November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

November

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2017 in the world.

313 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Nov 2

Thursday

Boxing

Selina Barrios vs Zarina Tsoloyeva

Civic Center, Rayne, Louisiana, United States

Bout Cancelled

Lightweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kayla Williams vs Samantha Pill

Civic Center, Rayne, Louisiana, United States

Samantha Pill / MD

Cruiserweight, 4×2. Samantha Pill defeats Kayla Williams via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marlen Esparza vs Karla Valenzuela

Casino Del Sol, Tucson, Arizona, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mayerlin Rivas vs Dayana Cordero

La Macarena, Medellin, Colombia

Draw

Bantamweight, 10×2. Mayerlin Rivas and Dayana Cordero fought to a Draw (Majority) to win the WBA World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kelly Beringson vs Miranda Barber

XFN 17: Unconquered, Seminole Casino Coconut Creek, Coconut Creek, Florida, United States

Miranda Barber / SUB. R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Miranda Barber defeats Kelly Beringson via Submission at 2:19 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fatime Nánási vs Chelsea Brooks

XFN 17: Unconquered, Seminole Casino Coconut Creek, Coconut Creek, Florida, United States

Chelsea Brooks / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Chelsea Brooks defeats Fatime Nánási via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 3

Friday

Boxing

Maria Salinas vs Aholibama Ramon

Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Maria Salinas / TKO R5

Super Flyweight, 8×2. Maria Salinas defeats Aholibama Ramon via TKO at 0:41 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucia Gutierrez vs Citlally Venegas

Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Lucia Gutierrez / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Lucia Gutierrez defeats Citlally Venegas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Miriam Gutierrez vs Valentina Stankovic

Casino Gran Madrid, Torrelodones, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Miriam Gutierrez / TKO R3

Lightweight, 6×2. Miriam Gutierrez defeats Valentina Stankovic via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Amorena Baca vs Karen Carver

Imperium Event Center, Westminster, Colorado, United States

Amorena Baca / UD

Super Lightweight, 4×2. Amorena Baca defeats Karen Carver via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brittany Cruz vs Patricia Juarez

Imperium Event Center, Westminster, Colorado, United States

Patricia Juarez / UD

Lightweight, 6×2. Patricia Juarez defeats Brittany Cruz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fatma Zohra Zouak vs TBA

Aborigenes Beach Resort, Keta, Ghana

Super Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Pauline Leconte vs Wendy Gervois

Salle Gayant, Douai, Nord, France

Pauline Leconte / UD

Featherweight, 6×2. Pauline Leconte defeats Wendy Gervois via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Segolene Lefebvre vs Naroyuki Koasicha

Salle Gayant, Douai, Nord, France

Segolene Lefebvre† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Segolene Lefebvre defeats Naroyuki Koasicha via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Federation Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mayra Alejandra Gomez vs Lilian Dolores Silva

Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina

Lilian Dolores Silva / UD

Featherweight, 6×2. Lilian Dolores Silva replaces Daniela Asenjo. Lilian Dolores Silva defeats Mayra Alejandra Gomez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Debora Anahi Dionicius vs Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo

Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina

Debora Anahi Dionicius† / TKO R9

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Debora Anahi Dionicius defeats Julieta Andrea Ines Cardozo via TKO in round 9 to win the IBF World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Nita Dea vs Jomary Torres

ONE Championship: Hero’s Dream, Thuwunna Indoor Stadium, Yangon, Myanmar

Jomary Torres / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Jomary Torres defeats Nita Dea via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jie Miao vs Amira Hafizovic

ONE Championship: Hero’s Dream, Thuwunna Indoor Stadium, Yangon, Myanmar

Jie Miao / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jie Miao defeats Amira Hafizovic via Armbar at 0:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Itzel Esquivel vs Nicolle Caliari

LFA 26: Odoms vs. Hughes, Arena Theatre, Houston, Texas, United States

Nicolle Caliari / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Nicolle Caliari defeats Itzel Esquivel via TKO at 3:56 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs Emily Ducote

Bellator 186: Bader vs. Vassell, Bryce Jordan Center, University Park, Pennsylvania, United States

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane† / Armbar R5

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×5. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane defeats Emily Ducote via Armbar at 3:42 of round 5 to win the Bellator MMA Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alex Walker vs Hilarie Rose

NEF 31: The Old Port, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States

Hilarie Rose† / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Hilarie Rose defeats Alex Walker via TKO at 1:32 of round 1 to win the Fight Night Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nora Acosta vs Cecilia Ulloa

La Primera MMA 1, Polideportivo Juan S Millán, Culiacán, Sinaloa, México

Cecilia Ulloa / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Cecilia Ulloa defeats Nora Acosta via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sarah Matulis vs Chelsea Elizabeth

NEF 31: The Old Port, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States

Sarah Matulis / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Sarah Matulis defeats Chelsea Elizabeth via TKO at 2:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Carol Linn Powell vs Francesca Morabito

NEF 31: The Old Port, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States

Francesca Morabito / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Francesca Morabito defeats Carol Linn Powell via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jayda Bailey vs Danae Dostie

NEF 31: The Old Port, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States

Jayda Bailey / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Jayda Bailey defeats Danae Dostie via TKO at 1:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nicole Bramlett vs Andrea Cabell

Capital City Cage Fight Championships: Young Guns, Summit Sports Complex, Dimondale, Michigan, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Nov 4

Saturday

Boxing

Iris Miramontes vs Micaela Milagros Lujan

Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Iris Miramontes / SD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Iris Miramontes defeats Micaela Milagros Lujan via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Thema Zuma vs Cynthia Mthembu

Olive Convention Centre, Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

Thema Zuma / PTS

Bantamweight, 4×2. Thema Zuma defeats Cynthia Mthembu via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Wen Ju He vs Li Ping Shi

Hanzhong, China

Wen Ju He / TKO R3

Bantamweight, 4×2. Wen Ju He defeats Li Ping Shi via TKO at 1:03 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marina Sakharov vs Anna Katharina Linert

Munich, Bayern, Germany

Marina Sakharov / TKO R2

Featherweight, 4×2. Marina Sakharov defeats Anna Katharina Linert via TKO at 1:27 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aimee Addis vs Tessa Tualevao

Entertainment Centre, Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Aimee Addis / UD

4×2. Aimee Addis defeats Tessa Tualevao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Oshin Derieuw vs Aleksandra Vujovic

Espace Francois Mitterrand, Henin-Beaumont, Pas-de-Calais, France

Oshin Derieuw / KO R8

Super Lightweight, 10×2. Oshin Derieuw defeats Aleksandra Vujovic via KO in round 8.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joanna Koelln vs Manja Thies

Hansehalle, Luebeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Joanna Koelln / TKO R1

Featherweight, 4×2. Joanna Koelln defeats Manja Thies via TKO at 0:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandra Robles vs Linda Contreras

Gasmart Stadium, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Light Flyweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Pamela Treand vs Nana Chakvashvili

Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland

Pamela Treand / RTD R4

Super Bantamweight, 8×2. Pamela Treand defeats Nana Chakvashvili via Retirement at 1:10 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ornella Domini vs Lela Terashvili

Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland

Ornella Domini / RTD R3

Welterweight, 8×2. Ornella Domini defeats Lela Terashvili via Retirement at 1:55 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Helen Joseph vs Elizabeth Anderson

Buckhead Fight Club, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Helen Joseph† / RTD R2

Bantamweight, 10×2. Helen Joseph defeats Elizabeth Anderson via Retirement at 3:00 of round 2 to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tori Nelson vs Latashia Burton

Silver Eagle Gun Arena, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Tori Nelson / RTD R2

Super Middleweight, 10×2. Tori Nelson defeats Latashia Burton via Retirement at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tyrieshia Douglas vs Crystal Hoy

Silver Eagle Gun Arena, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Tyrieshia Douglas / TKO R8

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Tyrieshia Douglas defeats Crystal Hoy via TKO at 1:09 of round 8.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Amanda Serrano vs Marilyn Hernandez

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Amanda Serrano / TKO R1

Super Bantamweight, 8×2. Amanda Serrano defeats Marilyn Hernandez via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Stacey Copeland vs Klaudia Vigh

Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Stacey Copeland / TKO R2

Super Welterweight, 6×2. Stacey Copeland defeats Klaudia Vigh via TKO at 1:07 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lourdes Juarez vs Diana Laura Fernandez

Gimnasio Municipal “Jose Neri Santos”, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Lourdes Juarez† / SD

Flyweight, 10×2. Lourdes Juarez defeats Diana Laura Fernandez via Split Decision to win the WBC FECOMBOX Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Steffi Schuenke vs Gabriella Mezei

Darmstadt, Hessen, Germany

Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Christina Hammer vs Gifty Amanua Ankrah

Munich, Bayern, Germany

Christina Hammer†† / KO R4

Middleweight, 10×2. Christina Hammer defeats Gifty Amanua Ankrah via KO in round 4 to win the WBA World Female Middleweight Title and WBC World Female Middleweight Title

—————————————————————

Grappling

Eleni Moisiadou vs Gianna Mpounia

MMA Challenge Pro 7, Ioannis Velidis Arena, Thessaloniki, Greece

Eleni Moisiadou / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs). Eleni Moisiadou defeats Gianna Mpounia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling

Konstantina Varvasoudis vs Anastasia Zoumoudi

MMA Challenge Pro 7, Ioannis Velidis Arena, Thessaloniki, Greece

Anastasia Zoumoudi / UD

Featherweight (145lbs). Anastasia Zoumoudi defeats Konstantina Varvasoudis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tracy Cortez vs Roxanne Ceasear

WFF 36, Wild Horse Pass Casino, Chandler, Arizona, United States

Tracy Cortez / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Tracy Cortez defeats Roxanne Ceasear via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Elena Belaya vs Chara Dimitroula

MMA Challenge Pro 7, Ioannis Velidis Arena, Thessaloniki, Greece

Elena Belaya / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Elena Belaya defeats Chara Dimitroula via Armbar at 4:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Marilyn Micallef vs Diana Tavares

Centurion Fight Championship 2, Pavilion Bar, Paola, Malta

Marilyn Micallef / Choke R1

(121lbs), 3×5. Marilyn Micallef defeats Diana Tavares via Guillotine Choke at 3:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Zlata Sheftor vs Yulia Kutsenko

Fight Nights Global 78, Lada Arena, Togliatti, Russia

Yulia Kutsenko / KO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Yulia Kutsenko defeats Zlata Sheftor via KO (Punches) at 3:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Natchanokchon Pooyatorn vs Meredith Wenrich

Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play, Insanity Nightclub, Bangkok, Thailand

Meredith Wenrich / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Meredith Wenrich defeats Natchanokchon Pooyatorn via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sunisa Srisan vs Phunsasorn Thanuthong

Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play, Insanity Nightclub, Bangkok, Thailand

Sunisa Srisan / TKO R2

(110lbs), 3×5. Sunisa Srisan defeats Phunsasorn Thanuthong via TKO (Punches) at 1:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tharoth Oum Sam vs Kaewjai Prachumwong

Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play, Insanity Nightclub, Bangkok, Thailand

Tharoth Oum Sam / Armbar R1

(119lbs), 3×5. Tharoth Oum Sam defeats Kaewjai Prachumwong via Armbar at 4:47 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mercedez Campos vs Jamie Thorton

Global Knockout 11, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Jamie Thorton / Choke R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jamie Thorton defeats Mercedez Campos via Guillotine Choke at 3:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Aleksandra Toncheva vs Fee Chrystall

Global Knockout 11, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Melissa Wang vs Amanda Borg

Global Knockout 11, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Rose Namajunas

UFC 217: Bisping vs. St. Pierre, Madison Square Garden, New York City, New York, United States

Rose Namajunas† / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. Rose Namajunas defeats Joanna Jędrzejczyk via TKO (Punches) at 3:03 of round 1 to win the UFC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gisele Moreira vs Sarah Frota

Aspera FC 58: Road to EFC, Fazenda Park Hotel, Gaspar, Santa Catarina, Brazil

(134lbs), 3×5. Aspera FC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Eva Holopa vs Randine Eckholm

Fighthouse Fistfight 1, VFW Post 2100, Everett, Washington, United States

Eva Holopa / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Eva Holopa defeats Randine Eckholm via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Laura Anderson vs Maritza Sanchez

51Fifty: Fight Night 2, 51Fifty Fitness Center, Livingston, California, United States

Laura Anderson / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×2. Laura Anderson defeats Maritza Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Monika Kędzierska vs Barbora Poláková

Wieczór Walk R8 2: Powrót Drwala, Mała Hala TAURON Arena, Kraków, Poland

Monika Kędzierska / UD

(143lbs), 3×3. Monika Kędzierska defeats Barbora Poláková via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rebekah Maxwell vs Misty Curry

Rise of a Warrior 21, Havert L. Fenn Center, Ft. Pierce, Florida, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Heather Shedd vs Emily Hoogesteger

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator – Round 2, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Heather Shedd / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Heather Shedd defeats Emily Hoogesteger via TKO (Punches) at 0:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katie Norris vs Kim Bulow

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator – Round 2, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Kim Bulow / Sub. R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Kim Bulow defeats Katie Norris via Submission (Strikes) at 1:53 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Joanna Pruzynski vs Rose Puzon

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator – Round 2, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Joanna Pruzynski / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Joanna Pruzynski defeats Rose Puzon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lauren Collin vs Mariana Reyes

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator – Round 2, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jennifer Clausius vs Pauline Macias

Valor Fights 46: Nashville, Nashville Fairgrounds, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Pauline Macias / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Pauline Macias defeats Jennifer Clausius via KO/TKO (Fighter Vomited) at 1:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Megan Norman vs Stephanie Evans

Budo Fighting Championships 24: Deh vs Lilley, LC Swansea, Swansea, Wales

(146lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Denee Gallant vs Emma Horner

Elite 1 MMA: Cage Warriors, Casino New Brunswick, Moncton, New Brunswick

Emma Horner / UD

(130lbs), 3×3. Emma Horner defeats Denee Gallant via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 5

Sunday

Boxing

Mizuki Matsuoka vs Saki Akimaru

Itoda Town Gym, Tagawa-gun, Fukuoka, Japan

Saki Akimaru / TKO R3

Mnimumweight, 4×2. Saki Akimaru defeats Mizuki Matsuoka via TKO at 1:19 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Maria Ribeiro vs Cristiane Lima

JFC 18, Ginásio Domingão, Sorriso, Mato Grosso, Brazil

Maria Ribeiro / RNC R2

(126lbs), 3×5. Maria Ribeiro defeats Cristiane Lima via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:27 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Debora Stivanello vs Tiara Salomoni

Houdini Kombat 5, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Debora Stivanello / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Debora Stivanello defeats Tiara Salomoni via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 8

Wednesday

MMA (Amateur)

Crystalynn Ortiz vs Nahiyha Porter

United Combat League: Brawl At Bourbon Street, Bourbon Street, Merrionette Park, Illinois, United States

Nahiyha Porter / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Nahiyha Porter defeats Crystalynn Ortiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Micaela Rampage vs Kendra Kazmaier

United Combat League: Brawl At Bourbon Street, Bourbon Street, Merrionette Park, Illinois, United States

Micaela Rampage / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Micaela Rampage replaces Andrea Longtin. Micaela Rampage defeats Kendra Kazmaier via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 10

Friday

Boxing

Jasmine Artega vs Kathryn Talley

Bryan Glazer Family JCC Auditorium, Tampa, Florida, United States

Jasmine Artega / TKO R1

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Jasmine Artega defeats Kathryn Talley via TKO at 1:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hannah Rankin vs Ester Konecna

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Hannah Rankin / PTS

Super Welterweight, 8×2. Hannah Rankin defeats Ester Konecna via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Erika Hanawa vs Sornsawan Khunmarn

Puerto Princesa Coliseum , Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, Philippines

Erika Hanawa† / TKO R3

Minimumweight, 8×2. Erika Hanawa defeats Sornsawan Khunmarn via TKO at 1:07 of round 3 to win the interim OPBF Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yuko Henzan vs Phannaluk Kongsang

Puerto Princesa Coliseum , Puerto Princesa City, Palawan, Philippines

Draw

Bantamweight, 8×2. Yuko Henzan and Phannaluk Kongsang fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant OPBF Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Naoko Shibata vs Etsuko Tada

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Etsuko Tada / UD

Minimumweight, 8×2. Etsuko Tada defeats Naoko Shibata via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jennifer Rasjido vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo

Hindú Basquetbol Club, Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina

Super Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Verónica Zuluaga vs Karol Ximena Naranjo Lopez

CRF SHOWS 26, Colegio Palermo de San Jose, Medellin, Antioquia

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tanya Nijjar vs Susy Watson

Mamba Fight Night 4, Abbotsford Center, Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada

(130lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gina Iniong vs Hertati Lumban Gaol

ONE Championship: Legends of the World, Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines

Gina Iniong / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Gina Iniong defeats Hertati Lumban Gaol via TKO (Punches) at 2:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Micol di Segni vs Morgan Solis

LFA 27: Watley vs. Wilson, FireLake Arena, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Chelsea Faulder vs Heather Denny

KOTC: Unstoppable 2, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States

Chelsea Faulder-Conner / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Chelsea Faulder-Conner defeats Heather Denny via Armbar at 4:19 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Melissa Sophia Karagianis vs Jayme Hinshaw

KOTC: Unstoppable 2, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States

Jayme Hinshaw† / RNC R4

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×5. Jayme Hinshaw defeats Melissa Sophia Karagianis via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:16 of round 4 to win the KOTC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sinead Kavanagh vs Maria Casanova

Bellator 187: McKee vs. Moore, 3Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Sinead Kavanagh / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Sinead Kavanagh defeats Maria Casanova via TKO (Punches) at 0:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alyssa Anderson vs Stacy Walker

OFC 122: Honoring, Omaha Design Center, Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Alyssa Anderson / TKO R1

(265lbs), 3×3. Alyssa Anderson defeats Stacy Walker via TKO (Punches) at 1:08 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mariah Shidell vs Samantha Lanzrath

Inner Strength MMA 12: In Honor Of Our Veterans, Legendary Waters Resort and Casino, Bayfield, Wisconsin, United States

Mariah Shidell / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Mariah Shidell defeats Samantha Lanzrath via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kayla Cornejo vs Sierra Camphor

NFC 101, Monday Night Brewing on the Beltline, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Kayla Cornejo / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Kayla Cornejo defeats Sierra Camphor via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 11

Saturday

Boxing

Schmelle Baldwin vs Crystal Byers

PAL Center, Hockessin, Delaware, United States

Schmelle Baldwin / UD

Super Middleweight, 4×2. Schmelle Baldwin defeats Crystal Byers via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

YITONG MEI vs Shinetsetseg Uranbileg

Beijing, China

YITONG MEI / UD

Lightweight, 6×2. YITONG MEI defeats Shinetsetseg Uranbileg via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kleopatra Tolnai vs Fanni Nagy

Sporthall of Batthyany, Érd, Hungary

Kleopatra Tolnai / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 4×2. Kleopatra Tolnai defeats Fanni Nagy via TKO at 1:42 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sylwia Maksym vs Monika Antonik

Sporthall of Batthyany, Érd, Hungary

Sylwia Maksym / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Sylwia Maksym defeats Monika Antonik via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ebony Jones vs Ashley Hancock

MS Arena, Quitman, Mississippi, United States

Ebony Jones / UD

4×3. Ebony Jones defeats Ashley Hancock via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Daniela Barbara Rivero vs Johana Belen Gimenez

Escuela de Boxeo Santos Zacarías, Rafael Calzada, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Daniela Barbara Rivero / UD

Bantamweight, 6×2. Daniela Barbara Rivero defeats Johana Belen Gimenez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Iara Altamirano vs Cintia Liliana Gonzalez

Escuela de Boxeo Santos Zacarías, Rafael Calzada, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Iara Altamirano / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Iara Altamirano defeats Cintia Liliana Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anaseini Dakua vs Visila Kolitapa

Tilak High School, Lautoka, Fiji

Anaseini Dakua / UD

Middleweight, 4×2. Anaseini Dakua defeats Visila Kolitapa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yamileth Mercado vs Milagros Gabriela Diaz

Gimnasio Rodrigo M. Quevedo, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

Yamileth Mercado / UD

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Yamileth Mercado defeats Milagros Gabriela Diaz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Borislava Goranova vs Marija Stojanovic

Werner-Seelenbinder-Sportpark, Neukoelln, Berlin, Germany

Marija Stojanovic / PTS

Middleweight, 4×2. Marija Stojanovic defeats Borislava Goranova via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lotta Loikkanen vs Ana Simeonova

vanha Urheilutalo, Juuka, Finland

Lotta Loikkanen / KO R3

Super Flyweight, 6×2. Lotta Loikkanen defeats Ana Simeonova via KO at 0:38 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Debora Guerreiro vs Rosana Martins

Arena “Guilherme Paraense”, Belem, Para, Brazil

Debora Guerreiro / TKO R3

Lightweight, 4×2. Rosana Martins replaces Manuele Matos. Debora Guerreiro defeats Rosana Martins via TKO at 2:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jordanne Garcia vs Katie Ramirez

Lujan Building, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Jordanne Garcia / UD

Super Welterweight, 4×2. Jordanne Garcia defeats Katie Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chantelle Cameron vs Edith Ramos

Royal Highland Centre, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

Chantelle Cameron† / TKO R3

Lightweight, 10×2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Edith Ramos via TKO in round 3 to win the vacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yolanda Ramos vs Catalina Diaz

Gallera del López Socas, Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain

Yolanda Ramos / UD

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Yolanda Ramos defeats Catalina Diaz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alrie Meleisea vs Sarah Long

ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Alrie Meleisea / UD

Heavyweight, 8×2. Alrie Meleisea defeats Sarah Long via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jazmin Gonzalez vs Jazmin Ortega

Palenque INFORUM, Irapuato, Guanajuato, Mexico

Draw

Flyweight, 6×2. Jazmin Gonzalez and Jazmin Ortega fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mariana Juarez vs Alesia Graf

Palenque INFORUM, Irapuato, Guanajuato, Mexico

Mariana Juarez† / TKO R6

Bantamweight, 10×2. Mariana Juarez defeats Alesia Graf via TKO at 0:24 of round 6 to win the WBC World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marine Tollet vs Nahed Kharchi

Velodrome de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, Montigny-le-Bretonneux, Yvelines, France

Nahed Kharchi / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Nahed Kharchi defeats Marine Tollet via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maiva Hamadouche vs Milena Koleva

Velodrome de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, Montigny-le-Bretonneux, Yvelines, France

Maiva Hamadouche / TKO R4

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Maiva Hamadouche defeats Milena Koleva via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shelly Barnett vs Mariela Ribera Valverde

Powerade Centre, Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Shelly Barnett / UD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Mariela Ribera Valverde replaces Virginia Noemi Carcamo. Shelly Barnett defeats Mariela Ribera Valverde via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Florence De Coster vs Katarina Vistica

Zwevezele, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Florence De Coster / UD

Lightweight, 6×2. Florence De Coster defeats Katarina Vistica via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Delfine Persoon vs Myriam Dellal

Zwevezele, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Delfine Persoon† / UD

Lightweight, 10×2. Delfine Persoon defeats Myriam Dellal via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Flore Hani vs TBA

The Famous Fortitude Gym , Newstead, Queensland, Australia

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Deanha Hobbs vs TBA

The Famous Fortitude Gym , Newstead, Queensland, Australia

Lightweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Jeļizaveta Čerkasova vs Amanda Millere

FREON: Gigant Fights 6, Tukums Ice Hall, Tukums, Latvia

Amanda Millere / Decision

(146lbs). Amanda Millere defeats Jeļizaveta Čerkasova via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Giorgina Tartaleti vs Fabiola Panozo

Arena Fighter, Club Atletico Alvear, Saladas, Corrientes, Argentina

Giorgina Tartaleti / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Giorgina Tartaleti defeats Fabiola Panozo via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jie Miao vs Ugiloy Nasimova

WLF W.A.R.S. 19, Henan TV Station Hall 8, Zhengzhou

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sheila Padilla vs Lizbeth López Silva

Combate 18: Copa Combate, Grand Oasis Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Lizbeth López Silva / TKO R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Lizbeth López Silva defeats Sheila Padilla via TKO (Punches) at 3:24 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Melissa Martinez vs Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios

Combate 18: Copa Combate, Grand Oasis Cancún, Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Melissa Martinez / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Melissa Martinez defeats Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios via TKO (Kicks and Punches) at 4:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ariana Lourenço vs Maria Cleidiane

Coalizão Fight 7: Solidário, Sede do Monte Negro, Sao Francisco do Para, Para, Brazil

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Angela Hill vs Nina Ansaroff

UFC Fight Night 120: Poirier vs. Pettis, Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Nina Ansaroff / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Nina Ansaroff defeats Angela Hill via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tatiana Suarez vs Viviane Pereira

UFC Fight Night 120: Poirier vs. Pettis, Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Tatiana Suarez / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Tatiana Suarez defeats Viviane Pereira via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Alpar vs Pámela Bóveda Aguirre

Sugar Creek Showdown 33, Sugar Creek Casino Event Center, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×5. SCS Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ericka Ketchum vs Tiani Valle

War on the Valley Isle 6, War Memorial Gymnasium, Wailuku, Hawaii, United States

Tiani Valle / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Tiani Valle defeats Ericka Ketchum via TKO (Punches) at 0:22 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Chrissie Daniels vs Hayley Turner

WXC 70: Seventy, Hype Athletics Western Wayne, Wayne, Michigan, United States

Hayley Turner / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Hayley Turner defeats Chrissie Daniels via TKO (Punches) at 4:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rhiannon Thompson vs Claire Todd

BRACE 52, AIS Arena, Canberra, ACT, Australia

Rhiannon Thompson† / RNC R5

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×5. Rhiannon Thompson replaces Caitlin McEwen. Rhiannon Thompson defeats Claire Todd via Rear-Naked Choke in round 5 to win the BRACE Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Emi Fujino vs Aline Sattelmayer

Road FC 44, Hebei Gymnasium, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China

Emi Fujino / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 2×5. Emi Fujino defeats Aline Sattelmayer via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kyra Jackson vs Veronica Tully

Mix It Up Sports: Double Feature, Manassas Park Community Center, Manassas Park, Virginia, United States

Draw

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kyra Jackson and Veronica Tully fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Camila Rivarola vs Polly Beauchamp

Battle Arena 48, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England

Camila Rivarola† / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×4. Camila Rivarola defeats Polly Beauchamp via Split Decision to win the Battle Arena MMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Olivia Ukmar vs Maddison Skinner

BRACE 52, AIS Arena, Canberra, ACT, Australia

Olivia Ukmar / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Olivia Ukmar defeats Maddison Skinner via TKO (Strikes) at 0:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Magaly Sanchez vs Aranza Larez

Tuff-N-Uff: Operation Knockout, Sam’s Town Live, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States

Magaly Sanchez / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×2. Magaly Sanchez defeats Aranza Larez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Helen Peralta vs Destiny McCubbin

Tuff-N-Uff: Operation Knockout, Sam’s Town Live, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States

Helen Peralta† / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Helen Peralta defeats Destiny McCubbin via Unanimous Decision to win the TUFF Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Eunice Ong vs Gladys Molling

Malaysian Invasion League 5, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Eunice Ong / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Eunice Ong defeats Gladys Molling via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yin Mun Lee vs Pei Wee Ng

Malaysian Invasion League 5, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Yin Mun Lee / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Yin Mun Lee defeats Pei Wee Ng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Stephanie Mendez vs Amber Johnson

Arena Wars: Freedom Fighters, Klamath County Fairgrounds, Klamath Falls, Oregon, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Carol Howard vs Faith Davis

Arena Wars: Freedom Fighters, Klamath County Fairgrounds, Klamath Falls, Oregon, United States

(170lbs), 3×3. Faith Davis replaces Brittany Wilson.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Janyth Glendening vs Brooke Andrus

Sugar Creek Showdown 33, Sugar Creek Casino Event Center, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Logan Young vs Jennifer Lee

Sugar Creek Showdown 33, Sugar Creek Casino Event Center, Hinton, Oklahoma, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anastasia Bruce vs Jennifer Chang

Aggressive Combat 17, Westchester County Center, White Plains, New York, United States

Jennifer Chang / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Jennifer Chang defeats Anastasia Bruce via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Destiny Quinones vs Erin Blanchfield

Aggressive Combat 17, Westchester County Center, White Plains, New York, United States

Erin Blanchfield / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Destiny Quinones replaces Brittany Gianino. Erin Blanchfield defeats Destiny Quinones via Armbar at 1:08 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rose DeMatteo vs Kira Wrixon

Aggressive Combat 17, Westchester County Center, White Plains, New York, United States

(120lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anastasia Bruce vs Jennifer Dugwen

Aggressive Combat 17, Westchester County Center, White Plains, New York, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sumiko Inaba vs Brianne Jhun

Walkout FC 8: Veterans, Cornerstone Event Center, Independence, Kansas, United States

Sumiko Inaba† / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Sumiko Inaba defeats Brianne Jhun via Unanimous Decision to win the SBC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Bekki Walls vs Kayla Houtz

Walkout FC 8: Veterans, Cornerstone Event Center, Independence, Kansas, United States

Kayla Houtz / TKO R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kayla Houtz defeats Bekki Walls via TKO (Head Kick and Punches) in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mattie Habibian vs Madeline Olsen

WXC 70: Seventy, Hype Athletics Western Wayne, Wayne, Michigan, United States

Mattie Habibian / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Mattie Habibian defeats Madeline Olsen via Unanimous Decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mattie Baker vs Danielle Howard

WXC 70: Seventy, Hype Athletics Western Wayne, Wayne, Michigan, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lindsey Stevens vs Dana Crisi

WXC 70: Seventy, Hype Athletics Western Wayne, Wayne, Michigan, United States

Lindsey Stevens / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Lindsey Stevens defeats Dana Crisi via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 12

Sunday

Boxing

Dora Tollar vs Rita Kenessey

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Dora Tollar / TKO R3

Super Welterweight, 4×2. Dora Tollar defeats Rita Kenessey via TKO at 0:46 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kayleigh Bachus vs Elaine Hanssen

Atlas MMA 2: As Real As It Gets, Sportcentrum Sportvision, Eindhoven, Netherlands

Kayleigh Bachus / RNC R1

3×3. Kayleigh Bachus defeats Elaine Hanssen via Rear-Naked Choke.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Angie Gutierrez vs Luz Puzari

Amateur Desafio MMA 13, Palacio de Bayovar, San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru

Angie Gutierrez / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Angie Gutierrez defeats Luz Puzari via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Agnieszka Ziętek-Czeszak vs Natalia Jędrysiak

West Fighting MMA 3, Hala na ul. Czereśniowej, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland

Natalia Jędrysiak / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Natalia Jędrysiak defeats Agnieszka Ziętek-Czeszak via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 14

Tuesday

MMA (Amateur)

Michele Oliveira vs Dee Begley

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 3, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Michele Oliveira / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Michele Oliveira defeats Dee Begley via TKO at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nishigandha Rao vs Daria Sloviashchenkova

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 3, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Nishigandha Rao / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Nishigandha Rao defeats Daria Sloviashchenkova via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gulmira Nugmanova vs Saloni Ramesh Avhad

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Gulmira Nugmanova / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Gulmira Nugmanova defeats Saloni Ramesh Avhad via TKO at 2:25 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ghita Iulia Luiza vs Alish Smith

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Ghita Iulia Luiza / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Ghita Iulia Luiza defeats Alish Smith via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Dawson vs Naipunya Sunil

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Hannah Dawson / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Hannah Dawson defeats Naipunya Sunil via TKO at 1:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danni Neilan vs Mariem Abidi

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 2, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Danni Neilan / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Danni Neilan defeats Mariem Abidi via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 15

Wednesday

MMA

Nana Nguyen vs Wendy Rodriguez

Alaska FC 135: Bryant vs. Matavao, Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, Alaska, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexandra Kovács vs Gulmira Nugmanova

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 3, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Alexandra Kovács / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Alexandra Kovács defeats Gulmira Nugmanova via TKO at 1:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Michele Oliveira vs Ghita Iulia Luiza

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 3, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Michele Oliveira / Choke R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Michele Oliveira defeats Ghita Iulia Luiza via Arm-Triangle Choke at 2:59 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anette Österberg vs Nishigandha Rao

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 3, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Anette Österberg / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Anette Österberg defeats Nishigandha Rao via TKO at 0:59 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chamia Chabbi vs Fotini Kandris

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 3, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Chamia Chabbi / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Chamia Chabbi defeats Fotini Kandris via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Astvik vs Emily Badmaev

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Anna Astvik / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Anna Astvik defeats Emily Badmaev via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ayan Tursyn vs Hend Rezk

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Ayan Tursyn / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Ayan Tursyn defeats Hend Rezk via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Karolina Hulkko vs Kyla DeVries

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Karolina Hulkko / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Karolina Hulkko defeats Kyla DeVries via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Joanne Doyle vs Arziko Bregu

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Joanne Doyle / Armbar R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Joanne Doyle defeats Arziko Bregu via Armbar at 2:36 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julia Dorny vs Izabel Hristova

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Julia Dorny / UD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Julia Dorny defeats Izabel Hristova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Dawson vs Raluca Dinescu

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Hannah Dawson / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Hannah Dawson defeats Raluca Dinescu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sara Cova vs Aeilish O Hanlon

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Sara Cova / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Sara Cova defeats Aeilish O Hanlon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danni Neilan vs Ilaria Norcia

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Danni Neilan / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Danni Neilan defeats Ilaria Norcia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fabiana Giampà vs Lama Nassar

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Kaycee Blake / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Fabiana Giampà defeats Lama Nassar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kaycee Blake vs Divya Nagaraj

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Day 3, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Kaycee Blake / TKO R1

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Kaycee Blake defeats Divya Nagaraj via TKO at 1:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Nov 16

Thursday

Boxing

Maricela Cornejo vs Irais Hernandez

Poliforum Benito Juarez, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Super Middleweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Elizabeth Phillips vs Nikohl Johnson

KOTC: New Beginning, Coeur D’Alene Casino, Worley, Idaho, United States

Elizabeth Phillips / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Elizabeth Phillips defeats Nikohl Johnson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Olga Rubin vs Joana Filipa

Bellator 188: Pitbull vs. Weichel 2, Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel

Olga Rubin / TKO R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Joana Filipa replaces Irén Rácz. Olga Rubin defeats Joana Filipa via TKO at 3:46 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Denise Kielholtz vs Jessica Middleton

Bellator 188: Pitbull vs. Weichel 2, Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv, Israel

Denise Kielholtz / SUB. R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Denise Kielholtz defeats Jessica Middleton via Scarfhold Armbar at 1:16 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Astvik vs Ayan Tursyn

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Anna Astvik / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Anna Astvik defeats Ayan Tursyn via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chamia Chabbi vs Joanne Doyle

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Chamia Chabbi / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Chamia Chabbi defeats Joanne Doyle via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danni Neilan vs Anette Österberg

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Danni Neilan / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Danni Neilan defeats Anette Österberg via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fabiana Giampà vs Nora Nagy

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Fabiana Giampà / SD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Fabiana Giampà defeats Nora Nagy via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kaycee Blake vs Fatema Bureshaid

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 2, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Kaycee Blake / TKO R1

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Kaycee Blake defeats Fatema Bureshaid via TKO at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Michele Oliveira vs Alexandra Kovács

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Michele Oliveira / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Michele Oliveira defeats Alexandra Kovács via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Dawson vs Sara Cova

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Hannah Dawson / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Hannah Dawson defeats Sara Cova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Manon Fiorot vs Karolina Hulkko

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Manon Fiorot / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Manon Fiorot defeats Karolina Hulkko via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gase Sanita vs Julia Dorny

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Gase Sanita / SD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Gase Sanita defeats Julia Dorny via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Courtney McCrudden vs Nicole Schnalzer

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Semi Finals, Cage 1, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Courtney McCrudden / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Courtney McCrudden defeats Nicole Schnalzer via TKO at 0:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danna Brigutti vs Luz Puzari

TWC 4: Torneo, Ricardo Betín, Lima, Peru

Danna Brigutti / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Danna Brigutti defeats Luz Puzari via TKO at 1:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Nov 17

Friday

Boxing

Yesica Yolanda Bopp vs Debora Rengifo

Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Dominico, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Yesica Yolanda Bopp† / TKO R7

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Yesica Yolanda Bopp defeats Debora Rengifo via TKO at 0:56 of round 7 to win the WBA World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sabah Gades vs Marina Djekic

Salle de L’Amphithéatre, Rodez, Aveyron, France

Sabah Gades / PTS

Featherweight, 4×2. Sabah Gades defeats Marina Djekic via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joana Pastrana vs Claudia Ferenczi

Pabellón Municipal José Antonio Paraíso, Torrejón de Ardoz, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Joana Pastrana / UD

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Joana Pastrana defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Seini Draughn vs Angela Knight

Grady Cole Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Seini Draughn / KO R1

Heavyweight, 4×2. Angela Knight replaces Melisa Holmes. Seini Draughn defeats Angela Knight via KO at 1:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs TBA

Grady Cole Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kaori Nagai vs Yumi Narita

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Draw

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Kaori Nagai and Yumi Narita fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ana Romina Guichapani vs TBA

Argentina

Featherweight, 8×3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Hannah Cifers vs Andrea Soraluz

Titan FC 46: Torres vs. McMahon, Pembroke Pines City Center, Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States

Hannah Cifers / KO/TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Hannah Cifers replaces Jenny Silverio. Hannah Cifers defeats Andrea Soraluz via KO/TKO at 0:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Daniela Vallejo vs Alejandra Perez

Copa Andina MMA: Peru vs Ecuador, Lima, Peru

Daniela Vallejo† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Daniela Vallejo defeats Alejandra Perez via Unanimous Decision to win the APMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jemalynn White vs Cristina Crist

SCC: Brazos Throwdown 3, Brazos County Expo Complex, Bryan, Texas, United States

Cristina Crist / Choke R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Cristina Crist defeats Jemalynn White via Guillotine Choke at 1:02 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Leanne Calderon vs Jeniece Gamez

SCC: Brazos Throwdown 3, Brazos County Expo Complex, Bryan, Texas, United States

Jeniece Gamez / SUB. R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Jeniece Gamez defeats Leanne Calderon via Submission (Strikes) at 1:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chloe Greeley vs Angel Blackwell

NFC 102, Electric Cowboy, Kennesaw, Georgia, United States

Angel Blackwell / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Angel Blackwell defeats Chloe Greeley via KO/TKO at 0:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Nov 18

Saturday

Boxing

Die Hu vs Yueqi Li

Xu Zhou, China

Die Hu / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Die Hu defeats Yueqi Li via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Meinke vs Grecia Nova

Burg-Waechter Castello, Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Nina Meinke / RTD R2

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Nina Meinke defeats Grecia Nova via Retirement at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Steffi Schuenke vs Kitti Kolompar

K-2 Eventcenter, Grevesmuehlen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

Steffi Schuenke / UD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Steffi Schuenke defeats Kitti Kolompar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anyelen Loreley Espinosa vs Jennifer Noeli Mendoza

Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

Anyelen Loreley Espinosa / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Anyelen Loreley Espinosa defeats Jennifer Noeli Mendoza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Silvana Gomez Juarez vs Paola Farfan

Club Defensores de Villa Lujan, San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

Silvana Gomez Juarez / TKO R2

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Silvana Gomez Juarez defeats Paola Farfan via TKO at 1:35 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natalie Jenkinsen vs Siriwan Thongmanit

Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia

Natalie Jenkinsen / TKO R2

4×2. Natalie Jenkinsen defeats Siriwan Thongmanit via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chunyan Xu vs Lijun Guo

Barley sports culture center, Da Lian, China

Chunyan Xu / RTD R4

Bantamweight, 6×2. Chunyan Xu defeats Lijun Guo via Retirement at 2:00 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alys Sanchez vs Liliana Palmera

Centro de Convenciones El Cifco, San Salvador, El Salvador

Liliana Palmera† / PTS

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Liliana Palmera defeats Alys Sanchez via Points to win the WBA World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hyun Mi Choi vs Jessica Gonzalez

Seoun Park Tennis Gymnasium, Incheon, South Korea

Hyun Mi Choi† / TD R6

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Hyun Mi Choi defeats Jessica Gonzalez via Technical Decision at 1:05 of round 6 to win the WBA World Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hye Soo Park vs Hei Tao Zhang

Seoun Park Tennis Gymnasium, Incheon, South Korea

Hye Soo Park† / UD

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Hye Soo Park defeats Hei Tao Zhang via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bang Un Kim vs Myung Eun Lee

Seoun Park Tennis Gymnasium, Incheon, South Korea

Myung Eun Lee / UD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Myung Eun Lee defeats Bang Un Kim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kenia Enriquez vs Jessica Nery Plata

Centro de Usos Multiples, Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico

Kenia Enriquez† / UD

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Kenia Enriquez defeats Jessica Nery Plata via Unanimous Decision to win the interim WBC World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

SJ Smith vs Monika Antonik

Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

SJ Smith / PTS

Lightweight, 4×2. SJ Smith defeats Monika Antonik via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alicia Napoleon vs Nikolett Papp

Resorts World Casino, Queens, New York, United States

Alicia Napoleon / UD

Super Welterweight, 6×2. Alicia Napoleon defeats Nikolett Papp via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natalie Gonzalez vs Judit Hachbold

Resorts World Casino, Queens, New York, United States

Light Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tiara Brown vs Natalie King

Mary Virginia Merrick Recreation Center, District of Columbia, United States

Tiara Brown / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Tiara Brown defeats Natalie King via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Poula Estrada vs Aracely Palacios

Pioneer Event Center, Lancaster, California, United States

Poula Estrada / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Poula Estrada defeats Aracely Palacios via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sam Smith vs TBA

Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Caroline Daniels vs Ashley Campbell

Cambridge Raceway, Cambridge, New Zealand

Caroline Daniels / SD

Heavyweight, 4×2. Caroline Daniels defeats Ashley Campbell via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lani Daniels vs Trish Vaka

Cambridge Raceway, Cambridge, New Zealand

Lani Daniels / UD

Heavyweight, 8×2. Lani Daniels defeats Trish Vaka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Prisca Vicot vs Ksenija Medic

Karlsberg FanHalle Nord, Kaiserslautern, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Prisca Vicot / TKO R4

Lightweight, 8×2. Prisca Vicot defeats Ksenija Medic via TKO at 1:07 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elina Tissen vs Karina Kopinska

Möbelhaus Brameyer, Sassenberg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Elina Tissen†† / UD

Featherweight, 10×2. Elina Tissen defeats Karina Kopinska via Unanimous Decision to win the Global Boxing Union Female World Featherweight Title and Women’s International Boxing Federation World Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Melissa Robertson vs Emily Warfle

Gladius Fights 29, Ultimate Athletics, Ithaca, New York, United States

Melissa Robertson / UD

(130lbs). Melissa Robertson defeats Emily Warfle via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Maddie Glahn vs Liz Tresidder

Gladius Fights 29, Ultimate Athletics, Ithaca, New York, United States

Maddie Glahn / UD

(140lbs). Maddie Glahn defeats Liz Tresidder via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Lea Chmabadal vs Paige Shutter

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Lea Chmabadal / UD

Flyweight (125lbs). Lea Chmabadal defeats Paige Shutter via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Sophia Mirbella vs Kaytlin Talbot

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Sophia Mirbella / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs). Sophia Mirbella defeats Kaytlin Talbot via TKO (Retirement) at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Veronica Gmaz vs Brooke Coburn

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Veronica Gmaz† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs). Veronica Gmaz defeats Brooke Coburn via Unanimous Decision to win the FCP Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bruna Brasil vs Jéssica Delboni

Maringá Combat 5, Ginásio Chico Neto, Maringa, Parana, Brazil

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Minna Grusander vs Elena Belaya

FNF 15, Karkkilan Sports Hall, Karkkila, Finland

Minna Grusander / RNC R1

(110lbs), 3×5. Minna Grusander defeats Elena Belaya via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alex Chambers vs Nadia Kassem

UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura, Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Nadia Kassem / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Nadia Kassem defeats Alex Chambers via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jessy Rose-Clark vs Bec Rawlings

UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura, Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Jessy Rose-Clark / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Jessy Rose-Clark replaces Bec Rawlings. Jessy Rose-Clark defeats Bec Rawlings via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ariana Cuba vs Fransua Olaya

LCW 2, Complejo Deportivo Juan Joya Cordero, San Miguel, Lima, Peru

Ariana Cuba / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Ariana Cuba defeats Fransua Olaya via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Valerie Quintero vs Roslyn Chavirra

Iron Boy MMA 9, Celebrity Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Erin Palmer vs Marina Coffman

Premier MMA Championship 5: Prater vs. Samad, Radisson Cincinnati Riverfront, Covington, Kentucky, United States

Marina Coffman / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Marina Coffman defeats Erin Palmer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Veronica Mendoza vs Stacy Moran

Dragon House 27, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

Stacy Moran / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×2. Stacy Moran defeats Veronica Mendoza via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Marisa Elliot vs Aubbri Olson

Legion Combat 26, Scotts Bluff County Fairgrounds, Mitchell, Nebraska, United States

Aubbri Olson / Choke R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Aubbri Olson defeats Marisa Elliot via Guillotine Choke at 0:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Natalie Salcedo vs Tabitha Trevino

Rocky Mountain Rubicon 6, Colorado Springs Event Center, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States

Natalie Salcedo / KO R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Natalie Salcedo defeats Tabitha Trevino via KO (Punch) at 0:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sarah Ardell vs Kelsey Gilmore

Cagezilla FC 49, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Kelsey Gilmore / KO R1

(120lbs), 3×3. Kelsey Gilmore defeats Sarah Ardell via KO (Knock Out) at 0:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shelby Miller vs Roxanne Paz

NW Fight Challenge, Clover Park Technical College, Lakewood, Washington, United States

Roxanne Paz / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Roxanne Paz defeats Shelby Miller via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Laura Niziol vs Hailey Hoard

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Hailey Hoard / KO/TKO R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Hailey Hoard defeats Laura Niziol via KO/TKO at 0:51 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jacqueline O’Grady vs Jasmine Jasdavicious

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Jasmine Jasdavicious / Choke R3

(120lbs), 3×3. Jasmine Jasdavicious defeats Jacqueline O’Grady via Guillotine Choke at 0:50 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Che Strait-Martino vs Grace Nowak

Full Contact Promotions: Rage in the Cage 2, Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Che Strait-Martino† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Che Strait-Martino defeats Grace Nowak via Unanimous Decision and successfully defended her FCP Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Josie Blaber vs Sophie Hollingsworth

Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 7, Starworks Warehouse, Wolverhampton, England

Josie Blaber / KO/TKO R1

(154lbs), 3×3. Josie Blaber replaces Ella Beale. Josie Blaber defeats Sophie Hollingsworth via KO/TKO at 2:37 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Astvik vs Hannah Dawson

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Finals, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Anna Astvik† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Anna Astvik defeats Hannah Dawson via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Michele Oliveira vs Danni Neilan

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Finals, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Michele Oliveira† / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Michele Oliveira defeats Danni Neilan via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Manon Fiorot vs Chamia Chabbi

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Finals, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Manon Fiorot† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Manon Fiorot defeats Chamia Chabbi via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fabiana Giampà vs Courtney McCrudden

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Finals, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Fabiana Giampà† / SD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Fabiana Giampà defeats Courtney McCrudden via Split Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gase Sanita vs Kaycee Blake

2017 IMMAF World Championships: Finals, Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain

Gase Sanita† / Armbar R2

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Gase Sanita defeats Kaycee Blake via Armbar at 1:27 of round 2 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rachel Kimbrough vs Haylee Woodward

Shamrock FC 298, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Florina Meatu-Moeller vs Lauren Anthony

Shamrock FC 298, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Florina Meatu-Moeller / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Lauren Anthony replaces Caitlin Giesen. Florina Meatu-Moeller defeats Lauren Anthony via TKO (Punches) at 1:06 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rebecca Revelle vs Savannah Shahan

Shamrock FC 298, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Nov 19

Sunday

Boxing

Marifer Torres vs Yadira Pech

Estacion de Trenes, Tekax, Yucatán, Mexico

Marifer Torres / KO

Featherweight, 4×3. Marifer Torres defeats Yadira Pech via KO at 3:10.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Konomi Kodama vs Sachiko Kondo

Juroku Plaza, Gifu, Gifu, Japan

Sachiko Kondo / MD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Sachiko Kondo defeats Konomi Kodama via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natsuki Tarui vs Smile Nagisa

Kaikyo Messe, Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan

Natsuki Tarui / UD

Minimumweight, 4×2. Natsuki Tarui defeats Smile Nagisa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kerry Isom vs Dominica Fiodorow

Ultra MMA: Bournemouth, O2 Academy, Bournemouth, England

Kerry Isom / Armbar R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Kerry Isom defeats Dominica Fiodorow via Armbar at 1:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Nov 20

Monday

Boxing

Jun Yabuki vs Fuka Komura

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Jun Yabuki / UD

Minimumweight, 6×2. Jun Yabuki defeats Fuka Komura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Nov 21

Tuesday

Boxing

Casey Morton vs Daorueng Pakkhetanang

Suzhou Sports Center, Suzhou, China

Casey Morton / TKO R1

Super Flyweight, 8×2. Casey Morton defeats Daorueng Pakkhetanang via TKO at 1:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Nov 22

Wednesday

MMA

Jan Finney vs Pam Sorenson

IT Fight Series 77, Bellefontaine Intermediate Auditorium, Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States

(140lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Melissa Pizarro vs Erica Gutierrez

Fusion FC 30: Mora vs. Navarrete, El Rosedal, Lima, Peru

Erica Gutierrez / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Erica Gutierrez defeats Melissa Pizarro via TKO (Doctor’s Stoppage) at 0:50 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Nov 23

Tuesday

Boxing

Rose Samuels vs Tantip Chimpalee

Suamlum Night Bazaar, Ratchadaphisek, Bangkok, Thailand

Rose Samuels / TKO R3

Lightweight, 6×2. Rose Samuels defeats Tantip Chimpalee via TKO at 0:38 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Nov 24

Friday

Boxing

Nora Cardoza vs Karla Islas

Hotel Holiday Inn, Durango, Durango, Mexico

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Johana Fernandez vs Mariel Sanchez

Hotel Holiday Inn, Durango, Durango, Mexico

Super Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Olga Julio vs Maria Andrea Miranda

Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Olga Julio / RTD R2

Flyweight, 6×2. Olga Julio defeats Maria Andrea Miranda via Retirement in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nataly Delgado vs Marlene Aguilar

Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Nataly Delgado / UD

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Nataly Delgado defeats Marlene Aguilar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kallia Kourouni vs Bojana Libiszewska

Tolworth Recreation Centre, Tolworth, London, United Kingdom

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Global Boxing Union Female World Super Featherweight Title and Women’s International Boxing Federation World Super Featherweight Title

—————————————————————

MMA

Angela Lee vs Mei Yamaguchi

ONE Championship: Immortal Pursuit, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. ONE Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Nov 25

Saturday

Boxing

Andrea Soledad Sanchez vs Nancy Franco

Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina

Light Flyweight, 10×2. vacant IBF Inter-Continental Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Laura Rosa Salazar

Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Christina Barry vs Shawna Anderson

SaskTel Center, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kinga Magyar vs Vivien Szabo

Szeged, Hungary

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Jimenez vs Maria Jose Velis

Palenque de Deportes, Chetumal, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Heavyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anabel Ortiz vs Esmeralda Torres

Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Light Flyweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandra Atanassow vs Olena Medvedenko

Athletik Zentrum , St. Gallen, Switzerland

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucy Wildheart vs Vanesa Caballero

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Adelaida Ruiz vs Dalia Gomez

Westin Bonaventure Hotel, Los Angeles, California, United States

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shayna Foppiano vs TBA

Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Super Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kali Reis vs Tiffany Woodard

Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Super Welterweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kristen Fraser vs Claire Ciantar

Double Tree by Hilton Aberdeen Treetops Hotel, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Bradley vs TBA

Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom

Welterweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Angela Hebden vs TBA

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Terri Harper vs Monika Antonik

Doncaster Dome, Doncaster, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Super Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mwanne Haji vs Lulu Kayage

Uhuru Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Feriche Mashauri vs Happy Daudi

Uhuru Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Lightweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rukia Nasarite vs TBA

Uhuru Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Patricia Berghult vs Sylwia Maksym

Tegelbruket, Orebro, Sweden

Super Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fatuma Zarika vs Catherine Phiri

Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. WBC World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Xenia Jorneac vs Amra Okugic

Unterschleißheim, Bayern, Germany

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Voraberger vs Nina Radovanovic

Nova Arena, Wiener Neustadt, Austria

Bantamweight, 10×2. interim WBC World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mabelly Lima vs Xiomara Piriz

WSOF Global Championship 8: Argentina, Polideportivo Lujan, Lujan, Buenos Aires, Argentina

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Patricia Alujas vs Susana Elizabeth Nieva

WSOF Global Championship 8: Argentina, Polideportivo Lujan, Lujan, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Germania Lascano vs Beriuzka Canelon

EMMA 12, Quito, Ecuador

(134lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ana Claudia Fatia vs Bruna Godoy

Demolidor Fight 11, Ginásio Duduzão, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kenia Rosas vs Aleksandra Toncheva

Viva Combat Championship, Azteca Music Hall, Amarillo, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lurdinha Chanieli vs Milena Honda

Qualify Combat 5, Sol Bahia Hotel, Salvador, Bahia, Brazil

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ilara Joanne vs Fernanda Barbosa

Katana Fight 4: Anniversary Edition, Evolução Thai CT, Colombo, Parana, Brazil

(134lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ana Costa vs Gisele Barbosa

NCE 20, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

(146lbs), 3×5. NCE Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Valesca Machado vs Kakau Costa

Panthers and Fight Night 1, Arena Multiuso da Academia Rio Sport Center, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Laïla Sekaf vs Claire Lopez

Gladiator Fighting Arena 9, Palais des Sports, Toulouse, France

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sofie Langsford vs Lanchana Green

M4TC 26: Fight Night, Rainton Meadows Arena, Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Angelique Vialard vs Sophia Haddouche

100% Fight 32, Japy Gymnasium, Paris, France

(123lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Olga Vlasova vs Viktoria Derevyagina

Kingdom Professional Fight 3, Grand Restaurant Qin, Moscow, Russia

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Inandya Citra vs Rita Wulansari

One Pride MMA 14 11/25, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cindy Dandois vs Kerry Hughes

Cage Warriors 89, Lotto Arena, Antwerp, Belgium

(140lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gina Mazany vs Yanan Wu

UFC Fight Night 122: Silva vs. Gastelum, Mercedes-Benz Arena, Shanghai, China

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kailin Curran vs Xiaonan Yan

UFC Fight Night 122: Silva vs. Gastelum, Mercedes-Benz Arena, Shanghai, China

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Nicole Szepesvary vs Hera Tamati

XFC 32: State of Origin, Logan Metro Sports Centre, Queensland, Australia

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Brooke Kenrick vs Leigha Aurisch

XFC 32: State of Origin, Logan Metro Sports Centre, Queensland, Australia

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Crystal Tutak vs Kirman Nijjar

Rumble In The Cage 56, Lethbridge Exhbition Grounds South Pavilion, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sierra Dinwoodie vs Kate MacDonald

Rumble In The Cage 56, Lethbridge Exhbition Grounds South Pavilion, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

(140lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Meghan Boyczuk vs Laurel Hague

Rumble In The Cage 56, Lethbridge Exhbition Grounds South Pavilion, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tereza Bledá vs Alžběta Johana Bartošová

MMAA Arena Cup 37: Třetí Kolo Mistrovství ČR V MMA, Sportovní Hala Spořice, Chomutov, Czech Republic

Bantamweight (135lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yoon Ji Kim vs Elena

TFC Amateur League 27, Team Ace Multi Gym, Paju, South Korea

Atomweight (146lbs), 2×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ha Kyung Oh vs Julia Black

TFC Amateur League 27, Team Ace Multi Gym, Paju, South Korea

Atomweight (146lbs), 2×3.

—————————————————————

Nov 26

Sunday

Boxing

Kathleen Paptie vs Renz Dacquel

CCDC Gym, Barangay Poblacion, La Trinidad, Benguet, Philippines

Super Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Everline Odero vs Icioro Small

Charter Hall, Nairobi, Kenya

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rukia Nasarite vs Nicholine Achieng

Charter Hall, Nairobi, Kenya

Super Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Nov 27

Monday

Boxing

Svetlana Kulakova vs Judy Waguthii

Luzhniki, Moscow, Russia

Super Lightweight, 10×2. International Boxing Organization World Female Super Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 5.7/10 (14 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: -1 (from 5 votes)
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 5.7 out of 10 based on 14 ratings
October 30, 2017
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2017 in the world. 313 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 219 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Tiffany Cass
Tiffany Cass Muay Thai Fighter
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Valentino Shevchenko
Monthly Most Viewed March 2016
NCWB1 – An interview with Ashley Nichols (Part 2)
NCWB1 – An interview with Ashley Nichols (Part 2)
The historic NCWB1 is fast approaching
The historic NCWB1 is fast approaching
Female Fighters Unite Outcome
Female Fighters Unite Outcome
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
By chance with Sheree Halliday
By chance with Sheree Halliday
Michelle Waterson
Invicta FC 8 Who’s Who
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Scott Hirano Pt.1
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Scott Hirano Pt.1
An Interview with Vicky Church, Smash 10
An Interview with Vicky Church, Smash 10
Alexis Rufus (Pt.2) “I always go in to win”
Alexis Rufus (Pt.2) “I always go in to win”
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
Melissa Shepard
Melissa Shepard MMA Fighter
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results
prev next