Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, April 2019

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

April
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, April 2019. A comprehensive listing of 157 fights / 16 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Apr 4
Thursday

Emily Ducote vs Katherine Roy
Xtreme Fight Night 357, River Spirit Casino, Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Celine Haga vs Jenny Clausius
Road to M-1 USA 2, Quechan Casino Resort, Winterhaven, California, United States
Celine Haga / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Celine Haga defeats Jenny Clausius via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Apr 5
Friday

Amateur
Christalynn Ortiz vs Paris Meekly
Total Fight Challenge, Bedford Park Swanson Center, Bedford Park, Illinois, United States
Bout Cancelled
130lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Gina Elliott vs Shamir Peshewa
Valor Fighting Challenge 57: Fight Night at the Joe 4, Cotton Eyed Joe, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Shamir Peshewa / TKO R3
139lbs, 3x5. Shamir Peshewa defeats Gina Elliott via TKO (Strikes) at 3:25 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Ashley Samples vs Emilee Gettys
Valor Fighting Challenge 57: Fight Night at the Joe 4, Cotton Eyed Joe, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Emilee Gettys / Sub. R1
120lbs, 3x5. Emilee Gettys defeats Ashley Samples via Submission at 0:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Anastasia Bruce vs Taylor Turner
Valor Fighting Challenge 57: Fight Night at the Joe 4, Cotton Eyed Joe, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Taylor Turner / Sub. R1
123lbs, 3x5. Taylor Turner defeats Anastasia Bruce via Submission at 0:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Eliana Lourdes Oviedo vs Gabriela Campo
Ronin Fight 5, Gimnasio Padre Estremador, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
-
3x5.

—————————————————————

Maiara Amanajás vs Jéssica Delboni
Shooto Brasil 91, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jéssica Delboni / SD
116lbs, 3x5. Jéssica Delboni defeats Maiara Amanajás via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Elaine Leal vs Nathielly Santos
Shooto Brasil 91, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Elaine Leal / TKO R2
106lbs, 3x5. Elaine Leal defeats Nathielly Santos via TKO (Punches) at 2:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Casey O'Neill vs Amira Hafizovic
Eternal MMA 43, HQ Complex, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Casey O'Neill† / UD
Strawweight, 5x5. Casey O'Neill defeats Amira Hafizovic via Unanimous Decision to win the EMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Apr 6
Saturday

Annabelle Merlier-Lemoine vs Léa Chastang
Knock Out Championship 12,  Complexe Omnisports des Vauzelles, Châteaubernard, France
Annabelle Merlier-Lemoine / Choke R1
123lbs, 3x5. Annabelle Merlier-Lemoine defeats Léa Chastang via Triangle Choke at 2:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Anna Emelyanenko vs Ksenia Stepanova
Road to M-1, Chelyabinsk Palace Of Culture, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Anna Emelyanenko / Choke R2
Bantamweight, 3x5. Anna Emelyanenko defeats Ksenia Stepanova via Choke at 2:01 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Claire Lopez vs Lanchana Green
M4TC 29: Immortals, Rainton Meadows Arena, Tyne and Wear, England, United Kingdom
Lanchana Green† / RNC R1
Strawweight, 5x5. Lanchana Green defeats Claire Lopez via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1 to win the Made4TheCage Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Annabruna Rados vs Sonia Fracassi
Warriors Cage Fight 4, PalaBaldinelli, Osimo, Italy
Sonia Fracassi / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Sonia Fracassi defeats Annabruna Rados via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Thaina Borges vs Patrícia de Jesus
Nação Cyborg 4, Spazio Van Arena, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Draw
134lbs, 3x3. Thaina Borges and Patrícia de Jesus fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sarah Barwick vs Gabriela Rodrigues
Nação Cyborg 4, Spazio Van Arena, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Sarah Barwick / KO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Sarah Barwick defeats Gabriela Rodrigues via KO at 2:29 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Mayssa Bastos vs Fiona Watson
KASAI Pro 5, Manhattan Center’s Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, New York
Mayssa Bastos / RNC
Strawweight. Mayssa Bastos defeats Fiona Watson via Rear-Naked Choke.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Chelsea Mapa vs Cristina Pinto
KASAI Pro 5, Manhattan Center’s Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, New York
Chelsea Mapa / D
Chelsea Mapa defeats Cristina Pinto via Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Laura Griffith vs Nathalia Santoro
KASAI Pro 5, Manhattan Center’s Hammerstein Ballroom, New York, New York
Nathalia Santoro / Choke
140lbs. Nathalia Santoro defeats Laura Griffith via Choke.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Taylor Lamonska vs Kendra Kazmaier
XFO: Night of Champions, Woodstock Harley-Davidson, Woodstock, Illinois, United States
Kendra Kazmaier† / TKO R2
Flyweight, 5x3. Kendra Kazmaier defeats Taylor Lamonska via TKO (Punches) at 1:47 of round 2 to win the XFO Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marissa Ellis vs Megan Edgington
Shamrock FC 317, Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Marissa Ellis / TKO R1
Lightweight, 3x3. Marissa Ellis defeats Megan Edgington via TKO (Punches) at 0:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Erin Palmer vs Jennifer Fidler
BCM Promotions: Fight Night 5, Mansfield Masonic Temple, Mansfield, Ohio, United States
Jennifer Fidler / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Jennifer Fidler defeats Erin Palmer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marnic Mann vs Megan Winick
Adventure Combat Enterprises: Fight Night, Flathead County Fairgrounds, Kalispell, Montana, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lacy Hillius vs Blanca Marquez
Tuff-N-Uff: Fight Night, Orleans Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Blanca Marquez / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x2. Blanca Marquez defeats Lacy Hillius via TKO (Punches) at 0:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Brianna Smith vs Danielle Hindley
Cage Titans 43, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
Danielle Hindley / Sub. R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Danielle Hindley defeats Brianna Smith via Shoulder Lock at 0:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ana Sanchez vs Arvice Dijkhoff
CFC 7: Black Panther vs. The Assassine, Aruba Entertaiment Center, Oranjestad, Aruba
Arvice Dijkhoff / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Arvice Dijkhoff defeats Ana Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Christine Ferea vs Britain Hart
BKFC 5: Lobov vs. Knight, Mississippi Coast Colesium, Biloxi, Mississippi
Christine Ferea† / TKO R2
126lbs, 5x2. Custom Rules Bout. Christine Ferea defeats Britain Hart via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 1:09 of round 2 to win the BNFC Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sheena Brandenburg vs Ivana Coleman
BKFC 5: Lobov vs. Knight, Mississippi Coast Colesium, Biloxi, Mississippi
Sheena Brandenburg / KO R2
Flyweight, 5x2. Custom Rules Bout. Sheena Brandenburg defeats Ivana Coleman via KO at 0:37 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Ana Carolina Vieira vs Luiza Monteiro
Fight 2 Win 107, Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
Ana Carolina Vieira / D
Ana Carolina Vieira defeats Luiza Monteiro via Decision.

—————————————————————

Judo
Michelle Marques vs Wileesa Perez
Fight 2 Win 107, Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
Michelle Marques
Michelle Marques defeats Wileesa Perez.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Maria Kipreos vs Jessica Camplese
Fight 2 Win 107, Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
Maria Kipreos / D
Maria Kipreos defeats Jessica Camplese via Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Julia Balmante vs Cristina Montecelli
Fight 2 Win 107, Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
Julia Balmante / RNC
Julia Balmante defeats Cristina Montecelli via Rear-Naked Choke.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Ashley Cruz vs Christine Brothwell
Fight 2 Win 107, Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
Ashley Cruz / D
Ashley Cruz defeats Christine Brothwell via Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Nicole Leao vs Maddy Li
Fight 2 Win 107, Tyngsboro, Massachusetts
Nicole Leao / D
Nicole Leao defeats Maddy Li via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ananda Leviness vs Alanah Rowcano
Man Of Valor 2, Spokane Falls Community College, Colville, Washington, United States
Ananda Leviness / UD
205lbs, 3x3. Ananda Leviness defeats Alanah Rowcano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Grace Grecco vs Tashara Van Alstyne
Spartyka Fight League 38: Courage, Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Grace Grecco / SD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Grace Grecco defeats Tashara Van Alstyne via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sara Riquelme vs Gabriela Pardo
MMA Fighter 3, Gimnasio Blackhouse, Santiago, Chile
Sara Riquelme / KO/TKO R2
Lightweight, 3x3. Sara Riquelme defeats Gabriela Pardo via KO/TKO at 1:05 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tehanahana Bernardino vs Merisa Downs
Hendo's Fight Night 3, Dan Henderson's Athletic Fitness Center, Temecula, California, United States
Tehanahana Bernardino / Sub. R2
Featherweight, 3x3. Tehanahana Bernardino defeats Merisa Downs via Submission at 1:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Apr 7
Sunday

Aimilia Kapri vs Eleni Gathi
Cage Survivor 13, Arena Georgios Chokas, Aspropyrgos, Attica, Greece
Aimilia Kapri / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Aimilia Kapri defeats Eleni Gathi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Zejna Krantic vs Angela Battaglia
Hombres De Honor 100: Memorial Mº Giuseppe Crisafulli, Palasport Palarussello Gravitelli, Messina, Italy
Angela Battaglia / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Angela Battaglia defeats Zejna Krantic via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lara Fornal vs Dominika Kurasz
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Lara Fornal† / D
Lightweight, 2x4. Lara Fornal defeats Dominika Kurasz via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Karolina Sobek vs Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Karolina Sobek† / D
146lbs, 2x4. Karolina Sobek defeats Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Karolina Sobek vs Natalia Tichanov
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Karolina Sobek / KO/TKO R1
146lbs, 1x4. Karolina Sobek defeats Natalia Tichanov via KO/TKO at 0:11 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz vs Dominika Małecka
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz / D
146lbs, 1x4. Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz defeats Dominika Małecka via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz vs Paulina Kosakowska
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz
146lbs, 1x4. Kinga Rzemyszkiewicz defeats Paulina Kosakowska.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Klaudia Cichoń
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Paulina Giemza† / RNC R1
126lbs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Klaudia Cichoń via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:30 of round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Klaudia Cichoń vs Paulina Konik
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Klaudia Cichoń / D
126lbs, 1x4. Klaudia Cichoń defeats Paulina Konik via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Agata Witoszek
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Paulina Giemza / RNC R1
126lbs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Agata Witoszek via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:39 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Paulina Giemza vs Marta Rodzik
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Paulina Giemza / Armbar R1
126lbs, 1x4. Paulina Giemza defeats Marta Rodzik via Armbar at 1:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Klaudia Cichoń vs Aleksandra Kokoszka
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Klaudia Cichoń / KO/TKO R1
126lbs, 1x4. Klaudia Cichoń defeats Aleksandra Kokoszka via KO/TKO at 0:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Martyna Urbanik vs Dominika Steczkowska
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Martyna Urbanik† / D
Bantamweight, 1x4. Martyna Urbanik defeats Dominika Steczkowska via Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Martyna Urbanik vs Aleksandra Bąk
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Martyna Urbanik / D
Bantamweight, 1x4. Martyna Urbanik defeats Aleksandra Bąk via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Julia Żelazek vs Katarzyna Majewska
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Julia Żelazek / Armbar R1
Bantamweight, 1x4. Julia Żelazek defeats Katarzyna Majewska via Armbar at 1:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Martyna Urbanik vs Julia Paździoch
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Martyna Urbanik / D
Bantamweight, 1x4. Martyna Urbanik defeats Julia Paździoch via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dominika Steczkowska vs Julia Żelazek
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Dominika Steczkowska / D
Bantamweight, 1x4. Dominika Steczkowska defeats Julia Żelazek via Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Natalia Kwasek vs Delfina Zazdros
ALMMA 166: Puchar Polski MMA 2019, Hala Sportowa MOSiR, Sochaczew, Poland
Natalia Kwasek
126lbs, 1x4. Natalia Kwasek defeats Delfina Zazdros to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Liz Carmouche vs Akiko Sawada
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Liz Carmouche and Akiko Sawada fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Grace Gundrum vs Yuasa Rikako
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Grace Gundrum and Yuasa Rikako fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuki Sugiuchi vs Elvira Karppinen
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Yuki Sugiuchi and Elvira Karppinen fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Nanami Ichikawa vs Fabiana Jorge
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Nanami Ichikawa and Fabiana Jorge fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Iori Echigo vs Laila Smadja-Cruz
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Iori Echigo and Laila Smadja-Cruz fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuasa Rikako vs Miyuu Yamamoto
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Yuasa Rikako / Armbar R1
1x8. Yuasa Rikako defeats Miyuu Yamamoto via Armbar at 6:18 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuasa Rikako vs Sara McMann
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Yuasa Rikako / Armbar R1
1x8. Yuasa Rikako defeats Sara McMann via Armbar at 1:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Sara McMann vs Akiko Sawada
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Sara McMann / Arm-Triangle R1
1x8. Sara McMann defeats Akiko Sawada via Arm-Triangle at 1:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Sara McMann vs Yuki Sugiuchi
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Sara McMann / Choke R1
1x8. Sara McMann defeats Yuki Sugiuchi via Guillotine Choke at 0:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuki Sugiuchi vs Mika Nagano
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Yuki Sugiuchi / Triangle Armbar R1
1x8. Yuki Sugiuchi defeats Mika Nagano via Triangle Armbar at 0:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuki Sugiuchi vs Megumi Sugimoto
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Yuki Sugiuchi / Armbar R1
1x8. Yuki Sugiuchi defeats Megumi Sugimoto via Armbar at 0:41 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Yuki Sugiuchi vs Miyuu Ikemoto
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Yuki Sugiuchi / Armbar R1
1x8. Yuki Sugiuchi defeats Miyuu Ikemoto via Armbar at 0:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Elvira Karppinen vs Emi Tomimatsu
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Elvira Karppinen / RNC R1
1x8. Elvira Karppinen defeats Emi Tomimatsu via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Elvira Karppinen vs Tomo Maesawa
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Elvira Karppinen / Armbar R1
1x8. Elvira Karppinen defeats Tomo Maesawa via Armbar at 3:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Elvira Karppinen vs Yukari Nabe
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Elvira Karppinen / Ankle Lock R1
1x8. Elvira Karppinen defeats Yukari Nabe via Ankle Lock at 0:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Grace Gundrum vs Hikaru Aono
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Grace Gundrum and Hikaru Aono fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Liz Carmouche vs Reina Miura
Quintet Fight Night 3 in Tokyo, Arena Tachikawa Texini, Tokyo, Japan
Draw
1x8. Liz Carmouche and Reina Miura fought to a Draw.

—————————————————————

Apr 10
Wednesday

Amateur
Rylie Marchand vs Jessica Pfiefle
Canadian National Championships: Day One, Canadian Martial Arts Center, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Rylie Marchand / Americana R1
Bantamweight, 3x3. Rylie Marchand defeats Jessica Pfiefle via Americana at 1:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Melissa Fryer vs Jenna Briltz
Canadian National Championships: Day One, Canadian Martial Arts Center, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Melissa Fryer / SD
Flyweight, 3x3. Melissa Fryer defeats Jenna Briltz via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Apr 11
Thursday

Maguy Berchel vs Corinne Laframboise
TKO 47: Jourdain vs Ronson, Centre Claude-Robillard, Montreal, Quebec
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Apr 12
Friday

Bi Nguyen vs Dwi Ani Retno Wulan
ONE Championship: Roots of Honor, Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines
Bi Nguyen / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Bi Nguyen defeats Dwi Ani Retno Wulan via TKO (Punches) at 3:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Larkyn Dasch vs Christina Ricker
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5, Sound Board at Motor City Casino, Detroit, Michigan, United States
Christina Ricker / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Christina Ricker defeats Larkyn Dasch via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Tabatha Ann Watkins vs Shannon Goughary
CLIP: Motor City Cagefights 5, Sound Board at Motor City Casino, Detroit, Michigan, United States
Shannon Goughary / KO R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Shannon Goughary defeats Tabatha Ann Watkins via KO (Punch) at 4:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rebecca Bryggman vs Alayna DeFranco
Triton Fights 12: Game Over, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
Rebecca Bryggman / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Rebecca Bryggman defeats Alayna DeFranco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sara Lopez vs Katie Kikendall
Triton Fights 12: Game Over, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
Cancelled Bout
Atomweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Dulce García vs Mariana Ruiz Avila
Combate 34: Combate Estrellas 3, Domo Care, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Dulce García / UD
118lbs, 3x5. Dulce García defeats Mariana Ruiz Avila via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Karen Cedillo vs Lizeth Castañeda
Combate 34: Combate Estrellas 3, Domo Care, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Karen Cedillo / RNC R1
120lbs, 3x5. Karen Cedillo defeats Lizeth Castañeda via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Mayssa Bastos vs Pati Fontes
Fight 2 Win 108, 2300 Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Mayssa Bastos† / D
Strawweight, 3x3. Mayssa Bastos defeats Pati Fontes via Decision to win the FTW Championship title.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Jillian DeCoursey vs Jenny Lofaro
Fight 2 Win 108, 2300 Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Jillian DeCoursey / D
Jillian DeCoursey defeats Jenny Lofaro via Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Amanda Leve vs Joy Ann Pendell
Fight 2 Win 108, 2300 Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Amanda Leve / SD
Amanda Leve defeats Joy Ann Pendell via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Natalie Boss vs Andrea Jordan
Fight 2 Win 108, 2300 Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Natalie Boss† / Americana
Natalie Boss defeats Andrea Jordan via Americana to win the FTW Championship title.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Morgan Beverly vs Colleen Harner
Fight 2 Win 108, 2300 Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Morgan Beverly / D
Morgan Beverly defeats Colleen Harner via Decision.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Lana Martinez vs Payton Hinkle
Fight 2 Win 108, 2300 Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Lana Martinez / Armbar
Lana Martinez defeats Payton Hinkle via Armbar.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tamika Jones vs Amy Stevens
Fierce FC: Fitcon Fights, Salt Palace, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Tamika Jones / UD
Atomweight, 3x3. Tamika Jones defeats Amy Stevens via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Melissa Croden vs Amanda Rogers
Rumble in the Cage 61, Lethbridge Servus Sports Centre, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Melissa Croden† / TKO R3
Featherweight, 3x3. Melissa Croden defeats Amanda Rogers via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 2:22 of round 3 to win the RITC Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ali Dewsbury vs Jenna Briltz
Rumble in the Cage 61, Lethbridge Servus Sports Centre, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Ali Dewsbury† / Armbar R2
Flyweight, 3x3. Ali Dewsbury defeats Jenna Briltz via Armbar at 1:45 of round 2 to win the RITC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rylie Marchand vs Meghan Boyczuk
Rumble in the Cage 61, Lethbridge Servus Sports Centre, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Rylie Marchand† / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 3x3. Rylie Marchand defeats Meghan Boyczuk via TKO (Strikes) at 2:00 of round 2 to win the RITC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Apr 13
Saturday

Paulwetu Namba vs Shalenne Kulkstra
EFC Worldwide 78, Grandwest, Cape Town, South Africa
Shalenne Kulkstra / Arm-Triangle R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Shalenne Kulkstra defeats Paulwetu Namba via Arm-Triangle at 3:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oksana Pavlovskaya vs Bakyt Ayperi
RBM 2: Power of Siberia, Tyumen, Russia
Oksana Pavlovskaya / KO/TKO R1
Bantamweight, 2x5. Oksana Pavlovskaya defeats Bakyt Ayperi via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Alena Shcherbacheva vs Tunzala Imanly
JMFC 5, Nobosibirsk, Russia
-
Flyweight, 2x5.

—————————————————————

Nicole Stoll vs Griet Eeckhout
NOVA FC 1: A Star is Born, Sparkassen Arena, Balingen, Germany
Griet Eeckhout / UD
119lbs, 3x5. Griet Eeckhout defeats Nicole Stoll via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Bestare Kicaj vs Paulina Ioannidou
NOVA FC 1: A Star is Born, Sparkassen Arena, Balingen, Germany
-
110lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Meaghan Penning vs Marina Coffman
KOTC: Supremacy 2, Yack Arena, Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Meaghan Penning† / RNC R1
Strawweight, 5x3. Meaghan Penning defeats Marina Coffman via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:48 of round 1 to win the KOTC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kathy Hatfield vs Tia Jablonsky
Titans of the Cage 27: Super Show, Apex Expo Center, Wytheville, Virginia, United States
Tia Jablonsky† / Armbar R5
Flyweight, 5x3. Tia Jablonsky defeats Kathy Hatfield via Armbar in round 5 to win the TOC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katie Perez vs Samantha Seff
Titans of the Cage 27: Super Show, Apex Expo Center, Wytheville, Virginia, United States
Samantha Seff / Sub. R1
Atomweight, 3x3. Samantha Seff defeats Katie Perez via Submission in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alejandra Fernandez vs Terry Quispe
DTC Fights: Amateur 7, El Dogo Training Center, Lima, Peru
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Lupita Godinez vs Kaiyana Rain
Rise FC 3, Landing Sport Centre, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Poliana Botelho vs Lauren Mueller
UFC 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2, State Farm Arena, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Poliana Botelho / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Poliana Botelho defeats Lauren Mueller via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Micol di Segni vs Nikolina Vokić
Day In The Cage 4, Monte Urano, Italy
Micol di Segni / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Micol di Segni defeats Nikolina Vokić via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Andrine Holt vs Maria Andersen
Battle Arena 55, Arena Sports, Kettering, England
Andrine Holt / UD
134lbs, 3x3. Andrine Holt defeats Maria Andersen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Bezan Mahmudi vs Ludivine Diallo
Battle Arena 55, Arena Sports, Kettering, England
Bezan Mahmudi / KO/TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Bezan Mahmudi defeats Ludivine Diallo via KO/TKO at 0:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katharina Dalisda vs Nathalie Wetstein
Integra FC 12, Eventum Wittlich, Wittlich, Germany
Katharina Dalisda / UD
132lbs, 2x5. Katharina Dalisda defeats Nathalie Wetstein via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Brandi Smith vs Saleena Zidaeh
Elite Fight League 4, Teamsters Hall, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Cheri Muraski vs Jessica Middleton
EFC 11, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
Cheri Muraski† / Armbar R2
Flyweight, 5x5. Cheri Muraski defeats Jessica Middleton via Armbar at 4:22 of round 2 to win the EFC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nestan Kiiazova vs Gabriela Valdez
AFL 54, Berlin, New Jersey, United States
Nestan Kiiazova / UD
Featherweight, 3x3. Nestan Kiiazova defeats Gabriela Valdez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kendal Holowell vs Aranda Dass
Pyramid Fights 11, Metroplex Live, Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Kendal Holowell† / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x3. Kendal Holowell defeats Aranda Dass via TKO (Punches) at 1:15 of round 2 to win the PFMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Apr 14
Sunday

Takayo Hashi vs Sidy Rocha
Pancrase 304, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Sidy Rocha† / UD
Flyweight, 5x5. Sidy Rocha defeats Takayo Hashi via Unanimous Decision to win the Pancrase Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Emi Fujino vs Kseniya Guseva
Pancrase 304, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Emi Fujino / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Emi Fujino defeats Kseniya Guseva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Raika Emiko vs Mayra Cantuária
Pancrase 304, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Mayra Cantuária / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Mayra Cantuária defeats Raika Emiko via Armbar at 3:17 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Zaira Dyshekova vs Marta Waliczek
Battle on Volga 10, Lada Arena, Toliatti, Russia
Marta Waliczek† / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Marta Waliczek defeats Zaira Dyshekova via Unanimous Decision to win the FMMAS Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Anastasia Motyashova vs Mariya Shendakova
Krepost Selection 4, Moscow, Russia
-
Lightweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Madina Saltibaldiyev vs Dinara Zholchubay
WEF Selection 25: Battle In Kara-Koo, Issyk-Kul, Kyrgyzstan
Madina Saltibaldiyev / KO/TKO R2
3x5. Madina Saltibaldiyev defeats Dinara Zholchubay via KO/TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Apr 19
Friday

Gisele Moreira vs Estefani Almeida
Future FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto, Universidade Ítalo Brasileiro, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Morgane Ribout vs Cornelia Holm
Bulldog Media Fight Night 2.0, Clarion Hotel Post, Gothenburg, Sweden
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Karolline Rosa vs Gisele Moreira
Future FC 4: Turman vs. Lyoto, Universidade Ítalo Brasileiro, São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil
Karolline Rosa / TKO R3
Bantamweight, 3x5. Karolline Rosa defeats Gisele Moreira via TKO (Punches) at 4:21 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kathy Solorzano vs Meggan Tamondong
558 Fights 71: Solorzano vs. Tamondong, Visalia Convention Center, Visalia, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Apr 20
Saturday

Antonina Shevchenko vs Roxanne Modafferi
UFC on ESPN+ 7: Overeem vs. Oleinik, Yubileyny Sports Palace, St. Petersburg, Russia
Roxanne Modafferi / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Roxanne Modafferi defeats Antonina Shevchenko via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Irina Degtyareva vs Anna Emelyanenko
The Old Guard & Krepost Selection: Divizion 5, Wings Of The Soviets, Moscow, Russia
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Ariel Beck vs Salina Rowland
Fusion Fight League: Homecoming, Butte Civic Center, Butte, Montana, United States
-
Flyweight, 5x5. FFL Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sara Hernandez vs Monserrat Umaña
MFC 25 Amateur, Guillermo Mann #929, Chile
-
Atomweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ailyn Venegas vs Claudia Pizarro
MFC 25 Amateur, Guillermo Mann #929, Chile
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Veera Nykanen vs Fee Chrystall
Evolution Of Combat 4, Community Central Hall, Glasgow, Scotland
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Suzanne Wilson vs Cecily Davis
Victory Fights 4, Hilton Metropole, Brighton, England
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Gloria Crachanin vs Jessica Hauesisen
Thunder and Lightning MMA, Clearwater River Casino, Lewiston, Idaho, United States
-
3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Toni Tallman vs Skylar Mann
Walkout FC 15: Arkansas Fight Night, Metroplex Event Center, Rogers, Arkansas, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Yvania Foley vs Ashley Fernandez
I.E. Fight Night 7: Melee, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Apr 21
Sunday

Shinju Nozawa-Auclair vs Saray Orozco
RIZIN 15, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Japan
Kanako Murata / Choke R2
126lbs, 3x5. Kanako Murata defeats Saray Orozco via Von Flue Choke at 2:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Kana Watanabe vs Justyna Zofia Haba
RIZIN 15, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Japan
Kana Watanabe / UD
126lbs, 3x5. Kana Watanabe defeats Justyna Zofia Haba via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Rena Kubota vs Samantha Jean-Francois
RIZIN 15, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Japan
Rena Kubota / UD
112lbs, 3x5. Rena Kubota defeats Samantha Jean-Francois via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ye Dam Seo vs Hyerin Kwon
Zeus FC 1, Cheongju Disabled Sports Center, Cheongju, South Korea
Ye Dam Seo / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Ye Dam Seo defeats Hyerin Kwon via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

Anna Emelyanenko vs Karina Khazhykhanova
Pitko Team: Evolution, Wings of Soviets, Moscow, Russia
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Apr 26
Friday

Lucie Bertaud vs Lauren Bensinger
Titan FC 54: Soares vs. Hutchinson, Xtreme Action Park, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Melissa Martinez vs Caroline Gallardo
Combate 35: Reinas, Galen Center, Los Angeles, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Kyra Batara vs Angela Magana
Combate 35: Reinas, Galen Center, Los Angeles, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Paulina Granados vs Gloria Isabel Bravo Barrios
Combate 35: Reinas, Galen Center, Los Angeles, California, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Yasmine Jauregui vs Daniela Espinosa
Combate 35: Reinas, Galen Center, Los Angeles, California, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Charisa Sigala vs Francis Hernandez
Combate 35: Reinas, Galen Center, Los Angeles, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Apr 27
Saturday

Geli Bulaong vs Hyun Ji Jang
URCC 77: Raw Fury, Cove Manila, Manila, Philippines
-
Flyweight, 5x5. URCC MMA Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Fannie Redman vs Cory McKenna
Cage Warriors 104, Viola Arena, Cardiff, Wales
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olivia Beeskau vs Mallory Garcia
3 River Throwdown 15, Onalaska Omni Center, Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Jordan Nickelatti vs Caitlin Giesen
3 River Throwdown 15, Onalaska Omni Center, Onalaska, Wisconsin, United States
-
Flyweight, 5x3. 3RT Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jamie Milanowski vs Kyna Sisson
Lights Out Championship 3, Deltaplex Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Dina Ramos vs Kara Marie Vislosky
Lights Out Championship 3, Deltaplex Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Taylor Thompson vs Andrea Howland
NEF 38: Stormborn, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States
-
Bantamweight, 5x3. Fight Night Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Megan Rosado vs Amanda Bennett
NEF 38: Stormborn, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States
-
140lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Adina LeBlanc vs Tracy Baldwin
NEF 38: Stormborn, Aura, Portland, Maine, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katerina Fetters vs Madison Allen
HR MMA 107: Walker vs Stanford, Dayton Convention Center, Dayton, Ohio, United States
-
140lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Desiree Yanez vs Andrea Amaro
XKO 45, Arlington Backyard, Arlington, Texas
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Felisha Magallan vs Katherine Roy
XKO 45, Arlington Backyard, Arlington, Texas
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Destiny Oldenkamp vs Ashlee Cooks
XKO 45, Arlington Backyard, Arlington, Texas
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Angela Hill vs Jodie Esquibel
UFC on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson, BB&T Center, Sunrise, Florida, United States
Angela Hill / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Angela Hill defeats Jodie Esquibel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Carla Esparza vs Virna Jandiroba
UFC on ESPN+ 8: Jacare vs. Hermansson, BB&T Center, Sunrise, Florida, United States
Carla Esparza / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Carla Esparza defeats Virna Jandiroba via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs Veta Arteaga
Bellator 220: MacDonald vs. Fitch, SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane† / TKO R3
Flyweight, 5x5. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane defeats Veta Arteaga via TKO (Doctor Stoppage - Forehead Cut) at 1:50 of round 3 and successfully defended her Bellator MMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar