August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

August

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2016 in the world.

196 fights / 24 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Aug 2

Tuesday

Boxing

Timea Alfoldi vs Nora Kiss

Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

Timea Alfoldi / UD

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Timea Alfoldi defeats Nora Kiss via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 4

Thursday

MMA

Corina Herrera vs Sheila Padilla

Tachi PF 28, Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino, Lemoore, California, United States

Sheila Padilla / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Sheila Padilla defeats Corina Herrera via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 5

Friday

Boxing

Montserrat Consospo vs Alejandra Rios

Salon El Ejidal, Cintalapa, Chiapas, Mexico

Montserrat Consospo / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Montserrat Consospo defeats Alejandra Rios via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Ayala vs Flor Verdugo

AS Boxing Arena, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Alejandra Ayala / TKO R1

Welterweight, 4×2. Alejandra Ayala defeats Flor Verdugo via TKO at 1:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lisa Lamb vs Kim Colbert

Holiday Inn Convention Center, Texarkana, Arkansas, United States

Lisa Lamb / SD

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Lisa Lamb defeats Kim Colbert via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Christina Fuentes vs Samantha Salazar

Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, Texas, United States

Christina Fuentes / TKO R1

Super Flyweight, 5×2. Christina Fuentes defeats Samantha Salazar via TKO at 1:47 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Celia Rosa Sierra vs Anlly Paola Silgado Medina

Institución Educativa Simón Bolívar, Planeta Rica, Colombia

Celia Rosa Sierra / SD

Super Welterweight, 4×2. Celia Rosa Sierra defeats Anlly Paola Silgado Medina via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ivanna Krupenia vs Samira Badrtdinova

Tech-Krep FC: PRIME Selection 2016 Stage 3, Andrey Arena, Krasnodar, Russia

Ivanna Krupenia / Armbar R1

(126lbs), 3×5. Ivanna Krupenia defeats Samira Badrtdinova via Armbar at 1:40 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miranda Maverick vs Julie Murray

Blue Corner Fighting Championship, Harrah’s Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Miranda Maverick / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Miranda Maverick defeats Julie Murray via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Solange Tirolli vs Lucelia Souza

Thunder Fight 8, Ginásio Thomaz Mazzoni, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Lucelia Souza / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Lucelia Souza defeats Solange Tirolli via TKO (Slam) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Taylor Glick vs Tabitha Trevino

Iron Boy MMA 2, Celebrity Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Taylor Glick / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Taylor Glick defeats Tabitha Trevino via TKO at 1:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maria Rivera vs Rachel Reinheimer

Combat Zone 59: Rock On, Rockingham Park, Salem, New Hampshire, United States

Maria Rivera / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Maria Rivera defeats Rachel Reinheimer via TKO (Punches) at 1:49 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chantel Coates vs Christina Fulton

Blue Corner Fighting Championship, Harrah’s Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gloria de Paula vs Luci Moral

Thunder Fight 8, Ginásio Thomaz Mazzoni, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Gloria de Paula / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Gloria de Paula defeats Luci Moral via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 6

Saturday

Boxing

Monserrat Vazquez vs Adelaida Hernandez

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Monserrat Vazquez / PTS

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Monserrat Vazquez defeats Adelaida Hernandez via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nazly Maldonado vs Beatriz Jimenez

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Nazly Maldonado / PTS

Nazly Maldonado defeats Beatriz Jimenez via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Gabby Holloway vs Raquel Miller

Oracle Arena, Oakland, California, United States

Raquel Miller / UD

Middleweight, 4×2. Raquel Miller defeats Gabby Holloway via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sofya Ochigava vs Olena Medvedenko

Tesla Hall, Moscow, Russia

Sofya Ochigava / UD

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Sofya Ochigava defeats Olena Medvedenko via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jacky Calvo vs Jazmin Ortega

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Jacky Calvo / SD

Flyweight, 8×2. Jacky Calvo defeats Jazmin Ortega via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Camila Espel vs Nicol Adinolfi

MKC 8, Clud Social y Deportivo Sayago, Ariel 4961, Sayago, Montevideo, Uruguay

Featherweight (145lbs).

—————————————————————

MMA

Daniela Maria da Silva vs Anne Karoline

Natal FC, Brazil

Daniela Maria da Silva / SD

Daniela Maria da Silva defeats Anne Karoline via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Emi Fujino vs Weili Zhang

Kunlun Fight 49 x REBELS 45, Ota Gymnasium, Ota, Tokyo, Japan

Weili Zhang / TKO R2

(117lbs), 3×5. Weili Zhang defeats Emi Fujino via TKO, Referee Stoppage (Elbow) at 2:51 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Maryna Moroz vs Danielle Taylor

UFC Fight Night 92: Caceres vs. Rodriguez, Vivint Smart Home Arena, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Maryna Moroz / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Maryna Moroz defeats Daniella Taylor via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Grace Cleveland vs Cassie Robb

SCL 51: Retribution, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Colorado, United States

Grace Cleveland / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Grace Cleveland defeats Cassie Robb via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kinberly Novaes vs Bianca Sattelmayer

Aspera FC 42, Ginásio Antônio Damiano, Cosmopolis, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Kinberly Novaes / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Kinberly Novaes defeats Bianca Sattelmayer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Viviane Pereira vs Carolina Karasek

Aspera FC 42, Ginásio Antônio Damiano, Cosmopolis, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Viviane Pereira / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Viviane Pereira defeats Carolina Karasek via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alessia Espinosa-Vallve vs Mel Zeman

Storm MMA: Storm Damage 9, Canberra, Australia

Alessia Espinosa-Vallve / Decision

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Alessia Espinosa-Vallve defeats Mel Zeman via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amanda Spivey vs Amanda Haley

Ascend Combat: Chaos 6, Shreveport Municipal Auditorium, Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Amanda Spivey / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Amanda Spivey defeats Amanda Haley via TKO at 0:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lisa Spangler vs Sonya Wilson

KOTC: Provoked, Chinook Winds Casino Resort, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States

Lisa Spangler† / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×3. Lisa Spangler defeats Sonya Wilson via TKO (Punches) at 0:29 of round 1 to win the KOTC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jemalnn White vs Karla Hernandez

Cage Combat 25, Humble Civic Center, Humble, Texas, United States

Karla Hernandez / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Karla Hernandez defeats Jemalnn White via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amber Shoech vs Itzel Esquivel

Cage Combat 25, Humble Civic Center, Humble, Texas, United States

Itzel Esquivel / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Itzel Esquivel defeats Amber Shoech via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chelsea McCoy vs Sarah Cook

XFO 59: Outdoor War 12, Sideouts Bar & Eatery, Island Lake, Illinois, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Christy Casusol vs Tina Gomez

XFO 59: Outdoor War 12, Sideouts Bar & Eatery, Island Lake, Illinois, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Laura Sanchez vs Brandi Kishner

XFO 59: Outdoor War 12, Sideouts Bar & Eatery, Island Lake, Illinois, United States

Laura Sanchez / TKO R3

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Laura Sanchez defeats Brandi Kishner via TKO at 1:24 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jennifer Nunn vs Laura Sanchez

XFO 59: Outdoor War 12, Sideouts Bar & Eatery, Island Lake, Illinois, United States

Bout Cancelled

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amanda Nold vs Karla Alvarez

Golden Fights: Cage Wars 26, Mesa County Fairgrouds, Grand Junction, Colorado, United States

Draw

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Amanda Nold and Karla Alvarez fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Christina Breault vs Natalie Smith

Golden Fights: Cage Wars 26, Mesa County Fairgrouds, Grand Junction, Colorado, United States

Christina Breault / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Christina Breault defeats Natalie Smith via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hanie Hasli vs Nur Sabrina

Malaysian Invasion 4: Semifinals, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Nur Sabrina / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Nur Sabrina defeats Hanie Hasli via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Koh Ling Bee vs Hayatun Najihin

Malaysian Invasion 4: Semifinals, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Hayatun Najihin / Armbar

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Hayatun Najihin defeats Koh Ling Bee via Armbar.

—————————————————————

Aug 7

Sunday

Boxing

Kinga Magyar vs Eva Bajic

City Square, Novi Knezevac, Serbia

Eva Bajic / PTS

Welterweight, 4×2. Eva Bajic defeats Kinga Magyar via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joice Awino vs Halima Bandola

National Indoor Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Joice Awino / PTS

Lightweight, 4×2. Joice Awino defeats Halima Bandola via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natalia Soledad Reynoso vs Florencia Larrosa

Club Inter, Lomas del Mirador, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Draw

Super Lightweight, 8×3. Natalia Soledad Reynoso and Florencia Larrosa fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fuka Komura vs Kaori Nagai

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Fuka Komura / UD

Minimumweight, 4×2. Fuka Komura defeats Kaori Nagai via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 8

Monday

Boxing

Lela Terashvili vs Tako Tsariashvili

Sport Hall, Variani, Georgia

Lela Terashvili / TKO R6

Super Lightweight, 6×2. Lela Terashvili defeats Tako Tsariashvili via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Aug 9

Tuesday

Boxing

Edina Kiss vs Nora Kiss

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Edina Kiss / PTS

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Edina Kiss defeats Nora Kiss via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lourdes Borbua vs Rita Luzardo

Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Lourdes Borbua / RTD R3

Lightweight, 6×2. Lourdes Borbua defeats Rita Luzardo via Retirement in round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laura Ledezma vs Marlene Aguilar

Fantastic Casino de Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Laura Ledezma / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Laura Ledezma defeats Marlene Aguilar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 10

Wednesday

Boxing

Tia Sandorfi vs Kleopatra Tolnai

Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary

Kleopatra Tolnai / UD

Bantamweight, 10×2. Kleopatra Tolnai defeats Tia Sandorfi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 11

Thursday

Boxing

Wamnee Ereaux vs Megan Martin

Hays Fair Grounds, Hays, Montana, United States

Draw

Lightweight, 4×2. Wamnee Ereaux and Megan Martin fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Ashley Nichols vs Jen Cavanagh

Queen’s Birthday, Bangkok, Thailand

Ashley Nichols / TKO R4

55kg WPMF Super Bantamweight World title defense for Nichols. Ashley Nichols defeats Jen Cavanagh via TKO (Knees) in round 4.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Candice Mitchell vs Lola Russo

Queen’s Birthday, Bangkok, Thailand

Candice Mitchell† / UD

5×2, 62kg. Candice Mitchell defeats Lola Russo via Unanimous Decision to win the WPMF Lightweight World title.

—————————————————————

Aug 12

Friday

Boxing

Mariela Ribera Valverde vs Diana Paola Terrazas

Escuela Municipal de Boxeo, Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Mariela Ribera Valverde / TKO R2

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Mariela Ribera Valverde defeats Diana Paola Terrazas via TKO at 1:21 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brenda Flores vs Jessica Guadalupe Martinez

Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Brenda Flores / UD

6×2. Brenda Flores defeats Jessica Guadalupe Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ana Julaton vs Karla Valenzuela

Salon Diamante, Merida, Yucatán, Mexico

Draw

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Ana Julaton and Karla Valenzuela fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Soledad del Valle Frias vs Marta Soledad Juncos

Club La Merced, San Luis, San Luis, Argentina

Soledad del Valle Frias / UD

Super Bantamweight, 8×2. Soledad del Valle Frias defeats Marta Soledad Juncos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado

Club Francisco Godoy, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios / UD

Bantamweight, 6×2. Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios defeats Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maria Soledad Capriolo vs Gloria Elena Yancaqueo

Club Sarmiento, Villa Carlos Paz, Cordoba, Argentina

Maria Soledad Capriolo / UD

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Maria Soledad Capriolo defeats Gloria Elena Yancaqueo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Patterson vs Kilistina Makihele

SteelFist Fight Night 44: Dominate, The Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Sarah Patterson / TKO R2

(185lbs), 3×5. Sarah Patterson defeats Kilistina Makihele via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kate McDonald vs Gina Daniels

Prestige FC 7, Casman Centre, Fort McMurray, Alberta, Canada

Kate McDonald / Armbar R1

3×3. Kate McDonald defeats Gina Daniels via Armbar at 2:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Salina Rowland vs Crystal Anderson

Jeremy Horn’s Elite Fight Night 28, Golden Spike Arena, Ogden, Utah, United States

Salina Rowland / KO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Salina Rowland defeats Crystal Anderson via KO (Strike) at 0:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mallory Martin vs Destiny McCubbin

Jeremy Horn’s Elite Fight Night 28, Golden Spike Arena, Ogden, Utah, United States

Mallory Martin / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Mallory Martin defeats Destiny McCubbin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brenda Enriquez vs Hanna Schaefer

SteelFist Fight Night 44: Dominate, The Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Brenda Enriquez / TKO R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Brenda Enriquez defeats Hanna Schaefer via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lily Madera vs Magaly Sanchez

SteelFist Fight Night 44: Dominate, The Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Lily Madera / TKO R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Lily Madera defeats Magaly Sanchez via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 0:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Awakening-Patreon-long

—————————————————————

Aug 13

Saturday

Boxing

Natalia Josefina Alderete vs Daniela Elizabeth Uruena

Yerba Buena, Tucuman, Argentina

Natalia Josefina Alderete / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Natalia Josefina Alderete defeats Daniela Elizabeth Uruena via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mavis Seweey vs TBA

Kotoku Sports Complex, Ghana

Bout Cancelled

Cruiserweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandra Robles vs Maria Martinez

Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico

Sandra Robles / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Sandra Robles defeats Maria Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lourdes Juarez vs Guadalupe Bautista

Auditorio Benito Juárez, Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico

Lourdes Juarez / UD

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Lourdes Juarez defeats Guadalupe Bautista via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tatyana Zrazhevskaya vs Yana Denisova

Aura Club, Voronezh, Russia

Tatyana Zrazhevskaya / TKO R3

Bantamweight, 6×2. Tatyana Zrazhevskaya defeats Yana Denisova via TKO at 0:20 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brittany Cruz vs Elizabeth Anderson

Glitter Dome, Denver, Colorado, United States

Elizabeth Anderson / UD

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Elizabeth Anderson defeats Brittany Cruz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ronica Jeffrey vs TBA

Paramount Theatre, Huntington, New York, United States

Bout Cancelled

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shione Ogata vs Kanittha Ninthim

Rose Bunka Hall, Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan

Shione Ogata / TKO R4

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Shione Ogata defeats Kanittha Ninthim via TKO at 1:21 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Masae Akitaya vs Sornsawan Khunmar

Rose Bunka Hall, Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan

Masae Akitaya / TKO R3

Minimumweight, 6×2. Masae Akitaya defeats Sornsawan Khunmar via TKO at 1:50 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ayumi Goto vs Kamonrat Thongsopon

City Culture Hall, Soka, Saitama, Japan

Ayumi Goto / TKO R2

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Ayumi Goto defeats Kamonrat Thongsopon via TKO at 1:34 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chie Higano vs Panida Chatluang

City Culture Hall, Soka, Saitama, Japan

Chie Higano / TKO R1

Minimumweight, 6×2. Chie Higano defeats Panida Chatluang at 1:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Momo Koseki vs Rungnapa Keawkrachang

City Culture Hall, Soka, Saitama, Japan

Momo Koseki / TKO R1

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Momo Koseki defeats Rungnapa Keawkrachang via TKO at 1:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yunoka Furukawa vs Satomi Nishimura

City Culture Hall, Soka, Saitama, Japan

Yunoka Furukawa / TKO R3

10×2. Yunoka Furukawa defeats Satomi Nishimura via TKO at 1:59 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Naoko Shibata vs Maria Salinas

City Culture Hall, Soka, Saitama, Japan

Naoko Shibata† / MD

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Naoko Shibata defeats Maria Salinas via Majority Decision to win the IBF World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Wahlstrom vs Jasmina Nadj

Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna, Finland

Eva Wahlstrom / UD

Super Featherweight, 8×2. Eva Wahlstrom defeats Jasmina Nadj via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cherneka Johnson vs Daorueng Pakkhetanang

Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia

Cherneka Johnson / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Daorueng Saknarong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shannon O’Connell vs Kimika Miyoshi

Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia

Shannon O’Connell† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Shannon O’Connell defeats Kimika Miyoshi via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC Silver female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Róża Gumienna vs Kamila Bałanda

Fight Exclusive Night 13: Summer Edition, Gdynia Arena, Gdynia, Poland

Róża Gumienna / MD

(143lbs). Róża Gumienna defeats Kamila Bałanda via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Priscila Cachoeira vs Paula Baack

Hipnose Fight Night, Brazil

Priscila Cachoeira / UD

Priscila Cachoeira defeats Paula Baack via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Marilia Santos vs Erika Alcantara

Sidney Sibamba Fight

Marilia Santos / UD

Marilia Santos defeats Erika Alcantara via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gina Santana vs Jaqueline Bento

Serra Fight

Gina Santana / UD

Gina Santana defeats Jaqueline Bento via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gillian Robertson vs

Blood & Sand

Gillian Robertson / UD

Gillian Robertson defeats Monica Medina via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Nicco Montano vs Shana Dobson

KOTC: Will Power, Embassy Suites, Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States

Nicco Montano / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Nicco Montano defeats Shana Dobson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Caroline Silva vs Thaiane Souza

Aspera FC 43, Ginásio Albertina Salmon, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil

Caroline Silva / UD

(121lbs), 3×5. Caroline Silva defeats Thaiane Souza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Taila Santos vs Laisa Coimbra

Aspera FC 43, Ginásio Albertina Salmon, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil

Taila Santos† / KO R1

(134lbs), 3×5. Taila Santos defeats Laisa Coimbra via KO (Punch to the Body) at 1:27 of round 1 to win the Aspera FC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yanan Wu vs Saeedeh Fardsanei

CKF Sunkin, QIngdao

Yanan Wu / KO/TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Yanan Wu defeats Saeedeh Fardsanei via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Istela Nunes vs Mei Yamaguchi

ONE Championship: Heroes of the World, CotaiArena, Macau, China

Istela Nunes / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Istela Nunes defeats Mei Yamaguchi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Janaisa Morandin vs Silvia Gonzalez

Aspera FC 43, Ginásio Albertina Salmon, Paranagua, Parana, Brazil

Bout Cancelled

(106lbs), 5×5. Aspera FC Vacant Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Erin Dutton vs Sara Loudin

Dugout Summer Throwdown, 4Live Concert Park, Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Erin Dutton / TKO R1

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×2. Erin Dutton defeats Sara Loudin via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 0:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shanelle Boudreaux vs Shyanne Mitchell

WFC 56, Belle of Baton Rouge Casino & Hotel, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States

Bout Cancelled

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alejandra Betancourt vs Shawna Ormsby

Valor Fights 36: Wheeler vs Riggs, Gatlinburg Convention Center, Gatlinburg, Tennessee, United States

Alejandra Betancourt / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Alejandra Betancourt defeats Shawna Ormsby via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emilee Prince vs Faith Hensley

Valor Fights 36: Wheeler vs Riggs, Gatlinburg Convention Center, Gatlinburg, Tennessee, United States

Emilee Prince / Armbar R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Emilee Prince defeats Faith Hensley via Armbar at 1:05 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Heidi Vuoma vs Eili Ristimäki

Fight Promotion Showdown: goes Ruissalo, Villa Promenade, Turku, Finland

Heidi Vuoma / Armbar R3

(139lbs), 3×3. Heidi Vuoma defeats Eili Ristimäki via Armbar in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emily Ruggieri vs Rebecca Adney

Belts of Honorious 14, Emo’s Austin, Austin, Texas, United States

Rebecca Adney / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Rebecca Adney defeats Emily Ruggieri via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mareesa Garcia vs Alissa Maldonado

Belts of Honorious 14, Emo’s Austin, Austin, Texas, United States

Alissa Maldonado / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Alissa Maldonado defeats Mareesa Garcia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maddie Reid vs Jennifer Lee

ShoFIGHT: Vendetta, Clarion Hotel & Event Center, Branson, Missouri, United States

Jennifer Lee / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Jennifer Lee defeats Maddie Reid via TKO (Punches) in round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 14

Sunday

MMA

Veronica Macedo vs Irén Rácz

INNFERNO Fighting Championship 2, Kufstein Arena, Tirol, Austria

Draw

(134lbs), 3×5. Veronica Macedo and Irén Rácz fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Aug 18

Thursday

MMA (Amateur)

Gillian Noll vs Kelly Clayton

KOTC: No Remorse, Coeur D’Alene Casino, Worley, Idaho, United States

Gillian Noll / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Gillian Noll defeats Kelly Clayton via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 19

Friday

Boxing

Scarlett Budai vs Andrea Lakatos

Pristav pri Kompe, Šturovo, Slovakia

Scarlett Budai / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Scarlett Budai defeats Andrea Lakatos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yokasta Valle vs Linda Vazquez

Gimnasio Shidokan Fitness, Moravia, San Jose, Costa Rica

Yokasta Valle / UD

Minimumweight, 8×2. Yokasta Valle defeats Linda Vazquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gabriela Picazo vs Sarai Saenz

Xtreme Fighters Latino, Carpa Astros, Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Mexico

Sarai Saenz / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Sarai Saenz defeats Gabriela Picazo via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Montserrat Alvarez Cienfuegos Tendilla vs Sandra Chimeyo

Xtreme Fighters Latino, Carpa Astros, Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Mexico

Sandra Chimeyo / Choke R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Sandra Chimeyo defeats Montserrat Alvarez Cienfuegos Tendilla via Guillotine Choke in round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 20

Saturday

Boxing

Claudia Romero vs Liliana Mendoza

Auditorio Municipal, Teopisca, Chiapas, Mexico

Claudia Romero / TKO R4

Flyweight, 4×2. Claudia Romero defeats Liliana Mendoza via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Gabriela Velazquez vs Karia Valencia

Deportivo Benito Juarez, Numaran, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Aurora Ortega / UD

Super Flyweight, 6×2. Gabriela Velazquez defeats Karia Valencia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aurora Ortega vs Hazel Alvarez

Deportivo Benito Juarez, Numaran, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Aurora Ortega / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Aurora Ortega defeats Hazel Alvarez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Silvia Torres vs Maria Goreti Ramirez

La Cetto Vineyard, Valle de Guadalupe, Baja California, Mexico

Silvia Torres / TKO R5

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Silvia Torres defeats Maria Goreti Ramirez via TKO at 1:29 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mika Iwakawa vs Narirat Klaphom

Komagatani Gym, Sanda, Hyogo, Japan

Mika Iwakawa† / TKO R2

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Mika Iwakawa defeats Narirat Klaphom via TKO at 1:08 of round 2 to win the vacant OPBF female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mavis Seweey vs Lydia Annan

Napoleon Gymnasium Centre , Accra, Ghana

Bout Cancelled

Cruiserweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

April Adams vs Mel Baker

Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill, Queensland, Australia

April Adams† / TKO R2

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. April Adams defeats Mel Baker via TKO at 1:43 of round 2 to win the Australia – Queensland State female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kei Takenaka vs Louisa Hawton

Komagatani Gym, Sanda, Hyogo, Japan

Louisa Hawton† / UD

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Louisa Hawton defeats Kei Takenaka via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBO World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Frota vs Dayane Mestrinha

Arena Fire Fight 5, SESI, Anapolis, Goias, Brazil

Sarah Frota / RNC R1

(134lbs), 3×5. Sarah Frota defeats Dayane Mestrinha via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Maria Oliveira vs Raissa Lisboa

Skull FC 1, Quadra da Grande Rio, Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Maria Oliveira / KO R1

(110lbs), 3×5. Maria Oliveira defeats Raissa Lisboa via KO (Knees) at 1:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rachel Sazoff vs Nicole Hunt

USFFC 28: Dissension, Marriott Heritage Ballroom, Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States

Nicole Hunt / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Nicole Hunt defeats Rachel Sazoff via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Dayana Silva vs Ana Costa

Skull FC 1, Quadra da Grande Rio, Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bout Cancelled

(134lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Carine Santos vs Thais Camila

NCE 7, Academia New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Na Liang vs Liana Dzhodzhoa

WLF E.P.I.C 7, Zhengzhou, China

Na Liang / Choke R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Na Liang defeats Liana Dzhodzhoa via Choke in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Feier Huang vs Svetlana Gotsyk

WLF E.P.I.C 7, Zhengzhou, China

Svetlana Gotsyk / Armbar R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Svetlana Gotsyk defeats Feier Huang via Armbar in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jin Tang vs Natalya Safronova

Kunlun Fight 50, Jinan

Natalya Safronova / TKO R1

(128lbs), 3×5. Natalya Safronova defeats Jin Tang via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rochelle Lestino vs Cookie Wong

IMPI Fighting Championship World Series: Asia 4, Southern Indoor Stadium, Hong Kong

Cookie Wong / TKO R2

3×5. Cookie Wong defeats Rochelle Lestino via TKO (Punches) at 1:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ramona Pascual vs Ella Tang

IMPI Fighting Championship World Series: Asia 4, Southern Indoor Stadium, Hong Kong

Ramona Pascual / TKO R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Ramona Pascual defeats Ella Tang via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Randa Markos vs Cortney Casey

UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Cortney Casey / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Cortney Casey defeats Randa Markos via Armbar at 4:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Raquel Pennington vs Elizabeth Phillips

UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Raquel Pennington / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Raquel Pennington defeats Elizabeth Phillips via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Christina Tatnell vs Belinda Sedgwick

Valor Fight 15, Albert Hall, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jennifer Jennings vs Felicia Laroco

Dragon House 23, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

Jennifer Jennings / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×2. Jennifer Jennings defeats Felicia Laroco via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yana Lyaskovskaya vs Maritza Sanchez

Dragon House 23, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

Yana Lyaskovskaya / Sub. R1

(130lbs), 3×2. Yana Lyaskovskaya defeats Maritza Sanchez via Submission at 1:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kylee Martin vs Vanessa Flores

DCS 28: Kearney Cage War, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States

Kylee Martin / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Kylee Martin defeats Vanessa Flores via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jocelyn Li Doan vs Kirstina Leonard

DCS 28: Kearney Cage War, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States

Kirstina Leonard / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kirstina Leonard defeats Jocelyn Li Doan via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ashley LeTourneau vs Jolene Dennis

NE Amateur MMA Championship, Watertown Fairground Arena, Watertown, New York, United States

Ashley LeTourneau† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Ashley LeTourneau defeats Jolene Dennis via Unanimous Decision to win the VFC Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

April Howe vs Karolina Wojcik

ICE FC 17, Irlam Leisure Centre, Manchester, England

Karolina Wojcik / Decision

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Karolina Wojcik defeats April Howe via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Vari Jemima vs Jade Thompson

ICE FC 17, Irlam Leisure Centre, Manchester, England

Vari Jemima / RNC R1

(110lbs), 3×3. Vari Jemima defeats Jade Thompson via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fotini Kandris vs Mariah Smith

Battle in the South 13: Summer Stunner, Coastline Convention Center, Wilmington, North Carolina, United States

Fotini Kandris / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Fotini Kandris defeats Mariah Smith via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ani Hilditch vs Hannah Rokala

USFFC 28: Dissension, Marriott Heritage Ballroom, Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States

Hannah Rokala / Choke R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Hannah Rokala defeats Anita Hilditch via Triangle Choke at 0:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Samantha Seff vs Nina Goode

USFFC 28: Dissension, Marriott Heritage Ballroom, Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States

Samantha Seff / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Samantha Seff defeats Nina Goode via Armbar at 2:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Crutchfield vs LaNeisha Vinson

USFFC 28: Dissension, Marriott Heritage Ballroom, Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States

LaNeisha Vinson / Choke R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. LaNeisha Vinson defeats Anna Crutchfield via Guillotine Choke at 2:28 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Awakening-Patreon-long

—————————————————————

Aug 21

Sunday

Boxing

Zsofia Bedo vs Agnes Nick

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Zsofia Bedo / PTS

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Zsofia Bedo defeats Agnes Nick via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Timea Alfoldi vs Anita Hortobagyi

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Timea Alfoldi / TKO R1

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Timea Alfoldi defeats Anita Hortobagyi via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Szilvia Szabados vs Eva Kolos

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Szilvia Szabados / PTS

Super Welterweight, 4×2. Szilvia Szabados defeats Eva Kolos via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sara Marjanovic vs Milica Hajagos

Ada Ciganlija Beach, Belgrade, Serbia

Sara Marjanovic / TKO R1

Lightweight, 4×2. Sara Marjanovic defeats Milica Hajagos via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Heather Hardy vs Shelly Vincent

Ford Amphitheater, Coney Island, New York, United States

Heather Hardy† / MD

Featherweight, 10×2. Heather Hardy defeats Shelly Vincent via Majority Decision to win the vacant WBC International female featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nurshahidah Roslie vs Krisna Limbaga

Scape, The ground Theater 2 Orchard Link #04-01, Singapore, Singapore

Nurshahidah Roslie / KO R1

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Nurshahidah Roslie defeats Krisna Limbaga via KO at 0:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yuko Henzan vs Ayaka Sato

Prefectural Budokan, Naha, Okinawa, Japan

Yuko Henzan / TD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Yuko Henzan and Ayaka Sato fought to a Draw (Technical).

—————————————————————

MMA

Jorgelina Bascur vs Malena Garcia

Battle Cage 2, Hipolito Irigoyen Sports Center, Lujan de Cuyo, Mendoza, Argentina

Bout Cancelled

3×5.

—————————————————————

Aug 24

Wednesday

Boxing

Mari Ando vs Yokkao Saenchaigym

Shimazu Arena, Kyoto, Kyoto, Japan

Mari Ando / TKO R3

Minimumweight, 8×2. Mari Ando defeats Yokkao Saenchaigym via TKO at 0:46 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tamao Ozawa vs Suda Chaimaroeng

Shimazu Arena, Kyoto, Kyoto, Japan

Tamao Ozawa / TKO R4

Super Flyweight, 8×2. Tamao Ozawa defeats Suda Chaimaroeng via TKO at 0:12 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Aug 25

Thursday

Muay Thai

Sawsing Sor Sopit vs Ashley Nichols

Chokchai Stadium Opening Night, Phuket, Thailand

Ashley Nichols / DEC

57kg interim WPMF Featherweight World title. Ashley Nichols defeats Sawsing Sor Sopit via Decision over 5 rounds.

—————————————————————

Aug 26

Friday

Boxing

Oksana Marakhovskaya vs Elena Kuzicheva

Dzerzhinsk, Russia

Draw

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Oksana Marakhovskaya and Elena Kuzicheva fought to Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucia Osegueda vs Jasmine Clarkson

Humble Civic Center, Humble, Texas, United States

Lucia Osegueda / MD

Super Lightweight, 4×2. Lucia Osegueda defeats Jasmine Clarkson via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mary McGee vs Ebony Teague

House of Champions Fitness Center, Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Mary McGee / TKO R2

Middleweight, 6×2. Mary McGee defeats Ebony Teague via TKO at 1:08 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laurie Schiavo vs Marianne O’Leary

SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Laurie Shiavo / SD

Flyweight, 4×2. Laurie Shiavo defeats Mary O’Leary via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Carolina Raquel Duer vs Aline de Cassia Scaranello

Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Carolina Raquel Duer† / TKO R7

Bantamweight, 10×2. Carolina Raquel Duer defeats Aline de Cassia Scaranello via TKO in round 7 to win the interim IBF World female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Aug 27

Saturday

Boxing

Natalia Soledad Reynoso vs Maria Sol Guallan

Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Natalia Soledad Reynoso / KO R1

Super Lightweight, 4×2. Natalia Soledad Reynoso defeats Maria Sol Guallan via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Noemi Bosques vs Amarilis Adorno

Hilton Bayfront, Saint Petersburg, Florida, United States

Noemi Bosques / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Noemi Bosques defeats Amarilis Adorno via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Lopez vs Veronica Analia Tesure

Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Anahi Lopez / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Anahi Lopez defeats Veronica Analia Tesure via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jazmin Gonzalez vs Joselyn Reza

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Jazmin Gonzalez / UD

Flyweight, 6×3. Jazmin Gonzalez defeats Joselyn Reza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Montserrat Consospo vs Ana Bertha Hernandez

Club De Leones Arena, La Concordia, Chiapas, Mexico

Montserrat Consospo / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Montserrat Consospo defeats Ana Bertha Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shianne Gist vs Jenna Johlin Thompson

Meadows Racetrack & Casino, Washington, Pennsylvania, United States

Draw

Welterweight, 4×2. Shianne Gist and Jenna Johlin Thompson fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yazmin Rivas vs Jessica Gonzalez

Palenque Vicente Fernandez, Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Yazmin Rivas† / SD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Yazmin Rivas defeats Jessica Gonzalez via Split Decision to win the vacant WBC International female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mariana Juarez vs Daniela Romina Bermudez

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Daniela Romina Bermudez / UD

Bantamweight, 10×2. Daniela Romina Bermudez defeats Mariana Juarez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Meinke vs Karina Kopinska

Huxleys, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany

Nina Meinke / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Nina Meinke defeats Karina Kopinska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Barbra Banda vs Mwanne Haji

Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia

Barbra Banda / TKO R2

Flyweight, 6×2. Barbra Banda defeats Mwanne Haji via TKO at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lolita Muzeya vs Anisha Bashir

Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia

Lolita Muzeya / UD

Welterweight, 8×2. Lolita Muzeya defeats Anisha Bashir via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Catherine Phiri vs Gabisile Tshabalala

Government Complex, Lusaka, Zambia

Catherine Phiri† / TKO R1

Bantamweight, 10×2. Catherine Phiri defeats Gabisile Tshabalala via TKO at 1:00 of round 1 to win the WBC World female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Debora Anahi Dionicius vs Ana Maria Lozano

Villaguay, Entre Rios, Argentina

Bout Cancelled

Super Flyweight, 10×2. IBF World female super flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Paola Pamela Benavidez vs TBA

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Karen Elizabeth Carabajal vs TBA

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bout Cancelled

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

K1

Paola Cappucci vs TBA

China

—————————————————————

MMA

Lexi Terramana vs Lauren Wright

Midtown Throwdown 9, Lane County Events Center, Eugene, Oregon, United States

Lexi Terramana / TKO R1

(170lbs), 3×3. Lexi Terramana defeats Lauren Wright via TKO at 2:12 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Claudiane Silva vs Lilian Pereira

HCC The Start 1: Fights For Rookies, Ginásio do Barradão, Vila Velha, Espirito Santos, Brazil

Lilian Pereira / TKO R1

(126lbs), 3×5. Lilian Pereira defeats Claudiane Silva via TKO (Punches) at 1:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Amanda Torres vs Kakau Costa

Arena Fight Night, Brazil

Amanda Torres / RNC R3

Amanda Torres defeats Kakau Costa via Rear-Naked Choke in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cynthia Calvillo vs Jessica Sanchez

Global Knockout 7, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Cynthia Calvillo / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Cynthia Calvillo defeats Jessica Sanchez via TKO (Ground and Pound) in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Julia Avila vs Carolyn Biskup

XKO 32, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Julia Avila / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Julia Avila defeats Carolyn Biskup via TKO at 1:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Estefani Rodrigues vs Franciele Nascimento

Mr. Cage 23: Edição Ouro, Arena Poliesportiva Amadeu Teixeira, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Estefani Rodrigues† / TKO R3

(126lbs), 5×5. Estefani Rodrigues defeats Franciele Nascimento via TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) at 3:40 of round 3 to win the Mr. Cage Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pamela Boveda Aguirre vs Chelsea Chandler

Global Knockout 7, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tiffany Conama vs Ashley Medina

Global Knockout 7, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Paige VanZant vs Bec Rawlings

UFC on FOX 21, Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Paige VanZant / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Paige VanZant defeats Bec Rawlings via TKO (Head Kick and Punches) at 0:17 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kanna Asakura vs Yoon Ha Hong

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Kanna Asakura / UD

(106lbs), 2×5. Kanna Asakura defeats Yoon Ha Hong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sayuri Yamaguchi vs Ayumi Misaka

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Bout Cancelled

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yukinari Nabekawa vs Nao Date

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Yukinari Nabekawa / UD

(126lbs), 2×5. Yukinari Nabekawa defeats Nao Date via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yuko Kiryu vs Karen Date

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Bout Cancelled

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pan Hui vs Yuko Kiryu

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Pan Hui / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5. Pan Hui defeats Yuko Kiryu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Daichi Date vs Tanja Hoffmann

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Tanja Hoffmann / UD

(119lbs), 2×5. Tanja Hoffmann defeats Daichi Date via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mina Kurobe vs Tomo Maesawa

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Mina Kurobe / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5. Mina Kurobe defeats Tomo Maesawa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mika Nagano vs Sachiko Fujimori

DEEP 77 Impact x DEEP JEWELS 13, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Mika Nagano / Armbar R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Mika Nagano defeats Sachiko Fujimori via Armbar at 2:43 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jill Myers vs Lauren Kyle

Valor Fights 37: Grun vs Anders, Cleveland State Community College, Cleveland, Tennessee, United States

Jill Myers / TKO R1

(170lbs), 3×3. Jill Myers defeats Lauren Kyle via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 0:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maggie Poulin vs Margot Sumantri

Victory MMA 15, Club Soda, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Margot Sumantri / UD

(132lbs), 3×3. Margot Sumantri defeats Maggie Poulin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristen Bacon vs Jennifer Franklin

C4 Fighting Championships 2: Rumble By The River, Paducah Expo Center, Paducah, Kentucky, United States

Jennifer Franklin / UD

(265lbs), 3×3. Jennifer Franklin defeats Kristen Bacon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Aurelia Cisneros vs Claire Guthrie

KOP 50, Deltaplex Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States

Claire Guthrie / SD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Claire Guthrie defeats Aurelia Cisneros via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kerri Kenneson vs Kylie O’Hearn

Cage Titans 30, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Kerri Kenneson / SD

(130lbs), 3×3. Kerri Kenneson defeats Kylie O’Hearn via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Raven Mosley vs Erica Fincher

C4FC 2, Paducah Expo Center, Paducah, Kentucky, United States

Raven Mosley† / RNC R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Raven Mosley defeats Erica Fincher via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:44 of round 2 to win the Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nadia Kassem vs Sam Egan

Urban Fight Night 8, Whitlam Leisure Centre, Liverpool, NSW, Australia

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Aug 28

Sunday

Boxing

Jessica Paula Da Silva vs Bianca Fernandes dos Santos

Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Jessica Paula Da Silva / MD

Flyweight, 4×3. Jessica Paula Da Silva defeats Bianca Fernandes dos Santos via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joice Awino vs Happy Daud

BM Fresh Pub, Pugu, Tanzania

Joice Awino / TKO R2

Lightweight, 6×2. Joice Awino defeats Happy Daudi via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elica Jamile De Souza Santos vs Elizandra Melo Paulain

Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

Elica Jamile De Souza Santos† / TKO R3

Light Flyweight, 8×3. Elica Jamile De Souza Santos defeats Elizandra Melo Paulain via TKO in round 3 to win the Brazilian light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Juliete de Souza vs Luciana Pereira

Shooto Brasil 66, Clube Hebraica Rio, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Bout Cancelled

(134lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Zanelle Viljoen vs Kethy Nyaba

MFC Fight Zone 86, Greyville Racecourse, Durban, South Africa

Zanelle Viljoen / KO/TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Zanelle Viljoen defeats Kethy Nyaba via KO/TKO at 0:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2016

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 9.3/10 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 9.3 out of 10 based on 3 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 63 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 153 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!






Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!






November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 7, 2016
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2016 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 31, 2016
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2016 in the world. 196 fights / 24 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 1, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed June 2016

Monthly Most Viewed June 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed June 2016.  June’s top 20 Awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from fourteen different countries. 1. Denise Kielholtz Multi-disciplinarian / Flevoland, Netherlands 469 Unique Page Views in June … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Wagner Mela Photography
June 17, 2016
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2016 in the world. 292 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






July Female Fight Fixtures & Results 2016
May 31, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed May 2016

Monthly Most Viewed May 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed May 2016.  May’s top 20 awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from ten different countries. 1. Fredia Gibbs Multi-disciplinarian / California, USA 296 Unique Page Views in April … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Unknown
May 19, 2016
Queen of the Ring in Lund, Sweden has 17 female fights – takes place June 18th

Queen of the Ring Queen of the Ring is the first edition of a new all female Muay Thai gala in Europe. This exciting new 17 fight event takes place on Saturday 18th June in Lund, Sweden. Lund is the … Continue reading






Queen Of The Ring
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
Macy Chiasson
Macy Chiasson Interview, Amateur Fighter of the Year 2015
By chance with Sheree Halliday
By chance with Sheree Halliday
WMMA Legend Megumi Fujii earns an AOCA
WMMA Legend Megumi Fujii earns an AOCA
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Denise Kielholtz
Monthly Most Viewed April 2016
Venus Smith
Venus Smith Muay Thai
Iman Barlow vs Maritzarda Hersisia Pt.2
Iman Barlow vs Maritzarda Hersisia Pt.2
Alexis Rufus
Alexis Rufus Retires
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.2
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.2
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
NCWB1 – An interview with Ashley Nichols (Part 2)
NCWB1 – An interview with Ashley Nichols (Part 2)
What are Tate’s chances against Holm?
What are Tate’s chances against Holm?
Julie Kitchen
Julie Kitchen Interview
Judgement Day 2: Payne vs Lomax
Judgement Day 2: Payne vs Lomax
Full Fight: Lucy Payne vs. Victoria Lomax
Full Fight: Lucy Payne vs. Victoria Lomax
Marcela Soto
6000th Profile Milestone!
prev next