Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, July 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

July
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, July 2018. A comprehensive listing of 116 fights / 16 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jul 1
Sunday

Emi Sato vs Yoki Harada
Shooto Torao 22: Direction of the Cage 2, Shunan Community Center, Yamaguchi, Japan
Emi Sato / MD
Atomweight, 2x5. Emi Sato defeats Yoki Harada via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kseniya Guseva vs Raika Emiko
Pancrase 297, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Kseniya Guseva / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Kseniya Guseva defeats Raika Emiko via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Yoko Higashi vs Nao Date
Pancrase 297, Studio Coast, Tokyo, Japan
Yoko Higashi / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Yoko Higashi defeats Nao Date via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 6
Friday

Rena Kubota vs Elaine Leal
Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup: ~48kg World Tournament 2018~, Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Rena Kubota / UD
112lbs, 3x5. Rena Kubota defeats Elaine Leal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mina Sakurai vs Phetroiet Highlandgym
Shoot Boxing Girls S-Cup: ~48kg World Tournament 2018~, Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Mina Sakurai / TKO R1
143lbs, 2x5. Mina Sakurai defeats Phetroiet Highlandgym via TKO (Punches) at 2:17 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Zorka Stojanović vs Branka Arambašić
Serbian Battle Championship 18, JP SRC Tikvara, Bačka Palanka, Serbia
Zorka Stojanović / TKO R1
126lbs, 3x5. Zorka Stojanović defeats Branka Arambašić via TKO (Punches) at 1:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jainne Laís vs Raiana Pamela
Kezen Fight 7: Novos Talentos, Clube Lenhadores, Recife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Jainne Laís† / RNC R1
123lbs, 3x5. Jainne Laís defeats Raiana Pamela via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:21 of round 1 to win the KFMMA Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Roxanne Modafferi vs Barb Honchak
The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
Roxanne Modafferi / TKO R2
Flyweight, 3x5. Roxanne Modafferi defeats Barb Honchak via TKO (Elbows) at 3:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Montana De La Rosa vs Rachael Ostovich
The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
Montana De La Rosa / RNC R3
Flyweight, 3x5. Montana De La Rosa defeats Rachael Ostovich via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:21 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Charisa Sigala vs Kaiyana Rain
CXF 13: Heavy Hitters, Burbank Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, California, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 7
Saturday

Amateur
Colleen Augustin vs Emillia Elisha Rayner
Bigbox Beatdown 1, Bigbox MuayThai & Fitness Gym Rama4, Bangkok, Thailand
Colleen Augustin / TKO R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Colleen Augustin defeats Emillia Elisha Rayner via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Istela Nunes vs Gina Iniong
ONE Championship: Battle for the Heavens, Guangzhou Tianhe Gymnasium, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Istela Nunes / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Istela Nunes defeats Gina Iniong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Hayley Valentine vs Ludivine Diallo
Battle Arena 51, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Fadimata Amadou vs Silje Wahl
Battle Arena 51, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England
-
126lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stephanie Evans vs Danielle Steven
Budo Fighting Championships 31, LC Swansea, Swansea, Wales
Stephanie Evans / UD
148lbs, 3x3. Stephanie Evans defeats Danielle Steven via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Chiao Chen Wu vs Yeonhwa Park
RFC Way of the Dragon 2: Taiwan Pro Combat Championship, Taipei Heping Basketball Gymnasium, Taipei City, Taiwan
Chiao Chen Wu / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Chiao Chen Wu defeats Yeonhwa Park via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mayra Cantuária vs Naiara Pereira
NP Fight 9: Gold Segunda Edição, Ginásio de Esportes do Jardim Balneário, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Maria Silva vs Andréia Serafim
NP Fight 9: Gold Segunda Edição, Ginásio de Esportes do Jardim Balneário, Goiania, Goias, Brazil
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Kênia Santana vs Tarciara Santos
Federação Fight 8, Ginásio Califórnia, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Kênia Santana / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Kênia Santana defeats Tarciara Santos via TKO (Punches) at 1:18 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stephanie Luciano vs Andreia Manuel
Federação Fight 8, Ginásio Califórnia, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Stephanie Luciano / UD
121lbs, 3x2. Stephanie Luciano defeats Andreia Manuel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Gabriela Marçal vs Karina Oliveira
Federação Fight 8, Ginásio Califórnia, Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Gabriela Marçal / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Gabriela Marçal defeats Karina Oliveira via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mariana Peña vs Taylor White
Combat Night 93, Gilt Nightclub, Orlando, Florida, United States
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alyssa Pallen vs Melissa Croden
209 Beatdown 5, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3. 209 Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nelida Martinez vs Mckenna Mitchell
209 Beatdown 5, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Monica Gonzalez vs Veronica Pascual-Arroyo
209 Beatdown 5, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Emily Whitmire vs Jamie Moyle
UFC 226: Miocic vs. Cormier, T-Mobile Arena, Last Vegas, Nevada, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 8
Sunday

Amateur
Chellisa Antonio vs Eden Fordham
Urban Fight Night 16, Hurstville Entertainment Centre, Hurstville, NSW, Australia
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 12
Thursday

Samara Santos vs Luanna Almeida
Salvaterra Marajó Fight 8, Ginásio Municipal de Salvaterra, Salvaterra, Para, Brazil
-
Strawweight, 3x5. Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jul 13
Friday

Jihin Najihin vs Priscilla Gaol
ONE Championship: Pursuit of Power, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Jihin Najihin / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Jihin Najihin defeats Priscilla Gaol via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katie Kikendall vs Aly Franco
Triton Fights 8, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States
-
110lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Julia Budd vs Talita Nogueira
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Julia Budd† / TKO R3
Featherweight, 5x5. Julia Budd defeats Talita Nogueira via TKO at 4:07 of round 3 and successfully defended her Bellator MMA Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Emily Ducote vs Veta Arteaga
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Veta Arteaga / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Veta Arteaga defeats Emily Ducote via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Geltmacher vs Deborah Kouzmin
Bellator 202: Budd vs. Nogueira, WinStar World Casino and Resort, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kathy Solorzano vs Maritza Sanchez
559 Fights 66: Gonzales vs. Antery, Visalia Convention Center, Visalia, California, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amber Noland vs Heidi Coria
559 Fights 66: Gonzales vs. Antery, Visalia Convention Center, Visalia, California, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ana Mendoza vs Nicole Quiroz
LCW 3, Lima, Peru
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jul 14
Saturday

Inandya Citra vs Melpida Sitohang
One Pride MMA Fight Night 20: Cage of the Fearless, Britama Arena Mahaka Square, Kelapa Gading, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Inandya Citra / DQ R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Inandya Citra defeats Melpida Sitohang via Disqualification at 2:15 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Angelica Tanguma vs Lucy Henry
Texas Clash Bash 11, Floresville Event Center, Floresville, Texas, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sonia Saravia vs Rainn Guerrero
Texas Clash Bash 11, Floresville Event Center, Floresville, Texas, United States
-
170lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Christina Tsantila vs Maria Ormanopoulou
Submissionism 3, Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis, Athens, Greece
-
126lbs.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Giouli Stamouli vs Eleni Moisiadou
Submissionism 3, Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis, Athens, Greece
-
Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Konstantina Athanasiadou vs Antonia Markou
Submissionism 3, Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis, Athens, Greece
-
126lbs.

—————————————————————

Grappling
Vivi Rustani vs Christina Kamenitsa
Submissionism 3, Cultural Center Of Mikis Theodorakis, Athens, Greece
-
126lbs.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Luana Segalla vs Mariane Souza
Curitiba Fight Pro 6, Academia Striker's House, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
-
134lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Thais Alves vs Keismilyn Shayene
Curitiba Fight Pro 6, Academia Striker's House, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
-
110lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Ana Cristina dos Anjos vs Nayane da Silva
Pitbull Fight Combat 2, Ginásio Bráulio Nelson da Coinceição, Terra Santa, Para, Brazil
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lauren Beshears vs Zaneta Sutherland
Fusion Fight League: Lights Out At The Dome 2, Havre Ice Dome, Havre, Montana, United States
-
140lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Danielle Wynn vs Morgan Cranford
AFC 1: Small Town Throwdown, Dekalb County Coliseum, Rainsville, Alabama, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Cassie Robb vs Katie Saull
KOTC: Impending Attack, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Solveigh Skarhus vs Micaela Rampage
KOTC: Impending Attack, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Cat Zingano vs Marion Reneau
UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
Cat Zingano / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Cat Zingano defeats Marion Reneau via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Liz Carmouche vs Jennifer Maia
UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
Liz Carmouche / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Liz Carmouche defeats Jennifer Maia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Aguilar vs Jodie Esquibel
UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Santos vs. Ivanov, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States
Jessica Aguilar / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Jessica Aguilar defeats Jodie Esquibel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Madeline Covey vs Julissa Nazario
Cage Wars 37, Rivers Casino & Resort, Schenectady, New York, United States
-
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jul 17
Tuesday

Maycee Barber vs Jamie Colleen
DW's Contender Series 2018: Week 5, TUF Gym, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 20
Friday

Amateur
Anna Somers vs Brianna Dix
Total Fight Challenge, Bedford Park Swanson Center, Bedford Park, Illinois, United States
-
112lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Adriana Ibañez vs Cintia Diez
Predator Cage, El Carmen, San salvador de Jujuy, Argentina
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mary Almario vs Ambar De La Herran
LFA 45: Silva vs. Barnes, Morongo Casino Resort & Spa, Cabazon, California
Mary Almario / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Mary Almario defeats Ambar De La Herran via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 21
Saturday

Mariya Agapova vs Na Liang
Heroine FC 2,  Henan TV station hall 8, Zhengzhou
Mariya Agapova† / TKO R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Mariya Agapova defeats Na Liang via TKO in round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Yaroslava Kichigina vs Zhenyao Wang
Heroine FC 2,  Henan TV station hall 8, Zhengzhou
Yaroslava Kichigina / UD
132lbs, 3x5. Yaroslava Kichigina defeats Zhenyao Wang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Crystal Van Wyk vs Samantha Seff
864 Fighting Championship: Fight 5, Greenville Shrine Club, Greenville, South Carolina, United States
-
Atomweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Susana Elizabeth Nieva vs Jazmin Navarrete
Octagono 14, Colegio Liahona, Santiago, Chile
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Pamela Gonzalez vs Paola Reyes
JFL Fight Night Vol 5, Rodeo Santa Fe, México
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Frida Jauregui vs Iveth del Carmen
JFL Fight Night Vol 5, Rodeo Santa Fe, México
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sandra Ivett vs Angelica Sandoval
JFL Fight Night Vol 5, Rodeo Santa Fe, México
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Maria Sainz vs Helena Padilla
JFL Fight Night Vol 5, Rodeo Santa Fe, México
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jessica Middleton vs Julie Murray
EFC 9, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ashley Kelty vs Aranda Dass
EFC 9, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Dione Barbosa vs Ana Paula
Katana Fight 5: Gold Edition, Colombo, Parana, Brazil
Dione Barbosa / RNC R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Dione Barbosa defeats Ana Paula via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Lisa Spangler vs Kelly Clayton
CageSport 52, Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Vanessa Marie-Grimes vs Miki Rogers
Atlas Fights 33, IP Casino Resort, Biloxi, Mississippi, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Irene White vs Linda Mihalec
Arena Wars, Ramada Inn Convention Center, Medford, Oregon, United States
-
Atomweight, 5x3. RPMMA Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Edna Martinez vs Stacy Moran
Dragon House 29, Kezar Pavillion, San Francisco, California, United States
-
120lbs, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Daiane Firmino vs Mariana Morais
SFT 3, Esporte Clube Sírio, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Bi Nguyen vs Jayme Hinshaw
KOTC: Perennial, Sky Ute Casino Resort, Ignacio, Colorado, United States
-
Atomweight, 5x5. KOTC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Tanya Nijjar vs Cheryl Chan
XFFC 18: Diablo Fight Series, Penticton, Alberta, Canada
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jinh Yu vs Minna Grusander
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Jinh Yu† / UD
Atomweight, 5x5. Jinh Yu defeats Minna Grusander via Unanimous Decision to win the Invicta FC Vacant Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Felicia Spencer vs Helena Kolesnyk
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Felicia Spencer / RNC R2
Featherweight, 3x5. Felicia Spencer defeats Helena Kolesnyk via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Miranda Maverick vs Brogan Sanchez
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Brogan Sanchez / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Brogan Sanchez defeats Miranda Maverick via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Heather Clark vs Kinberly Novaes
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Heather Clark / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Heather Clark defeats Kinberly Novaes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Stephanie Geltmacher vs Kerri Kenneson
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Stephanie Geltmacher / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 3x5. Stephanie Geltmacher defeats Kerri Kenneson via TKO at 3:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Jillian DeCoursey vs Alesha Zappitella
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Alesha Zappitella / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Jillian DeCoursey replaces Shino VanHoose. Alesha Zappitella ddefeats Jillian DeCoursey via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Erin Blanchfield vs Brittney Cloudy
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Erin Blanchfield / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Erin Blanchfield defeats Brittney Cloudy via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Alyse Anderson vs Stephanie Alba
Invicta FC 30: Yu Frey vs. Grusander, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Alyse Anderson / Choke R2
Atomweight, 3x5. Alyse Anderson defeats Stephanie Alba via Triangle Choke at 3:12 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stephanie Bohanna vs Valerie Thurs
Tehama County Fair SummerFist 1, Tehama District Fairgrounds, Red Bluff, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 22
Sunday

Viviane Miranda vs Erika Alcantara
Expo Fight MMA 1, Clube dos Fazendeiros, Grajau, Maranhao, Brazil
-
137lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 23
Monday

Hyun Ji Jang vs Mariya Suzuki
Angel's Fighting 7, KBS Sports World Arena, Seoul, South Korea
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jul 27
Friday

Salina Rowland vs Victoria Leonardo
LFA 46: Nakashima vs. Stewart, Felker Field Hangar at Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Newport News, Virginia, United States
Victoria Leonardo / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Victoria Leonardo defeats Salina Rowland via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kara Walton vs Hailey Hobbs
Rite of Passage 4, Horseshoe Casino and Hotel, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States
Hailey Hobbs / SUB. R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Hailey Hobbs defeats Kara Walton via Submission in round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lauren Braccia vs Anastasia Bruce
Combat at the Capitale 41, The Capitale, New York, New York, United States
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Stefanie Garrido vs Samanta Vargas
DFC 10, El Gran Maizal, Trujillo, Peru
-
Strawweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jul 28
Saturday

Ye Ji Lee vs Mika Arai
Road FC 48, Wonju Gymnasium, Wonju, South Korea
Mika Arai / UD
106lbs, 2x5. Mika Arai defeats Ye Ji Lee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kaela Banney vs Kim Piper
XFC 36: Joiner vs Tafa, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
-
Atomweight, 5x5. XFC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tahleigh Cassidy vs Hannah Thomas
XFC 36: Joiner vs Tafa, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Lucy Ross vs Lydia West
The Crucible: 2018 July Qualifiers, Birmingham, England
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Mari Ramirez-Reyes vs Meaghan Penning
KOTC: Hard Knocks 3, Yack Arena, Wyandotte, Michigan, United States
Meaghan Penning / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x3. Meaghan Penning defeats Mari Ramirez-Reyes via TKO (Punches) at 2:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Krista Metzner vs Taylor Lamonska
Pure FC 9, Miller High Life Theatre, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Carla Edwards vs Crystalynn Ortiz
Pure FC 9, Miller High Life Theatre, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
-
Bantamweight, 3x3. Crystalynn Ortiz replaces Nikkole Balsewicz.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Alexa Culp vs Kayla Williams
KC Fighting Alliance 29, Truman Memorial Building, Independence, Missouri, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Leslie Hernandez vs Angelica Flores
Iron Boy MMA 12, Phoenix, Arizona, United States, Celebrity Theatre
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Litzy Hernandez vs Precious Cadena
Iron Boy MMA 12, Phoenix, Arizona, United States, Celebrity Theatre
-
120lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Despina Karavas vs Hope Chase
Ring of Combat 64, The Sugar House Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
-
3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Rebecca Evans vs Mary Kupp
Ring of Combat 64, The Sugar House Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
-
3x3.

—————————————————————

Ketlen Souza vs Rayla Nascimento
Mr. Cage 35, Plaza Shopping, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
-
116lbs, 3x5. Mr. Cage Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Cheryl Salazar vs Taylor Thompson
MTF 2, Laramie Ice and Event Center, Laramie, Wyoming, United States
-
Bantamweight, 5x3. MTF Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nateece Tovar vs Xasha Lopez
MTF 2, Laramie Ice and Event Center, Laramie, Wyoming, United States
-
185lbs, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Brenda Gottig vs Valeria Mejias
MFC 15: Ortega vs Quintana, Gimnasio San Miguel, Santiago, Chile
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Evelyn Sass vs Ruth Roa
MFC 15: Ortega vs Quintana, Gimnasio San Miguel, Santiago, Chile
-
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Tecia Torres
UFC on FOX 30: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Joanna Jędrzejczyk / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Joanna Jędrzejczyk defeats Tecia Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Alexis Davis vs Katlyn Chookagian
UFC on FOX 30: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Katlyn Chookagian / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Katlyn Chookagian defeats Alexis Davis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Randa Markos vs Nina Ansaroff
UFC on FOX 30: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Nina Ansaroff / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Nina Ansaroff defeats Randa Markos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Danielle Walters vs Elaina Pajimula
I.E. Fight Night 4: Engage, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Strawweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amanda Asprion vs Amanda Valdepena
I.E. Fight Night 4: Engage, CA Education Performing Arts Center, Ontario, California, United States
-
Flyweight, 3x2.

—————————————————————

Jul 29
Sunday

Saori Ishioka vs Miyuu Yamamoto
RIZIN 11, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Miyuu Yamamoto / SD
108lbs, 3x5. Miyuu Yamamoto defeats Saori Ishioka via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Kanna Asakura vs Rena Kubota
RIZIN 11, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
Kanna Asakura / UD
108lbs, 3x5. Kanna Asakura defeats Rena Kubota via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Rin Nakai vs Shizuka Sugiyama
RIZIN 11, Saitama Super Arena, Saitama, Japan
-
126lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar