April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

April

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world.

249 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Apr 1

Saturday

Boxing

Anika Shyamlal vs Pinki Mondal

Najafgarh Boxing Academy, New Delhi, India

Anika Shyamlal / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Anika Shyamlal defeats Pinki Mondal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jacqueline Coutino vs Norma Vazquez

Club De Leones Arena, La Concordia, Chiapas, Mexico

Jacqueline Coutino / TKO R5

Flyweight, 6×3. Jacqueline Coutino defeats Norma Vazquez via TKO at 2:25 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joanna Koelln vs Carina Foelsch

Hansehalle, Luebeck, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany

Joanna Koelln / PTS

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Joanna Koelln defeats Carina Foelsch via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Estefany Vargas vs TBA

Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ivana Mirkov vs Ema Kozin

Markthalle, Burgdorf, Switzerland

Ema Kozin / TKO R4

Middleweight, 6×3. Ema Kozin defeats Ivana Mirkov via TKO at 0:20 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sonja Fox vs Laura Ramsey

Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, North Dakota, United States

Sonja Fox / UD

Heavyweight, 6×2. Sonja Fox defeats Laura Ramsey via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Logan Holler vs Lashwanda Ellis

YOYO Banquet Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Logan Holler / TKO R1

Middleweight, 4×2. Logan Holler defeats Lashwanda Ellis via TKO at 0:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs Anna Donatella Hultin

YOYO Banquet Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Bantamweight, 8×2. NABF female bantamweight title and vacant Women’s International Boxing Association International bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Casey Morton vs Ivana Coleman

Aldrich Arena, Maplewood, Minnesota, United States

Super Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ornella Domini vs Lela Terashvili

Hotel Ramada, Geneva, Switzerland

Ornella Domini / UD

Welterweight, 6×2. Ornella Domini defeats Lela Terashvili via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laura Ledezma vs Rosana Colmenarez

Hotel Veneto, Panama City, Panama

Laura Ledezma / UD

Bantamweight, 6×2. Laura Ledezma defeats Rosana Colmenarez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Catherine Phiri vs Mariana Juarez

Zócalo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Mariana Juarez† / UD

Bantamweight, 10×2. Mariana Juarez defeats Catherine Phiri via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC World female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Angelica Monserrat Vazquez vs Lizeth Zacarias

Zócalo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Angelica Monserrat Vazquez / UD

4×2. Angelica Monserrat Vazquez defeats Lizeth Zacarias via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jazmin Gonzalez vs Sonia Osorio

Zócalo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Jazmin Gonzalez / UD

Flyweight, 6×2. Jazmin Gonzalez defeats Sonia Osorio via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Jimenez vs Carlette Ewell

Zócalo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Alejandra Jimenez† / TKO R1

Heavyweight, 10×2. Alejandra Jimenez defeats Carlette Ewell via TKO at 0:57 of round 1 to win the WBC World female heavyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Catherine Phiri vs Mariana Juarez

Zócalo, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Bantamweight, 10×2. WBC World female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Christina Hammer vs Maria Lindberg

Westfalenhalle, Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Christina Hammer†† / UD

Middleweight, 10×2. Christina Hammer defeats Maria Lindberg via Unanimous Decision to win the WBO World female middleweight title, WBC World female middleweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Angelique Duchemin vs Taoussy L’Hadji

Salle du P.E.P.S.I., Issoudun, Indre, France

Angelique Duchemin† / UD

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Angelique Duchemin defeats Taoussy L’Hadji via Unanimous Decision to win the EBU female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Karen Goethals vs Grace Zhang

IMPI World Series Asia 6, Hong Kong

Grace Zhang / UD

Grace Zhang defeats Karen Goethals via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Roxanne Modafferi vs Priscila de Souza

Fusion Fight League: Ladies Fight Night, Billings Metra Park, Billings, Montana, United States

Roxanne Modafferi† / Armbar R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×5. Roxanne Modafferi defeats Priscila de Souza via Armbar in round 2 to win the FFL Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shana Dobson vs Rebecca Adney

XKO 35, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Shana Dobson / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Shana Dobson defeats Rebecca Adney via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Molly McCann vs Lacey Schuckman

Cage Warriors 82, Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Molly McCann / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Molly McCann defeats Lacey Schuckman via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cookie Wong vs Simin Yuan

IMPI World Series Asia 6, Hong Kong

3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jennifer Leigh Norris vs Ramona Pascual

IMPI World Series Asia 6, Hong Kong

Jennifer Leigh Norris / Armbar R3

(144lbs), 3×5. Jennifer Leigh Norris defeats Ramona Pascual via Armbar at 1:57 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shana Dobson vs Rebecca Adney

XKO 35, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Shana Dobson / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Shana Dobson defeats Rebecca Adney via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Guy vs Deidra Whitfield

SHP 46, Cullman Civic Center, Cullman, Alabama, United States

Hannah Guy / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Hannah Guy defeats Deidra Whitfield via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amy Fink vs Griffin Fisk

SHP 46, Cullman Civic Center, Cullman, Alabama, United States

Amy Fink / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Amy Fink defeats Griffin Fisk via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Frances Robinson vs Britney Bailey

Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 7, Knights Of Columbus Hall, Columbia, Missouri, United States

Frances Robinson / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Frances Robinson defeats Britney Bailey via TKO at 0:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brittney Cloudy vs Codie Wareham

Midwest Fight League: Fight Knight 7, Knights Of Columbus Hall, Columbia, Missouri, United States

Brittney Cloudy / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Brittney Cloudy defeats Codie Wareham via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Patrycja Borkowska vs Lara Fornal

WWY Fight Night, Hala WOSiR, Wyszków, Poland

Patrycja Borkowska / UD

(154lbs), 3×3. Patrycja Borkowska defeats Lara Fornal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Natalia Jędrysiak vs Izabela Walczak

WWY Fight Night, Hala WOSiR, Wyszków, Poland

Natalia Jędrysiak / SD

(121lbs), 3×3. Natalia Jędrysiak defeats Izabela Walczak via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Claire Guthrie vs Anna Dempster

Fusion Fight League: Ladies Fight Night, Billings Metra Park, Billings, Montana, United States

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jen Johnson vs Kelly Clayton

Fusion Fight League: Ladies Fight Night, Billings Metra Park, Billings, Montana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lisa Spangler vs Courtney King

Fusion Fight League: Ladies Fight Night, Billings Metra Park, Billings, Montana, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Borga vs Gillian Noll

Fusion Fight League: Ladies Fight Night, Billings Metra Park, Billings, Montana, United States

Gillian Noll / KO/TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Gillian Noll defeats Jessica Borga via KO/TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Natalia Matląg vs Adrianna Stańkowska

Thunderstrike Fight League 11: Slava Republic, Hala A. Gołasia, Kraśnik, Poland

Natalia Matląg / UD

(128lbs), 3×4. Natalia Matląg defeats Adrianna Stańkowska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Astvik vs Sara Cova

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Anna Astvik / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Anna Astvik defeats Sara Cova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fannie Redman vs Antoniya Kalacheva

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Fannie Redman / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Fannie Redman defeats Antoniya Kalacheva via TKO (Punches) at 1:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anette Österberg vs Anja Saxmark

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Anette Österberg / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Anette Österberg defeats Anja Saxmark via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexandra Kovács vs Ilaria Norcia

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Alexandra Kovács / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Alexandra Kovács defeats Ilaria Norcia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cornelia Holm vs Arziko Bregu

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Cornelia Holm / RNC R3

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Cornelia Holm defeats Arziko Bregu via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:59 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Manon Fiorot vs EvaMy Persson

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Manon Fiorot / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Manon Fiorot defeats EvaMy Persson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ofelia Nikolaeva vs Nora Nagy

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 4 – Semi-Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Ofelia Nikolaeva / TKO R2

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Ofelia Nikolaeva defeats Nora Nagy via TKO (Punches) at 2:45 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Christy Tyquiengo vs Angelica Martinez

Spartyka Fight League 28: Pride, Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Angelica Martinez† / Armlock R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Angelica Martinez defeats Christy Tyquiengco via Armlock at 4:05 of round 3 to win the SFL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Audrey Drew vs Brandi Cobos

XKO 35, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Deborah Kouzmin vs Ky Bennett

XKO 35, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Deborah Kouzmin / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Deborah Kouzmin defeats Ky Bennett via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Felisha Magallan vs Michelle Trent

XKO 35, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Felisha Magallan / KO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Felisha Magallan defeats Michelle Trent via KO (Punch) at 2:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Grappling (Amateur)

Harumi Arima vs Yuzuko Miyamura

Shooto Challenge Yamaguchi 4, Mori Dojo, Shunan, Yamaguchi, Japan

Harumi Arima† / PTS

(106lbs). Harumi Arima defeats Yuzuko Miyamura via Points to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Iman Barlow vs Therese Gunnarsson

Muay Thai Grand Prix 7, Indigo at the O2, London, England, United Kingdom

Iman Barlow / TKO R5

MTGP Bantamweight World title,53.5kg, 5×3. Iman Barlow defeats Therese Gunnarsson via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Kelly Haynes vs Jenna Ross

Muay Thai Grand Prix 7, Indigo at the O2, London, England, United Kingdom

Jenna Ross / UD

52kg, 5×2. Jenna Ross defeats Kelly Haynes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Apr 2

Sunday

Boxing

Adriana Valdes Meza vs Mercedes Castro

GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero, México, Mexico

Adriana Valdes Meza / UD

Minimumweight, 6×2. Adriana Valdes Meza defeats Mercedes Castro via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nayeli Diaz vs Esther Sanchez

GYM Nautilus, Nicolas Romero, México, Mexico

Nayeli Diaz / UD

6×2. Nayeli Diaz defeats Esther Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yumemi Ikemoto vs Petchprajeen Saithonggym

Navel Kadena, Nakagami, Okinawa, Japan

Yumemi Ikemoto / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Yumemi Ikemoto defeats Petchprajeen Saithonggym via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fuka Komura vs Ploypaolin Saithonggym

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Fuka Komura / TKO R4

Minimumweight, 4×2. Fuka Komura defeats Ploypaolin Saithonggym via TKO at 1:35 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Beke Bas vs Petra Castkova

Grosse Freiheit 36, St. Pauli, Hamburg, Germany

Beke Bas / PTS

Featherweight, 6×2. Beke Bas defeats Petra Castkova via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sarah Mahfoud vs TBA

Gilleleje Hallen, Gilleleje, Denmark

Featherweight.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fannie Redman vs Anna Astvik

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 5 – Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Fannie Redman† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Fannie Redman defeats Anna Astvik via Unanimous Decision to win the IMMAF 2017 European Open SW Women Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cornelia Holm vs Manon Fiorot

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 5 – Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Cornelia Holm† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Cornelia Holm defeats Manon Fiorot via Unanimous Decision to win the IMMAF 2017 European Open BW Women Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexandra Kovács vs Anette Österberg

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 5 – Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Alexandra Kovács† / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Alexandra Kovács defeats Anette Österberg via Split Decision to win the IMMAF 2017 European Open FLW Women Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ofelia Nikolaeva vs Sanna Hyytiläinen

2017 IMMAF European Open Championships: Day 5 – Finals, EFE Hotel Marinela, Sofia, Bulgaria

Ofelia Nikolaeva† / UD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Ofelia Nikolaeva defeats Sanna Hyytiläinen via Unanimous Decision to win the IMMAF 2017 European Open LW Women Championship title.

—————————————————————

Apr 3

Monday

Boxing

Judit Hachbold vs Eva Pakozdi

Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

Judit Hachbold / PTS

Flyweight, 4×2. Judit Hachbold defeats Eva Pakozdi via Points.

—————————————————————

Apr 5

Wednesday

MMA

Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia vs Andrea Soraluz

Fusion FC 26: Mendez vs. Pereira, Surco Rose Garden Coliseum, Lima, Peru

Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia / Kneebar R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia defeats Andrea Soraluz via Kneebar at 2:40 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Apr 6

Thursday

MMA

Hui Liang vs Wei Xie

Kunlun Fight MMA 10, Kunlun World Combat Sports Center, Beijing

Hui Liang / Decision

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Hui Liang defeats Wei Xie via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Heqin Lin vs Hanna Yurchenkova

Kunlun Fight MMA 10, Kunlun World Combat Sports Center, Beijing

Heqin Lin / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Heqin Lin defeats Hanna Yurchenkova via TKO at 3:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Apr 7

Friday

Boxing

Sarah Pucek vs Marquita Lee

Coast Convention Center, Langley, British Columbia, Canada

Sarah Pucek† / UD

Super Featherweight, 8×2. Sarah Pucek defeats Marquita Lee via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant NABF female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jenifer Rodriguez vs Angela Marciales

Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla, Colombia

Jenifer Rodriguez / KO R4

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Jenifer Rodriguez defeats Angela Marciales via KO at 1:40 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Diaz vs Monica Chico

Centro Convenciones, Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Firuza Sharipova vs Viktoriya Kotova

Boxing & Gym Academy, Moscow, Russia

Firuza Sharipova / TKO R1

Super Lightweight, 6×2. Firuza Sharipova defeats Viktoriya Kotova via TKO at 0:54 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes vs Paty Ramirez

Twin River Event Center, Lincoln, Rhode Island, United States

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes / UD

Welterweight, 8×2. Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes defeats Paty Ramirez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ana Mayumi vs Miriam Rosales

Salon Marbet Plus, Ciudad Neza, México, Mexico

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sarah Mahfoud vs Ainara Mota

Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark

Sarah Mahfoud / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Sarah Mahfoud defeats Ainara Mota via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alexa Conners vs Calie Cutler

LFA 8: Hamilton vs. Bazzi, TD Convention Center, Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Alexa Conners / UD

(140lbs), 3×5. Alexa Conners defeats Calie Cutler via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tatiana Portnova vs Helen Kolesnyk

Tech-Krep FC: PRIME Selection 2017 Stage 2, Sports Palace Gladiator, Nalchik, Russia

Helen Kolesnyk / TKO R1

(146lbs), 3×5. Helen Kolesnyk defeats Tatiana Portnova via TKO (Punches) at 0:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kiara Ramos vs Dezirai Jackson

Tuff-N-Uff: Downtown Showdown, Downtown Las Vegas Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Kiara Ramos / KO/TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×2. Kiara Ramos defeats Dezirai Jackson via KO/TKO at 0:24 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alex McBride vs Jennifer Waters

LFA 8: Hamilton vs. Bazzi, TD Convention Center, Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Jennifer Waters / KO/TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Jennifer Waters defeats Alex McBride via KO/TKO at 2:26 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Crutchfield vs Mary Matia

LFA 8: Hamilton vs. Bazzi, TD Convention Center, Greenville, South Carolina, United States

Anna Crutchfield / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Anna Crutchfield defeats Mary Matia via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Apr 8

Saturday

Boxing

Bang Un Kim vs Ji Young Suh

Sangrok Wedding Hall, Ansan, South Korea

Ji Young Suh / MD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Ji Young Suh defeats Bang Un Kim via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Gaelle Amand vs Gabriella Busa

Hotel Palmeraie Golf Palace, Marrakech, Morocco

Gabriella Busa / MD

Featherweight, 6×2. Gabriella Busa defeats Gaelle Amand via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Samantha Pill vs Melisa Holmes

Fairmont State University, Fairmont, West Virginia, United States

Samantha Pill / UD

Heavyweight, 4×2. Samantha Pill defeats Melisa Holmes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Timea Belik vs Klaudia Vigh

Diadal úti ált. iskola, Budapest, Hungary

Timea Belik / TKO R2

Welterweight, 4×2. Timea Belik defeats Klaudia Vigh via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elin Cederros vs Sanja Ostojic

Haninge Boxing Gym, Haninge, Sweden

Elin Cederros / TKO R4

Super Middleweight, 4×2. Elin Cederros defeats Sanja Ostojic via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mari Rodriguez vs Angela Nolazco

Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico

Mari Rodriguez / MD

Flyweight, 4×2. Mari Rodriguez defeats Angela Nolazco via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Karina Hernandez vs Adela Romero

Arena Azteca Budokan, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl, México, Mexico

Karina Hernandez / KO R1

Bantamweight, 6×2. Karina Hernandez defeats Adela Romero via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alexandra Lakatos vs Kleopatra Tolnai

Diadal úti ált. iskola, Budapest, Hungary

Draw

Super Flyweight, 8×2. Alexandra Lakatos and Kleopatra Tolnai fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elhem Mekhaled vs Pauline Leconte

Gymnase Massot, Le Puy-en-Velay, Haute-Loire, France

Elhem Mekhaled / PTS

Lightweight, 6×2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Pauline Leconte via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Isabelle Pare vs Bilitis Gaucher

Gymnase Halle des Sports, Montluçon, Allier, France

Isabelle Pare† / PTS

Lightweight, 8×2. Isabelle Pare defeats Bilitis Gaucher via Points to win the France female lightweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maria Elena Maderna vs Alejandra Soledad Morales

Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina

Maria Elena Maderna / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Maria Elena Maderna defeats Alejandra Soledad Morales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mayra Alejandra Gomez vs Micaela Joana Lagos

Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina

Mayra Alejandra Gomez / UD

Featherweight, 6×2. Mayra Alejandra Gomez defeats Micaela Joana Lagos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Marina Oliveras vs Lesly Morales

Gimnasio Municipal Enrique Mosconi, Cutral Có, Neuquen, Argentina

Alejandra Marina Oliveras / UD

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Alejandra Marina Oliveras defeats Lesly Morales via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Iris Contreras vs Shurretta Metcalf

Richmond Memorial Auditorium, Richmond, California, United States

Iris Contreras / SD

4×2. Iris Contreras defeats Shurretta Metcalf via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Crystal Morales vs Lisa Porter

Performing Arts Center, Oxnard, California, United States

Lightweight, 6×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucretia Meacham vs Ebony Jones

2800 US Hwy 90, Avondale, Louisiana, United States

Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sydney LeBlanc vs Kita Watkins

2800 US Hwy 90, Avondale, Louisiana, United States

Middleweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tonya Gallegos vs Martha Herrera

Crown Plaza DIA Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States

No Contest

Super Middleweight, 4×2. This fight was deemed a No Contest because of an accidental head butt.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Patricia Juarez vs Angela Hayes

Crown Plaza DIA Event Center, Denver, Colorado, United States

Patricia Juarez / UD

Super Featherweight, 4×2. Patricia Juarez defeats Angela Hayes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nicola Adams vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo

Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom

Nicola Adams / PTS

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Nicola Adams defeats Virginia Noemi Carcamo via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ai Jin vs Kongsang Phalum

Foochow Building, Singapore, Singapore

Ai Jin / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Ai Jin defeats Kongsang Phalum via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marija Malenica vs Jen Norris

Foochow Building, Singapore, Singapore

Marija Malenica / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Marija Malenica defeats Jen Norris via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nurshahidah Roslie vs Nongoum Por Niramon

Foochow Building, Singapore, Singapore

Nurshahidah Roslie / TKO R2

Featherweight, 6×2. Nurshahidah Roslie defeats Nongoum Por Niramon via TKO at 1:38 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jacky Calvo vs Yesenia Gomez

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Draw

Flyweight, 6×2. Yesenia Gomez and Jacky Calvo fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sanna Turunen vs Borislava Goranova

Aulanko Areena, Hameenlinna, Finland

Draw

Middleweight, 6×2. Sanna Turunen and Borislava Goranova fought to a Draw (Technical).

—————————————————————

Boxing (Amateur)

Natalia Jędrysiak vs Martyna Żebrowska

Sparta 5, Hala A. Gołasia, Ostrołęka, Poland

Natalia Jędrysiak / TKO R2

(126lbs).

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Denise Kielholtz vs Martine Michieletto

Bellator Kickboxing 5, Pala Alpitour, Torino, Italy

Denise Kielholtz / UD

Flyweight title defense for Kielholtz. Denise Kielholtz defeats Martine Michieletto via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Lucia Krajčovič vs Judyta Rymarzak-Niepogoda

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Lucia Krajčovič / UD

(123lbs). Lucia Krajčovič defeats Judyta Rymarzak-Niepogoda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Kamila Bałanda vs Marta Gusztab

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Kamila Bałanda / SD

(140lbs). Kamila Bałanda defeats Marta Gusztab via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Hanna Gujwan vs Natalia Leciejewska

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Hanna Gujwan / UD

(110lbs). Hanna Gujwan defeats Natalia Leciejewska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bryony Tyrell vs Griet Eeckhout

360 Promotion: Volition, Centre Jean Moisse, Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium

Bryony Tyrell† / UD

Atomweight (116lbs), 3×5. Bryony Tyrell defeats Griet Eeckhout via Unanimous Decision to win the 360 Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jayme Hinshaw vs Cassie Robb

KOTC: Starbound, Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho, New Mexico, United States

Cassie Robb / KO/TKO R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Cassie Robb defeats Jayme Hinshaw via KO/TKO at 2:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katarzyna Biegajło vs Anželika Petkevičiūtė

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Katarzyna Biegajło / KO/TKO R1

(126lbs), 3×5. Katarzyna Biegajło defeats Anželika Petkevičiūtė via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katarzyna Biegajło vs Valérie Domergue

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

(126lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Irén Rácz vs Talita de Oliveira

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Talita de Oliveira / Sub. R1

(134lbs), 3×5. Talita de Oliveira defeats Irén Rácz via Submission in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katarzyna Sadura vs Suvi Salmimies

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Katarzyna Sadura / UD

(134lbs), 3×5. Katarzyna Sadura defeats Suvi Salmimies via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sylwia Juśkiewicz vs Lyudmyla Pylypchak

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Sylwia Juśkiewicz / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Sylwia Juśkiewicz defeats Lyudmyla Pylypchak via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katarzyna Lubońska vs Núbia Nascimento

Ladies Fight Night 5: Five Points, Sala Ziemi MTP, Poznań, Poland

Katarzyna Lubońska / SD

(126lbs), 3×5. Katarzyna Lubońska defeats Núbia Nascimento via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Irene Aldana vs Katlyn Chookagian

UFC 210: Cormier vs. Johnson 2, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, New York, United States

Katlyn Chookagian / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Katlyn Chookagian defeats Irene Aldana via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cynthia Calvillo vs Pearl Gonzalez

UFC 210: Cormier vs. Johnson 2, KeyBank Center, Buffalo, New York, United States

Cynthia Calvillo / RNC R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Cynthia Calvillo defeats Pearl Gonzalez via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:45 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pamela Mara Assis vs Bruna Godoy

Demolidor Fight 9, Ginásio Panela de Pressão, Bauru, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Pamela Mara Assis / TKO R2

(123lbs), 3×5. Pamela Mara Assis defeats Bruna Godoy via TKO (Punches) at 0:40 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Anastasia Yankova vs Elina Kallionidou

Bellator 176: Carvalho vs. Manhoef 2, Pala Alpitour, Torino, Italy

Anastasia Yankova / UD

(130lbs), 3×5. Anastasia Yankova defeats Elina Kallionidou via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lama Nassar vs Nicole Khayrallah

Cedar FC 3, Casino Du Liban, Beiruit, Lebanon

Lama Nassar / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Lama Nassar defeats Nicole Khayrallah via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jenna Karam vs Tracy Noon

Cedar FC 3, Casino Du Liban, Beiruit, Lebanon

Jenna Karam / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Jenna Karam defeats Tracy Noon via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Joanna Salameh vs Sandra Harb

Cedar FC 3, Casino Du Liban, Beiruit, Lebanon

Joanna Salameh / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Joanna Salameh defeats Sandra Harb via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yara Abou Mrad vs Mona Khalil

Cedar FC 3, Casino Du Liban, Beiruit, Lebanon

Yara Abou Mrad / Armbar R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Yara Abou Mrad defeats Mona Khalil via Armbar in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Josie Blaber vs Rikkemadelen Gunderson

Battle Arena 44, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England

Josie Blaber / TKO R2

(141lbs), 3×3. Josie Blaber defeats Rikkemadelen Gunderson via TKO at 1:09 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kelig Pinson vs Sofie Clesse

360 Promotion: Volition, Centre Jean Moisse, Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium

Kelig Pinson / KO/TKO R1

(127lbs), 3×3. Kelig Pinson defeats Sofie Clesse via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emilse Chirino vs Fernanda Rios

Octagon Fighters 3, Estadio Polideportivo, Oran, Salta, Argentina

Fernanda Rios / TKO

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Fernanda Rios defeats Emilse Chirino via TKO.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shawna Dickenson vs Sierra Ohm

Fury Fights, Watertown Event Center, Watertown, South Dakota, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amanda Spencer vs Khadija Mulla

Premier MMA Championship, Radisson Hotel, Covington, Kentucky, United States

Khadija Mulla / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Khadija Mulla defeats Amanda Spencer via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sophie Luxton vs Indy Briar

Battle Arena 44, Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham, England

Sophie Luxton / SD

(126lbs), 3×3. Sophie Luxton defeats Indy Briar via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amy Matt vs Amanda Chan

Singapore FC 5: Combat Redefined, Foochow Building, Singapore

Amanda Chan / SUB. R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Amanda Chan defeats Amy Matt via Submission (Shoulder Lock) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brooke Kenrick vs Young Nghiem

Reign Fighting 3, Mansfield Tavern, Queensland, Australia

Young Nghiem / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. Young Nghiem defeats Brooke Kenrick via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Molly O’Connell vs Emma Chambers

Reign Fighting 3, Mansfield Tavern, Queensland, Australia

Molly O’Connell / RNC R1

3×3. Molly O’Connell defeats Emma Chambers via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nicole Szepesvary vs Tina Trinh

Reign Fighting 3, Mansfield Tavern, Queensland, Australia

Nicole Szepesvary / KO/TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Nicole Szepesvary defeats Tina Trinh via KO/TKO at 1:24 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shyanne Mitchell vs Cheyenne Hinsey

WFC 67, Avi Resort & Casino Event’s Center, Laughlin, Nevada, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kylie O’Hearn vs LaNeisha Vinson

Cage Titans 33, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Kylie O’Hearn† / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×3. Kylie O’Hearn defeats LaNeisha Vinson via TKO (Punches) at 1:40 of round 2 to win the Cage Titans FC Vacant Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rachael Lippert vs Hannah Singer

Chosen Few FC 11, Monona Terrance Community and Convention Center, Monona, Wisconsin, United States

Hannah Singer / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Hannah Singer defeats Rachael Lippert via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Shoot Boxing

Mio Tsumura vs Vicky Tan

Shoot Boxing 2017: Act 2, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Mio Tsumura / TKO R2

(106lbs). Mio Tsumura defeats Vicky Tan via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Apr 9

Sunday

Boxing

Chie Higano vs Akari Arase

Sumiyoshi Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Chie Higano / SD

8×2. Chie Higano defeats Akari Arase via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yui Akai vs Thitinan Saithonggym

Sumiyoshi Ward Center, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Yui Akai / UD

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Yui Akai defeats Thitinan Saithonggym via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fatuma Yazidu vs Sakina Rashid

Shimoni Pub, Mbeya, Tanzania

Fatuma Yazidu / KO R2

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Fatuma Yazidu defeats Sakina Rashid via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elvina White vs TBA

Club Nokia, Los Angeles, California, United States

Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maricela Cornejo vs Sydney LeBlanc

Club Nokia, Los Angeles, California, United States

Maricela Cornejo / UD

Super Middleweight, 6×2. Maricela Cornejo defeats Sydney LeBlanc via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Chommanee Sor Taehiran vs Funda Diken

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Chommanee Sor Taehiran / TKO R2

57kg. Tournament First Round. Chommanee Sor Tehiran defeats Funda Diken via TKO (Punches/Knees) in round 2.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Lucy Payne vs Fani Peloumpi

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Lucy Payne / Decision

57kg. Tournament First Round. Lucy Payne defeats Fani Peloumpi via Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Atenea Flores Pertegas vs Maria Lobo

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Maria Lobo / Decision

57kg. Tournament First Round. Maria Lobo defeats Atenea Flores Pertegas via Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Natalie Morgan vs Jing Sun

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Natalie Morgan / KO R3

57kg. Tournament First Round. Natalie Morgan defeats Sun Jing via KO (Spinning Back Elbow) in round 3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Namtarn Por. Muangphet vs Tereza Dvorakova

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Namtarn Por. Muangphet / Decision

57kg. Tournament First Round. Namtarn Por. Muangphet defeats Tereza Dvorakova via Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Yolanda Schmidt vs Nicola Callander

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Yolanda Schmidt / TKO R2

57kg. Tournament First Round. Yolanda Schmidt defeats Nicola Callander via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Madoka Jinnai vs Polina Petrova

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Jinnai Madoka / Decision

57kg. Tournament First Round. Jinnai Madoka defeats Polina Petrova via Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Sofia Olofsson vs Zhang Jiao

World Muay Thai Angels Tournament 2, Sport Authority of Thailand, Bangkok, Thailand

Sofia Olofsson / TKO R3

57kg. Tournament First Round. Sofia Olofsson defeats Zhang Jiao via TKO (Knees) in round 3.

—————————————————————

Apr 13

Thursday

Boxing

Chris Namus vs Marisa Gabriela Nunez

Club Plaza Colonia, Colonia, Uruguay

Chris Namus / UD

Welterweight, 6×2. Chris Namus defeats Marisa Gabriela Nunez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Apr 14

Friday

Boxing

Samantha Salazar vs Mistery Neal

The Bomb Factory, Dallas, Texas, United States

Samantha Salazar / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Samantha Salazar defeats Mistery Neal via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Jorina Baars vs Irene Martens

Bellator Kickboxing 6, Budapest Sports Arena in Budapest, Hungary

Jorina Baars / UD

Jorina Baars defeats Irene Martens via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sabina Mazo Isaza vs Jamie Thorton

LFA 9: Dennis vs. Marques, FireLake Arena, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Sabina Mazo Isaza / KO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Sabina Mazo Isaza defeats Jamie Thorton via KO (Head Kick) at 4:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lena Ovchynnikova vs Helen Harper

Bellator 177: Dantas vs. Higo, Budapest Sports Arena, Budapest, Hungary

Lena Ovchynnikova / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Lena Ovchynnikova defeats Helen Harper via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristina Williams vs Rachel Young

LFA 9: Dennis vs. Marques, FireLake Arena, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Kristina Williams / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kristina Williams defeats Rachel Young via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Apr 15

Saturday

Boxing

Edina Kiss vs Beata Bodo

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Edina Kiss / PTS

Featherweight, 6×2. Edina Kiss defeats Beata Bodo via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Szilvia Szabados vs Katalin Menes

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Szilvia Szabados / TKO R3

Welterweight, 6×2. Szilvia Szabados defeats Katalin Menes via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Judit Hachbold vs Kerka Bland

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Judit Hachbold / PTS

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Judit Hachbold defeats Kerka Bland via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hyun Mi Choi vs Kimika Miyoshi

South Korea

Hyun Mi Choi / UD

Super Featherweight, 10×2. Hyun Mi Choi defeats Kimika Miyoshi via Unanimous Decision to win the WBA World female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessebelle Pagaduan vs Aisah Alico

Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Minimumweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Angelica Lopez Flores vs Yareli Olivares

Estadio Udeta, Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí, Mexico

Draw

Heavyweight, 6×2. Angelica Lopez Flores and Yareli Olivares fought to a Draw (Points)

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cristina Hernandez Garduno vs Yesenia Nereida

Estadio Udeta, Tamazunchale, San Luis Potosí, Mexico

Cristina Hernandez Garduno / TKO R6

Light Flyweight. Cristina Hernandez Garduno defeats Yesenia Nereida via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lorraine Villalobos vs Kaiyana Rain Tan

Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, California, United States

Minimumweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Seniesa Estrada vs TBA

Marriott Convention Center, Burbank, California, United States

Light Flyweight, 6×3.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing (Amateur)

Crystal Demers vs Rachel Reinheimer

Combat Zone 61: Resurrection, Manchester, New Hampshire, United States

Crystal Demers / UD

(130lbs). Crystal Demers defeats Rachel Reinheimer via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jenny Gotti vs Kelly Lima

EFN 5, Holding Club, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Jenny Gotti / KO/TKO R2

3×5. Jenny Gotti defeats Kelly Lima via KO/TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mellissa Wang vs Denise Bruckner-Gillentine

World FC

Mellissa Wang / UD

Atomweight (105lbs). Mellissa Wang defeats Denise Bruckner-Gillentine via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kelly Vilarino vs Grace Cleveland

KOTC: Territorial Dispute, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States

Grace Cleveland / Armbar R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Grace Cleveland defeats Kelly Vilarino via Armbar at 4:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rhiannon Thompson vs Arlene Blencowe

Australian FC 18: Night 2, Shanghai, China

Arlene Blencowe / KO/TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Arlene Blencowe defeats Rhiannon Thompson via KO/TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ketlen Vieira vs Ashlee Evans-Smith

UFC on FOX 24: Johnson vs. Reis, Sprint Center, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Ketlen Vieira / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Ketlen Vieira defeats Ashlee Evans-Smith via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rose Namajunas vs Michelle Waterson

UFC on FOX 24: Johnson vs. Reis, Sprint Center, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Rose Namajunas / RNC R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Rose Namajunas defeats Michelle Waterson via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:47 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Marcela Giantomassi vs Jesian Júlia

NP Fight 6, Ginásio de Campinas, Goiania, Goias, Brazil

Marcela Giantomassi / Armbar R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Marcela Giantomassi defeats Jesian Júlia via Armbar at 4:26 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Frota vs Viviane Araujo

NP Fight 6, Ginásio de Campinas, Goiania, Goias, Brazil

Sarah Frota† / TKO R1

(126lbs), 3×5. Sarah Frota defeats Viviane Araujo via TKO (Punches) at 2:11 of round 1 and successfully defended her NPF Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anita Hilditch vs Lateesha Mohl

Revolution Fight Series 18: No Mercy, Carl & Emily Thompson Conference Center, Middletown, Virginia, United States

Anita Hilditch† / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×3. Anita Hilditch defeats Lateesha Mohl via Unanimous Decision to win the RFS Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Terri Brinson vs Rebecca Baldwin

Extreme Challenge 234, Greene Room Event Center, Jefferson, Iowa, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alondra Romero vs Helen Peralta

Extreme Challenge 234, Greene Room Event Center, Jefferson, Iowa, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rayann Levan vs Stephanie Irizarry

PA Cage Fight 28, The Woodlands Inn & Resort, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania, United States

Stephanie Irizarry / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Stephanie Irizarry defeats Rayann Levan via KO/TKO at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alex Walker vs Anna Brown

Combat Zone 61: Resurrection, Manchester, New Hampshire, United States

Alex Walker / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Alex Walker defeats Anna Brown via Armbar at 0:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alibeth Milliron vs Sarah Jones

Impact Fight League 67, Motor City Harley-Davidson, Farmington Hills, Michigan, United States

Alibeth Milliron† / TKO R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×3. Alibeth Milliron defeats Sarah Jones via TKO (Punches) at 2:22 of round 2 to win the IFL Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jeanette Gleed vs Kelsey Archuleta

SteelFist Fight Night 49: Battle at Riverbend, Riverbend Sports Complex, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Loren Gliha vs Ashley Stone

HD MMA 8: Smith vs. Jackson, Remington Park Casino, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Apr 16

Sunday

Boxing

Halima Vunjabei vs Sarafina Julius

Ndelema Pub, Chalinze, Tanzania

Halima Vunjabei / KO R1

Flyweight, 4×2. Halima Vunjabei defeats Sarafina Julius via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Amina Mohammed vs Jamhuri Said

Vijana Hall, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Amina Mohammed / PTS

Super Welterweight, 4×2. Amina Mohammed defeats Jamhuri Said via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Happy Daudi vs Feriche Mashauri

Vijana Hall, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Feriche Mashauri / PTS

Welterweight, 4×2. Feriche Mashauri defeats Happy Daudi via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Consolata Musanga vs TBA

Le 63 Lounge & Restaurant, Nairobi, Kenya

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Becky Martin vs Virak Furo

Aeron MMA F.C: Dawn of the Dragon, Pavilion Theatre Rhyl, Rhyl, Wales

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rena Kubota vs Dóra Perjés

RIZIN 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Rena Kubota / KO R1

(108lbs), 3×5. Rena Kubota defeats Dóra Perjés via KO (Body Punch) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Saori Ishioka vs Bestare Kicaj

RIZIN 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Saori Ishioka / RNC R1

(106lbs), 3×5. Saori Ishioka defeats Bestare Kicaj via Rear-Naked Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kanna Asakura vs Aleksandra Toncheva

RIZIN 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Kanna Asakura / UD

(106lbs), 3×5. Kanna Asakura defeats Aleksandra Toncheva via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Reina Miura vs Jazzy Gabert

RIZIN 2017 in Yokohama: Sakura, Yokohama Arena, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Reina Miura / Armbar R2

(198lbs), 3×5. Reina Miura defeats Jazzy Gabert via Armbar at 4:54 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mabe Castillo vs Vanessa Aguirre

Amateur Desafio MMA 10, Palacio de Bayovar, San Juan de Lurigancho, Lima, Peru

Mabe Castillo / Armbar R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Mabe Castillo defeats Vanessa Aguirre via Armbar at 1:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Apr 21

Friday

Boxing

Jorgelina Guanini vs Makarena Gallastegui

Toro Club, Coronel Moldes, Cordoba, Argentina

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maria Soledad Capriolo vs Cristina Beatriz Cuevas

Club Sarmiento, Villa Carlos Paz, Cordoba, Argentina

Super Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Saimar Siris Acosta vs Nellis Ramos

Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla, Colombia

Super Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Geovana Peres vs Nailini Helu

ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Geovana Peres† / UD

Heavyweight, 8×2. Geovana Peres defeats Nailini Helu via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant New Zealand National Boxing Federation (NZNBF) light heavyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Stojanovic vs Ajla Lukac

Hall of Sports Zajecar, Zajecar, Serbia

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rebecca Light vs Adelaida Ruiz

Quiet Cannon, Montebello, California, United States

4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs Jessica Middleton

Bellator 178: Straus vs. Pitbull 4, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×5. BFC Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Diana Reyes vs Gabriela Hernandez

Xtreme Fighters Latino: XFL 34, Carpa Astros, Ciudad de México

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Paola Reyes vs Valeria Ramirez

Xtreme Fighters Latino: XFL 34, Carpa Astros, Ciudad de México

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarai Saenz vs Sandra Chimeyo

Xtreme Fighters Latino: XFL 34, Carpa Astros, Ciudad de México

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Michelle Nicolini vs Irina Mazepa

ONE Championship: Kings of Destiny, Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gina Iniong vs Natalie Hills

ONE Championship: Kings of Destiny, Mall of Asia Arena, Manila, Philippines

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amanda Jones vs Cheyenne Hinsey

Real MMA 14, Sam’s Town Live, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×3. Real MMA Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Kruger vs Xasha Lopez

FitCon Fights, Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

(185lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tabitha Trevino vs Alyssa Garcia

LFA 10: Heinisch vs. Rota, Massari Arena, Pueblo, Colorado, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Apr 22

Saturday

Boxing

Shianne Gist vs Katherine Gurevich

Meadows Racetrack & Casino, Washington, Pennsylvania, United States

Super Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jillian Dauto vs Lamarya Geary

Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy, Massachusetts, United States

Super Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Amanda Serrano vs Dahiana Santana

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Bantamweight, 10×2. vacant WBO World female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Terumi Nuki vs Buasawan Wisetchat

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

Super Flyweight, 8×2. vacant OPBF female super flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jazmin Gala Villarino vs Giselle Sosa

Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Virginia Noemi Carcamo vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado

Estadio polideportivo Club Chacarita Jrs., Azul, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yesica Yolanda Bopp vs Luna del Mar Torroba

Estadio polideportivo Club Chacarita Jrs., Azul, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Light Flyweight, 10×2. WBA World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ashley Brace vs Alexandra Vlajk

Leisure Centre, Ebbw Vale, Wales, United Kingdom

Bantamweight, 10×2. vacant WBC International female bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Patricia Berghult vs Mirjana Vujic

Sporthallen, Sundsvall, Sweden

Super Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kita Watkins vs Mikaela Lauren

Sporthallen, Sundsvall, Sweden

Super Welterweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Geovana Peres vs Nailini Helu

ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Heavyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Dulce Garcia vs TBA

Unidad Deportiva Martín Alarcón, Metepec, México, Mexico

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ibeth Zamora Silva vs Esmeralda Moreno

Unidad Deportiva Martín Alarcón, Metepec, México, Mexico

Light Flyweight, 10×2. WBC World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Annie Mazerolle vs Maria Jose Velis

Bouctouche, New Brunswick, Canada

Cruiserweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Keelin Gallup vs Erica Godinez

Dragon House 25, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shannon Sinn vs Cheri Muraski

SCL: AVM 8, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mandy Böhm vs Johanna Ropertz

GMC 11, Europahalle, Castrop-Rauxel

(126lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kamila Porczyk vs Anita Doganova

GMC 11, Europahalle, Castrop-Rauxel

(126lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Viktoria Shajova vs Anna Lipchanka Antonyan

Alliance Fighting Championship: Battle Of Titans, Kursk State Circus, Kursk Oblast, Russia

(126lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cindy Dandois vs Alexis Davis

UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jessica Penne vs Danielle Taylor

UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov, Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ashley Medina vs Irene White

Budofights 16, Midtown Ballroom, Bend, Oregon, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×3. BF Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jemalnn White vs Emilee Hoffman

SCC: Brazos Throwdown 2, Brazos County Expo Complex, Bryan, Texas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Thera Barnett vs LeAnn McGovern

Dragon House 25, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

(120lbs), 3×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

LaSandra Franklin vs Becky Weiss

Adrenaline Fight League, Springfield Expo Center, Springfield, Missouri, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jenna MaCallister vs Christina Breault

SCL: AVM 8, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Megan Winick vs Kenyon Barnes

SCL: AVM 8, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Selina Valdez-Montoya vs Byelka Soto

SCL: AVM 8, Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, Colorado, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristina Udalova vs Ekaterina Pakhomova

MFP: Call Cupid XI, Ostrova grand-arena, Blagoveshchensk, Russia

(128lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sarah White vs Carsyn Nash

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Cage Rage, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Raeann McCarty vs Elizabeth Schroder

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Cage Rage, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Trisha Shay vs Christina Conley

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Cage Rage, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brittany Nieman vs Jessie Bolton

3 River Throwdown 11, LaCrescent Community Arena, La Crescent, Minnesota, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lindsey Johnson vs Natasha Nagel

3 River Throwdown 11, LaCrescent Community Arena, La Crescent, Minnesota, United States

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lexis Punzel vs Danielle Edelburg

3 River Throwdown 11, LaCrescent Community Arena, La Crescent, Minnesota, United States

(130lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katheryn Bassignana vs Jordan Nickelatti

3 River Throwdown 11, LaCrescent Community Arena, La Crescent, Minnesota, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×3. 3RT Featherweight Championship.

—————————————————————

Apr 23

Sunday

MMA

Kanako Murata vs Claire Fryer

Pancrase 286, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Apr 28

Friday

Boxing

Jessica McCaskill vs TBA

UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lindsey VanZandt vs Destiny Quinones

Triton Fights 2, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States

(110lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Taneisha Tennant vs Despina Karavas

Triton Fights 2, The Space, Westbury, New York, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Apr 29

Saturday

Boxing

Katie Taylor vs TBA

Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London, United Kingdom

Lightweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Judy Waguthii vs TBA

Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya

Lightweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fatuma Zarika vs Alicia Ashley

Carnivore Grounds, Nairobi, Kenya

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. WBC World female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nana Yoshikawa vs TBA

Big-i, Sakai, Osaka, Japan

Flyweight, 10×2. WBO World female flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ema Kozin vs TBA

Unterschleißheim, Bayern, Germany

Middleweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Xenia Jorneac vs TBA

Unterschleißheim, Bayern, Germany

Super Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alex Walker vs Katie Baker

NEF 28: Invincible, Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, Maine, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kerri Kenneson vs Jessica Borga

NEF 28: Invincible, Androscoggin Bank Colisee, Lewiston, Maine, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×3. Fight Night Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Erika vs Kurumi

Wardog Cage Fight 13, Osaka Betencho World Museum, Osaka, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs), 2×3.

—————————————————————

April Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +3 (from 3 votes)
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 3 ratings
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 75 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!






Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!






November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 7, 2016
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2016 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 31, 2016
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2016 in the world. 196 fights / 24 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 1, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed June 2016

Monthly Most Viewed June 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed June 2016.  June’s top 20 Awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from fourteen different countries. 1. Denise Kielholtz Multi-disciplinarian / Flevoland, Netherlands 469 Unique Page Views in June … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Wagner Mela Photography
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Winner of 2013 Australian Muay Thai Awards: Best Australian Pro Fighter & Sexiest Australian Female Muay Thai Fighter
Caley Reece “We will put on a great show”
Bruna Vargas
Bellator MMA signs three new flyweights
Miesha Tate vs Rin Nakai, UFC Fight Night, Tokyo
Miesha Tate vs Rin Nakai, UFC Fight Night, Tokyo
Fight Week
Fight Week: Feb 9th 2015
Van Soest and Payne talk Lion Fight 15 Rematch
Van Soest and Payne talk Lion Fight 15 Rematch
Georgina van der Linden Awakening Fighter Profile.
Georgina van der Linden Muay Thai
UFC finally signs Holly Holm
UFC finally signs Holly Holm
Amber Brown Interview, photo credit: Esther Lin
Amber Brown Interview, Fan Favourite Atomweight of the Year
Melissa Shepard
Melissa Shepard MMA Fighter
Michele Aboro in 1999 winning the European Championship in Germany
An interview with pioneer Michele Aboro – Part Three
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
Jennifer Liou
Cast of TUF 20 Pt.2
Tecia Torres “I’m ready to take them all on”
Tecia Torres “I’m ready to take them all on”
Payne vs Van Soest
Payne vs Van Soest
Awakening Muay Thai Awards 2014
Awakening Muay Thai Awards 2014
Iman Barlow “I couldn’t stop kicking”
Iman Barlow “I couldn’t stop kicking”
Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results
prev next