Edith Soledad Matthysse
Boxing Professional
Edith Soledad Matthysse personal details
First Name | Edith Soledad |
Last Name | Matthysse |
Nickname/s | |
Birth Name | Edith Soledad Matthysse |
Age | 43 |
Date of Birth | August 6, 1980 |
Born | Rafaela, Santa Fe, Argentina |
Residence | Trelew, Chubut, Argentina |
Status | Active |
Nationality | Argentine |
Weight class | Featherweight |
Weight range | 121 - 126lbs / 55 - 57kg |
Preferred | 121lbs / 55kg |
Height | 5ft 5.5in / 166cm |
Reach | - |
Edith Soledad Matthysse martial arts details
Boxing | Professional World Champion |
Edith Soledad Matthysse fight history
Karen Elizabeth Carabajal | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 02/10/24 | Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | South American Super Featherweight title | ||||||||
Elif Nur Turhan | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 07/29/23 | City Square, Tetovo, Macedonia | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | vacant World Boxing Federation World Super Lightweight title | ||||||||
Sarah Achieng | Majority Decision | Boxing | 06/10/23 | Charter Hall, Nairobi, Kenya | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Nina Meinke | Unanimous Decision | Boxing†† | 11/05/22 | Porsche Zentrum, Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | GBU and WIBF World Featherweight Titles | ||||||||
Alycia Baumgardner | Unanimous Decision | Boxing†† | 04/16/22 | Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | IBO & WBC World Super Featherweight titles | ||||||||
Laura Soledad Griffa | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 09/25/21 | Club Ferro Carril Oeste, Merlo, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | vacant Federacion Argentina de Box Argentina Featherweight title | ||||||||
Ewa Brodnicka | Split Decision | Boxing† | 10/04/19 | Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa, Poland | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | WBO World Super Featherweight title | ||||||||
Cintia Gisela Castillo | Split Decision | Boxing† | 07/06/19 | Club Social y Deportivo Plottier, Plottier, Neuquen, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | vacant Argentina (FAB) Featherweight title | ||||||||
Anahi Yolanda Salles | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 08/04/18 | Club Ex Obreros del Chocón, Senillosa, Neuquen, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R8 / 8x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Laura Soledad Griffa | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 10/28/17 | Club Union Central, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | South American Super Bantamweight title | ||||||||
Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 06/24/17 | Club Atlético y Biblioteca Newell’s Old Boys, Laguna Larga, Cordoba, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R6 / 6x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Jelena Mrdjenovich | Unanimous Decision | Boxing†† | 03/11/16 | Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | WBC World and WBA World featherweight titles | ||||||||
Jelena Mrdjenovich | Unanimous Decision | Boxing†† | 08/01/15 | Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | WBA World and WBC World featherweight titles | ||||||||
Lizbeth Crespo | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 05/09/15 | Gimnasio Municipal Néstor Carlos Kirchner, Sarmiento, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R8 / 8x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Marcela Eliana Acuna | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 08/23/14 | Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | WBO World female super bantamweight title | ||||||||
Ogleidis Suarez | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 12/13/13 | Teatro Griego Juan Pablo Segundo, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | WBA World female featherweight title | ||||||||
Betiana Patricia Vinas | Split Decision | Boxing† | 09/27/13 | Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | WBC Silver female featherweight title | ||||||||
Anahi Yolanda Salles | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 08/24/13 | Gimnasio Municipal N° 1, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Marcela Eliana Acuna | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 05/10/13 | Auditorio Presidente Néstor Kirchner, Mercado Central, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Antonina Ayala Vazquez | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 03/08/13 | S.U.M. Saúl Torres, Gobernador Costa, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R8 / 8x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Yazmin Rivas | Unanimous Decision | Boxing† | 02/04/12 | Gimnasio de las Liebres, Rio Bravo, Tamaulipas, Mexico | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | IBF World female bantamweight title | ||||||||
Jackie Nava | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 10/08/11 | Auditorio Municipal, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Natalia del Pilar Burga | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 09/02/11 | Trelew, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R8 / 8x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Daniela Romina Bermudez | Majority Decision | Boxing | 08/20/11 | Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R6 / 6x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Daniela Romina Bermudez | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 04/15/11 | Club Estudiantes de Bahia Blanca, Bahia Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R10 / 10x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Cecilia Lujan Rodriguez | Split Decision | Boxing | 02/12/11 | Polideportivo Municipal, Monte Hermoso, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Claudia Andrea Lopez | Disqualification | Boxing | 08/20/10 | Jose de San Martín, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
..... | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Silvia Fernanda Zacarias | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 04/16/10 | San Miguel del Monte, Buenos Aires, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R6 / 6x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Florencia Roxana Canteros | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 01/30/10 | Club Atletico Racing, Trelew, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Maria Eugenia Quiroga | Majority Decision | Boxing | 06/26/09 | Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Maria Elena Maderna | Split Decision | Boxing | 05/09/09 | Estadio Pedro Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Maria Eugenia Quiroga | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 02/07/09 | Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Guillermina Fernandez | TKO | Boxing | 09/20/08 | Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
..... | R3 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. | ||||||||
Graciela Adriana Becerra | Unanimous Decision | Boxing | 05/18/07 | Estadio Socios Fundadores, Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina | |||||||
2:00 | R4 / 4x2 | Pro | …………………………………………………………………………………….. |