November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014

Fixtures & Results

November
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2014 in the world.
171 fights / 25 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Nov 1 (Sat)
FlagBoxingYuko Kuroki (JPN)† vs Katia Gutierrez (MEX)Acros, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan wKuroki† / SD
Minimumweight, 10×2. Yuko Kuroki successfully defends her WBC Minimumweight Title against Katia Gutierrez via split decision
FlagBoxingViviane Obenauf (BRA) vs Zsofia Bedo (HUN)Matteturnhalle, Berne, Switzerland wObenauf / KO R1
Lightweight, 6×2. Viviane Obenauf defeats Zsofia Bedo via KO at 1:57 of R1
FlagBoxingEva Voraberger (AUT)† vs Renata Domsodi (HUN)Vienna, Austria wVoraberger† / SD
Super Flyweight, 10×2. Eva Voraberger successfully defends her WIBF and WBF Super Flyweight Titles against Renata Domsodi via split decision
FlagBoxingMaria Lindberg (SWE)† vs Mirjana Vujic (SRB)Aktionshalle Offerta, Karlsruhe, Germany ncNo Contest
Light Middleweight, 10×2. Deemed No Contest due to an alleged headbutt. Lindberg claims it was a right hook KO, but Vujic believes she was headbutted. The vacant GBU Title remains up for grabs
FlagBoxingCaroline Schroeder (DEU) vs Radana Knezevic (SRB)Aktionshalle Offerta, Karlsruhe, GermanywSchroeder / KO R1
Bantamweight 10×2. Caroline Schroeder defeats Radana Knezevic via KO at 0:49 of R1
FlagBoxingVerena Kaiser (DEU) vs TBAAktionshalle Offerta, Karlsruhe, Germany
Light Welterweight, 10×2. 
FlagMMAIrene Cabello (ESP) vs Vanessa Reinsch (DEU)Cage Warriors 73, Newcastle, ENG wCabello / Sub
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5. Irene Cabello defeats Vanessa Reinsch via Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) in R2
FlagMMALana Kate (AUS) vs Zoie Shreiweis (AUS)Fightworld Cup 19, Nerang, QLD, Australia wBout cancelled
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×5. Show cancelled due to multiple injuries within the fight card
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jess Street (AUS) vs Brooke McLeod (AUS)Fightworld Cup 19, Nerang, QLD, Australia wBout cancelled
Flyweight, 125lbs, 3×3. Show cancelled due to multiple injuries within the fight card
FlagMMAIryna Shaparenko (UKR) vs Juliana Werner (BRA)XFC International 7, Sao Paulo, Brazil wWerner / Sub
Flyweight, 126lbs, 3×5. Juliana Werner defeats Iryna Shaparenko via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:02 of R2
FlagMMAMarcela Yineris (COL) vs Liana Ferreira Pirosin (BRA)XFC International 7, Sao Paulo, Brazil wPirosin / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Liana Pirosin defeats Marcela Yineris via Unanimous Decision
FlagMMAMarina Moroz (UKR) vs Karine Silva (BRA)XFC International 7, Sao Paulo, Brazil wMoroz / Sub
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Marina Moroz defeats Karine Silva via Submission (Kneebar) at 3:27 of R1
FlagMMADora Perjes (HUN) vs Luana Santos Medeiros (BRA)XFC International 7, Sao Paulo, Brazil wPerjes / Sub
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Dóra Perjés defeats Luana Santos Medeiros via Submission (Leg Lock) at 3:22 of R1
FlagMMAFernanda Priscila Barros Pinheiro (BRA) vs Viviane Pereira (BRA)XFC International 7, Sao Paulo, Brazil wPereira / KO R1
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Viviane Pereira defeats Fernanda Priscila Barros via KO at 3:22 of R1
FlagMMABarb Honchak (USA) vs Takayo Hashi (JPN)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwHonchak† / UD
Flyweight, 125lbs, 3×5. Barb Honchak successfully defends her Invicta Flyweight Title against Takayo Hashi via unanimous decision
FlagMMAMizuki Inoue (JPN) vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz (POL)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwKowalkiewicz / SD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Mizuki Inoue via split decision
FlagMMAAyaka Hamasaki (JPN) vs Herica Tiburcio (BRA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwBout cancelled
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5.
FlagMMAKaitlin Young (USA) vs Raquel Pa’aluhi (USA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwPa’aluhi / UD
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×5. Pa’aluhi replaces Cindy Dandois and defeats Kaitlin Young via unanimous decision
FlagMMANicdali Rivera-Calanoc (USA) vs Jodie Esquibel (USA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwEsquibel / UD
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5. Jodie Esquibel defeats Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc via unanimous decision
FlagMMAAmber Brown (USA) vs Liz McCarthy (USA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwBrown / SD
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5. Amber Brown defeats Liz McCarthy via split decision
FlagMMAAmanda Bell (USA) vs Maria Hougaard Djursaa (DNK)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwBell / TKO R1
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×5. Amanda Bell defeats Maria Hougaard Djursaa via TKO (Strikes) at 4:56 of R1
FlagMMAAndrea Lee (USA) vs Shannon Sinn (USA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwLee / UD
Flyweight, 125lbs, 3×5. Andrea Lee defeats Shannon Sinn via unanimous decision
FlagMMAJamie Moyle (USA) vs Jenny Liou Shriver (USA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwMoyle / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Jamie Moyle defeats Jenny Liou Shriver via unanimous decision
FlagMMAMaegan Goodwin (USA) vs Kelly McGill (USA)Invicta FC 9: Honchak vs. Hashi, Iowa, USAwMcGill / UD
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×5. Kelly McGill defeats Maegan Goodwin via unanimous decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Michaela Seitter (USA) vs Melissa Timmer (USA)King of Jacksonville 11, NC, USA wBout cancelled
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Bout cancelled
FlagMMA (Amateur)Melody Lopez (USA) vs Danielle Kimery (USA)King of Jacksonville 11, NC, USA wBout cancelled
Middleweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Bout cancelled
FlagMMA (Amateur)Janice Meyer (USA) vs Fernanda Araujo (USA)Gladius Fights 13, New York, USA wBout cancelled
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×3. Bout cancelled
FlagMMA (Amateur)Kate Riley (USA) vs Casey Garland (USA)Gladius Fights 13, New York, USA wGarland / TKO R2
Catchweight, 150lbs, 3×3. Casey Garland defeats Kate Riley via TKO at 0:19 of R2
FlagMMA (Amateur)Mary Rouse-Tipton (USA) vs Katy Collins (USA)ShoFRIGHT: Apocalypse, Branson, MO, USA wBout cancelled
Flyweight, 125lbs, 3×3. Title Fight. Bout cancelled.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Stephanie Hull (USA) vs Cassie Schmeekle (USA)ShoFRIGHT: Apocalypse, Branson, MO, USA wHull / TKO R2
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Stephanie Hull defeats Cassie Schmeekle via TKO (Strikes) at 2:56 of R2
FlagK1Silvia La Notte (ITA) vs Nevenka Mikulic (CRO)Journey Fight Series XI, Calgary, Canada wBout cancelled
52kg
FlagMuay ThaiKelsey Andries (CAN) vs Candice Hardwick (GBR)Journey Fight Series XI, Calgary, Canada wAndries / TKO R2
70kg. Kelsey Andries defeats Candice Hardwick via TKO at 2:00 of R2
FlagMuay ThaiJade Hayes (USA) vs Gong Jinlan (CHN)WCK Las Vegas Spectacular 6, California, USA wJinlan / MD
Super Featherweight, 3 Rds. Gong Jinlan defeats Jade Hayes via Majority Decision
FlagMuay ThaiCrystal Parrish (USA) vs Genesis Bravo (USA)WCK Las Vegas Spectacular 6, California, USA wBout cancelled
Flyweight, 4 Rds. Bout cancelled
Nov 2 (Sun)
FlagBoxingKei Takenaka (JPN)† vs Petchvaree Mor Krungthepthonburi (THA)Sangyo Koryu Center, Akashi, Hyogo, JapanwTakenaka† / UD
Light Flyweight, 8×2. Kei Takenaka successfully defends her OPBF Light Flyweight Title via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAClaudia Rey (BRA) vs Yelka Torres (PER)Aspera FC 13, Santa Catarina, Brazil wBout cancelled
Bantamweight, 134lbs, 3×5.
FlagMuay Thai
Monica Brenes (COS) vs Moddang (THA)Thailand wBrenes / PTS
61kg. Monica Brenes defeats Moddang via points
Nov 3 (Mon)
FlagMMASeo Hee Ham (JPN) vs Saori Ishioka (JPN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwHam† / Armbar
Featherweight, 48kg, 3×5. Seo-Hee Ham makes her second successful title defense, defeating Saori Ishioka via Armbar at 2:43 of round 2.
FlagMMAEmi Fujino (JPN) vs Miura Ayaka (JPN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwFujino / UD
Lightweight, 52kg, 2×5. Emi Fujino defeats Miura Ayaka via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMATomo Maesawa (JPN) vs Yuko Oya (JPN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwMaesawa / UD
Lightweight, 52kg, 2×5. Tomo Maesawa defeatss Yuko Oya via Unanimous Decision. 
FlagMMASatomi Takano (JPN) vs Mina Kurobe (JPN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwKurobe / RNC 
Featherweight, 48kg, 2×5. Mina Kurobe defeats Satomi Takano via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:02 of round 1.
FlagMMAShizuka Sugiyama (JPN) vs Yurika Nakakura (JPN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwSugiyama / UD  
Middleweight, 61kg, 2×5. Shizuka Sugiyama defeats Yurika Nakakura via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAYukiko Seki (JPN) vs Naomi Taniyama (JPN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwSeki / TKO R2 
Featherweight, 48kg, 2×5. Yukiko Seki defeats Naomi Taniyama via TKO (Punches) at 1:17 of round 2.
FlagMMABrittany Decker (USA) vs Pan Hui (CHN)DEEP JEWELS 6, Tokyo, JapanwHui / UD
Featherweight, 48kg, 2×5. Pan Hui defeats Brittany Decker by Unanimous Decision.
Nov 6 (Thu)
FlagBoxingLisa Marie Vizaniari (AUS) vs Kathy Rivers (USA)Jupiters Hotel & Casino, Broadbeach, QLD, AUSwVizaniari / TKO R10
Heavyweight, 10×2. Lisa Marie Vizaniari defeats Kathy Rivers by TKO at 1:58 of round 10.
Nov 7 (Fri)
FlagBoxingShelly Vincent (AUS) vs Jackie Trivilino (USA)Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, RI, USAwVincent† / MD
Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Shelly Vincent defeats Jackie Trivilino via Majority Decision to win the vacant UBF Super Bantamweight Title.
FlagMMAKirstie Gannaway (SGP) vs Adek Omar (MYS)ONE FC 23: Battle of Lions, SingaporewGannaway / Sub R1
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5. Kirstie Gannaway defeats Adek Omar via Triangle Choke at 2:34 of round 1.
FlagMMAKyra Batara (USA) vs Stephanie Skinner (USA)RFA 20: Sanders vs. Mercado, Broomfield, CO, USAwSkinner / SD
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5. Stephanie Skinner defeats Kyra Batara via Split Decision.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Amber Leibrock (USA) vs Pamela Sorenson (USA)Tuff-n-Uff, Las Vegas, NV, USAwLeibrock / KO R1
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×5. Amber Leibrock replaces Charlene Donahue, and defeats Pamela Sorenson via KO at 0:25 of round 1.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Heather Wilson (USA) vs Paola Ramirez (USA)Tuff-n-Uff, Las Vegas, NV, USAwRamirez / UD
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×5. Paola Ramirez defeats Heather Wilson via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Leanne Foster (USA) vs Felicia Spencer (USA)Tuff-n-Uff, Las Vegas, NV, USAwSpencer / Armbar
Lightweight, 155lbs, 3×5. Felicia Spencer defeats Leanne Foster via Armbar at 0:36 of round 2.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jessica Richer (USA) vs Janie Konyek (USA)Tuff-n-Uff, Las Vegas, NV, USAwRicher / UD
Lightweight, 155lbs, 3×5. Jessica Richer defeats Janie Konyek via Unanimous Decision.
Nov 8 (Sat)
FlagBoxingJulia Berezikova (RUS) vs Dalia Vasarhelyi (HUN)Podolsk, RussiawBerezikova / TKO
Featherweight, 8×2. Julia Berezikova defeats Dalia Vasarhelyi by TKO (Referee Stoppage).
FlagBoxingMikaela Lauren (SWE) vs Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes (USA)Rocklunda, Vasteraas, SwedenwLauren† / MD
Light Middleweight, 8×2. Mikaela Lauren defeats Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes via Majority Decision to win the vacant WBC Light Middleweight Title.
FlagMMAJuliana Lima (BRA) vs Nina Ansaroff (USA)UFC Fight Night 56: Shogun vs. Manuwa, BRAwLima / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Juliana Lima defeats Nina Ansaroff via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAJaimee Nievera (USA) vs Jillian Lybarger (USA)Dragon House 18, San Francisco, CA, USAwNievera / Armbar
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×5. Jamie Nievera defeats Jillian Lybarger via Armbar at 1:25 of round 2.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Alexa Conners (USA) vs Alyssa Vasquez (USA)Conflict MMA 22, North Carolina, USAwConners† / Armbar
Bantamweight Title, 135lbs, 3×5. Alexa Conners defeats Alyssa Vasquez via Armbar at 1:01 of round 1.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Andy Nguyen (USA) vs Charity Walker (USA)Conflict MMA 22, North Carolina, USAwWalker / RNC
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Charity Walker defeats Andy Nguyen via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:14 of round 2.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Ashley Samples (USA) vs Jennifer Darr (USA)Conflict MMA 22, North Carolina, USAwSamples† / TKO R1
Strawweight Title, 115 lbs. Ashley Samples defeats Jennifer Darr via TKO (Body Shot) at 0:31 of round 1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Charmaine Rosario (USA) vs Clarissa Padua (USA)Ring of Combat AM 19, NJ, USAwBout cancelled
Estimated to be at Bantamweight
FlagMMA (Amateur)Lauren Braccia (USA) vs Sadee Monserrate Williams (USA)Ring of Combat AM 19, NJ, USAwBraccia / UD
Catchweight (122 lbs). Lauren Braccia defeats Sadee Monserrate Willams via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiAlicia Pestana (AUS) vs Sam Brown (AUS)AustraliawPestana / UD
Estimated to be at 55kg. Alicia Pestana defeats Sam Brown via points
FlagMuay ThaiIman Ghbalou Chairi (ESP) vs Annabelle Gely (ENG)EnglandwGely
ISKA World Title 59kg. Victoria Lomax pulled out due to injury (twisted ankle) and is replaced by Iman Ghbalou Chairi. Annabelle Gely defeats Iman Ghbalou Chairi.
FlagMuay ThaiLaura Prouse (ENG) vs Kristina Hopper (ENG)Muaythai Mayhem, England
55kg, B-Class
FlagMuay ThaiLubena Jane Iske (ENG) vs Lara Fernandez (ESP)Muaythai Mayhem, EnglandwIske
60+kg, Lubena Jane Iske defeats Lara Fernandez
FlagMuay ThaiRuth Ashdown (ENG) vs Maria Lobo (PRT)Muaythai Mayhem, EnglandwLobo
54.5kg. Maria Lobo defeats Ruth Ashdown.
FlagMuay ThaiGrace Spicer (ENG) vs Ariana Santos (POR)Muaythai Mayhem, EnglandwSpicer† / UD
51kg. Grace Spicer defeats Ariana Santos via unanimous decision to win the WBC International Title.
FlagMuay ThaiDaniella Elteto (HUN) vs TBAMilan, Italy
WFC Title, Full Contact Rules, 6×2
FlagMuay ThaiFanny Ramos (FRA) vs Sara Donghi (ITA)ItalywDonghi / PTS
48kg. Sara Donghi defeats Fanny Ramos via points
FlagMuay ThaiLena Ovchynnikova (UKR) vs Sandy ManfrottoCurrently Unknown LocationwOvchynnikova
(-54kg)
Nov 9 (Sun)
FlagMMAHyo Kyung Song (KOR) vs Emi Tomimatsu (JPN)Road FC 19, Seoul, South KoreawTomimatsu / SD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 2×5. Emi Tomimatsu defeats Hyo kyung Song via Split Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiJazmine Gallate (AUS) vs Nongya (THA)ThailandwGallate
63kg. Jazmine Gallate defeats Nongya
Nov 11 (Tue)
FlagBoxingDelfine Persoon (BEL)† vs Diana Prazak (AUS)Zwevezele, West-Vlaanderen, BelgiumwPersoon† / TKO R9
Lightweight, 8×2. Delfine Persoon successfully defends her WBC Lightweight Title, defeating Diana Prazak via TKO at 1:29 of round 9.
Nov 13 (Thu)
FlagBoxingTyrieshia Douglas (USA) vs Christina Ruiz (USA)Baltimore Arena, Baltimore, Maryland, USAwDouglas†† / UD
Flyweight, 10×2. Christina Ruiz replaces Keisher McLeod Wells. Tyrieshia Douglas defeats Christina Ruiz via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant UBF World Bantamweight Title and the vacant WIBA World bantamweight Title.
FlagMMAAmy Montenegro (USA) vs Diana Rael (USA)King of the Cage, Worley, ID, USAwMontenegro / TKO R2
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Amy Montenegro defeats Diana Rael via TKO (Punches) at 2:54 of round 2.
Nov 14 (Fri)
FlagMMAStephanie Alba (USA) vs Maria Lopez (USA)Legacy, Houston, TX, USAwAlba / Choke R1
Atomweight, 105lbs, 3×5. Stephanie Alba defeats Maria Lopes via Choke in round 1.
FlagMMARoma Pawelek (USA) vs Lynnell House (CAN)ICF 16, Great Falls, MT, USA
Flyweight, 125lbs, 3×5.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Mallory Rogers (USA) vs Brenda Enriquez (USA)SteelFist Fight Night 29: Wrath, Utah, USAwEnriquez / Choke
Strawweight, 115 lbs. Brenda Enriquez defeats Mallory Rogers via Choke in round 1.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Chelsya Howard (USA) vs Alysa Westergard (USA)SteelFist Fight Night 29: Wrath, Utah, USAwHoward / TKO R2
Catchweight, 130 lbs. Chelsya Howard defeats Alysa Westergard via TKO (Retirement) in round 2.
FlagMuay ThaiMarilyn (SNG) vs Sao Muang Pai (THA)KalareStadium, Chiang Mai, ThailandwMarilyn / KO R4
50kg. Marilyn defeats Sao Muang Pai via KO in R4
FlagMuay ThaiVicky Carey vs Jade SandlanFemme Fatales 2, JerseywSandlan / PTS
A Class, 5×2, 49kg. Jade Sandlan defeats Vicky Carey via Points.
FlagMuay ThaiHayley Battrick vs Tanya Merrett (WAL)Femme Fatales 2, JerseywMerrett / SD
B Class, 5×2, 56kg. Tanya Merret defeats Hayley Battrick via Split Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiLaura Williams vs Bekie Hodge (GBR)Femme Fatales 2, JerseywHodge / PTS
B Class, 5×2, 59kg. Beki Hodge defeats Laura Williams via Points.
FlagMuay ThaiStephanie Douglas (JER) vs Christina Stelliou (GRC)Femme Fatales 2, JerseywDouglas / UD
C Class, 5×1.5, 55kg. Stephanie Douglas defeats Christina Stelliou via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiKayleigh Coram vs Leanne Tarbox (GBR)Femme Fatales 2, JerseywTarbox / UD
C Class, 5×1.5, 53kg. Leanne Tarbox defeats Kayleigh Coran via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiAlice Imelia Hall vs Francesca SweeneyFemme Fatales 2, JerseywHall / TKO R3
C Class, 5×1.5, 52kg. Alice Imelia Hall defeats Francesca Sweeney via TKO (Stoppage) in round 3 following a cut.
FlagMuay ThaiMonika Duda vs Melanie EvansFemme Fatales 2, JerseywDuda / TKO
C Class, 5×1.5, 66kg. Monika Duda defeats Melanie Evans via TKO.
FlagMuay ThaiLaura Guard vs Alice NicholasFemme Fatales 2, JerseywNicholas / UD
C Class, 5×1.5, 61kg. Alice Nicholas defeats Laura Guard via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiEllie Banton vs Nikki HeathFemme Fatales 2, JerseywHeath / SD
C Class, 5×1.5, 57kg. Nikki Heath defeats Ellie Banton via Split Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiElna Nilsson (SWE) vs Seda Duygu Aygun (TUR)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawAygun
60kg female tournament. Seda Duygu Aygun defeats Elna Nilsson
FlagMuay ThaiIvana Miklasova (SVK) vs Daorung Samrong (THA)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawMiklasova
60kg female tournament. Ivana Miklasova defeats Daorung Samrong
FlagMuay ThaiPernille Schjønning (DNK) vs Anna Tatjana Lie Norum (NOR)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawLie Norum
60kg female tournament. Anna Tatjana Lie Norum defeats Pernille Schjønning
FlagMuay ThaiKarina Jarjomenko (LVA) vs Ratnadiptee Shimpi (IND)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawJarjomenko
60kg female tournament. Karina Jarjomenko defeats Ratnadiptee Shimpi
FlagMuay ThaiSeda Duygu Aygun (TUR) vs Ivana Miklasova (SVK)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawMiklasova / KO R2
60kg female tournament semi-final. Ivana Miklasova defeats Seda Duygu Aygun via KO in R2
FlagMuay ThaiAnna Tatjana Lie Norum (NOR) vs Karina Jarjomenko (LVA)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawLie Norum / KO R1
60kg female tournament semi-final. Anna Tatjana Lie Norum defeats Karina Jarjomenko via KO in R1
FlagMuay ThaiIvana Miklasova (SVK) vs Anna Tatjana Lie Norum (NOR)‘GirlsPower’ Biggers Better, Liepaja, LatviawLie Norum
60kg female tournament final. Anna Tatjana Lie Norum defeats Ivana Miklasova to win the 60kg tournament
Nov 15 (Sat)
FlagBoxingEva Wahlstrom (FIN) vs Fatuma Zarika (KEN)Steveco-Areena, Kotka, FinlandwWahlstrom / UD
Lightweight, 8×2. Eva Wahlstrom defeats Fatuma Zarika via Unanimous Decision.
FlagBoxingAlejandra Marina Oliveras (ARG)† vs Erica Anabella Farias (ARG)Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, MexicowFarias† / SD
Light Welterweight, 10×2. Erica Anabella Farias defeats Alejandra Marina Oliveras via Split Decision to claim her WBC Light Welterweight Title.
FlagBoxingTori Nelson (USA)† vs Victoria Cisneros (USA)George Mason University, Fairfax, VA, USAwNelson†† / UD
Welterweight, 10×2. Tori Nelson successfully defends her WIBA Welterweight Title and wins the vacant UBF Welterweight Title by defeating Victoria Cisneros via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAPannie Kianzad (SWE) vs Eeva Siiskonen (FIN)Cage Warriors 74, London, EnglandwKianzad† / UD
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 5×5. Cage Warriors Bantamweight Title. Eeva Siiskonen replaces an injured Agnieszka Niedźwiedź. Pannia Kianzad defeats Eeva Siiskonen via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAEmma Delaney (ENG) vs Anna Elmose (DNK)Cage Warriors 74, London, EnglandwElmose / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×5. Anna Elmose defeats Emma Delaney via TKO (Punches) at 0:19 of round 1.
FlagMMAMolly McCann (ENG) vs Slavka Vitaly (ITA)Cage Warriors 74, London, EnglandwBout cancelled
Flyweight, 125lbs, 3×5.
FlagMMAJessica Eye (USA) vs Leslie Smith (USA)UFC 180: Velasquez vs. Werdum, MEXwEye / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×5. Jessica Eye defeats Leslie Smith via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 1:30 of round 2.
FlagMMAJessica Aguilar (MEX)† vs Kalindra Faria (BRA)WSOF 15: Branch vs. Okami, FL, USAwAguilar† / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 5×5. Jessica Aguilar successfully defends her WSOF Strawweight Title by defeating Kalindra Faria via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMADelaney Owen (USA) vs Amber Stautzenberger (USA)Sugar Creek Showdown 23, OK, USAwOwen† / RNC R4
Strawweight, 115lbs, 5×5. Delaney Owen defeats Amber Stauzenberger via Rear Naked Choke at 4:05 of R4 to win the Sugar Creek Showdown Strawweight Title
FlagMMA (Amateur)Wendy Simmons (USA) vs Emily Ducote (USA)Sugar Creek Showdown 23, OK, USAwDucote / TKO R1
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Emily Ducote defeats Wendy Simmons via TKO at 1:05 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Ashley Medina (USA) vs Melissa Wang (USA)West Coast FC 12: Ricetti vs. Emmett, CA, USAwMedina / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Ashley Medina defeats Melissa Wang via unanimous decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Gillian Noll (USA) vs Alyse Honnold (USA)Conquest of the Cage 18, WA, USA wNoll / UD
Bantamweight, 135lbs. Gillian Noll defeats Alyse Honnold via unanimous decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Anjela Pink (USA) vs Becky Walters (USA)Conquest of the Cage 18, WA, USAwPink / RNC R1
Bantamweight, 135lbs. Anjela Pink defeats Becky Walters via rear-naked choke at 1:00 of round 1
FlagMuay ThaiGentiane Lupi (NZL) vs Natalia Teller (NZL)New ZealandwLupi
66kg. Gentiane Lupi defeats Natalia Teller
FlagMuay ThaiClarification Baxter vs Leonie MacksCanadawBaxter / SD
62.5kg. Clarification Baxter defeats Leonie Macks via split decision
FlagBoxingJulia Symannek (DEU) vs Laura Czekanowicz (LUX)Currently Unknown LocationwSymannek
63kg. Julia Symanek defeats Laura Czekanowicz
FlagMuay ThaiAngelique Pitiot (FRA) vs Anke Van Gestel (BEL)Currently Unknown LocationwPitiot / TKO R5
64kg Rematch. Angelique Pitiot defeats Anke Van Gestel via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) in round 5.
FlagMuay ThaiJuliana Rosa (BRA) vs Ella Tang (MYS)MalaysiawRosa / PTS
60kg+. Juliana Rosa defeats Ella Tang via points
Nov 16 (Sun)
FlagMuay Thai
GemmaSinbi Muay Thai (AUS) v currently unknownThailandwSinbi MT / TKO R2
GemmaSinbi Muay Thai wins via TKO (Knees) in R2
Nov 19 (Wed)
FlagK1
Janique Avanthay (SUI) vs Elsa Hemat (FRA)SwitzerlandwAvanthay / PTS
Janique Avanthay defeats Elsa Hemat via points to win the ISKA European -60kg K1 title
Nov 20 (Thu)
FlagBoxingLiliana Martinez (DOM) vs Claribel SantanaGimnasio Pina Acevedo, Santo Domingo, DOMwMartinez / TKO R1
8×2. Liliana Martinez defeats Claribel Santana via TKO at 1:13 of R1
FlagMMAReyna Cordoba (COS) vs Anely Jimenez (MEX)CRF 14, Zapote, Costa RicawCordoba / Sub R3
Reyna Cordoba defeats Anely Jimenez via submission in round 3
Nov 21 (Fri)
FlagBoxingErin McGowan (FIN) vs Arlene Blencowe (KEN)WA Italian Club, Perth, WA, AustraliawMcGowan† / UD
Lightweight, 8×2. vacant WIBA Lightweight Title. Erin McGowan defeats Arlene Blencowe via unanimous decision to win the vacant WIBA Lightweight Title
FlagBoxingPaola Gabriela Casalinuovo (ARG) vs Gabriela Marcela Zapata (ARG)Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, BA, ArgentinawCasalinuovo† / TKO R2
Paola Gabriela Casalinuovo defeats Gabriela Marcela Zapata via TKO in R2 to defend her IBF World Light Middleweight title
FlagBoxingVanesa Lorena Taborda (ARG) vs Maria Magdalena Rivera (ARG)Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, BA, ArgentinawTaborda† / SD
Vanesa Lorena Taborda defeats Maria Magdalena Rivera via split decision to win the WBC Latino Flyweight title
FlagBoxingLayla McCarter (USA) vs Melissa Hernandez (PUE)Orleans Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, NV, USAwMcCarter / UD
Layla McCarter defeats Melissa Hernandez via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingKenia Enriquez (MEX) vs Ana Arrazola (MEX)Crowne Plaza Hotel, San Diego, CA, USAwEnriquez† / UD
Kenia Enriquez defeats Ana Arrazola via unanimous decision to win the vacant WBO World Flyweight Title
FlagBoxingTeresa Perozzi vs Kali Reis (USA)Fairmont Southampton Resort, BermudawReis† / TKO R3
10×2. Kali Reis defeats Teresa Perozzi via TKO at 0:51 of R3 to win the vacant IBA World Middleweight Championship
FlagMMALeah Letson (USA) vs Christina Jobe (USA)Kings of the Cage: Industrial Strength, MN, USAwJobe / SD
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×3. Christina Jobe defeats Leah Letson via split decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Elizabeth McKenzie (USA) vs Katheryn Bassignana (USA)Kings of the Cage: Industrial Strength, MN, USAwBassignana / Armbar R1
3×3. Katheryn Bassignana defeats Elizabeth McKenzie via armbar at 1:14 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jennah Macallister (USA) vs Courtney King (USA)Prize FC 7: Rock N’ Rumble, Denver, CO, USAwKing / UD
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×3.  Courtney King defeats Jenna MaCallister via unanimous decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Leena Fayyad (JOR) vs Karmel Ghaith (JOR)Jordan Amateur Championship 1wFayyad / TKO
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×3. Leena Fayyad defeats Karmel Ghaith via TKO
FlagMMA (Amateur)Viktoria Makarova (USA) vs Katalina Morales (USA)Victory Combat Sports 7: MMA at MSG!wMorales
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Katalina Morales defeats Viktoria Makarova
FlagMuay ThaiGabi Maxwell vs Gianna SmithVictory Combat Sports 7: MMA at MSG!wSmith
Gianna Smith defeats Gabi Maxwell to win the 105lbs Victory title
FlagMuay ThaiNicole Richiusa vs Jessica CavagnaroVictory Combat Sports 7: MMA at MSG!wCavagnaro
Jessica Cavagnaro defeats Nicole Richiusa
FlagMuay ThaiJeri Sitzes (USA) vs Chajmaa Bellakhal (NDL)Lion Fight 19, USAwBellekhal / SD
57kg. Chajmaa Bellekhal defeats Jeri Sitzes via split decision
FlagMuay Thai (Amateur)Emily Back vs Elizabeth Silveira Lion Fight 19, USAwBack / MD
53kg. Emily Back defeats Elizabeth Silveria via majority decision
Nov 22 (Sat)
FlagBoxingElina Tissen (DEU)† vs Jasmina Nadj (SRB)Friedrich Ebert Halle, Ahlen, GermanywTissen†  / UD
Elina Tissen successfully defends her WIBF and GBU Featherweight Titles against Jasmina Nadj by way of unanimous decision
FlagBoxingAnne Sophie Da Costa (FRA) vs Susana Cruz Perez (MEX)Salle René Tys, Reims, Marne, FrancewCruz Perez / SD
Minimumweight, 6×2. Susana Cruz Perez defeats Anne Sophie Da Costa via split decision to win the WBF Minimumweight title
FlagBoxingAnna Donatella Hultin (SWE) vs Claudia Ferenci (SVK)Amiralen, Malmo, SwedenwHultin / UD
Super Featherweight, 6×2. Anna Donatella Hultin defeats Claudia Ferenci via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingJohanna Rydberg (SWE) vs Ana Simeonova (BGR)Amiralen, Malmo, SwedenwRydberg / TKO R2
Flyweight, 4×2. Johanna Rydberg defeats Ana Simeonova via TKO in R2
FlagBoxingJessica Nery Plata (MEX) vs Guadalupe Ramirez (MEX)Toluca, México, MexicowPlata / UD
Light Flyweight, 8×2. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Guadalupe Ramirez via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingSilvia Torres (MEX) vs Anely Hernandez (MEX)Toluca, México, MexicowTorres / UD
Light Flyweight, 6×2. Silvia Torres defeats Anely Hernandez via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingNazly Maldonado vs Leticia UribeToluca, México, MexicowMaldonado / PTS
Light Flyweight, 4×2. Nazly Maldonado defeats Leticia Uribe via points
FlagBoxingIbeth Zamora Silva (MEX) vs Jessica Chavez (MEX)Toluca, México, MexicowSilva / UD
Light Flyweight, 10×2. WBC World Light Flyweight title.  Ibeth Zamora Silva defeats Jessica Chavez via unanimous decision to win the WBC World Light Flyweight title
FlagBoxingJulieta Andrea Cardozo (ARG) vs Valeria Vanesa Gramajo (ARG)Club Social y Cultural El Cruce, ArgentinawCardozo / UD
Super Featherweight, 4×2. Julieta Andrea Cardozo defeats Valeria Vanesa Gramajo via unanimous decision
FlagMMAAsma Bentoumi (FRA) vs Marion NicolaiLyon Fighting Championship 4, France
Estimated to be around 70kg
FlagMMAPaige VanZant (USA) vs Kailin Curran (USA)UFC Fight Night 57: Edgar vs. Swanson, TX, USAwVanZant / TKO R3
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×5. Paige VanZant defeats Kailin Curran via TKO (Punches) at 2:54 of R3
FlagMMALana Kate (AUS) vs Jessy Jess (AUS)AFC 11, AustraliawBout cancelled
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×5.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Amanda Miller (USA) vs Hannah Fitzpatrick (USA)Trotters Legacy MMA: Redemption, KY, USAwMiller / DQ R1
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×3. Amanda Miller defeats Hannah Fitzpatrick via disqualification at 2:15 of R1
FlagMuay ThaiCaroline Abe vs Michaela Michl Heroes Fight Night, Berlin, GermanywMichl / PTS
-60kg. Michaela Michl defeats Caro Abe via points
FlagMuay ThaiOrellana Alejandro (ESP) vs Marta Ruzzu (ITA)Fast & FuriouswRuzzu / TKO (Retirement)
56kg. Marta Ruzzu defeats Orellana Alejandro via TKO (Retirement) due to a cut.
Nov 23 (Sun)
FlagBoxingNajat Hasnouni vs Borislava GoranovaAntwerpen, Antwerpen, BelgiumwHasnouni / UD
Light Middleweight, 8×2. Najat Hasnouni defeats Borislava Goranova via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingLinda Laura Lecca vs Maribel RamirezColiseo Cerrado, Ica, PeruwLecca† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10×2. Linda Laura Lecca defeats Maribel Ramirez via unanimous decision to become the interim WBA World Super Flyweight Champion
FlagMuay ThaiDenise Kielholtz (NDL)† vs Tiffany Van Soest (USA)Glorious Heroes, NetherlandswKielholtz† / UD
57kg. Denise Kielholtz successfully defends her Enfusion World Title against Tiffany Van Soest
Nov 28 (Fri)
FlagMMASuvi Salmimies vs Isabelle PareCage 28, Helsinki, FinlandwDraw
Catchweight 130lbs.  Suvi Salmimies and Isabelle Pare fight to a split draw.
FlagMuay ThaiMarilyn Cheng vs SaowMuangPaiKalare Stadium, Thailand
Rematch, weight currently unknown
Nov 29 (Sat)
FlagBoxingFernanda Soledad Alegre vs Ana Laura EstecheBuenos Aires, Distrito Federal, ArgentinawEsteche / SD
Light Welterweight, 10×2. Ana Laura Esteche defeats Fernanda Soledad Alegre via split decision
FlagBoxingCecilia Braekhus†††† vs Jennifer RetzkeFalconer Centeret, Frederiksberg, DenmarkwBraekhus / UD
Welterweight, 10×2. Cecilia Braekhus defeats Jennifer Retzke via unanimous decision to defend her WBA, WBO, WBC and IBF Welterweight Titles
FlagBoxingKlara Svensson vs Lucia MorelliFalconer Centeret, Frederiksberg, DenmarkwSvensson / UD
Light Welterweight, 10×2. Klara Svensson defeats Lucia Morelli via unanimous decision to win the interim WBC World female light welterweight title
FlagBoxingMegan Ouvrard vs Cyrielle HebertLa Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, France
Super Flyweight, 4×2.
FlagBoxingJessica Gonzalez vs Guadalupe RodriguezModulo Comude, Guanajuato, MexicowGonzalez / KO R4
Bantamweight, 10×2.  Jessica Gonzalez defeats Guadalupe Rodriguez via R4 KO to win the interim WBC World female bantamweight title
FlagBoxingIsabel Millan vs Esmeralda MorenoModulo Comude, Guanajuato, MexicowMoreno / TKO R2
Flyweight, 10×2. Esmeralda Moreno defeats Isabel Millan via TKO in R2
FlagBoxingIrma Balijagic Adler (BIH) vs Sandy Tsagouris (CAN)Olympic Arena, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Featherweight, 10×2. vacant WBF Featherweight Title
FlagMMAKate da Silva† vs Rhiannon ThompsonPrincess of Pain, New Zealandwda Silva / MD
132lbs. Kate da Silva defeats Rhiannon Thompson via majority decision
FlagMMATairi Ford vs Gaela NixonPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwFord / UD
125lbs. Tairi Ford defeats Gaela Nixon via unanimous decision
FlagMMAGentiane Lupi vs Alex SorthisPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwLupi / TKO R1
125lbs. Gentiane Lupi defeats Alex Sorthis via TKO in R1
FlagMMAHera Tamati vs Catherine DrinnanPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwTamati / Sub R2
125lbs. Hera Tamati defeats Catherine Drinnan via Guillotine Choke in R2
FlagMMACharlene Watt vs Bridget LordsPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwWatt / UD
135lbs. Charlene Watt defeats Bridget Lords via unanimous decision
FlagMMABarbara Verlinden vs Tracey BurnsPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwBurns / SD
125lbs. 3×3. Tracey Burns defeats Barbara Verlinden via split decision
FlagMMANatalie Harper vs Serina ColePrincess of Pain, New ZealandwHarper / UD
3×3. Natalie Harper defeats Serina Cole via unanimous decision
FlagMMAGloria Suddens vs Bente HollenPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwSuddens / Armbar R1
3×3. Gloria Suddens defeats Bente Hollen via armbar at 1:42 of R1
FlagMMASabrina Compton vs Tamala HerewiniPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwCompton / Armbar R1
3×3. Sabrina Compton defeats Tamala Herewini via armbar at 0:45 of R1
FlagMMAGenevive Pini vs Marie BrownPrincess of Pain, New ZealandwPini / KO R2
3×3. Genevive Pini defeats Marie Brown via KO at 1:10 of R2
FlagMMAKathina Catron vs. Rachael SmithBeatdown, Newtown, North Dakota, USAwCatron / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs. Kathina Catron defeats Rachael Smith via unanimous decision
FlagMMARoma Pawelek vs. Ashleigh HeustisBeatdown, Newtown, North Dakota, USAwPawelek / TKO R2
130lbs. Roma Pawelek defeats Ashleigh Heustis via TKO at 1:45 of R2
FlagMMAAnia Fucz vs Cinja KieferIt’s Lanna Time 2, Bochum, GermanywFucz / TKO R2
Flyweight, 125lbs. Ania Fucz defeats Cinja Kiefer via TKO in R2
FlagMMAKarine Silva vs Sarah SilvaAFC 14, Lages, BrazilwBout cancelled
Estimated to be at Bantamweight 135lbs.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jady Larissa vs Paula EletricaCopa Striker’s House 44, Brazil
Bantamweight, 135lbs.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Danielle Mack vs Farren RomeroSpar Star Promotions: Thanksgiving Edition, USAwRomero / R1
Bantamweight, 135lbs, 3×2. Farren Romero defeats Danielle Mack via TKO/KO at 1:22 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)JaShonna Owens vs Selena LorigoSpar Star Promotions: Thanksgiving Edition, USAwOwens / TKO R1
Featherweight, 145lbs, 3×2. JaShonna Owens defeats Selena Lorigo via TKO (Punch) at 1:32 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Rachel Abou Abdallah vs Nahla IbrahimTPC 2014 Finals, LebanonwAbdallah / UD
Strawweight, 115lbs, 3×3. Rachel Abou Abdallah defeats Nahla Ibrahim via unanimous decision
FlagMuay ThaiNatasha Sky (AUS) vs Nongya Looktamsur (THA)Sinbi Fight Night, ThailandwSky / PTS
Natasha Sky deefats Nongya Looktamsur via points
FlagMuay ThaiTeresa Wintermyr (AUS) vs Saifah Sor Suparat (THA)Sinbi Fight Night, ThailandwWintermyr / PTS
Teresa Sinbi Muay Thai defeats Saifah Sorsuparat via points
FlagMuay ThaiGemma Pike (AUS) vs Jazmine Gallate (AUS)Sinbi Fight Night, ThailandwPike / PTS
Gemma Sinbi Muay Thai defeats Jazmine Gallate via points
FlagMuay ThaiJulia Symannek (GER) vs Elisa Qualizza (ITA)Thaibulls Heilbronn Fight Night No.1, GermanywSymannek / KO R4
63kg, Julia Symannek defeats Elisa Qualizza via KO in R4 to win the Unified WFMC & AFSO World Title Fight
FlagK1Aoife Murphy (IRE) vs Katrin Dierheimer (DEU)Enfusion, Dublin, IrelandwDirheimer / TKO R2
70kg-. Katrin Dirheimer defeats Aoife Murphy via TKO in the last four seconds of R2
FlagK1Ferial Ameeroedien (IRE) vs Adi Rotem (NDL)Enfusion, Dublin, Ireland wRotem
54kg-. Adi Rotem defeats Ferial Ameeroedien via decision
FlagK1Megan O’Loughlin vs Dorata BaEnfusion, Dublin, Ireland wO’Loughlin
57.5kg. Megan O’Loughlin defeats Dorata Ba via decision
Nov 30 (Sun)
FlagMuay ThaiChristi Brereton (ENG) vs Helen Wilson (SCO)Muay Thai Unleashed 4, Wellington, UKwBrereton† / TKO R4
Christi Brereton defeats Helen Wilson via TKO (Retirement) in R4 to win the 55kg British Title.  Helen took a lot of elbow damage to the face and it was a bloody fight
FlagMuay ThaiIlona Wijmans (NDL) vs Julia Berezikova (RUS)W5, Bratislava, SlovakiawBerezikova
57kg, Julia Berezikova defeats Ilona Wijmans
FlagMuay ThaiLucia Krajčovič (SVK)  vs Julia Berezikova (RUS)W5, Bratislava, SlovakiawBerezikova
57kg, Julia Berezikova defeats Lucia Krajčovič
FlagMuay ThaiAnastasia Yankova (RUS) vs Daniela Graf (DEU)W5, Bratislava, SlovakiawYankova
Estimated to be around 57kg. Anastasia Yankova defeats Daniela Graf
FlagMuay ThaiIlona Wijmans (NDL) vs Veronika Petrikova (SVK)W5, Bratislava, SlovakiawWijmans
57kg. Ilona Wijmans defeats Veronika Petrikova

November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

<< Prev MonthNext Month >>

 

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (5 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +5 (from 5 votes)
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014, 10.0 out of 10 based on 5 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Events, Fighter Related, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai, News by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 77 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Riders on the storm
Riders on the storm
Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results
Melissa Shepard
Melissa Shepard MMA Fighter
Julie Kitchen Blooper Reel
Julie Kitchen Blooper Reel
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Maritzarda Hersisia “fight anybody and anywhere”
Maritzarda Hersisia “fight anybody and anywhere”
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.2
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.2
Fight Week
Fight Week: January 12th 2015
Vicky Church “Celtic and crazy”
Vicky Church “Celtic and crazy”
Iman Barlow vs Maritzarda Hersisia Pt.2
Iman Barlow vs Maritzarda Hersisia Pt.2
Rose Namajunas
Monthly Most Viewed – September 2014
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
Bellator Kickboxing announced
Bellator Kickboxing Announced
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!
Van Soest and Payne talk Lion Fight 15 Rematch
Van Soest and Payne talk Lion Fight 15 Rematch
Julie Kitchen
Monthly Most Viewed – October 2014
Tiffany van Soest
Tiffany Van Soest “Steel sharpens steel”
prev next

Comments

  1. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2014 in the world. 143 fights / 29 countries

  2. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2014 in the world. 169 fights / 30 countries