July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results

July
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2015 in the world.
144 fights / 27 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Jul 1

Wednesday

Boxing Flag
Szilvia Szabados vs Eva Kolos
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

w Szilvia Szabados / UD

Middleweight, 6×2. Szilvia Szabados defeats Eva Kolos via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Erika Kalderas vs Zsanett Pakozdi
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia

w Erika Kalderas / UD

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Erika Kalderas defeats Zsanett Pakozdi via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Junior) Flag
Amandine Falck vs Amandine Molnar
Currently unknown location

Currently unknown weight

—————————————————————

 

Jul 3

Friday

Boxing Flag
Angela Marciales vs EViany Reales
Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla, Colombia

w Angela Marciales / TKO R2

Lightweight, 6×2. Angela Marciales defeats Viany Reales via TKO at 1:20 of round 2

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Martyna Krol vs Alicia Pestana
Onyx Fight Promotions, Australia

Bout Cancelled

56kg

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Kristan Armstrong vs Nong Ying Pettonphueng
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Nong Ying Pettonphueng

51kg rematch. Nong Ying Pettonphueng defeats Kristan Armstrong.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Melissa Anderson vs Natalie Teller
Eruption 12, Australia

w Melissa Anderson / SD

63.5kg. Melissa Anderson defeats Natalie Teller via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Emma-Louise Waters vs Shauna Shaniqua
Eruption 12, Australia

w Emma-Louise Waters / UD

3 rounds. Emma-Louise Waters defeats Shauna Shaniqua via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sarah Rankin vs Michelle Preston
Eruption 12, Australia

w Sarah Rankin / SD

52kg. Sarah Rankin defeats Michelle Preston via Split Decision.

—————————————————————

Jul 4

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Beke Bas vs Maja Milenkovic
Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg, Bayern, Germany

w Beke Bas / TKO R3

Lightweight, 4×2. Beke Bas defeats Maja Milenkovic via TKO at 0:01 of round 3

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Bilitis Gaucher vs Johanne Cavarec
Bastide St Joseph, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France

w Johanne Cavarec† / UD

Lightweight, 8×2. Johanne Cavarec defeats Bilitis Gaucher via unanimous decision to win the vacant France female lightweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Ana Laura Esteche vs Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Bout Cancelled

Super Lightweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Paola Pamela Benavidez vs Johana Belen Gimenez
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Paola Pamela Benavidez / MD

Super Flyweight, 4×2.  Paola Pamela Benavidez defeats Johana Belen Gimenez via majority decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Tamara Marianella Nunez
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Anahi Esther Sanchez / SD

Featherweight, 4×2.  Anahi Esther Sanchez defeats Tamara Marianella Nunez via split decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Sonya Lamonakis vs Gwendolyn O’Neil
Philipsburg, Sint Maarten

w Gwendolyn O’Neil / SD

Heavyweight, 10×2. Gwendolyn O’Neil defeats Sonya Lamonakis via split decision to win the vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World female heavyweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Aniya Seki vs Leonie Giebel
Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany

Bout Cancelled

Featherweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Katharina Lehner vs Camilla Hinze
We Love MMA 15, Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany

w Katharina Lehner / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Katharina Lehner defeats Camilla Hinze via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Elina Kallionidou vs Foteini Kromida
Cage Survivor 4: CS4, Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do, Athens, Greece

w Elina Kallionidou† / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Elina Kallionidou defeats Foteini Kromida via unanimous decision to win the Cage Survivor Bantamweight Title

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Elina Kallionidou vs Roxane Teixeira
Cage Survivor 4: CS4, Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do, Athens, Greece

w Elina Kallionidou / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Elina Kallionidou defeats Roxane Teixeira via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Marianthi Samouhou vs Foteini Kromida
Cage Survivor 4: CS4, Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do, Athens, Greece

w Foteini Kromida / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Marianthi Samouhou makes her debut. Foteini Kromida defeats Marianthi Samouhou via TKO (Punches) at 3:01 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Johannie Gervais vs Jessica Hoskins
Fightquest 32, Knights of Columbus, Kahnawake, Quebec, Canada

w Johannie Gervais† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×3.  Jessica Hoskins makes her debut fight. Fightquest Strawweight Title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Rebecca Contrino vs Patricia Waloch
Fightquest 32, Knights of Columbus, Kahnawake, Quebec, Canada

w Patricia Waloch / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.  Rebecca Contrino makes her debut. Patricia Waloch defeats Rebecca Contrino via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Yajaira Romo vs Pamela Gonzalez
Combate Extremo 15th Anniversary: Loco vs. Galvan 2, Jose Sulaiman Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

w Yajaira Romo / KO/TKO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Yajaira Romo defeats Pamela Gonzalez via KO/TKO at 1:33 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Vuokko Katainen vs Viviane Pereira
XFC International 10: Night of Champions, XFC International Center, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

w Viviane Pereira / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Viviane Pereira defeats Vuokko Katainen via unanimous decision to win the XFC Strawweight title

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Amanda Ribas vs Tania Pereda
Jungle Fight 79, Centro Esportivo Miécimo da Silva, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

w Amanda Ribas† / RNC R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Amanda Ribas defeats Tania Pereda via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:16 of round 1 to win the Jungle Fight Strawweight title

—————————————————————

K1 Flag
Gentiane Lupi vs Daria Smith
Combat Kings: Return of Legends, New Zealand

w Daria Smith / Points

56kg. Daria Smith defeats Gentiane Lupi via Points.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Lucia Krajcovic vs Mellony Geugjes
Slovakia

w Lucia Krajcovic

57kg. Lucia Krajcovic defeats Mellony Geugjes.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Amy Pirnie vs Anne Line Hogstad
Stand and Bang, Woking, England, UK

w Amy Pirnie / UD

53kg, 5×3. Amy Pirnie defeats Anne Line Hogstad via Unanimous Decision.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Marina Zueva vs Estela Garcia
Portugal

w Marina Zueva

55kg. Marina Zueva defeats Estela Garcia.

—————————————————————

 

Jul 5

Sunday

MMA Flag
Raika Emiko vs Slavka Vitaly
Pancrase 268, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

w Raika Emiko / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Raika Emiko defeats Slavka Vitaly via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Polly Beauchamp vs Naomi Harvey
Budo Fighting Championships 10: Monson vs Taylor, The Tower Ballroom, Birmingham, England, UK

w Naomi Harvey / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Naomi Harvey defeats Polly Beauchamp via split decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 7

Thursday

Boxing Flag
Gabriella Mezei vs Julia Kiss
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

w Gabriella Mezei / PTS

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Gabriella Mezei defeats Julia Kiss via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kleopatra Tolnai vs Klaudia Vigh
Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary

w Kleopatra Tolnai / PTS

Lightweight, 6×2. Kleopatra Tolnai defeats Klaudia Vighvia points

—————————————————————

Jul 8

Wednesday

Boxing Flag
Alicia Napoleon vs Natalie King
BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York, New York, United States

w Alicia Napoleon / TKO R1

Super Welterweight, 4×2. King replaces Lyneisha Jefferson. Alicia Napoleon defeats Natalie King via TKO at 0:19 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Maria Vittoria Colonna vs Magdalena Żuchowska
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 3, Cage B, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Maria Vittoria Colonna / KO/TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Maria Vittoria Colonna defears Magdalena Żuchowska via KO/TKO at 2:35 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Minna Grusander vs Amy Omara
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 3, Cage B, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Minna Grusander / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Minna Grusander defeats Amy Omara via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jamie Herrington vs Cornelia Holm
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 3, Cage B, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Jamie Herrington / Armbar R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.  Jamie Herrington defears Cornelia Holm via armbar at 0:41 of round 3

—————————————————————

 

Jul 9

Thursday

Boxing Flag
Samson Tor Buamas vs Lady Love Sampiton
Sanamluang 2 Market, Bangkok, Thailand

w Samson Tor Buamas† / KO R1

Minimumweight, 10×2. Samson Tor Buamas defeats Lady Love Sampiton via KO at 1:28 of round 1 to win the Women’s International Boxing Association World minimumweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Lucia Osegueda vs Lucretia Meacham
Bayou Event Center, Houston, Texas, USA

w Lucia Osegueda / UD

Super Lightweight, 4×3. Lucia Osegueda defeats Lucretia Meacham via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Cristiane Justino vs Faith Van Duin
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Cristiane Justino† / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×5. Cristiane Justino successfully defends her Invicta FC Featherweight title against Faith Van Duin via TKO (Punches) at 0:45 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Tonya Evinger vs Irene Aldana
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Tonya Evinger† / TKO (Ground & Pound) R4

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×5. Tonya Evinger defeats Irene Aldana via TKO (Ground & Pound) at 4:38 of round 4 to win the Invicta FC Bantamweight title

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Herica Tiburcio vs Ayaka Hamasaki
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Ayaka Hamasaki† / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×5. Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Herica Tiburcio via split decision to become the new Invicta FC Atomweight champion

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Pannie Kianzad vs Jessy Rose-Clark
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Pannie Kianzad / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Pannie Kianzad defeats Jessy Rose-Clark via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Amber Brown vs Catherine Costigan
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Amber Brown / RNC R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Amber Brown defeats Catherine Costigan via rear-naked choke at 3:34 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Amy Montenegro vs Jamie Moyle
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Jamie Moyle / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jamie Moyle defeats Amy Montenegro via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Marina Shafir vs Amber Leibrock
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Amber Leibrock / TKO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Amber Leibrock defeats Marina Shafir via TKO (Punches) at 0:37 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Anja Saxmark vs Natalie Ausmeier
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Anja Saxmark / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.  Anja Saxmark defeats Natalie Ausmeier via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Micol di Segni vs Michaela Dostalova
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Micol di Segni / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.  Micol di Segni defeats Michaela Dostalova via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Sinead Kavanagh vs Lindsey Lawrence
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Sinead Kavanagh / KO R1

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.  Sinead Kavanagh defeats Lindsey Lawrence via KO at 0:38 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jamie Herrington vs Julia Dorny
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Jamie Herrington / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.  Jamie Herrington defeats Julia Dorny via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Maria Vittoria Colonna vs Sarah Archer
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Maria Vittoria Colonna / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.  Maria Vittoria Colonna defeats Sarah Archer via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Minna Grusander vs Codie Wareham
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Minna Grusander / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3.  Minna Grusander defeats Codie Wareham via armbar at 1:46 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Lucie Bertaud vs Lisa Engelke

IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage A – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Lucie Bertaud / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.  Lucie Bertaud defeats Lisa Engelke via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Lucrezia Ria vs Kimberly DeFiori

IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage A – The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Lucrezia Ria / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.  Lucrezia Ria defeats Kimberly DeFiori via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 10

Friday

Boxing Flag
Eva Naranjo vs Aouatif Al Kallachi
Torrequebrada Hotel & Casino, Benalmadena, Andalucía, Spain

w Eva Naranjo / PTS

Bantamweight, 4×2. Eva Naranjo defeats Aouatif Al Kallachi via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Rocio Claribel Cruz vs Yisele Yolanda Sosa
Club 9 de Julio, Lanús Oeste, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Rocio Claribel Cruz / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Rocio Claribel Cruz defeats Yisele Yolanda Sosa via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Allanna Jones vs Jessica McCaskill
The Belvedere, Elk Grove, Illinois, United States

Bout Cancelled

Welterweight, 4×2. Jessica McCaskill makes her debut.

—————————————————————

 

Jul 11

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Mariana Juarez vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

w Mariana Juarez / SD

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Mariana Juarez defeats Vanesa Lorena Taborda via split decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Jessica Nery Plata vs Karina Hernandez
Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Angelica Rascon vs Alida Gray
Buchanan Event Center, El Paso, Texas, United States

w Angelica Rascon / UD

Super Bantamweight, 4×3. Alida Gray makes her debut. Angelica Rascon defeats Alida Gray via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Melinda Cooper vs Carolina Arias
Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California, United States

Bout Cancelled

Light Flyweight

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Zita Varju vs Jaqauline Trosee
EFC 41, Carnival City, Johannesburg, South Africa

w Jaqauline Trosee / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Jaqauline Trosee defeats Zita Varju via KO/TKO at 2:48 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Maryna Ivashko vs Lisa Gralla
MMA Berlin Tournament 43, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany

w Maryna Ivashko / MD

(132lbs), 2×5. Maryna Ivashko defeats Lisa Gralla via majority decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jamie Herrington vs Sinead Kavanagh
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage B – Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Jamie Herrington† / KO/TKO R3

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Jamie Herrington defeats Sinead Kavanagh via KO/TKO at 2:27 of round 2 to win the IMMAF 2015 Featherweight title

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Micol di Segni vs Anja Saxmark
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage B – Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Micol di Segni† / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Micol di Segni defeats Anja Saxmark via unanimous decision to win the IMMAF 2015 Flyweight title

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Minna Grusander vs Maria Vittoria Colonna
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage B – Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Minna Grusander† / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Minna Grusander defeats Maria Vittoria Colonna via unanimous decision to win the IMMAF 2015 Strawweight title

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Lucrezia Ria vs Lucie Bertaud
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage A – Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Lucrezia Ria† / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Lucrezia Ria defeats Lucie Bertaud via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 1 to win the IMMAF 2015 Bantamweight title

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Shyann Farmer vs Kelsey Gollihar
Duel for Domination 12, Arizona Event Center, Mesa, Arizona, United States

w Shyann Farmer / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Shyann Farmer defeats Kelsey Gollihar via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Rebecca Ruth vs Taylor Miller
Shamrock FC: Meltdown, Ameristar Casino Hotel, Kansas City, Missouri, United States

w Rebecca Ruth / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Rebecca Ruth defeats Taylor Miller via KO/TKO at 4:25 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kristen Maaranen vs Crem Frazier
Battle at the Bay 12, Swinomish Casino, Anacortes, Washington, United States

w Kristen Maaranen / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kristen Maaranen defeats Crem Frazier via KO/TKO in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Gabby Atnip vs Brittany Simms
Battle at the Bay 12, Swinomish Casino, Anacortes, Washington, United States

w Brittany Simms / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Brittany Simms defeats Gabby Atnip via KO/TKO in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Samantha Sievers vs Yelena Badicke
Battle at the Bay 12, Swinomish Casino, Anacortes, Washington, United States

w Samantha Sievers / KO/TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Samantha Sievers defeats Yelena Badickevia via KO/TKO in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Maria Oliveira vs Stelly Tiumalu
The Redemption 3: Cage Fights, WA State Fair Showplex Event Center, Puyallup, Washington, United States

Bout Cancelled

Currently unknown weight, 3×3. Both ladies make their debuts.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Roxanne Paz vs Shelby Miller
The Redemption 3: Cage Fights, WA State Fair Showplex Event Center, Puyallup, Washington, United States

w Shelby Miller / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Shelby Miller defeats Roxanne Paz via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 12

Sunday

K1 Flag
Iman Barlow vs Samantha Van Doorn
Enfusion, Dublin, Ireland

54kg. Iman Barlow defends her 54kg Enfusion World title

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Michelle Waterson vs Angela Magana
The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Michelle Waterson / RNC R3

Strawweight (115lbs) 3×5. Michelle Waterson defeats Angela Magana via rear-naked choke at 2:38 of round 3

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Karine Silva vs Claudia Vasconcelos
Aspera FC 22, Academia Kiko Team, Cocal do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs) 3×5.

—————————————————————

 

Jul 15

Wednesday

MMA Flag
Holly Holm vs Marion Reneau
UFC Fight Night 71: Mir vs. Duffee, Valley View Casino Center, San Diego, California, United States

w Holly Holm / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×5. Holly Holm defeats Marion Reneau via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jéssica Andrade vs Sarah Moras
UFC Fight Night 71: Mir vs. Duffee, Valley View Casino Center, San Diego, California, United States

w Jéssica Andrade / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×5. Jéssica Andrade defeats Sarah Moras via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 17

Friday

Boxing Flag
Nikki Adler vs Szilvia Szabados
Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

w Nikki Adler† / UD

Super Middleweight, 10×2. Nikki Adler defeats Szilvia Szabados via unanimous decision to win the WBC World female super middleweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Soledad Macedo vs Marta Soledad Juncos
Salto, Uruguay

w Soledad Macedo / PTS

Super Flyweight, 6×2. Soledad Macedo defeats Marta Soledad Juncos via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Johana Estefania Sanchez
Club Argentino de Rancagua, Rancagua, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Anahi Esther Sanchez / TKO R1

Featherweight, 4×2. Anahi Esther Sanchez defears Johana Estefania Sanchez via TKO in round 1

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Alejandra Marina Oliveras vs Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre
Club Racing, Teodolina, Santa Fe, Argentina

w Alejandra Marina Oliveras / UD

Lightweight, 6×3. Alejandra Marina Oliveras defeats Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Camila Zarate vs Silvia Gonzalez
Pilsen Submission MMA 3, Asuncion Casino, Asuncion, Paraguay

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs) 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Kaline Medeiros vs Sarah Payant
Bellator 140: Lima vs. Koreshkov, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States

w Kaline Medeiros / Kimura R1

(128lbs) 3×2. Kaline Medeiros defeats Sarah Payant via kimura at 3:24 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jenna MaCallister vs Selina Valdez-Montoya
Kickdown 119: Destiny, Stampede Bar & Grille, Aurora, Colorado, United States

w Jenna MaCallister† / KO/TKO R3

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×3. Jenna MaCallister defeats Selina Valdez-Montoya via KO/TKO at 1:38 of round 3 to win the Kick Down Bantamweight Championship title

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Pam Sorenson vs Jeanette Pomales
Legacy FC 43: Larson vs. Krantz, Grand Casino Hinckley Hotel, Hinckley, Minnesota, United States

w Pam Sorenson / RNC R1

Bantamweight (135lbs) 3×3. Pam Sorenson defeats Jeanette Pomales via rear-naked choke at 2:00 of round 1

—————————————————————

Kickboxing Flag
Brandy Young vs Elizabeth Silveira
Combat Zone 54: Vengeance, Rockingham Park, Salem, New Hampshire, United States

w Brandy Young / UD

Strawweight (115lbs) 3×2.5. Brandy Young defeats Elizabeth Silveira via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 18

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Rebecca Jennings vs Olya Sokhieva
Indian Cultural Centre, Wellington, New Zealand

w Rebecca Jennings / UD

Super Lightweight, 4×2. Olya Sokhieva makes her debut. Rebecca Jennings defeats Olya Sokhieva via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Valeria Imbrogno vs Claudia Ferenczi
Sequals, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy

w Valeria Imbrogno / PTS

Flyweight, 6×2. Valeria Imbrogno defeats Claudia Ferenczi via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kelly Morgan vs Klaudia Vigh
Bath Pavilion, Bath, Avon, England, United Kingdom

w Kelly Morgan / TKO R1

Super Welterweight, 6×2. Kelly Morgan makes her debut and defeats Klaudia Vigh via TKO at 1:34 of round 1

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Lilian Dolores Silva vs Maria Betania Elorza Santana
Estadio Múltiple Arena de la UNCAUS, Presidencia Roque Saenz Pena, Chaco, Argentina

w Lilian Dolores Silva / UD

Super Bantamweight, 4×2. Lilian Dolores Silva defeats Maria Betania Elorza Santana via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Liliana Palmera vs Chanttall Martinez
Coliseo El Cangrejo, San Antero, Colombia

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. interim WBA World female super bantamweight title

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Zarah Fairn vs Liubov Belyakova
W.I.N. Fighting Championships, Shenzhen, China

w Zarah Fairn / KO/TKO R1

(143lbs), 3×5. Zarah Fairn defeats Liubov Belyakova via KO/TKO of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jenny Huang vs Elena Pashnina
ONE FC 29: Kingdom of Warriors, Thuwunna National Indoor Stadium, Yangon, Myanmar

w Jenny Huang / SD

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Jenny Huang defeats Elena Pashnina via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Polyana Viana vs Giselle Campos
Marabá Combat 1, Ginásio Renato Veloso, Maraba, Para, Brazil

w Polyana Viana / Armbar

Bantamweight (136lbs), 3×5. Polyana Viana defeats Giselle Campos via armbar at 1:31 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Joanne Calderwood vs Cortney Casey-Sanchez
UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites, SSE Hydro Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

w Joanne Calderwood / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Cortney Casey-Sanchez replaces Bec Rawlings. Joanne Calderwood defeats Cortney Casey-Sanchez via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jenna Serio vs Rachel Sazoff
CFFC 50, Borgata Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States

w Jenna Serio / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jenna Serio defeats Rachel Sazoff via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Kelly Faszholz vs Summer Bradshaw
SCL 42: Evolution, Douglas County Fairgrounds, Castle Rock, Colorado, United States

w Kelly Faszholz† / Guillotine R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Kelly Faszholz defeats Summer Bradshaw via guillotine choke at 1:55 at round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Stacy Salazar vs Brooke Pelton
SCL 42: Evolution, Douglas County Fairgrounds, Castle Rock, Colorado, United States

w Stacy Salazar / Guillotine R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Stacy Salazar defeats Brooke Pelton via guillotine choke at 1:36 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Brooke Mayo vs Anntonette Bernal
HFP 4: No Judges Required, Merced County Fairgrounds Yosemite Hall, erced, California, United States

w Brooke Mayo / KO/TKO R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2. Brooke Mayo defeats Anntonette Bernal via KO/TKO at 0:26 of round 3

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Miranda Granger vs Elysse Stevenson
Ax Fighting 50, Edmonds Community College, Lynwood, Washington, United States

w Miranda Granger / UD

3×3

—————————————————————

Kickboxing Flag
Marie Lang vs Victoria Lomax
Germany

62.5kg, WKU World Lightweight Kickboxing title

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Carol Earl vs Gong Yan Li
Australia

56kg

—————————————————————

 

Jul 19

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Gabriella Mezei vs Eva Pakozdi
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary

w Gabriella Mezei / TKO R6

Super Bantamweight, 6×2. Gabriella Mezei defeats Eva Pakozdi via TKO in round 6

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Virginia Carcamo vs Laura Valdebenito
Polideportivo Municipal Nº 1, Cinco Saltos, Rio Negro, Argentina

w Virginia Carcamo / UD

Flyweight, 4×2. Virginia Carcamo defeats Laura Valdebenito via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Hana Date vs Seina Ikeda
The Outsider 36, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan

w Hana Date / UD

Atomweight (110lbs), 2×3. Hana Date defeats Seina Ikeda via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Ruth Ashdown vs Stefanie Foures
Muaythai Mayhem, England, UK

Estimated to be at 53kg

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Saya Ito vs Yoshimi Hatayama
The Battle of Muay Thai 9, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

w Saya Ito / UD

5×2. Saya Ito defeats Yoshimi Hatayama via Unanimous Decision to retain her WPMF Pinweight title

—————————————————————

 

Jul 20

Monday

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Yajaira Cunningham vs Letrail Soloman
Undisputed Florida Fighting Championship 1, Renegades Country Bar & Grill, West Palm Beach, Florida, United States

w Yajaira Cunningham / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Yajaira Cunningham defeats Letrail Solomon via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 23

Thursday

Boxing Flag
Lela Terashvili vs Madona Arveladze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

w Lela Terashvili / TKO R3

Lightweight, 6×2. Lela Terashvili defeats Madona Arveladze via TKO in round 3

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Elene Sikmashvili vs Tsira Gagnidze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia

w Elene Sikmashvili / TKO R2

Middleweight, 6×2. Elene Sikmashvili defeats Tsira Gagnidze via TKO in round 2

—————————————————————

 

Jul 24

Friday

Boxing Flag
Yohana Belen Alfonzo vs Maria Elena Maderna
Polideportivo Municipal La Patriada, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Yohana Belen Alfonzo† / UD

Lightweight, 10×2. Yohana Belen Alfonzo defeats Maria Elena Maderna via unanimous decision to win the vacant WBO World lightweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Natalia Llanes
Asociación Jujeña, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina

w Brenda Karen Carabajal / TKO R3

Featherweight, 6×2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Natalia Llanes via TKO in round 3

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jenny Silverio vs Maria Lopez
RFC 34, Doubletree Tampa, Tampa, Florida, United States

w Jenny Silverio / RNC R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Jenny Silverio defeats Maria Lopez via rear-naked choke at 2:06 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Valentina Shevchenko vs Anke Van Gestel
Houston, United States

135lbs / 61.2kg

—————————————————————

 

Jul 25

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta vs Ana Laura Esteche
GAP Disco, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta / MD

Welterweight, 8×2. Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta defeats Ana Laura Esteche via majority decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Mikayla Nebel vs Kristen Montano
Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

w Mikayla Nebel / UD

Bantamweight, 4×2. Mikayla Nebel defeats Kristen Montano via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Ye Ji Lee vs Satoko Shinashi
Road FC 24 in Japan, Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan

w Satoko Shinashi / KO/TKO R2

106lbs, 2×5. Ye Ji Lee replaces Ji Hye Park. Satoko Shinashi defeats Ye Li Lee via KO/TKO at 4:50 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Shanna Young vs Moriel Charneski
KOTC: Attack Mode, Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States

w Shanna Young / MD

Bantamweight 135lbs, 3×5. Shanna Young defeats Moriel Charneski via majority decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Laura Handy vs Emma Smith
Battle Arena, The Kassam Stadium, Grenoble Road, Oxford, England

w Laura Handy / Arm Triangle R2

Bantamweight 134lbs, 3×3. Laura Handy defeats Emma Smith via arm triangle at 0:49 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Miesha Tate vs Jessica Eye
UFC on FOX 16: Dillashaw vs. Barao 2, Chicago, Illinois, United States

w Miesha Tate / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Miesha Tate defeats Jessica Eye via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jessamyn Duke vs Elizabeth Phillips
UFC on FOX 16: Dillashaw vs. Barao 2, Chicago, Illinois, United States

w Elizabeth Phillips / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Prelim. Elizabeth Phillips defeats Jessamyn Duke via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Meaghan Phillips vs J. Zalewski-Dibari
Whitehall Athletic Club: Heat Wave, Whitehall Athletic Club, Whitehall, New York, United States

w Meaghan Phillips / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Meaghan Phillips defeats J. Zalewski-Dibari via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kayla Potts vs Raven Morgan
Caged Madness 37, Granddips, New Philadelphia, Ohio, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Both ladies make their debut

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jessica Borga vs Victoria McCollum
Rival Fight League, Joker Marchant Stadium, Lakeland, Florida, United States

w Jessica Borga / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Jessica Borga defeats Victoria McCollum via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 0:14 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Michelle Pearce vs Tiffany Leichliter
Shamrock FC: Throwdown, HoteLumiere, St. Louis, Missouri, United States

w Michelle Pearce / Submission R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Michelle Pearce defeats Tiffany Leichliter via submission through strikes at 1:26 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Salina Rowland vs Nicole Sontag
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 22, Allen Unique Autos, Grand Junction, Colorado, United States

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Salina Rowland makes her debut

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Morgan Dailey vs Jennifer Hauss Nixon
Cagezilla FC 3, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States

w Morgan Dailey / TKO R3

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Rosario replaces Jennifer Hauss Nixon. Morgan Dailey defeats Hannah Rosario via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 2:38 in round 3

—————————————————————

 

Jul 26

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Gloria Vasileva vs Ana Simeonova
Boxing Hall Pernik, Pernik, Bulgaria

w Gloria Vasileva / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Gloria Vasileva defeats Ana Simeonova via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 28

Tuesday

Boxing Flag
Erika Hanawa vs Sayaka Aoki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

w Erika Hanawa / SD

Minimumweight, 4×2. Erika Hanawa defeats Sayaka Aoki via split decision

—————————————————————

 

Jul 29

Wednesday

Boxing Flag
Ana Cardoso vs Ana Blanc
Paulão Fight: 21 Anos, Ginásio Estanislau Stanislawczu, Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil

w Ana Cardoso / Guillotine R1

104lbs, 3×5. Ana Cardoso defeats Ana Blank via guillotine choke at 0:40 of round 1

—————————————————————

 

Jul 31

Friday

Boxing Flag
Tamara Marianella Nunez vs Maria Soledad Capriolo
Gimnasio Santos “Falucho” Laciar, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina

w Tamara Marianella Nunez / UD

Super Featherweight, 6×2. Tamara Marianella Nunez defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via unanimous decision.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Leonela Paola Yudica vs Tyrieshia Douglas
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina

w Leonela Paola Yudica† / UD

Flyweight, 10×2.  Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Tyrieshia Douglas via unanimous decision to win the IBF World female flyweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Victoria Cisneros vs Carmen Garcia
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Super Welterweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Linda Soto vs Zenny Sotomayor
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight, 10×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Lupita Ortega vs Monica Arrieta
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kandyce Williams vs Maria Lopez
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Lightweight, 4×3.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Tricia Yap vs Kimberly Carder
IMPI Fighting Championship: World Series 2, Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Hong Kong

w Kimberly Carder / UD

Currently unknown weight, 3×5. Kimberly Carder defeats Tricia Yap via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Brandi Narvaez vs Stacy Silva
ICON: Ambition 4, Victoria Community Center, Victoria, Texas, United States

w Brandi Narvaez / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Brandi Narvaez defeats Stacy Silva via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Tiffany Van Soest vs Martyna Krol
Lion Fight 23, USA

Tiffany Van Soest defends her Lion Fight Featherweight World title

—————————————————————

Muay Thai (Amateur) Flag
Magalie Alvarez vs Fanny Tommasino
Lion Fight 23, USA

Currently unknown weight

—————————————————————

 

July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results, 10.0 out of 10 based on 3 ratings
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 74 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Amber Brown Interview, photo credit: Esther Lin
Amber Brown Interview, Fan Favourite Atomweight of the Year
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!
Kate Allen
Kate Allen Muay Thai Fighter
The Hatchet II
The Hatchet II
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Full Fight: Lucy Payne vs. Victoria Lomax
Full Fight: Lucy Payne vs. Victoria Lomax
Lou Richards
10K female fighters
Fredia Gibbs
Monthly Most Viewed May 2016
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Riders on the storm
Riders on the storm
Alyssa Garcia
Alyssa Garcia MMA Fighter
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.1
The 15 New Invicta Signees – Pt.1
Queen Of The Ring
Queen of the Ring in Lund, Sweden has 17 female fights – takes place June 18th
Julie Kitchen Website Launched
Julie Kitchen Website Launched
Marion Reneau
Monthly Most Viewed January 2015
20 Days to go
20 Days to go
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015
prev next

Comments

  1. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2015 in the world. 50 fights / 16 countries

  2. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2015 in the world. 169 fights / 31 countries