Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

by Andy WilmotPosted on 0

Fixtures & Results

October

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world.

285 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Oct 1

Sunday

Boxing

Liu Gao vs Ying Cao

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Liu Gao / UD

Flyweight, 4x2. Liu Gao defeats Ying Cao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Naiyan E vs Fangyu Jia

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Naiyan E / UD

Flyweight, 4x2. Naiyan E defeats Fangyu Jia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Edina Kiss vs Beata Bodo

Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

Edina Kiss / TKO R1

Featherweight, 4x2. Edina Kiss defeats Beata Bodo via TKO at 1:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Karina Kopinska vs Marianna Gulyas

Hala MOSiR „Kolejarz”, ul.Alfreda 1, Katowice, Poland

Karina Kopinska / UD

Featherweight, 4x2. Karina Kopinska defeats Marianna Gulyas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ilaria Scopece vs Viktorija Mihailova

Chiringuito, Carugate, Lombardia, Italy

Ilaria Scopece / KO R1

Flyweight, 6x2. Ilaria Scopece defeats Viktorija Mihailova via KO at 0:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Karla Benitez vs Maria Naja

Hombres de Honor 89, Roller Center Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Karla Benitez / TKO R1

(120lbs), 3x5. Karla Benitez defeats Maria Naja via TKO (Leg Kicks) at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 2

Monday

Boxing

Liu Yang vs Ge Feng

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Ge Feng / UD

Featherweight, 4x2. Ge Feng defeats Liu Yang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hua Wei vs Jinyan Gao

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Jinyan Gao / UD

Featherweight, 4x2. Jinyan Gao defeats Hua Wei via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 3

Tuesday

Boxing

Derya Saki vs TBA

Zirkus Busch, Blankenfelde-Mahlow, Brandenburg, Germany

Bout Cancelled

Lightweight, 6x2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Weili Zhang vs Bianca Sattelmayer

Kunlun Fight MMA 15, Inner Mongolia

Weili Zhang† / Armbar R1

(119lbs), 3x5. Weili Zhang defeats Bianca Sattelmayer via Armbar at 3:29 of round 1 and successfully defended her KF Catchweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Oct 4

Wednesday

Muay Thai

Manazou Kobayashi vs Haru Tajima

KNOCK OUT vol.5, Korakuen Hall, Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan

Manazou Kobayashi / UD

(106lbs). Manazou Kobayashi defeats Haru Tajima via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 5

Thursday

Boxing

Tongxin Wu vs Yani Zhao

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Tongxin Wu / UD

Bantamweight, 4x2. Tongxin Wu defeats Yani Zhao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yujie Shi vs Wensi Huang

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Wensi Huang / UD

Bantamweight, 4x2. Wensi Huang defeats Yujie Shi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Giselle Campos vs Esther Campos

Mirage Combat 1, Ginásio da Universidade do Estado do Pará, Belem, Para, Brazil

Bout Cancelled

(146lbs), 3x5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Samara Santos vs Maiara Alves

Mirage Combat 1, Ginásio da Universidade do Estado do Pará, Belem, Para, Brazil

Maiara Alves / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Maiara Alves defeats Samara Santos via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 6

Friday

Boxing

Cyla Maguire vs Preeya Intaraklan

Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia

Cyla Maguire / TKO R4

Welterweight, 4x2. Cyla Maguire defeats Preeya Intaraklan via TKO at 1:38 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yongzhen Liu vs Yueqi Li

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Yongzhen Liu / UD

Featherweight, 4x2. Yongzhen Liu defeats Yueqi Li via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Die Hu vs Shujuan Tao

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Die Hu / UD

Featherweight, 4x2. Die Hu defeats Shujuan Tao via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Melissa Miller vs Ellen Simwaka

Dr Molemela Sports Complex, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa

Draw

Bantamweight, 10x2. Melissa Miller and Ellen Simwaka fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Iara Berenice Cortes vs Valeria Jesica Almiron

Club Atlético Almirante Brown, San Justo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Iara Berenice Cortes / UD

Featherweight, 4x2. Iara Berenice Cortes defeats Valeria Jesica Almiron via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Luna del Mar Torroba vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda

Club Deportivo Argentino, Quemu Quemu, La Pampa, Argentina

Vanesa Lorena Taborda / MD

Super Flyweight, 10x2. Vanesa Lorena Taborda defeats Luna del Mar Torroba via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Melania Sorroche vs Violeta Gonzalez

Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal, Cataluña, Spain

Melania Sorroche / PTS

Bantamweight, 6x2. Melania Sorroche defeats Violeta Gonzalez via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tomomi Takano vs Miyo Yoshida

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Miyo Yoshida / UD

Bantamweight, 6x2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Tomomi Takano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natalia Josefina Alderete vs Agustina del Valle Aybar

Club El Manantial, El Manantial, Tucuman, Argentina

Natalia Josefina Alderete / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 4x2. Natalia Josefina Alderete defeats Agustina del Valle Aybar via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ashlynn Kleinbeck vs Ciara Dolphus

Ultimate Blue Corner Battles, Harrah’s Casino, North Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Ashlynn Kleinbeck / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Ashlynn Kleinbeck defeats Ciara Dolphus via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Flore Hani vs Victoria Leonardo

Tuff-N-Uff: Bikefest, Downtown Las Vegas Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Flore Hani / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x2. Flore Hani defeats Victoria Leonardo via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 7

Saturday

Boxing

Yairineth Altuve vs Marisol Caguana

Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela

Yairineth Altuve / TKO R1

Flyweight, 4x2. Yairineth Altuve defeats Marisol Caguana via TKO at 0:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Luisana Bolivar vs Emely Romero

Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela

Luisana Bolivar / TKO R2

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Luisana Bolivar defeats Emely Romero via TKO at 1:28 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Franyuli Riascos vs Michelle Uribe

Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela

Franyuli Riascos / TKO R3

Super Featherweight, 4x3. Franyuli Riascos defeats Michelle Uribe via TKO at 1:34 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mashudu Ramakwelo vs Modau Gudani

Community Hall, Makhado, Limpopo, South Africa

Mashudu Ramakwelo / PTS

Featherweight, 6x2. Mashudu Ramakwelo defeats Modau Gudani via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nothuthuzele Chitani vs Thompo Mathodzi

Community Hall, Makhado, Limpopo, South Africa

Nothuthuzele Chitani / PTS

4x2. Nothuthuzele Chitani defeats Thompo Mathodzi via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sulem Urbina vs Mitzi Rodriguez

Gimnasio Solidaridad, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

Sulem Urbina / UD

Flyweight, 4x2. Sulem Urbina defeats Mitzi Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Irma Garcia vs Kandy Sandoval

Gimnasio de la AUT, Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico

Irma Garcia / UD

Irma Garcia defeats Kandy Sandoval via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chantelle Cameron vs Bilitis Gaucher

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Chantelle Cameron / TKO R1

Lightweight, 8x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Bilitis Gaucher via TKO at 1:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Viviane Obenauf vs Sylwia Maksym

Berne, Switzerland

Viviane Obenauf / TKO R5

Lightweight, 6x2. Viviane Obenauf defeats Sylwia Maksym via TKO at 1:59 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Davinia Perez vs Jorgelina Guanini

Gallera del López Socas, Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain

Davinia Perez† / SD

Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Davinia Perez defeats Jorgelina Guanini via Split Decision to win the vacant WBC Silver Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandy Lam vs Nadya Nakhoir

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Sandy Lam / UD

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Sandy Lam defeats Nadya Nakhoir via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ayumi Goto vs Kirti

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Ayumi Goto† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Ayumi Goto defeats Kirti via Unanimous Decision to win the Vacant WBO Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight Female title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai

Magdalena Kaczor vs Emilia Podolska

Knockout Art 7, Klub Sportowy Unia Swarzedz, Swarzedz, Poland

Magdalena Kaczor / UD

(119lbs). Magdalena Kaczor defeats Emilia Podolska via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katie Saull vs Kelly Vilarino

KOTC: Last Stand, Gold Country Casino & Hotel, Oroville, California, United States

Katie Saull / Armbar R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Katie Saull defeats Kelly Vilarino via Armbar at 3:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Veronica Grenno vs Mariana Zaya

Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay

Veronica Grenno / SUB. R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Veronica Grenno defeats Mariana Zaya via Submission at 3:02 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Romina Sorera Torres vs Araceli Fornera

Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay

Draw

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Romina Sorera Torres and Araceli Fornera fought to a Draw (Decision).

—————————————————————

MMA

Larissa Rodrigues vs Ana Lidia

Big Way Fight 11: Campeonato Amazonense de MMA Amador, Day 1, Centro Comunitário Nossa Senhora de Fátima, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil

3x5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Polyana Viana vs Pamela Ferreira

WOCS 47, Hotel Laghetto Stilo Barra Rio, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Polyana Viana / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Polyana Viana defeats Pamela Ferreira via Triangle Armbar at 1:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mara Romero Borella vs Kalindra Faria

UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Mara Romero Borella / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Mara Romero Borella defeats Kalindra Faria via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:54 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pearl Gonzalez vs Poliana Botelho

UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Poliana Botelho / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Poliana Botelho defeats Pearl Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia vs Jazmin Vaca

Peru FC 23, Salón Comunal, Lima, Peru

Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jazmin Vaca replaces Germania Lascano. Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia defeats Jazmin Vaca via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jennifer Hauss Nixon vs Heather Walker-Leahy

Strike Off 11, Richard Ernst Community Cultural Center, Annandale, Virginia, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. SOFC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mirella Sollis vs Andressa Romero

Fatality Arena 10, Country Club, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Andressa Romero / Armbar R1

(110lbs), 3x5. Andressa Romero defeats Mirella Sollis via Armbar at 4:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bunmi Ojewole vs Katharyna Araujo

EFC Worldwide 64, Sibaya Casino, Durban, South Africa

Bunmi Ojewole / Choke R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Bunmi Ojewole defeats Katharyna Araujo via Triangle Choke in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nelida Martinez vs Melissa Field

KOTC: Last Stand, Gold Country Casino & Hotel, Oroville, California, United States

Nelida Martinez / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Nelida Martinez defeats Melissa Field via TKO (Punches) at 2:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Loveth Young vs Valerie Wong

KOTC: Last Stand, Gold Country Casino & Hotel, Oroville, California, United States

Loveth Young / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Loveth Young defeats Valerie Wong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kelly Clayton vs Ericka Ketchum

Thunder and Lightning MMA, Clearwater River Casino, Lewiston, Idaho, United States

Kelly Clayton / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Kelly Clayton defeats Ericka Ketchum via TKO (Punches) at 2:53 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emilce Ortiz vs Isaura Marecos

Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay

Emilce Ortiz† / SUB. R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Emilce Ortiz defeats Isaura Marecos via Submission at 2:05 of round 3 to win the EMMA Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Laura Patiño vs Patricia Alujas

Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay

Laura Patiño† / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Laura Patiño defeats Patricia Alujas via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:44 of round 2 to win the EMMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexandra Ballou vs Danyell Flood

XCP: Rage in the Cage, Berlin, Vermont, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Miranda Adkins vs Tracie Morris

Organized Chaos 13, Sports Zone, Topeka, Kansas, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Angelica Martinez vs Fotini Kandris

Rumble on the River, Crab Catcher’s on the Waterfront, Little River, South Carolina, United States

Angelica Martinez† / Armbar R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Angelica Martinez defeats Fotini Kandris via Armbar in round 2 to win the 50FFN Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fotini Kandris vs Yeinssy Alcantara

Rumble on the River, Crab Catcher’s on the Waterfront, Little River, South Carolina, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. 50FFN Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rose Puzon vs Sara Connolly

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Rose Puzon / RNC R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Rose Puzon defeats Sara Connolly via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:51 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anna Arboleda vs Joanna Pruzynski

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Joanna Pruzynski / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Joanna Pruzynski defeats Anna Arboleda via TKO (Did not Answer to the Bell) at 3:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katie Norris vs Portia Johnson

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Katie Norris / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Portia Johnson replaces Ashlie Swanson. Katie Norris defeats Portia Johnson via TKO (Punches) at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kim Bulow vs Kristi Jensen

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Kim Bulow / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Kim Bulow defeats Kristi Jensen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Vicki Anderson vs Elsie Perez

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Elsie Perez / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Elsie Perez defeats Vicki Anderson via TKO (Punches) at 1:46 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Valerie Nowicki vs Anita Sterling

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Anita Sterling / UD

Flyweight (170lbs), 3x3. Anita Sterling defeats Valerie Nowicki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lauren Collin vs Mariah Fitzpatrick

XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States

Lauren Collin / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Lauren Collin defeats Mariah Fitzpatrick via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ewelina Wozniak vs Hanna Gujwan

Night of Champions, Hala CityZen, Poznan, Poland

Ewelina Wozniak / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Ewelina Wozniak defeats Hanna Gujwan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Megan Morris vs Beth Cherry

UK Fighting Championships 5, Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England

Megan Morris / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Megan Morris defeats Beth Cherry via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Karolina Wojcik vs Monica Nix

UK Fighting Championships 5, Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England

Karolina Wojcik† / RNC R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Karolina Wojcik defeats Monica Nix via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:23 of round 2 and successfully defended her UKFC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Agustina Zapala vs Romina Castillo

Parana Heroes Fight 2, Club Ciclista, Parana, Entre Rios, Argentine

Romina Castillo / Decision

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Romina Castillo defeats Agustina Zapala via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

McKayla Bouska vs Solveigh Skarhus

Iowa Challenge 128, Siouxland Masonic Shrine Center, Sioux City, Iowa, United States

Solveigh Skarhus / Armbar R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Solveigh Skarhus defeats McKayla Bouska via Armbar at 2:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristine Ion-Rood vs Christina Heathcock

Caged Aggression 20: The Evolution, The River Center, Davenport, Iowa, United States

Christina Heathcock / Choke R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Christina Heathcock defeats Kristine Ion-Rood via Guillotine Choke at 0:19 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 8

Sunday

Boxing

Elene Sikmashvili vs Lela Iremashvili

Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

Elene Sikmashvili / TKO R1

Super Middleweight, 6x2. Elene Sikmashvili defeats Lela Iremashvili via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lela Terashvili vs Tamuna Salukvadze

Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

Lela Terashvili / TKO R2

Super Lightweight, 6x2. Lela Terashvili defeats Tamuna Salukvadze via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ani Kituashvili vs Izi Tabatadze

Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

Ani Kituashvili / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 4x2. Ani Kituashvili defeats Izi Tabatadze via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nana Chakvashvili vs Teona Pirosmanashvili

Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

Nana Chakvashvili / TKO R2

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Nana Chakvashvili defeats Teona Pirosmanashvili via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anisha Bashir vs Eneless Nkhwanthi

M1 Centre Point, Lilongwe, Malawi

Anisha Bashir / TKO R6

Welterweight, 6x2. Anisha Bashir defeats Eneless Nkhwanthi via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Miki Mitsuda vs Akane Wada

NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

Miki Mitsuda / MD

Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Miki Mitsuda defeats Akane Wada via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kisara Okamoto vs Eruka Hiromoto

NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

Eruka Hiromoto / MD

Minimumweight, 4x2. Eruka Hiromoto defeats Kisara Okamoto via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ayaka Miura vs Viviane Araujo

Pancrase 290, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Viviane Araujo / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Viviane Araujo defeats Ayaka Miura via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 9

Monday

MMA

Raika Emiko vs Ji Yeon Seo

TTF Challenge 07, Nerima Coconeri Hall, Nerima, Tokyo, Japan

Raika Emiko / Choke R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 2x5. Raika Emiko defeats Ji Yeon Seo via Sleeper Choke at 2:37 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oct 12

Thursday

Boxing

Elhem Mekhaled vs Cindy Bonhiver

Sud de France Arena, Perols, Hérault, France

Elhem Mekhaled† / UD

Super Featherweight, 8x2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Cindy Bonhiver via Unanimous Decision to win the France Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Oct 13

Friday

Boxing

Hanna Gabriels vs Oxandia Castillo

Gimnasio Nacional, San Jose, Costa Rica

Hanna Gabriels†† / UD

Super Welterweight, 10x2. Hanna Gabriels defeats Oxandia Castillo via Unanimous Decision to win the WBA World Female Super Welterweight Title and WBO World Female Super Welterweight Title

—————————————————————

Boxing

Carolina Arias vs Brenda Ronzon

Gimnasio Nacional, San Jose, Costa Rica

Carolina Arias / UD

Flyweight, 8x2. Carolina Arias defeats Brenda Ronzon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Visila Kolitapa vs Anaseini Dakua

Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Fiji

Draw

Middleweight. Visila Kolitapa and Anaseini Dakua fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Katrina Singh vs Mable Talei

Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Fiji

Katrina Singh / UD

Welterweight, 4x2. Katrina Singh defeats Mable Talei via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rehema Abdallah vs Elizabeth Michael

Chee Kwa Chee Pub, Bagamoyo, Tanzania

Rehema Abdallah / KO R1

Lightweight, 4x2. Rehema Abdallah defeats Elizabeth Michael via KO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natasha Jonas vs Marianna Gulyas

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Natasha Jonas / TKO R3

Super Featherweight, 6x2. Natasha Jonas defeats Marianna Gulyas via TKO at 1:23 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Geovana Peres vs Trish Vaka

ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Geovana Peres / UD

Light Heavyweight, 8x2. Geovana Peres defeats Trish Vaka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Susie Ramadan vs Sumalee Tongpootorn

The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia

Susie Ramadan / TKO R2

6x2. Susie Ramadan defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via TKO at 1:55 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Leonela Paola Yudica vs Yunoka Furukawa

Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina

Leonela Paola Yudica† / UD

Flyweight, 10x2. Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Yunoka Furukawa via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Romina Castillo vs Vanesa Velasquez

Noche de Titanes 4, Gimnasio Pedro Estremador Bomberos Voluntarios, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina

Romina Castillo / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Romina Castillo defeats Vanesa Velasquez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Brenda Mesas vs Tania Rios

Noche de Titanes 4, Gimnasio Pedro Estremador Bomberos Voluntarios, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina

Brenda Mesas / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Brenda Mesas defeats Tania Rios via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mackenzie Dern vs Mandy Polk

LFA 24: Frincu vs. Millender, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Mackenzie Dern / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Mackenzie Dern defeats Mandy Polk via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lauren Bensinger vs Miranda Barber

WCFL 19, Brian Glazer JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States

Lauren Bensinger† / UD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Lauren Bensinger defeats Miranda Barber via Unanimous Decision to win the WCFL Lightweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Choli Nordelo vs Jordyn Orgera

WCFL 19, Brian Glazer JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States

Choli Nordelo / TKO R3

(130lbs), 3x3. Choli Nordelo defeats Jordyn Orgera via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 1:07 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Danielle Wynn vs Sierra Camphor

NFC 100, Center Stage, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Danielle Wynn / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Danielle Wynn defeats Sierra Camphor via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brittney Cloudy vs Luanna Alzugir

Gateway Fighting Series: Massacre In The Cage, Lamborgini Athletic Centre, St. Charles, Missouri, United States

Luanna Alzugir / RNC R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Luanna Alzugir defeats Brittney Cloudy via Rear-Naked Choke in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Salina Rowland vs Byelka Soto

Paramount MMA 8, Magness Arena, Denver, Colorado, United States

Salina Rowland / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Salina Rowland defeats Byelka Soto via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 14

Saturday

Boxing

Crystal Garcia Nova vs Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz

Hotel Mariel, Santiago Rodriguez, Dominican Republic

Crystal Garcia Nova / TKO R1

Featherweight, 4x2. Crystal Garcia Nova defeats Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Nery Plata vs Maria Magdalena Rivera

Poliforum, Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico

Jessica Nery Plata† / UD

Flyweight, 10x2. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Maria Magdalena Rivera via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maryan Salazar vs Edith de Jesus Flores

Auditorio Miguel Ángel Barbarena Vega, Jesús María, Aguascalientes, Mexico

Maryan Salazar / MD

Flyweight, 4x2. Maryan Salazar defeats Edith de Jesus Flores via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ikram Kerwat vs Ashley Samples

Pensacola Bay Center, Pensacola, Florida, United States

Ikram Kerwat / UD

Lightweight, 4x2. Ikram Kerwat defeats Ashley Samples via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Deanha Hobbs vs Quinita Hati

Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Deanha Hobbs / UD

6x2. Deanha Hobbs defeats Quinita Hati via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Licia Boudersa vs Jasmina Nad

Euratechnologies, Lille, Nord, France

Licia Boudersa / PTS

Lightweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Jasmina Nad via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Irma Sanchez vs Brenda Ramos

Gimnasio Usos Múltiples UdeG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Irma Sanchez† / SD

Flyweight, 10x2. Irma Sanchez defeats Brenda Ramos via Split Decision to win the interim WBA World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz vs Karla Valenzuela

Gimnasio Usos Múltiples UdeG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz / UD

6x2. Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz defeats Karla Valenzuela via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bertha Aracil vs Rayven Chatman

ABC Sports Complex, Springfield, Virginia, United States

Bertha Aracil / TKO R1

4x2. Bertha Aracil defeats Rayven Chatman via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cindy Serrano vs Edina Kiss

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Cindy Serrano / SD

Super Featherweight, 8x2. Cindy Serrano defeats Edina Kiss via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ema Kozin vs Florence Muthoni

Tivoli Arena, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Ema Kozin†† / UD

Middleweight, 10x2. Ema Kozin defeats Florence Muthoni via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBC World Female Middleweight Title and vacant World Boxing Federation Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kandi Wyatt vs Heidy Martinez

Genesis Centre, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Kandi Wyatt / UD

Super Lightweight, 4x2. Heidy Martinez replaces Jennifer Neal. Kandi Wyatt defeats Heidy Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Kamila Bajon vs Linda Dobkiewicz

Gala Sportów Walki w Miedzychodzie 8, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Miedzychód, Poland

Kamila Bajon / UD

(119lbs). Kamila Bajon defeats Linda Dobkiewicz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Patrycja Krawczyk vs Marta Gusztab

Gala Sportów Walki w Miedzychodzie 8, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Miedzychód, Poland

Patrycja Krawczyk / KO R3

(123lbs). Patrycja Krawczyk defeats Marta Gusztab via KO (Punch to the Body) at 2:55 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Marta Waliczek vs Róza Gumienna

Fight Exclusive Night 19: Bitwa o Wroclaw, Hala Orbita, Wroclaw, Poland

Marta Waliczek† / UD

(143lbs). Marta Waliczek defeats Róza Gumienna via Unanimous Decision to win the FEN 143 lbs Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Carla Leon vs Marta Amigo Abeledo

Rifeno Promotions: Madness 9, La Gallera, Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain

Marta Amigo Abeledo / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs). Carla Leon defeats Marta Amigo Abeledo via TKO at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Joselyne Edwards Laboriel vs Trisha Cicero

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Joselyne Edwards Laboriel / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Joselyne Edwards Laboriel defeats Trisha Cicero via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lacey Schuckman vs Rosa Acevedo

SCL 62: Unbroken, Denver Coliseum, Denver, Colorado, United States

Lacey Schuckman / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Lacey Schuckman defeats Rosa Acevedo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Magdalena Rak vs Raffaella Milner

Fight Exclusive Night 19: Bitwa o Wroclaw, Hala Orbita, Wroclaw, Poland

Magdalena Rak / UD

(123lbs), 3x5. Magdalena Rak defeats Raffaella Milner via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Clara Ricignuolo vs Valérie Domergue

European Beatdown 2, Mons Arena, Mons, Belgium

Valérie Domergue / Decision

(134lbs), 3x5. Valérie Domergue defeats Clara Ricignuolo via Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cornelia Holm vs Diana Felipe

Cage Warriors 87, Newport Centre, Newport, Wales

Cornelia Holm / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Cornelia Holm defeats Diana Felipe via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Audrey Kerouche vs Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda

Gladiator Fighting Arena 8, Complexe Sportif de Générac, Générac, France

Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda / Armbar R1

(123lbs), 3x5. Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda defeats Audrey Kerouche via Armbar at 3:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Guy vs Krystal Andrews

Summit FC 24: Jackson, Wahabi Shriners Building, Jackson, Mississippi, United States

Hannah Guy / RNC R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Hannah Guy defeats Krystal Andrews via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:06 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Diana Mendoza vs Daniela Espinosa

Knockout MMA: Palomino vs. Sanchez 2, Metroflex Gym, Long Beach, California, United States

Diana Mendoza / SUB. R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Diana Mendoza defeats Daniela Espinosa via Submission at 0:36 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brittney Victoria Grizzelle vs Selena Lorigo

Knockout MMA: Palomino vs. Sanchez 2, Metroflex Gym, Long Beach, California, United States

Brittney Victoria Grizzelle† / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Brittney Victoria Grizzelle defeats Selena Lorigo via Unanimous Decision to win the KOP Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Criszaida Adame vs Lateesha Mohl

Art of War Cage Fighting 3, Lanco Fieldhouse, East Petersburg, Pennsylvania, United States

Criszaida Adame / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Criszaida Adame defeats Lateesha Mohl via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kayla Hracho vs Brenda Arias

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Kayla Hracho / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Kayla Hracho defeats Brenda Arias via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yindril Ticas vs Paola Andrea Perez

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Yindril Ticas / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Yindril Ticas defeats Paola Andrea Perez via TKO at 2:40 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maria Jose Favela vs Jessica Artavia Tijerino

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Maria Jose Favela / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Maria Jose Favela defeats Jessica Artavia Tijerino via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Loren Dullum-Hix vs Randine Eckholm

The Redemption 11, Green River Community College, Auburn, Washington, United States

Loren Dullum-Hix / Armbar R1

(140lbs), 3x3. Loren Dullum-Hix defeats Randine Eckholm via Armbar at 1:09 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Paige Andreason vs Salome Fagalele

The Redemption 11, Green River Community College, Auburn, Washington, United States

Paige Andreason / UD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Paige Andreason defeats Salome Fagalele via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Annabel Suarez vs Carmen Virginia Arancibia

AFL 13, Palacio de Deportes de la Guia, Gijón, Spain

Carmen Virginia Arancibia / Armbar R1

(126lbs), 2x3. Carmen Virginia Arancibia defeats Annabel Suarez via Armbar at 2:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emily Guenzler vs Nicole Schnalzer

MMA Berlin Tournament 52, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany

Emily Guenzler / TKO R2

(150lbs), 2x5. Emily Guenzler defeats Nicole Schnalzer via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gloria Hoong vs Gladys Molling

Malaysian Invasion League 4, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Gloria Hoong / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Gloria Hoong defeats Gladys Molling via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Eunice Ong vs Pei Wee Ng

Malaysian Invasion League 4, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Eunice Ong / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Eunice Ong defeats Pei Wee Ng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cynthia Tarango vs Helen Peralta

True Revelation MMA 34, Bridge View Center, Ottumwa, Iowa, United States

Helen Peralta / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Helen Peralta defeats Cynthia Tarango via TKO (Punches) at 1:16 of round 2 to win the TRMMA Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Liz Goodman vs Sariah Wenger

True Revelation MMA 34, Bridge View Center, Ottumwa, Iowa, United States

Sariah Wenger / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Sariah Wenger defeats Liz Goodman via TKO (Retirement) at the end of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jonna Wood vs Emilee Prince

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Emilee Prince / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Emilee Prince defeats Jonna Wood via Armbar at 1:45 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Colleen Bowes vs Eboni Porter

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

No Contest

(120lbs), 3x3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Stevana Shouvely vs Olivia Parker

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Olivia Parker / TKO R2

(185lbs), 3x5. Olivia Parker defeats Stevana Shouvely via TKO (Retirement) at 4:10 of round 2 to win the vacant VCFC Light Heavyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chelsea McCoy vs Shamir Peshewa

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Chelsea McCoy† / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Chelsea McCoy defeats Shamir Peshewa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant VCFC Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jenny George vs Joy Thornburg

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Joy Thornburg / TKO R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Joy Thornburg defeats Jenny George via TKO at 1:58 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Carsyn Nash vs Elizabeth Schroder

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Carsyn Nash† / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Carsyn Nash defeats Elizabeth Schroder via split decision to win the vacant VCFC Flyweight Championship.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Samantha Seff vs Sydney Smith

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Sydney Smith / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Sydney Smith defeats Samantha Seff via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant VCFC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Oct 15

Sunday

Boxing

Kim Actub vs Joan Ambalong

Robinsons Place Iligan, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines

Kim Actub† / TKO R6

Bantamweight, 6x2. Kim Actub defeats Joan Ambalong via TKO at 1:05 of round 6 to win the vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Akira Tagawa vs Momo Shimizu

DEEP Nagoya Impact 2017, Hotel Plaza Kachigawa 4F, Aichi, Japan

Akira Tagawa / MD

(88lbs). Akira Tagawa defeats Momo Shimizu via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jéssica Delboni vs Pamela Ferreira

Angels & Fight Contest 2, Grand Mercure Hotel, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jéssica Delboni† / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jéssica Delboni defeats Pamela Ferreira via TKO (Punches) at 3:08 of round 1 to win the BFS Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sarah Jane McCann vs Young Ji Kim

Professional Shooto 10/15, Maihama Amphitheater, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan

Sarah Jane McCann / UD

(137lbs), 2x5. Sarah Jane McCann defeats Young Ji Kim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Reina Miura vs Crystal Stokes

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Reina Miura / UD

(165lbs), 3x5. Reina Miura defeats Crystal Stokes via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kanna Asakura vs Sylwia Juskiewicz

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Kanna Asakura / UD

(108lbs), 3x5. Kanna Asakura defeats Sylwia Juskiewicz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alyssa Garcia vs Maria Oliveira

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Maria Oliveira / UD

(108lbs), 3x5. Maria Oliveira defeats Alyssa Garcia via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miyuu Yamamoto vs Irene Cabello

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Irene Cabello / Armbar R2

(108lbs), 3x5. Irene Cabello defeats Miyuu Yamamoto via Armbar in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rena Kubota vs Andy Nguyen

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

Rena Kubota / KO R1

(108lbs), 3x5. Rena Kubota defeats Andy Nguyen via KO (Punch to the Body) at 3:05 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 18

Wednesday

MMA (Amateur)

Alejandra Perez vs Danna Brigutti

APMMA: First National of Amateur MMA—Final, Pachas VIP, Los Olivos, Lima, Peru

Alejandra Perez† / UD

(121lbs), 3x3. Alejandra Perez defeats Danna Brigutti via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

Oct 19

Thursday

Boxing

Kali Reis vs Sydney LeBlanc

Mayflower Hotel, Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Kali Reis / UD

Super Middleweight, 6x2. Kali Reis defeats Sydney LeBlanc via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 20

Friday

Boxing

Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Soledad del Valle Frias

Estadio Olímpico, Palpalá, Jujuy, Argentina

Daniela Romina Bermudez† / UD

Bantamweight, 10x2. Daniela Romina Bermudez defeats Soledad del Valle Frias via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBO World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Maria Soledad Capriolo

Estadio Olímpico, Palpalá, Jujuy, Argentina

Brenda Karen Carabajal† / UD

Super Featherweight, 10x2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via Unanimous Decision to win the Vacant IBF Latino super featherweight female title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yanina Orozco vs Micaela Milagros Cabral

Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina

Yanina Orozco / PTS

Super Welterweight, 4x2. Yanina Orozco defeats Micaela Milagros Cabral via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ana Romina Guichapani vs Paola Ibarra

Complejo Municipal Gas del Estado, Pico Truncado, Santa Cruz, Argentina

Ana Romina Guichapani / UD

Featherweight, 6x3. Ana Romina Guichapani defeats Paola Ibarra via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco vs Romina Belen Gorosito

Club Unión Apaeadero, Saladillo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco / UD

Flyweight, 4x2. Tamara Elizabeth Demarco defeats Romina Belen Gorosito via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Dayana Silva vs Juliete de Souza

Cruzeiro Fight 1, Campo do Ordem, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Dayana Silva / UD

(134lbs), 3x5. Dayana Silva defeats Juliete de Souza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ana Julaton vs Lisa Blaine

Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Lisa Blaine / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Lisa Blaine defeats Ana Julaton via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Heather Hardy vs Kristina Williams

Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Kristina Williams / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Kristina Williams defeats Heather Hardy via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lisa Spangler vs Jessica Borga

Intense Championship Fighting 29: Washington vs. Montana, Pacific Steel & Recycling Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls, Montana, United States

Lisa Spangler† / KO R5

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x3. Lisa Spangler defeats Jessica Borga via KO (Punch) at 2:51 of round 5 to win the FFL Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Oct 21

Saturday

Boxing

Azucena Ruiz vs Cindy Vazquez

Domo José Antonio “Jaguar” Aguirre, Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico

Azucena Ruiz / UD

Welterweight, 4x2. Azucena Ruiz defeats Cindy Vazquez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Guadalupe Liera Jaimes vs Yamilet Veles Perez

Salón “La Cueva de Chucho”, Morelia, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico

Guadalupe Liera Jaimes / UD

4x2. Guadalupe Liera Jaimes defeats Yamilet Veles Perez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yenifer Leon vs Clara Morales

Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela

Yenifer Leon / TKO R1

Minimumweight, 4x2. Yenifer Leon defeats Clara Morales via TKO at 0:56 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elena Gradinar vs Maria Jose Nunez

Sport Hall Energia, Narva, Estonia

Elena Gradinar / TKO R8

Featherweight, 10x2. Elena Gradinar defeats Maria Jose Nunez via TKO at 0:44 of round 8.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ibeth Zamora Silva vs Isabel Millan

Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

Ibeth Zamora Silva / UD

Flyweight, 10x2. Ibeth Zamora Silva defeats Isabel Millan via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jacky Calvo vs Alejandra Gonzalez

Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yazmin Rivas vs Yareli Larios

Estadio Centenario, Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico

Yazmin Rivas† / SD

Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Yazmin Rivas defeats Yareli Larios via Split Decision to win the vacant WBC International Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cecilia Braekhus vs Mikaela Lauren

Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway

Cecilia Braekhus††††† / TKO R6

Welterweight, 10x2. Cecilia Braekhus defeats Mikaela Lauren via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Welterweight Title, International Boxing Organization World Female Welterweight Title, WBA World Female Welterweight Title, WBC World Female Welterweight Title and WBO World Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Valgerdur Gudstensdottir vs Domenika Novotna

Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway

Valgerdur Gudstensdottir / UD

Super Featherweight, 6x2. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir defeats Domenika Novotna via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Joanna Ekedahl vs Hannah Rankin

Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway

Joanna Ekedahl / SD

Super Welterweight, 4x2. Joanna Ekedahl defeats Hannah Rankin via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Aniya Seki vs Kleopatra Tolnai

Sporthalle Moos, Gümligen bei Bern, Switzerland

Aniya Seki† / UD

Bantamweight, 10x2. Aniya Seki defeats Kleopatra Tolnai via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC Silver Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Halima Vunjabei vs Mwanne Haji

Msasani Club, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Halima Vunjabei / MD

Minimumweight, 6x2. Halima Vunjabei defeats Mwanne Haji via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chris Namus vs Katia Alvarino

Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay

Chris Namus† / UD

Super Welterweight, 10x2. Chris Namus defeats Katia Alvarino via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Raquel Miller vs Lisa Noel Garland

Armory, San Francisco, California, United States

Raquel Miller / KO R1

Middleweight, 6x2. Lisa Noel Garland replaces Sydney LeBlanc. Raquel Miller defeats Lisa Noel Garland via KO at 2:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Katharina Thanderz vs Maria Semertzoglou

Skien Fritidspark, Skien, Norway

Katharina Thanderz† / UD

Super Featherweight, 10x2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Maria Semertzoglou via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant EBU Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cherneka Johnson vs Febriyanti Lubis

Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia

Cherneka Johnson / TKO R2

Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Febriyanti Lubis via TKO at 0:25 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Charity Labuy vs Paige Blair

KOTC: Next Level, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States

Charity Labuy / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Charity Labuy defeats Paige Blair via Armbar at 2:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miranda Dearing vs Macy Chiasson

Caged Warrior Championship 16, Houma-Terrebonne Center, Houma, Louisiana, United States

Macy Chiasson / Armbar R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Macy Chiasson defeats Miranda Dearing via Armbar at 1:38 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Julia Polastri vs Nathielly Macuxi

NCE 19, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Julia Polastri / UD

(106lbs), 3x5. Julia Polastri defeats Nathielly Macuxi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Larissa Malvadeza vs Liana Pirosin

Arzalet Fighting 2, Ginásio do Tarumã, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Liana Pirosin / UD

(119lbs), 3x5. Liana Pirosin defeats Larissa Malvadeza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rukhshona Murodova vs Yekaterina Makarova

Student League MMA 12: Prismakov vs Nasrudinov, Wings of Soviets, Moscow, Russia

Yekaterina Makarova / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Yekaterina Makarova defeats Rukhshona Murodova via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Morgan Solis vs Kaila Thompson

FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Morgan Solis / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Morgan Solis defeats Kaila Thompson via TKO (Punches) at 1:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lina Länsberg vs Aspen Ladd

UFC Fight Night 118: Cowboy vs. Till, Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland

Aspen Ladd / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Aspen Ladd defeats Lina Länsberg via TKO (Punches) at 2:33 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs Jodie Esquibel

UFC Fight Night 118: Cowboy vs. Till, Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland

Karolina Kowalkiewicz / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Jodie Esquibel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tomo Maesawa vs Yuko Kiryu

DEEP 80 Impact, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Tomo Maesawa / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 2x5. Tomo Maesawa defeats Yuko Kiryu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Pollyana Miller vs Jaqueline Jaensch

Arzalet Fighting 2, Ginásio do Tarumã, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Pollyana Miller / UD

(110lbs), 3x3. Pollyana Miller defeats Jaqueline Jaensch via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brandi Smith vs Jordan Mott

Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Fort Frenzy 2, Fort Frenzy, Fort Dodge, Iowa, United States

Brandi Smith / VS R2

Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Brandi Smith defeats Jordan Mott via Verbal Submission at 1:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emma McGlynn vs Catherine McFadden

Chaos FC 17, Longtower Community Centre, Derry, Northern Ireland

Emma McGlynn / Armbar R1

(139lbs), 3x3. Emma McGlynn defeats Catherine McFadden via Armbar at 2:54 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Casey O’Neill vs Tina Trinh

Eternal MMA 29, Southport Sharks Club, Southport, Queensland, Australia

Casey O’Neill / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Casey O’Neill defeats Tina Trinh via TKO (Corner Stoppage) in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alia Wegner vs Scarlette Flores

Gladiator MMA Championship Series 4, LA Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, California, United States

Scarlette Flores / KO/TKO R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x2. Scarlette Flores defeats Alia Wegner via KO/TKO at 1:09 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexandra Ballou vs Tiffanie Ethington

Cage Wars 34, Washington Ave Armory, Albany, New York, United States

Alexandra Ballou / Choke R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Alexandra Ballou defeats Tiffanie Ethington via Guillotine Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chelsea Johnson vs Chassidy McMillon

Caged Warrior Championship 16, Houma-Terrebonne Center, Houma, Louisiana, United States

Chelsea Johnson / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Chelsea Johnson defeats Chassidy McMillon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kara Walton vs Christin Campos

Caged Warrior Championship 16, Houma-Terrebonne Center, Houma, Louisiana, United States

Christin Campos / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Christin Campos defeats Kara Walton via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:25 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chrisa Mayrogianni vs Eleni Mytilinaki

Cage Survivor: New Blood 5, Arena Belvedere, Athens

Eleni Mytilinaki / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Eleni Mytilinaki defeats Chrisa Mayrogianni via TKO (Punches) at 1:57 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rachel Young vs Kayla Houtz

FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Rachel Young / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Rachel Young defeats Kayla Houtz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

LeAnn Adkisson vs Cara Greenwell

FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

LeAnn Adkisson / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. LeAnn Adkisson defeats Cara Greenwell via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Selina Valdez-Montoya vs Mercedes Timmerman

MCF 14: In Memoriam, North Platte, Nebraska, United States

Selina Valdez-Montoya† / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x4. Selina Valdez-Montoya defeats Mercedes Timmerman via Split Decision to win the MCF Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Megan Winick vs Aubbri Olson

MCF 14: In Memoriam, North Platte, Nebraska, United States

Megan Winick / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Megan Winick defeats Aubbri Olson via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Ky Bennett vs Ashlee Cooks

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Ky Bennett / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Ky Bennett defeats Ashlee Cooks

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cristina Crist vs Logan Young

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Cristina Crist / TKO R3

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Cristina Crist defeats Logan Young via TKO (Punches) at 0:10 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Deborah Kouzmin vs Taylor Pace

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Deborah Kouzmin / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Deborah Kouzmin defeats Taylor Pace via TKO (Punches) at 2:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Desiree Yanez vs Valerie Ann Marie Soto

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Valerie Ann Marie Soto† / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Valerie Ann Marie Soto replaces Jackie Walker. Valerie Ann Marie Soto defeats Desiree Yanez via Unanimous Decision to win the XKO Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Janyth Glendening vs Sarah Scott

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Janyth Glendening / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Janyth Glendening defeats Sarah Scott via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julia Pazdzioch vs Paulina Jurzysta

Grappler Night 5, Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland

Paulina Jurzysta / UD

(123lbs), 3x3. Paulina Jurzysta defeats Julia Pazdzioch via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 22

Sunday

Boxing

Halima Yazidu vs Amina Ally

Sky Point - Chamazi, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania

Halima Yazidu / KO R3

Featherweight, 4x2. Halima Yazidu defeats Amina Ally via KO in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Simone Duarte vs Carol Yariwaki

Shooto Brasil 76, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Simone Duarte / UD

(126lbs), 3x5. Simone Duarte defeats Carol Yariwaki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Veronica Vargas vs Yasmeli Araque

CRF 25, Disco La Rumba, San Jose, Costa Rica

Veronica Vargas / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Yasmeli Araque replaces Vanessa Cadena. Veronica Vargas defeats Yasmeli Araque via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Elena Bagnyuk vs Vera Buga

Golden Horde 4, Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia

Elena Bagnyuk / Choke R1

2x5. Elena Bagnyuk defeats Vera Buga via Triangle Choke in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ariane Lipski vs Mariana Morais

KSW 40: Dublin, 3Arena, Dublin, Ireland

Ariane Lipski† / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 5x5. Ariane Lipski defeats Mariana Morais via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:58 of round 1 and successfully defended her KSW Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kerry Isom vs Niki Duncan

Ultra MMA: Northampton, Park Inn by Radisson, Northampton, England

Kerry Isom / Armbar R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Kerry Isom defeats Niki Duncan via Armbar at 1:17 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 24

Sunday

Boxing

Nana Chakvashvili vs Nino Chkheidze

Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

Nana Chakvashvili / TKO R1

Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Nana Chakvashvili defeats Nino Chkheidze via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Consolata Musanga vs Christine Auma

Pal Pal Gymnasium, Nairobi, Kenya

Consolata Musanga / TKO R2

Super Featherweight, 6x2. Consolata Musanga defeats Christine Auma via TKO at 1:13 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Julija Stoliarenko vs Seo Yeon Jung

SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Julija Stoliarenko / Armbar R1

Julija Stoliarenko defeats Seo Yeon Jung via armbar at 1:01 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tabatha Ricci vs Yulmi Choi

SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Tabatha Ricci / 3 Point Ippon

Tabatha Ricci defeats Yulmi Choi via 3 point ippon at 2:52 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

In Young Kim vs Rajina Bista

SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

In Young Kim / 3 Point Ippon

In Young Kim defeats Rajina Bista via 3 point ippon at 2:11 of round 2. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yoshie Ito vs Haruka Abe

SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Yoshie Ito / KO/TKO R1

Yoshie Ito defeats Haruka Abe viaKO/TKO (3 Point Ippon) at 1:10 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miyuu Tsunoda vs Nao Date

SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Miyuu Tsunoda / Armlock R3

Miyuu Tsunoda defeats Nao Date via Yoga Armlock at 2:42 of round 3. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

MMA

Gi Hyun Lee vs Radha Manandhar

SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Gi Hyun Lee / Choke R1

Gi Hyun Lee defeats Radha Manandhar via Sleeper Choke at 2:04 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.

—————————————————————

Oct 25

Wednesday

Boxing

Claire Hafner vs Claudia Ruth Ramirez Diaz

Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

Claire Hafner / UD

Heavyweight, 4x2. Claire Hafner defeats Claudia Ruth Ramirez Diaz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marie Eve Dicaire vs Yamila Esther Reynoso

Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

Marie Eve Dicaire / UD

Welterweight, 10x2. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 26

Thursday

Boxing

Melissa St Vil vs Diana Garcia

Karibe Convention Center, Petionville, Haiti

Melissa St Vil / TKO R5

Super Lightweight, 8x2. Melissa St Vil defeats Diana Garcia via TKO at 0:44 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kumora Yang Badillo vs Clara Alcantara

Salon Fascinacion, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Kumora Yang Badillo / UD

Flyweight, 4x2. Kumora Yang Badillo defeats Clara Alcantara via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bukiwe Nonina vs Matshidiso Mokebisi

Lighthouse, Flamingo Park, Welkom, Free State, South Africa

Bukiwe Nonina† / MD

Bantamweight, 10x2. Bukiwe Nonina defeats Matshidiso Mokebisi via Majority Decision to win the World Boxing Federation Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Siphosethu Nxazonke vs Tshepang Majola

Lighthouse, Flamingo Park, Welkom, Free State, South Africa

Siphosethu Nxazonke / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 4x3. Siphosethu Nxazonke defeats Tshepang Majola via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shurretta Metcalf vs Ashley Garza

Shreveport, Louisiana, United States

Shurretta Metcalf / TKO R1

Bantamweight, 4x2. Shurretta Metcalf defeats Ashley Garza via TKO at 0:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Oct 27

Friday

Boxing

Dina Thorslund vs Nevenka Mikulic

Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

Dina Thorslund / UD

Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Dina Thorslund defeats Nevenka Mikulic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jutamas Jitpong vs Gretel de Paz

Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China

Jutamas Jitpong / PTS

Bantamweight, 8x2. Jutamas Jitpong defeats Gretel de Paz via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chun Yan Xu vs Olga Gurova

Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China

Olga Gurova / UD

Bantamweight, 8x2. Olga Gurova defeats Chun Yan Xu via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jaqueline Mucio vs Alejandra Soto

Gimnasio del Parque Ecológico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Jaqueline Mucio / SD

Super Flyweight, 8x2. Jaqueline Mucio defeats Alejandra Soto via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mapule Ngubane vs Julie Tshabalala

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Mapule Ngubane / PTS

Middleweight, 6x2. Mapule Ngubane defeats Julie Tshabalala via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ruth Chisale vs Ndabayini Kholose

Mmabatho Convention Centre, Mmabatho, North-West, South Africa

Ruth Chisale / TKO R6

Lightweight, 10x2. Ruth Chisale defeats Ndabayini Kholose via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mabelly Lima vs Patricia Alujas

Limo Fight 19, Hotel Bezerra, Limoreiro do Norte, Ceara, Brazil

Mabelly Lima† / RNC R1

(126lbs), 3x5. Mabelly Lima defeats Patricia Alujas via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:35 of round 1 to win the LFC Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lara Procopio vs Mayra Cantuária

Shooto Brasil 77, Ginásio do Sindilegis, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil

Lara Procopio / Armbar R1

(134lbs), 3x5. Lara Procopio defeats Mayra Cantuária via Armbar at 3:26 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alena Gondášová vs Natalia Baczynska

East PRO Fight 10, Angels Arena, Košice, Slovakia

Natalia Baczynska / UD

(130lbs), 3x5. Natalia Baczynska defeats Alena Gondášová via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yeonhwa Park vs Si Yoon Park

TFC DREAM 4, Daegu Citizen’s Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea

Si Yoon Park / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Si Yoon Park defeats Yeonhwa Park via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jae Choi vs Eunha Kim

TFC DREAM 4, Daegu Citizen’s Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea

Jae Choi / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Jae Choi defeats Eunha Kim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cristhel Ruiz vs Jessenia Hernandez

NFC 40: Zona de Guerra, Plaza 101, Managua, Nicaragua

Cristhel Ruiz / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Cristhel Ruiz defeats Jessenia Hernandez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Oct 28

Saturday

Boxing

Naylea Sanabia Gil vs Carol Castro Madrid

Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Naylea Sanabia Gil / UD

6x2. Naylea Sanabia Gil defeats Carol Castro Madrid via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Adriana Leal vs Guadalupe Lincer Ortiz

Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Adriana Leal / UD

4x2. Adriana Leal defeats Guadalupe Lincer Ortiz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lizeth Zacarias vs Itzayana Cruz

Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

Lizeth Zacarias / MD

6x2. Lizeth Zacarias defeats Itzayana Cruz via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez vs Adriana Balderas

Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico

Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez / UD

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez defeats Adriana Balderas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Laura Soledad Griffa vs Edith Soledad Matthysse

Club Union Central, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina

Laura Soledad Griffa† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Edith Soledad Matthysse via Unanimous Decision to win the South American Super Bantamweight Female Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Danila Ramos vs Johana Belen Gimenez

Club Social y Deportivo Resplandor, Villa Madero, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Danila Ramos / MD

Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Danila Ramos defeats Johana Belen Gimenez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Licia Boudersa vs Taoussy L’Hadji

Casino, Trouville, Calvados, France

Draw

Super Featherweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa and Taoussy L’Hadji fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Justine Lallemand

Salle Polyvalente de Mon Idee, Auvillers-les-Forges, Ardennes, France

Justine Lallemand† / UD

Minimumweight, 10x2. Justine Lallemand defeats Anne Sophie Da Costa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eun Bit Hwang vs Se Eun Park

Star Boxing Club, Pocheon, South Korea

Eun Bit Hwang / UD

Minimumweight, 4x2. Eun Bit Hwang defeats Se Eun Park via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Zong Ju Cai vs Gretchen Abaniel

Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China

Zong Ju Cai† / UD

Minimumweight, 10x2. Zong Ju Cai defeats Gretchen Abaniel via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marilyn Badillo vs Paulina Perez Cid

Salon Emperador, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Silvia Torres vs Edith de Jesus Flores

Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Silvia Torres / TKO R2

Light Flyweight. Silvia Torres defeats Edith de Jesus Flores via TKO at 1:52 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marina Djekic vs Kristina Svarc

DTV “Partizan”, Becej, Serbia

Marina Djekic / PTS

Bantamweight, 4x2. Marina Djekic defeats Kristina Svarc via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ksenija Medic vs Ana Nikolic

DTV “Partizan”, Becej, Serbia

Draw

Lightweight, 4x2. Ksenija Medic and Ana Nikolic fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Angelique Hernandez vs Lenka Kardova

Duveholmshallen, Katrineholm, Sweden

Lenka Kardova / UD

Bantamweight, 6x2. Lenka Kardova defeats Angelique Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shelly Vincent vs Calixta Silgado

Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States

Shelly Vincent / UD

Super Featherweight, 8x2. Shelly Vincent defeats Calixta Silgado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Katie Taylor

Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Katie Taylor† / UD

Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Anahi Esther Sanchez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBA World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sarah Mahfoud vs Gabriella Mezei

Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark

Sarah Mahfoud / UD

Featherweight, 6x2. Sarah Mahfoud defeats Gabriella Mezei via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Camara vs Erika Hernandez

Hamilton Convention Centre, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Jessica Camara / UD

Welterweight, 4x2. Jessica Camara defeats Erika Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jill Serron vs Dendi Fleis

Hoegaarden, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium

Jill Serron / TKO R4

Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Jill Serron defeats Dendi Fleis via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bi Nguyen vs Lindsey VanZandt

KOTC: Locked In, SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Lindsey VanZandt / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Lindsey VanZandt defeats Bi Nguyen via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ana Costa vs Luz Vazquez

Xtreme Cage Fight 2, Complejo Polideportivo Ian Barney, Obera, Misiones, Argentina

Bout Cancelled

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Molly McCann vs Priscila de Souza

Cage Warriors 88, Echo Arena, Liverpool, England

Molly McCann / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Molly McCann defeats Priscila de Souza via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yoon Ha Hong vs Yuri Shim

Road FC 43, Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea

Yoon Ha Hong / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 2x5. Yoon Ha Hong defeats Yuri Shim via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Samar Dakroub vs Mia Delgado

IFC 30, M3 Live, Anaheim, California, United States

Samar Dakroub / Armbar R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Samar Dakroub defeats Mia Delgado via Armbar at 1:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rachael Penkower vs Fernanda Alvarado

Ring Of Combat AM 26, IPlay America, Freehold, New Jersey, United States

Rachael Penkower / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Rachael Penkower defeats Fernanda Alvarado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gabriella Gulfin vs Jennifer D’Acquisto

Ring Of Combat AM 26, IPlay America, Freehold, New Jersey, United States

Gabriella Gulfin / Armbar R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Gabriella Gulfin defeats Jennifer D’Acquisto via Armbar at 2:24 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Brenda Romero vs Monica Martinez

Show Fight 4: Selectivo Nacional WUSJJ, Coronel Vidal, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Brenda Romero† / UD

(170lbs), 3x3. Brenda Romero defeats Monica Martinez via Unanimous Decision to win the WUSJJ Welterweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Atzin García vs Geraldine Diaz

JFL: Fight Night vol 3, El Rodeo Santa Fe, México

Atzin García / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 2x3. Atzin García defeats Geraldine Diaz via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alma Ramírez vs Sandra Ivett

JFL: Fight Night vol 3, El Rodeo Santa Fe, México

Alma Ramírez / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 2x3. Alma Ramírez defeats Sandra Ivett via TKO at 2:40 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Emma Von Ryan vs Danielle Curtis

BRACE 51, Bigtop Luna Park, Sydney, NSW, Australia

Emma Von Ryan / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Emma Von Ryan defeats Danielle Curtis via TKO at 0:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cherish Brown vs Olivia McIlvain

New League Promotions 7: Hallows Eve, Quality Inn & Suites, Montpelier, Ohio, United States

Cherish Brown / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Cherish Brown defeats Olivia McIlvain via TKO (Punches) at 1:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kia Lola vs Sunni Shemwell

Cage Championships 58, Big Eagles Hall, Sullivan, Missouri, United States

Kia Lola / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kia Lola defeats Sunni Shemwell via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Marina Ulinici vs Marina Nica

Moldova Heroes 2, Club “Lion”, Chisinau, Moldova

Marina Ulinici / TKO R2

(132lbs), 2x5. Marina Ulinici defeats Marina Nica via TKO (Punches) at 2:49 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Oct 29

Sunday

Boxing

Ivana Habazin vs Sanja Ristic

Dom Mladih, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Ivana Habazin / UD

Super Welterweight, 6x2. Ivana Habazin defeats Sanja Ristic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marina Sayama vs Mont Blanc Miki

Susukino Mars, Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan

Marina Sayama / TKO R3

Flyweight, 4x2. Marina Sayama defeats Mont Blanc Miki via TKO at 0:35 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Erika vs Maki

Wardog Cage Fight 15, Osaka Betencho World Museum, Osaka, Japan

Erika / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 1x5. Erika defeats Maki via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pan Hui vs Izumi Noguchi

GRANDSLAM 6: Way of the Cage, GEN Sports Palace, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan

Pan Hui / MD

Strawweight (115lbs), 2x5. Pan Hui defeats Izumi Noguchi via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Dee Begley vs Jenna Karam

Cage Legacy Fighting Championship 4: Halloween Havoc, TLT Concert hall & Theatre, Drogheda, Ireland

Dee Begley / TKO R3

(123lbs), 3x3. Dee Begley defeats Jenna Karam via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tereza Bieda vs Adela Mikulandova

MMAA Arena Cup 36: Druhé Kolo Mistrovství CR V, TJ Slavoj Plzen, Plzen, Czech Republic

Tereza Bieda / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 2x5. Tereza Bieda defeats Adela Mikulandova via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don't want to, don't worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar