March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

March

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world.

137 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Mar 3

Friday

Boxing

Jessica Arreguin vs Yamileth Mercado

Gimnasio Municipal, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Chihuahua, Mexico

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. vacant WBC FECOMBOX super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Susie Ramadan vs Rungnapa Keawkrachang

The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia

Bantamweight, 6×3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Emily Ducote vs Katy Collins

Bellator 174: Coenen vs. Budd, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alexis Dufresne vs Gabrielle Holloway

Bellator 174: Coenen vs. Budd, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Marloes Coenen vs Julia Budd

Bellator 174: Coenen vs. Budd, WinStar World Casino, Thackerville, Oklahoma, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×5. BFC Vacant Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Patterson vs Tamikka Brents

Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny, Heart of St. Charles Convention Center, St. Charles, Missouri, United States

Lightweight (155lbs), 5×5. GFS Lightweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Janice Meyer vs Brenda Gonzales

KOTC: Violent Confrontation, Black Bear Casino Resort, Carlton, Minnesota, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gina Daniels vs Emily Stanton

KOTC Canada 72, Energy Centre Fieldhouse, Cold Lake, Alberta, Canada

(140lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brittney Cloudy vs Savannah Shahan

Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny, Heart of St. Charles Convention Center, St. Charles, Missouri, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. GFS Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Antonina Shevchenko vs Magali Foroni

Lion Fight Promotions 35, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

Co-Main Event. Lion Fight Lightweight World title defense for Shevchenko. Magali Foroni replaces an injured Aleide Lawant.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Jeri Sitzes vs Andra Aho

Lion Fight Promotions 35, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

Main Card. Andra Aho replaces an injured Ruth Ashdown.

—————————————————————

Mar 4

Saturday

Boxing

Britain Hart vs Alycia Baumgartner

Hollywood Casino, Columbus, Ohio, United States

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lauren Johnson vs Monika Antonik

Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Claudia Ferenczi vs TBA

Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

Flyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Firuza Sharipova vs Yuliya Chernoborodova

Arena Balashikha, Balashikha, Russia

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yazmin Rivas vs Nazly Maldonado

Plaza de Toros Restaurante Arroyo, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Bantamweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Oksana Romanova

Salle René-Tys, Reims, Marne, France

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Soledad Zamora vs Flavia Gimena Quintero

Club Social y Cultural El Cruce, Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Heather Hardy vs Edina Kiss

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Featherweight, 10×2. WBC International female featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Katie Taylor vs Monica Gentili

O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London, United Kingdom

Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Naoko Shibata vs Alondra Garcia

Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Light Flyweight, 10×2. IBF World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Meinke vs Hasna Tukic

Argensporthalle, Wangen im Allgaeu, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Super Featherweight, 10×2. WBC Youth female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cynthia Calvillo vs Amanda Cooper

UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Aline Sattelmayer vs Bo Meng

Glory of Heroes: Kickboxing/MMA Experience, Ginásio do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

(126lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ariane Cristina vs Feier Huang

Glory of Heroes: Kickboxing/MMA Experience, Ginásio do Ibirapuera, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ainara Mota vs Maguy Berchel

Gladiator Fighting Arena 6, TBC, Nîmes, France

(123lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Isi Zechmeister vs Nicole Stoll

Austrian FC 5, Hallmann Dome, Vienna, Austria

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gina Begley vs Heather Corder

Warrior FC: Knuckle Up or Shut Up, Knott County SportsPlex, Leburn, Kentucky, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Catherine Costigan vs Wendy McKenna

Cage Warriors 81, 3 Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Azahara Sanchez vs Karine Gevorgyan

Mix Fight Events, Valencia Municipal Sports Foundation Pavilion, Valencia, Spain

(132lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maddy Cerron vs Christine Frazier

Dead Serious 24, IPlay, Freehold, New Jersey, United States

(130lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Ruiz vs Elizabeth Welch

Dead Serious 24, IPlay, Freehold, New Jersey, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brooke Kenrick vs Janelle Tupec

Carnage in the Cage 8, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, Queensland, Australia

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Megan Morris vs Beth Cherry

UK Fighting Championships 3, Preston Guild Hall Arena, Preston, England

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danni Neilan vs Karolina Wojcik

UK Fighting Championships 3, Preston Guild Hall Arena, Preston, England

(121lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amy Murray vs Gabrielle Donate

Rise of a Warrior 19, Fenn Center, Fort Pierce, Florida, United States

(120lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katherine Grasshopper vs Sarah Brewster

Rise of a Warrior 19, Fenn Center, Fort Pierce, Florida, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jordan Nickelatti vs Helen Peralta

Mecca 9: Live MMA at Canterbury Park, Canterbury Park Expo Center, Shakopee, Minnesota, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hayley Morrison vs Morgan Graham

Urban Fight Night 10, Whitlam Leisure Centre, Liverpool, NSW, Australia

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Maggie Tucker vs Pimalanlek Sor Nakin

Challenger 19: Formidable, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

5×2, 106 lbs

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Dani Fall vs Lauren Silence

Corefit UK Fight Night 6, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

ISKA British title, 50kg

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Natasha Hingley vs Chantelle Tippett

Corefit UK Fight Night 6, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

54kg, C-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Chloe Fletcher vs Danni Kirwan

Corefit UK Fight Night 6, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

56kg, C-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Kayla Crowther vs Christie Price

Corefit UK Fight Night 6, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

60kg, C-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Louise Kenna vs Alicja Kolodziejek

Corefit UK Fight Night 6, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

56kg, C-Class

—————————————————————

Mar 10

Friday

Boxing

Alma Garcia vs Brittany Cruz

Denver A.C., Denver, Colorado, United States

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Claressa Shields vs Szilvia Szabados

MGM Grand Detroit, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Middleweight, 6×2. vacant NABF female middleweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Arlie Meleisea vs Nailini Helu

ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Heavyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mackenzie Dern vs Katherine Roy

LFA 6: Junior vs. Rodriguez, Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, Texas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Scotella vs Nga Ho

Kickdown 127, Stampede, Aurora, Colorado, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Mar 11

Saturday

Boxing

Marina Ramirez vs TBA

Downtown Las Vegas Event Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Light Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ashley Brace vs Alexandra Vlajk

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Inna Sagaydakovskaya vs Najat Hasnouni

Frontón Bizkaia, Bilbao, País Vasco, Spain

Super Welterweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nikki Adler vs Mery Rancier

Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Super Middleweight, 10×2. vacant Women’s International Boxing Federation World super middleweight title and vacant Global Boxing Union Female World super middleweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fabiana Bytyqi vs TBA

Sportovni Hala Kralovka, Prague, Czech Republic

Minimumweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucie Sedlackova vs TBA

Sportovni Hala Kralovka, Prague, Czech Republic

Featherweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mel Baker vs TBA

Rumours International, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bethe Correia vs Marion Reneau

UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum, Olympic Training Center, Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tammy Worrick vs Sarah Payant

Premier FC 22, Chez Jozef, Agawam, Massachusetts, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Angela Lee vs Jenny Huang

ONE Championship: Warrior Kingdom, Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×5. One FC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ye Ji Lee vs Satoko Shinashi

Road FC 37, Grand Hilton Convention Center, Seoul, South Korea

(103lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Hae In Kim vs Yuri Shim

Road FC 37, Grand Hilton Convention Center, Seoul, South Korea

Strawweight (115lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

So Hee Lim vs Hana Date

Road FC 37, Grand Hilton Convention Center, Seoul, South Korea

(106lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jin Hee Kang vs Raika Emiko

Road FC 37, Grand Hilton Convention Center, Seoul, South Korea

(126lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shannon Goughary vs Genia Goodin

Hardrock MMA 87: Kilburn vs Blair, Holiday Inn Sloan Convention Center, Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lisa Blaine vs Kylie O’Hearn

Premier FC 22, Chez Jozef, Agawam, Massachusetts, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Marisa Messer-Belenchia vs Emme Weber

Premier FC 22, Chez Jozef, Agawam, Massachusetts, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×3. Premier FC Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Stephanie Geltmacher vs Ali Tiemann

KOP 53: Vanguard PI® Bricktown Rumble, The Criterion, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States

(140lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Yumiko Kawano vs Janet Todd

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

54kg

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Audree Charbonneau vs Dominique Demeritte

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

63.5kg, A-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Ashley Knafo vs Bri Gigante

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

63.5kg, B-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Katrina Velasquez vs Danielle Letini

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

51kg, B-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Effie Chan vs Brenda Vargas

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

57kg, B-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Yueyao Zhong vs Tyya Emberly

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

54kg, B-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Vanessa de Belen vs Alexandria Crowder

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

54kg, B-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Laura Chiaravalloti vs Fiona Wong

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

57kg, C-Class

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Maryann Siochi vs Sahila Subendran

SHEfights: Be Bold for Change, Estonian House, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

45kg, C-Class

—————————————————————

Mar 12

Sunday

Boxing

Sana Hazuki vs Minayo Kei

Central Gym, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Minimumweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Taila Santos vs Rosy Duarte

Noxii Combat 2, Joinville Square Garden, Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil

(126lbs), 3×5. NC Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miura Ayaka vs Magdaléna Šormová

Pancrase 285, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Mar 13

Monday

Boxing

Shione Ogata vs Jun Yabuki

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Light Flyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Isabel Millan vs Naoko Fujioka

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Flyweight, 10×2. vacant WBA World female flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Mar 15

Wednesday

Boxing

Yumiko Shimooka vs Nanae Suzuki

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chisa Tanaka vs TBA

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Umi Ishikawa vs TBA

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Minimumweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Saki Akimaru vs Natsuki Tarui

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Minimumweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marina Sayama vs Itose Ishii

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yuki Koseki vs Miyo Yoshida

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Super Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Saemi Hanagata vs TBA

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Minimumweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Erika Hanawa vs TBA

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Minimumweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ayumi Goto vs Kim Actub

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Super Bantamweight, 8×2. vacant OPBF female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Mar 17

Friday

Boxing

Oezlem Sahin vs TBA

Recover Fight Club, Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Light Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lotta Loikkanen vs Gyongyi Acs

Joensuu, Finland

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hayley Turner vs Amanda Labo

KOP 54, Deltaplex Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States

(130lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Mar 18

Saturday

Boxing

Amanda Pavone vs TBA

House of Blues, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Patricia Berghult vs Klaudia Szymczak

Baltiska Hallen, Malmo, Sweden

Super Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Baby Nansen vs TBA

AMI Netball Centre, St Johns, New Zealand

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandra Atanassow vs Gabriella Busa

Arena Leipzig, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany

Featherweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Dina Thorslund vs TBA

Ceres Arena, Aarhus, Denmark

Super Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandy Tsagouris vs Carla Torres

Powerade Centre, Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Super Featherweight, 8×2. vacant Women’s International Boxing Association World super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cherneka Johnson vs Carol Earl

Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia

Bantamweight, 6×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sylvia Scharper vs Kori Farr

Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia

Bantamweight, 10×2. vacant Women’s International Boxing Association World bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

K1

Sheena Widdershoven vs Katrin Dirheimer

Enfusion Live, Nijmegen, Netherlands

3×3, 65kg

—————————————————————

MMA

Bárbara Acioly vs Jamie Thorton

Global Knockout 9, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cassie Robb vs Emily Whitmire

Beatdown 20, 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, North Dakota, United Staes

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Corrie Ward vs Kyna Sisson

Beatdown 20, 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, North Dakota, United Staes

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Claire Todd vs Mel Zeman

BRACE 47, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Kaufman vs Jessy Rose-Clark

Battlefield Fighting Championships, Seoul Olympic Hall, Seoul, South Korea

(136lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ye Dam Seo vs Ji Yeon Seo

TFC 14, KBS Sportsworld, Seoul, South Korea

(112lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tiffany Conama vs Fee Chrystall

Global Knockout 9, Jackson Rancheria Casino Resort, Jackson, California, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shinju Nozawa-Auclair vs Chelsea LaGrasse

Big Guns 23: Battle For The Belts, Masonic Auditorium, Cleveland, Ohio, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur)

Liz Swaby-Clacken vs Jennifer Tung

Santa Clara Convention Center, Santa Clara, California, United States

Bantamweight, 122 lbs.

—————————————————————

Mar 19

Sunday

Boxing

Yumi Narita vs Sarasa Ichimura

Ichikawa-cho Bunka Center, Kanzaki-gun, Hyogo, Japan

Minimumweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Miki Mitsuda vs Wakako Fujiwara

Ichikawa-cho Bunka Center, Kanzaki-gun, Hyogo, Japan

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Mar 23

Thursday

Boxing

Marlen Esparza vs TBA

Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, United States

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Mar 24

Friday

Boxing

Karen Elizabeth Carabajal vs TBA

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

K1

Anke Van Gestel vs Niamh Kinehan

Enfusion Live, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

5×2, 64kg Enfusion World title defense for Van Gestel

—————————————————————

Mar 25

Saturday

Boxing

Franchon Crews vs Latashia Burton

UDC Physical Activities Center, Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Middleweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Wamnee Ereaux vs Wendy Toney

Shrine Auditorium, Billings, Montana, United States

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Diana Prazak vs TBA

The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia

Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kal Holliday vs Miranda Maverick

Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sunna Davíðsdóttir vs Mallory Martin

Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jodie Esquibel vs DeAnna Bennett

Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jinh Yu vs Janaisa Morandin

Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ayaka Hamasaki vs Livia Renata Souza

Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tonya Evinger vs Yana Kunitskaya

Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×5. Invicta FC Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Selina Valdez-Montoya vs Mercedes Timmerman

MCF 13: St. Patty’s Beatdown, D and N Event Center, North Platte, Nebraska, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emme Weber vs Jillian DeCoursey

Ground Force Fights 2: Absolute Mayhem, Batavia, New York, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. GFF Vacant Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Grace Nowak vs Natia Biason

Ground Force Fights 2: Absolute Mayhem, Batavia, New York, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. GFF Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Amy Pirnie vs Dakota Ditcheva

Yokkao 23 and 24, Bolton, Greater Manchester, England, United Kingdom

51kg

—————————————————————

Mar 26

Sunday

Boxing

Jennifer Retzke vs TBA

Hotel Moa, Moabit, Berlin, Germany

Super Welterweight, 10×3.

—————————————————————

Mar 31

Friday

Boxing

Bukiwe Nonina vs Alesia Graf

Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa

Bantamweight, 10×2. vacant World Boxing Federation female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Stephanie Glew vs Anita Boom

Epic Fight Promotions 16: Game, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

5×2

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Nicola Callander vs Pamela Ablang

Epic Fight Promotions 16: Game, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

5×2

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Kerrianne McKay vs Madelaine Duiker

Epic Fight Promotions 16: Game, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

5×2

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Victoria Callaghan vs Saskia Vaughan

Epic Fight Promotions 16: Game, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

5×2

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Whitney Tuna vs Spring Sia

Epic Fight Promotions 16: Game, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

5×2

—————————————————————

March Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 3 ratings
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 137 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!






Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!






November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 7, 2016
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2016 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 31, 2016
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2016 in the world. 196 fights / 24 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 1, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed June 2016

Monthly Most Viewed June 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed June 2016.  June’s top 20 Awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from fourteen different countries. 1. Denise Kielholtz Multi-disciplinarian / Flevoland, Netherlands 469 Unique Page Views in June … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Wagner Mela Photography
June 17, 2016
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2016 in the world. 292 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






July Female Fight Fixtures & Results 2016
May 31, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed May 2016

Monthly Most Viewed May 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed May 2016.  May’s top 20 awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from ten different countries. 1. Fredia Gibbs Multi-disciplinarian / California, USA 296 Unique Page Views in April … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Unknown
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Yolanda Schmidt Interview, Muay Thai Newcomer of the Year 2015
Yolanda Schmidt Interview, Muay Thai Newcomer of the Year 2015
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Casey Bohrman
Jorina Baars to face Casey Bohrman at Lion Fight 20
Queen Of The Ring
Queen of the Ring in Lund, Sweden has 17 female fights – takes place June 18th
Female Fighters Unite Outcome
Female Fighters Unite Outcome
Jorina Baars interview
A catch up with Jorina Baars
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
The Hatchet
The Hatchet
NCWB1 – An interview with Maureen Riordon (Part 2)
NCWB1 – An interview with Maureen Riordon (Part 2)
Miesha Tate vs Rin Nakai, UFC Fight Night, Tokyo
Miesha Tate vs Rin Nakai, UFC Fight Night, Tokyo
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
Denise Kielholtz
Monthly Most Viewed April 2016
Cindy Silvestre
Cindy Silvestre Muay Thai
Valérie Létourneau
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.3
Natasha Sky “I can’t even spell!”
Natasha Sky “I can’t even spell!”
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.1
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.1
Full Fight: Vicky Church vs Lauren Huxley
Full Fight: Vicky Church vs Lauren Huxley
Tecia Torres “I’m ready to take them all on”
Tecia Torres “I’m ready to take them all on”
prev next