Fixtures & Results
January
Female Fight Fixtures and Results
The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world.
156 fights / 27 countries
Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.
Jan 1
Sunday
Boxing
Anisha Bashir vs Elizabeth Mota
M1 Centre Point , Lilongwe, Malawi
Anisha Bashir / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Anisha Bashir defeats Elizabeth Mota via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Adriana Leal vs Alejandra Guzman
Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Draw
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Adriana Leal and Alejandra Guzman fought to a Draw (Technical).
—————————————————————
Jan 2
Monday
MMA
Weili Zhang vs Veronica Grenno
Kunlun Fight MMA 8, Mangrove Tree International Conference Center, Sanya
Weili Zhang / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Weili Zhang defeats Veronica Grenno via TKO (Punches) at 1:50 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Jan 6
Friday
Boxing
Erika Hernandez vs Noemi Rodriguez
Auditorio Municipal, Chaparaco, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Erika Hernandez / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Erika Hernandez defeats Noemi Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Karina Mondragon Caicedo vs Elisa Sanchez Cruz
Auditorio Municipal, Chaparaco, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Karina Mondragon Caicedo / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Karina Mondragon Caicedo defeats Elisa Sanchez Cruz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 7
Saturday
Boxing
Alycia Baumgardner vs Ashley Jamillah King
Ford Community Center, Dearborn, Michigan, United States
Bout Cancelled
Super Featherweight, 4x2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Zaira Dyshekova vs Huaxiang Dong
WBK 22, Hangzhou, China
Zaira Dyshekova / Armbar R1
(137lbs), 3x5. Zaira Dyshekova defeats Huaxiang Dong via Armbar in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Jaymee Nievara vs Jamie Thorton
URCC 29: Conquest, Kezar Pavillion, San Fransisco, California, United States
Jamie Thorton† / Choke R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Jamie Thorton defeats Jaymee Nievara via Guillotine Choke at 0:57 of round 1 to win the URCC MMA Interim Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
GMC 10, Inselparkhalle, Hamburg, Germany
Bout Cancelled
(134lbs), 3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
HD MMA 7, Remington Park Raceway & Casino, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Julia Avila† / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Julia Avila defeats Nicco Montano via Unanimous Decision to win the HDP Bantamweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Reality Fighting, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Jessy Miele† / RNC R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Jessy Miele defeats Calie Cutler via Rear-Naked Choke in round 2 to win the RF Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Grace Buchan vs Salma Del Real
CFC 2: Knockout Artist, Modesto Center Plaza, Modesto, California, United States
Grace Buchan / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x2. Grace Buchan defeats Salma Del Real via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Maycee Barber vs Christina Breault
SCL 56: Rise, Douglas County Event Center, Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Maycee Barber / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Maycee Barber defeats Christina Breault via TKO (Punches) at 0:20 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Ashley Stone vs Cara Greenwell
HD MMA 7, Remington Park Raceway & Casino, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Cara Greenwell / Sub. R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Cara Greenwell defeats Ashley Stone via Submission in round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Danielle Donaldson vs Cheyenne Hinsey
SteelFist Fight Night 47, Legacy Event Center, Farmington, Utah, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Marisa Messer-Belenchia vs Alejandra Betancourt
Reality Fighting, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Bout Cancelled
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Sylvia Reyes vs Aurelia Cisneros
KOP 52, Deltaplex Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Aurelia Cisneros / RNC R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Aurelia Cisneros defeats Sylvia Reyes via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:19 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Jan 8
Sunday
Boxing
City Gym, Tomigusuku, Okinawa, Japan
Yuko Henzan / MD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Yuko Henzan defeats Chisa Tanaka via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 12
Thursday
Boxing
Shimoni Pub, Mbozi, Tanzania
Sakina Rashid / PTS
Light Flyweight, 4x3. Sakina Rashid defeats Fatuma Akida via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Shimoni Pub, Mbozi, Tanzania
Fatuma Yazidu / KO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Fatuma Yazidu defeats Lydia Mgaya via KO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Edina Kiss / TKO R3
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Edina Kiss defeats Timea Alfoldi via TKO in round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nikolett Papp vs Katalin Menes
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Nikolett Papp / TKO R6
Welterweight, 6x2. Nikolett Papp defeats Katalin Menes via TKO in round 6.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Szilvia Szabados vs Diana Marcz
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Szilvia Szabados / TKO R5
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Szilvia Szabados defeats Diana Marcz via TKO at 1:30 of round 5.
—————————————————————
Jan 13
Friday
Boxing
Vanessa Bradford vs Karla Zamora
Howard Johnson Hotel, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Vanessa Bradford / SD
Super Featherweight, 5x2. Vanessa Bradford defeats Karla Zamora via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Superstar Fight 7, Hunan, China
Dan Dan Hu / UD
(139lbs), 3x5. Dan Dan Hu defeats Jin Hee Kang via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Montana Stewart vs Cynthia Calvillo
LFA 1: Peterson vs. Higo, The Bomb Factory, Dallas, Texas, United States
Cynthia Calvillo / TKO R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Cynthia Calvillo defeats Montana Stewart via TKO (Punches) at 2:54 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA
TKO Fight Alliance 1: Saigon Strong, Arabia Shriners, Houston, Texas, United States
Bi Nguyen / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Bi Nguyen defeats Katie Saull via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Ashley LeTourneau vs Ashley Nichols
TKO 37: Rivals, Tohu, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Ashley Nichols / KO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Ashley Nichols replaces Tricia Gaucher. Ashley Nichols defeats Ashley LeTourneau via KO (Knee to the Body) at 1:47 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Lindsay Garbatt vs Griet Eeckhout
TKO 37: Rivals, Tohu, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Griet Eeckhout / RNC R1
(117lbs), 3x5. Griet Eeckhout defeats Lindsay Garbatt via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:07 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Jan 14
Saturday
Boxing
Jacqueline Coutino vs Fabiola Valente
Palenque de Gallos, Comitan, Chiapas, Mexico
Jacqueline Coutino / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x3. Jacqueline Coutino defeats Fabiola Valente via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Elhem Mekhaled vs Valentina Keri
COSEC Champ Fleuri, Bourgoin Jallieu, Isère, France
Elhem Mekhaled / PTS
Lightweight, 4x2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Valentina Keri via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Julieta Andrea Cardozo vs Cintia Liliana Gonzalez
Federación Jujeña de Básquetbol, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight, 6x2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Patricia Juarez vs Amorena Baca
Glitter Dome, Denver, Colorado, United States
Patricia Juarez / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Patricia Juarez defeats Amorena Baca via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Amanda Serrano vs Yazmin Rivas
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Amanda Serrano† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Amanda Serrano defeats Yazmin Rivas via Unanimous Decision to win the WBO World female super bantamweight title.
—————————————————————
Kickboxing
Róża Gumienna vs Martina Fendrichova
Fight Exclusive Night 15: Final Strike, Hala RCS, Lubin, Poland
Róża Gumienna† / UD
(143lbs). Róża Gumienna defeats Martina Fendrichova via Unanimous Decision to win the FEN Vacant 143 lbs Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Aspen Ladd / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Aspen Ladd defeats Sijara Eubanks via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Jodie Esquibel vs DeAnna Bennett
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
Raquel Pa’aluhi vs Pannie Kianzad
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Raquel Pa’aluhi / RNC R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Raquel Pa’aluhi defeats Pannie Kianzad via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:40 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Leah Letson vs Elizabeth Phillips
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Leah Letson / KO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Leah Letson defeats Elizabeth Phillips via KO (Head Kick/Punches) at 1:18 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Megan Anderson vs Charmaine Tweet
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Megan Anderson† / TKO R2
Featherweight (145lbs), 5x5. Megan Anderson defeats Charmaine Tweet via TKO (Head Kick & Punches) at 2:05 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Andrea Lee vs Jennifer Liou Shriver
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Andrea Lee / TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Andrea Lee defeats Jennifer Liou Shriver via TKO (Punches) at 1:14 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Heather Hardy vs Brieta Carpenter
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
Amy Cadwell Montenegro vs Celine Haga
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Amy Montenegro / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Amy Montenegro defeats Celine Haga via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Rachael Ostovich Berdon vs Christine Ferea
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Christine Ferea / TKO R3
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Christine Ferea defeats Rachael Ostovich Berdon via TKO (Punches) at 1:29 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA
KOTC: Most Wanted, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
Cheri Muraski vs Jamie Milanowski
KOTC: Most Wanted, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Cheri Muraski / Armbar R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Cheri Muraski defeats Jamie Milanowski via Armbar at 3:20 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Black Diamond Beatdown 10, Holiday Inn, Bristol, Virginia, United States
Julia Moore† / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 5x3. Julia Moore defeats Hannah Rosario via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strokes) at 0:42 of round 1 to win the BDB Featherweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
NMEF: Annihilation 59, City Auditorium, Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Caitlin Giesen vs Mercedes White
KOTC: Most Wanted, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Caitlin Giesen / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Caitlin Giesen defeats Mercedes White via TKO (Punches) at 2:05 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Jan 15
Sunday
Boxing
Gwanakgu Hall, Seoul, South Korea
Shin Young Park / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Shin Young Park defeats Min Ji Lee via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Sanae Jah vs Evgeniya Zablotskaya
Centre sportif 6 jetons, Brussels, Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium
Sanae Jah† / TD R6
Flyweight, 10x2. Sanae Jah defeats Evgeniya Zablotskaya via Technical Decision to win the vacant Belgium female flyweight title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger vs Nina Ansaroff
UFC Fight Night 103: Rodriguez vs. Penn, Talking Stick Arena, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Nina Ansaroff / RNC R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Nina Ansaroff defeats Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:39 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Jan 17
Tuesday
Boxing
Kayoko Ebata vs Suda Chaimaroeng
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Kayoko Ebata / TKO R4
Flyweight, 6x2. Kayoko Ebata defeats Suda Chaimaroeng via TKO at 0:13 of round 4.
—————————————————————
Jan 19
Thursday
Boxing
Colby Fletcher vs Ronni Nanney
Criterion Event Center, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Colby Fletcher / SD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Colby Fletcher defeats Ronni Nanney via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Lizbeth López Silva vs Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc
Combate10, El Plaza Condesa, Mexico City, Mexico
Lizbeth López Silva / RNC R1
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Lizbeth López Silva defeats Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:07 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Jan 20
Friday
Boxing
Yamila Belen Abellaneda vs Silvia Maricel Bergos
Club del Dique, Ensenada, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yamila Belen Abellaneda / UD
4x3. Yamila Belen Abellaneda defeats Silvia Maricel Bergos via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Fatuma Yazidu vs Sakina Rashid
Shimoni Pub, Mbozi, Tanzania
Fatuma Yazidu / KO R2
Light Flyweight, 6x3. Fatuma Yazidu defeats Sakina Rashid via KO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ginasio Rebouças, Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Danila Ramos / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Danila Ramos defeats Amanda Lopes via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Rose Volante vs Maria Carina Brito
Ginasio Rebouças, Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Rose Volante / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Rose Volante defeats Maria Carina Brito via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Super Fight League 2017: Delhi Heroes vs Haryana Sultans, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Sushila Dahiya / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Sushila Dahiya defeats Daisy Singh via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Linsey Williams vs Gabby Romero
LFA 2: Richman vs. Stojadinovic, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States
Gabby Romero / RNC R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Gabby Romero defeats Linsey Williams via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:15 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Annie DeCrescente vs Alexa Conners
NFC 90, Electric Cowboy, Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
Alexa Conners / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Alexa Conners defeats Annie DeCrescente via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
LFA 2: Richman vs. Stojadinovic, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States
Helen Peralta / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Helen Peralta defeats Bri Brassaw via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 21
Saturday
Boxing
Bo Mi Re Shin vs Akerke Nauryzbayeva
Shinnam Park, Inje, South Korea
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Bo Mi Re Shin and Akerke fought to a Draw (Majority).
