Awakening
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Female Fight Fixtures & Results, January 2018

by Evelyn IuhaszPosted on 0

January
Women's MMA Fixtures and Results

MMA female fight fixtures & results, January 2018. A comprehensive listing of 53 fights / 0 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Updated daily, we’re sure there are more MMA fights happening around world and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jan 6
Saturday

Roxanne Ceasear vs Audrey Drew
XKO 39, Dallas, Texas, United States, Gas Monkey Live
Audrey Drew / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Audrey Drew defeats Roxane Ceasear via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Sierra Seifert vs Sherlonia Grace
XKO 39, Dallas, Texas, United States, Gas Monkey Live
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Shamir Peshewa vs Natalie King
Valor Fights 47, Knoxville Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Shamir Peshewa / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Shamir Peshewa defeats Natalie King via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Olivia Parker vs Erica Camp
Valor Fights 47, Knoxville Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Olivia Parker / TKO R1
185lbs, 3x3. Olivia Parker defeats Erica Camp via TKO (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) at 2:04 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Fotini Kandris vs Yeinssy Alcantara
Valor Fights 47, Knoxville Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Yeinssy Alcantara / Armbar R1
Flyweight, 3x3. Yeinssy Alcantara defeats Fotini Kandris via Armbar at 2:29 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Emily Andzulis vs Shay Holland
Valor Fights 47, Knoxville Coliseum, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Shay Holland / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Shay Holland defeats Emily Andzulis via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Destiny Quinones vs Danielle Hindley
Reality Fighting, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Bout Cancelled
3x5.

—————————————————————

Kirstina Leonard vs Carmella James
DCS 39: New Years Knockouts, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Aubbri Olson vs Vanessa Flores
DCS 39: New Years Knockouts, Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, Nebraska, United States
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Ashley Thiner vs Tricia Straight
209 Beatdown 4, Stockton Civic Auditorium, Stockton, California, United States
Ashley Thiner / UD
Flyweight, 3x2. Ashley Thiner defeats Tricia Straight via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Amirah Najwa vs Pei Wee Ng
Malaysian Invasion League 7, Paradigm Mall, Selangor, Malaysia
Amirah Najwa / UD
Flyweight, 3x3. Amirah Najwa defeats Pei Wee Ng via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Valerie Adams vs Sarah Davila
Friction FC 1, West Monroe Convention Center, West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Valerie Adams / UD
Bantamweight, 3x3. Valerie Adams defeats Sarah Davila via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Tracy Baldwin vs Anastasia Bruce
Reality Fighting, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Tracy Baldwin / Choke R3
Strawweight, 3x3. Tracy Baldwin defeats Anastasia Bruce via Guillotine Choke at 1:40 of round 3.

—————————————————————

 

Jan 12
Friday

Astecia Santos vs Marcielly da Silva
A Batalha FC 3, Quadra Edson Florentino, Toritama, Pernambuco, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
121lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Yekaterina Makarova vs Andrea Erickson
V Combat Hong Kong, Southorn Indoor Stadium, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Yekaterina Makarova / TKO R1
3x5. Yekaterina Makarova defeats Andrea Erickson via TKO (Strikes) at 2:55 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Penny Fung vs Hoka Wong
V Combat Hong Kong, Southorn Indoor Stadium, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
Penny Fung / UD
3x5. Penny Fung defeats Hoka Wong via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 13
Saturday

Andy Nguyen vs Katie Saull
KOTC: Mercenaries, WinnaVegas Casino and Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Katie Saull / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Katie Saull defeats Andy Nguyen via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Katerina Denny vs Mercedes Timmerman
KOTC: Mercenaries, WinnaVegas Casino and Resort, Sloan, Iowa, United States
Bout Cancelled
Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Cristina Stanciu vs Mellony Geugjes
Spartacus Fighting Championship 6: Warrior Honour, Arena Armeets, Sofia, Bulgaria

Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Nicole Stoll vs Christina Stelliou
Spartacus Fighting Championship 6: Warrior Honour, Arena Armeets, Sofia, Bulgaria

121lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Sarah Kaufman vs Pannie Kianzad
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Sarah Kaufman / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Sarah Kaufman defeats Pannie Kianzad via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Vanessa Porto vs Mariana Morais
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Vanessa Porto / RNC R1
Flyweight, 3x5. Vanessa Porto defeats Mariana Morais via Rear-Naked Choke at 4:19 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Sharon Jacobson vs Ashley Nichols
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Sharon Jacobson / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. Sharon Jacobson defeats Ashley Nichols via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Ashley Cummins vs Stephanie Alba
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Ashley Cummins / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Ashley Cummins defeats Stephanie Alba via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Brogan Sanchez vs Cheri Muraski
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Brogan Sanchez / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Brogan Sanchez defeats Cheri Muraski via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Felicia Spencer vs Akeela Al-Hameed
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Felicia Spencer / UD
Featherweight, 3x5. Felicia Spencer defeats Akeela Al-Hameed via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Mallory Martin vs Tiffany Masters
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Mallory Martin / TKO R2
Strawweight, 3x5. Mallory Martin defeats Tiffany Masters via TKO (Punches) at 3:36 of round 2.

—————————————————————

Loma Lookboonmee vs Melissa Wang
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Loma Lookboonmee / UD
Atomweight, 3x5. Loma Lookboonmee defeats Melissa Wang via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jade Ripley vs Helen Peralta
Invicta FC 27: Kaufman vs. Kianzad, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Helen Peralta / TKO R1
Strawweight, 3x5. Helen Peralta defeats Jade Ripley via TKO at 2:22 of round 1.

—————————————————————

Kendra Wilczynski vs Sarah Petzold
Hard Fighting Championship 12, Grand Casino Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Kendra Wilczynski / TKO R3
265lbs, 3x5. Kendra Wilczynski defeats Sarah Petzold via TKO in round 3.

—————————————————————

Jan 14
Sunday

Paige VanZant vs Jessy Jess
UFC Fight Night 124: Stephens vs. Choi, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Jessy Jess / UD
Flyweight, 3x5. Jessy Jess defeats Paige VanZant via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jessica Eye vs Kalindra Faria
UFC Fight Night 124: Stephens vs. Choi, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Jessica Eye / SD
Flyweight, 3x5. Jessica Eye defeats Kalindra Faria via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Irene Aldana vs Talita Bernardo
UFC Fight Night 124: Stephens vs. Choi, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Irene Aldana / UD
Bantamweight, 3x5. Irene Aldana defeats Talita Bernardo via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

JJ Aldrich vs Danielle Taylor
UFC Fight Night 124: Stephens vs. Choi, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
JJ Aldrich / UD
Strawweight, 3x5. JJ Aldrich defeats Danielle Taylor via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Jan 17
Wednesday

Maura Tynanes vs Holli Salazar
Alaska FC 136: Cook vs. Mitchell, Alaska Airlines Center, Anchorage, Alaska, United States

170lbs, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jan 18
Thursday

Amateur
Chelsea Brooks vs Miranda Barber
XFN 18: Unconquered 2, The Pavilion at Seminole Casino, Coconut Creek, Florida, United States

Featherweight, 3x3. XFN Vacant Featherweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Jan 19
Friday

Sarah Howell vs Ashley Deen
Front Street Fights 15, CenturyLink Arena, Boise, Idaho, United States

Bantamweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jan 20
Saturday

Tiffany Teo vs Jingnan Xiong
ONE Championship: Kings of Courage, Jakarta Convention Center, Jakarta, Indonesia

Flyweight, 5x5. ONE Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Iryna Shaparenko vs Jie Miao
ONE Championship: Kings of Courage, Jakarta Convention Center, Jakarta, Indonesia

Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Hertati Lumban Gaol vs Audreylaura Boniface
ONE Championship: Kings of Courage, Jakarta Convention Center, Jakarta, Indonesia

Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Maryna Moroz vs Jamie Moyle
UFC 220: Miocic vs. N'Gannou, TD Garden, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Jan 27
Saturday

Jennah MaCallister vs Brittany Boone
SCL 64: Awakening, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Colorado, United States

Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Shannon Sinn vs Heather Bassett
SCL 64: Awakening, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Colorado, United States

Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Tayler Sprowl vs Byelka Soto
SCL 64: Awakening, Grizzly Rose, Denver, Colorado, United States

Bantamweight, 5x3. SCL Bantamweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Courtney LaBuy vs Rachael Lippert
Chosen Few FC 13, Monona Terrace Convention Center, Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Nikkole Balsewicz vs Hannah Singer
Chosen Few FC 13, Monona Terrace Convention Center, Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Bantamweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Christy Tyquiengco vs Tara Graff
Spartyka Fight League 32: Pro/Am, Ted Constant Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Strawweight, 3x5. SFL Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Kaylah Bucsok vs Amanda Leve
Spartyka Fight League 32: Pro/Am, Ted Constant Center, Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Mara Romero Borella vs Katlyn Chookagian
UFC on FOX 27: Jacare vs. Brunson 2, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Randa Markos vs Juliana Lima
UFC on FOX 27: Jacare vs. Brunson 2, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Strawweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Justine Kish vs Ji Yeon Kim
UFC on FOX 27: Jacare vs. Brunson 2, Spectrum Center, Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Flyweight, 3x5.

—————————————————————

Amateur
Marsana Fanniel vs Shanelle Boudreaux
WFC 82, Cypress Bayou Casino, Charenton, Louisiana, United States

Featherweight, 3x3.

—————————————————————

Jan 28
Sunday

Erika vs Yuri Shim
Wardog Cage Fight 16 x GRACHAN 33, Theater Sekaikan, Osaka, Japan

Strawweight, 2x5.

—————————————————————

 

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

† = Title fight



Recommended content

Leave a Reply

Store
Skip to toolbar