October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014

Fixtures & Results

October
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2014 in the world.
143 fights / 29 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Oct 1 (Wed)
FlagMuay ThaiNatasha Sky (AUS) vs Moddang (THA)ThailandwSky / PTS
Natasha Sky defeats Moddang via points
Oct 2 (Thu)
FlagMMANaomi Staller (DEU) vs Cinja Kiefer (DEU)German Cagefight Championship 1, DEUwStaller / TKO R1
Bantamweight (134 lbs), Preliminary Card. Naomi Staller defeats Cinja Kiefer via TKO in R1.
FlagMMADanielle Taylor (USA) vs Maria Andaverde (USA)KOTC: Battle for the Belt, CA, USAwTaylor / UD
Flyweight (125 lbs). Danielle Taylor defeats Maria Andaverde via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAKetlen Vieira (BRA) vs Juliana Leite (BRA)Circuito de Lutas Fight Night 4, BrazilwVieira / TKO R2
Featherweight (145 lbs). Ketlen Vieira defeats Juliana Leite via TKO at 1:36 of R2
FlagMuay ThaiIelö Page (FRA) vs Julia Irmen (DEU)†Munich, GermanywIrmen† / PTS
(-60kg) Full Contact Rules. World Title. Julia Irmen successfully defends her WKU World Title against Ielo Page via points.
Oct 3 (Fri)
FlagBoxingAlicia Melina Kummer (DEU) vs Zuzana Schmiedova (CZE)Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg, DEUwKummer / TKO R1
Alicia Melina Kummer defeats Zuzana Schmiedova via TKO at 1:40 of R1
FlagBoxingKaren Elizabeth Carabajal (ARG) vs Maria Soledad Capriolo (ARG)Club Atlético Defensores Unidos, Zarate, ARGwCarabajal / UD
Featherweight 6R. Karen Elizabeth Carabajal defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via Unanimous Decision.
FlagBoxingIvana Coleman (USA) vs Noemi Bosques (USA)A La Carte Event Pavilion, Tampa, Florida, USAwBosques / UD
Flyweight, 6×2. Noemi Bosques defeats Ivana Coleman via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingDiana Fernandez (MEX) vs Susana Uribe (MEX)Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, MexicowFernandez / UD
Super Flyweight, 6×2. Diana Fernandez defeats Susana Uribe via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingKarina Fernandez (MEX) vs Yoatzin Alejandra Meraz De’Luna (MEX)Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexicow Majority Draw
Super Flyweight. Karina Fernandez and Yoatzin Alejandra Meraz De’Luna fight to a majority draw
FlagBoxingAngelica Rascon (MEX) vs Karla Ivette Valenzuela Garcia (MEX)Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, MexicowRascon / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Angelica Rascon defeats Karla Ivette Valenzuela Garcia via unanimous decision
FlagMMANicdali Rivera-Calanoc (USA) vs Jen Aniano (USA)BGMMA 5: ONE, OK, USAwBout cancelled
Atomweight (105 lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jamie Herrington (CAN) vs Robin Combs (CAN)Fivestar FL 13: Vindicated, B.C., CANwHerrington / ATC R3
Bantamweight (135 lbs), 3×3. Combs replaces Bethany Sturm (CAN). Jamie Herrington defeats Robin Combs via Arm-Triangle Choke in R3.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Kayla Matton (CAN) vs Coralie Dixon (CAN)Hard Knocks 38, Calgary, AB, CANwBout cancelled
Catchweight (110 lbs)
Oct 4 (Sat)
FlagBoxingEricka Rousseau (FRA) vs Wendy Gervois (FRA)Salle Landry, Royan, Charente-Maritime, FRAwRousseau / UD
8×2. Ericka Rousseau defeats Wendy Gervois via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingPasa Malagic (HRV) vs Borislava Goranova (BLR)St. Jakob Halle, Basel, SwitzerlandwMalagic / UD
Lightweight, 6×2. Pasa Malagic defeats Borislava Goranova via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingNataly Delgado (PAN) vs Maria Milano (VEN)Gimnasio Municipal, 24 de Diciembre, PANw Majority Draw
Light Flyweight, 4×2. Nataly Delgado and Maria Milano fight to a majority draw.
FlagBoxingMonica Lovato (USA) vs Kristen Montano (USA)Buffalo Thunder Casino, Pojoaque, NM, USAwLovato / TKO R1
Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Monica Lovato defeats Kristen Montano via TKO at 0:52 of R1
FlagK1Melania Sorroche (ESP) vs Mari Curriki (ESP)Barcelona, Spainw Draw
-54kg, 3×3. Sorroche replaced Iman Ghbalou Chairi. Melania Sorroche and Mari Curriki fight to a draw.
FlagK1Desiree Aranda (ESP) vs Iris Alejandro (ESP)Barcelona, SpainwAranda
-56.5kg, 4×2. Desiree Aranda defeats Iris Alejandro
FlagK1 (Amateur)Regina Anastasiyenko (FIN) vs Valentina Barbaliscia (ITA)Barcelona, Spainw Draw
-61kg, 3×2. Regina Anastasiyenko vs Valentina Barbaliscia fight to a draw.
FlagK1Amel Dehby (FRA) vs Marisa Pires (POR)FrancewDehby / PTS
WKN/GBC K1, 3×3 60kg. Amel Dehby comes out of retirement and defeats Marisa Pires via points
FlagMMAKanna Asakura (JPN) vs Naomi Okaki (JPN)Vale Tudo, Tokyo, JapanwAsakura / UD
(105 lbs) Kanna Asakura defeats Naomi Okaki via unanimous decision
FlagMMAGraziele Ricotta (BRA) vs Tabatha Ricci (BRA)BRFC 4, Ribeirao Preto, Sao Paulo, BRAwRicci / UD
Estimated to be at Bantamweight (135 lbs). Ricotta replaces Edlaine Godoy. Tabatha Ricci defeats Graziele Ricotta via unanimous decision
FlagMMAMarta Souza (BRA) vs Natali Alves (BRA)Metanoia Fight Combat  BRAwSouza / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135 lbs) Marta Souza defeats Natally Alves via TKO at 0:40 of R1
FlagMMAColleen Schneider (USA) vs Brenda Gonzales (USA)Super Fight League 35, Tacoma, Washington, USAwSchneider† / UD
Co-main event, vacant bantamweight title. Colleen Schneider defeats Brenda Gonzales via Unanimous Decision after 5 rounds.
FlagMMAHadley Griffith (USA) vs Cheryl Chan (USA)Super Fight League 35, Tacoma, Washington, USAwChan / RNC R3
Catchweight (120 lbs), 3×5. Cheryl Chan defeats Hadley Griffith via Rear-Naked Choke in R3
FlagMMAAshleigh Heustis (USA) vs Shannon Gunville (USA)Magic City Mayhem 4, ND, USAwBout cancelled
Catchweight (130 lbs)
FlagMMAMary Charbonneau (USA) vs Raquel Leeper (USA)Magic City Mayhem 4, ND, USAwBout cancelled
Catchweight (150 lbs)
FlagMMAGabby Holloway (USA) vs Marciea Allen (USA)KOTC: Diversion, IA, USAwBout cancelled
Bantamweight (135 lbs)
FlagMMARachel Kemker (USA) vs Heather George (USA)SteelFist Fight Night 28: Intensity, UT, USAwBout cancelled
Catchweight (190 lbs). Bout cancelled due to Kemker not being medically cleared.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Alie Garcia (USA) vs Brianna Wilding (USA)SteelFist Fight Night 28: Intensity, UT, USAwGarcia / TKO R2
Catchweight (120 lbs), 3×3. Alie Garcia defeats Brianna Wilding via TKO in R2.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Kilistina Makihele (TON) vs Heather Martin (USA)SteelFist Fight Night 28: Intensity, UT, USAwMakihele / TKO R1
Catchweight (160 lbs), 3×3. Kilistina Makihele defeats Heather Martin via TKO in R1.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Amanda Nold (USA) vs Nicole Upshaw (USA)Cage Wars 19, CO, USAwUpshaw† / TKO R1
Vacant Bantamweight (135 lbs) Title fight, 5×3. Nicole Upshaw defeats Amanda Nold via TKO at 2:02 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Jessica Dinch (USA) vs Meghan Joyce (USA)NAAFS: Rock N Rumble 8, Canton, Ohio, USAwJoyce / UD
Strawweight (115 lbs), 3×3. Meghan Joyce defeats Jessica Dinch via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Lauren Braccia (USA) vs Sadee Monserrate Williams (USA)Dead Serious 12, NJ, USAwBout cancelled
Estimated to be Strawweight, 3×3
FlagMuay ThaiSindy Maricic (AUS) vs Carleigh Crawford (AUS)AustraliawCrawford
Carleigh Crawford defeats Sindy Maricic
FlagMuay ThaiLaura Prouse (ENG) vs Anne Line (NOR)Oslo, NorwaywLine / Decision
C Class, 54kg, 3×3. Anne Line defeats Laura Prouse via Decision
FlagMuay ThaiClaire Haigh (ENG) vs Julia Symannek (DEU)Kings of Muay Thai 6, LuxembourgwBout cancelled
Estimated to be around 63.5kg. Cancelled due to a weight discrepancy not being resolved between the teams.
FlagMuay ThaiMellony Geugjes (NLD) vs Dilara Yildiz (TUR)Merseburg, GermanywGeugjes / UD
54kg, 3×3. Mellony Geugjes defeats Dilara Yildiz via unanimous decision
Oct 5 (Sun)
FlagMuay ThaiValentina Shevchenko (PER)† vs Chali Bassinah (FRA)Kunlun Fight 11, Macau, ChinawShevchenko
60kg, 3×3. Valentina Shevchenko successfully defends her Legend of Mulan Title against Chali Bassinah
FlagMuay ThaiRika Thongkraisaen (JPN) vs Tanyakorn Sor Tammajak (THA)Japanw Draw
50kg. Rika Thongkraisaen and Tanyakorn Sor Tammachak fight to a draw.
FlagMuay ThaiNanba Kumi (JPN) vs Kim Min-Ji (KOR)Unknown location w Draw
51kg. Nanba Kumi and Kim Min-Ji fight to a draw.
Oct 6 (Mon)
FlagMMACristina Stanciu (ROM) vs Gabriela Iacob (ROM)Romanian XF 13: Fight Night in Moldova!wStanciu / TKO
Cristina Stanciu defeats Gabriela Iacob via TKO at 0:33 of R1
Oct 9 (Thu)
FlagMuay ThaiMónica Brenes (CRI) vs Pawkeaw (THA)ThailandwBrenes / TKO R4
Unknown weight. A comeback fight in which Mónica Brenes defeats Pawkeaw via TKO in R4, after a 3 year break.
Oct 10 (Fri)
FlagBoxingYohana Alejandra Mora (ARG) vs Jorgelina Obregon (ARG)Polideportivo Municipal, La Pampa, ARGwMora / KO R3
Super Flyweight, 6×2. Yohana Alejandra Mora defeats Jorgelina Obregon via KO in R3
FlagMMABeckie Gullet (USA) vs Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger (USA)RFA 19: Collier vs. Checco, MN, USAwJones-Lybarger / SD
Strawweight (115 lbs), 3×5. Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger defeats Beckie Gullet via split decision.
FlagMMARaquel Magdaleno (USA) vs Cassie Rodish (USA)RFA 19: Collier vs. Checco, MN, USAwRodish / RNC R1
Atomweight (105 lbs), 3×5.  Cassie Rodish defeats Raquel Magdaleno via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:50 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Chelsi Westdorp (USA) vs Kelsy Johnson (USA)RFA 19: Collier vs. Checco, MN, USAwWestdorp / UD
Strawweight (115 lbs), 3×3.  Chelsi Westdorp defeats Kelsy Johnson via unanimous decision.
FlagMMAMelanie LaCroix (USA) vs Christina Marks (USA)Badbeat 13, Commerce, CA, USAwMarks / UD
Bantamweight (135 lbs), 3×3.  Christina Marks defeats Melanie LaCroix via unanimous decision.
FlagMMAMisha Nassiri (USA) vs Alyssa Garcia (USA)Badbeat 13, Commerce, CA, USAwGarcia / Armbar R2
Catchweight (110 lbs), 3×3. Alyssa Garcia defeats Misha Nassiri via armbar at 2:04 of R2
FlagMMAMaria Rios (USA) vs Ashley Yoder (USA)Badbeat 13, Commerce, CA, USAwRios / UD
Strawweight (115 lbs), 3×3. Maria Rios defeats Ashley Yoder via unanimous decision.
Oct 11 (Sat)
FlagBoxingCsilla Nemedi (HUN) vs Jasmina Nadj (SRB)Lurdy Shopping House, Budapest, HUNwNemedi† / UD
Bantamweight, 10×2. Csilla Nemedi defeats Jasmina Nadj via unanimous decision and becomes the WBF Bantamweight Champion
FlagBoxingElvira Alberti (DEU) vs Caroline Thea Andre (LUX)Lurdy Shopping House, Budapest, HUNwAlberti / UD
Super Lightweight, 4×2. Elvira Alberti defeats Caroline Thea Andre via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingAlejandra Jimenez (MEX) vs Claudia Ramirez (MEX)Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, MEXwJiminez / TKO R3
Light Heavyweight, 4×2. Alejandra Jimenez defeats Claudia Ramirez via TKO at 0:19 of R3
FlagBoxingDiana Ayala (COL) vs Angie Barca (COL)Coliseo Elias Chegwin, Barranquilla, ColombiawAyala / UD
Super Featherweight, 6×2. Diana Ayala defeats Angie Barca via unanimous decision
FlagMMAMegan Anderson (AUS) vs Jodie Struzik (AUS)Nitro MMA 12, Logan City, QLD, AUSwAnderson / RNC R2
Featherweight (145 lbs), 3×5.  Megan Anderson defeats Jodie Struzik via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:30 of R2
FlagMMAHelen Harper (ENG) vs Nayra Acosta (ESP)Say Uncle Fight Night 2, England, UKwHarper / TKO R1
Strawweight (115 lbs), 3×5 Helen Harper defeats Nayra Acosta via TKO at 4:47 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Chrissy Audin (ENG) vs Veronica Macedo (ENG)Say Uncle Fight Night 2, England, UKwMacedo / KO R1
Flyweight (125 lbs), 3×3. Veronica Macedo defeats Chrissy Audin via KO (Head Kick) in R1
FlagMMAEmily Corso (USA) vs Katie Howard (USA)Prime Fighting 4, Ridgefield, WA, USAwCorso† / RNC R2
Flyweight (125 lbs), 5×5. Emily Corso defeats Katie Howard via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:02 of R2 to win the Prime Fighting Flyweight Title.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Lisa Spangler (USA) vs Alison Barnett (USA)Prime Fighting 4, Ridgefield, WA, USA wSpangler / KO R1
Featherweight (145 lbs), 3×3. Lisa Spangler defeats Alison Barnett via KO in R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Shaianna Rincon (USA) vs Brooke Mayo (USA)Central Coast Throwdown: American Bad Ass wRincon / Sub
Bantamweight (135 lbs), 3×3. Shaianna Rincon defeats Brooke Mayo via submission at 1:22 of R2
FlagMMA (Amateur)Anna Dempster (USA) vs Kelly Clayton (USA)CageQuest 5, Washington, USA wDempster / UD
Lightweight (155 lbs), 3×3. Anna Dempster defeats Kelly Clayton via unanimous decision 
FlagMMA (Amateur)Michelle Pearce (USA) vs Ronni Lawrence (USA)Fight Hard MMA, St Charles, MO, USA wPearce† / UD
Flyweight (125 lbs), 3×3. Michelle Pearce defeats Ronni Lawrence via unanimous decision to take the Fight Hard MMA Flyweight Title.
FlagMMA (Amateur)Susie Wyatt (USA) vs Sheena Brandenburg (USA)Fight Hard MMA, St Charles, MO, USA wWyatt / TKO R1
Flyweight (125 lbs), 3×3. Susie Wyatt defeats Sheena Brandenburg via TKO at 2:50 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Autumn Lamle (USA) vs Andrea Whitney (USA)Fight Hard MMA, St Charles, MO, USA wLamle / UD
Autumn Lamle defeats Andrea Whitney via unanimous decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Gabrielle Labbee (USA) vs Shawna Tyler (USA)Fight Hard MMA, St Charles, MO, USA wLabbee / UD
Gabrielle Labbee defeats Shawna Tyler via unanimous decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Katherine Grasshopper (USA) vs Shawna Stevenson (USA)Fight Hard MMA, St Charles, MO, USA wGrasshopper / Sub R2
Katherine Grasshopper defeats Shawna Stevenson via submission (strikes) in R2
FlagMMA (Amateur)Cassandra Burton (USA) vs Kira Franke (USA)Fight Hard MMA, St Charles, MO, USA wBurton / TKO R2
Cassandra Burton defeats Kira Franke via TKO (retirement) in R2
FlagMMA (Amateur)Nicole Brown (USA) vs Alyrica Myer (USA)APFC 17, Hoffman Estates, Illinois, IL, USAwBrown / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135 lbs) , 3×3. Nicole Brown defeats Alyrica Myer via TKO at 2:47 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Aiko Ewing (USA) vs Farren Romero (USA)Fright Night, Inglewood, CA, USA wRomero / Sub
Bantamweight (135 lbs), 3×2. Farren Romero defeats Aiko Ewing via submission at 0:36 of R3
FlagMMA (Amateur)Danielle Mack (USA) vs Paola Ramirez (USA)Fright Night, Inglewood, CA, USA wBout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135 lbs) , 3×2
FlagMuay ThaiDaniella Éltető (HUN) vs Magali Foroni (FRA)Fight for Glory 3, Switzerland wÉltető† / PTS
Daniella Éltető defeats Magali Foroni via points to become the WKU Thai Boxing World Champion, 63.5kg
FlagMuay ThaiLauren Huxley (WAL) vs Megan HooperYokkao 10 & 11, Manchester, UKwHooper / Decision
62kg. Megan Hooper defeats Lauren Huxley via decision
Oct 12 (Sun)
FlagMMAThaís Machado (USA) vs Sara Machado (BRA)Brazil wT Machado / TKO R3
Bantamweight (135 lbs). Thaís Machado defeats Sara Machado via TKO in R3
FlagMuay ThaiCaley Reece (AUS) vs Nong Kip Rongriankeeranakorensee (THA)Epic 12 – Jacked, AUS wReece / KO R4
59kg, 5×2. Nong replces Iman Ghbalou Chairi. Caley Reece defeats Nong Kip Rongriankeeranakorensee via Head Kick KO in R4
FlagMuay ThaiKim Townsend (AUS) vs Tali Silbermann (AUS)Epic 12 – Jacked, AUS wTownsend / PTS
53.5kg, 5×2, Full Thai Rules. Kim Townsend defeats Tali Silbermann via points
FlagMuay ThaiAlana Neal (AUS) vs Sam JenkinsEpic 12 – Jacked, AUS wBout Cancelled
60kg, 5×2, Full Thai Rules
FlagMuay ThaiChantel Jones (AUS) vs Kathleen McMahon (AUS)Epic 12 – Jacked, AUS wBout Cancelled
49kg
FlagMuay ThaiStephanie Glew (AUS) vs Jazmine Gallate (AUS)Epic 12 – Jacked, AUS wGlew
67kg, Full Thai Rules. Stephanie Glew defeats Jazmine Gallate.
FlagMuay ThaiJennifer Sinclair vs Nicola CallanderEpic 12 – Jacked, AUS wCallander / PTS
56kg. Nicola Callander defeats Jennifer Sinclair via points
FlagMuay ThaiHannah Ashleigh vs Shannon GardinerEpic 12 – Jacked, AUS wAshleigh / PTS
54kg, Junior bout. Hannah Ashleigh defeats Shannon Gardiner via points
Oct 13 (Mon)
FlagBoxingNana Yoshikawa (JPN) vs Kledpetch KKP (THA)Sangyo Shinko Center, Sakai, Osaka, JPNwYoshikawa / KO R2
Light Flyweight, 8×2. Nana Yoshikawa defeats Kledpetch KKP via KO at 1:43 in R2
Oct 15 (Tue)
FlagBoxingHeather Hardy (USA) vs Crystal Hoy (USA)BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York, USAwHardy† / MD
Heather Hardy defeats Crystal Hoy via majority decision to win the vacant WBC International Super Bantamweight Title. 10×2.
Oct 17 (Fri)
FlagBoxingAmy Berezowski (KOR) vs Nongploy Sithjemayurin (THA)R&B Sports Center, Pattaya, Chonburi, ThailandwBerekowski / KO R5
Light Flyweight 8×2. Amy Berezowski defeats Nongploy Sithjemayurin via KO at 0:25 of R5
FlagBoxingEwa Brodnicka (POL) vs Jekaterina Lecko (LAT)Dzierzoniow, PolandwBrodnicka / TKO R2
Light Welterweight 4×2. Ewa Brodnicka defeats Jekaterina Lecko via TKO in R2
FlagBoxingMaria Milano (VEN) vs Iliana Bonilla (PAN)Gimnasio de los Leones, Panama City, PanamawMilano / UD
Minimumweight 4×2. Maria Milano defeats Iliana Bonilla via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingZuliana Mendoza (PAN) vs Jojahiny Ortega (PAN)Gimnasio de los Leones, Panama City, PanamawMendoza / KO R4
Super Flyweight 4×2. Zuliana Mendoza defeats Jojahiny Ortega via KO at 0:43 of R4
FlagBoxingCecilia Sofia Mena (ARG)† vs Aline de Cassia Scaranello (BRA)San Miguel, Tucuman, ARGwMena† / UD
Featherweight 10×2. Cecilia Sofia Mena successfully defended her WBC Latino Featherweight Title, defeating Aline de Cassia Scaranello via Unanimous Decision.
FlagBoxingLeonela Paola Yudica Andino (ARG)†  vs Florencia Roxana Canteros (ARG)Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, DF, ArgentinawAndino† / SD
Flyweight 10×2. Leonela Paola Yudica Andino successfully defends her Argentina Flyweight Title against Florencia Roxana Canteros by way of split decision
FlagMMAAnn Osman (MYS) vs Aya Saeid Saber (EGY)ONE FC 21: Roar of Tigers, Kuala Lumpur, MYSwOsman / TKO R1
Strawweight (115 lbs). Ann Osman defeats Aaya Saied Saber via TKO (Punches) at 3:15 of R1.
FlagMMAHolly Lawson (USA) vs Jozette Cotton (USA)Bellator 129, Council Buffs, Iowa, USAwCotton / UD
Catchweight (168 lbs). Originally 152 lbs catchweight but Cotton did not make weight. Jozette Cotton defeats Holly Lawson via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAMichelle Nicolini (BRA) vs Norma Rueda Center (USA)Legacy FC 36: East vs. Lewis, NM, USAwRueda Center / UD
Strawweight (115 lbs). Norma Rueda Center defeats Michelle Nicolini via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAAngelica Chavez (USA) vs Natalie Roy (USA)Legacy FC 36: East vs. Lewis, NM, USAwBout cancelled
Strawweight (115 lbs)
FlagMuay ThaiKit Fung (USA) vs Regan Gowing (USA)Friday Night Fights, USAwGowing / SD
Estimated to be at 105lbs/47kg. Regan Gowing defeats Kit Fung via Split Decision.
Oct 18 (Sat)
FlagBoxingBaybee Nansen (NZL) vs Suzie Ketchley (NZL)War on the Shore 4, Takapuna, NZwNansen / UD
Lightweight (61kg), 4×2. Nansen replaces Daniella Smith (NZL). Baybee Nansen defeats Suzie Ketchley via Unanimous Decision.
FlagBoxingNampetch Kwanjaisrikod (LAO) vs Zongju Cai (CHN)Sawan Vegas Hotel, Suwannakhet, LaoswKwanjaisrikod† / PTS
Light Flyweight, 10×2. Nampetch Kwanjaisrikod successfully defends her WBC Asian Boxing Council Light Flyweight Title against Zongju Cai by points victory
FlagBoxingEwa Piatkowska (POL) vs Zsofia Bedo (HUN)Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, PolandwPiatkowska / TKO R3
Light Welterweight, 6×2. Ewa Piatkowska defeats Zsofia Bedo via TKO at 0:21 of R3
FlagBoxingAlicia Melina Kummer (DUE) vs Jaroslava Kurucova (CZE)Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Hamburg, GermanywKummer / KO R1
Lightweight, 4×2. Alicia Melina Kummer defeats Jaroslava Kurucova via KO at 1:33 in R1
FlagBoxingYohana Belen Alfonzo (ARG) vs Angela Marciales (COL)Estadio José María Gatica, Villa Mercedes, ARGwAlfonzo† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10×2. Yohana Belen Alfonzo defeats Angela Marciales via unanimous decision to win the vacant WBC Latino Super Featherweight Title
FlagBoxingDebora Anahi Dionicius (ARG) vs Maria Magdalena Rivera (ARG)Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, ARGwDionicius / UD
Super Flyweight, 6×2. Debora Anahi Dionicius defeats Maria Magdalena Rivera via unanimous decision
FlagBoxingJulieta Andrea Cardozo (ARG) vs Lorena Noemi Gomez (ARG)Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, ARGwCardozo / UD
Super Featherweight, 4×2. Julieta Andrea Cardozo defeats Lorena Noemi Gomez via unanimous decision
FlagMMAWiola Szewczyk (POL) vs Klaudia Key Ćwiek (POL)Grappler Night 1, Mińsk Mazowiecki, POLwĆwiek / Guillotine Choke R1
Bantamweight (134 lbs). Klaudia Key Ćwiek defeats Wiola Szewczyk via Guillotine Choke in R1
FlagMMALena Ovchynnikova (UKR) vs Svetlana Gotsyk (RUS)WMMAF World Championship, Lviv, UkrainewOvchynnikova / RNC R3
Lena Ovchynnikova defeats Svetlana Gotsyk via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:40 of R3
FlagMMALaura Balin (ARG) vs Luly Silva (ARG)Gladiatores MMA, BrazilwBalin / Armbar R1
Strawweight (115 lbs). Laura Balin defeats Luly Silva via armbar in R1
FlagMMAAmber Stautzenberger (USA) vs Kathina Catron (USA)XKO 23, Arlington, TX, USAwStautzenberger / Armbar R1
Flyweight (125 lbs). Amber Stautzenberger defeats Kathina Catron via Armbar in R1.
FlagMMAJessica Armstrong-Kennett (USA) vs Alice Yauger (USA)XKO 23, Arlington, TX, USAxBout cancelled
Strawweight (115 lbs)
FlagMMAErin McDougall (CAN) vs Lynnell House (CAN)Rumble in the Cage 50, CANwMcDougall / UD
Flyweight (125 lbs). Erin McDougall defeats Lynnell House via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMMAKara Kirsh (CAN) vs Ashley Nichols (CAN)Provincial FC 3, London, Ontario, CANwBout cancelled
Strawweight (115 lbs)
FlagMMAAnna Barone (CAN) vs Bobbi-Jo Dalziel (CAN)Provincial FC 3, London, Ontario, CANwBout cancelled
Lightweight (155 lbs)
FlagMMA (Amateur)Kenia Rosa (USA) vs Ruby Diaz (USA)Texas Premier Ammy 1, TX, USAwDiaz / UD
Flyweight (125 lbs), 3×3. Ruby Diaz defeats Kenia Rosa via Unanimous Decision.
FlagMuay ThaiSarai Medina (ESP) vs Loma Sitjaou (THA)Spain
Estimated to be at 50kg
FlagMuay ThaiPaola Cappucci (ITA) vs TBAFrance
Estimated to be at 61kg
FlagMuay ThaiMeryem Uslu (DEU) vs Samantha Van Doorn (NLD)Germany wUslu
Estimated to be at 57kg
Oct 19 (Sun)
FlagMuay ThaiChristi Brereton (ENG) vs Soraya Bucherie (FRA)Super MTC, London, EnglandwBrereton / UD
54kg.  Christi Brereton defeats Soraya Bucherie via unanimous decision
FlagMuay ThaiRebecca Caslin (ENG) vs Cherie Standen (ENG)EnglandwCaslin† / UD
Rebecca Caslin defeats Cherie Standen via unanimous decision to become the Pro English Champion at 49kg
Oct 21 (Tue)
FlagMMAMei Huang (CHN) vs Shuxia Wu (CHN)CKF, ChinawHuang / TKO R2
Catchweight (132 lbs), 3×3. Mei Huang defeats Shuxia Wu via KO/TKO (Punch) at 2:24 of R2
Oct 22 (Wed)
FlagMuay ThaiNatasha Sky (AUS) vs Moddang (THA)Thailand wSky / PTS
60kg Rematch. Natasha Sky defeats Moddang via points 
Oct 24 (Fri)
FlagMMAMarloes Coenen (NLD) vs Annalisa Bucci (ITA)Bellator 130: Newton vs Vassell wCoenen / Sub R3
Featherweight (145 lbs). Marloes Coenen defeats Annalisa Bucci via Submission (Modified Rear-Naked Choke) at 0:57 of R3
FlagMMABrogan Walker (GUM) vs Yoo Jin Jung (KOR)PXC 45, Guam wWalker / UD
Flyweight (125 lbs), 3×5. Brogan Walker defeats Yoo Jin Jung via Unanimous Decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Brittany Boone (USA) vs Hanna Schaefer (USA)Fight to Win, Glendale, CO, USA wBoone / TKO R1
Strawweight (115 lbs), 3×5. Brittany Boone defeats Hanna Schaefer via KO/TKO (Punches) at 0:18 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Grace Cleveland (USA) vs Cady Kinzie (USA)Fight to Win, Glendale, CO, USA wCleveland / TKO R2
Catchweight (110 lbs), 3×5. Grace Cleveland defeats Cady Kinzie via KO/TKO (Punches) at 1:44 of R2
Oct 25 (Sat)
FlagBoxingMarianne Marston (ENG) vs Marianna Gulyas (HUN)Capital Punishment, York Hall, London, ENG wMarston / PTS
Super bantamweight 10×2. vacant Malta (MBC) International Super Bantamweight Title. Marianne Marston defeats Marianna Gulyas via points
FlagBoxingJuliette Winter (ENG) vs TBACapital Punishment, York Hall, London, ENG xBout cancelled
Estimated to be at Super Flyweight. Bout Cancelled
FlagMMAAmanda Torres (BRA) vs Bianca Reis (BRA)MMA Super Heroes, Sao Paulo, Brazil wReis / UD
Atomweight (105 lbs), 3×5. Atomweight tournament semi-final. Amanda Torres defeats Bianca Reis via Unanimous Decision
FlagMMAArielle Souza (BRA) vs Janaisa Morandin (BRA)MMA Super Heroes, Sao Paulo, Brazil wMorandin / UD
Atomweight (105 lbs), 3×5. Atomweight tournament semi-final. Janaisa Morandin defeats Arielle Souza via Unanimous Decision
FlagMMASummer Bradshaw (USA) vs Mariah Prussia (USA)DFC Fall Brawl, Minnesota, USA wBradshaw / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135 lbs). Summer Bradshaw defeats Mariah Prussia via TKO at 1:51 of R2
FlagMMALissette Neri (USA) vs Jessica Miele (USA)Gladiator Challenge, San Diego, USA wMiele / Sub R1
Bantamweight (135 lbs). Jessica Miele defeats Lissette Neri via Scarf Hold Armlock in R1
FlagMMABryanna Fissori (USA) vs Catalina Madril (USA)Gladiator Challenge, San Diego, USA wFissori / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135 lbs). Bryanna Fissori defeats Catalina Madril via TKO at 0:32 of R1
FlagMMA (Amateur)Iris Rodrigues (NAM) vs Shana PowerFightstar, South Africa wPower / UD
Bantamweight (135 lbs). Shana Power defeats Iris Rodrigues via Unanimous Decision
FlagMMA (Amateur)Natalie Ausmeier vs Danella EliasovFightstar, South Africa xBout cancelled
Flyweight (125 lbs). Bout Cancelled
Oct 26 (Sun)
FlagK1Kate Jackson (ENG) vs Lindsey Edwards (ESP)Never Back Down, Cornwall, England, UK wJackson† / UD
57kg. Kate Jackson defeats Lindsey Edwards via Unanimous Decision to win the 57kg K1 Anglo-Welsh Championship
FlagMuay ThaiVicky Church (ENG) vs Victoria Lomax (ESP)Never Back Down, Cornwall, England, UK wChurch† / UD
B Class, 60kg. Vicky Church defeats Victoria Lomax via Unanimous Decision to become the European Champion at 60kg
FlagMuay ThaiMelanie Evans vs Carly Geach (ENG)Never Back Down, Cornwall, England, UK wEvans / UD
C Class, 67kg. Melanie Evans defeats Carly Geach via Unanimous Decision
FlagMuay ThaiKhaiya Hewitson (ENG) vs Candice Britten (ENG)Never Back Down, Cornwall, England, UK wHewitson / KO R2
C Class, 73kg. Khaiya Hewitson defeats Candice Britten via KO (Punch) at 1:13 of R2
FlagMuay ThaiJenny Woodbury vs Francesca SweeneyNever Back Down, Cornwall, England, UK wWoodbury / UD
C Class, 52kg. Jenny Woodbury defeats Francesca Sweeney via Unanimous Decision
Oct 27 (Mon)
FlagMuay ThaiMiriam Sabot (FRA) vs Chommanee Terihan (THA)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwTerihan / Decision
57kg, Miriam Sabot replaces Irina Mazepa. Chommanee Terihan wins by decision
FlagMuay ThaiJuliana Rosa (BRA) vs Duannapa Mor Rattanapundit (THA)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwMor Rattanapundit / PTS
62kg, Duannapa Mor Rattanapundit wins by points
FlagMuay ThaiNong Em (THA) vs Irine Plaza (ESP)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwEm / Decision
52kg, Nong Em wins by decision
FlagMuay ThaiKelly Creegan (IRE) vs Peach Purahong (THA)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwCreegan / Decision
64kg, Kelly Creegan wins by decision
FlagMuay ThaiSaifa Sor Suparat (THA) vs Teresa Wintermyr (SWE)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwSor Suparat / Decision
58kg, Saifa Sor Suparat wins by decision
FlagMuay ThaiJade Marrisa Sirisompan (THA) vs Petchomyai (THA)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwPetchomyai / Decision
52kg, Petchomyai wins by decision
FlagMuay ThaiMartyna Krol (POL) vs Saengdow (THA)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwKrol / Decision
55kg, Martyna Krol wins by decision
FlagMuay ThaiMelissa Reaume (CAN) vs Chalaamnoi (THA)Angel Fight Extreme, Bangkok, ThailandwChalaamnoi / Decision
52kg, Chalaamnoi wins by decision
Oct 31 (Fri)
FlagBoxingZita Zatyko (HUN) vs Szilvia Szabados (HUN)City Hall, Trnava, SlovakiawZatyko† / UD
Super Middleweight, 10×2. Zita Zatyko defeats Szilvia Szabados via unanimous decision to win the vacant WBF and Hungary super middleweight titles.
FlagBoxingYesica Patricia Marcos (ARG) vs Estrella Valverde (MEX)San Martin, Mendoza, ArgentinawMarcos† / KO R1
Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Yesica Patricia Marcos defeats Estrella Valverde via KO at 1:41 of R1 to retain the WBA World Super Bantamweight Title

<< Prev MonthNext Month >>

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (6 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +6 (from 6 votes)
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014, 10.0 out of 10 based on 6 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Events, Fighter Related, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai, News by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
October 30, 2017
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2017 in the world. 147 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 219 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Annabelle Gely “I was up for the challenge”
Annabelle Gely “I was up for the challenge”
Nong Em tor Vittaya
Nong Em Tor Vittaya Muay Thai Fighter
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Amber Brown Interview, photo credit: Esther Lin
Amber Brown Interview, Fan Favourite Atomweight of the Year
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Awakening Awards 2015
Awakening Awards 2015
Hatice Ozyurt “Just keep on going, like I did”
Hatice Ozyurt “Just keep on going, like I did”
Michele Aboro with her dog Baxter in 2014 at the Aboro Academy in Shanghai China
An interview with pioneer Michele Aboro – Part Four
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Spotlight: Lindsay Haycraft
Spotlight: Lindsay Haycraft
NCWB1 – An interview with Maureen Riordon (Part 1)
NCWB1 – An interview with Maureen Riordon (Part 1)
Janice Lyn
Janice Lyn Muay Thai Fighter
Fight Week
Fight Week: January 19th 2015
Invicta FC 3 Review
Invicta FC 3 Review
Ruthie Wright retires
Ruthie Wright retires
20 Days to go
20 Days to go
Awakening WMMA Awards 2015 Results
Awakening WMMA Awards 2015 Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
prev next

Comments

  1. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2014 in the world. 171 fights / 25 countries