February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

February

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world.

169 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Feb 3

Friday

Boxing

Katonya Fisher vs Lisa Porter

Jonathan Club, Los Angeles, California, United States

Draw

Lightweight, 4×2. Katonya Fisher and Lisa Porter fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kali Reis vs Kita Watkins

SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Bout Cancelled

Middleweight, 6×2. Kita Watkins did not arrive to fight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natasha Spence vs Victoria Cisneros

SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Super Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Elizabeth Phillips vs Sarah Howell

ExciteFight: Conquest of the Cage, Northern Quest Resort and Casino, Airway Heights, Washington, United States

Elizabeth Phillips / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs). Elizabeth Phillips defeats Sarah Howell via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Hannah Kampf vs Pooja Thomar

SFL 2017: Metro Mayhem: Gujarat Warriors Vs Bengaluru Tigers, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Hannah Kampf / Armbar R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Hannah Kampf defeats Pooja Thomar via Armbar in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Laurynn Garcia vs Lacy J Lodes

Epic Fighting 33, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States

Laurynn Garcia / SD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×2. Laurynn Garcia defeats Lacy J Lodes via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Helen Williams vs Ashlee Coffey

Epic Fighting 33, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States

Ashlee Coffey / KO/TKO R3

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×2. Ashlee Coffey defeats Helen Williams via KO/TKO at 0:08 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shalom Balderas vs Juliana Miller

Epic Fighting 33, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Marissa Ellis vs Marisa Chavez

Ultimate Blue Corner Battles, Harrah’s Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Marissa Ellis / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Marissa Ellis defeats Marisa Chavez via TKO (Punches) at 0:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rachel Kimbrough vs Kheira Sadi

Ultimate Blue Corner Battles, Harrah’s Casino, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Kheira Sadi / KO/TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kheira Sadi defeats Rachel Kimbrough via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Iman Barlow vs Meryem Uslu

Lion Fight Promotions 34, Las Vegas, United States

Iman Barlow / UD

Super Bantamweight title defense for Barlow. Co-Main Event. Iman Barlow defeats Meryem Uslu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 4

Saturday

Boxing

Gifty Amanua Ankrah vs Geralmne Agman

Seconds Out Boxing Gymnasium, Accra, Ghana

Gifty Amanua Ankrah / TKO R6

Super Welterweight, 8×2. Gifty Amanua Ankrah defeats Geralmne Agman via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joselyn Casilla Martinez vs Judith Vivanco

Auditorio Pablo Colin, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico

Joselyn Casilla Martinez / PTS

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Joselyn Casilla Martinez defeats Judith Vivanco via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Guadalupe Martinez vs Guadalupe Solis

Arena Oasis, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Jessica Guadalupe Martinez / UD

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Jessica Guadalupe Martinez defeats Guadalupe Solis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aimee Addis vs Sarah Dwyer

McDonalds Basketball Courts, Mackay, Queensland, Australia

Aimee Addis / UD

Welterweight, 5×2. Aimee Addis defeats Sarah Dwyer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lynn Harvey vs Agnes Draxler

Europa Hotel, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom

Lynn Harvey / TKO R1

Flyweight, 4×2. Lynn Harvey defeats Agnes Draxler via TKO at 0:37 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jackie Nava vs Ana Maria Lozano

Auditorio Pablo Colin, Cuautitlan Izcalli, México, Mexico

Jackie Nava† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Jackie Nava defeats Ana Maria Lozano via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBC International female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bilitis Gaucher vs Suzana Radovanovic

Salle omnisports, Saint-Maur, Indre, France

Bilitis Gaucher / PTS

Lightweight, 6×2. Bilitis Gaucher defeats Suzana Radovanovic via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jill Serron vs Wendy Vincent

Sint Truiden, Limburg, Belgium

Jill Serron / UD

Bantamweight, 6×2. Jill Serron defeats Wendy Vincent via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Manjit Kolekar vs Monika Sharma

SFL 2017: Coastal Collision: Mumbai Maniacs Vs Goa Pirates, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Mumbai, India

Manjit Kolekar / KO/TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Manjit Kolekar defeats Monica Sharma via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gabrielle Holloway vs Amanda Bell

KOTC: Heavy Trauma, Chinook Winds Casino Resort, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States

Amanda Bell / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Amanda Bell defeats Gabrielle Holloway via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Núbia Nascimento vs Bruna Venancio

NCE 10, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Núbia Nascimento / UD

(134lbs), 3×5. Núbia Nascimento defeats Bruna Venancio via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Juliana Araujo vs Ana Costa

NCE 10, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

(146lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jéssica Andrade vs Angela Hill

UFC Fight Night 104: Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie, Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, United States

Jéssica Andrade / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jéssica Andrade defeats Angela Hill via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tecia Torres vs Bec Rawlings

UFC Fight Night 104: Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie, Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, United States

Tecia Torres / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Tecia Torres defeats Bec Rawlings via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alexa Grasso vs Felice Herrig

UFC Fight Night 104: Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie, Toyota Center, Houston, Texas, United States

Felice Herrig / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Felice Herrig defeats Alexa Grasso via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Valerie Aspaas vs Cassandra Durant

Full Contact Productions 16: Winter Rumble, The Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Valerie Aspaas† / KO/TKO R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Valerie Aspaas defeats Cassandra Durant via KO/TKO at 1:23 of round 3 to win the FCP Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tasha Hewitt vs Scarlet Whitley

Hard Knocks Cage Fights: 32nd Annual Toughman Contest, Parkersburg High School, Parkersburg, West Virginia, United States

Tasha Hewitt / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2. Tasha Hewitt defeats Scarlet Whitley via Armbar at 0:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Olivia Fisher vs Hannah Guy

V3 Fights 57: Brewer vs. Hurley, The Summit Center, Tupelo, Mississippi, United States

Hannah Guy / UD

(130lbs), 3×3. Hannah Guy defeats Olivia Fisher via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tabitha Trevino vs Nikki Hindes Ward

Rocky Mountain Rubicon 4, Beckett Event Center, Fountain, Colorado, United States

Nikki Hindes Ward / TKO R3

(110lbs), 3×3. Nikki Hindes Ward defeats Tabitha Trevino via TKO (Punches) at 2:17 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shinju Nozawa-Auclair vs Larkyn Dasch

Impact Fight League 66: Fight Night At The Joe, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Shinju Nozawa-Auclair / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Shinju Nozawa-Auclair defeats Larkyn Dasch via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Laura Niziol vs Sarah Jones

Impact Fight League 66: Fight Night At The Joe, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Sarah Jones† / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×3. Sarah Jones defeats Laura Niziol via Unanimous Decision to win the IFL Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danielle Cooley vs Megan Wallace

Impact Fight League 66: Fight Night At The Joe, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Megan Wallace† / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×3. Megan Wallace defeats Danielle Cooley via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:15 of round 2 to win the IFL Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alison Milliron vs Chelsea Faulder

Impact Fight League 66: Fight Night At The Joe, Joe Louis Arena, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Chelsea Faulder† / Armbar R4

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×3. Chelsea Faulder defeats Alison Milliron via Armbar at 1:36 of round 4 and successfully defended her IFL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jocelyn Li Doan vs Vanessa Flores

DCS 32: Kearney Cage War 2, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States

Vanessa Flores / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Vanessa Flores defeats Jocelyn Li Doan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gabby Edgington vs Kirstina Leonard

DCS 32: Kearney Cage War 2, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States

Kirstina Leonard† / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×4. Gabby Edgington replaces Caitlin Giesen. Kirstina Leonard defeats Gabby Edgington via TKO (Punches) at 2:58 of round 3 to win the DCS Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Feb 5

Sunday

Boxing

Anisha Bashir vs Happy Daudi

National Indoor Stadium, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Anisha Bashir / KO R4

Welterweight, 4×2. Anisha Bashir defeats Happy Daudi via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sushila Dahiya vs Anjela Pink

SFL 2017: Battle Of The Bold: U.P. Nawabs Vs Haryana Sultans, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Sushila Dahiya / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Sushila Dahiya defeats Anjela Pink via Armbar at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Syuri Kondo vs Minna Grusander

Pancrase 284, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Syuri Kondo / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Syuri Kondo defeats Minna Grusander via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 9

Thursday

Boxing

Marie Eve Dicaire vs Lisa Noel Garland

Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Marie Eve Dicaire / UD

Welterweight, 8×2. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Lisa Noel Garland via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 10

Friday

Boxing

Cristina Fuentes vs Deneiha Lopez

Laredo Energy Arena, Laredo, Texas, United States

Cristina Fuentes / UD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Cristina Fuentes defeats Deneiha Lopez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laura Mendoza vs Cristina Serrano

Recinto Ferial, Sahuayo de Morelos, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Laura Mendoza / UD

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Laura Mendoza defeats Cristina Serrano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Adriana Valdes Meza vs Mayte Rivas

Recinto Ferial, Sahuayo de Morelos, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Adriana Valdes Meza / UD

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Adriana Valdes Meza defeats Mayte Rivas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Vanessa Rodriquez vs Erika Hernandez

Recinto Ferial, Sahuayo de Morelos, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Erika Hernandez / UD

Super Lightweight, 6×2. Erika Hernandez defeats Vanessa Rodriquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Karina Mondragon Caicedo vs Elisa Sanchez Cruz

Recinto Ferial, Sahuayo de Morelos, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Karina Mondragon Caicedo / UD

Welterweight, 4×2. Karina Mondragon Caicedo defeats Elisa Sanchez Cruz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Guerrero vs Yocelin Martinez

Salón Zapata Vela, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Jessica Guerrero / DQ R1

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Jessica Guerrero defeats Yocelin Martinez via Disqualification.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aurora Ramirez vs Alondra Gonzalez Flores

Salón Zapata Vela, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Alondra Gonzalez Flores / SD

Lightweight, 4×2. Alondra Gonzalez Flores defeats Aurora Ramirez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Femke Hermans vs Dajana Vukelja

Belleheide Center, Pamel-Roosdaal, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

Super Middleweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Daisy Singh vs Kirti Rana

SFL 2017: The War Of The North: Delhi Heroes Vs Sher-E-Punjab, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Daisy Singh / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Daisy Singh defeats Kirti Rana via Armbar at 2:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tiffany Teo vs Hertati Lumban Gaol

ONE Championship: Throne of Tigers, Stadium Negara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Tiffany Teo / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Tiffany Teo defeats Hertati Lumban Gaol via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ann Osman vs Vy Srey Khouch

ONE Championship: Throne of Tigers, Stadium Negara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Ann Osman / KO/TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Ann Osman defeats Vy Srey Khouch via KO/TKO at 4:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feb 11

Saturday

Boxing

Dipika Tiwari vs Anika

Khudiram Anushilan Kendra, Calcutta, India

Dipika Tiwari / MD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Dipika Tiwari defeats Anika via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Violeta Gonzalez vs Katherine Quintana

Polideportivo Municipal, Lasarte, País Vasco, Spain

Violeta Gonzalez / PTS

Featherweight, 4×3. Violeta Gonzalez defeats Katherine Quintana via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kleopatra Tolnai vs Alexandra Lazar

Community Hall, Kistarcsa, Hungary

Kleopatra Tolnai / PTS

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Kleopatra Tolnai defeats Alexandra Lazar via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ema Kozin vs Jelena Drakulic

Community Hall, Kistarcsa, Hungary

Ema Kozin / KO R2

Middleweight, 4×2. Ema Kozin defeats Jelena Drakulic via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tamar Israeli vs Khadija Sanders

J.S. Dorton Arena, Raleigh, North Carolina, United States

Tamar Israeli / KO R1

4×2. Tamar Israeli defeats Khadija Sanders via KO at 0:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eun Young Huh vs Hee Jung Shin

Bomnae Gymnasium, Chuncheon, South Korea

Eun Young Huh† / UD

Minimumweight, 8×2. Eun Young Huh defeats Hee Jung Shin via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant South Korea female minimumweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Arely Mucino vs Kandy Sandoval

Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate, Baja California, Mexico

Arely Mucino / TD R9

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Arely Mucino defeats Kandy Sandoval via Technical Decision in round 9.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandra Robles vs Maria Soledad Vargas

Gimnasio Municipal Gustavo Díaz Ordaz, Tecate, Baja California, Mexico

Sandra Robles / TKO R5

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Sandra Robles defeats Maria Soledad Vargas via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lourdes Juarez vs Jazmin Gonzalez

Arena Coliseo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mariam Moreno vs Georgina Acosta

Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela

Mariam Moreno / UD

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Mariam Moreno defeats Georgina Acosta via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chanttall Martinez vs Claudia Munoz

Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela

Claudia Munoz / MD

Featherweight, 6×2. Claudia Munoz defeats Chanttall Martinez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Guzman vs Esmailen Colina

Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela

Eva Guzman / SD

Minimumweight, 6×2. Eva Guzman defeats Esmailen Colina via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Debora Rengifo vs Mariani Acosta

Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela

Debora Rengifo / TKO R5

Flyweight, 6×2. Debora Rengifo defeats Mariani Acosta via TKO at 1:10 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sarah Mahfoud vs Petra Podraska

Frederiksberg-Hallerne, Frederiksberg, Denmark

Sarah Mahfoud / TKO R1

Featherweight, 4×2. Sarah Mahfoud defeats Petra Podraska via TKO at 0:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Djemilla Gontaruk vs Amra Okugic

Edingensesteenweg, 987, Lembeek, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium

Djemilla Gontaruk / TKO R2

6×2. Djemilla Gontaruk defeats Amra Okugic via TKO at 0:40 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Deepika Singh vs Lalvenhimi Veni

SFL 2017: Big City Brawl: Mumbai Maniacs Vs Bengaluru Tigers, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Deepika Singh / KO/TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Deepika Singh defeats Lalvenhimi Veni via KO/TKO (Head Kick) at 0:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yoshiko Hirano vs Sun Yoo Cheon

Road FC 36, Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea

Yoshiko Hirano / KO/TKO R1

2×5. Yoshiko Hirano defeats Sun Yoo Cheon via KO/TKO (Punch) at 2:01 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Holly Holm vs Germaine de Randamie

UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Germaine de Randamie† / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×5. Germaine de Randamie defeats Holly Holm via Unanimous Decision to win the UFC Vacant Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Samantha Diaz vs Kelly D’Angelo

HFC 32, Blue Chip Casino, Michigan City, Indiana, United States

Kelly D’Angelo / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Kelly D’Angelo defeats Samantha Diaz via TKO (Punches) at 0:43 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Valerie Wong vs Jennifer Grijalva

KOTC: Future Legends 34, Silver Legacy, Reno, Nevada, United States

Valerie Wong / RNC R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Valerie Wong defeats Jennifer Grijalva via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cheyenne Hinsey vs Yasnaya Perez

WFC 64, East Side Cannery Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Cheyenne Hinsey / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Cheyenne Hinsey defeats Yasnaya Perez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexandria Whitlock vs Hanna Rookstool

WFC 64, East Side Cannery Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lizzy Crowley vs Jayde Sheeley

IT Fight Series 71, Bellefontaine Intermediate Auditorium, Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States

Jayde Sheeley / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Jayde Sheeley defeats Lizzy Crowley via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

LaNeisha Vinson vs Jennifer Clausius

Valor Fights 40: Massey vs. Cooper, Tennessee State Fairgrounds Sports Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

LaNeisha Vinson / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. LaNeisha Vinson defeats Jennifer Clausius via KO/TKO at 2:32 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fotini Kandris vs Megan Poe

Valor Fights 40: Massey vs. Cooper, Tennessee State Fairgrounds Sports Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Fotini Kandris / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Fotini Kandris defeats Megan Poe via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Holli Salazar vs Camee Adams

Golden Fights: Cage Wars 27- Bad Blood In Junction, Two Rivers Convention Center, Grand Junction, Colorado, United States

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Talita Santos vs Luana Segalla

Gladiator CF 26, Piacom Arena, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Talita Santos / SUB. R1

(134lbs), 3×3. Talita Santos defeats Luana Segalla via Submission in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danni Neilan vs Deirdre Begley

Cage Legacy Fight Night: Drogheda, The Barbican Centre, Drogheda, Ireland

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Bout cancelled due to Neilan injury.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Adrianna Stańkowska vs Nikolina Sokołowska

MMA Amator Cup 1, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Łęczna, Poland

(143lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Magdalena Albrecht vs Izabela Walczak

MMA Amator Cup 1, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Łęczna, Poland

Izabela Walczak / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Izabela Walczak defeats Magdalena Albrecht via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Natalia Matląg vs Aleksandra Rola

MMA Amator Cup 1, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Łęczna, Poland

(121lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sarah Wennersten vs Danielle Blevins

Xtreme Fight Club 36, Crowne Plaza Hotel, Addison, Texas, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mirna Garza vs Desiree Yanez

Xtreme Fight Club 36, Crowne Plaza Hotel, Addison, Texas, United States

Desiree Yanez / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Desiree Yanez defeats Mirna Garza via KO/TKO at 2:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nicole Burgess vs Sarah Ziehm

NEF 27: Resurgence, Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, Maine, United States

Sarah Ziehm / RNC R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Sarah Ziehm defeats Nicole Burgess via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:38 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katie Baker vs Alex Walker

NEF 27: Resurgence, Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, Maine, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Angela Young vs Christine Brothwell

NEF 27: Resurgence, Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, Maine, United States

Angela Young / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Angela Young defeats Christine Brothwell via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Sarah Wennersten vs Danielle Blevins

Xtreme Fight Club 36, Crowne Plaza Hotel, Addison, Texas, United States

Sarah Wennersten / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs). Sarah Wennersten defeats Danielle Blevins via KO/TKO at 0:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Audrey Drew vs Madison Carlyle

Xtreme Fight Club 36, Crowne Plaza Hotel, Addison, Texas, United States

Audrey Drew / SD

Featherweight (145lbs). Audrey Drew defeats Madison Carlyle via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 12

Sunday

Boxing

Yamila Belen Abellaneda vs Florencia Elizabeth Narvaez

Club Franja de Oro, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

Yamila Belen Abellaneda / TKO R1

Super Lightweight, 4×2. Yamila Belen Abellaneda defeats Florencia Elizabeth Narvaez via TKO at 1:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Claudia Ferenczi vs TBA

Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

Flyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pooja Tomar vs Thulasi Helen

SFL 2017: Highway To Hurt: Gujarat Warriors Vs Goa Pirates, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Pooja Tomar / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Pooja Tomar defeats Thulasi Helen via TKO (Punches) at 1:32 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Melinda Fábián vs Judith Ruis

Aggrelin 16, Backstage München, Munich, Germany

Strawweight (138lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Dakota Ditcheva vs Kat Paton

Tanko Muay Thai League 1, Victoria Warehouse, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Dakota Ditcheva / TKO R1

A-Class, 52.5kg. Dakota Ditcheva defeats Kat Paton via TKO at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Feb 15

Wednesday

Boxing

Kristina Sargsyan vs Viktoria Alexandrova

Korston Club, Moscow, Russia

Kristina Sargsyan / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Kristina Sargsyan defeats Viktoria Alexandrova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ani Hovsepyan vs TBA

Moscow, Russia

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Feb 16

Thursday

MMA

Christina Marks vs Paola Ramirez

Fight Club OC: Boxing and MMA Fight Series, OC Fair & Event Center, Costa Mesa, California, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alyssa Garcia vs Kaiyana Rain

Combate 11, Burbank Convention Center, Burbank, California, United States

Alyssa Garcia / SD

(108lbs), 3×5. Alyssa Garcia defeats Kaiyana Rain via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jayme Hinshaw vs Bi Nguyen

KOTC: New Blood, Coeur D’Alene Casino and Resort, Worley, Idaho, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Feb 17

Friday

Boxing

Ikram Kerwat vs Britain Hart

Chase Center, Wilmington, Delaware, United States

Ikram Kerwat / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Ikram Kerwat defeats Britain Hart via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elhem Mekhaled vs Bilitis Gaucher

Gabriel Rouchon, L’étrat, Loire, France

Elhem Mekhaled / PTS

Lightweight, 6×2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Bilitis Gaucher via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nurshahidah Roslie vs Ratsadaporn Khiaosopa

Foochow Building, Singapore, Singapore

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jennifer Han vs Olivia Gerula

Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas, United States

Jennifer Han† / UD

Featherweight, 10×2. Jennifer Han defeats Olivia Gerula via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World female featherweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Asha Roka vs Hannah Kampf

SFL 2017 Semis: King Of The Jungle: Sher-E-Punjab Vs Bengaluru Tigers, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Asha Roka / Choke R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Asha Roka defeats Hannah Kampf via Guillotine Choke at 0:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Candace Maricle vs Jen Pomante

LFA 4: Aguilar vs. Jackson, Horseshoe Casino & Hotel, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Andrea Lee vs Heather Bassett

LFA 4: Aguilar vs. Jackson, Horseshoe Casino & Hotel, Bossier City, Louisiana, United States

Andrea Lee† / Armbar R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×5. Andrea Lee defeats Heather Bassett via Armbar at 3:40 of round 3 to win the LFA Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Fatima Mallett vs Itzel Esquivel

Fury FC 15, Humble Civic Center, Humble, Texas, United States

Itzel Esquivel / Armbar R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Itzel Esquivel defeats Fatima Mallett via Armbar in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lina Franco Rodriguez vs Carolina Campos

Expofitness Fight Night, Plaza Mayor Medellino Convention Center, Medellin, Colombia

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rachel Sazoff vs Tabatha Ann Watkins

WXC 67: Out Cold, Crystal Gardens, Southgate, Michigan, United States

Tabatha Ann Watkins / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Tabatha Ann Watkins defeats Rachel Sazoff via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Chrissie Daniels vs Angie Jennings

WXC 67, Crystal Gardens, Southgate, Michigan, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Deborah Sunshine Fettkether vs Lauren Rojas

Siam Fights Live, Tempe, Arizona, United States

—————————————————————

Feb 18

Saturday

Boxing

Carolina Alvarez vs TBA

Gimnasio Municipal, Tejerias, Venezuela

Super Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Katharina Thanderz vs Mirabela Georghe

Polideportivo Margarita Ramos, Leon, Castilla y León, Spain

Katharina Thanderz / TKO R2

Lightweight, 6×2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Mirabela Georghe via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mayela Perez vs Maryan Salazar

Arena Pavillón, Saltillo, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

Mayela Perez† / UD

Minimumweight, 10×2. Mayela Perez defeats Maryan Salazar via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation female minimumweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Diaz vs Alejandra Guzman

Gimnasio Municipal, Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sulem Urbina vs Kumora Yang Badillo

Gimnasio Municipal, Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico

Sulem Urbina / MD

Flyweight, 4×2. Sulem Urbina defeats Kumora Yang Badillo via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz vs Jazmin Gonzalez

Gimnasio Municipal, Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico

Jazmin Gonzalez / UD

Super Flyweight, 6×2. Jazmin Gonzalez defeats Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fatuma Zarika vs Asha Ngedere

Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya

8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Judy Waguthii vs Joice Awino

Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya

Lightweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Beata Salgo vs Karina Kopinska

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Karina Kopinska / TKO R1

Lightweight, 4×2. Karina Kopinska defeats Beata Salgo via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Romina Guichapani vs Lorena Moreyra

Complejo Municipal Gas del Estado, Pico Truncado, Santa Cruz, Argentina

Romina Guichapani / TKO R3

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Romina Guichapani defeats Lorena Moreyra via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucia Larcinese vs Alejandra Soledad Morales

Club Los Indios, Moreno, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Lucia Larcinese / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Lucia Larcinese defeats Alejandra Soledad Morales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jorgelina Guanini vs Veronica Analia Tesure

Club Rivadavia, Necochea, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Jorgelina Guanini / UD

Super Flyweight, 6×2. Jorgelina Guanini defeats Veronica Analia Tesure via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Lopez vs Valeria Jesica Almiron

Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Anahi Lopez / UD

Super Flyweight, 6×2. Anahi Lopez defeats Valeria Jesica Almiron via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma vs Laura Martinez

Club Social y Deportivo Mar de Ajó, Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Macarena Ayelen Ledesma / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Macarena Ayelen Ledesma defeats Laura Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Andrea Soledad Sanchez vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo

Club Social y Deportivo Mar de Ajó, Mar de Ajo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Andrea Soledad Sanchez / UD

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Andrea Soledad Sanchez defeats Virginia Noemi Carcamo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Raja Amasheh vs Agnes Draxler

The Westin Hotel Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nevenka Mikulic vs Nina Stojanovic

The Westin Hotel Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

K1

Georgina van der Linden vs Samantha van Doorn

Enfusion Live 46, Eindhoven, Netherlands

54kg, 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Suchika Tariyal vs Daisy Singh

SFL 2017 Semis: Ultimate Showdown: Delhi Heroes Vs Goa Pirates, Squash and Badminton Courts Siri Fort, Delhi, India

Suchika Tariyal / Armbar R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Suchika Tariyal defeats Daisy Singh via Armbar at 4:28 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Brooke Mayo vs Veta Arteaga

Bellator 172: Fedor vs. Mitrione, SAP Center, San Jose, California, United States

Veta Arteaga / TKO R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Veta Arteaga defeats Brooke Mayo via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 4:04 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Maria Bals vs Maria Casanova

Hard Fighting Championship, Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland

Maria Bals† / UD

(134lbs), 3×5. Maria Bals defeats Maria Casanova via Unanimous Decision to win the HFC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bryony Tyrell vs Kate Jackson

British Challenge MMA 18, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Kate Jackson† / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Kate Jackson defeats Bryony Tyrell via TKO (Punches) at 3:43 of round 3 to win the BCMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kerry Hughes vs Zarah Fairn Dos Santos

British Challenge MMA 18, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Zarah Fairn Dos Santos† / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos defeats Kerry Hughes via TKO at 2:53 of round 1 to win the BCMMA Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Camila Rivarola vs Malin Hermansson

IRFA 11, Berns Salonger, Stockholm, Sweden

Camila Rivarola / Decision

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Camila Rivarola defeats Malin Hermansson via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jamey-Lyn Horth vs Lupita Godinez

Battlefield Fight League 47, Hard Rock Casino, Coquitlam, BC

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shawna Ram vs Sam Hughes

Battlefield Fight League 47, Hard Rock Casino, Coquitlam, BC

(120lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jennifer Franklin vs Miranda Mooney

C4 Fighting Championships 3: Return of the Warriors, Paducah Expo Center, Paducah, Kentucky, United States

(265lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Albani Orduna vs Sabrina Stover

C4 Fighting Championships 3: Return of the Warriors, Paducah Expo Center, Paducah, Kentucky, United States

Sabrina Stover / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Sabrina Stover defeats Albani Orduna via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kerri Kenneson vs Elizabeth Van Der Horst

Gladius Fights 24, J.M. McDonald Sports Complex, Cortland, New York, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. GF Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cory McKenna vs Gabriella Ringblom

British Challenge MMA 18, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. BCMMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Joanne Doyle vs Celine Provost

British Challenge MMA 18, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Joanne Doyle / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Joanne Doyle replaces Sophie Newnes. Joanne Doyle defeats Celine Provost via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Paula Donnelly vs Charlotte McKintyre

British Challenge MMA 18, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Charlotte McKintyre / KO/TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Charlotte McKintyre defeats Paula Donnelly via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Heidi Wollebaek vs Lyza Hermosillo

SteelFist Fight Night 48: Battle for the Belts, Legacy Events Center, Farmington, Utah, United States

Lyza Hermosillo / UD

(170lbs), 3×3. Lyza Hermosillo defeats Heidi Wollebaek via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rebecca Evans vs Christine Frazier

AFL 53, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Criszaida Adam vs Daniela Osio

AFL 53, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Dawson vs Nicole Szepesvary

XFC 29, Logan Metro Sports Centre, Queensland, Australia

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Laura Baragar vs Christina Ellis

The Quest MMA, 286 George Street N, Peterborough Ont

(132lbs).

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Heather Parker vs Alina Fragomeli

The Quest MMA, 286 George Street N, Peterborough Ont

(120lbs).

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Laura Perry vs Vanessa Wozniak

The Quest MMA, 286 George Street N, Peterborough Ont

Bantamweight (135lbs).

—————————————————————

Feb 19

Sunday

Boxing

Maria de Lourdes Garcia vs Fatima Rodriguez

Salon del Pueblo S. C. C., La Barca, Jalisco, Mexico

Maria de Lourdes Garcia / MD

Flyweight, 4×3. Maria de Lourdes Garcia defeats Fatima Rodriguez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cristina Hernandez Garduno vs Teresa de Jesus Aguilar

Salon del Pueblo S. C. C., La Barca, Jalisco, Mexico

Cristina Hernandez Garduno / TKO R2

Light Flyweight, 4×3. Cristina Hernandez Garduno defeats Teresa de Jesus Aguilar via TKO at 2:15 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Claudia Ferenczi vs TBA

Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

Flyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yulia Kutsenko vs Elena Kuzicheva

O-LE Sport Bar, Tolyatti, Russia

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nana Takahashi vs Sayaka Aoki

Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Draw

Minimumweight, 4×2. Nana Takahashi and Sayaka Aoki fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yoshie Wakasa vs Miyo Yoshida

Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sara McMann vs Gina Mazany

UFC Fight Night 105: Lewis vs. Browne, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Sara McMann / Choke R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Gina Mazany replaces Liz Carmouche. Sara McMann defeats Gina Mazany via Arm Triangle Choke at 1:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Carla Esparza vs Randa Markos

UFC Fight Night 105: Lewis vs. Browne, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Randa Markos / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Randa Markos defeats Carla Esparza via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mabe Castillo vs Vanessa Aguirre

Amateur Desafio MMA 9, Bayovar Palace, Bayovar, San Juan de Lurigancho, Peru

Mabe Castillo / SD

3×3. Mabe Castillo defeats Vanessa Aguirre via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sharon Fallas vs Veronica Vargas

CRF 21, La Rumba Disco Club, San Antonio de Belen, Costa Rica

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cindy Acuña Ruiz vs Brenda Ariaz

CRF 21, La Rumba Disco Club, San Antonio de Belen, Costa Rica

3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ilaria Norcia vs Chiara Penco

Final IMMAF Italy MMA Team Trials 2017, Padova Top Team Center, Abano Terme, Padua, Italy

(126lbs), 3×3. Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Miho vs Kotori

The Outsider 45, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Kotori / UD

(106lbs), 2×3. Kotori defeats Miho via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Feb 23

Thursday

MMA

Jamie Thorton vs Gabby Romero

SMASH Global 5: Pre-Oscar Gala, Taglyan Cultural Complex, Los Angeles, California, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sabina Mazo Isaza vs Yumi Matsumoto

SMASH Global 5: Pre-Oscar Gala, Taglyan Cultural Complex, Los Angeles, California, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Feb 25

Saturday

Boxing

Tatyana Zrazhevskaya vs Yulia Kutsenko

Event-Hall, Solnechnyy, Russia

Super Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shayna Baszler vs Reina Miura

DEEP JEWELS 15, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Naho Sugiyama vs Mina Kurobe

DEEP JEWELS 15, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. DJ Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Claire Marie Clements vs Eimear Codd

The Homeshow, Blyth, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom

WKA World title, 63.5kg, A-Class, 5 rounds.

—————————————————————

K1 (Junior)

Charlotte Thompson vs Lauren Young

The Homeshow, Blyth, Northumberland, England, United Kingdom

3×2, 55kg.

—————————————————————

February Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (4 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +4 (from 4 votes)
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 4 ratings
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 77 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Denise Kielholtz
Monthly Most Viewed April 2016
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Scott Hirano Pt.2
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Scott Hirano Pt.2
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
Awakening WMMA Awards 2014
Awakening WMMA Awards 2014
Valérie Létourneau
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.3
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
Georgina van der Linden Awakening Fighter Profile.
Georgina van der Linden Muay Thai
Michelle Waterson
Invicta FC 8 Who’s Who
Cindy Silvestre
Cindy Silvestre Muay Thai
NCWB1 – An interview with Éloïse Picard
NCWB1 – An interview with Éloïse Picard
Marie Choi vs Victoria Engberson by Mike LaGrange Photography for WFC April 10th 2015
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Iman Barlow “I couldn’t stop kicking”
Iman Barlow “I couldn’t stop kicking”
The Julie Kitchen Story – Part 2
The Julie Kitchen Story – Part 2
Lucy Payne Training Shoot
Lucy Payne Training Shoot
Payne vs Van Soest
Payne vs Van Soest
Alexis Rufus
Alexis Rufus Retires
Olivia Gerula
NCWB1 – An interview with Olivia Gerula
prev next