Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

by Andy WilmotPosted on 0

Fixtures & Results

December
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2015 in the world.
56 fights / 26 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we're sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Dec 4

Friday

Boxing Flag
Victoria Cisneros vs Yolanda Segura
Auditorio Municipal, Irapuato, Guanajuato, Mexico

Welterweight, 6x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Angelique Duchemin vs Maria Semertzoglou
Perpignan, Pyrénées-Orientales, France

Super Featherweight, 10x2. vacant EBU female super featherweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Stephanie Alba vs Andy Nguyen
Legacy FC 49: Krantz vs. Morono, DiamondJacks Casino, Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Ariel Beck vs Andrea Lee
Legacy FC 49: Krantz vs. Morono, DiamondJacks Casino, Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 5x5. Legacy FC Vacant Flyweight Championship title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Tessa Simpson vs Gina Iniong
PXC 50, UOG Calvo Field House, Guam

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 5

 

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Marina Popova vs Sarah Achieng
Concert Hall "Russia", Pyatigorsk, Russia

Lightweight, 10x2. vacant Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) Inter­Continental female lightweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Kyna Sisson vs Kali Robbins
KOTC: Bitter Enemies, Menominee Casino Resort, Keshena, Wisconsin, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Jady Menezes vs Mellony Geugjes
XFC International 13, XFC International Center, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Currently unknown weight, 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Monique Bastos vs Debora Dias
Jungle Fight 84, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Agnieszka Sobczyk vs Anna Urbanowicz
Runda 5, Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa, Białogard, Poland

(126lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Eh Ya Nut vs Vy Srey Chai
ONE Championship: Kingdom of Khmer, Koch Pich Theatre, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Sam Tharoth vs Jeet Toshi
ONE Championship: Kingdom of Khmer, Koch Pich Theatre, Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
M. Cienfuegos Tendilla vs Lisbeth Silva
MMA Madness 6, Roma Aquatic & Fitness Club, Mexico City, Mexico

Currently unknown weight, 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Pamela Gonzalez vs M. Conejo Ruiz
MMA Madness 6, Roma Aquatic & Fitness Club, Mexico City, Mexico

Currently unknown weight, 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Susie Wyatt vs Ashley Samples
Shamrock FC: Ultimate, River City Casino, St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. SFC Strawweight Championship title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Berenice Castro vs Zyanya Garcia
Jasaji FL: Inter Clubes, Deportivo Zaragoza, Mexico State, Mexico

(121lbs), 3x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jessica Fletcher vs Stephanie Hull
Brawl Inc.: Collision Course, Branson Central Theater, Branson, Missouri, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kara Marie Vislosky vs Dina Dime
MFL 40, Century Center, South Bend, Indiana, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Danielle Howard vs Brooke Stamm
MFL 40, Century Center, South Bend, Indiana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 




Dec 6

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Marianne Marston vs Jessica Arreguin Munoz
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Bantamweight, 10x2. vacant Women's International Boxing Association World bantamweight title and vacant World Boxing Federation female bantamweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Ayako Inamori vs Tomoko Okuda
Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Bantamweight, 4x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Juliana Velasquez vs Rosy Duarte
1° Round Combat, Siará Hall, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil

(134lbs), 3x5. Vacant Bantamweight Championship title

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 10

Thursday

MMA Flag
Kailin Curran vs Emily Kagan
UFC Fight Night 80: Namajunas vs. VanZant, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Paige VanZant vs Rose Namajunas
UFC Fight Night 80: Namajunas vs. VanZant, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 5x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 11

Friday

Boxing Flag
Etsuko Tada vs Victoria Argueta
Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Minimumweight, 10x2. vacant IBF World female minimumweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Sari Kuutsa vs Borislava Goranova
Hotellli Petra, Juuka, Finland

Welterweight, 6x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Alyssa Krahn vs Jessica Maruszczak
Xcessive Force FC 8: Festival of Fists, Entrec Centre, Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Ana Julaton vs Irina Mazepa
ONE Championship: Spirit of Champions, Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 12

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Tyrieshia Douglas vs Jasmine Clarkson
Du Burns Arena, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Super Bantamweight, 10x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Yazmin Rivas vs Catherine Phiri
Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Bantamweight, 10x2. WBO World female bantamweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Michelle Waterson vs Tecia Torres
UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Jaqauline Trosee vs Amanda Lino
EFC Worldwide 46, Carnival City, Johannesburg, South Africa

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Minerva Montero vs Macicilia Benkhetache
AFL 6: Canarias, Spain

(123lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kola Shippentower vs Anna Symonds
Rumble at the Roseland 84, Roseland Theater, Portland, Oregon, United States

(185lbs), 3x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Heather Leahy vs Nikol Aguirre
Cagezilla FC 5: OO 38, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Chelsea McCoy vs Morgan Dailey
Cagezilla FC 5: OO 38, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. CZMMA Vacant Flyweight Championship title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Roya Darvishian vs Elise Reed
Cagezilla FC 5: OO 38, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. CZMMA Vacant Atomweight Championship title

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 13

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Eiko Jonai vs Misaki Hirooka
Mielparque Hall, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Flyweight, 4x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Jennifer Maia vs Dayana Silva
Imortal FC 2: Kamikaze, Ginásio Ney Braga, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil

(134lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Seina Ikeda vs Real Date
The Outsider: Ota Gymnasium Special, Ota Gymnasium, Ota, Tokyo, Japan

(108lbs), 2x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Nasa Tsukamoto vs Karei Date
The Outsider: Ota Gymnasium Special, Ota Gymnasium, Ota, Tokyo, Japan

(121lbs), 2x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 16

Wednesday

MMA Flag
Paola Ramirez vs Jessica Hoy
Combate Americas 2, Florentine Gardens, Hollywood, California, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Kyra Batara vs Liz McCarthy
Combate Americas 2, Florentine Gardens, Hollywood, California, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 19

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Tamao Ozawa vs Kledpetch KKP
Colombo, Sri Lanka

Super Flyweight, 8x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Nao Ikeyama vs Jujeath Nagaowa
Colombo, Sri Lanka

Curently unknown weight, 10x2. WBO World female atomweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Ewa Brodnicka vs Elfi Philips
Poland

Super Lightweight, 10x2. vacant EBU female lightweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Sarah Kaufman vs Germaine de Randamie
UFC on FOX 17: Dos Anjos vs. Cowboy 2, Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Randa Markos vs Karolina Kowalkiewicz
UFC on FOX 17: Dos Anjos vs. Cowboy 2, Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Lorene Arbuckle vs Ashlee McConnell
Brutaal Genesis Iowa: Back at the Barn 3, Boone County Fairgrounds, Boone, Iowa, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 20

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Sana Hazuki vs Minayo Kei
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Minimumweight, 4x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Yoshie Wakasa vs Ayaka Sato
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Bantamweight, 4x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Yuko Kuroki vs Nancy Franco
Kyuden Gym, Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Minimumweight, 10x2. WBC World female minimumweight title

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 26

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Akari Arase vs Kaori Nagai
Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Kaori Nagai makes her pro debut.

---------------------------------------------------------------

Boxing Flag
Xiaonan Yan vs Ye Hyun Nam
Road FC 27 in China, Oriental Sports Center, Shanghai, China

Strawweight (115lbs), 2x5.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 27

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Saemi Hanagata vs Chie Higano
Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Minimumweight, 6x2.

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dec 31

Thursday

MMA Flag
Gabrielle Garcia vs Lei’d Tapa
RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2015: Part 2, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

(205lbs).

---------------------------------------------------------------

MMA Flag
Rena Kubota vs Jleana Valentino
RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2015: Part 2, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs).

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

December Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar