Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, February 2018

by Rew MitchellPosted on 0

February
Female Boxing Fixtures and Results

Boxing female fight fixtures & results, February 2018. A comprehensive listing of 103 fights / 34 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more Boxing fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Feb 2
Friday

Maryan Salazar vs Naomi Arellano
Explanada de la Feria, San Francisco De Los Romo, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Maryan Salazar / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Maryan Salazar defeats Naomi Arellano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Cristina Mora vs Gabriela Sanchez Saavedra
Explanada de la Feria, San Francisco De Los Romo, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Cristina Mora / SD
Flyweight, 6x2. Cristina Mora defeats Gabriela Sanchez Saavedra via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Ebony Jones vs Jasmine Clarkson
Cameron Center, Laurel, Mississippi, United States
Ebony Jones / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Ebony Jones defeats Jasmine Clarkson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 3
Saturday

Phannaluk Kongsang vs Tassana Paladsrichuoy
Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand
Phannaluk Kongsang / RTD R3
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Phannaluk Kongsang defeats Tassana Paladsrichuoy via Retirement at 3:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Victoria Torres Canul vs Guadalupe Coral
Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Victoria Torres Canul / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 6x2. Guadalupe Coral replaces Celeste Belen Gonzalez. Victoria Torres Canul defeats Guadalupe Coral via TKO at 0:58 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Jessica Guadalupe Martinez vs Irma Garcia
Centro de Convenciones, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Jessica Guadalupe Martinez† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Jessica Guadalupe Martinez defeats Irma Garcia via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Sandra Atanassow vs Liliana Martinez
Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany
Sandra Atanassow† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Sandra Atanassow defeats Liliana Martinez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBC International Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Iara Altamirano vs Maria Belen Berrios
Escuela de Boxeo Santos Zacarías, Rafael Calzada, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Iara Altamirano / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Iara Altamirano defeats Maria Belen Berrios via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jennifer Miranda vs Claire Ciantar
Gimnasio Metropolitano, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Jennifer Miranda / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Jennifer Miranda defeats Claire Ciantar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yenifer Leon vs Estefania Matute
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Yenifer Leon / TKO R3
Minimumweight, 4x2. Yenifer Leon defeats Estefania Matute via TKO at 1:05 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Maria Pirona vs Vanessa Colina
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Maria Pirona / MD
Welterweight, 4x2. Maria Pirona defeats Vanessa Colina via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Yairineth Altuve vs Kimberlin Reina
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Yairineth Altuve / TKO R3
Flyweight, 4x2. Yairineth Altuve defeats Kimberlin Reina via TKO at 0:35 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Debora Rengifo vs Endrimar Pirona
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Debora Rengifo / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Debora Rengifo defeats Endrimar Pirona via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Eva Guzman vs Anabel Trejo
Gimnasio Luis Beltran Diaz, Maracay, Venezuela
Eva Guzman / TKO R3
Minimumweight, 4x2. Eva Guzman defeats Anabel Trejo via TKO at 0:22 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Happy Daudi vs Domina Boniface
Ndame Gym, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Happy Daudi / PTS
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Happy Daudi defeats Domina Boniface via Points.

—————————————————————

Niorkis Carreno vs Yesenia Mayta
Parque Peñalver, El Tigrito, Venezuela
Niorkis Carreno / TKO R2
Minimumweight, 4x3. Niorkis Carreno defeats Yesenia Mayta via TKO at 1:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Lauryn Eagle vs Jasita Yotawan
Entertainment Centre, Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia
Lauryn Eagle / TKO R1
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Lauryn Eagle defeats Jasita Yotawan via TKO at 1:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feb 4
Sunday

Judit Hachbold vs TBA
Csigahaz Muvelodesi Kozpont, Kistarcsa, Hungary
Bout Cancelled
Light Flyweight, 4x2.

—————————————————————

Dora Tollar vs Rita Kenessey
Csigahaz Muvelodesi Kozpont, Kistarcsa, Hungary
Dora Tollar / TKO R1
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Dora Tollar defeats Rita Kenessey via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aisah Alico vs Marichu Semillano
Barangay Tipanoy, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Aisah Alico / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Aisah Alico defeats Marichu Semillano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 6
Tuesday

Shaofeng Wang vs Xia Lu
Shijiazhuang, China
Bout Cancelled
Super Bantamweight, 4x3.

—————————————————————

Ani Tsikrialashvili vs Izi Tabatadze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Ani Tsikrialashvili / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Ani Tsikrialashvili defeats Izi Tabatadze via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 7
Wednesday

Raquel Miller vs Szilvia Szabados
BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York, New York, United States
Bout Cancelled
Middleweight.

—————————————————————

Feb 8
Thursday

Ikram Kerwat vs Angel Gladney
Civic Center, Pensacola, Florida, United States
Ikram Kerwat / UD
Lightweight, 8x2. Ikram Kerwat defeats Angel Gladney via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 9
Friday

Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Ruth Stephanie Aquino
Olimpia BBC, Venado Tuerto, Santa Fe, Argentina
Anahi Esther Sanchez / KO R5
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Anahi Esther Sanchez defeats Ruth Stephanie Aquino via KO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Anyelen Loreley Espinosa vs Natalia Josefina Alderete
Olimpia BBC, Venado Tuerto, Santa Fe, Argentina
Anyelen Loreley Espinosa / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Anyelen Loreley Espinosa defeats Natalia Josefina Alderete via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Estefania Orozco vs Karla Jimenez
Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chiapas, Mexico
Estefania Orozco / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Estefania Orozco defeats Karla Jimenez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jenifer Rodriguez vs Yurleidys Hernandez
Barrio La Magdalena, Barranquilla, Colombia
Jenifer Rodriguez / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 4x2. Jenifer Rodriguez defeats Yurleidys Hernandez via TKO at 0:33 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Cristina Fuentes vs Leesa Daniel
Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, Texas, United States
Cristina Fuentes / UD
Fatherweight, 4x2. Cristina Fuentes defeats Leesa Daniel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 10
Saturday

Kim Clavel vs Jessica Guerrero
Centre Gervais Auto, Shawinigan, Quebec, Canada
Kim Clavel / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Kim Clavel defeats Jessica Guerrero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Elhem Mekhaled vs Marion Montanari
Palais des Sports Beaublanc, Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France
Elhem Mekhaled† / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Marion Montanari via Unanimous Decision to win the France Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Min Ji Lee vs Eun Bit Hwang
Cultur Center, Namyangju, South Korea
Draw
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Min Ji Lee and Eun Bit Hwang fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Diana Fernandez vs Noemi Bosques
Gimnasio Municipal "Jose Neri Santos", Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Diana Fernandez† / TKO R8
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Diana Fernandez defeats Noemi Bosques via TKO in round 8 to win the vacant WBC International Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Elena Saveleva vs Nevenka Mikulic
Qin Shi Huang Restaurant, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Elena Saveleva / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Elena Saveleva defeats Nevenka Mikulic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Pamela Treand vs Tamar Nazarashvili
Salle Communale, Nyon, Switzerland
Pamela Treand / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Pamela Treand defeats Tamar Nazarashvili via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Rachel Ball vs Bojana Libiszewska
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Rachel Ball / PTS
Featherweight, 6x2. Rachel Ball defeats Bojana Libiszewska via Points.

—————————————————————

Terri Harper vs Borislava Goranova
Dearne Valley Leisure Centre, Denaby Main, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Terri Harper / PTS
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Terri Harper defeats Borislava Goranova via Points.

—————————————————————

Nydia Feliciano vs Alycia Baumgardner
2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Alycia Baumgardner† / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Alycia Baumgardner defeats Nydia Feliciano via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBC International Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Mariah Prussia vs Micaela Fox
Delta Hotel by Marriott, Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Mariah Prussia / TKO R1
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Mariah Prussia defeats Micaela Fox via TKO at 1:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Farah El Bousairi vs Paloma Ramos
Pabellón Municipal de Galatzó, Santa Ponsa, Islas Baleares, Spain
Farah El Bousairi / PTS
Bantamweight, 6x2. Farah El Bousairi defeats Paloma Ramos via Points.

—————————————————————

Cristina Beatriz Cuevas vs Gladys Soledad Segui
Olimpico Football Club, Villa Gobernador Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Cristina Beatriz Cuevas / UD
Welterweight, 6x2. Cristina Beatriz Cuevas defeats Gladys Soledad Segui via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Shelly Barnett vs Karla Valenzuela
Leader Luxury Motors, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Shelly Barnett / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Shelly Barnett defeats Karla Valenzuela via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Reena Sharma vs Rashmi Gorh
Talkatora stadium, New Delhi, India
Reena Sharma / MD
Flyweight, 6x2. Reena Sharma defeats Rashmi Gorh via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Rupinder Kaur vs Lela Terashvili
Talkatora stadium, New Delhi, India
Rupinder Kaur / SD
Welterweight, 6x2. Rupinder Kaur defeats Lela Terashvili via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 11
Sunday

Shione Ogata vs Floryvic Montero
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Shione Ogata / UD
Light Flyweight, 8x2. Shione Ogata defeats Floryvic Montero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Machieka Pareno vs Jean De Paz
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex, Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Machieka Pareno / MD
Featherweight, 4x2. Machieka Pareno defeats Jean De Paz via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 15
Thursday

Marie Eve Dicaire vs Marisa Gabriela Nunez
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Marie Eve Dicaire† / MD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Marisa Gabriela Nunez replaces Katia Alvarino. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Marisa Gabriela Nunez via Majority Decision to win the vacant NABF Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Jessica Camara vs Guadalupe Ortiz
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Jessica Camara / MD
Welterweight, 4x2. Jessica Camara defeats Guadalupe Ortiz via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Isabel Millan vs Margarita Angeles
Arena Hotel Marriot, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Isabel Millan / MD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Isabel Millan defeats Margarita Angeles via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 16
Friday

Melisa Dozo vs Lorena Moreyra
Asociación Vecinal Fisherton, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Draw
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Melisa Dozo and Lorena Moreyra fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Feb 17
Saturday

Debora Anahi Dionicius vs Terumi Nuki
Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina
Debora Anahi Dionicius† / UD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Debora Anahi Dionicius defeats Terumi Nuki via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Isis Mascarena vs Daniela Asenjo
Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile
Daniela Asenjo† / UD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Daniela Asenjo defeats Isis Mascarena via Unanimous Decision to win the Chilean Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Nina Meinke vs Vissia Trovato
Arena, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Nina Meinke†† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Nina Meinke defeats Vissia Trovato via Unanimous Decision to win the interim Global Boxing Union Female World Featherweight Title and vacant Women's International Boxing Federation World Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Monserrat Alarcon vs Arely Mucino
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Arely Mucino† / MD
Flyweight, 10x2. Arely Mucino defeats Monserrat Alarcon via Majority Decision to win the WBO World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Yareli Larios vs Karla Parra
Domo del Parque San Rafael, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Yareli Larios / TKO R1
8x2. Karla Parra replaces Jessica Barcenas. Yareli Larios defeats Karla Parra via TKO at 1:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Mariana Juarez vs Gabriela Bouvier
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Mariana Juarez† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Mariana Juarez defeats Gabriela Bouvier via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Cristina Garrobo vs Claudia Ferenczi
Polideportivo Municipal, Colmenar de Oreja, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Cristina Garrobo / UD
Bantamweight, 5x2. Cristina Garrobo defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ava Knight vs TBA
Mandalay Bay Hotel & Casino, Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Bout Cancelled
Super Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Jennifer Han vs Lizbeth Crespo
Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas, United States
Jennifer Han† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Jennifer Han defeats Lizbeth Crespo via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Belinda Skinner vs Gabriella Mezei
Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Gabriella Mezei / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Gabriella Mezei defeats Belinda Skinner via Points.

—————————————————————

Paulette Valenzuela vs Celeste Belen Gonzalez
Gimnasio Burocratas, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Paulette Valenzuela / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Paulette Valenzuela defeats Celeste Belen Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jazmin Romero vs Moni Trejo
Arena Pavillón del Norte, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Moni Trejo / TKO R4
Flyweight, 6x3. Moni Trejo defeats Jazmin Romero via TKO at 2:20 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Sara Bellotti vs Hristina Stojadinovic
Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria
Sara Bellotti / KO R2
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Sara Bellotti defeats Hristina Stojadinovic via KO at 0:40 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Marianela Soledad Ramirez vs Maria Valeria Adam
Asociación Española, General Pico, La Pampa, Argentina
Marianela Soledad Ramirez / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Marianela Soledad Ramirez defeats Maria Valeria Adam via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Yamila Esther Reynoso vs Tamara Marianella Nunez
Asociación Española, General Pico, La Pampa, Argentina
Yamila Esther Reynoso† / UD
Welterweight, 10x2. Yamila Esther Reynoso defeats Tamara Marianella Nunez via Unanimous Decision to win the Argentina (FAB) Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Ana Fernandez vs Estefania Matute
Gimnasio Mocho Navas, Petare, Venezuela
Ana Fernandez / RTD R4
Flyweight, 4x2. Ana Fernandez defeats Estefania Matute via Retirement in round 4.

—————————————————————

Jocelin Morales vs Viridiana Velazco
Gym Vega, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico
Jocelin Morales / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Jocelin Morales defeats Viridiana Velazco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kumora Yang Badillo vs Paulina Perez Cid
Gimnasio Usos Multiples, Jaltenco, México, Mexico
Kumora Yang Badillo / UD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Kumora Yang Badillo defeats Paulina Perez Cid via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Marilyn Badillo Amaya vs Lizeth Aguilar
Gimnasio Usos Multiples, Jaltenco, México, Mexico
Marilyn Badillo Amaya / MD
Flyweight, 4x2. Marilyn Badillo Amaya defeats Lizeth Aguilar via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Naylea Sanabia Gil vs Dulce Galaviz
Gimnasio de Box, Los Algodones, Baja California, Mexico
Naylea Sanabia Gil / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Naylea Sanabia Gil defeats Dulce Galaviz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 18
Sunday

Nanako Suzuki vs Eruka Hiromoto
Marina Hop, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Eruka Hiromoto / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Eruka Hiromoto defeats Nanako Suzuki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 21
Wednesday

Karen Isabel Garcia vs Paola Marquez
Rancho Grande Bar, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Karen Isabel Garcia / TKO R1
Middleweight, 4x2. Karen Isabel Garcia defeats Paola Marquez via TKO at 0:12 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feb 22
Thursday

Shurretta Metcalf vs Jamie Mitchell
Frontiers of Flight Museum, Dallas, Texas, United States
Draw
Bantamweight, 4x2. Shurretta Metcalf and Jamie Mitchell fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Feb 23
Friday

Mariela Ribera Valverde vs Daniela Vargas
Asociacion Municipal de Boxeo, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes vs Natasha Spence
Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Bout Cancelled
Welterweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

 

Edith Ogoke vs Kiara Marquez
DeCarlo's Convention Center, Warren, Michigan, United States
Edith Ogoke / UD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Edith Ogoke defeats Kiara Marquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Naomi Arellano Reyes vs Rubi Munoz
Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Naomi Arellano Reyes / TKO R2
Flyweight, 4x2. Naomi Arellano Reyes defeats Rubi Munoz via TKO at 0:16 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Asley Gonzalez vs Aholibama Alvarez
Palenque de la Feria, Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Asley Gonzalez / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Asley Gonzalez defeats Aholibama Alvarez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Carolina Arias vs Lourdes Jacinto Torres
Polideportivo San Andrés Tutla, Oaxaca, Oaxaca, Mexico
Carolina Arias / UD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Carolina Arias defeats Lourdes Jacinto Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ilaria Scopece vs Marina Djekic
Palestra Testudo, Cernusco sul Naviglio, Lombardia, Italy
Ilaria Scopece / UD
Flyweight, 6x2. Ilaria Scopece defeats Marina Djekic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez vs Makarena Gallastegui
Polideportivo Municipal, Ceibas, Entre Rios, Argentina
Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Evelyn Nazarena Bermudez defeats Makarena Gallastegui via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 24
Saturday

Jill Serron vs Jasmina Nad
Sporthal Sint Pieter, Sint Truiden, Limburg, Belgium
Jasmina Nad† / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 10x2. Jasmina Nad defeats Jill Serron via TKO at 0:50 of round 3 to win the vacant Belgium Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Joanna Ekedahl vs Bianka Nagy
Polideportivo Margarita Ramos, Leon, Castilla y León, Spain
Joanna Ekedahl / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. Joanna Ekedahl defeats Bianka Nagy via Points.

—————————————————————

 

Kristen Fraser vs Claire Ciantar
Double Tree by Hilton Aberdeen Treetops Hotel, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Kristen Fraser / PTS
Featherweight, 6x2. Kristen Fraser defeats Claire Ciantar via Points.

—————————————————————

Kallia Kourouni vs TBA
Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Bout Cancelled
Super Lightweight, 8x2.

—————————————————————

Amorena Baca vs Darci Vigil
Eclipse Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Amorena Baca / SD
Lightweight, 4x2. Amorena Baca defeats Darci Vigil via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Wilson vs TBA
The Fit Pit, Saint Joseph, Missouri, United States
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight.

—————————————————————

Anahi Torres vs Louisa Hawton
Forum, Inglewood, California, United States
Anahi Torres† / UD
Light Lightweight, 8x2. Anahi Torres defeats Louisa Hawton via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Council International Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Dawn Chalmers vs Megyn McLennan
Hotel Motueka, Motueka, New Zealand
Dawn Chalmers / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Dawn Chalmers defeats Megyn McLennan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Johana Fernandez vs Nancy Perez
Hotel Holiday Inn, Durango, Durango, Mexico
Draw
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Johana Fernandez and Nancy Perez fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Kylie Fulmer vs Dayanna Gonzalez
Casino Hipodromo Agua Caliente, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Kylie Fulmer / MD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Kylie Fulmer defeats Dayanna Gonzalez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Miriam Rosales vs Natalia Munoz
Auditorio Deportivo, Pabellon de Arteaga, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Miriam Rosales / RTD R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Miriam Rosales defeats Natalia Munoz via Retirement at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Nana Georgkiani vs Alina Iskandarova
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Alina Iskandarova / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Alina Iskandarova defeats Nana Georgkiani via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Anuki Tsopurashvili vs Sopo Kintsurashvili
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Sopo Kintsurashvili / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Sopo Kintsurashvili defeats Anuki Tsopurashvili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mari Tatunashvili vs Mzia Lomidze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Mari Tatunashvili / TKO R3
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Mari Tatunashvili defeats Mzia Lomidze via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Licia Boudersa vs Nana Chakhvashvili
Zénith, Caen, Calvados, France
Licia Boudersa / RTD R3
Featherweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Nana Chakhvashvili via Retirement in round 3.

—————————————————————

Lotta Loikkanen vs Sonia Klos
Rysa, Ii, Finland
Lotta Loikkanen / PTS
Flyweight, 4x2. Lotta Loikkanen defeats Sonia Klos via Points.

—————————————————————

Avril Kate Mathie vs Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz
Casa de los Clubes, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Avril Kate Mathie / TKO R1
4x2. Avril Kate Mathie defeats Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Dyana Vargas vs Zuleidy Diaz
Gimnasio Multiuso Nani Marrero, Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Dyana Vargas / TKO R1
Featherweight, 6x2. Dyana Vargas defeats Zuleidy Diaz via TKO at 1:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feb 25
Sunday

Natasha Jonas vs Karina Kopinska
Victoria Warehouse Hotel, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Natasha Jonas / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Natasha Jonas defeats Karina Kopinska via Points.

—————————————————————

Soledad Macedo vs Pierina Alejandra Segura
VJ Sunset, Salto, Uruguay
Soledad Macedo / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Soledad Macedo defeats Pierina Alejandra Segura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Thema Zuma vs Nathaline Bania
Imbizo Hall, Empangeni, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Thema Zuma / PTS
Bantamweight, 6x2. Thema Zuma defeats Nathaline Bania via Points.

—————————————————————

Sindiswa Ncube vs Cynthia Mthembu
Imbizo Hall, Empangeni, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Sindiswa Ncube / TKO R4
Featherweight, 6x2. Sindiswa Ncube defeats Cynthia Mthembu via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

 

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar