Fixtures & Results
October
Female Fight Fixtures and Results
The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world.
285 fights / 27 countries
Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.
Oct 1
Sunday
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Liu Gao / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Liu Gao defeats Ying Cao via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Naiyan E / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Naiyan E defeats Fangyu Jia via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Edina Kiss / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Edina Kiss defeats Beata Bodo via TKO at 1:43 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Karina Kopinska vs Marianna Gulyas
Hala MOSiR „Kolejarz”, ul.Alfreda 1, Katowice, Poland
Karina Kopinska / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Karina Kopinska defeats Marianna Gulyas via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ilaria Scopece vs Viktorija Mihailova
Chiringuito, Carugate, Lombardia, Italy
Ilaria Scopece / KO R1
Flyweight, 6x2. Ilaria Scopece defeats Viktorija Mihailova via KO at 0:50 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Karla Benitez vs Maria Naja
Hombres de Honor 89, Roller Center Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Karla Benitez / TKO R1
(120lbs), 3x5. Karla Benitez defeats Maria Naja via TKO (Leg Kicks) at 2:00 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Oct 2
Monday
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Ge Feng / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Ge Feng defeats Liu Yang via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Jinyan Gao / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Jinyan Gao defeats Hua Wei via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 3
Tuesday
Boxing
Derya Saki vs TBA
Zirkus Busch, Blankenfelde-Mahlow, Brandenburg, Germany
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight, 6x2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Weili Zhang vs Bianca Sattelmayer
Kunlun Fight MMA 15, Inner Mongolia
Weili Zhang† / Armbar R1
(119lbs), 3x5. Weili Zhang defeats Bianca Sattelmayer via Armbar at 3:29 of round 1 and successfully defended her KF Catchweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
Oct 4
Wednesday
Muay Thai
Manazou Kobayashi vs Haru Tajima
KNOCK OUT vol.5, Korakuen Hall, Bunkyo, Tokyo, Japan
Manazou Kobayashi / UD
(106lbs). Manazou Kobayashi defeats Haru Tajima via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 5
Thursday
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Tongxin Wu / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Tongxin Wu defeats Yani Zhao via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Wensi Huang / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Wensi Huang defeats Yujie Shi via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Giselle Campos vs Esther Campos
Mirage Combat 1, Ginásio da Universidade do Estado do Pará, Belem, Para, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
(146lbs), 3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
Mirage Combat 1, Ginásio da Universidade do Estado do Pará, Belem, Para, Brazil
Maiara Alves / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Maiara Alves defeats Samara Santos via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 6
Friday
Boxing
Cyla Maguire vs Preeya Intaraklan
Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia
Cyla Maguire / TKO R4
Welterweight, 4x2. Cyla Maguire defeats Preeya Intaraklan via TKO at 1:38 of round 4.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Yongzhen Liu / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Yongzhen Liu defeats Yueqi Li via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China
Die Hu / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Die Hu defeats Shujuan Tao via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Melissa Miller vs Ellen Simwaka
Dr Molemela Sports Complex, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Draw
Bantamweight, 10x2. Melissa Miller and Ellen Simwaka fought to a Draw (Split) to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Iara Berenice Cortes vs Valeria Jesica Almiron
Club Atlético Almirante Brown, San Justo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Iara Berenice Cortes / UD
Featherweight, 4x2. Iara Berenice Cortes defeats Valeria Jesica Almiron via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Luna del Mar Torroba vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Club Deportivo Argentino, Quemu Quemu, La Pampa, Argentina
Vanesa Lorena Taborda / MD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Vanesa Lorena Taborda defeats Luna del Mar Torroba via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Melania Sorroche vs Violeta Gonzalez
Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal, Cataluña, Spain
Melania Sorroche / PTS
Bantamweight, 6x2. Melania Sorroche defeats Violeta Gonzalez via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Miyo Yoshida / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Miyo Yoshida defeats Tomomi Takano via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Natalia Josefina Alderete vs Agustina del Valle Aybar
Club El Manantial, El Manantial, Tucuman, Argentina
Natalia Josefina Alderete / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x2. Natalia Josefina Alderete defeats Agustina del Valle Aybar via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Ashlynn Kleinbeck vs Ciara Dolphus
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles, Harrah’s Casino, North Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Ashlynn Kleinbeck / SD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Ashlynn Kleinbeck defeats Ciara Dolphus via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Flore Hani vs Victoria Leonardo
Tuff-N-Uff: Bikefest, Downtown Las Vegas Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Flore Hani / SD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x2. Flore Hani defeats Victoria Leonardo via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 7
Saturday
Boxing
Yairineth Altuve vs Marisol Caguana
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Yairineth Altuve / TKO R1
Flyweight, 4x2. Yairineth Altuve defeats Marisol Caguana via TKO at 0:20 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Luisana Bolivar vs Emely Romero
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Luisana Bolivar / TKO R2
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Luisana Bolivar defeats Emely Romero via TKO at 1:28 of round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Franyuli Riascos vs Michelle Uribe
Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela
Franyuli Riascos / TKO R3
Super Featherweight, 4x3. Franyuli Riascos defeats Michelle Uribe via TKO at 1:34 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Mashudu Ramakwelo vs Modau Gudani
Community Hall, Makhado, Limpopo, South Africa
Mashudu Ramakwelo / PTS
Featherweight, 6x2. Mashudu Ramakwelo defeats Modau Gudani via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nothuthuzele Chitani vs Thompo Mathodzi
Community Hall, Makhado, Limpopo, South Africa
Nothuthuzele Chitani / PTS
4x2. Nothuthuzele Chitani defeats Thompo Mathodzi via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Sulem Urbina vs Mitzi Rodriguez
Gimnasio Solidaridad, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Sulem Urbina / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Sulem Urbina defeats Mitzi Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Gimnasio de la AUT, Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico
Irma Garcia / UD
Irma Garcia defeats Kandy Sandoval via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Chantelle Cameron vs Bilitis Gaucher
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Chantelle Cameron / TKO R1
Lightweight, 8x2. Chantelle Cameron defeats Bilitis Gaucher via TKO at 1:14 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Viviane Obenauf vs Sylwia Maksym
Berne, Switzerland
Viviane Obenauf / TKO R5
Lightweight, 6x2. Viviane Obenauf defeats Sylwia Maksym via TKO at 1:59 of round 5.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Davinia Perez vs Jorgelina Guanini
Gallera del López Socas, Las Palmas, Islas Canarias, Spain
Davinia Perez† / SD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Davinia Perez defeats Jorgelina Guanini via Split Decision to win the vacant WBC Silver Female Super Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
Sandy Lam / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Sandy Lam defeats Nadya Nakhoir via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ayumi Goto vs Kirti
Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China
Ayumi Goto† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Ayumi Goto defeats Kirti via Unanimous Decision to win the Vacant WBO Asia Pacific Super Bantamweight Female title.
