October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

October

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world.

74 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Oct 1

Sunday

Boxing

Ilaria Scopece vs TBA

Carugate, Lombardia, Italy

Flyweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Oct 3

Tuesday

Boxing

Derya Saki vs TBA

Zirkus Busch, Blankenfelde-Mahlow, Brandenburg, Germany

Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Oct 6

Friday

Boxing

Melania Sorroche vs Violeta Gonzalez

Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal, Cataluña, Spain

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tomomi Takano vs Miyo Yoshida

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Natalia Josefina Alderete vs TBA

Club El Manantial, El Manantial, Tucuman, Argentina

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Oct 7

Saturday

Boxing

Chantelle Cameron vs TBA

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Lightweight, 8×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Viviane Obenauf vs Sylwia Maksym

Berne, Switzerland

Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Davinia Perez vs Jorgelina Guanini

Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. vacant WBC Silver Female Super Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandy Lam vs Nadya Nakhoir

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Light Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ayumi Goto vs Kirti

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Super Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pearl Gonzalez vs Poliana Botelho

UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia vs Germania Lascano

Peru FC 23, Salón Comunal, Lima, Peru

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jennifer Hauss Nixon vs Heather Walker-Leahy

Strike Off 11, Richard Ernst Community Cultural Center, Annandale, Virginia, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. SOFC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mirella Sollis vs Andressa Romero

Fatality Arena 10, Country Club, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

(110lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bunmi Ojewole vs Katharyna Araujo

EFC Worldwide 64, Sibaya Casino, Durban, South Africa

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Agustina Zapala vs Romina Castillo

Parana Heroes Fight 2, Club Ciclista, Parana, Entre Rios, Argentine

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

McKayla Bouska vs Solveigh Skarhus

Iowa Challenge 128, Siouxland Masonic Shrine Center, Sioux City, Iowa, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristine Ion-Rood vs Christina Heathcock

Caged Aggression 20: The Evolution, The River Center, Davenport, Iowa, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Oct 8

Sunday

Boxing

Miki Mitsuda vs TBA

NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

Super Bantamweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kisara Okamoto vs TBA

NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan

Minimumweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ayaka Miura vs Viviane Araujo

Pancrase 290, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Oct 9

Monday

MMA

Raika Emiko vs Ji Yeon Seo

TTF Challenge 07, Nerima Coconeri Hall, Nerima, Tokyo, Japan

Flyweight (125lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

Oct 12

Thursday

Boxing

Elhem Mekhaled vs Cindy Bonhiver

Montpellier, Hérault, France

Super Featherweight, 8×2. France Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Oct 13

Friday

Boxing

Natasha Jonas vs TBA

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Lightweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Patricia Apolot vs Joice Awino

E-Zone, Kasbui, Kampala, Uganda

4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Geovana Peres vs Trish Vaka

ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

Heavyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Susie Ramadan vs Saowaluk Nareepangsri

The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia

Super Flyweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Leonela Paola Yudica vs Yunoka Furukawa

Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina

Flyweight, 10×2. IBF World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mackenzie Dern vs Mandy Polk

LFA 24: Frincu vs. Millender, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Salina Rowland vs Byelka Soto

Paramount MMA 8, Magness Arena, Denver, Colorado, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Oct 14

Saturday

Boxing

Bertha Aracil vs TBA

ABC Sports Complex, Springfield, Virginia, United States

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cindy Serrano vs TBA

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Featherweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hannah Rankin vs Bianka Nagy

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom

Super Welterweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ema Kozin vs Florence Muthoni

Tivoli Arena, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Middleweight, 10×2. vacant WBC International Female Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Monserrat Alarcon vs TBA

Los Reyes La Paz, México, Mexico

Flyweight, 10×2. WBO World Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hasna Tukic vs TBA

Autofabrik Allgaeu, Kempten, Bayern, Germany

Super Featherweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Kandi Wyatt vs Jennifer Neal

Genesis Centre, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Super Lightweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Liz Goodman vs Sariah Wenger

True Revelation MMA 34, Bridge View Center, Ottumwa, Iowa, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Stevana Shouvely vs Olivia Parker

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

(185lbs), 3×5. VCFC Vacant Middleweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chelsea McCoy vs Shamir Peshewa

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. VCFC Vacant Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jenny George vs Joy Thornburg

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Carsyn Nash vs Elizabeth Schroder

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. VCFC Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Samantha Seff vs Sydney Smith

Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. VCFC Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Oct 15

Sunday

MMA

Kanna Asakura vs Sylwia Juśkiewicz

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

(108lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alyssa Garcia vs Maria Oliveira

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

(108lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Miyuu Yamamoto vs Irene Cabello

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

(108lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rena Kubota vs Andy Nguyen

RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan

(108lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Oct 20

Friday

MMA

Heather Hardy vs Kristina Williams

Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Oct 21

Saturday

Boxing

Raquel Miller vs Sydney LeBlanc

Armory, San Francisco, California, United States

Super Lightweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Edith Ogoke vs Tiffany Woodard

Epic Center at Six Flags Drive, Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Heavyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Katharina Thanderz vs Maria Semertzoglou

Skien Fritidspark, Skien, Norway

Super Featherweight, 10×2. vacant EBU Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cecilia Braekhus vs Mikaela Lauren

Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway

Welterweight, 10×2. IBF World Female Welterweight Title, International Boxing Organization World Female Welterweight Title, WBA World Female Welterweight Title, WBC World Female Welterweight Title and WBO World Female Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ibeth Zamora Silva vs Isabel Millan

Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

Flyweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eda Essaoudi vs TBA

Dorsten, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Featherweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cherneka Johnson vs Febriyanti Lubis

Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia

Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Morgan Solis vs Kaila Thompson

FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs Jodie Esquibel

UFC Fight Night 118: Cowboy vs. Till, Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tomo Maesawa vs Jenny Huang

Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

LeAnn Adkisson vs Cara Greenwell

FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Selina Valdez-Montoya vs Mercedes Timmerman

MCF 14: In Memoriam, North Platte, Nebraska, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×3. MCF Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Deborah Kouzmin vs Taylor Pace

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Desiree Yanez vs Jackie Walker

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Janyth Glendening vs Sarah Scott

XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Julia Paździoch vs Paulina Jurzysta

Grappler Night 5, Mińsk Mazowiecki, Poland

(123lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Oct 22

Sunday

Boxing

Mika Iwakawa vs TBA

Mirai Chushin, Kurayoshi, Tottori, Japan

Minimumweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Oct 25

Wednesday

Boxing

Vanessa Lepage Joanisse vs TBA

Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

Heavyweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Marie Eve Dicaire vs Yamila Esther Reynoso

Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

Welterweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Oct 27

Friday

Boxing

Kim Clavel vs Clarisabel Nataren

MTelus, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yeonhwa Park vs Si Yoon Park

TFC DREAM 4, Daegu Citizen’s Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jae Choi vs Eunha Kim

TFC DREAM 4, Daegu Citizen’s Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Oct 28

Saturday

Boxing

Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Katie Taylor

Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Lightweight, 10×2. WBA World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sarah Mahfoud vs Gabriella Mezei

Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark

Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Camara vs Erika Hernandez

Hamilton Convention Centre, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jill Serron vs Dendi Fleis

Hoegaarden, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium

Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (2 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 2 ratings
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 74 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Janice Lyn
Janice Lyn Muay Thai Fighter
Spotlight: Diana Prazak
Spotlight: Diana Prazak
Venus Smith
Venus Smith Muay Thai
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results
WMMA Legend Megumi Fujii earns an AOCA
WMMA Legend Megumi Fujii earns an AOCA
Akvile Vitkauskaite
Akvile Vitkauskaite MMA Fighter
Alexis Rufus (Pt.2) “I always go in to win”
Alexis Rufus (Pt.2) “I always go in to win”
Roxanne Modafferi
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.4
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu interview
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Thomas Weber Pt.2
Behind the lens: The unsung heroes – Thomas Weber Pt.2
Fredia Gibbs
Monthly Most Viewed May 2016
Lucy Payne Training Shoot
Lucy Payne Training Shoot
Caroline Abe
Caroline Abe Muay Thai Fighter
By chance with Sheree Halliday
By chance with Sheree Halliday
Tiffany Cass
Tiffany Cass Muay Thai Fighter
Hatice Ozyurt
Hatice Ozyurt talks MMA
Lauren Huxley “I am very grateful”
Lauren Huxley “I am very grateful”
Cindy Silvestre
Cindy Silvestre Muay Thai
prev next