May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

May

Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world.

75 fights / 27 countries

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

May 4

Thursday

MMA

Jingnan Xiong vs Simone Duarte

Kunlun Fight MMA 11, Jining

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. KF Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

May 5

Friday

Boxing

Joana Pastrana vs Sandy Coget

Palacio de Vistalegre, Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

Minimumweight, 10×3. vacant EBU female minimumweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Brenda Ramos vs Carolina Garcia

Auditorio Municipal Milo Martínez de la Rosa, Monclova, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico

—————————————————————

MMA

Tracy Cortez vs Paola Ramirez

LFA 11: Frincu vs. Madrid, Comerica Theatre, Phoenix. Arizona, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Sandy Thomas vs Sheena Brandenburg

Danger Zone 49: Cinco De Mayhem, Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Ft. Wayne, Indiana, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

May 6

Saturday

Boxing

Oleksandra Sidorenko vs Mirjana Vujic

Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk, Poland

Super Lightweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Wahlstrom vs TBA

Gatorade Center, Turku, Finland

Super Featherweight, 10×2. WBC World female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Vanessa Bradford vs TBA

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Super Featherweight.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kerry Hughes vs Anissa Haddaoui

British Challenge MMA 19, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Eliska D’Agostino vs Dianna Karavas

KOTC, Seneca Allegany Resort & Casino, Salamanca, New York, United States

3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Izzie Robinson vs Helen Peralta

True Revelation MMA 32, Bridge View Center, Ottumwa, Iowa, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Andrijana Djurdjevic vs Mandy Böhm

Integra FC 7, Eventum Wittlich, Wittlich, Germany

(128lbs), 2×3. Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Johanna Ropertz vs Samira El Khawad

Integra FC 7, Eventum Wittlich, Wittlich, Germany

(128lbs), 2×3. Tournament Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Malin Hermansson vs Linda Høistad Birkely

British Challenge MMA 19, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Cory McKenna vs Gabriella Ringblom

British Challenge MMA 19, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. BCMMA Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Celine Provost vs Patrycja Chodorowska

British Challenge MMA 19, Colchester Charter Hall, Colchester, Essex, England

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

May 7

Sunday

Boxing

Hei Tao Zhang vs Dipika Tiwari

Shan Xi Normal University Stadium, Xi An, China

Flyweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

May 12

Friday

Boxing

Lauren Johnson vs TBA

Holiday Inn, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom

Welterweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Stephanie Ducastel vs Sarah Pucek

Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, France

Featherweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ericka Rousseau vs Angelique Duchemin

Royan, Charente-Maritime, France

Featherweight, 10×2. vacant World Boxing Federation female featherweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Beckie Ainscough vs Cory McKenna

Tankō Fighting Championships 4, Victoria Warehouse, Manchester, England

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

May 13

Saturday

Boxing

Nicola Adams vs TBA

First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Flyweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Cindy Serrano vs Paola Torres

Coliseo Samuel Rodriguez, Aguas Buenas, Puerto Rico

Featherweight, 10×2. WBO World female featherweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ewa Brodnicka vs Irma Balijagic Adler

Czestochowa, Poland

Super Featherweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Zulina Munoz vs Jessica Guadalupe Martinez

Arena Oasis, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Super Flyweight, 10×2. WBC World female super flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Arreguin vs Maria Elena Villalobos

Gimnasio Municipal “Guty González Baz”, Agua Prieta, Sonora, Mexico

Super Bantamweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Jessica Chavez vs Ana Arrazola

Teatro Palcco, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

Flyweight, 10×2. WBC World female flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eda Essaoudi vs TBA

Dorsten, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Ayumi Goto vs Sumanthar Baenkham

Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Center, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Super Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Isis Mascarena vs Jorgelina Pasternostti

Gimnasio Municipal Doñihue, La Granja, Chile

Flyweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Djemilla Gontaruk vs Katarina Vistica

Rebecq, Brabant Wallon, Belgium

Super Featherweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Jessica Aguilar vs Cortney Casey

UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2, American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs Jéssica Andrade

UFC 211: Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2, American Airlines Center, Dallas, Texas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. UFC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA

Kelsey Adkins vs Jessica Philippus

EFC 5, Kansas Star Arena, Mulvane, Kansas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Isabelle Pare vs Karina Vasilenko

Octogone: 1st Edition, Palais des sports de Marseille, Marseille, France

(126lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Hara Dimitroula vs Maria Vittoria Colonna

GFC 8, Palataki, Thessaloniki, Greece

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Christina Kamenitsa vs Renáta Cseh-Lantos

GFC 8, Palataki, Thessaloniki, Greece

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Michelle Daley vs Magaly Sanchez

South Valley Slam: Beach Brawl, The Beach at Sand Hollow, Hurrican, Utah, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kristin Janese vs Elizabeth Lewis

KOTC: Heavy Hands, The Meadows Casino, Washington, Pennsylvania, United States

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Krystal Andrews vs Angie Hoaglin

Pyramid Fights 2, White County Fairgrounds, Searcy, Arkansas, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

May 14

Sunday

Boxing

Su-Yun Hong vs Tamao Ozawa

KBS Hall, Kyoto, Kyoto, Japan

Light Flyweight, 10×2. vacant WBO World female light flyweight title.

—————————————————————

May 18

Thursday

Boxing

Maiva Hamadouche vs Anahi Esther Sanchez

Cirque d’Hiver, Paris, Paris, France

Super Featherweight, 10×2. IBF World female super featherweight title.

—————————————————————

May 19

Friday

Boxing

Rosalinda Rodriguez vs TBA

Charlotte, North Carolina, United States

Bantamweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Sylvia Scharper vs TBA

The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia

4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Bonnie Stoehr vs Kaylee Martin

LFA 12: Krantz vs. Neumann, Mystic Lake Casino Hotel, Prior Lake, Minnesota, United States

(140lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Jamie Walton vs Amber Sloan

OFC 121, Divots Convention Center, Norfolk, Nebraska, United States

(120lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

May 20

Saturday

Boxing

Sydney LeBlanc vs TBA

Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Middleweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Lucretia Meacham vs TBA

Little Rock, Arkansas, United States

Lightweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Hannah Rankin vs TBA

Skylark Hotel, Southend, Essex, United Kingdom

Super Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Nina Bradley vs TBA

Cedric Ford Pavilion, Newark Showground, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom

4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Tiffany Van Soest vs Christine Ferea

Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Andrea Lee vs Liz Tracy

Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Elizabeth Phillips vs Kelly Faszholz

Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Herica Tiburcio vs Tessa Simpson

Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Roxanne Modafferi vs Sarah D’Alelio

Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Vanessa Porto vs Agnieszka Niedźwiedź

Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz, Scottish Rite Temple, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Helen Kolesnyk vs Iony Razafiarison

Superior FC 17, Arena Kreis Düren, Düren, Germany

Atomweight (139lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Madonna vs Mizuki Furuse

DEEP JEWELS 16, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Yuko Kiryu vs Natsuki Shimomakise

DEEP JEWELS 16, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Pan Hui vs Kyu Kitano

DEEP JEWELS 16, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

Atomweight (105lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA

Satomi Takano vs Tomo Maesawa

DEEP JEWELS 16, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

(106lbs), 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Maddie Reid vs Jennifer Lee

Walkout FC 6: Night of Champions, Cornerstone Event Center, Kansas, United States

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×3. WFC Vacant Atomweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Kayla Maffescioni vs Kaitlyn Winter

XFC 30: Conflict of Interest, Logan Metro Sports Centre, Crestmead, Queensland, Australia

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur)

Momoko Yamazaki vs Momo

DEEP JEWELS 16, Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo, Japan

(95lbs), 2×3.

—————————————————————

May 21

Sunday

Boxing

Vissia Trovato vs Marisa Johanna Portillo

Ascona, Switzerland

Featherweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

May 26

Friday

Boxing

Katharina Thanderz vs TBA

Pabellon Municipal, Sedavi, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Eva Naranjo vs Johanna Rydberg

Pabellon Municipal, Sedavi, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

Super Flyweight, 6×3.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tania Reid vs Wendy Talbot

TSB Stadium, New Plymouth, New Zealand

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Tomomi Takano vs TBA

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

—————————————————————

MMA

Angela Lee vs Istela Nunes

ONE Championship: Dynasty of Heroes, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. One FC Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

May 27

Saturday

Boxing

Lynn Harvey vs TBA

National Stadium, Dublin, Ireland

Flyweight.

—————————————————————

Boxing

Annie Mazerolle vs Claire Hafner

Aitken Centre, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

Heavyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

MMA

Ariane Lipski vs Diana Belbiţă

KSW 39: Colosseum, Stadion PGE Narodowy, Warsaw, Poland

(126lbs), 3×5. KSW Vacant Flyweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

May 28

Sunday

MMA

Ayaka Miura vs Thaiane Souza

Pancrase 287, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA

Syuri Kondo vs Kinberly Novaes

Pancrase 287, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. Pancrase Vacant Strawweight Championship title.

—————————————————————

May Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2017

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

 

If you would like to see Awakening grow and become sustainable. You can help by considering to become a Patron. See the link below. If you are unable to, or simply don’t want to, don’t worry you can still help us grow by Liking and sharing our content!

Awakening-Patreon-long

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (2 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 2 ratings
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 75 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results






Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!






Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!






November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November 22, 2016
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2016 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
October 4, 2016
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2016 in the world. 305 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 7, 2016
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2016 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 31, 2016
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2016 in the world. 196 fights / 24 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>






Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 1, 2016
Monthly Most Viewed June 2016

Monthly Most Viewed June 2016 Here is a look at the Monthly Most Viewed June 2016.  June’s top 20 Awakening profiles list sees female fighters from from fourteen different countries. 1. Denise Kielholtz Multi-disciplinarian / Flevoland, Netherlands 469 Unique Page Views in June … Continue reading






Photo Credit: Wagner Mela Photography
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
Lucy Payne “This will be my first defence”
NCWB1 – An interview with Brenda Gonzales
NCWB1 – An interview with Brenda Gonzales
The historic NCWB1 is fast approaching
The historic NCWB1 is fast approaching
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
Lauren Huxley “I will dominate and win”
Lauren Huxley “I will dominate and win”
Georgina van der Linden Awakening Fighter Profile.
Georgina van der Linden Muay Thai
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
FusBoxe Baby Face
FusBoxe Baby Face
Female Fighters Unite Outcome
Female Fighters Unite Outcome
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.1
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.1
Nong Em tor Vittaya
Nong Em Tor Vittaya Muay Thai Fighter
Barb Honchak
Invicta FC 9 and Invicta FC 10 dates announced for 2014
Judgement Day 2: Payne vs Lomax
Judgement Day 2: Payne vs Lomax
The Hatchet II
The Hatchet II
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
Winner of 2013 Australian Muay Thai Awards: Best Australian Pro Fighter & Sexiest Australian Female Muay Thai Fighter
Caley Reece “We will put on a great show”
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Julie Kitchen Blooper Reel
Julie Kitchen Blooper Reel
prev next