—————————————————————
Muay Thai
Magdalena Kaczor vs Emilia Podolska
Knockout Art 7, Klub Sportowy Unia Swarzedz, Swarzedz, Poland
Magdalena Kaczor / UD
(119lbs). Magdalena Kaczor defeats Emilia Podolska via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
KOTC: Last Stand, Gold Country Casino & Hotel, Oroville, California, United States
Katie Saull / Armbar R1
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Katie Saull defeats Kelly Vilarino via Armbar at 3:22 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Veronica Grenno vs Mariana Zaya
Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay
Veronica Grenno / SUB. R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Veronica Grenno defeats Mariana Zaya via Submission at 3:02 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Romina Sorera Torres vs Araceli Fornera
Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay
Draw
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Romina Sorera Torres and Araceli Fornera fought to a Draw (Decision).
—————————————————————
MMA
Larissa Rodrigues vs Ana Lidia
Big Way Fight 11: Campeonato Amazonense de MMA Amador, Day 1, Centro Comunitário Nossa Senhora de Fátima, Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
Polyana Viana vs Pamela Ferreira
WOCS 47, Hotel Laghetto Stilo Barra Rio, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Polyana Viana / Armbar R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Polyana Viana defeats Pamela Ferreira via Triangle Armbar at 1:56 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Mara Romero Borella vs Kalindra Faria
UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Mara Romero Borella / RNC R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Mara Romero Borella defeats Kalindra Faria via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:54 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Pearl Gonzalez vs Poliana Botelho
UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Poliana Botelho / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Poliana Botelho defeats Pearl Gonzalez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia vs Jazmin Vaca
Peru FC 23, Salón Comunal, Lima, Peru
Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jazmin Vaca replaces Germania Lascano. Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia defeats Jazmin Vaca via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Jennifer Hauss Nixon vs Heather Walker-Leahy
Strike Off 11, Richard Ernst Community Cultural Center, Annandale, Virginia, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. SOFC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Mirella Sollis vs Andressa Romero
Fatality Arena 10, Country Club, Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Andressa Romero / Armbar R1
(110lbs), 3x5. Andressa Romero defeats Mirella Sollis via Armbar at 4:30 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Bunmi Ojewole vs Katharyna Araujo
EFC Worldwide 64, Sibaya Casino, Durban, South Africa
Bunmi Ojewole / Choke R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Bunmi Ojewole defeats Katharyna Araujo via Triangle Choke in round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Nelida Martinez vs Melissa Field
KOTC: Last Stand, Gold Country Casino & Hotel, Oroville, California, United States
Nelida Martinez / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Nelida Martinez defeats Melissa Field via TKO (Punches) at 2:04 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
KOTC: Last Stand, Gold Country Casino & Hotel, Oroville, California, United States
Loveth Young / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Loveth Young defeats Valerie Wong via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Kelly Clayton vs Ericka Ketchum
Thunder and Lightning MMA, Clearwater River Casino, Lewiston, Idaho, United States
Kelly Clayton / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Kelly Clayton defeats Ericka Ketchum via TKO (Punches) at 2:53 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Emilce Ortiz vs Isaura Marecos
Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay
Emilce Ortiz† / SUB. R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Emilce Ortiz defeats Isaura Marecos via Submission at 2:05 of round 3 to win the EMMA Strawweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Laura Patiño vs Patricia Alujas
Explosion MMA 7, Comite Olimpico Paraguayo, Asuncion, Paraguay
Laura Patiño† / RNC R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Laura Patiño defeats Patricia Alujas via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:44 of round 2 to win the EMMA Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Alexandra Ballou vs Danyell Flood
XCP: Rage in the Cage, Berlin, Vermont, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Miranda Adkins vs Tracie Morris
Organized Chaos 13, Sports Zone, Topeka, Kansas, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Angelica Martinez vs Fotini Kandris
Rumble on the River, Crab Catcher’s on the Waterfront, Little River, South Carolina, United States
Angelica Martinez† / Armbar R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Angelica Martinez defeats Fotini Kandris via Armbar in round 2 to win the 50FFN Vacant Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Fotini Kandris vs Yeinssy Alcantara
Rumble on the River, Crab Catcher’s on the Waterfront, Little River, South Carolina, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. 50FFN Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Rose Puzon / RNC R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Rose Puzon defeats Sara Connolly via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:51 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Anna Arboleda vs Joanna Pruzynski
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Joanna Pruzynski / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Joanna Pruzynski defeats Anna Arboleda via TKO (Did not Answer to the Bell) at 3:00 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Katie Norris vs Portia Johnson
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Katie Norris / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Portia Johnson replaces Ashlie Swanson. Katie Norris defeats Portia Johnson via TKO (Punches) at 0:52 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Kim Bulow / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Kim Bulow defeats Kristi Jensen via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Elsie Perez / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Elsie Perez defeats Vicki Anderson via TKO (Punches) at 1:46 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Valerie Nowicki vs Anita Sterling
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Anita Sterling / UD
Flyweight (170lbs), 3x3. Anita Sterling defeats Valerie Nowicki via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Lauren Collin vs Mariah Fitzpatrick
XFO: Rise Of The Gladiator - Round 1, H.O.M.E. Bar, Arlington Heights, Illinois, United States
Lauren Collin / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Lauren Collin defeats Mariah Fitzpatrick via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Ewelina Wozniak vs Hanna Gujwan
Night of Champions, Hala CityZen, Poznan, Poland
Ewelina Wozniak / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Ewelina Wozniak defeats Hanna Gujwan via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
UK Fighting Championships 5, Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England
Megan Morris / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Megan Morris defeats Beth Cherry via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
UK Fighting Championships 5, Preston Guild Hall, Preston, England
Karolina Wojcik† / RNC R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Karolina Wojcik defeats Monica Nix via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:23 of round 2 and successfully defended her UKFC Strawweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Agustina Zapala vs Romina Castillo
Parana Heroes Fight 2, Club Ciclista, Parana, Entre Rios, Argentine
Romina Castillo / Decision
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Romina Castillo defeats Agustina Zapala via Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
McKayla Bouska vs Solveigh Skarhus
Iowa Challenge 128, Siouxland Masonic Shrine Center, Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Solveigh Skarhus / Armbar R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Solveigh Skarhus defeats McKayla Bouska via Armbar at 2:03 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Kristine Ion-Rood vs Christina Heathcock
Caged Aggression 20: The Evolution, The River Center, Davenport, Iowa, United States
Christina Heathcock / Choke R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Christina Heathcock defeats Kristine Ion-Rood via Guillotine Choke at 0:19 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Oct 8
Sunday
Boxing
Elene Sikmashvili vs Lela Iremashvili
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Elene Sikmashvili / TKO R1
Super Middleweight, 6x2. Elene Sikmashvili defeats Lela Iremashvili via TKO in round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Lela Terashvili vs Tamuna Salukvadze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Lela Terashvili / TKO R2
Super Lightweight, 6x2. Lela Terashvili defeats Tamuna Salukvadze via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ani Kituashvili vs Izi Tabatadze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Ani Kituashvili / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x2. Ani Kituashvili defeats Izi Tabatadze via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Nana Chakvashvili vs Teona Pirosmanashvili
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Nana Chakvashvili / TKO R2
Super Featherweight, 4x2. Nana Chakvashvili defeats Teona Pirosmanashvili via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Anisha Bashir vs Eneless Nkhwanthi
M1 Centre Point, Lilongwe, Malawi
Anisha Bashir / TKO R6
Welterweight, 6x2. Anisha Bashir defeats Eneless Nkhwanthi via TKO in round 6.
—————————————————————
Boxing
NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Miki Mitsuda / MD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Miki Mitsuda defeats Akane Wada via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Kisara Okamoto vs Eruka Hiromoto
NTT Cred Hall, Hiroshima, Hiroshima, Japan
Eruka Hiromoto / MD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Eruka Hiromoto defeats Kisara Okamoto via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Pancrase 290, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Viviane Araujo / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Viviane Araujo defeats Ayaka Miura via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Oct 9
Monday
MMA
TTF Challenge 07, Nerima Coconeri Hall, Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Raika Emiko / Choke R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 2x5. Raika Emiko defeats Ji Yeon Seo via Sleeper Choke at 2:37 of round 2.
—————————————————————
Oct 12
Thursday
Boxing
Elhem Mekhaled vs Cindy Bonhiver
Sud de France Arena, Perols, Hérault, France
Elhem Mekhaled† / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Elhem Mekhaled defeats Cindy Bonhiver via Unanimous Decision to win the France Female Super Featherweight Title.
—————————————————————
Oct 13
Friday
Boxing
Hanna Gabriels vs Oxandia Castillo
Gimnasio Nacional, San Jose, Costa Rica
Hanna Gabriels†† / UD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Hanna Gabriels defeats Oxandia Castillo via Unanimous Decision to win the WBA World Female Super Welterweight Title and WBO World Female Super Welterweight Title
—————————————————————
Boxing
Carolina Arias vs Brenda Ronzon
Gimnasio Nacional, San Jose, Costa Rica
Carolina Arias / UD
Flyweight, 8x2. Carolina Arias defeats Brenda Ronzon via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Visila Kolitapa vs Anaseini Dakua
Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Fiji
Draw
Middleweight. Visila Kolitapa and Anaseini Dakua fought to a Draw (Points).
—————————————————————
Boxing
Prince Charles Park, Nadi, Fiji
Katrina Singh / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Katrina Singh defeats Mable Talei via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Rehema Abdallah vs Elizabeth Michael
Chee Kwa Chee Pub, Bagamoyo, Tanzania
Rehema Abdallah / KO R1
Lightweight, 4x2. Rehema Abdallah defeats Elizabeth Michael via KO in round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Natasha Jonas vs Marianna Gulyas
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Natasha Jonas / TKO R3
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Natasha Jonas defeats Marianna Gulyas via TKO at 1:23 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Boxing
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand
Geovana Peres / UD
Light Heavyweight, 8x2. Geovana Peres defeats Trish Vaka via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Susie Ramadan vs Sumalee Tongpootorn
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia
Susie Ramadan / TKO R2
6x2. Susie Ramadan defeats Sumalee Tongpootorn via TKO at 1:55 of round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Leonela Paola Yudica vs Yunoka Furukawa
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Leonela Paola Yudica† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Yunoka Furukawa via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Flyweight Title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Romina Castillo vs Vanesa Velasquez
Noche de Titanes 4, Gimnasio Pedro Estremador Bomberos Voluntarios, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
Romina Castillo / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Romina Castillo defeats Vanesa Velasquez via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Noche de Titanes 4, Gimnasio Pedro Estremador Bomberos Voluntarios, San Carlos de Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina
Brenda Mesas / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Brenda Mesas defeats Tania Rios via TKO (Punches) in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
LFA 24: Frincu vs. Millender, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Mackenzie Dern / RNC R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Mackenzie Dern defeats Mandy Polk via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:55 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Lauren Bensinger vs Miranda Barber
WCFL 19, Brian Glazer JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States
Lauren Bensinger† / UD
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Lauren Bensinger defeats Miranda Barber via Unanimous Decision to win the WCFL Lightweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Choli Nordelo vs Jordyn Orgera
WCFL 19, Brian Glazer JCC, Tampa, Florida, United States
Choli Nordelo / TKO R3
(130lbs), 3x3. Choli Nordelo defeats Jordyn Orgera via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 1:07 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Danielle Wynn vs Sierra Camphor
NFC 100, Center Stage, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Danielle Wynn / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Danielle Wynn defeats Sierra Camphor via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Brittney Cloudy vs Luanna Alzugir
Gateway Fighting Series: Massacre In The Cage, Lamborgini Athletic Centre, St. Charles, Missouri, United States
Luanna Alzugir / RNC R3
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Luanna Alzugir defeats Brittney Cloudy via Rear-Naked Choke in round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Paramount MMA 8, Magness Arena, Denver, Colorado, United States
Salina Rowland / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Salina Rowland defeats Byelka Soto via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 14
Saturday
Boxing
Crystal Garcia Nova vs Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz
Hotel Mariel, Santiago Rodriguez, Dominican Republic
Crystal Garcia Nova / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Crystal Garcia Nova defeats Mirna Elizabeth La Hoz via TKO at 1:07 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jessica Nery Plata vs Maria Magdalena Rivera
Poliforum, Ocotlan, Jalisco, Mexico
Jessica Nery Plata† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Jessica Nery Plata defeats Maria Magdalena Rivera via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Female Flyweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Maryan Salazar vs Edith de Jesus Flores
Auditorio Miguel Ángel Barbarena Vega, Jesús María, Aguascalientes, Mexico
Maryan Salazar / MD
Flyweight, 4x2. Maryan Salazar defeats Edith de Jesus Flores via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ikram Kerwat vs Ashley Samples
Pensacola Bay Center, Pensacola, Florida, United States
Ikram Kerwat / UD
Lightweight, 4x2. Ikram Kerwat defeats Ashley Samples via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Convention & Exhibition Centre, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Deanha Hobbs / UD
6x2. Deanha Hobbs defeats Quinita Hati via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Euratechnologies, Lille, Nord, France
Licia Boudersa / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa defeats Jasmina Nad via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Gimnasio Usos Múltiples UdeG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Irma Sanchez† / SD
Flyweight, 10x2. Irma Sanchez defeats Brenda Ramos via Split Decision to win the interim WBA World Female Flyweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz vs Karla Valenzuela
Gimnasio Usos Múltiples UdeG, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz / UD
6x2. Joselyn Arroyo Ruiz defeats Karla Valenzuela via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Bertha Aracil vs Rayven Chatman
ABC Sports Complex, Springfield, Virginia, United States
Bertha Aracil / TKO R1
4x2. Bertha Aracil defeats Rayven Chatman via TKO at 0:52 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States
Cindy Serrano / SD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Cindy Serrano defeats Edina Kiss via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Tivoli Arena, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Ema Kozin†† / UD
Middleweight, 10x2. Ema Kozin defeats Florence Muthoni via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBC World Female Middleweight Title and vacant World Boxing Federation Female Middleweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Genesis Centre, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Kandi Wyatt / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Heidy Martinez replaces Jennifer Neal. Kandi Wyatt defeats Heidy Martinez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Kickboxing
Kamila Bajon vs Linda Dobkiewicz
Gala Sportów Walki w Miedzychodzie 8, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Miedzychód, Poland
Kamila Bajon / UD
(119lbs). Kamila Bajon defeats Linda Dobkiewicz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Kickboxing
Patrycja Krawczyk vs Marta Gusztab
Gala Sportów Walki w Miedzychodzie 8, Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa, Miedzychód, Poland
Patrycja Krawczyk / KO R3
(123lbs). Patrycja Krawczyk defeats Marta Gusztab via KO (Punch to the Body) at 2:55 of round 3.
—————————————————————
Kickboxing
Marta Waliczek vs Róza Gumienna
Fight Exclusive Night 19: Bitwa o Wroclaw, Hala Orbita, Wroclaw, Poland
Marta Waliczek† / UD
(143lbs). Marta Waliczek defeats Róza Gumienna via Unanimous Decision to win the FEN 143 lbs Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Carla Leon vs Marta Amigo Abeledo
Rifeno Promotions: Madness 9, La Gallera, Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain
Marta Amigo Abeledo / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs). Carla Leon defeats Marta Amigo Abeledo via TKO at 5:00 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel vs Trisha Cicero
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Joselyne Edwards Laboriel / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Joselyne Edwards Laboriel defeats Trisha Cicero via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Lacey Schuckman vs Rosa Acevedo
SCL 62: Unbroken, Denver Coliseum, Denver, Colorado, United States
Lacey Schuckman / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Lacey Schuckman defeats Rosa Acevedo via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Magdalena Rak vs Raffaella Milner
Fight Exclusive Night 19: Bitwa o Wroclaw, Hala Orbita, Wroclaw, Poland
Magdalena Rak / UD
(123lbs), 3x5. Magdalena Rak defeats Raffaella Milner via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Clara Ricignuolo vs Valérie Domergue
European Beatdown 2, Mons Arena, Mons, Belgium
Valérie Domergue / Decision
(134lbs), 3x5. Valérie Domergue defeats Clara Ricignuolo via Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Cage Warriors 87, Newport Centre, Newport, Wales
Cornelia Holm / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Cornelia Holm defeats Diana Felipe via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Audrey Kerouche vs Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda
Gladiator Fighting Arena 8, Complexe Sportif de Générac, Générac, France
Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda / Armbar R1
(123lbs), 3x5. Jennifer Gonzalez Araneda defeats Audrey Kerouche via Armbar at 3:35 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Summit FC 24: Jackson, Wahabi Shriners Building, Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Hannah Guy / RNC R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Hannah Guy defeats Krystal Andrews via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:06 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Diana Mendoza vs Daniela Espinosa
Knockout MMA: Palomino vs. Sanchez 2, Metroflex Gym, Long Beach, California, United States
Diana Mendoza / SUB. R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Diana Mendoza defeats Daniela Espinosa via Submission at 0:36 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Brittney Victoria Grizzelle vs Selena Lorigo
Knockout MMA: Palomino vs. Sanchez 2, Metroflex Gym, Long Beach, California, United States
Brittney Victoria Grizzelle† / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Brittney Victoria Grizzelle defeats Selena Lorigo via Unanimous Decision to win the KOP Featherweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Criszaida Adame vs Lateesha Mohl
Art of War Cage Fighting 3, Lanco Fieldhouse, East Petersburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Criszaida Adame / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Criszaida Adame defeats Lateesha Mohl via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Kayla Hracho / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Kayla Hracho defeats Brenda Arias via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Yindril Ticas vs Paola Andrea Perez
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Yindril Ticas / TKO R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Yindril Ticas defeats Paola Andrea Perez via TKO at 2:40 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Maria Jose Favela vs Jessica Artavia Tijerino
UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8, Fantastic Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama
Maria Jose Favela / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Maria Jose Favela defeats Jessica Artavia Tijerino via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Loren Dullum-Hix vs Randine Eckholm
The Redemption 11, Green River Community College, Auburn, Washington, United States
Loren Dullum-Hix / Armbar R1
(140lbs), 3x3. Loren Dullum-Hix defeats Randine Eckholm via Armbar at 1:09 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Paige Andreason vs Salome Fagalele
The Redemption 11, Green River Community College, Auburn, Washington, United States
Paige Andreason / UD
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Paige Andreason defeats Salome Fagalele via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Annabel Suarez vs Carmen Virginia Arancibia
AFL 13, Palacio de Deportes de la Guia, Gijón, Spain
Carmen Virginia Arancibia / Armbar R1
(126lbs), 2x3. Carmen Virginia Arancibia defeats Annabel Suarez via Armbar at 2:03 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Emily Guenzler vs Nicole Schnalzer
MMA Berlin Tournament 52, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Emily Guenzler / TKO R2
(150lbs), 2x5. Emily Guenzler defeats Nicole Schnalzer via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Gloria Hoong vs Gladys Molling
Malaysian Invasion League 4, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia
Gloria Hoong / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Gloria Hoong defeats Gladys Molling via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Malaysian Invasion League 4, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia
Eunice Ong / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Eunice Ong defeats Pei Wee Ng via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Cynthia Tarango vs Helen Peralta
True Revelation MMA 34, Bridge View Center, Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Helen Peralta / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Helen Peralta defeats Cynthia Tarango via TKO (Punches) at 1:16 of round 2 to win the TRMMA Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
True Revelation MMA 34, Bridge View Center, Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
Sariah Wenger / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Sariah Wenger defeats Liz Goodman via TKO (Retirement) at the end of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Emilee Prince / Armbar R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Emilee Prince defeats Jonna Wood via Armbar at 1:45 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
No Contest
(120lbs), 3x3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Stevana Shouvely vs Olivia Parker
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Olivia Parker / TKO R2
(185lbs), 3x5. Olivia Parker defeats Stevana Shouvely via TKO (Retirement) at 4:10 of round 2 to win the vacant VCFC Light Heavyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Chelsea McCoy vs Shamir Peshewa
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Chelsea McCoy† / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Chelsea McCoy defeats Shamir Peshewa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant VCFC Featherweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Joy Thornburg / TKO R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Joy Thornburg defeats Jenny George via TKO at 1:58 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Carsyn Nash vs Elizabeth Schroder
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Carsyn Nash† / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Carsyn Nash defeats Elizabeth Schroder via split decision to win the vacant VCFC Flyweight Championship.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Virginia Cage Fighting Championships: Fall Brawl 2, Phase 2, Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
Sydney Smith / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Sydney Smith defeats Samantha Seff via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant VCFC Strawweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
Oct 15
Sunday
Boxing
Robinsons Place Iligan, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines
Kim Actub† / TKO R6
Bantamweight, 6x2. Kim Actub defeats Joan Ambalong via TKO at 1:05 of round 6 to win the vacant Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Female Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Kickboxing
DEEP Nagoya Impact 2017, Hotel Plaza Kachigawa 4F, Aichi, Japan
Akira Tagawa / MD
(88lbs). Akira Tagawa defeats Momo Shimizu via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Jéssica Delboni vs Pamela Ferreira
Angels & Fight Contest 2, Grand Mercure Hotel, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Jéssica Delboni† / TKO R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jéssica Delboni defeats Pamela Ferreira via TKO (Punches) at 3:08 of round 1 to win the BFS Vacant Strawweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Sarah Jane McCann vs Young Ji Kim
Professional Shooto 10/15, Maihama Amphitheater, Urayasu, Chiba, Japan
Sarah Jane McCann / UD
(137lbs), 2x5. Sarah Jane McCann defeats Young Ji Kim via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Reina Miura / UD
(165lbs), 3x5. Reina Miura defeats Crystal Stokes via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Kanna Asakura vs Sylwia Juskiewicz
RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Kanna Asakura / UD
(108lbs), 3x5. Kanna Asakura defeats Sylwia Juskiewicz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Alyssa Garcia vs Maria Oliveira
RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Maria Oliveira / UD
(108lbs), 3x5. Maria Oliveira defeats Alyssa Garcia via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Miyuu Yamamoto vs Irene Cabello
RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Irene Cabello / Armbar R2
(108lbs), 3x5. Irene Cabello defeats Miyuu Yamamoto via Armbar in round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
RIZIN FIGHTING WORLD GRAND PRIX 2017 Autumn: Aki no Jin, Marine Messe Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Rena Kubota / KO R1
(108lbs), 3x5. Rena Kubota defeats Andy Nguyen via KO (Punch to the Body) at 3:05 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Oct 18
Wednesday
MMA (Amateur)
Alejandra Perez vs Danna Brigutti
APMMA: First National of Amateur MMA—Final, Pachas VIP, Los Olivos, Lima, Peru
Alejandra Perez† / UD
(121lbs), 3x3. Alejandra Perez defeats Danna Brigutti via Unanimous Decision to win the Tournament Championship title.
—————————————————————
Oct 19
Thursday
Boxing
Mayflower Hotel, Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Kali Reis / UD
Super Middleweight, 6x2. Kali Reis defeats Sydney LeBlanc via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 20
Friday
Boxing
Daniela Romina Bermudez vs Soledad del Valle Frias
Estadio Olímpico, Palpalá, Jujuy, Argentina
Daniela Romina Bermudez† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Daniela Romina Bermudez defeats Soledad del Valle Frias via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBO World Female Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Maria Soledad Capriolo
Estadio Olímpico, Palpalá, Jujuy, Argentina
Brenda Karen Carabajal† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via Unanimous Decision to win the Vacant IBF Latino super featherweight female title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Yanina Orozco vs Micaela Milagros Cabral
Polideportivo Vicente Polimeni, Las Heras, Mendoza, Argentina
Yanina Orozco / PTS
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Yanina Orozco defeats Micaela Milagros Cabral via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ana Romina Guichapani vs Paola Ibarra
Complejo Municipal Gas del Estado, Pico Truncado, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Ana Romina Guichapani / UD
Featherweight, 6x3. Ana Romina Guichapani defeats Paola Ibarra via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Tamara Elizabeth Demarco vs Romina Belen Gorosito
Club Unión Apaeadero, Saladillo, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tamara Elizabeth Demarco / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Tamara Elizabeth Demarco defeats Romina Belen Gorosito via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Dayana Silva vs Juliete de Souza
Cruzeiro Fight 1, Campo do Ordem, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dayana Silva / UD
(134lbs), 3x5. Dayana Silva defeats Juliete de Souza via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Lisa Blaine / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Lisa Blaine defeats Ana Julaton via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Heather Hardy vs Kristina Williams
Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Kristina Williams / TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Kristina Williams defeats Heather Hardy via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 2:00 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Lisa Spangler vs Jessica Borga
Intense Championship Fighting 29: Washington vs. Montana, Pacific Steel & Recycling Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls, Montana, United States
Lisa Spangler† / KO R5
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x3. Lisa Spangler defeats Jessica Borga via KO (Punch) at 2:51 of round 5 to win the FFL Bantamweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
Oct 21
Saturday
Boxing
Domo José Antonio “Jaguar” Aguirre, Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Azucena Ruiz / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Azucena Ruiz defeats Cindy Vazquez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Guadalupe Liera Jaimes vs Yamilet Veles Perez
Salón “La Cueva de Chucho”, Morelia, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Guadalupe Liera Jaimes / UD
4x2. Guadalupe Liera Jaimes defeats Yamilet Veles Perez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Centro Recreacional Yesterday, Turmero, Venezuela
Yenifer Leon / TKO R1
Minimumweight, 4x2. Yenifer Leon defeats Clara Morales via TKO at 0:56 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Elena Gradinar vs Maria Jose Nunez
Sport Hall Energia, Narva, Estonia
Elena Gradinar / TKO R8
Featherweight, 10x2. Elena Gradinar defeats Maria Jose Nunez via TKO at 0:44 of round 8.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ibeth Zamora Silva vs Isabel Millan
Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Ibeth Zamora Silva / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Ibeth Zamora Silva defeats Isabel Millan via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jacky Calvo vs Alejandra Gonzalez
Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
—————————————————————
Boxing
Estadio Centenario, Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico
Yazmin Rivas† / SD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Yazmin Rivas defeats Yareli Larios via Split Decision to win the vacant WBC International Female Super Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Cecilia Braekhus vs Mikaela Lauren
Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus††††† / TKO R6
Welterweight, 10x2. Cecilia Braekhus defeats Mikaela Lauren via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Welterweight Title, International Boxing Organization World Female Welterweight Title, WBA World Female Welterweight Title, WBC World Female Welterweight Title and WBO World Female Welterweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Valgerdur Gudstensdottir vs Domenika Novotna
Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway
Valgerdur Gudstensdottir / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Valgerdur Gudstensdottir defeats Domenika Novotna via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Joanna Ekedahl vs Hannah Rankin
Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway
Joanna Ekedahl / SD
Super Welterweight, 4x2. Joanna Ekedahl defeats Hannah Rankin via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Aniya Seki vs Kleopatra Tolnai
Sporthalle Moos, Gümligen bei Bern, Switzerland
Aniya Seki† / UD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Aniya Seki defeats Kleopatra Tolnai via Unanimous Decision to win the WBC Silver Female Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Halima Vunjabei vs Mwanne Haji
Msasani Club, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Halima Vunjabei / MD
Minimumweight, 6x2. Halima Vunjabei defeats Mwanne Haji via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay
Chris Namus† / UD
Super Welterweight, 10x2. Chris Namus defeats Katia Alvarino via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Super Welterweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Raquel Miller vs Lisa Noel Garland
Armory, San Francisco, California, United States
Raquel Miller / KO R1
Middleweight, 6x2. Lisa Noel Garland replaces Sydney LeBlanc. Raquel Miller defeats Lisa Noel Garland via KO at 2:00 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Katharina Thanderz vs Maria Semertzoglou
Skien Fritidspark, Skien, Norway
Katharina Thanderz† / UD
Super Featherweight, 10x2. Katharina Thanderz defeats Maria Semertzoglou via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant EBU Female Super Featherweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Cherneka Johnson vs Febriyanti Lubis
Function Centre, Melbourne Park, Victoria, Australia
Cherneka Johnson / TKO R2
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Cherneka Johnson defeats Febriyanti Lubis via TKO at 0:25 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
KOTC: Next Level, WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Charity Labuy / Armbar R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Charity Labuy defeats Paige Blair via Armbar at 2:36 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Miranda Dearing vs Macy Chiasson
Caged Warrior Championship 16, Houma-Terrebonne Center, Houma, Louisiana, United States
Macy Chiasson / Armbar R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Macy Chiasson defeats Miranda Dearing via Armbar at 1:38 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA
Julia Polastri vs Nathielly Macuxi
NCE 19, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julia Polastri / UD
(106lbs), 3x5. Julia Polastri defeats Nathielly Macuxi via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Larissa Malvadeza vs Liana Pirosin
Arzalet Fighting 2, Ginásio do Tarumã, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Liana Pirosin / UD
(119lbs), 3x5. Liana Pirosin defeats Larissa Malvadeza via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Rukhshona Murodova vs Yekaterina Makarova
Student League MMA 12: Prismakov vs Nasrudinov, Wings of Soviets, Moscow, Russia
Yekaterina Makarova / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Yekaterina Makarova defeats Rukhshona Murodova via TKO in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Morgan Solis vs Kaila Thompson
FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Morgan Solis / TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Morgan Solis defeats Kaila Thompson via TKO (Punches) at 1:03 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
UFC Fight Night 118: Cowboy vs. Till, Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland
Aspen Ladd / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Aspen Ladd defeats Lina Länsberg via TKO (Punches) at 2:33 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs Jodie Esquibel
UFC Fight Night 118: Cowboy vs. Till, Ergo Arena, Gdansk, Poland
Karolina Kowalkiewicz / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Jodie Esquibel via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
DEEP 80 Impact, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Tomo Maesawa / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 2x5. Tomo Maesawa defeats Yuko Kiryu via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Pollyana Miller vs Jaqueline Jaensch
Arzalet Fighting 2, Ginásio do Tarumã, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Pollyana Miller / UD
(110lbs), 3x3. Pollyana Miller defeats Jaqueline Jaensch via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Brutaal Genesis Fight Night: Fort Frenzy 2, Fort Frenzy, Fort Dodge, Iowa, United States
Brandi Smith / VS R2
Lightweight (155lbs), 3x3. Brandi Smith defeats Jordan Mott via Verbal Submission at 1:00 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Emma McGlynn vs Catherine McFadden
Chaos FC 17, Longtower Community Centre, Derry, Northern Ireland
Emma McGlynn / Armbar R1
(139lbs), 3x3. Emma McGlynn defeats Catherine McFadden via Armbar at 2:54 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Eternal MMA 29, Southport Sharks Club, Southport, Queensland, Australia
Casey O’Neill / TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Casey O’Neill defeats Tina Trinh via TKO (Corner Stoppage) in round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Alia Wegner vs Scarlette Flores
Gladiator MMA Championship Series 4, LA Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, California, United States
Scarlette Flores / KO/TKO R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x2. Scarlette Flores defeats Alia Wegner via KO/TKO at 1:09 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Alexandra Ballou vs Tiffanie Ethington
Cage Wars 34, Washington Ave Armory, Albany, New York, United States
Alexandra Ballou / Choke R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Alexandra Ballou defeats Tiffanie Ethington via Guillotine Choke in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Chelsea Johnson vs Chassidy McMillon
Caged Warrior Championship 16, Houma-Terrebonne Center, Houma, Louisiana, United States
Chelsea Johnson / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Chelsea Johnson defeats Chassidy McMillon via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Kara Walton vs Christin Campos
Caged Warrior Championship 16, Houma-Terrebonne Center, Houma, Louisiana, United States
Christin Campos / RNC R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Christin Campos defeats Kara Walton via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:25 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Chrisa Mayrogianni vs Eleni Mytilinaki
Cage Survivor: New Blood 5, Arena Belvedere, Athens
Eleni Mytilinaki / TKO R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Eleni Mytilinaki defeats Chrisa Mayrogianni via TKO (Punches) at 1:57 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
Rachel Young / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Rachel Young defeats Kayla Houtz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
LeAnn Adkisson vs Cara Greenwell
FCF 54, Grand Casino Event Center, Shawnee, Oklahoma, United States
LeAnn Adkisson / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. LeAnn Adkisson defeats Cara Greenwell via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Selina Valdez-Montoya vs Mercedes Timmerman
MCF 14: In Memoriam, North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Selina Valdez-Montoya† / SD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x4. Selina Valdez-Montoya defeats Mercedes Timmerman via Split Decision to win the MCF Bantamweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
MCF 14: In Memoriam, North Platte, Nebraska, United States
Megan Winick / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Megan Winick defeats Aubbri Olson via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Ky Bennett / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Ky Bennett defeats Ashlee Cooks
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Cristina Crist / TKO R3
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Cristina Crist defeats Logan Young via TKO (Punches) at 0:10 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Deborah Kouzmin vs Taylor Pace
XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Deborah Kouzmin / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Deborah Kouzmin defeats Taylor Pace via TKO (Punches) at 2:58 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Desiree Yanez vs Valerie Ann Marie Soto
XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Valerie Ann Marie Soto† / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 5x3. Valerie Ann Marie Soto replaces Jackie Walker. Valerie Ann Marie Soto defeats Desiree Yanez via Unanimous Decision to win the XKO Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Janyth Glendening vs Sarah Scott
XKO 38, Gas Monkey Live, Dallas, Texas, United States
Janyth Glendening / SD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Janyth Glendening defeats Sarah Scott via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Julia Pazdzioch vs Paulina Jurzysta
Grappler Night 5, Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland
Paulina Jurzysta / UD
(123lbs), 3x3. Paulina Jurzysta defeats Julia Pazdzioch via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 22
Sunday
Boxing
Sky Point - Chamazi, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania
Halima Yazidu / KO R3
Featherweight, 4x2. Halima Yazidu defeats Amina Ally via KO in round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA
Simone Duarte vs Carol Yariwaki
Shooto Brasil 76, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Simone Duarte / UD
(126lbs), 3x5. Simone Duarte defeats Carol Yariwaki via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Veronica Vargas vs Yasmeli Araque
CRF 25, Disco La Rumba, San Jose, Costa Rica
Veronica Vargas / RNC R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Yasmeli Araque replaces Vanessa Cadena. Veronica Vargas defeats Yasmeli Araque via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:00 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Golden Horde 4, Naberezhnye Chelny, Russia
Elena Bagnyuk / Choke R1
2x5. Elena Bagnyuk defeats Vera Buga via Triangle Choke in round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Ariane Lipski vs Mariana Morais
KSW 40: Dublin, 3Arena, Dublin, Ireland
Ariane Lipski† / RNC R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 5x5. Ariane Lipski defeats Mariana Morais via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:58 of round 1 and successfully defended her KSW Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Ultra MMA: Northampton, Park Inn by Radisson, Northampton, England
Kerry Isom / Armbar R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Kerry Isom defeats Niki Duncan via Armbar at 1:17 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Oct 24
Sunday
Boxing
Nana Chakvashvili vs Nino Chkheidze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Nana Chakvashvili / TKO R1
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Nana Chakvashvili defeats Nino Chkheidze via TKO in round 1.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Consolata Musanga vs Christine Auma
Pal Pal Gymnasium, Nairobi, Kenya
Consolata Musanga / TKO R2
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Consolata Musanga defeats Christine Auma via TKO at 1:13 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA
Julija Stoliarenko vs Seo Yeon Jung
SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Julija Stoliarenko / Armbar R1
Julija Stoliarenko defeats Seo Yeon Jung via armbar at 1:01 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.
—————————————————————
MMA
SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Tabatha Ricci / 3 Point Ippon
Tabatha Ricci defeats Yulmi Choi via 3 point ippon at 2:52 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.
—————————————————————
MMA
SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
In Young Kim / 3 Point Ippon
In Young Kim defeats Rajina Bista via 3 point ippon at 2:11 of round 2. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.
—————————————————————
MMA
SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Yoshie Ito / KO/TKO R1
Yoshie Ito defeats Haruka Abe viaKO/TKO (3 Point Ippon) at 1:10 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.
—————————————————————
MMA
SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Miyuu Tsunoda / Armlock R3
Miyuu Tsunoda defeats Nao Date via Yoga Armlock at 2:42 of round 3. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.
—————————————————————
MMA
Gi Hyun Lee vs Radha Manandhar
SEI ZA Round 4: ~Otome-tachi no aki no dai budo-kai!~, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Gi Hyun Lee / Choke R1
Gi Hyun Lee defeats Radha Manandhar via Sleeper Choke at 2:04 of round 1. Custom rules, bout does not count towards MMA record.
—————————————————————
Oct 25
Wednesday
Boxing
Claire Hafner vs Claudia Ruth Ramirez Diaz
Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Claire Hafner / UD
Heavyweight, 4x2. Claire Hafner defeats Claudia Ruth Ramirez Diaz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Marie Eve Dicaire vs Yamila Esther Reynoso
Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Marie Eve Dicaire / UD
Welterweight, 10x2. Marie Eve Dicaire defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 26
Thursday
Boxing
Melissa St Vil vs Diana Garcia
Karibe Convention Center, Petionville, Haiti
Melissa St Vil / TKO R5
Super Lightweight, 8x2. Melissa St Vil defeats Diana Garcia via TKO at 0:44 of round 5.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Kumora Yang Badillo vs Clara Alcantara
Salon Fascinacion, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Kumora Yang Badillo / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Kumora Yang Badillo defeats Clara Alcantara via unanimous decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Bukiwe Nonina vs Matshidiso Mokebisi
Lighthouse, Flamingo Park, Welkom, Free State, South Africa
Bukiwe Nonina† / MD
Bantamweight, 10x2. Bukiwe Nonina defeats Matshidiso Mokebisi via Majority Decision to win the World Boxing Federation Female Bantamweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Siphosethu Nxazonke vs Tshepang Majola
Lighthouse, Flamingo Park, Welkom, Free State, South Africa
Siphosethu Nxazonke / TKO R2
Bantamweight, 4x3. Siphosethu Nxazonke defeats Tshepang Majola via TKO in round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Shurretta Metcalf vs Ashley Garza
Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Shurretta Metcalf / TKO R1
Bantamweight, 4x2. Shurretta Metcalf defeats Ashley Garza via TKO at 0:36 of round 1.
—————————————————————
Oct 27
Friday
Boxing
Dina Thorslund vs Nevenka Mikulic
Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany
Dina Thorslund / UD
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Dina Thorslund defeats Nevenka Mikulic via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jutamas Jitpong vs Gretel de Paz
Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Jutamas Jitpong / PTS
Bantamweight, 8x2. Jutamas Jitpong defeats Gretel de Paz via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Olga Gurova / UD
Bantamweight, 8x2. Olga Gurova defeats Chun Yan Xu via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jaqueline Mucio vs Alejandra Soto
Gimnasio del Parque Ecológico, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Jaqueline Mucio / SD
Super Flyweight, 8x2. Jaqueline Mucio defeats Alejandra Soto via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Mapule Ngubane vs Julie Tshabalala
Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa
Mapule Ngubane / PTS
Middleweight, 6x2. Mapule Ngubane defeats Julie Tshabalala via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Ruth Chisale vs Ndabayini Kholose
Mmabatho Convention Centre, Mmabatho, North-West, South Africa
Ruth Chisale / TKO R6
Lightweight, 10x2. Ruth Chisale defeats Ndabayini Kholose via TKO in round 6.
—————————————————————
MMA
Mabelly Lima vs Patricia Alujas
Limo Fight 19, Hotel Bezerra, Limoreiro do Norte, Ceara, Brazil
Mabelly Lima† / RNC R1
(126lbs), 3x5. Mabelly Lima defeats Patricia Alujas via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:35 of round 1 to win the LFC Vacant Flyweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA
Lara Procopio vs Mayra Cantuária
Shooto Brasil 77, Ginásio do Sindilegis, Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Lara Procopio / Armbar R1
(134lbs), 3x5. Lara Procopio defeats Mayra Cantuária via Armbar at 3:26 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA
Alena Gondášová vs Natalia Baczynska
East PRO Fight 10, Angels Arena, Košice, Slovakia
Natalia Baczynska / UD
(130lbs), 3x5. Natalia Baczynska defeats Alena Gondášová via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
TFC DREAM 4, Daegu Citizen’s Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
Si Yoon Park / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Si Yoon Park defeats Yeonhwa Park via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
TFC DREAM 4, Daegu Citizen’s Gymnasium, Daegu, South Korea
Jae Choi / UD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Jae Choi defeats Eunha Kim via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Cristhel Ruiz vs Jessenia Hernandez
NFC 40: Zona de Guerra, Plaza 101, Managua, Nicaragua
Cristhel Ruiz / SD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Cristhel Ruiz defeats Jessenia Hernandez via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
Oct 28
Saturday
Boxing
Naylea Sanabia Gil vs Carol Castro Madrid
Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Naylea Sanabia Gil / UD
6x2. Naylea Sanabia Gil defeats Carol Castro Madrid via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Adriana Leal vs Guadalupe Lincer Ortiz
Gimnasio de Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Adriana Leal / UD
4x2. Adriana Leal defeats Guadalupe Lincer Ortiz via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Lizeth Zacarias vs Itzayana Cruz
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Lizeth Zacarias / MD
6x2. Lizeth Zacarias defeats Itzayana Cruz via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez vs Adriana Balderas
Gym Uribe Team, Tlalnepantla, México, Mexico
Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Tania Hazel Garcia Hernandez defeats Adriana Balderas via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Laura Soledad Griffa vs Edith Soledad Matthysse
Club Union Central, Villa Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
Laura Soledad Griffa† / UD
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Edith Soledad Matthysse via Unanimous Decision to win the South American Super Bantamweight Female Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Danila Ramos vs Johana Belen Gimenez
Club Social y Deportivo Resplandor, Villa Madero, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Danila Ramos / MD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Danila Ramos defeats Johana Belen Gimenez via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Licia Boudersa vs Taoussy L’Hadji
Casino, Trouville, Calvados, France
Draw
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Licia Boudersa and Taoussy L’Hadji fought to a Draw (Points).
—————————————————————
Boxing
Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Justine Lallemand
Salle Polyvalente de Mon Idee, Auvillers-les-Forges, Ardennes, France
Justine Lallemand† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Justine Lallemand defeats Anne Sophie Da Costa via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant World Boxing Federation Female Minimumweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Star Boxing Club, Pocheon, South Korea
Eun Bit Hwang / UD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Eun Bit Hwang defeats Se Eun Park via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Zong Ju Cai vs Gretchen Abaniel
Macau East Asian Games Dome, Macao, Macao S.A.R., China
Zong Ju Cai† / UD
Minimumweight, 10x2. Zong Ju Cai defeats Gretchen Abaniel via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Minimumweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Marilyn Badillo vs Paulina Perez Cid
Salon Emperador, Iztacalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Silvia Torres vs Edith de Jesus Flores
Domo Sindicato de Trabajadores IMSS, Tlalpan, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Silvia Torres / TKO R2
Light Flyweight. Silvia Torres defeats Edith de Jesus Flores via TKO at 1:52 of round 2.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Marina Djekic vs Kristina Svarc
DTV “Partizan”, Becej, Serbia
Marina Djekic / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Marina Djekic defeats Kristina Svarc via Points.
—————————————————————
Boxing
DTV “Partizan”, Becej, Serbia
Draw
Lightweight, 4x2. Ksenija Medic and Ana Nikolic fought to a Draw (Points).
—————————————————————
Boxing
Angelique Hernandez vs Lenka Kardova
Duveholmshallen, Katrineholm, Sweden
Lenka Kardova / UD
Bantamweight, 6x2. Lenka Kardova defeats Angelique Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Shelly Vincent vs Calixta Silgado
Foxwoods Resort, Mashantucket, Connecticut, United States
Shelly Vincent / UD
Super Featherweight, 8x2. Shelly Vincent defeats Calixta Silgado via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Katie Taylor
Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Katie Taylor† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Katie Taylor defeats Anahi Esther Sanchez via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant WBA World Female Lightweight Title.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Sarah Mahfoud vs Gabriella Mezei
Frederiksberg Hallerne, Copenhagen, Denmark
Sarah Mahfoud / UD
Featherweight, 6x2. Sarah Mahfoud defeats Gabriella Mezei via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Jessica Camara vs Erika Hernandez
Hamilton Convention Centre, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Jessica Camara / UD
Welterweight, 4x2. Jessica Camara defeats Erika Hernandez via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Hoegaarden, Vlaams Brabant, Belgium
Jill Serron / TKO R4
Super Bantamweight, 8x2. Jill Serron defeats Dendi Fleis via TKO in round 4.
—————————————————————
MMA
KOTC: Locked In, SugarHouse Casino, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Lindsey VanZandt / SD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Lindsey VanZandt defeats Bi Nguyen via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Xtreme Cage Fight 2, Complejo Polideportivo Ian Barney, Obera, Misiones, Argentina
Bout Cancelled
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5.
—————————————————————
MMA
Molly McCann vs Priscila de Souza
Cage Warriors 88, Echo Arena, Liverpool, England
Molly McCann / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Molly McCann defeats Priscila de Souza via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
Road FC 43, Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea
Yoon Ha Hong / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 2x5. Yoon Ha Hong defeats Yuri Shim via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
IFC 30, M3 Live, Anaheim, California, United States
Samar Dakroub / Armbar R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Samar Dakroub defeats Mia Delgado via Armbar at 1:00 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Rachael Penkower vs Fernanda Alvarado
Ring Of Combat AM 26, IPlay America, Freehold, New Jersey, United States
Rachael Penkower / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Rachael Penkower defeats Fernanda Alvarado via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Gabriella Gulfin vs Jennifer D’Acquisto
Ring Of Combat AM 26, IPlay America, Freehold, New Jersey, United States
Gabriella Gulfin / Armbar R3
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Gabriella Gulfin defeats Jennifer D’Acquisto via Armbar at 2:24 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Brenda Romero vs Monica Martinez
Show Fight 4: Selectivo Nacional WUSJJ, Coronel Vidal, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Brenda Romero† / UD
(170lbs), 3x3. Brenda Romero defeats Monica Martinez via Unanimous Decision to win the WUSJJ Welterweight Championship title.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Atzin García vs Geraldine Diaz
JFL: Fight Night vol 3, El Rodeo Santa Fe, México
Atzin García / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 2x3. Atzin García defeats Geraldine Diaz via Split Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
JFL: Fight Night vol 3, El Rodeo Santa Fe, México
Alma Ramírez / TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 2x3. Alma Ramírez defeats Sandra Ivett via TKO at 2:40 of round 2.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Emma Von Ryan vs Danielle Curtis
BRACE 51, Bigtop Luna Park, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Emma Von Ryan / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Emma Von Ryan defeats Danielle Curtis via TKO at 0:30 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Cherish Brown vs Olivia McIlvain
New League Promotions 7: Hallows Eve, Quality Inn & Suites, Montpelier, Ohio, United States
Cherish Brown / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Cherish Brown defeats Olivia McIlvain via TKO (Punches) at 1:00 of round 1.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Cage Championships 58, Big Eagles Hall, Sullivan, Missouri, United States
Kia Lola / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kia Lola defeats Sunni Shemwell via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Moldova Heroes 2, Club “Lion”, Chisinau, Moldova
Marina Ulinici / TKO R2
(132lbs), 2x5. Marina Ulinici defeats Marina Nica via TKO (Punches) at 2:49 of round 2.
—————————————————————
Oct 29
Sunday
Boxing
Dom Mladih, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina
Ivana Habazin / UD
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Ivana Habazin defeats Sanja Ristic via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
Boxing
Marina Sayama vs Mont Blanc Miki
Susukino Mars, Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Marina Sayama / TKO R3
Flyweight, 4x2. Marina Sayama defeats Mont Blanc Miki via TKO at 0:35 of round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA
Wardog Cage Fight 15, Osaka Betencho World Museum, Osaka, Japan
Erika / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 1x5. Erika defeats Maki via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA
GRANDSLAM 6: Way of the Cage, GEN Sports Palace, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
Pan Hui / MD
Strawweight (115lbs), 2x5. Pan Hui defeats Izumi Noguchi via Majority Decision.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Cage Legacy Fighting Championship 4: Halloween Havoc, TLT Concert hall & Theatre, Drogheda, Ireland
Dee Begley / TKO R3
(123lbs), 3x3. Dee Begley defeats Jenna Karam via TKO in round 3.
—————————————————————
MMA (Amateur)
Tereza Bieda vs Adela Mikulandova
MMAA Arena Cup 36: Druhé Kolo Mistrovství CR V, TJ Slavoj Plzen, Plzen, Czech Republic
Tereza Bieda / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 2x5. Tereza Bieda defeats Adela Mikulandova via Unanimous Decision.
—————————————————————
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017
If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don't want to, don't worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!