3, CAVanhoy / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), TKO Referee Stoppage at 1:50 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Anna Dempster (USA) vs Kola Willingham (USA)Rumble at the Roseland 78, Portland, ORDempster / TKO R1
Middleweight (185lbs), TKO Referee Stoppage at 2:25 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Dorian Palladino (USA) vs Courtney Wach (USA)Jackhammer Promotions: Fists of Fury, NY, USAPalladino / TKO R1
TKO R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Chrissy Yandolli (USA) vs Heidi Summerman (USA)Jackhammer Promotions: Fists of Fury, NY, USAYandolli / TKO R1
TKO R1
Jul 13 (Sun)
FlagMuay ThaiSaya Ito (JPN) vs Momi Furuta (JPN)Tokyo, JapanMD
47kg, 3×2
FlagMMA (Amateur)Lisa Blaine (USA) vs Sarah Click (USA)Premier FC 16, Agawam, MassachusettsClick / UD
Flyweight (125lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Paola Ramirez (USA) vs Michelle Motter (USA)Fight Club OC: Summer Fist 7, Costa Mesa, CARamirez / Decision
Featherweight (145lbs)
Jul 16 (Wed)
FlagMMAJessamyn Duke (USA) vs Leslie Smith (USA)UFC Fight Night, Atlantic City, NJ, USASmith / TKO R1
Bantamweight bout (135lbs)
FlagMMAClaudia Gadelha (BRA) vs Tina Lähdemäki (FIN)UFC Fight Night, Atlantic City, NJ, USAGadelha / UD
UFC’s first ever Strawweight bout (115lbs)
Jul 18 (Fri)
FlagMMAShannon Sinn (USA) vs Alice Yauger (USA)SCL Heat, Denver, CO, USAYauger / UD
Flyweight bout (125lbs)
FlagMuay ThaiGong Li Yue (CHN) vs Sawsing sor. Sopit (THA)ThailandYue / PTS
56kg
FlagBoxingAlisah McPhee (CAN) vs Peggy Maerz (CAN)The Port Theatre, Nanaimo, BC, CANMcPhee / SD
Bantamweight bout, 4×2
FlagBoxingMaria Magdalena Rivera (ARG) vs Cintia Liliana Gonzalez (ARG)Club Atletico Lanus, Lanus, Buenos Aires, ARGGonzalez / TKO R2
4×2
FlagBoxingJulieta Andrea Cardozo (ARG) vs Maria Cecilia Roman (ARG)Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaCardoza / SD
4×2
FlagBoxingArlene Blencowe (AUS) vs Latana Mundine (AUS)Newcastle Panthers Club, Newcastle, NSWBout Cancelled
WBF Welterweight Title (vacant)
FlagBoxingCarolina Raquel Duer (ARG)† vs Ana Lozano (ARG)Buenos Aires, Lanus, ArgentinaDuer† / UD
WBO Bantamweight Title, Duer defends her title
Jul 19 (Sat)
FlagMMATyra Parker (USA) vs Tatiana Suarez (USA)Gladiator Challenge, Rancho Mirage, CA, USASuarez / UD
Flyweight bout (125lbs)
FlagMMALissette Neri (USA) vs UnknownGladiator Challenge, Rancho Mirage, CA, USANeri
Gladiator Challenge Featherweight Title
FlagMMA (Amateur)Sara Snow (USA) vs Vanesse MorrisonGladiator Challenge, Rancho Mirage, CA, USASnow† / TKO R1
Gladiator Challenge Amateur Lightweight Title, Snow wins by TKO (Punches) at 1:14 of R1
FlagMMAAmy Montenegro (USA) vs Katie Howard (USA)CageSport 31, WA, USAHoward / SD
Strawweight bout (115lbs)
FlagMMAHadley Griffith (USA) vs Emily Corso (USA)CageSport 31, WA, USACorso / Rear-Naked Choke R1
Flyweight bout (125lbs) Corso replaced Robin Woods
FlagMMAJessica Medeiros de Andrade (BRA) vs Nayara HemilyColiseum FC 2, BrazilAndrade / UD
Bantamweight bout (135lbs)
FlagMMAJanaisa Morandin (BRA) vs Claudia Vasconcellos (BRA)Aspera FC 9, Rio Grande de Sol, BrazilBout Cancelled
Strawweight bout (115lbs)
FlagMMAMandy Polk (USA) vs Rebecca Gullet (USA)Shamrock FC, CollisionGullet / TKO R1
Strawweight bout (115lbs)
FlagMuay ThaiRuth Ashdown (ENG)† vs Lena Ovchynnikova (UKR)WCK Muay Thai: Hot Summer Fights, USAOvchynnikova† / UD
WBC Muay Thai world Flyweight Title Defence, 5 rounds
FlagMuay ThaiKaiyana Rain (KHM) vs Genesis Bravo (USA)WCK Muay Thai: Hot Summer Fights, USARain / UD
Super Atomweight bout, 4 rounds
FlagMuay Thai (Amateur)Natalie Morgan (USA) vs Ariana Gomez (USA)WCK Muay Thai: Hot Summer Fights, USA Draw
IAMTF Amateur Flyweight California Title, 4 rounds
FlagBoxingJennifer Retzke (DEU) vs Florence Muthoni Gachau (KEN)Open-Air BUGA Familiengarten, BrandenburgRescheduled for 2.8.14
IBO Welterweight Title (vacant)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Mireia Garcia (ESP) vs Melanie Perez (ESP)Copa Ciutata de Terresa, Barcelona, SPABout Cancelled
Flyweight bout (125lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Iris Alejandro Orellana (ESP) vs Yamilla Sanchez (ESP)Copa Ciutata de Terresa, Barcelona, SPASanchez / Submission
Flyweight bout (125lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Paula Revellon (ESP) vs Yara Penaranda (ESP)Copa Ciutata de Terresa, Barcelona, SPABout Cancelled
Flyweight bout (125lbs)
Jul 25 (Fri)
FlagMMAMaureen Riordon (USA) vs Marion Reneau (USA)RFA 16, Denver, CO, USAReneau / Armbar R1
Bantamweight bout (135lbs) – Lauren Barefoot has pulled out due to injury
FlagBoxingKristin Gearhart (USA) vs Ashleigh Curry (USA)UIC Pavilion, Chicago, IL, USA SD
Light Welterweight bout
Jul 26 (Sat)
FlagMMAJoanna Jedrzejczyk (POL) vs Juliana Lima (BRA)UFC on Fox 12, CA, USAJedrzejczyk / UD
Strawweight bout (115lbs) – the 2nd ever UFC bout at this weight
FlagMMALindsay Jones (USA) vs Jessica Armstrong (USA)Triple A MMA, NM, USABout Cancelled
120lbs Catch weight bout
FlagMMAShauna Carew (AUS) vs Ginny Connors (AUS)Roshambo 3, AUSCarew / RNC R1
100lbs bout
FlagMMARhiannon Thompson (AUS) vs Jessy Jess (AUS)Roshambo 3, AUSJess / UD
Bantamweight bout (135lbs), Thompson replaces Lana Kate
FlagMMAHolly Cline (USA) vs Jody Reicher (USA)Extreme Combat Challenge: FireworksCline / Arm-Triangle
Estimated to be a Strawweight bout (115lbs)
FlagMMAMegan Anderson (AUS) vs Kerry Barrett (NZL)Roshambo 3, AUSAnderson / MD
Featherweight bout (145lbs)
FlagK1Paola Cappucci (ITA) vs Nawel Karouach (FRA)Choc des Gladiateurs, Le Lavandou, FRACappucci / Points
Estimated to be around 60kg
FlagMuay ThaiVictoria Lomax (ESP) vs Gemma Coast (ENG)EnglandCoast / Points
60kg bout
FlagMuay ThaiLaura Prouse (ENG) vs Nicola Kaye (ENG)EnglandKaye† / UD
ISKA 52kg British Title defence, Prouse replaces Amy Pirnie
FlagBoxingChristina Hammer (DEU) vs Anne Sophie Mathis (FRA)Dessau, Sachsen-Anhalt, DEUNo Contest
WBO Middleweight Title & WBF Middleweight Title, 10×2. Mathis was originally DQ’d in R5, decision was overturned to NC
FlagBoxingAlicia Melina Kummer (DEU) vs Helena Tosnerova (CZE)ISA Arena, Kaarst, DEUKummer / TKO R1
Welterweight bout, 4×2. (Alica makes her debut)
Jul 27 (Sun)
FlagMMACamila Lima (BRA) vs Livia Renata Souza (BRA)Circuito Talent de MMA, BRAPostponed
Strawweight bout (115lbs)

<< Prev MonthNext Month >>
 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (5 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +5 (from 5 votes)
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014, 10.0 out of 10 based on 5 ratings
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 74 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Hatice Ozyurt “Just keep on going, like I did”
Hatice Ozyurt “Just keep on going, like I did”
Gloria Peritore
Gloria Peritore Kickboxer
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
Iman Barlow “I couldn’t stop kicking”
Iman Barlow “I couldn’t stop kicking”
Payne vs Van Soest
Payne vs Van Soest
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.1
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.1
Girl Fight: A Muay Thai Story
Girl Fight: A Muay Thai Story
Rousey vs Carmouche
Rousey vs Carmouche
Awakening One Campaign Feedback
Awakening One Campaign Feedback
Yolanda Schmidt Interview, Muay Thai Newcomer of the Year 2015
Yolanda Schmidt Interview, Muay Thai Newcomer of the Year 2015
Lanchana Green
Lanchana Green Muay Thai Fighter
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Female Fighters Unite
Female Fighters Unite
Jaana Hein
Jaana Hein Muay Thai Fighter
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
Kate Jackson
The Ultimate Fighter season 23 cast
Barlow vs Peloumpi
Barlow vs Peloumpi
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results
prev next