—————————————————————
Boxing
Selina Barrios vs Tammy Franks
Alzafar Shrine, San Antonio, Texas, United States
Selina Barrios / KO R1
Lightweight, 4x2. Selina Barrios defeats Tammy Franks via KO at 0:40 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Valeria Perez vs Alejandra Soto
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Valeria Perez / TKO R3
Valeria Perez defeats Alejandra Soto via TKO in round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Erika Hernandez vs Elisa Sanchez Cruz
Palenque, Ario de Rayón, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Erika Hernandez / UD
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Erika Hernandez defeats Elisa Sanchez Cruz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Karina Mondragon Caicedo vs Noemi Rodriguez
Palenque, Ario de Rayón, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Karina Mondragon Caicedo / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Karina Mondragon Caicedo defeats Noemi Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Raquel Miller vs Latashia Burton
Alameda County Fairgrounds, Pleasanton, California, United States
Raquel Miller / TKO R3
Middleweight, 6x2. Raquel Miller defeats Latashia Burton via TKO at 1:33 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Joselyn Reyes Casilla vs TBA
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Maria Soledad Vargas vs TBA
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Light Flyweight.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Deportivo Benito Juárez, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Anabel Ortiz / UD
Light Flyweight, 10x2. Anabel Ortiz defeats Brenda Ramos via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Angelina Panza vs Pauline Leconte
Gymnase Herrade, Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, France
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Angelina Panza and Pauline Leconte fought to a Draw (Points).
—————————————————————
Boxing
Stephanie Ducastel vs Katarina Vistica
Gymnase Herrade, Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, France
Stephanie Ducastel / TKO R3
Featherweight, 6x2. Stephanie Ducastel defeats Katarina Vistica via TKO in round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Fatima El Kabouss vs Bojana Libiszewska
Palais des Sports Saint-Sauveur, Lille, Nord, France
Bojana Libiszewska / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Bojana Libiszewska defeats Fatima El Kabouss via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Licia Boudersa vs Ericka Rousseau
Palais des Sports Saint-Sauveur, Lille, Nord, France
Licia Boudersa† / UD
Featherweight, 10x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Ericka Rousseau via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant EBU female featherweight title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Maiva Hamadouche vs Milena Koleva
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Maiva Hamadouche† / TKO R9
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Maiva Hamadouche defeats Milena Koleva via TKO in round 9 to win the IBF World female super featherweight title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Hebei Sports Venue, Shijiazhuang, China
JiJing Yu / SD
Featherweight, 4x2. JiJing Yu defeats Daria Shevchuk via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Natalia Roxana Mariela Sisterna vs Gisela Tamara Ledesma
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
Natalia Roxana Mariela Sisterna / UD
Super Middleweight, 4x2. Natalia Roxana Mariela Sisterna defeats Gisela Tamara Ledesma via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Lizbeth Crespo vs Gloria Elena Yancaqueo
Nuevo Palacio Aurinegro, Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina
Lizbeth Crespo / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Lizbeth Crespo defeats Gloria Elena Yancaqueo via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Quiet Cannon, Montebello, California, United States
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight, 4x2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jessica McCaskill vs Carla Torres
UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Jessica McCaskill / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Jessica McCaskill defeats Carla Torres via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Carla Torres vs Elizabeth Anderson
Sun National Bank Center, Trenton, New Jersey, United States
Bout Cancelled
4x2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Dina Thorslund vs Xenia Jorneac
Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
Dina Thorslund† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Dina Thorslund defeats Xenia Jorneac via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBC Youth female super bantamweight title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Femke Hermans vs Borislava Goranova
Asse, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium
Femke Hermans† / UD
Super Middleweight, 8x2. Femke Hermans defeats Borislava Goranova via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation International female super middleweight title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Super Fight League 2017: U.P. Nawabs Vs Sher-E Punjab, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Asha Roka / TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Asha Roka defeats Anjela Pink via TKO (Punches) at 0:09 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Colleen Schneider vs Chrissie Daniels
Bellator 170: Ortiz vs. Sonnen, Great Wester Forum, Inglewood, California, United States
Colleen Schneider / Choke R1
(129lbs), 3x5. Colleen Schneider defeats Chrissie Daniels via Anaconda Choke at 1:30 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
TFC DREAM 2: Lightweight Tournament Semifinals, Gyeongsan Indoor Gymnasium, Gyeongsan, South Korea
Ji Yeon Seo / TKO R3
(110lbs), 3x5. Ji Yeon Seo defeats Da Young Do via TKO (Cut) in round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
WCFL 17, Double Tree Hilton Hotel, Tampa, Florida, United States
Tiffany Lee / TKO R1
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Tiffany Lee defeats Erin Brito via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 2:22 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Jessica Borga vs Chelsea McCoy
WCFL 17, Double Tree Hilton Hotel, Tampa, Florida, United States
Jessica Borga† / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Jessica Borga defeats Chelsea McCoy via Split Decision to win the WCFL Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
NYFE 13: Checkmate, Club Amazura, Queens, New York, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Christy Tyquiengco vs Destiny Quinones
NYFE 13: Checkmate, Club Amazura, Queens, New York, United States
Christy Tyquiengco† / RNC R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Christy Tyquiengco defeats Destiny Quinones via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:55 of round 1 to win the NYFE Vacant Strawweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Mali Rahimian vs Brittany Boone
Fierce FC 4: Reverence, Utah State Fair Park, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Brittany Boone / TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Brittany Boone defeats Mali Rahimian via TKO (Body Kick) at 1:42 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Melanie Wilson vs Hannah Singer
Inner Strength MMA 9: There Can Only Be One, St. Croix Casino, Danbury, Wisconsin, United States
Hannah Singer / RNC R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Hannah Singer defeats Melanie Wilson via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:55 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
WFC 63, Belle of Baton Rouge Casino & Hotel, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Takara McGilbra / SD
(180lbs), 3x3. Takara McGilbra defeats Tori King via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Shanelle Boudreaux vs Shyanne Mitchell
WFC 63, Belle of Baton Rouge Casino & Hotel, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Shyanne Mitchell / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Shyanne Mitchell defeats Shanelle Boudreaux via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 22
Sunday
Boxing
Diadal úti ált. iskola, Budapest, Hungary
Ema Kozin / KO R1
Middleweight, 4x2. Ema Kozin defeats Sanja Ristic via KO at 1:35 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Aleksandra Vujovic vs Milica Hajagos
DTV “Partizan”, Becej, Serbia
Aleksandra Vujovic / TKO R3
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Aleksandra Vujovic defeats Milica Hajagos via TKO in round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Sunhak Gymnasium, Incheon, South Korea
Seul Gi Jun / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Seul Gi Jun defeats Ji Hyang Park via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Super Fight League 2017: Goa Pirates Vs Bengaluru Tigers, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Hannah Kampf / Choke R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Hannah Kampf defeats Thulasi Helen via Arm-Triangle Choke in round 1.
—————————————————————
Jan 23
Monday
Boxing
Marina Sayama vs TBA
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 4x2.
—————————————————————
Jan 24
Tuesday
Boxing
Purnima Rajput vs Gaiane Panian
T T Nagar Stadium, Bhopal, India
Purnima Rajput / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Purnima Rajput defeats Gaiane Panian via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 26
Thursday
Boxing
Bakos Fitness Center, Budapest, Hungary
Timea Belik / PTS
Welterweight, 4x2. Timea Belik defeats Bianka Majlath via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia
Edina Kiss / TKO R3
Featherweight, 8x2. Edina Kiss defeats Agnes Nick via TKO in round 3.
—————————————————————
Jan 27
Friday
MMA
Manjit Kolekar vs Heena Ali Shaikh
SFL 2017 : Sibling Rivalry: Mumbai Maniacs Vs Gujarat Warriors, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Manjit Kolekar / Armbar R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Manjit Kolekar defeats Heena Ali Shaikh via Armbar in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
CES 41: Bessette vs. Croom, Twin River Casino, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States
Maria Rivera / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Maria Rivera defeats Sarah Click via TKO (Punches) at 2:40 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Bellator 171: Guillard vs. Njokuani, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
Bruna Ellen / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Bruna Ellen defeats Carmella James via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Jessica Middleton vs Alice Yauger
Bellator 171: Guillard vs. Njokuani, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States
Jessica Middleton / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Jessica Middleton defeats Alice Yauger via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Pure FC 6, Milwaukee Theatre, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Pure FC Bantamweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Jessenia Hernandez vs Eloisa Jeymi Lopez
NFC 33: Zona de Impacto, Plaza 101, Managua, Nicaragua
Eloisa Jeymi Lopez / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Eloisa Jeymi Lopez defeats Jessenia Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Amanda Jones vs Danielle Hayes
Real MMA 13, Sam’s Town Live, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Danielle Hayes† / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Danielle Hayes defeats Amanda Jones via Unanimous Decision to win the Real MMA Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Hannah Hasseltine vs Liz Goodman
MCC 63, Hy Vee Hall, Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Spartyka Fight League 27: Friday Night Fights, Ted Constant Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Tara Graff / TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Tara Graff defeats Cara Boyle via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 0:18 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Lorna Markowski vs Rachael Lippert
Pure FC 6, Milwaukee Theatre, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Rachael Lippert / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Rachael Lippert defeats Lorna Markowski via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 28
Saturday
Boxing
Melisa Holmes vs Lora Ferguson
Lansing Center, Lansing, Michigan, United States
Melisa Holmes / UD
Heavyweight, 4x2. Melisa Holmes defeats Lora Ferguson via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jasmine Clarkson vs Lisa Marie Lozano
Givens Recreation Center, Austin, Texas, United States
Jasmine Clarkson / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Jasmine Clarkson defeats Lisa Marie Lozano via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Victoria Torres vs Angelica Monserrat Vazquez
Gimnasio Usos Múltiples UdeG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Victoria Torres / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Victoria Torres defeats Angelica Vazquez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nancy Franco vs Veronica Ixehuatl
Gimnasio Usos Múltiples UdeG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Nancy Franco / UD
8x2. Nancy Franco defeats Veronica Ixehuatl via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Angelica Lopez Flores vs Yarelli Olivares
Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Angelica Lopez Flores / UD
Heavyweight, 4x2. Angelica Lopez Flores defeats Yarelli Olivares via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Micaela Lujan vs Mileydis Mercado
Hotel Cisne Campestre, Puerto Colombia, Colombia
Micaela Lujan / KO R1
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Micaela Lujan defeats Mileydis Mercado via KO at 1:53 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Anahi Lopez vs Cintia Liliana Gonzalez
Club Millonarios, Bragado, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anahi Lopez / UD
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Anahi Lopez defeats Cintia Liliana Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Cecilia Braekhus vs Klara Svensson
The Spectrum, Oslo, Norway
Bout Cancelled
Welterweight, 10x2. WBC World female welterweight title, WBA World female welterweight title, IBF World female welterweight title, WBO World female welterweight title, International Boxing Organization World female welterweight title
—————————————————————
Boxing
WS arena, Vaasa, Finland
Sanna Turunen / UD
Middleweight, 6x2. Sanna Turunen defeats Kinga Magyar via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Thaiane Souza vs Alessandra Alves
Face the Danger 14, Academia UDL, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Thaiane Souza / RNC R1
(121lbs), 3x5. Thaiane Souza defeats Alessandra Alves via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:09 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Kiran Singh vs Bharti Dhoundiyal
SFL 2017 : Backyard Brawl: Delhi Heroes Vs U.P. Nawabs, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Kiran Singh / Choke R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Kiran Singh defeats Bharti Dhoundiyal via Guillotine Choke in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Shana Dobson vs Jianna Denizard
XKO 34, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA
SCL 57: Dynamite, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Colorado, United States
Shannon Sinn / SD
(130lbs), 3x5. Shannon Sinn defeats Ashley Deen via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Dilara Kocak vs Corinne Laframboise
We Love MMA 28, Swiss-Life-Hall, Hannover, Germany
Corinne Laframboise / Armbar R1
(126lbs), 2x5. Corinne Laframboise defeats Dilara Kocak via Armbar at 2:15 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Super Fight League 2017: Delhi Heroes Vs U.P. Nawabs, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs).
—————————————————————
MMA
Arlene Blencowe vs Janay Harding
Legend MMA 1, Jupiters Gold Coast, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Arlene Blencowe / KO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Arlene Blencowe defeats Janay Harding via KO at 1:08 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Valentina Shevchenko vs Julianna Peña
UFC on FOX 23: Shevchenko vs. Peña, Pepsi Center, Denver, Colorado, United States
Valentina Shevchenko / Armbar R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Valentina Shevchenko defeats Julianna Peña via Armbar at 4:29 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Alannah Reyes vs Kendal Holowell
Pyramid Fights 1, White County Fairgrounds, Searcy, Arkansas, United States
Kendal Holowell / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kendal Holowell defeats Alannah Reyes via TKO (Punches) at 1:26 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Kaylee Maynard vs Elizabeth Schroder
Fight Lab 54, Centerstage @ NODA, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Elizabeth Schroder / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Elizabeth Schroder defeats Kaylee Maynard via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 2:30 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Chelsea Johnson vs Lindsay Wilson
Gateway Fighting Series 7: Retribution, Abu Bekr Shriner Temple, Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Mercedes Timmerman vs Kylee Martin
Gateway Fighting Series 7: Retribution, Abu Bekr Shriner Temple, Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Chloe Bonar vs Solveigh Skarhus
Gateway Fighting Series 7: Retribution, Abu Bekr Shriner Temple, Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Lightweight (155lbs), 5x3. GFS Lightweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Shamrock FC 283, Lumiere Casino, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Amber Jones / TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Amber Jones defeats Shortie Allen via TKO (Punches) at 1:14 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Marye Dalton vs Shannon Goughary
Shamrock FC 283, Lumiere Casino, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Shannon Goughary / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Shannon Goughary defeats Marye Dalton via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Sarah Purdum vs Brittney Victoria Grizzelle
Knockout MMA, Metroflex Gym, Long Beach, California, United States
Brittney Victoria Grizzelle / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x2. Brittney Victoria Grizzelle defeats Sarah Purdum via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Deborah Kouzmin vs Heather Natasha Martin
XKO 34, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Deborah Kouzmin / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Deborah Kouzmin defeats Heather Natasha Martin via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Melissa McCue vs Cristina Crist
XKO 34, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Cristina Crist / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Cristina Crist defeats Melissa McCue via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Lara Fornal vs Patrycja Borkowska
Dragon Fight Night 2, Tłuszcz, Poland
Lara Fornal / UD
(154lbs), 3x3. Lara Fornal defeats Patrycja Borkowska via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Natalia Jędrysiak vs Kinga Jędrusik
Dragon Fight Night 2, Tłuszcz, Poland
Kinga Jędrusik / UD
(126lbs), 3x3. Kinga Jędrusik defeats Natalia Jędrysiak via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Aubree Thompson vs Cheyanne Vlismas
Midtown Throwdown 10, Lane County Events Center, Eugene, Oregon, United States
Cheyanne Vlismas† / Armbar R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Cheyanne Vlismas defeats Aubree Thompson via Armbar in round 1 to win the MT Strawweight Championship.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Cooper Leigh Brown vs Makenna Brown
Madmen Promotions: Fight Series 1, American One Event Center, Jackson, Michigan, United States
Bout Cancelled
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Sheena Brandenburg vs Larkyn Dasch
Madmen Promotions: Fight Series 1, American One Event Center, Jackson, Michigan, United States
Bout Cancelled
(120lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
Jan 29
Sunday
Boxing
Buasawan Wisetchat vs Saranyaphong Theinthong
Meenayothin Camp, Bangkok, Thailand
Buasawan Wisetchat / TKO R3
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Buasawan Wisetchat defeats Saranyaphong Theinthong via TKO at 2:20 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Die Hu vs Ya Hong Yu
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Die Hu / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Die Hu defeats Ya Hong Yu via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Pinki Rani vs Claudia Ferenczi
Khuman Lampak Indoor Stadium, Imphal, India
Pinki Rani / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Pinki Rani defeats Claudia Ferenczi via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Laishram Sarita Devi vs Zsofia Bedo
Khuman Lampak Indoor Stadium, Imphal, India
Laishram Sarita Devi / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Laishram Sarita Devi defeats Zsofia Bedo via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Wardog Cage Fight 12 x GRACHAN 27, Sumiyoshi Ward Community Center, Osaka, Japan
Aka Ringo / UD
(123lbs), 2x3. Aka Ringo defeats Erika via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
SFL 2017: Close Quarter Combat: Haryana Sultans Vs Sher-E-Punjab, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India
Asha Roka / RNC R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Asha Roka defeats Rajni Devi via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Mirela Solis vs Andressa Romero
Shooto Brasil 69, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Mirela Solis / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5.Mirela Solis defeats Andressa Romero via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Jan 30
Monday
Boxing
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Lili Xie / TKO R1
Lightweight, 6x2. Lili Xie defeats Tantip Chimpalee via TKO at 0:56 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Cotai Arena, Venetian Resort, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Zong Ju Cai† / SD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Zong Ju Cai defeats Etsuko Tada via Split Decision to win the IBF World female minimumweight title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jessebelle Pagaduan vs Christine Latube
Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Jessebelle Pagaduan / UD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Jessebelle Pagaduan defeats Christine Latube via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017
If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don't want to, don't worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!