Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

by Andy WilmotPosted on 0

Fixtures & Results

August

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world.

256 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Aug 1

Tuesday

Boxing

Liliana Borquez vs Gabriela Magana

Arena El Jefe, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Draw

Flyweight, 4x2. Liliana Borquez and Gabriela Magana fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Aug 4

Friday

Boxing

Guadalupe Bautista vs Delia Lopez

Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Guadalupe Bautista / UD

Light Flyweight, 8x2. Guadalupe Bautista defeats Delia Lopez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maria Salinas vs Esmeralda Torres

Arena José Sulaimán, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Maria Salinas / UD

Light Flyweight, 8x2. Maria Salinas defeats Esmeralda Torres via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Iara Altamirano vs Jennifer Mendoza

Salon Tattersall, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Draw

Bantamweight, 4x2. Iara Altamirano and Jennifer Mendoza fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sandra Robles vs Jessica Rangel

Grand Hotel, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Sandra Robles / UD

Light Flyweight, 8x2. Sandra Robles defeats Jessica Rangel via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Guzman vs Zuseth Hoyte

Hotel Veneto, Panama City, Panama

Eva Guzman / KO R1

Minimumweight, 6x3. Eva Guzman defeats Zuseth Hoyte via KO at 0:54 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nikki Adler vs Claressa Shields

MGM Grand Detroit, Detroit, Michigan, United States

Claressa Shields†† / TKO R5

Super Middleweight, 10x2. Claressa Shields defeats Nikki Adler via TKO at 1:34 of round 5 to win the vacant IBF World Female Super Middleweight Title, WBC World Female Super Middleweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Carolina Raquel Duer vs Maria Cecilia Roman

Salon Tattersall, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Maria Cecilia Roman† / SD

Bantamweight, 10x2. Maria Cecilia Roman defeats Carolina Raquel Duer via Split Decision to win the IBF World Female Bantamweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ariane Cristina vs Gloria de Paula

Thunder Fight 11: Special Edition, Ginásio Mané Garrincha, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Ariane Cristina / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Ariane Cristina defeats Gloria de Paula via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 5

Saturday

Boxing

Ana Romina Guichapani vs Elizabeth Britos

Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ana Romina Guichapani / UD

Featherweight, 6x2. Ana Romina Guichapani defeats Elizabeth Britos via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Valentina Keri vs Jasmina Nad

Tesco Supermarket, Szeged, Hungary

Valentina Keri / PTS

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Valentina Keri defeats Jasmina Nad via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Bajic vs Klaudia Vigh

Tesco Supermarket, Szeged, Hungary

Eva Bajic / PTS

Welterweight, 4x2. Eva Bajic defeats Klaudia Vigh via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eniko Tiringer vs Martina Horgasz

Tesco Supermarket, Szeged, Hungary

Eniko Tiringer / PTS

Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Eniko Tiringer defeats Martina Horgasz via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Debani Balderas vs Marisol Corona

Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico

Draw

8x2. Debani Balderas and Marisol Corona fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alma Rosa Gonzalez vs Santa Rodriguez

Gimnasio Arena Flavius, Atlixco, Puebla, Mexico

Alma Rosa Gonzalez / SD

Flyweight, 4x2. Alma Rosa Gonzalez defeats Santa Rodriguez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Gulmira Isroilova vs Parvina Artoeva

Sporthall Ministry of Communications, Dushanbe, Tajikistan

Gulmira Isroilova / TKO R1

Heavyweight, 4x2. Gulmira Isroilova defeats Parvina Artoeva via TKO at 0:20 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Leiryn Flores vs Endrimar Pirona

Gimnasio Vertical El Dorado, Petare, Venezuela

Leiryn Flores† / TKO R4

Light Flyweight, 10x2. Leiryn Flores defeats Endrimar Pirona via TKO at 0:34 of round 4 to win the Venezuelan Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lisa Noel Garland vs Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes

Marina Bay SportsPlex, Quincy, Massachusetts, United States

Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes / UD

Welterweight, 8x2. Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes replaces Angel Gladney. Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes defeats Lisa Noel Garland via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Shurretta Metcalf vs Ayanna Vasquez

Convention Center, Waco, Texas, United States

Ayanna Vasquez / UD

Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Ayanna Vasquez replaces Ivana Coleman. Ayanna Vasquez defeats Shurretta Metcalf via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Mikaela Mayer vs Widnelly Figueroa

Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States

Mikaela Mayer / KO R1

4x2. Mikaela Mayer defeats Widnelly Figueroa via KO at 1:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Susan Kolukisa vs Maiken Sieberger

Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Draw

Super Lightweight, 4x2. Maiken Sieberger replaces Angelina Sabanov. Susan Kolukisa and Maiken Sieberger fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Oezlem Sahin vs Sandy Coget

Essen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Oezlem Sahin†† / UD

Minimumweight, 10x2. Oezlem Sahin defeats Sandy Coget via Unanimous Decision to win the Universal Boxing Organization (UBO) World Female Minimumweight Title and World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Female Minimumweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lely Luz Florez vs Angie Barca

Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla, Colombia

Bout Cancelled

Super Lightweight, 10x2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yolis Marrugo Franco vs Glenis Cardona

Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla, Colombia

Draw

Featherweight, 8x2. Yolis Marrugo Franco and Glenis Cardona fought to a Draw (Majority).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Liliana Palmera vs Alys Sanchez

Barrio El Bosque, Barranquilla, Colombia

Alys Sanchez† / SD

Super Bantamweight, 10x2. Alys Sanchez defeats Liliana Palmera via Split Decision to win the WBA World female super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Glena Avila vs Katie Howard

KOTC: Fractured, Chinook Winds Casino, Lincoln City, Oregon, United States

Glena Avila / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Glena Avila defeats Katie Howard via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yvannir De Franchesco vs Romina Sorera Torres

Kono Fight, Complejo Kono Club, Asuncion, Paraguay

Romina Sorera Torres / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Romina Sorera Torres defeats Yvannir De Franchesco via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Staci Vega vs Jennah MaCallister

SCL: Wyoming, Cheyenne Ice Arena, Cheyenne, Wyoming, United States

Jennah MaCallister / Choke R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Jennah MaCallister defeats Staci Vega via Triangle Choke at 1:10 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ilara Joanne vs Bianca Daimoni

Katana Fight 3, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Bianca Daimoni / UD

3x5. Bianca Daimoni defeats Ilara Joanne via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Duda Cowboyzinha vs Alexandra de Cassia

WOCS 46, Hotel Laghetto Stilo, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Duda Cowboyzinha / TKO R1

(136lbs), 3x5. Duda Cowboyzinha defeats Alexandra de Cassia via TKO (Punches) in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rosaliya Valeeva vs Zarina Azatovna Gumerova

STRENGTH LIMIT, Orion Sport Center, Werchnjaja Sinjatschicha

Draw

(119lbs), 2x5. Rosaliya Valeeva replaces Galina Pavlovna Yakupova. Rosaliya Valeeva and Zarina Azatovna Gumerova fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

MMA

Randa Markos vs Alexa Grasso

UFC Fight Night 114: Pettis vs. Moreno, Mexico City Arena, Mexico City, Mexico

Alexa Grasso / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Alexa Grasso defeats Randa Markos via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Chelsea Faulder vs Kyna Sisson

KOTC: Second Coming, Yack Arena, Wyandotte, Michigan, United States

Kyna Sisson / DQ R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Kyna Sisson defeats Chelsea Faulder via Disqualification at 4:12 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Rika Ishige vs Jomary Torres

ONE Championship: Kings and Conquerors, Cotai Arena, Macau, China

Jomary Torres / RNC R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Jomary Torres defeats Rika Ishige via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:58 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Katarzyna Borowska vs Paulina Ilnicka

ALMMA 135: III Mistrzostwa Krajów Nadbałtyckich - Dzień 1, Plaża Biała, Krynica Morska, Poland

Katarzyna Borowska† / TKO R1

(126lbs). Katarzyna Borowska defeats Paulina Ilnicka via TKO (Punches) at 1:39 of round 1 to win the Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Elli-Bliss Reynolds vs Olivia Ukmar

Eternal MMA 27, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia

Elli-Bliss Reynolds / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Elli-Bliss Reynolds defeats Olivia Ukmar via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Casey O’Neill vs Gina Cardillo

Eternal MMA 27, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia

Casey O’Neill / Armbar R3

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x3. Casey O’Neill defeats Gina Cardillo via Armbar at 1:18 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kayla Maffescioni vs Courtney Gray

Eternal MMA 27, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia

Kayla Maffescioni / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kayla Maffescioni defeats Courtney Gray via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Chelsey White vs Jasmine Pouncy

Gladiator MMA Championship Series 2, LA Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, California, United States

Jasmine Pouncy / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Jasmine Pouncy defeats Chelsey White via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mishell Rodriguez vs Afrodita Velez

CFC Ecuador 1, Coliseo Freddy Arteaga, Machala, Ecuador

Mishell Rodriguez / RNC R1

(123lbs), 3x3. Mishell Rodriguez defeats Afrodita Velez via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:23 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alannah Reyes vs Julia Shipp

ShoFIGHT: Frenzy, The White House Theatre, Branson, Missouri, United States

Alannah Reyes / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Julia Shipp replaces Angie Jackson. Alannah Reyes defeats Julia Shipp via TKO (Punches) at 0:30 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Helen Lucero vs Cheyenne Chavez

SCL: Wyoming, Cheyenne Ice Arena, Cheyenne, Wyoming, United States

Helen Lucero / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Helen Lucero defeats Cheyenne Chavez via TKO (Punches) at 2:06 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jessica Artavia Tijerino vs Mishell Nogales

UCC 36, Centro Educativo Soler, Guayaquil, Ecuador

Jessica Artavia Tijerino / TKO R1

(134lbs), 3x5. Jessica Artavia Tijerino defeats Mishell Nogales via TKO at 1:31 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Amirah Najwa vs Gladys Molling

Malaysian Invasion League 2, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Amirah Najwa / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Amirah Najwa defeats Gladys Molling via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yin Mun Lee vs Eunice Ong

Malaysian Invasion League 2, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Eunice Ong / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Eunice Ong defeats Yin Mun Lee via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Pei Wee Ng vs Nur Sabrina

Malaysian Invasion League 2, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Nur Sabrina / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Nur Sabrina defeats Pei Wee Ng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nurul Aqilah vs Gloria Hoong

Malaysian Invasion League 2, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia

Gloria Hoong / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Gloria Hoong defeats Nurul Aqilah via TKO at 2:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Angela Young vs Jessica Borga

NEF 30: Rumble in Bangor, Cross Insurance Center, Bangor, Maine, United States

Jessica Borga / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Jessica Borga defeats Angela Young via TKO at 2:16 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 6

Sunday

Boxing

Toshina Shiomi vs Sachiko Kondo

Aioi Hall, Kariya, Aichi, Japan

Toshina Shiomi / MD

Super Flyweight, 4x2. Toshina Shiomi defeats Sachiko Kondo via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Leighandre Jegels vs Fatuma Yazidu

Mdantsane Indoor Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Leighandre Jegels / KO R2

Flyweight, 10x3. Leighandre Jegels defeats Fatuma Yazidu via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 7

Monday

Boxing

Ya Hong Yu vs Gretel de Paz

Nuo Hotel, Beijing, China

Ya Hong Yu / UD

Bantamweight, 6x2. Ya Hong Yu defeats Gretel de Paz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Toodie Marshall vs Keolahiwahiwa Pham

Private Event, Mesa Verde Country Club, Costa Mesa, California, United States

Toodie Marshall / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Toodie Marshall defeats Keolahiwahiwa Pham via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 8

Tuesday

Boxing

Rehema Abdallah vs Sesilia Mohamed

Alliy Hassan Mwinyi Secondary School, Bagamoyo, Tanzania

Rehema Abdallah / KO R2

Lightweight, 4x3. Rehema Abdallah defeats Sesilia Mohamed via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sakina Rashid vs Lydia Mgaya

Shimoni Pub, Mbozi, Tanzania

Sakina Rashid / TKO R4

Flyweight, 4x2. Sakina Rashid defeats Lydia Mgaya via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Aug 10

Thursday

Boxing

Katarina Vistica vs Selma Baltic

Hotel Hills, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina

Selma Baltic / UD

Super Featherweight , 6x2. Selma Baltic defeats Katarina Vistica via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 11

Friday

Boxing

Asandiswa Nxokwana vs Sandiswe Gxogxo

Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Asandiswa Nxokwana / TKO R2

Featherweight, 10x2. Asandiswa Nxokwana defeats Sandiswe Gxogxo via TKO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nozwelethu Mathontsi vs Nthabiseng Didi

Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Nozwelethu Mathontsi / TKO R3

Fight Flyweight, 10x2. Nozwelethu Mathontsi defeats Nthabiseng Didi via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Noxolo Makhanavu vs Portia Base

Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Noxolo Makhanavu / TKO R3

Flyweight, 10x2. Noxolo Makhanavu defeats Portia Base via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bukiwe Nonina vs Patience Master

Indoor Sports Centre, Mdantsane, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Bukiwe Nonina / PTS

Bantamweight, 6x2. Bukiwe Nonina defeats Patience Master via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Betiana Patricia Vinas vs Gloria Elena Yancaqueo

Estadio Parque Central, Neuquen, Neuquen, Argentina

Betiana Patricia Vinas / UD

Featherweight, 10x2. Betiana Patricia Vinas defeats Gloria Elena Yancaqueo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jennifer Rasjido vs Vanesa del Valle Calderon

Hindú Basquetbol Club, Catamarca, Catamarca, Argentina

Jennifer Rasjido / KO R3

Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Jennifer Rasjido defeats Vanesa del Valle Calderon via KO at 0:39 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco vs Yisele Yolanda Sosa

Club Atlético Argentinos, 25 de Mayo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Tamara Elizabeth Demarco / UD

Flyweight, 4x3. Tamara Elizabeth Demarco defeats Yisele Yolanda Sosa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Li Ping Shi vs Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani

Shan Di Exhibition Centre, Xingyi, China

Li Ping Shi / UD

Bantamweight, 4x2. Li Ping Shi defeats Puneh Akhundtabarmazandarani via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Fuka Komura vs Sarasa Ichimura

City Sogo Gym, Hirakata, Osaka, Japan

Fuka Komura / UD

Minimumweight, 6x2. Fuka Komura defeats Sarasa Ichimura via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 12

Saturday

Boxing

Leticia Uribe vs Guadalupe Coral

San Juan Zitlaltepec, México, Mexico

Leticia Uribe / UD

Flyweight, 8x2. Leticia Uribe defeats Guadalupe Coral via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ema Kozin vs Divna Vujanovic

Mala Buna, Croatia

Ema Kozin / PTS

Middleweight, 8x2. Ema Kozin defeats Divna Vujanovic via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Elenoa Matanisiga vs Katrina Singh

Lawaqa Park, Sigatoka, Fiji

Elenoa Matanisiga / PTS

Middleweight, 4x3. Elenoa Matanisiga defeats Katrina Singh via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Prisca Vicot vs Timea Belik

Fischbachhalle, Saarbruecken, Saarland, Germany

Prisca Vicot† / UD

Lightweight, 10x2. Prisca Vicot defeats Timea Belik via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant German International Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Verena Kaiser vs Eva Bajic

Fischbachhalle, Saarbruecken, Saarland, Germany

Verena Kaiser / UD

Super Lightweight, 6x2. Verena Kaiser defeats Eva Bajic via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Jimenez vs Vanessa Lepage Joanisse

Arena Oasis, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Alejandra Jimenez† / TKO R3

Heavyweight, 10x2. Alejandra Jimenez defeats Vanessa Lepage Joanisse via TKO in round 3 to win the WBC World Female Heavyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maricela Cornejo vs Vanessa Rodriquez

Arena Oasis, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Maricela Cornejo / PTS

Super Middleweight, 6x2. Maricela Cornejo defeats Vanessa Rodriquez via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan vs Ingrid Hernandez Sanchez

Auditorio Municipal, Ocosingo, Chiapas, Mexico

Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan / UD

Super Middleweight, 6x2. Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan defeats Ingrid Hernandez Sanchez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Feriche Mashauri vs Ester Boaz

Manyara Pack, Manzese, Tanzania

Feriche Mashauri / PTS

Lightweight, 4x3. Feriche Mashauri defeats Ester Boaz via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Franchon Crews Dezurn vs Sydney LeBlanc

Howard Theatre, Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Franchon Crews Dezurn / UD

Light Heavyweight, 4x2. Franchon Crews Dezurn defeats Sydney LeBlanc via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tiara Brown vs Tammy Franks

Howard Theatre, Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Tiara Brown / TKO R2

Lightweight, 4x2. Tiara Brown defeats Tammy Franks via TKO at 0:49 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Chris Namus vs Yamila Esther Reynoso

Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay

Chris Namus† / UD

Super Welterweight, 10x2. Chris Namus defeats Yamila Esther Reynoso via Unanimous Decision to win the vacant IBF World Female Super Welterweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yesica Yolanda Bopp vs Olga Julio

Palacio Peñarol, Montevideo, Uruguay

Yesica Yolanda Bopp† / UD

Light Flyweight, 10x2. Yesica Yolanda Bopp defeats Olga Julio via Unanimous Decision to win the WBA World Female Light Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Diana Rodriguez vs Katherine Vicuna

Nuevo Circo, Caracas, Venezuela

Diana Rodriguez / UD

Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Diana Rodriguez defeats Katherine Vicuna via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Yui Akai vs Yumemi Ikemoto

Rose Bunka Hall, Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan

Yui Akai / MD

Super Flyweight, 4x2. Yui Akai defeats Yumemi Ikemoto via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Masae Akitaya vs Akari Arase

Rose Bunka Hall, Toyonaka, Osaka, Japan

Masae Akitaya / TD

8x2. Masae Akitaya defeats Akari Arase via Technical Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Danielle Hindley vs Brianna Smith

Cage Titans 35, Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Danielle Hindley / Choke R1

(120lbs), 3x5. Danielle Hindley defeats Brianna Smith via Von Flue Choke at 0:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Melissa Sophia Karagianis vs Andy Nguyen

KOTC: Counterstrike, Seneca Niagara Casino, Niagara Falls, New York, United States

Melissa Sophia Karagianis† / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 5x5. Melissa Sophia Karagianis defeats Andy Nguyen via Unanimous Decision to win the KOTC Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Karena Lima vs Paloma Moraes

PFC 2, Quadra Rui Oliveira, Anori, Amazonas, Brazil

Karena Lima / TKO R3

(126lbs), 3x5. Karena Lima defeats Paloma Moraes via TKO (Punches) at 2:36 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Heloisa Azevedo vs Jaqueline Maira

NCE 17, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Heloisa Azevedo / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Heloisa Azevedo defeats Jaqueline Maira via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:59 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ana Costa vs Sheila Jardim

NCE 17, CT New Corpore Fight, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Ana Costa† / RNC R1

(146lbs), 3x5. Ana Costa defeats Sheila Jardim via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:20 of round 1 to win the NCE Vacant Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yuri Shim vs Hyun Joo Baek

Road FC 41, Wonju Gymnasium, Wonju, South Korea

Yuri Shim / RNC R2

(110lbs), 2x5. Yuri Shim defeats Hyun Joo Baek via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:15 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ye Ji Lee vs Tomo Maesawa

Road FC 41, Wonju Gymnasium, Wonju, South Korea

Tomo Maesawa / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 2x5. Tomo Maesawa defeats Ye Ji Lee via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Taylor Thompson vs Stephanie McTighe

Cage Titans 35, Memorial Hall, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States

Taylor Thompson / TKO R2

(140lbs), 3x3. Taylor Thompson defeats Stephanie McTighe via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Christy Tyquiengco vs Tara Graff

Spartyka Fight League 30: TKO for the Ta-Tas, Ted Constant Convocation Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Christy Tyquiengco† / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Christy Tyquiengco defeats Tara Graff via Armbar at 1:16 of round 1 to win the SFL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Audrey Reyes vs Maritza Sanchez

Dragon House 26, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

Audrey Reyes / SUB. R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Audrey Reyes defeats Maritza Sanchez via Submission (Split) at 2:00 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Edna Martinez vs Emily Watson

Dragon House 26, Kezar Pavilion, San Francisco, California, United States

Edna Martinez / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Edna Martinez defeats Emily Watson via TKO (Punches) at 1:20 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Whitney Pyles vs Christina Ricker

VFW Fight Night: Under Siege, VFW Patton-Crosswhite Post 6975, Bristol, Tennessee, United States

Whitney Pyles / MD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Whitney Pyles defeats Christina Ricker via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 13

Sunday

Boxing

Wenie Cline Verano vs Marichu Semillano

Barangay Poblacion Covered Court, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte, Philippines

Wenie Cline Verano / UD

Super Flyweight, 4x3. Wenie Cline Verano defeats Marichu Semillano via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Estefane Cristina vs Tainara Karine Teixeira

Evolution Fight Combat 8, Arena Piacom, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Estefane Cristina / TKO R2

(146lbs), 3x5. Estefane Cristina defeats Tainara Karine Teixeira via TKO (Punches) in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fransua Olaya vs Angie Gutierrez

Amateur Desafio MMA 12, Palacio de Bayovar, San Juan de Lurigancho

Fransua Olaya / SD

(119lbs), 3x3. Fransua Olaya defeats Angie Gutierrez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 14

Monday

Boxing

Isis Mascarena vs Laura Valdebenito

Casino Dreams, Temuco, Chile

Isis Mascarena / UD

Super Flyweight, 4x3. Isis Mascarena defeats Laura Valdebenito via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 15

Tuesday

MMA

Jamie Colleen vs Tiffany Masters

Dana White’s Contender Series 6, TUF Gym, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Jamie Colleen / Armbar R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jamie Colleen defeats Tiffany Masters via Armbar at 4:43 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Aug 18

Friday

Boxing

Edith Ramos vs Beatriz Jimenez

Salón Tres Estrellas , Castanos, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

Edith Ramos / SD

6x2. Edith Ramos defeats Beatriz Jimenez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brenda Ramos vs Brenda Ronzon

Salón Tres Estrellas , Castanos, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

Brenda Ramos / UD

8x2. Brenda Ramos defeats Brenda Ronzon via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Paola Torres vs Perla Rojas Ramirez

Salón Tres Estrellas , Castanos, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

Paola Torres / KO R5

Featherweight, 8x2. Paola Torres defeats Perla Rojas Ramirez via KO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Magali Rodriguez vs Kathia Rodriguez

Gimnasio Nuevo León Unido, Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Magali Rodriguez / UD

Super Lightweight, 6x2. Magali Rodriguez defeats Kathia Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Luna del Mar Torroba vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda

Club Deportivo Anguilense, Anguil, La Pampa, Argentina

Luna del Mar Torroba / UD

Flyweight, 6x2. Luna del Mar Torroba defeats Vanesa Lorena Taborda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz vs Romina Belen Gorosito

Club Social y Deportivo Nahuel, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz / MD

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Lucia De Los Angeles Ruiz defeats Romina Belen Gorosito via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Maria Angelica Ruiz

Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Brenda Karen Carabajal / TKO R6

Lightweight, 6x2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Maria Angelica Ruiz via TKO in round 6.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Victoria Noelia Bustos vs Maria Soledad Capriolo

Club Sportivo America, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Victoria Noelia Bustos† / UD

Lightweight, 10x2. Victoria Noelia Bustos defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Katherine Roy vs Brandi Narvaez

AKA: Rite of Passage

Katherine Roy / SD

(120lbs), 3x5. Katherine Roy defeats Brandi Navarez via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Paulina Vargas vs Erendia Ordoñez

XFL 35, Carpa Astros, México

Paulina Vargas / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Paulina Vargas defeats Erendia Ordoñez via TKO (Punches) at 0:42 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Diana Reyes vs Alejandra Orozco

XFL 35, Carpa Astros, México

Diana Reyes / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Diana Reyes defeats Alejandra Orozco via TKO at 2:49 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jessy Rose-Clark vs Carina Damm

Titan FC 45: Araujo vs. Capitulino, Pembroke Pines City Center, Pembroke Pines, Florida, United States

Jessy Rose-Clark / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Jessy Rose-Clark defeats Carina Damm via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

May Ooi vs Ann Osman

ONE Championship: Quest for Greatness, Stadium Negara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

May Ooi / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. May Ooi defeats Ann Osman via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Juliana Miller vs Mary Almario

Epic Fighting 35, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States

Juliana Miller / SUB. R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Juliana Miller defeats Mary Almario via Submission at 0:33 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Tyler Schaefer vs Kiara Ramos

Epic Fighting 35, Four Points Sheraton, San Diego, California, United States

Kiara Ramos / KO/TKO R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x2. Kiara Ramos defeats Tyler Schaefer via KO/TKO at 1:50 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Aug 19

Saturday

Boxing

Jacqueline Coutino vs Claudia Romero

Salon Rosa, Frontera Comalapa, Chiapas, Mexico

Jacqueline Coutino / TKO R4

Super Flyweight, 8x2. Jacqueline Coutino defeats Claudia Romero via TKO at 1:12 of round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Anahi Lopez vs Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios

Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto, Cordoba, Argentina

Anahi Lopez† / UD

Flyweight, 10x2. Anahi Lopez defeats Alejandra Maria de Lujan Rios via Unanimous Decision to win the Argentina (FAB) Female Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Debora Anahi Dionicius vs Diana Laura Fernandez

Club Social y Cultural El Cruce, Malvinas Argentinas, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Debora Anahi Dionicius† / UD

Super Flyweight, 10x2. Debora Anahi Dionicius defeats Diana Laura Fernandez via Unanimous Decision to win the IBF World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Annie Mazerolle vs Claire Hafner

Festival Arena, Shediac, New Brunswick, Canada

Annie Mazerolle / SD

Heavyweight, 6x2. Annie Mazerolle defeats Claire Hafner via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Linda Laura Lecca vs Karina Fernandez

Trujillo, Peru

Linda Laura Lecca† / UD

Super Fyweight, 10x2. Linda Laura Lecca defeats Karina Fernandez via Unanimous Decision to win the WBA World Female Super Flyweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bojana Libiszewska vs Sylwia Maksym

Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje, Poland

Bojana Libiszewska / UD

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Bojana Libiszewska defeats Sylwia Maksym via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Leesa Daniel vs Briana Gonzalez

Austin Sports Center, Austin, Texas, United States

Leesa Daniel / MD

Bantamweight, 4x2. Leesa Daniel defeats Briana Gonzalez via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Raquel Miller vs Kita Watkins

Alameda County Fairgrounds, Pleasanton, California, United States

Raquel Miller / UD

Middleweight, 4x2. Raquel Miller defeats Kita Watkins via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kerri Kenneson vs Valerie Aspaas

XCC 29, The National Guard Armory, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Kerri Kenneson / Armbar R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Kerri Kenneson defeats Valerie Aspaas via Armbar at 1:35 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alisa Danyuk vs Alexandra Daineko

Road To WWFC 7: Berdyansk, Sea Nomads Beach Club, Berdyansk, Ukraine

Alisa Danyuk / TKO R1

(119lbs), 2x5. Alisa Danyuk defeats Alexandra Daineko via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 1:36 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Karol Silva vs Thays Brito

CWC 1, Ginásio de Esportes Roberson Sondre, Colinas, Tocantins, Brazil

Karol Silva / TKO R1

(126lbs), 3x5. Karol Silva defeats Thays Brito via TKO (Punches) at 0:48 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Fernanda Muñoz vs Anna Hyvarinen

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 7, Fantastic Casino Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Anna Hyvarinen / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Fernanda Muñoz replaces Nayara Hemily. Anna Hyvarinen defeats Fernanda Muñoz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Lina Franco Rodriguez vs Pierangela Rodriguez Giunta

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 7, Fantastic Casino Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Pierangela Rodriguez Giunta / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Pierangela Rodriguez Giunta defeats Lina Franco Rodriguez via TKO at 4:41 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bunmi Ojewole vs Rizlen Zouak

EFC Worldwide 62, Carnival City, Johannesburg, South Africa

Rizlen Zouak / TKO R2

(139lbs), 3x5. Rizlen Zouak defeats Bunmi Ojewole via TKO (Punches) in round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Charlene Watt vs Hera Tamati

XFC 31, Logan Metro Sports Centre, Queensland, Australia

Charlene Watt† / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 5x5. Charlene Watt defeats Hera Tamati via TKO (Punches) at 3:49 of round 2 and successfully defended her XFC Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Nicole Szepesvary vs Leigha Aurisch

XFC 31, Logan Metro Sports Centre, Queensland, Australia

Nicole Szepesvary / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Nicole Szepesvary defeats Leigha Aurisch via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:34 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alexa Garay vs Meriling Olivas

NFC 38: Batalla En Estelí, Noel Gamez Stadium, Esteli, Nicaragua

Alexa Garay / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Alexa Garay defeats Meriling Olivas via TKO at 0:28 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Rebecca Evans vs Krista Hannaford

XCC 29, The National Guard Armory, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Rebecca Evans / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x2. Rebecca Evans defeats Krista Hannaford via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristy Wolterbeek vs Sandra Chheng

XCC 29, The National Guard Armory, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Kristy Wolterbeek / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x2. Kristy Wolterbeek defeats Sandra Chheng via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kimberly Papen vs Donna Wonders

Ozarks Combat League: Fights Under The Lights, Summer’s At The River Sports Complex, Nixa, Missouri, United States

Kimberly Papen / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Kimberly Papen replaces Kimberly Park. Kimberly Papen defeats Donna Wonders via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cynthia Tarango vs Elle Wagman

Ozarks Combat League: Fights Under The Lights, Summer’s At The River Sports Complex, Nixa, Missouri, United States

Elle Wagman† / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Elle Wagman defeats Cynthia Tarango via Split Decision to win the OCL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Gabriella Ochsenfeld vs Arianne Christensen

WFF 35, Wild Horse Pass Hotel & Casino, Chandler, Arizona, United States

Arianne Christensen / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Arianne Christensen defeats Gabriella Ochsenfeld via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Alyssa Vasquez vs Maya Stewart

Premier MMA Championship 4, Radisson Cincinnati Riverfront, Covington, Kentucky, United States

Maya Stewart / TKO R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Maya Stewart defeats Alyssa Vasquez via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 0:56 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mercedes Timmerman vs Vanessa Flores

DCS 36: Kearney Cage Wars 3, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States

Mercedes Timmerman / Choke R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Mercedes Timmerman defeats Vanessa Flores via Guillotine Choke at 2:21 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Caitlin Giesen vs Kirstina Leonard

DCS 36: Kearney Cage Wars 3, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States

Kirstina Leonard† / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x4. Kirstina Leonard defeats Caitlin Giesen via TKO (Punches) at 1:34 of round 2 to win the DCS Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Fotini Kandris vs Juli Levine

Warfare MMA 16, The House of Blues, N. Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States

Fotini Kandris / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Fotini Kandris defeats Juli Levine via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 2:13 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Hannah Scoggins vs Sam Hughes

Warfare MMA 16, The House of Blues, N. Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States

Sam Hughes† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Sam Hughes defeats Hannah Scoggins via Unanimous Decision to win the Warfare FC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Krista Metzner vs Christine Ramion

Pure FC: Fight Night 1, Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States

Christine Ramion / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Christine Ramion defeats Krista Metzner via TKO (Punches) at 2:27 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kayla Hracho vs Jenny Parejo

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 7, Fantastic Casino Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Kayla Hracho / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Kayla Hracho defeats Jenny Parejo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Yindril Ticas vs Merice Vargas

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 7, Fantastic Casino Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Yindril Ticas / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Merice Vargas replaces Cristhel Ruiz. Yindril Ticas defeats Merice Vargas via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mariangely Machin vs Brenda Arias

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 7, Fantastic Casino Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Brenda Arias / Sub. R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Brenda Arias defeats Mariangely Machin via Submission (Verbal) at 1:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Paola Andrea Perez vs Bertha Muñoz

UCC Fantastic Fight Night 7, Fantastic Casino Albrook Mall, Panama City, Panama

Paola Andrea Perez / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Paola Andrea Perez defeats Bertha Muñoz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shanelle Boudreaux vs Brittany Bennett

WFC 77, Belle Of Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States

Shanelle Boudreaux / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Shanelle Boudreaux defeats Brittany Bennett via TKO at 0:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 20

Sunday

Boxing

Arisa Iwanaga vs Nami Sawai

Sambo Hall, Kobe, Hyogo, Japan

Nami Sawai / UD

Minimumweight, 4x2. Nami Sawai defeats Arisa Iwanaga via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Felmi Sumaehe vs Febri Lubis

Assembly Hall, JCC, Jakarta, Indonesia

Felmi Sumaehe / TKO R5

Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Felmi Sumaehe defeats Febri Lubis via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Aug 23

Wednesday

Boxing

Norleidys Graterol vs Clara Morales

Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela

Norleidys Graterol / TKO R1

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Norleidys Graterol defeats Clara Morales via TKO at 1:28 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Zuyensi Gonzalez vs Estheliz Fernandez

Gimnasio Julio Ravelo Machado, La Victoria, Venezuela

Estheliz Fernandez / TKO R1

Lightweight, 4x2. Estheliz Fernandez defeats Zuyensi Gonzalez via TKO at 1:15 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 24

Thursday

MMA

Mariya Agapova vs Yulia Kutsenko

Fight Nights Global 72, Ice Cube, Sochi, Russia

Mariya Agapova / Armbar R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Mariya Agapova defeats Yulia Kutsenko via Armbar at 3:47 of round 3.

—————————————————————

Aug 25

Friday

Boxing

Nosipho Bell vs Raider Muleba

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Nosipho Bell† / TKO R8

Super Featherweight, 10x2. Nosipho Bell defeats Raider Muleba via TKO in round 8 to win the South African Female Super Featherweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Simangele Hadebe vs Nathaline Bania

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Simangele Hadebe / KO R2

Bantamweight, 8x2. Simangele Hadebe defeats Nathaline Bania via KO in round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sivuyile Magoba vs Mimie Mauwa

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Sivuyile Magoba / TKO R5

Welterweight, 6x2. Sivuyile Magoba defeats Mimie Mauwa via TKO in round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Bonita van Jaarsveld vs Bongani Vukeya

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Bonita van Jaarsveld / PTS

Super Lightweight, 6x2. Bonita van Jaarsveld defeats Bongani Vukeya via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rolen Mulebo vs Skhathele Ngwenya

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Rolen Mulebo / PTS

Welterweight, 4x2. Rolen Mulebo defeats Skhathele Ngwenya via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Maria Martin vs Ayanda Maphosa

Ngoako Ramatlhodi Sports Complex, Seshego, Limpopo, South Africa

Maria Martin / PTS

Super Lightweight, 4x2. Maria Martin defeats Ayanda Maphosa via Points.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Flavia Gimena Quintero vs Alejandra Reynoso

Polideportivo Municipal, La Paz, Mendoza, Argentina

Flavia Gimena Quintero / SD

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Flavia Gimena Quintero defeats Alejandra Reynoso via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Micaela Milagros Lujan vs Eloisa Martinez

Salon de la Sociedad Espanola, Villa Mercedes, San Luis, Argentina

Micaela Milagros Lujan / UD

Super Flyweight, 6x2. Micaela Milagros Lujan defeats Eloisa Martinez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Iara Berenice Cortes vs Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado

Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Iara Berenice Cortes / UD

Bantamweight, 4x2. Iara Berenice Cortes defeats Adriana Lorena Gisele Maldonado via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Carleans Rivas vs Floryvic Montero

Makati Cinema Square Boxing Arena, Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Carleans Rivas / MD

Light Flyweight, 6x2. Carleans Rivas defeats Floryvic Montero via Majoity Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alycia Baumgardner vs Brittney Artis

DeCarlo’s Convention Center, Warren, Michigan, United States

Alycia Baumgardner / TKO R1

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Alycia Baumgardner defeats Brittney Artis via TKO at 0:57 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Tiffany Van Soest vs Meryem Uslu

GLORY 44, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Tiffany Van Soest / TKO

Super Bantamweight title defense for Van Soest. Tiffany Van Soest defeats Meryem Uslu via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yuko Kiryu vs Madoka Ishibashi

BRAVE FIGHT 15, Shinjuku FACE, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan

Yuko Kiryu / UD

(106lbs), 2x5. Yuko Kiryu defeats Madoka Ishibashi via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kelly Kobold vs Christine Stanley

LFA 20: Curry vs. Barnes, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States

Draw

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Kelly Kobold and Christine Stanley fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

MMA

Miranda Granger vs Nikki Lowe

Summer Showdown 4, Tulalip Resort Casino, Tulalip, Washington, United States

Miranda Granger / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Miranda Granger defeats Nikki Lowe via Armbar at 2:43 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jessica Sotack vs Kristi Lopez

Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, New York, United States

Draw

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Jessica Sotack and Kristi Lopez fought to a Draw (Split).

—————————————————————

MMA

Colleen Schneider vs Kate Jackson

Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, New York, United States

Kate Jackson / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Kate Jackson defeats Colleen Schneider via TKO (Knee Injury) at 5:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Talita Nogueira vs Amanda Bell

Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, New York, United States

Talita Nogueira / RNC R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Amanda Bell replaces Gabrielle Holloway. Talita Nogueira defeats Amanda Bell via Rear-Naked Choke at 3:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sinead Kavanagh vs Arlene Blencowe

Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, New York, United States

Arlene Blencowe / SD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Arlene Blencowe defeats Sinead Kavanagh via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Bruna Ellen vs Veta Arteaga

Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, New York, United States

Bruna Ellen / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Bruna Ellen defeats Veta Arteaga via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Lupita Godinez vs Kayla Frajman

Summer Showdown 4, Tulalip Resort Casino, Tulalip, Washington, United States

Lupita Godinez / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Lupita Godinez defeats Kayla Frajman via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:44 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cara Greenwell vs Bianca Rodriguez

XFN 343, Margaritaville Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

Cara Greenwell / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Cara Greenwell defeats Bianca Rodriguez via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Shelby Strong vs Cori Noble

River City Championship: Fight Night 4, North Iowa Events Center, Mason City, Iowa, United States

Cori Noble / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Cori Noble defeats Shelby Strong via TKO (Punches) at 0:12 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 26

Saturday

Boxing

Adriana Leal vs Milagros Gabriela Diaz

Parque Vicente Guerrero, Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Adriana Leal / UD

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Adriana Leal defeats Milagros Gabriela Diaz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Naranjo vs Danielle Jordan Hodges

Plaza de Toros, Benidorm, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Eva Naranjo / TKO R4

Super Flyweight, 6x2. Eva Naranjo defeats Danielle Jordan Hodges via TKO in round 4.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ana Starovoitova vs Kristina Jeftenic

Club Loftas, Vilnius, Lithuania

Ana Starovoitova / KO R1

Super Featherweight, 6x2. Ana Starovoitova defeats Kristina Jeftenic via KO at 1:03 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Firuza Sharipova vs Milena Koleva

EXPO 2017 Pavilion, Astana, Kazakhstan

Firuza Sharipova† / UD

Lightweight, 10x2. Firuza Sharipova defeats Milena Koleva via Unanimous Decision to win vacant Women’s International Boxing Association World Lightweight Title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Rozmari Silyanova vs Ana Simeonova

Lonsdale Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria

Draw

Flyweight, 4x2. Rozmari Silyanova and Ana Simeonova fought to a Draw (Points).

—————————————————————

Boxing

Teodora Bacheva vs Veselina Evtimova

Lonsdale Hall, Sofia, Bulgaria

Teodora Bacheva / TKO R1

Light Flyweight, 4x2. Veselina Evtimova replaces Ivana Yaneva. Teodora Bacheva defeats Veselina Evtimova via TKO at 1:00 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Alejandra Soledad Zamora vs Elizabeth Britos

Microestadio Municipal, Hurlingham, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alejandra Soledad Zamora / MD

Super Featherweight, 4x2. Alejandra Soledad Zamora defeats Elizabeth Britos via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Savannah Marshall vs Sydney LeBlanc

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Savannah Marshall / UD

Super Middleweight, 4x3. Savannah Marshall defeats Sydney LeBlanc via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Wahlstrom vs Irma Balijagic Adler

Operastage, Olavinlinna, Savonlinna, Finland

Eva Wahlstrom / UD

Lightweight, 8x2. Eva Wahlstrom defeats Irma Balijagic Adler via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Natalia Leciejewska vs Nuchprapai Aptichaya

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Natalia Leciejewska / MD

Strawweight (115lbs). Natalia Leciejewska defeats Nuchprapai Aptichaya via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Patrycja Krawczyk vs Karolína Klusová

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Patrycja Krawczyk / SD

(123lbs). Patrycja Krawczyk defeats Karolína Klusová via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Iman Barlow vs Ranee Klinratree

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Iman Barlow / UD

(119lbs). Iman Barlow defeats Ranee Klinratree via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Katarzyna Posiadała vs Fabiola Aggio

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Katarzyna Posiadała / MD

(140lbs). Katarzyna Posiadała defeats Fabiola Aggio via Majority Decision.

—————————————————————

Kickboxing

Kamila Bałanda vs Anissa Haddaoui

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Anissa Haddaoui / UD

(140lbs). Anissa Haddaoui defeats Kamila Bałanda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Nayara Rodrigues vs Karolline Rosa

BFN 1, LUV Búzios, Armacao dos Buzios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Karolline Rosa / TKO R2

(134lbs), 3x5. Karolline Rosa defeats Nayara Rodrigues via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kakau Costa vs Ariane Cristina

Max Fight 19, Tênis Clube de Campinas, Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Ariane Cristina / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Ariane Cristina defeats Kakau Costa via TKO at 2:54 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Renata Poa vs Ellen Carla Monteiro Rosa

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Renata Poa / UD

(265lbs), 3x5. Renata Poa defeats Ellen Carla Monteiro Rosa via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sylwia Juśkiewicz vs Manoela Matos

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Sylwia Juśkiewicz / TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Sylwia Juśkiewicz defeats Manoela Matos via TKO (Strikes) at 4:08 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Carolina Jimenez vs Anna Rudenko

Ladies Fight Night 6: IRA, Hotel Ossa, Rawa Mazowiecka, Poland

Carolina Jimenez / TKO R3

(123lbs), 3x5. Carolina Jimenez defeats Anna Rudenko via TKO (Punches) at 4:20 of round 3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Mizuki Furuse vs Yuko Saito

DEEP JEWELS 17, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Yuko Saito / TKO R1

(106lbs), 2x5. Yuko Saito defeats Mizuki Furuse via TKO (Punches) at 3:38 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shizuka Sugiyama vs Satsuki Kodama

DEEP JEWELS 17, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Shizuka Sugiyama / Armbar R1

(128lbs), 3x5. Shizuka Sugiyama defeats Satsuki Kodama via Armbar at 4:58 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Saori Ishioka vs Kanna Asakura

DEEP JEWELS 17, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Kanna Asakura / UD

(106lbs), 3x5. Kanna Asakura defeats Saori Ishioka via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Emi Tomimatsu vs Satomi Takano

DEEP JEWELS 17, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Emi Tomimatsu / SD

(106lbs), 2x5. Emi Tomimatsu defeats Satomi Takano via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Che Strait-Martino vs Hailey Hoard

Full Contact Promotions 1: Rage in the Cage, The Main Street Armory, Rochester, New York, United States

Che Strait-Martino† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Che Strait-Martino defeats Hailey Hoard via Unanimous Decision to win the FCP Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Mary Kupp vs Despina Karavas

Ring Of Combat AM 25, IPlay America, Freehold, New Jersey, United States

Despina Karavas / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Despina Karavas defeats Mary Kupp via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jordan Nickelatti vs Katlin Shepherd-Adelman

3 River Throwdown 12, Logger Stadium, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States

Jordan Nickelatti† / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x3. Jordan Nickelatti defeats Katlin Shepherd-Adelman via TKO (Punchwes) at 2:47 of round 1 to win the 3RT Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nikkole Balsewicz vs Taylor Lamonska

3 River Throwdown 12, Logger Stadium, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States

Taylor Lamonska / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Taylor Lamonska defeats Nikkole Balsewicz via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Nikkoleen Attewell vs Rachael Lippert

3 River Throwdown 12, Logger Stadium, La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States

Rachael Lippert / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Rachael Lippert defeats Nikkoleen Attewell via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Momo Shimizu vs Tomomi Souda

DEEP JEWELS 17, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Momo Shimizu / UD

Atomweight (105lbs), 2x3. Momo Shimizu defeats Tomomi Souda via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Momoko Yamazaki vs Rion

DEEP JEWELS 17, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Momoko Yamazaki / TKO R1

(104lbs), 2x3. Momoko Yamazaki defeats Rion via TKO (Punches) at 1:30 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 27

Sunday

Boxing

Phannaluk Kongsang vs Daorueng Pakkhetanang

Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand

Phannaluk Kongsang / TKO R2

Light Flyweight, 6x2. Phannaluk Kongsang defeats Daorueng Pakkhetanang via TKOin round 2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sumanthar Baenkham vs Suwanun Antanai

Ram 100 Thai Boxing Stadium, Ramkamhaeng, Bangkok, Thailand

Sumanthar Baenkham / UD

Featherweight, 6x2. Sumanthar Baenkham defeats Suwanun Antanai via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cecilia Lujan vs Patricia Alujas

Mixed Real World FIghters, Gimnasio General Mosconi, Caleta Olivia, Santa Cruz, Argentina

Patricia Alujas / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Patricia Alujas defeats Cecilia Lujan via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Joice Mara vs Jéssica Delboni

Shooto Brasil 74, Upper Arena, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Jéssica Delboni / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jéssica Delboni replaces Elaine Leal. Jéssica Delboni defeats Joice Mara via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Anastasia Mikhailichenko vs Mariya Soboleva

RFP: Step to Top 3, Fortovik Sports Complex, Izmail, Ukraine

Anastasia Mikhailichenko / TKO R1

(146lbs), 3x3. Anastasia Mikhailichenko defeats Mariya Soboleva via TKO (Punches) at 2:50 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Aug 28

Monday

MMA

Weili Zhang vs Marilia Santos

Kunlun Fight MMA 14, Qingdao

Weili Zhang† / KO/TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Weili Zhang defeats Marilia Santos via KO/TKO in round 2 and successfully defended her KF Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Aug 29

Tuesday

MMA

Kelly McGill-Velasco vs Lauren Mueller

Dana White’s Contender Series 8, TUF Gym, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Lauren Mueller / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Lauren Mueller defeats Kelly McGill-Velasco via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Aug 31

Thursday

Boxing

Cristina Mora vs Alejandra Lopez Hernandez

Palenque de la Feria, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes, Mexico

Cristina Mora / TKO R5

Super Flyweight, 6x2. Cristina Mora defeats Alejandra Lopez Hernandez via TKO at 1:37 of round 5.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nataly Delgado vs Osiris Renteria

Bohios Alegres, Panama City, Panama

Nataly Delgado / TKO R1

Flyweight, 4x2. Nataly Delgado defeats Osiris Renteria via TKO in round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ashley Medina vs Jillian DeCoursey

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Jillian DeCoursey / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Jillian DeCoursey defeats Ashley Medina via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Cheri Muraski vs Tracy Cortez

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Cheri Muraski / Choke R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Cheri Muraski defeats Tracy Cortez via Guillotine Choke at 2:42 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shaianna Rincón vs Courtney King

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Shaianna Rincón / TKO R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Shaianna Rincón defeats Courtney King via TKO (Punches) at 3:41 of round 2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Amber Lynn Orr vs Sarah Kleczka

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Sarah Kleczka / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Sarah Kleczka defeats Amber Lynn Orr via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Shino VanHoose vs Alyse Anderson

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Shino VanHoose / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Shino VanHoose defeats Alyse Anderson via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Sharon Jacobson vs Kali Robbins

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Kali Robbins / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Kali Robbins defeats Sharon Jacobson via Armbar at 0:42 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Alexa Conners vs Katharina Lehner

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Katharina Lehner / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Katharina Lehner defeats Alexa Conners via TKO (Punches) at 4:21 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA

Livia Renata Souza vs Janaisa Morandin

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Livia Renata Souza / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Livia Renata Souza defeats Janaisa Morandin via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yana Kunitskaya vs Raquel Pa’aluhi

Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa’aluhi, Tachi Palace, Lemoore, California, United States

Yana Kunitskaya† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Yana Kunitskaya defeats Raquel Pa’aluhi via Unanimous Decision to win the Invicta FC Vacant Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don't want to, don't worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar