Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, August 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

August
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, August 2018. A comprehensive listing of  92 fights / 16 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Aug 2
Thursday

Jasmina Merdic vs Stanislava Sinovec
Sportska Dvorana, Kakanj, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Jasmina Merdic / UD
Super Middleweight, 6x2. Jasmina Merdic defeats Stanislava Sinovec via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Alma Ibarra vs Cecilia Ruiz
Foro Tv Azteca, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Alma Ibarra / TKO R2
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Alma Ibarra defeats Cecilia Ruiz via TKO at 1:45 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 3
Friday

Nazarena Romero vs Marianela Soledad Ramirez
Centro Vecinal Barrio Yofre, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Nazarena Romero / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Nazarena Romero defeats Marianela Soledad Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Sanjuana Guadalupe Vazquez vs Karina Jasso
Centro de Convenciones Mundo Nuevo, Matamoros, Tamaulipas, Mexico
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 4
Saturday

Maria Cecilia Roman vs Carolina Raquel Duer
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Maria Cecilia Roman† / SD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Maria Cecilia Roman defeats Carolina Raquel Duer via Split Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Leonela Paola Yudica vs Yairineth Altuve
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Leonela Paola Yudica† / MD
Flyweight, 10x2. Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Yairineth Altuve via Majority Decision to win the International Boxing Federation World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Edith Soledad Matthysse vs Anahi Yolanda Salles
Club Ex Obreros del Chocón, Senillosa, Neuquen, Argentina
Edith Soledad Matthysse / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Edith Soledad Matthysse defeats Anahi Yolanda Salles via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yuko Henzan vs Fan Yin
City Gym, Tomigusuku, Okinawa, Japan
Fan Yin† / SD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Fan Yin defeats Yuko Henzan via Split Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Organisation Asia Pacific Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Claire Ciantar vs Renata Rakoczi
Montekristo Estates, Hal Luqa, Malta
Renata Rakoczi / MD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Renata Rakoczi defeats Claire Ciantar via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Natasha Jonas vs Viviane Obenauf
Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Viviane Obenauf† / TKO R4
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Viviane Obenauf defeats Natasha Jonas via TKO at 1:42 of round 4 to win the World Boxing Association International Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Alicia Napoleon vs Hannah Rankin
Nassau Coliseum, Uniondale, New York, United States
Alicia Napoleon† / UD
Middleweight, 10x2. Alicia Napoleon defeats Hannah Rankin via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Association World Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Shurretta Metcalf vs Mistery Neal
River Ranch Texas Horse Park, Dallas, Texas, United States
Shurretta Metcalf / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Shurretta Metcalf defeats Mistery Neal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tori Nelson vs Tiffany Woodard
Dulles Sportsplex, Sterling, Virginia, United States
Tori Nelson / TKO R6
Middleweight, 10x2. Tori Nelson defeats Tiffany Woodard via TKO at 1:20 of round 6.

—————————————————————

Shianne Gist vs TBA
Meadows Racetrack & Casino, Washington, Pennsylvania, United States
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Ayanna Vasquez vs Bridgette Baca
Club La Sierra, Hobbs, New Mexico, United States
Ayanna Vasquez / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Ayanna Vasquez defeats Bridgette Baca via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila vs Arely Valente
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila / SD
6x2. Yulihan Alejandra Luna Avila defeats Arely Valente via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Nery Plata vs Nancy Franco
Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Jessica Nery Plata / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Nancy Franco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Millicent Agboegbulen vs Tessa Tualevao
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Millicent Agboegbulen / UD
5x2. Millicent Agboegbulen defeats Tessa Tualevao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

April Adams vs Rungnapha Kaewkrachang
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
April Adams / TKO R2
5x2. April Adams defeats Rungnapha Kaewkrachang via TKO at 1:54 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Tayla Harris vs Margarite Butcher
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Tayla Harris / UD
Middleweight, 6x2. Tayla Harris defeats Margarite Butcher via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 5
Sunday

Die Hu vs Olena Medvedenko
Wynn Palace Cotai, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Die Hu / UD
Featherweight, 8x2. Die Hu defeats Olena Medvedenko via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Arasa Nimnoi vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand
Arasa Nimnoi / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Arasa Nimnoi defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jarusiri Rongmuang vs Benjamat Phakra
Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand
Jarusiri Rongmuang / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Jarusiri Rongmuang defeats Benjamat Phakra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 8
Wednesday

Elvina White vs Jasmine Clarkson
The Avalon, Hollywood, California, United States
Elvina White / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Elvina White defeats Jasmine Clarkson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 10
Friday

Marcela Eliana Acuna vs Laura Soledad Griffa
Polideportivo Fray Mamerto Esquiú, Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina
Marcela Eliana Acuna† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Marcela Eliana Acuna defeats Laura Soledad Griffa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant International Boxing Federation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yuki Nishimae vs Rimin Shimano
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Rimin Shimano / UD
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Rimin Shimano defeats Yuki Nishimae via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ronica Jeffrey vs Gabriella Mezei
Club Amazura, Jamaica, Queens, New York, United States
Ronica Jeffrey / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Ronica Jeffrey defeats Gabriella Mezei via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 11
Saturday

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma vs Paola Ibarra
Club Deportivo, Cultural y Social San Martín, Cipolletti, Rio Negro, Argentina
Macarena Ayelen Ledesma / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Macarena Ayelen Ledesma defeats Paola Ibarra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Abril Argentina Vidal vs Micaela Milagros Cabral
Club Deportivo, Cultural y Social San Martín, Cipolletti, Rio Negro, Argentina
Abril Argentina Vidal / KO R3
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Abril Argentina Vidal defeats Micaela Milagros Cabral via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Natalie Jenkinsen vs Trish Vaka
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
Trish Vaka / TKO R2
Middleweight, 4x2. Trish Vaka defeats Natalie Jenkinsen via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Rachel Loder vs Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
Rachel Loder / UD
4x2. Rachel Loder defeats Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kinga Magyar vs Marija Raznatovic
Tesco Supermarket, Szeged, Hungary
-
Super Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Valentina Keri vs Vivien Szabo
Tesco Supermarket, Szeged, Hungary
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Kasumi Saeki vs TBA
City Sogo Gym, Hirakata, Osaka, Japan
-
Minimumweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Jackie Nava vs Alys Sanchez
Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Jackie Nava / RTD R7
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Jackie Nava defeats Alys Sanchez via Retirement at 2:00 of round 7.

—————————————————————

Mariana Juarez vs Terumi Nuki
Arena Ciudad de Mexico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Mariana Juarez† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Mariana Juarez defeats Terumi Nuki via Unanimous Decision to win the World Boxing Council World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Aug 12
Sunday

Cintia Cinjel vs TBA
Morrison's Pub, Budapest, Hungary
-
Light Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Masae Akitaya vs TBA
Azalea Hall, Ikeda, Osaka, Japan
-
Minimumweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Yui Akai vs Yume Hirayama
Azalea Hall, Ikeda, Osaka, Japan
-
Super Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 17
Friday

Yaremis Reluz vs Darylibeth Gil
Los Andes Mall, Panama City, Panama
Darylibeth Gil / SD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Darylibeth Gil defeats Yaremis Reluz via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 18
Saturday

Bianca Elmir vs Wendy Talbot
Hellenic Club, Woden, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
Bianca Elmir / KO R3
5x2. Bianca Elmir defeats Wendy Talbot via KO at 1:32 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Isis Mascarena vs TBA
Multicancha Plaza Arica, Iquique, Chile
-
Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Anabel Ortiz vs Yenifer Leon
Club Britania, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
-
Minimumweight, 10x2. World Boxing Association World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Karla Gonzalez vs Genoveva Saldivar
Club Britania, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Quinita Hati vs Baby Nansen
Kerikeri, New Zealand
Baby Nansen / SD
Lightweight, 4x2. Baby Nansen defeats Quinita Hati via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Shurretta Metcalf vs TBA
Omni Dallas Hotel, Dallas, Texas, United States
-
Bantamweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Niorkis Carreno vs Rosana Colmenarez
Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare, Venezuela
Niorkis Carreno / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Niorkis Carreno defeats Rosana Colmenarez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gelen Flores vs Vanessa Colina
Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare, Venezuela
Gelen Flores / SD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Gelen Flores defeats Vanessa Colina via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Leiryn Flores vs Luisa Bello
Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare, Venezuela
Leiryn Flores / TKO R1
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Leiryn Flores defeats Luisa Bello via TKO at 0:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Bouvier vs Marta Soledad Juncos
Gimnasio La Meca del Boxeo, Montevideo, Uruguay
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Asha Ngedere vs Happy Daudi
PTA Saba Saba, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Draw
Lightweight, 6x2. Asha Ngedere and Happy Daudi fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Flora Machela vs Sarafina Julius
PTA Saba Saba, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Flora Machela / TKO R5
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Flora Machela defeats Sarafina Julius via TKO at 1:47 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Dulce Garcia vs Karla Islas
Centro de Usos Multiples, Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
-
Super Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Aug 19
Sunday

Asami Jinnari vs Miki Mitsuda
Sangyo Hall, Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan
-
Super Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Claudia Ferenczi vs Milica Radosevic
Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo, Slovakia
Claudia Ferenczi / TKO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Claudia Ferenczi defeats Milica Radosevic via TKO at 1:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Nurshahidah Roslie vs Siriwan Thongmanit
Kompleks Destar Arena, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Nurshahidah Roslie / KO R5
Welterweight, 6x2. Nurshahidah Roslie defeats Siriwan Thongmanit via KO at 1:23 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Aug 20
Monday

Miyo Yoshida vs Gretel de Paz
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Miyo Yoshida† / TD R5
Bantamweight, 8x2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Gretel de Paz via Technical Decision at 1:39 of round 5 to win the vacant OPBF Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Nanae Suzuki vs Akari Arase
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Nanae Suzuki / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Nanae Suzuki defeats Akari Arase via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tomoko Okuda vs Yoshie Wakasa
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Yoshie Wakasa / SD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Yoshie Wakasa defeats Tomoko Okuda via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Sana Hazuki vs Eri Matsuda
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Eri Matsuda / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Eri Matsuda defeats Sana Hazuki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mont Blanc Miki vs Megumi Hosoda
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Mont Blanc Miki / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Mont Blanc Miki defeats Megumi Hosoda via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Rena Koizumi vs Saki Horiguchi
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Rena Koizumi / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x2. Rena Koizumi defeats Saki Horiguchi via TKO at 1:43 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kanae Maehara vs Michiko Arai
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Kanae Maehara / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Kanae Maehara defeats Michiko Arai via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kamilla Boka vs Virag Horvath
Beach, Dunaföldvár, Hungary
Kamilla Boka / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Kamilla Boka defeats Virag Horvath via TKO at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Bianka Nagy vs Valeria Aletta Kovacs
Beach, Dunaföldvár, Hungary
Bianka Nagy / TKO R1
Welterweight, 4x2. Bianka Nagy defeats Valeria Aletta Kovacs via TKO at 1:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Cintia Cinjel vs Diana Borkowska
Beach, Dunaföldvár, Hungary
Cintia Cinjel / TKO R1
Flyweight, 4x2. Cintia Cinjel defeats Diana Borkowska via TKO at 1:06 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 23
Thursday

Karla Mendoza vs Teresa Almengor
Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
-
Super Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 24
Friday

Lorraine Villalobos vs TBA
California Education & Preforming Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Light Flyweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Natalia Josefina Alderete
Club Huracán, Tres Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Estefania Karen Alaniz vs Patricia Alejandra Reinoso
Estadio Pascual Perez, Ciudad Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
-
Super Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Ouyang Jianping vs Ching Man Gemini Chan
ShenZhen Bao'an District Sports Center, Shenzhen, China
-
Minimumweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 25
Saturday

Dina Thorslund vs Jessica Arreguin Munoz
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
-
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. vacant World Boxing Organisation World Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Joanna Ekedahl vs Alina Samsonova
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
-
Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jade Taylor vs Monika Antonik
Wythenshawe Forum, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
-
Super Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Shianne Gist vs Crystal Byers
West Banco Arena, Wheeling, West Virginia, United States
-
Welterweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Anahi Lopez vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo
Monaco Hotel & Resort, Villa Carlos Paz, Cordoba, Argentina
-
Flyweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Isis Mascarena vs Maria de los Angeles Nunez
Multicancha Plaza Arica, Iquique, Chile
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Lara Ochmann vs TBA
Open-Air , Fitness Club Aiko Steffen, Harsleben, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany
-
Featherweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Kim Angelina Jaeckel vs Manja Thies
Erich Wünsch Halle, Bernau, Brandenburg, Germany
-
Lightweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Nora Cardoza vs Claudia Janeth Vargas Ramirez
Hotel Holiday Inn, Durango, Durango, Mexico
-
Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Nayeli Verde vs Lucia Hernandez Victoriano
Arena San Juan de Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
-
Light Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Mirna Sanchez vs Jaqueline Camacho
Arena San Juan de Pantitlan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
-
Light Heavyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Jessica Juarez vs Rebecca Light
Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 26
Sunday

Gulsum Tatar vs Nana Chakhvashvili
Illusion Event Hall, Alanya, Turkey
-
Super Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Aug 31
Friday

Susie Ramadan vs TBA
Croatian Club, Footscray, Victoria, Australia
-
Super Flyweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Chiedza Hombakomba vs Patricia Apolot
International ConventionCenter, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
-
Super Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Revai Madondo vs Martina Tajhua
International ConventionCenter, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
-
4x2.

—————————————————————

Chiedza Hombakomba vs Patricia Apolot
International ConventionCenter, Harare (Salisbury), Zimbabwe
-
Super Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Ana Romina Guichapani vs Tamara Marianela Nunez
Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina
-
Super Featherweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Monica Henao vs Jenifer Rodriguez
Coliseo Sugar Baby Rojas, Barranquilla, Colombia
-
Lightweight, 8x2. Colombian Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Olga Julio vs Endrimar Pirona
Coliseo Sugar Baby Rojas, Barranquilla, Colombia
-
Super Flyweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Monserrat Alarcon vs Mayela Perez
Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
-
Minimumweight, 10x2. interim World Boxing Association World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar