Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, January 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

January
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, January 2019. A comprehensive listing of 45 fights / 4 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jan 5
Saturday

Amateur
Annette Nichols vs Meagan VanDevender
Rite Of Passage 6, Horseshoe Casino Riverdome, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States
Annette Nichols / TKO R2
Featherweight, 3x3. Annette Nichols defeats Meagan VanDevender via TKO (Punches) at 2:48 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kaytlin Neil vs Andrea Miller
SteelFist Fight Night: MMXIX, The Union Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Kaytlin Neil  / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Kaytlin Neil defeats Andrea Miller via TKO (Punches) at 2:11 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kennedy Dalley vs Nateece Tovar
SteelFist Fight Night: MMXIX, The Union Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Nateece Tovar / KO R1
185lbs, 3x3. Nateece Tovar replaces Xasha Lopez. Nateece Tovar defeats Kennedy Dalley via KO (Punch) at 0:12 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Reyona Driskell vs McCall Bryson
SteelFist Fight Night: MMXIX, The Union Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Rayona Driskell / TKO R1
Featherweight, 3x3. Rayona Driskell defeats McCall Bryson via TKO (Punches) at 0:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jan 11
Friday

Morgan Solis vs Erica Torres
Rage In The Cage OKC 63, OKC Farmers Market Event Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Morgan Solis / Sub. R1
120lbs, 3x5. Morgan Solis defeats Erica Torres via Submission at 3:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jan 12
Saturday

Katherine Roy vs Valerie Ann Marie Soto
XKO 44: ALL IN, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Valerie Ann Marie Soto / UD
Strawweight, 3x3. Valerie Ann Marie Soto defeats Katherine Roy via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Desiree Yanez vs Shannon Goughary
XKO 44: ALL IN, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Desiree Yanez / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Desiree Yanez defeats Shannon Goughary via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Audrey Wolfe vs Trinity Williams
XKO 44: ALL IN, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Audrey Wolfe / UD
Featherweight, 3x5. Audrey Wolfe defeats Trinity Williams via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Felisha Magallan vs Jackie Walker
XKO 44: ALL IN, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas
Felisha Magallan / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Felisha Magallan defeats Jackie Walker via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Chiao Chen Wu vs Dolores Meek
Way Of The Dragon Championships 3, Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei City, Taiwan
Chiao Chen Wu / Kimura R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Chiao Chen Wu defeats Dolores Meek via Kimura at 2:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Elizabeth Welch vs Marissa Vanglahn
Maverick MMA 11, Sherman Theater, Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Marissa Vanglahn / MD
Strawweight, 3x3. Marissa Vanglahn defeats Elizabeth Welch via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Adrienne Bellawoo vs Lyz Anderson
Shamrock FC 314, Ameristar Casino, St. Charles, Missouri, United States
Adrienne Bellawoo / SD
Flyweight, 3x3. Adrienne Bellawoo defeats Lyz Anderson via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Maria Barrera vs Marta Gonzalez
Octagono 15, Colegio Liahona, Santiago, Chile
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jan 18
Friday

Madaline Meacham vs Pauline Macias
LFA 57: Zalal vs. Mariscal, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Pauline Macias / Sub. R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Pauline Macias defeats Madaline Meacham via Submission (Verbal) at 1:18 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Salina Rowland vs Ashley Deen
LFA 57: Zalal vs. Mariscal, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Ashley Deen / TKO R2
130lbs, 3x5. Ashley Deen defeats Salina Rowland via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 1:48 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carmen Sage vs Stacy Salazar
LFA 57: Zalal vs. Mariscal, 1STBANK Center, Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Carmen Sage / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Carmen Sage defeats Stacy Salazar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 19
Saturday

Priscilla Gaol vs Puja Tomar
ONE Championship: Eternal Glory, Istora Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia
Puja Tomar / SD
Strawweight, 3x5. Puja Tomar defeats Priscilla Gaol via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Tiani Valle vs Andy Nguyen
X-1 World Events 51: One To Remember, Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Brittney Elkin vs Bobbi-Jo Dalziel
NMEF: Annihilation 65, Colorado Springs City Auditorium, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
-
Lightweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Natalie Salcedo vs Kayla Barrington
NMEF: Annihilation 65, Colorado Springs City Auditorium, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Kylie O'Hearn vs Jessy Miele
CES 54, Twin River Casino, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Jessy Miele / TKO R3
Featherweight, 3x5. Jessy Miele defeats Kylie O'Hearn via TKO at 4:27 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amy Stevens vs Johanna Boettcher
MTF 8, Cache County Event Center, Logan, Utah, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Paige VanZant vs Rachael Ostovich
UFC on ESPN+ 1: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Paige VanZant / Armbar R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Paige VanZant defeats Rachael Ostovich via Armbar at 1:50 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Joanne Calderwood vs Ariane Lipski
UFC on ESPN+ 1: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Joanne Calderwood / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Joanne Calderwood defeats Ariane Lipski via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Denisa Onderková vs Anita Vanková
Den Bojovníků 21: New Blood, TJ Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic
-
146lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tereza Augustynková vs Alena Navrátilová
Den Bojovníků 21: New Blood, TJ Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic
-
134lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Fernanda Barbosa vs Patricia Borges
SFT 9, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fernanda Barbosa / UD
132lbs, 3x5. Fernanda Barbosa defeats Patricia Borges via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Gabriela Vitória vs Stheffanie Lopes
SFT 9, Ginásio Clube Hebraica, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Gabriela Vitória / Armbar R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Gabriela Vitória defeats Stheffanie Lopes via Armbar at 1:57 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Shanna Young vs Jessica Borga
Valor Fighting Challenge 54, Knoxville Civic Auditorium-Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Shanna Young / Sub. R3
Bantamweight, 3x5. Shanna Young defeats Jessica Borga via Submission (Strikes) at 3:24 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Olivia Parker vs Jennifer Morgan
Valor Fighting Challenge 54, Knoxville Civic Auditorium-Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Olivia Parker / UD
Lightweight, 3x5. Olivia Parker defeats Jennifer Morgan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Christina Ricker vs Hayley Turner
Valor Fighting Challenge 54, Knoxville Civic Auditorium-Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Christina Ricker / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Christina Ricker defeats Hayley Turner via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Taylor Turner vs Ashley Samples
Valor Fighting Challenge 54, Knoxville Civic Auditorium-Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Taylor Turner / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Taylor Turner defeats Ashley Samples via TKO at 3:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Tabatha Ann Watkins vs Carmen Milagros
Valor Fighting Challenge 54, Knoxville Civic Auditorium-Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Tabatha Ann Watkins / Armbar R1
Atomweight, 3x5. Tabatha Ann Watkins defeats Carmen Milagros via Armbar at 2:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Valerie Adams vs Tori Land
Friction FC 3, Monroe Civic Center, Monroe, Louisiana, United States
-
131lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dana Hernandez vs Justine Ronas
I.E. Fight Night 6: Endeavor, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3. IEFN Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Merisa Downs vs Shaquita Woods
I.E. Fight Night 6: Endeavor, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Lightweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Jan 25
Friday

Amateur
Taylor Lamonska vs Kendra Kazmaier
Pure FC 12, Menominee Nation Arena, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3. Pure FC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Heloisa Azevedo vs Alana Souza
Future FC 1: Sparta vs. Mistoca, Clube 9 de Julho, Indaiatuba, São Paulo, Brazil
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leanne Calderon vs Aspen Flores
Fury FC 29, Humble, Texas
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kristin Kotinek vs Whitney Ontiveros
Fury FC 29, Humble, Texas
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jan 26
Saturday

Amateur
Rebecca Evans vs Cheyenne Hall
Cowboy Fight Series 1, Richard J. Ernst Community Cultural Center, Annandale, Virginia, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kelsey Gilmore vs Sydney Smith
Cowboy Fight Series 1, Richard J. Ernst Community Cultural Center, Annandale, Virginia, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Josee Storts vs Claire Guthrie
Walkout FC 14: Fully Loaded, Joplin Memorial Hall, Joplin, Missouri, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3. vacant WFC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Brittany Thurlo vs Skylar Mann
Walkout FC 14: Fully Loaded, Joplin Memorial Hall, Joplin, Missouri, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Meaghan Penning vs Lindsay Wilson
KOTC: Hunting Season, WinnaVegas Casino, Sloan, Iowa, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar