Fixtures & Results
July
Female Fight Fixtures and Results
The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2015 in the world.
144 fights / 27 countries
<< Prev Month
Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we're sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.
Jul 1
Wednesday
Boxing
Szilvia Szabados vs Eva Kolos
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia
Szilvia Szabados / UD
Middleweight, 6x2. Szilvia Szabados defeats Eva Kolos via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Erika Kalderas vs Zsanett Pakozdi
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo, Slovakia
Erika Kalderas / UD
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Erika Kalderas defeats Zsanett Pakozdi via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai (Junior)
Amandine Falck vs Amandine Molnar
Currently unknown location
Currently unknown weight
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 3
Friday
Boxing
Angela Marciales vs EViany Reales
Centro Recreacional Las Vegas, Barranquilla, Colombia
Angela Marciales / TKO R2
Lightweight, 6x2. Angela Marciales defeats Viany Reales via TKO at 1:20 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Martyna Krol vs Alicia Pestana
Onyx Fight Promotions, Australia
Bout Cancelled
56kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Kristan Armstrong vs Nong Ying Pettonphueng
Chiang Mai, Thailand
Nong Ying Pettonphueng
51kg rematch. Nong Ying Pettonphueng defeats Kristan Armstrong.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Melissa Anderson vs Natalie Teller
Eruption 12, Australia
Melissa Anderson / SD
63.5kg. Melissa Anderson defeats Natalie Teller via Split Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Emma-Louise Waters vs Shauna Shaniqua
Eruption 12, Australia
Emma-Louise Waters / UD
3 rounds. Emma-Louise Waters defeats Shauna Shaniqua via Unanimous Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Sarah Rankin vs Michelle Preston
Eruption 12, Australia
Sarah Rankin / SD
52kg. Sarah Rankin defeats Michelle Preston via Split Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 4
Saturday
Boxing
Beke Bas vs Maja Milenkovic
Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg, Bayern, Germany
Beke Bas / TKO R3
Lightweight, 4x2. Beke Bas defeats Maja Milenkovic via TKO at 0:01 of round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Bilitis Gaucher vs Johanne Cavarec
Bastide St Joseph, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
Johanne Cavarec† / UD
Lightweight, 8x2. Johanne Cavarec defeats Bilitis Gaucher via unanimous decision to win the vacant France female lightweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Ana Laura Esteche vs Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Bout Cancelled
Super Lightweight, 8x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Paola Pamela Benavidez vs Johana Belen Gimenez
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Paola Pamela Benavidez / MD
Super Flyweight, 4x2. Paola Pamela Benavidez defeats Johana Belen Gimenez via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Tamara Marianella Nunez
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anahi Esther Sanchez / SD
Featherweight, 4x2. Anahi Esther Sanchez defeats Tamara Marianella Nunez via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Sonya Lamonakis vs Gwendolyn O'Neil
Philipsburg, Sint Maarten
Gwendolyn O'Neil / SD
Heavyweight, 10x2. Gwendolyn O'Neil defeats Sonya Lamonakis via split decision to win the vacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World female heavyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Aniya Seki vs Leonie Giebel
Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg (Nürnberg), Bayern, Germany
Bout Cancelled
Featherweight, 8x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Katharina Lehner vs Camilla Hinze
We Love MMA 15, Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany
Katharina Lehner / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Katharina Lehner defeats Camilla Hinze via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Elina Kallionidou vs Foteini Kromida
Cage Survivor 4: CS4, Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do, Athens, Greece
Elina Kallionidou† / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Elina Kallionidou defeats Foteini Kromida via unanimous decision to win the Cage Survivor Bantamweight Title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Elina Kallionidou vs Roxane Teixeira
Cage Survivor 4: CS4, Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do, Athens, Greece
Elina Kallionidou / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Elina Kallionidou defeats Roxane Teixeira via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Marianthi Samouhou vs Foteini Kromida
Cage Survivor 4: CS4, Olympic Stadium Tae Kwon Do, Athens, Greece
Foteini Kromida / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Marianthi Samouhou makes her debut. Foteini Kromida defeats Marianthi Samouhou via TKO (Punches) at 3:01 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Johannie Gervais vs Jessica Hoskins
Fightquest 32, Knights of Columbus, Kahnawake, Quebec, Canada
Johannie Gervais† / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 5x3. Jessica Hoskins makes her debut fight. Fightquest Strawweight Title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Rebecca Contrino vs Patricia Waloch
Fightquest 32, Knights of Columbus, Kahnawake, Quebec, Canada
Patricia Waloch / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Rebecca Contrino makes her debut. Patricia Waloch defeats Rebecca Contrino via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Yajaira Romo vs Pamela Gonzalez
Combate Extremo 15th Anniversary: Loco vs. Galvan 2, Jose Sulaiman Arena, Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Yajaira Romo / KO/TKO R3
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Yajaira Romo defeats Pamela Gonzalez via KO/TKO at 1:33 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Vuokko Katainen vs Viviane Pereira
XFC International 10: Night of Champions, XFC International Center, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Viviane Pereira / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Viviane Pereira defeats Vuokko Katainen via unanimous decision to win the XFC Strawweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Amanda Ribas vs Tania Pereda
Jungle Fight 79, Centro Esportivo Miécimo da Silva, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Amanda Ribas† / RNC R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Amanda Ribas defeats Tania Pereda via Rear-Naked Choke at 1:16 of round 1 to win the Jungle Fight Strawweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
K1
Gentiane Lupi vs Daria Smith
Combat Kings: Return of Legends, New Zealand
Daria Smith / Points
56kg. Daria Smith defeats Gentiane Lupi via Points.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Lucia Krajcovic vs Mellony Geugjes
Slovakia
Lucia Krajcovic
57kg. Lucia Krajcovic defeats Mellony Geugjes.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Amy Pirnie vs Anne Line Hogstad
Stand and Bang, Woking, England, UK
Amy Pirnie / UD
53kg, 5x3. Amy Pirnie defeats Anne Line Hogstad via Unanimous Decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Marina Zueva vs Estela Garcia
Portugal
Marina Zueva
55kg. Marina Zueva defeats Estela Garcia.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 5
Sunday
MMA
Raika Emiko vs Slavka Vitaly
Pancrase 268, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Raika Emiko / SD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Raika Emiko defeats Slavka Vitaly via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Polly Beauchamp vs Naomi Harvey
Budo Fighting Championships 10: Monson vs Taylor, The Tower Ballroom, Birmingham, England, UK
Naomi Harvey / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Naomi Harvey defeats Polly Beauchamp via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 7
Thursday
Boxing
Gabriella Mezei vs Julia Kiss
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Gabriella Mezei / PTS
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Gabriella Mezei defeats Julia Kiss via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kleopatra Tolnai vs Klaudia Vigh
Feja Fitness, Budapest, Hungary
Kleopatra Tolnai / PTS
Lightweight, 6x2. Kleopatra Tolnai defeats Klaudia Vighvia points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 8
Wednesday
Boxing
Alicia Napoleon vs Natalie King
BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York, New York, United States
Alicia Napoleon / TKO R1
Super Welterweight, 4x2. King replaces Lyneisha Jefferson. Alicia Napoleon defeats Natalie King via TKO at 0:19 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Maria Vittoria Colonna vs Magdalena Żuchowska
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 3, Cage B, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Maria Vittoria Colonna / KO/TKO R2
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Maria Vittoria Colonna defears Magdalena Żuchowska via KO/TKO at 2:35 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Minna Grusander vs Amy Omara
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 3, Cage B, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Minna Grusander / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Minna Grusander defeats Amy Omara via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jamie Herrington vs Cornelia Holm
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 3, Cage B, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jamie Herrington / Armbar R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Jamie Herrington defears Cornelia Holm via armbar at 0:41 of round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 9
Thursday
Boxing
Samson Tor Buamas vs Lady Love Sampiton
Sanamluang 2 Market, Bangkok, Thailand
Samson Tor Buamas† / KO R1
Minimumweight, 10x2. Samson Tor Buamas defeats Lady Love Sampiton via KO at 1:28 of round 1 to win the Women's International Boxing Association World minimumweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Lucia Osegueda vs Lucretia Meacham
Bayou Event Center, Houston, Texas, USA
Lucia Osegueda / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x3. Lucia Osegueda defeats Lucretia Meacham via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Cristiane Justino vs Faith Van Duin
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Cristiane Justino† / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 5x5. Cristiane Justino successfully defends her Invicta FC Featherweight title against Faith Van Duin via TKO (Punches) at 0:45 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Tonya Evinger vs Irene Aldana
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Tonya Evinger† / TKO (Ground & Pound) R4
Bantamweight (135lbs), 5x5. Tonya Evinger defeats Irene Aldana via TKO (Ground & Pound) at 4:38 of round 4 to win the Invicta FC Bantamweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Herica Tiburcio vs Ayaka Hamasaki
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Ayaka Hamasaki† / SD
Atomweight (105lbs), 5x5. Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Herica Tiburcio via split decision to become the new Invicta FC Atomweight champion
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Pannie Kianzad vs Jessy Rose-Clark
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Pannie Kianzad / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Pannie Kianzad defeats Jessy Rose-Clark via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Amber Brown vs Catherine Costigan
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Amber Brown / RNC R1
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Amber Brown defeats Catherine Costigan via rear-naked choke at 3:34 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Amy Montenegro vs Jamie Moyle
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jamie Moyle / SD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jamie Moyle defeats Amy Montenegro via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Marina Shafir vs Amber Leibrock
Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Fan Duin, The Chelsea at The Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Amber Leibrock / TKO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x5. Amber Leibrock defeats Marina Shafir via TKO (Punches) at 0:37 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Anja Saxmark vs Natalie Ausmeier
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Anja Saxmark / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Anja Saxmark defeats Natalie Ausmeier via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Micol di Segni vs Michaela Dostalova
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Micol di Segni / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Micol di Segni defeats Michaela Dostalova via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Sinead Kavanagh vs Lindsey Lawrence
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Sinead Kavanagh / KO R1
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Sinead Kavanagh defeats Lindsey Lawrence via KO at 0:38 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jamie Herrington vs Julia Dorny
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jamie Herrington / UD
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Jamie Herrington defeats Julia Dorny via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Maria Vittoria Colonna vs Sarah Archer
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Maria Vittoria Colonna / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Maria Vittoria Colonna defeats Sarah Archer via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Minna Grusander vs Codie Wareham
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage B - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Minna Grusander / Armbar R1
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Minna Grusander defeats Codie Wareham via armbar at 1:46 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lucie Bertaud vs Lisa Engelke
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage A - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Lucie Bertaud / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Lucie Bertaud defeats Lisa Engelke via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lucrezia Ria vs Kimberly DeFiori
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 4, Cage A - The Semi-Finals, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Lucrezia Ria / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Lucrezia Ria defeats Kimberly DeFiori via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 10
Friday
Boxing
Eva Naranjo vs Aouatif Al Kallachi
Torrequebrada Hotel & Casino, Benalmadena, Andalucía, Spain
Eva Naranjo / PTS
Bantamweight, 4x2. Eva Naranjo defeats Aouatif Al Kallachi via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Rocio Claribel Cruz vs Yisele Yolanda Sosa
Club 9 de Julio, Lanús Oeste, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Rocio Claribel Cruz / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Rocio Claribel Cruz defeats Yisele Yolanda Sosa via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Allanna Jones vs Jessica McCaskill
The Belvedere, Elk Grove, Illinois, United States
Bout Cancelled
Welterweight, 4x2. Jessica McCaskill makes her debut.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 11
Saturday
Boxing
Mariana Juarez vs Vanesa Lorena Taborda
Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Mariana Juarez / SD
Super Flyweight, 10x2. Mariana Juarez defeats Vanesa Lorena Taborda via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Jessica Nery Plata vs Karina Hernandez
Convention Center, Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight, 8x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Angelica Rascon vs Alida Gray
Buchanan Event Center, El Paso, Texas, United States
Angelica Rascon / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x3. Alida Gray makes her debut. Angelica Rascon defeats Alida Gray via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Melinda Cooper vs Carolina Arias
Sports Arena, Los Angeles, California, United States
Bout Cancelled
Light Flyweight
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Zita Varju vs Jaqauline Trosee
EFC 41, Carnival City, Johannesburg, South Africa
Jaqauline Trosee / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Jaqauline Trosee defeats Zita Varju via KO/TKO at 2:48 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Maryna Ivashko vs Lisa Gralla
MMA Berlin Tournament 43, MMA Gym Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Maryna Ivashko / MD
(132lbs), 2x5. Maryna Ivashko defeats Lisa Gralla via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jamie Herrington vs Sinead Kavanagh
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage B - Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Jamie Herrington† / KO/TKO R3
Featherweight (145lbs), 3x3. Jamie Herrington defeats Sinead Kavanagh via KO/TKO at 2:27 of round 2 to win the IMMAF 2015 Featherweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Micol di Segni vs Anja Saxmark
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage B - Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Micol di Segni† / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Micol di Segni defeats Anja Saxmark via unanimous decision to win the IMMAF 2015 Flyweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Minna Grusander vs Maria Vittoria Colonna
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage B - Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Minna Grusander† / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Minna Grusander defeats Maria Vittoria Colonna via unanimous decision to win the IMMAF 2015 Strawweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Lucrezia Ria vs Lucie Bertaud
IMMAF 2015 World Championships: Day 5, Cage A - Finals, Flamingo Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Lucrezia Ria† / TKO R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Lucrezia Ria defeats Lucie Bertaud via TKO (Doctor Stoppage) at 3:00 of round 1 to win the IMMAF 2015 Bantamweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Shyann Farmer vs Kelsey Gollihar
Duel for Domination 12, Arizona Event Center, Mesa, Arizona, United States
Shyann Farmer / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Shyann Farmer defeats Kelsey Gollihar via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Rebecca Ruth vs Taylor Miller
Shamrock FC: Meltdown, Ameristar Casino Hotel, Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Rebecca Ruth / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Rebecca Ruth defeats Taylor Miller via KO/TKO at 4:25 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kristen Maaranen vs Crem Frazier
Battle at the Bay 12, Swinomish Casino, Anacortes, Washington, United States
Kristen Maaranen / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Kristen Maaranen defeats Crem Frazier via KO/TKO in round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Gabby Atnip vs Brittany Simms
Battle at the Bay 12, Swinomish Casino, Anacortes, Washington, United States
Brittany Simms / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Brittany Simms defeats Gabby Atnip via KO/TKO in round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Samantha Sievers vs Yelena Badicke
Battle at the Bay 12, Swinomish Casino, Anacortes, Washington, United States
Samantha Sievers / KO/TKO R2
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Samantha Sievers defeats Yelena Badickevia via KO/TKO in round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Maria Oliveira vs Stelly Tiumalu
The Redemption 3: Cage Fights, WA State Fair Showplex Event Center, Puyallup, Washington, United States
Bout Cancelled
Currently unknown weight, 3x3. Both ladies make their debuts.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Roxanne Paz vs Shelby Miller
The Redemption 3: Cage Fights, WA State Fair Showplex Event Center, Puyallup, Washington, United States
Shelby Miller / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Shelby Miller defeats Roxanne Paz via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 12
Sunday
K1
Iman Barlow vs Samantha Van Doorn
Enfusion, Dublin, Ireland
54kg. Iman Barlow defends her 54kg Enfusion World title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Michelle Waterson vs Angela Magana
The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Michelle Waterson / RNC R3
Strawweight (115lbs) 3x5. Michelle Waterson defeats Angela Magana via rear-naked choke at 2:38 of round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Karine Silva vs Claudia Vasconcelos
Aspera FC 22, Academia Kiko Team, Cocal do Sul, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs) 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 15
Wednesday
MMA
Holly Holm vs Marion Reneau
UFC Fight Night 71: Mir vs. Duffee, Valley View Casino Center, San Diego, California, United States
Holly Holm / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x5. Holly Holm defeats Marion Reneau via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jéssica Andrade vs Sarah Moras
UFC Fight Night 71: Mir vs. Duffee, Valley View Casino Center, San Diego, California, United States
Jéssica Andrade / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x5. Jéssica Andrade defeats Sarah Moras via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 17
Friday
Boxing
Nikki Adler vs Szilvia Szabados
Ludwigsburg MHP Arena, Ludwigsburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Nikki Adler† / UD
Super Middleweight, 10x2. Nikki Adler defeats Szilvia Szabados via unanimous decision to win the WBC World female super middleweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Soledad Macedo vs Marta Soledad Juncos
Salto, Uruguay
Soledad Macedo / PTS
Super Flyweight, 6x2. Soledad Macedo defeats Marta Soledad Juncos via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs Johana Estefania Sanchez
Club Argentino de Rancagua, Rancagua, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Anahi Esther Sanchez / TKO R1
Featherweight, 4x2. Anahi Esther Sanchez defears Johana Estefania Sanchez via TKO in round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Alejandra Marina Oliveras vs Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre
Club Racing, Teodolina, Santa Fe, Argentina
Alejandra Marina Oliveras / UD
Lightweight, 6x3. Alejandra Marina Oliveras defeats Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Camila Zarate vs Silvia Gonzalez
Pilsen Submission MMA 3, Asuncion Casino, Asuncion, Paraguay
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs) 3x5.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Kaline Medeiros vs Sarah Payant
Bellator 140: Lima vs. Koreshkov, Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut, United States
Kaline Medeiros / Kimura R1
(128lbs) 3x2. Kaline Medeiros defeats Sarah Payant via kimura at 3:24 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jenna MaCallister vs Selina Valdez-Montoya
Kickdown 119: Destiny, Stampede Bar & Grille, Aurora, Colorado, United States
Jenna MaCallister† / KO/TKO R3
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x3. Jenna MaCallister defeats Selina Valdez-Montoya via KO/TKO at 1:38 of round 3 to win the Kick Down Bantamweight Championship title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Pam Sorenson vs Jeanette Pomales
Legacy FC 43: Larson vs. Krantz, Grand Casino Hinckley Hotel, Hinckley, Minnesota, United States
Pam Sorenson / RNC R1
Bantamweight (135lbs) 3x3. Pam Sorenson defeats Jeanette Pomales via rear-naked choke at 2:00 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kickboxing
Brandy Young vs Elizabeth Silveira
Combat Zone 54: Vengeance, Rockingham Park, Salem, New Hampshire, United States
Brandy Young / UD
Strawweight (115lbs) 3x2.5. Brandy Young defeats Elizabeth Silveira via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 18
Saturday
Boxing
Rebecca Jennings vs Olya Sokhieva
Indian Cultural Centre, Wellington, New Zealand
Rebecca Jennings / UD
Super Lightweight, 4x2. Olya Sokhieva makes her debut. Rebecca Jennings defeats Olya Sokhieva via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Valeria Imbrogno vs Claudia Ferenczi
Sequals, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Valeria Imbrogno / PTS
Flyweight, 6x2. Valeria Imbrogno defeats Claudia Ferenczi via points
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kelly Morgan vs Klaudia Vigh
Bath Pavilion, Bath, Avon, England, United Kingdom
Kelly Morgan / TKO R1
Super Welterweight, 6x2. Kelly Morgan makes her debut and defeats Klaudia Vigh via TKO at 1:34 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Lilian Dolores Silva vs Maria Betania Elorza Santana
Estadio Múltiple Arena de la UNCAUS, Presidencia Roque Saenz Pena, Chaco, Argentina
Lilian Dolores Silva / UD
Super Bantamweight, 4x2. Lilian Dolores Silva defeats Maria Betania Elorza Santana via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Liliana Palmera vs Chanttall Martinez
Coliseo El Cangrejo, San Antero, Colombia
Super Bantamweight, 10x2. interim WBA World female super bantamweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Zarah Fairn vs Liubov Belyakova
W.I.N. Fighting Championships, Shenzhen, China
Zarah Fairn / KO/TKO R1
(143lbs), 3x5. Zarah Fairn defeats Liubov Belyakova via KO/TKO of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jenny Huang vs Elena Pashnina
ONE FC 29: Kingdom of Warriors, Thuwunna National Indoor Stadium, Yangon, Myanmar
Jenny Huang / SD
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Jenny Huang defeats Elena Pashnina via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Polyana Viana vs Giselle Campos
Marabá Combat 1, Ginásio Renato Veloso, Maraba, Para, Brazil
Polyana Viana / Armbar
Bantamweight (136lbs), 3x5. Polyana Viana defeats Giselle Campos via armbar at 1:31 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Joanne Calderwood vs Cortney Casey-Sanchez
UFC Fight Night 72: Bisping vs. Leites, SSE Hydro Arena, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Joanne Calderwood / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Cortney Casey-Sanchez replaces Bec Rawlings. Joanne Calderwood defeats Cortney Casey-Sanchez via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jenna Serio vs Rachel Sazoff
CFFC 50, Borgata Hotel & Casino, Atlantic City, New Jersey, United States
Jenna Serio / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x5. Jenna Serio defeats Rachel Sazoff via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Kelly Faszholz vs Summer Bradshaw
SCL 42: Evolution, Douglas County Fairgrounds, Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Kelly Faszholz† / Guillotine R1
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Kelly Faszholz defeats Summer Bradshaw via guillotine choke at 1:55 at round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Stacy Salazar vs Brooke Pelton
SCL 42: Evolution, Douglas County Fairgrounds, Castle Rock, Colorado, United States
Stacy Salazar / Guillotine R2
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Stacy Salazar defeats Brooke Pelton via guillotine choke at 1:36 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Brooke Mayo vs Anntonette Bernal
HFP 4: No Judges Required, Merced County Fairgrounds Yosemite Hall, erced, California, United States
Brooke Mayo / KO/TKO R3
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x2. Brooke Mayo defeats Anntonette Bernal via KO/TKO at 0:26 of round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Miranda Granger vs Elysse Stevenson
Ax Fighting 50, Edmonds Community College, Lynwood, Washington, United States
Miranda Granger / UD
3x3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Kickboxing
Marie Lang vs Victoria Lomax
Germany
62.5kg, WKU World Lightweight Kickboxing title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Carol Earl vs Gong Yan Li
Australia
56kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 19
Sunday
Boxing
Gabriella Mezei vs Eva Pakozdi
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest, Hungary
Gabriella Mezei / TKO R6
Super Bantamweight, 6x2. Gabriella Mezei defeats Eva Pakozdi via TKO in round 6
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Virginia Carcamo vs Laura Valdebenito
Polideportivo Municipal Nº 1, Cinco Saltos, Rio Negro, Argentina
Virginia Carcamo / UD
Flyweight, 4x2. Virginia Carcamo defeats Laura Valdebenito via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Hana Date vs Seina Ikeda
The Outsider 36, Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Hana Date / UD
Atomweight (110lbs), 2x3. Hana Date defeats Seina Ikeda via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Ruth Ashdown vs Stefanie Foures
Muaythai Mayhem, England, UK
Estimated to be at 53kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Saya Ito vs Yoshimi Hatayama
The Battle of Muay Thai 9, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Saya Ito / UD
5x2. Saya Ito defeats Yoshimi Hatayama via Unanimous Decision to retain her WPMF Pinweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 20
Monday
MMA (Amateur)
Yajaira Cunningham vs Letrail Soloman
Undisputed Florida Fighting Championship 1, Renegades Country Bar & Grill, West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Yajaira Cunningham / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Yajaira Cunningham defeats Letrail Solomon via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 23
Thursday
Boxing
Lela Terashvili vs Madona Arveladze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Lela Terashvili / TKO R3
Lightweight, 6x2. Lela Terashvili defeats Madona Arveladze via TKO in round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Elene Sikmashvili vs Tsira Gagnidze
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi, Georgia
Elene Sikmashvili / TKO R2
Middleweight, 6x2. Elene Sikmashvili defeats Tsira Gagnidze via TKO in round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 24
Friday
Boxing
Yohana Belen Alfonzo vs Maria Elena Maderna
Polideportivo Municipal La Patriada, Florencio Varela, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Yohana Belen Alfonzo† / UD
Lightweight, 10x2. Yohana Belen Alfonzo defeats Maria Elena Maderna via unanimous decision to win the vacant WBO World lightweight title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Brenda Karen Carabajal vs Natalia Llanes
Asociación Jujeña, San Salvador de Jujuy, Jujuy, Argentina
Brenda Karen Carabajal / TKO R3
Featherweight, 6x2. Brenda Karen Carabajal defeats Natalia Llanes via TKO in round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jenny Silverio vs Maria Lopez
RFC 34, Doubletree Tampa, Tampa, Florida, United States
Jenny Silverio / RNC R1
Atomweight (105lbs), 3x5. Jenny Silverio defeats Maria Lopez via rear-naked choke at 2:06 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Valentina Shevchenko vs Anke Van Gestel
Houston, United States
135lbs / 61.2kg
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 25
Saturday
Boxing
Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta vs Ana Laura Esteche
GAP Disco, Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta / MD
Welterweight, 8x2. Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta defeats Ana Laura Esteche via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Mikayla Nebel vs Kristen Montano
Celebrity Theater, Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Mikayla Nebel / UD
Bantamweight, 4x2. Mikayla Nebel defeats Kristen Montano via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Ye Ji Lee vs Satoko Shinashi
Road FC 24 in Japan, Ariake Colosseum, Tokyo, Japan
Satoko Shinashi / KO/TKO R2
106lbs, 2x5. Ye Ji Lee replaces Ji Hye Park. Satoko Shinashi defeats Ye Li Lee via KO/TKO at 4:50 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Shanna Young vs Moriel Charneski
KOTC: Attack Mode, Lake of the Torches Casino, Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Shanna Young / MD
Bantamweight 135lbs, 3x5. Shanna Young defeats Moriel Charneski via majority decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Laura Handy vs Emma Smith
Battle Arena, The Kassam Stadium, Grenoble Road, Oxford, England
Laura Handy / Arm Triangle R2
Bantamweight 134lbs, 3x3. Laura Handy defeats Emma Smith via arm triangle at 0:49 of round 2
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Miesha Tate vs Jessica Eye
UFC on FOX 16: Dillashaw vs. Barao 2, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Miesha Tate / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Miesha Tate defeats Jessica Eye via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Jessamyn Duke vs Elizabeth Phillips
UFC on FOX 16: Dillashaw vs. Barao 2, Chicago, Illinois, United States
Elizabeth Phillips / UD
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x5. Prelim. Elizabeth Phillips defeats Jessamyn Duke via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Meaghan Phillips vs J. Zalewski-Dibari
Whitehall Athletic Club: Heat Wave, Whitehall Athletic Club, Whitehall, New York, United States
Meaghan Phillips / UD
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Meaghan Phillips defeats J. Zalewski-Dibari via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Kayla Potts vs Raven Morgan
Caged Madness 37, Granddips, New Philadelphia, Ohio, United States
Bout Cancelled
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Both ladies make their debut
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Jessica Borga vs Victoria McCollum
Rival Fight League, Joker Marchant Stadium, Lakeland, Florida, United States
Jessica Borga / TKO R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x3. Jessica Borga defeats Victoria McCollum via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 0:14 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Michelle Pearce vs Tiffany Leichliter
Shamrock FC: Throwdown, HoteLumiere, St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Michelle Pearce / Submission R1
Flyweight (125lbs), 3x5. Michelle Pearce defeats Tiffany Leichliter via submission through strikes at 1:26 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Salina Rowland vs Nicole Sontag
Golden Fights: Cage Wars 22, Allen Unique Autos, Grand Junction, Colorado, United States
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Salina Rowland makes her debut
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Morgan Dailey vs Jennifer Hauss Nixon
Cagezilla FC 3, Silver Eagle Group, Ashburn, Virginia, United States
Morgan Dailey / TKO R3
Bantamweight (135lbs), 3x3. Rosario replaces Jennifer Hauss Nixon. Morgan Dailey defeats Hannah Rosario via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 2:38 in round 3
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 26
Sunday
Boxing
Gloria Vasileva vs Ana Simeonova
Boxing Hall Pernik, Pernik, Bulgaria
Gloria Vasileva / UD
Light Flyweight, 4x2. Gloria Vasileva defeats Ana Simeonova via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 28
Tuesday
Boxing
Erika Hanawa vs Sayaka Aoki
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Erika Hanawa / SD
Minimumweight, 4x2. Erika Hanawa defeats Sayaka Aoki via split decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 29
Wednesday
Boxing
Ana Cardoso vs Ana Blanc
Paulão Fight: 21 Anos, Ginásio Estanislau Stanislawczu, Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil
Ana Cardoso / Guillotine R1
104lbs, 3x5. Ana Cardoso defeats Ana Blank via guillotine choke at 0:40 of round 1
---------------------------------------------------------------
Jul 31
Friday
Boxing
Tamara Marianella Nunez vs Maria Soledad Capriolo
Gimnasio Santos "Falucho" Laciar, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Tamara Marianella Nunez / UD
Super Featherweight, 6x2. Tamara Marianella Nunez defeats Maria Soledad Capriolo via unanimous decision.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Leonela Paola Yudica vs Tyrieshia Douglas
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Leonela Paola Yudica† / UD
Flyweight, 10x2. Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Tyrieshia Douglas via unanimous decision to win the IBF World female flyweight title.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Victoria Cisneros vs Carmen Garcia
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Super Welterweight, 10x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Linda Soto vs Zenny Sotomayor
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Bantamweight, 10x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Lupita Ortega vs Monica Arrieta
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Flyweight, 4x2.
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boxing
Kandyce Williams vs Maria Lopez
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico
Bout Cancelled
Lightweight, 4x3.
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA
Tricia Yap vs Kimberly Carder
IMPI Fighting Championship: World Series 2, Queen Elizabeth Stadium, Hong Kong
Kimberly Carder / UD
Currently unknown weight, 3x5. Kimberly Carder defeats Tricia Yap via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
MMA (Amateur)
Brandi Narvaez vs Stacy Silva
ICON: Ambition 4, Victoria Community Center, Victoria, Texas, United States
Brandi Narvaez / UD
Strawweight (115lbs), 3x3. Brandi Narvaez defeats Stacy Silva via unanimous decision
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai
Tiffany Van Soest vs Martyna Krol
Lion Fight 23, USA
Tiffany Van Soest defends her Lion Fight Featherweight World title
---------------------------------------------------------------
Muay Thai (Amateur)
Magalie Alvarez vs Fanny Tommasino
Lion Fight 23, USA
Currently unknown weight
---------------------------------------------------------------
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results