Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, July 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

July
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, July 2018. A comprehensive listing of 65 fights / 13 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jul 1
Sunday

Emi Sato vs Yoki Harada
Shooto Torao 22: Direction of the Cage 2, Shunan Community Center, Yamaguchi, Japan
Emi Sato / MD
Atomweight, 2x5. Emi Sato defeats Yoki Harada via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kseniya Guseva vs Raika Emiko
Pancrase 297, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Kseniya Guseva / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Kseniya Guseva defeats Raika Emiko via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Yoko Higashi vs Nao Date
Pancrase 297, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Yoko Higashi / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Yoko Higashi defeats Nao Date via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 6
Friday

Rena Kubota vs Elaine Leal
Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup: ~48kg World Tournament 2018~, Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Rena Kubota / UD
112lbs, 3x5. Rena Kubota defeats Elaine Leal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mina Sakurai vs Phetroiet Highlandgym
Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup: ~48kg World Tournament 2018~, Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Mina Sakurai / TKO R1
143lbs, 2x5. Mina Sakurai defeats Phetroiet Highlandgym via TKO (Punches) at 2:17 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Zorka Stojanović vs Branka Arambašić
Serbian Battle Championship 18, JP SRC Tikvara, Bačka Palanka, Serbia
Zorka Stojanović / TKO R1
126lbs, 3x5. Zorka Stojanović defeats Branka Arambašić via TKO (Punches) at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jainne Laís vs Raiana Pamela
Kezen Fight 7: Novos Talentos, Clube Lenhadores, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Jainne Laís† / RNC R1
123lbs, 3x5. Jainne Laís defeats Raiana Pamela via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:21 of round 1 to win the KFMMA Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Roxanne Modafferi vs Barb Honchak
The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
Roxanne Modafferi / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Roxanne Modafferi defeats Barb Honchak via TKO (Elbows) at 3:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Montana De La Rosa vs Rachael Ostovich
The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
Montana De La Rosa / RNC R3
Flyweight, 3x5. Montana De La Rosa defeats Rachael Ostovich via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:21 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Charisa Sigala vs Kaiyana Rain
CXF 13: Heavy Hitters, Burbank Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 7
Saturday

Amateur
Colleen Augustin vs Emillia Elisha Rayner
Bigbox Beatdown 1, Bigbox MuayThai & Fitness Gym Rama4, Bangkok, Thailand
Colleen Augustin / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Colleen Augustin defeats Emillia Elisha Rayner via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Istela Nunes vs Gina Iniong
ONE Championship: Battle for the Heavens, Guangzhou Tianhe Gymnasium, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Istela Nunes / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Istela Nunes defeats Gina Iniong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hayley Valentine vs Ludivine Diallo
Battle Arena 51, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Fadimata Amadou vs Silje Wahl
Battle Arena 51, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England
-
126lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stephanie Evans vs Danielle Steven
Budo Fighting Championships 31, LC Swansea, Swansea, Wales
Stephanie Evans / UD
148lbs, 3x3. Stephanie Evans defeats Danielle Steven via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chiao Chen Wu vs Yeonhwa Park
RFC Way of the Dragon 2: Taiwan Pro Combat Championship, Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei City, Taiwan
Chiao Chen Wu / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Chiao Chen Wu defeats Yeonhwa Park via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mayra Cantuária vs Naiara Pereira
NP Fight 9: Gold Segunda Edição, Ginásio de Esportes do Jardim Balneário, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Maria Silva vs Andréia Serafim
NP Fight 9: Gold Segunda Edição, Ginásio de Esportes do Jardim Balneário, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Kênia Santana vs Tarciara Santos
Federação Fight 8, Ginásio Califórnia, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Kênia Santana / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Kênia Santana defeats Tarciara Santos via TKO (Punches) at 1:18 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stephanie Luciano vs Andreia Manuel
Federação Fight 8, Ginásio Califórnia, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Stephanie Luciano / UD
121lbs, 3x2. Stephanie Luciano defeats Andreia Manuel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Marçal vs Karina Oliveira
Federação Fight 8, Ginásio Califórnia, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Gabriela Marçal / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Gabriela Marçal defeats Karina Oliveira via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mariana Peña vs Taylor White
Combat Night 93, Gilt Nightclub, Orlando, Florida, United States
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyssa Pallen vs Melissa Croden
209 Beatdown 5, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3. 209 Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nelida Martinez vs Mckenna Mitchell
209 Beatdown 5, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Monica Gonzalez vs Veronica Pascual-Arroyo
209 Beatdown 5, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Emily Whitmire vs Jamie Moyle
UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 8
Sunday

Amateur
Chellisa Antonio vs Eden Fordham
Urban Fight Night 16, Hurstville Entertainment Centre, Hurstville, NSW, Australia
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 12
Thursday

Samara Santos vs Luanna Almeida
Salvaterra Marajó Fight 8, Ginásio Municipal de Salvaterra, Salvaterra, Para, Brazil
-
Strawweight, 3x5. Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 13
Friday

Julia Budd vs Talita Nogueira
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
-
Featherweight, 5x5. Bellator MMA Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Emily Ducote vs Veta Arteaga
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Geltmacher vs Deborah Kouzmin
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 14
Saturday

Amateur
Angelica Tanguma vs Lucy Henry
Texas Clash Bash 11, Floresville Event Center, Floresville, Texas, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sonia Saravia vs Rainn Guerrero
Texas Clash Bash 11, Floresville Event Center, Floresville, Texas, United States
-
170lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Giouli Stamouli vs Eleni Moisiadou
Submissionism 3, Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis, Athens, Greece
-
Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Konstantina Athanasiadou vs Antonia Markou
Submissionism 3, Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis, Athens, Greece
-
126lbs.

—————————————————————

Cat Zingano vs Marion Reneau
UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Liz Carmouche vs Jennifer Maia
UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jessica Aguilar vs Jodie Esquibel
UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Madeline Covey vs Julissa Nazario
Cage Wars 37, Rivers Casino & Resort, Schenectady, New York, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jul 17
Tuesday

Maycee Barber vs Jamie Colleen
DW's Contender Series 2018: Week 5, TUF Gym, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 21
Saturday

Bi Nguyen vs Jayme Hinshaw
KOTC: Perennial, Sky Ute Casino Resort, Ignacio, Colorado, United States
-
Atomweight, 5x5. KOTC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Tanya Nijjar vs Cheryl Chan
XFFC 18: Diablo Fight Series, Penticton, Alberta, Canada
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jinh Yu vs Minna Grusander
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Atomweight, 5x5. Invicta FC Vacant Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Felicia Spencer vs Helena Kolesnyk
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Miranda Maverick vs Brogan Sanchez
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Heather Clark vs Kinberly Novaes
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Shino VanHoose vs Alesha Zappitella
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Erin Blanchfield vs Brittney Cloudy
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Alyse Anderson vs Stephanie Alba
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 27
Friday

Salina Rowland vs Victoria Leonardo
LFA 46: Nakashima vs. Stewart, Felker Field Hangar at Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Newport News, Virginia, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 28
Saturday

Ye Ji Lee vs Mika Arai
Road FC 48, Wonju Gymnasium, Wonju, South Korea
-
106lbs, 2x5.

—————————————————————

Kaela Banney vs Kim Piper
XFC 36: Joiner vs Tafa, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
-
Atomweight, 5x5. XFC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tahleigh Cassidy vs Hannah Thomas
XFC 36: Joiner vs Tafa, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Krista Metzner vs Taylor Lamonska
Pure FC 9, Miller High Life Theatre, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carla Edwards vs Nikkole Balsewicz
Pure FC 9, Miller High Life Theatre, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leslie Hernandez vs Angelica Flores
Iron Boy MMA 12, Phoenix, Arizona, United States, Celebrity Theatre
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Litzy Hernandez vs Precious Cadena
Iron Boy MMA 12, Phoenix, Arizona, United States, Celebrity Theatre
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Brenda Gottig vs Valeria Mejias
MFC 15: Ortega vs Quintana, Gimnasio San Miguel, Santiago, Chile
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Sass vs Ruth Roa
MFC 15: Ortega vs Quintana, Gimnasio San Miguel, Santiago, Chile
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Tecia Torres
UFC on FOX 30: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Alexis Davis vs Katlyn Chookagian
UFC on FOX 30: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Randa Markos vs Nina Ansaroff
UFC on FOX 30: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 29
Sunday

Saori Ishioka vs Miyuu Yamamoto
RIZIN 11, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
-
108lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Kanna Asakura vs Rena Kubota
RIZIN 11, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
-
108lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Rin Nakai vs Shizuka Sugiyama
RIZIN 11, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar