December Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014

Fixtures & Results

December
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2014 in the world.
169 fights / 30 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Dec 3

Wednesday

Boxing Flag
Heather Hardy vs Elizabeth Anderson
BB King Blues Club & Grill, New York, New York, USA

w Heather Hardy / UD

Super Featherweight, 8×2. Heather Hardy defeats Elizabeth Anderson via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Cristina Mejia vs Mariana Morais
Peru FC 19, Bombonera National Stadium, Lima, Peru

w Mariana Morais / UD

Featherweight, 3×5. Mariana Morais defeats Cristina Mejia via unanimous decision

Muay Thai Flag
Gemma Pike Sinbi MT vs Yui Takada
Bangla Stadium Title, Patong, Thailand

w Gemma Pike

60kg+.  Gemma Pike Sinbi MT defeats Yui Takada to take home her 4th Bangla Stadium Belt

 

Dec 4

Thursday

MMA Flag
Priscila de Souza vs Juliana Velasquez
MMA Fight Live 4, Team Nogueira Training Center, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

w Juliana Velasquez / UD

134lbs. Juliana Velasquez defeats Priscila de Souza via unanimous decision

Muay Thai Flag
Wang Kehan vs Emily Wahby
KunlunFights 14, Bangkok, Thailand

w Wang Kehan / PTS

Wang Kehan defeats Emily Wahby via points

Muay Thai Flag
Zoila Frausto vs Lindsey Marino
WCK Ultimate Conquest, Tachi Palace, USA

w Zoila Frausto / UD

Currently unknown weight. Zoila Frausto defeats Lindsey Marino via unanimous decision to become WBC Muaythai Champion & IKKC Muaythai World Champion

 

Dec 5

Friday

Boxing Flag
Jelena Mrdjenovich vs Pasa Malagic
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

w Jelena Mrdjenovich / TKO R3

Featherweight, 8×2. Jelena Mrdjenovich defeats Pasa Malagic via TKO at 1:19 of R3

Boxing Flag
Kandi Wyatt vs Christina Barry
Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

w Kandi Wyatt / TKO R4

Light Welterweight, 4×2. Kandi Wyatt defeats Christina Barry via TKO at 1:29 of R4

Boxing Flag
Noelia Gutierrez vs Lorena Noemi Gomez
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

w Noelia Gutierrez / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Noelia Gutierrez defeats Lorena Noemi Gomez via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Sabrina Giuliani† vs Farida El Hadrati
Clermont-Ferrand, Puy-de-Dôme, France

w Farida El Hadrati† / UD

Light Welterweight, 10×2. Sabrina Giuliani defends her EBU Female Light Welterweight title for the third time against Farida El Hadrati and is defeats via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Caroline Thea Andre vs Gabriella Vetro
Centre Sportif Obercorn, Differdange, Luxembourg

w Caroline Thea Andre / PTS

Lightweight, 8×2. Caroline Thea Andre defeats Gabriella Vetro via points

MMA Flag
Ana Julaton vs Walaa Abas
ONE FC 23: Warrior’s Way, Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City, Philippines

w Ana Julaton / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Preliminary Card.  Ana Julaton defeats Walaa Abas via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Jujeath Nagaowa vs Tharoth Sam
ONE FC 23: Warrior’s Way, Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City, Philippines

w Jujeath Nagaowa / TKO R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Preliminary Card.  Jujeath Nagaowa defeats Tharoth Sam via TKO at 3:34 of round 2

MMA Flag
Kristi Lopez vs Ginger Velasco
MAXX FC 25, Pedrin Zorilla Coliseum, San Juan, Puerto Rico

w Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5

MMA Flag
Michelle Waterson† vs Herica Tiburcio
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Herica Tiburcio / Guillotine R3

Atomweight (105lbs), 5×5. Herica Tiburco defeats Michelle Waterson via guillotine at 1:04 of round 3 to become the new Invicta Atomweight champion

MMA Flag
Tonya Evinger vs Cindy Dandois
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Tonya Evinger / Armbar R2

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Co-Main Event. Tonya Evinger defeats Cindy Dandois via armbar at 1:23 at round 2

MMA Flag
Andrea Lee vs Roxanne Modafferi
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Roxanne Modafferi / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Roxanne Modafferi defeats Andrea Lee via split decision. (Vanessa Porto is replaced by Lee due to having Visa issues)

MMA Flag
DeAnna Bennett vs Jennifer Maia
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w DeAnna Bennett / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. DeAnna Bennett defeats Jennifer Maia via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Charmaine Tweet vs Faith Van Duin
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Bout Cancelled

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5.

MMA Flag
Irene Aldana vs Marion Reneau
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

MMA Flag
Peggy Morgan vs Andria Wawro
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Peggy Morgan / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Peggy Morgan defeats Andria Wawro via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Alexa Grasso vs Alida Gray
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Alexa Grasso / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Alexa Grasso defeats Alida Gray via TKO at 1:47 of round 1

MMA Flag
Cassie Robb vs Jinh Yu Frey
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Jinh Yu Frey / RNC R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5.  Jinh Yu Frey defeats Cassie Robb via Rear-Naked Choke at 2:36 of round 1

MMA Flag
Evva Johnson vs Rachael Ostovich
Invicta FC 10: Waterson vs. Tiburcio, Houston Arena Theater, Houston, Texas, United States

w Rachael Ostovich / SD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Rachael Ostovich defeats Evva Johnson via split decision

Muay Thai Flag
Lucia Krajčovič vs Marta Gusztab
Hanuman Cup 24, Bratislava, Slovakia

w Lucia Krajčovič / PTS

60kg, 3×3. Lucia Krajčovič defeats Marta Gusztabvia points

Muay Thai Flag
Stephanie Glew vs Melody Downs
Australia

w Stephanie Glew / PTS

Estimated to be 65kg+. Stephanie Glew defeats Melody Downs via points

Muay Thai Flag
Marloes Merza vs Miriam Sabot
Kings Cup, Bangkok, Thailand

w Miriam Sabot

57kg Tournament semi-final. Miriam Sabot defeats Marloes Merza

Muay Thai Flag
Petrivree Mor. Krungthepthon vs Miri Sasaki
Kings Cup, Bangkok, Thailand

w Miri Sasaki / KO R4

50.8kg S1 Flyweight World Championship. Miri Sasaki defeats Petrivree Mor. Krungthepthon via KO in round 4

Muay Thai Flag
Martyna Krol vs Chommanee Sor Tehhiran
Kings Cup, Bangkok, Thailand

w Chommanee Sor Tehhiran

57kg Tournament semi-final. Chommanee Sor Tehhiran defeats Martyna Krol

Muay Thai Flag
Miriam Sabot vs Chommanee Sor Tehhiran
Kings Cup, Bangkok, Thailand

w Chommanee Sor Tehhiran

57kg Tournament final. Chommanee Sor Tehhiran defeats Miriam Sabot

Muay Thai Flag
Duangdaonoi Lukklongtan vs Petkarat Mor Krungthepthonburi
Kings Cup, Bangkok, Thailand

w Duangdaonoi Lukklongtan / UD

105lbs/47.7kg. Duangdaonoi Lukklongtan defeats Petkarat Mor Krungthepthonburi via unanimous decision to win the vacant WPMF Mini Flyweight title

Muay Thai Flag
Phettapee Mor. Krungtheptonburi vs Ashley Nichols
WPMF 55kg World Title, Thailand

w Ashley Nichols / TKO R3

Ashley Nichols defeats Phettapee Mor. Krungtheptonburi via TKO in round 3 to win the WPMF 55kg World Title

Muay Thai Flag
Sarah Rankin vs The Star Sor Klinmee
WPMF World Title 51kg, Thailand

w Sarah Rankin / UD

Sarah Rankin defeats TheStar Sor Klinmee via unanimous decision to win the WPMF World Title 51kg

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Payaksao Chor. Akekunsurk
Hua Hin, Thailand

w Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / D

5R, 48kg.  Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Payaksao Chor. Akekunsurk via decision

 

Dec 6

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Nicole Wesner vs Gina Chamie
Vienna, Austria

w Nicole Wesner†† / KO R3

Lightweight, 10×2. Nicole Wesner defeats Gina Chamie via KO in round 3 to win the vacant WIBF Women’s International Boxing Federation World Lightweight title and the vacant World Boxing Federation Female Lightweight title

Boxing Flag
Karine Rinaldo† vs Nevenka Mikulic
Palais des Sports U Palatinu, Ajaccio, Corse-du-Sud, France

w Karine Rinaldo† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Karine Rinaldo successfully defends her EBU Female Super Bantamweight Title against Nevenka Mikulic via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Jackie Nava†† vs Sayda Mosquera
Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

w Jackie Nava†† / UD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Jackie Nava successfully defends her WBC & WBA World Female Super Bantamweight titles against Sayda Mosquera via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Yanali Ayon vs Teresa Guadalupe Marquez
Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

w Yanali Ayon / TKO R1

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Yanali Ayon defeats Teresa Guadalupe Marquezvia TKO at 0:47 of round 1

Boxing Flag
Marcela Varela vs Rosa Diaz
Centro de Usos Multiples, Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

w Marcela Varela / TKO R1

Super Featherweight. Marcela Varela defeats Rosa Diazvia TKO at 0:48 of round 1

Boxing Flag
Shindo Go† vs Arely Mucino
Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

w Arely Mucino† / UD

Flyweight, 10×2.  Shindo Go defends her WBC World Female Flyweight title for the third time against Arely Mucino and is defeated via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Nataly Delgado vs Zuseth Hoyte
El Martillo, Panama

w Bout Cancelled

Light Flyweight, 4×2.

Boxing Flag
Sonya Lamonakis vs Carlette Ewell
L.B. Scott Sports Auditorium, Philipsburg, Sint Maarten

w Sonya Lamonakis / SD

Heavyweight, 10×2.  Sonya Lamonakis defeats Carlette Ewell via split decision to win the vacant International Boxing Organization World Female Heavyweight title

Boxing Flag
Simona Galassi vs Evgeniya Zablotskaya
Palazzo Congressi, Bellaria, Emilia Romagna, Italy

w Simona Galassi / PTS

Flyweight, 6×2. Simona Galassi defeats Evgeniya Zablotskaya via points

MMA Flag
Megan Anderson vs Zoie Shreiweis
Roshambo, Australia

w Megan Anderson / Armbar R1

Estimated to be at Featherweight (145lbs).  Megan Anderson defeats Zoie Shreiweis via armbar in round 1

MMA Flag
Raquel Pennington vs Ashlee Evans-Smith
UFC 181: Hendricks vs. Lawler 2, Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Raquel Pennington / Bulldog Choke R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Preliminary Card.  Raquel Pennington defeats Ashlee Evans-Smith via Bulldog Choke at 4:59 of round 1.

MMA Flag
Jessica Zomcik vs Stacey Sigala
Gladiators of the Cage: North Shore’s Rise to Power 7, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

w Jessica Zomcik / Armbar R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Jessica Zomcik defeats Stacey Sigala via armbar at 1:16 of round 1

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jena Baldwin vs Jamie Driver
Gladiators of the Cage: North Shore’s Rise to Power 7, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

w Jena Baldwin / SD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3.  Jena Baldwin defeats Jamie Driver via split decision Gladiators of the Cage featherweight title

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Melissa Gasdick vs Sarah Click
Gladiators of the Cage: North Shore’s Rise to Power 7, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

w Melissa Gasdick / DQ R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Melissa Gasdick defeats Sarah Click via disqualification at 1:10 in round 3

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kalyn Schwartz vs Lisa Spangler
Rumble at the Roseland 79, Roseland Theater, Portland, Oregon, United States

w Kalyn Schwartz / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 5×3. Kalyn Schwartz defeats Lisa Spangler via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Ariel Beck vs Angela Hayes
Fightforce, Butte, Montana, USA

w Ariel Beck / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Ariel Beck defeats Angela Hayes via unanimous decision

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kara Vislosky vs Alyssa Lawrence
MFL 36, Century Center, South Bend, Indiana, United States

w Kara Vislosky / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Kara Vislosky defeats Alyssa Lawrence via unanimous decision

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Veronica Weaver vs Brooke Stamm
MFL 36, Century Center, South Bend, Indiana, United States

w Veronica Weaver / TKO R3

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.  Veronica Weaver defeats Brooke Stamm via TKO Retirement in round 3

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Laurie Ashby vs Brandi Narvaez
Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting 20, Cowboys Dancehall, San Antonio, Texas, United States

w Brandi Narvaez / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Brandi Narvaez defeats Laurie Ashby at 0:22 of round 1

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Yumi Matsumoto vs Danielle Alfapada
KOTC: Future Legends 27, Eastside Cannery Casino & Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Yumi Matsumoto / KO/TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Yumi Matsumoto defeats Danielle Alfapada at 2:15 of round 2

MMA Flag
Hevellyn Moura vs Jady Menezes
Maringá Combat 2, Arena Parque de Exposições SRM, Maringa, Parana, Brazil

w Hevellyn Moura / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Hevellyn Moura defeats Jady Menezes via unanimous decision

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jaye Haynes vs Sinead Kavanagh
SGB, Ireland

w Sinead Kavanagh

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Sinead Kavanagh defeats Jaye Haynes. Haynes didn’t answer the bell for round 2

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Wendy McKenna vs Ameesha Bhudia
SGB, Ireland

w Ameesha Bhudia / UD

3×3. Ameesha Bhudia defeats Wendy McKenna via unanimous decision

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jenna Fox vs Annie DeCrescente
Conflict MMA, Hardeeville, South Carolina, USA

w Annie DeCresente

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×3. Annie DeCresente defeats Jenna Fox to win the Conflict MMA title

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Missy Pontbriand vs Miranda Dearing
King of the Cage, Keshena, Wioming, USA

w Bout Cancelled / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

Muay Thai Flag
Hayley Jayne Battrick vs Patrizia Gibelli
Manchester, England

w Patrizia Gibelli / PTS

56kg.  Patrizia Gibelli defeats Hayley Jayne Battrick via Points.

Muay Thai Flag
Natalie Morgan vs Ariana Gomez
USA

w Natalie Morgan† / Decision

Natalie Morgan defeats Ariana Gomez via decision after five rounds to win the IMTF Super Flyweight Title

Muay Thai Flag
Grace Spicer vs Mellony Geugjes
Holland

w Grace Spicer / UD

Estimated to be at 51kg.  Grace Spicer defeats Mellony Geugjes via unanimous decision

 

Dec 7

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Irma Balijagic Adler vs Galina Koleva Ivanova
Olympic Arena, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina

x Bout Cancelled

Featherweight, 10×2. Vacant World Boxing Federation Female Featherweight title

Boxing Flag
Manuela Zulj vs Katarina Vistica
Olympic Arena, Sarajevo, Bosnia And Herzegovina

x Bout Cancelled

Lightweight, 4×2.

Boxing Flag
Nina Stojanovic vs Gabriella Busa
Sport Hall “Dordje Predin – Badza”, Becej, Serbia

w Nina Stojanovic / PTS

Flyweight, 4×2. Nina Stojanovic defeats Gabriella Busa via points

MMA Flag
Seina Ikeda vs Juri Emon
RINGS/The Outsider: Special, Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

w Seina Ikeda / RNC R1

110lbs, 2×3.  Seina Ikeda defeats Juri Emon via Rear-Naked Choke at 0:42 of round 1

MMA Flag
Momoko Yamazaki vs Sayaka
RINGS/The Outsider: Special, Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

w Momoko Yamazaki / TKO R1

95lbs, 2×3.  Momoko Yamazaki defeats Sayaka via TKO at 1:36 of round 1

MMA Flag
Renata Baldan vs Luciana Treze
MMA Super Heroes 8, Ginásio Mané Garrincha, Sao Paulo, Brazil

w Renata Baldan / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Renata Baldan defeats Luciana Treze via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Karina Santana vs Mariana Leonardo
MMA Super Heroes 8, Ginásio Mané Garrincha, Sao Paulo, Brazil

w Mariana Leonardo / TKO R1

126lbs, 3×5.  Karina Santana defeats Mariana Leonardo via TKO at 3:11 of round 1

Muay Thai Flag
Marta Ruzzu vs Pupa S. Worasin
Thailand

w Marta Ruzzu / TKO R2

Marta Ruzzu defeats Pupa S. Worasin via stoppage in round 2

Muay Thai Flag
Saya Ito vs Yuuki
Japan

w Saya Ito

45.36kg. Saya Ito defeats Yuuki

Muay Thai Flag
Peachbenja Krungtepthonburi vs Ren Kailin
Kunlun Fights 14, Bangkok, Thailand

w Peachbenja

53kg. Peachbenja defeats Ren Kailin

Muay Thai Flag
E. Meidie vs Lyazzat Akylova
Kunlun Fights 14, Bangkok, Thailand

w E. Meidie / KO R2

52kg. E. Meidie defeats Lyazzat Akylova via KO in round 2

Muay Thai Flag
Xu Zhurong vs Vitalia Topal
Kunlun Fights 14, Bangkok, Thailand

w Xu Zhurong

56kg. Xu Zhurong defeats Vitalia Topal

Muay Thai (Amateur) Flag
Daria Smith vs Freya Thompson
New Zealand

w Daria Smith / UD

52kg, 4×2. Daria Smith defeats Freya Thompson via unanimous decision

 

Dec 9

Tuesday

Boxing Flag
Eun Hye Lee vs Lady Love Sampiton
Hanbat Gymnasium, Daejeon, South Korea

w Eun Hye Lee / UD

Flyweight, 10×2. Eun Hye Lee defeats Lady Love Sampiton via unanimous decision

Muay Thai Flag
Jade Marrisa Sirisompan vs Kwok Hoi Ling
Hong Kong

w Kowk Hoi Ling / PTS

52kg.  Kwok Hoi Ling defeats Jade Marissa Sirisompan via points 

Dec 11

Thursday

MMA Flag
Hellen Torres vs Chayani Mendes
The Hill Fighters 5, Ginásio Municipal de Bento Gonçalves, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

w Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

Muay Thai Flag
Marie Lang vs Barbara Nalepka
Germany

w Marie Lang† / PTS

60kg. 5R.  Marie Lang defeats Barbara Nalepka via points to win the WKU World kickboxing low kicks title.

Muay Thai Flag
Anke Van Gestel vs Julia Irmen
Germany

w Julia Irmen† / PTS

60kg. 5R.  Julia Irmen defeats Anke Van Gestel via points to win the WKU Full Contact 60kg world title.

 

Dec 12

Friday

Boxing Flag
Ewa Brodnicka vs Galina Gumliiska
MOSiR Hall, Radom, Poland

w Ewa Brodnicka / UD

Light Welterweight, 6×2.  Ewa Brodnicka defeats Galina Gumliiska via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Sarah Achieng vs Judy Waguthii
Uhuru Basketball Court, Nairobi, Kenya

w Judy Waguthii / SD

Lightweight, 6×2.  Judy Waguthii defeats Sarah Achieng via split decision

Boxing Flag
Florence Muthoni vs Evalyne Odero
Uhuru Basketball Court, Nairobi, Kenya

w Draw

Light Welterweight, 6×2.  Florence Muthoni and Evalyne Odero fight to a draw

Boxing Flag
Yamila Esther Reynoso vs Katherine Mendoza
Bowen, Mendoza, Argentina

w Yamila Esther Reynoso / TKO R1

Welterweight, 10×2.  Yamila Esther Reynoso defeats Katherine Mendoza via TKO at 2:30 of round 1

Boxing Flag
Maria Soledad Capriolo vs Roxana Beatriz Laborde
Club Sarmiento, Villa Carlos Paz, Cordoba, Argentina

w Maria Soledad Capriolo / UD

Lightweight, 4×2.  Maria Soledad Capriolo defeats Roxana Beatriz Laborde via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Florencia Larrosa vs Naomi Alvarez
Club Progresista, Los Cardales, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Florencia Larrosa / KO R1

Lightweight, 4×2.  Florencia Larrosa defeats Naomi Alvarez via KO in round 1

Boxing Flag
Cintia Larrosa vs Pamela Ruiz
Club Progresista, Los Cardales, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Cintia Larrosa / KO R1

Lightweight, 4×2.  Cintia Larrosa defeats Pamela Ruiz via KO in round 1

Boxing Flag
Carolina Rodriguez† vs Janeth Perez
Arena de Puente Alto, Puente Alto, Chile

w Carolina Rodriguez† / MD

Bantamweight, 10×2. Carolina Rodriguez successfully defends her IBF World Female Bantamweight title for the second time against Janeth Perez via majority decision

Boxing Flag
Helen Joseph vs Jennifer Han
El Paso, Texas, USA

w Bout Cancelled

Featherweight, 10×2. Vacant IBF World Female Featherweight title

MMA Flag
Carla Esparza vs Rose Namajunas
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Carla Esparza / RNC R3

Strawweight (115lbs). Carla Esparza defeats Rose Namajunas via Rear-naked choke at 1:26 of round 3

MMA Flag
Jessica Penne vs Randa Markos
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Jessica Penne / SD

Strawweight (115lbs).  Jessica Penne defeats Randa Markos via split decision

MMA Flag
Felice Herrig vs Lisa Ellis
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Felice Herrig / Armbar R2

Strawweight (115lbs). Felice Herrig defeats Lisa Ellis via armbar at 3:05 of round 2

MMA Flag
Bec Rawlings vs Heather Jo Clark
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Heather Jo Clark / UD

Strawweight (115lbs). Heather Clark defeats Bec Rawlings via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Joanne Calderwood vs Seo Hee Ham
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Joanne Calderwood / UD

Strawweight (115lbs).  Joanne Calderwood defeats Seo Hee Ham via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Tecia Torres vs Angela Magana
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Tecia Torres / UD

Strawweight (115lbs). Tecia Torres defeats Angela Magana via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Aisling Daly vs Alex Chambers
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Aisling Daly / Armbar R1

Strawweight (115lbs). Aisling Daly defeats Alex Chambers via armbar at 4:53 of round 1

MMA Flag
Emily Kagan vs Angela Hill
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale, The Pearl at the Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

w Angela Hill / UD

Strawweight (115lbs). Angela Hill defeats Emily Kagan via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Stephanie Essensa vs Lindsay Garbatt
Hard Knocks 40, Century Casino Calgary, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

w Lindsay Garbatt / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Lindsay Garbatt defeats Stephanie Essensa via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Kara Kirsh vs Katie Howard
Hard Knocks 40, Century Casino Calgary, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

w Draw

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Anna Abrams vs Shannon Goughary
Bank of Kentucky Center, Highland Heights, Kentucky, United States

w Anna Abrams / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Anna Abrams defeats Shannon Goughary via unanimous decision

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kaitlynn Perkins vs Jennifer Clausius
Bank of Kentucky Center, Highland Heights, Kentucky, United States

w Jennifer Clausius / RNC R1

Flyweight (115lbs), 3×3. Jennifer Clausius defeats Kaitlynn Perkins via rear-naked choke at 1:00 of round 1

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Aubree Thompson vs Jennifer Snyder
Rail Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

w Aubree Thompson / GC R1

Flyweight (115lbs), 3×3. Aubree Thompson defeats Jennifer Snyder via Guillotine Choke in round 1.

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Brianna Wilding vs Lauren Chidester
Rail Event Center, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

w Brianna Wilding / RNC R3

(120lbs), 3×3. Brianna Wilding defeats Lauren Chidester via Rear-Naked Choke in round 3

 

Dec 13

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Daniella Smith vs Gentiane Lupi
ABA Stadium, Auckland, New Zealand

w Gentiane Lupi / TKO R5

Light Welterweight, 10×2. Gentiane Lupi defeats Daniella Smith via TKO at 1:45 of round 5.

Boxing Flag
Janay Harding vs Lisa Monk
Zillmere Sports Club, O’Callaghan Park , Zillmere, Queensland, Australia

w Janay Harding / TKO R2

Welterweight, 4×2. Janay Harding defeats Lisa Monk via TKO in round 2

Boxing Flag
Maria Lindberg vs Mirjana Vujic
Zirkuszelt Messplatz, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

w Maria Lindberg††† / TKO R4

Light Middleweight, 10×2. Maria Lindberg defeats Mirjana Vujic via TKO in round 4 to defend her WIBA, WIBF and GBU World Light Middleweight titles

Boxing Flag
Loredana Piazza vs Claudia Ferenczi
Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy

w Loredana Piazza / PTS

Bantamweight, 6×2. Loredana Piazza defeats Claudia Ferenczi via points

Boxing Flag
Jessebelle Pagaduan vs Florivic Montero
Muntinlupa City Hall Quadrangle, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines

w Jessebelle Pagaduan / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Jessebelle Pagaduan defeats Florivic Montero via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Magali Rodriguez vs Maria Elena Villalobos
Salón Las Palmas, Pesqueria, Nuevo León, Mexico

w Magali Rodriguez† / TKO R1

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Magali Rodriguez defeats Maria Elena Villalobos via TKO at 0:22 of round 1 to win the vacant NABF Super Bantamweight Title

MMA Flag
Roxane Teixeira vs Daria Chibisova
WWFC: Cage Encounter 2, Fitness Club Alexia, Chisinau, Moldova

w Roxane Teixeira / KO/TKO R2

(134lbs), 3×5. Roxane Teixeira defeats Daria Chibisova at 2:32 of round 2

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Małgorzata Smaczniak vs Katarzyna Urban
Slugfest 2, Hala WOSR, Września, Poland

w Małgorzata Smaczniak / UD

(126lbs), 3×3. Małgorzata Smaczniak defeats Katarzyna Urban via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Anne Karoline vs Geisyele Nascimento
PFE 12, Ginásio do Círculo Militar, Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

w Anne Karoline / KO/TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Anne Karoline defeats Geisyele Nascimento at 0:59 of round 1

MMA Flag
Aline Sattelmayer vs Polyana Mota
Real Fight 12, Sao Jose dos Campos, Sao Paulo, Brazil

w Aline Sattelmayer / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Aline Sattelmayer defeats Polyana Mota via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Taila Santos vs Poliana Botelho
XFCi, Campinas, Brazil

w Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Tournament Semi-finals.Free stream available at xfcmma.com

MMA Flag
Debora Ferreira vs Antonia Silvaneide Da Pereira
XFCi, Campinas, Brazil

w Antonia Silvaneide Da Pereira / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Antonia Silvaneide Da Pereira defeats Debora Ferreira via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Silvana Gomez vs Vanessa Melo
XFCi, Campinas, Brazil

w Silvana Gomez / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Silvana Gomez defeats Vanessa Melo via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Ericka Garcia vs Gloria Lemus
XFC 6: The One Championship, Santa Tecla, El Salvador

w Gloria Lemus / TKO

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. Gloria Lemus defeats Ericka Garcia via TKO (Referee stoppage from ground and pound)

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Jasmine Pouncy vs Ana Carolina Vidal
MMA Winter Wonderland Showdown, Mosley Manor, Pomona, California, United States

w Ana Carolina Vidal / Sub R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×2. Ana Carolina Vidal defeats Jasmine Pouncy via submission at 1:45 of round 1

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Anita Hoehenleiter vs JaShonna Owens
MMA Winter Wonderland Showdown, Mosley Manor, Pomona, California, United States

w Anita Hoehenleiter / UD

(155lbs), 3×2. Anita Hoehenleiter defeats JaShonna Owens via unanimous decision

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Tiffany McCoy vs Hillary Rose
CFX 26, National Guard Armory, Taunton, Massachusetts, United States

w Hillary Rose / KO/TKO R2

(117lbs), 3×3. Hillary Rose defeats Tiffany McCoy via KO/TKO at 0:13 of round 2

MMA Flag
Susy Watson vs Jenny Liou Shriver
Super Fight League America 2: Presented by CageSport, Tacoma, Washington, United States

w Jenny Liou Shriver / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Jenny Liou Shriver defeats Susy Watson via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Susan Arnoult vs Chelsea McCoy
Glory Fights: Strike Off 3, The Palace Bar & Grill, Woodbridge, Virginia, United States

w Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

MMA Flag
Jillian DeCoursey vs Hannah McGuckin
Aggressive Combat 9, York College Arena, Jamaica, New York, United States

w Jillian DeCoursey / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jillian DeCoursey defeats Hannah McGuckin via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Cláudia Gadelha vs Joanna Jędrzejczyk
UFC on FOX 13: Dos Santos vs. Miocic, U.S. Airways Arena, Phoenix, Arizona, United States

w Joanna Jędrzejczyk / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Preliminary Card.  Joanna Jędrzejczyk defeats Cláudia Gadelha via split decision

Muay Thai Flag
Babee Nansen, Leighann Banham, Jen Cavanagh, Alicia Pestana
Extreme-f1 Female Super 4, New Zealand

57kg, Queen of Muaythai in Oceana

Muay Thai Flag
Anissa Meksen vs Yolanda Alonso
France

w Anissa Meksen

52kg, K1 rules. Anissa Meksen defeats Yolanda Alonso

Muay Thai Flag
Lou-Anne Pimentel vs Cecile Rodriguez
France

48kg, A Class

Muay Thai Flag
Meg Corwell vs Mary Mastrogianni
Smash Xmas, England

w Meg Corwell

61kg.  Meg Corwell defeats Mary Mastrogianni

 

Dec 14

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Melinda Zsiga vs Andrea Lakatos
Community Hall, Kistarcsa, Hungary

w Melinda Zsiga / TKO R2

Bantamweight, 4×2.  Melinda Zsiga defeats Andrea Lakatos via TKO in round 2

MMA Flag
Ga Yeon Song vs Satomi Takano
Road FC 20, Seoul Olympic Park Olympic Hall, Seoul, South Korea

w Satomi Takano / Kimura R1

Atomweight, 2×5.  Main Event. Satomi Takano defeats Ga Yeon Song via kimura at 4:21 of round 1

 

Dec 17

Wednesday

Muay Thai Flag
Seda Duygu Aygun vs Iwona Nieroda
Turkey

w Iwona Nieroda

Estimated to be at 55kg. Rematch. Iwona Nieroda defeats Seda Duygu Aygun

 

Dec 19

Friday

Boxing Flag
Betiana Patricia Vinas vs Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre
Polideportivo Gustavo Toro Rodriguez, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina

w Betiana Patricia Vinas† / UD

Super Featherweight, 10×2.  Betiana Patricia Vinas defeats Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre via unanimous decision to win the vacant IBF World Female Super Featherweight title

Boxing Flag
Yesica Patricia Marcos vs Antonina Ayala Vazquez
Polideportivo Gustavo Toro Rodriguez, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina

w Yesica Patricia Marcos / UD

Lightweight, 6×2. Yesica Patricia Marcos defeats Antonina Ayala Vazquez via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Maria Elena Maderna vs Maria Angelica Ruiz
Club 1º de Mayo, Remedios de Escalada, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Maria Elena Maderna / UD

Light Welterweight, 6×2. Maria Elena Maderna defeats Maria Angelica Ruiz via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Leonela Paola Yudica vs Gabriela Bouvier
Club 1º de Mayo, Remedios de Escalada, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Leonela Paola Yudica† / SD

Flyweight, 10×2. Leonela Paola Yudica defeats Gabriela Bouvier via split decision to win the IBF World flyweight title

MMA Flag
Jessica Negrão vs Mariana Leonardo
Thunder Fight 2, Ginásio Esportivo da Mooca, Sao Paulo, Brazil

w Bout Cancelled

(134lbs), 3×5, prelim bout. 

MMA Flag
Alyssa Krahn vs Michelle House
Unified MMA 21, Mirage Banquet Hall, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

w Alyssa Krahn / TKO (Elbows) R1

Catchweight (120lbs), 3×5. House replaces Jessica Maruszczak. Alyssa Krahn defeats Michelle House via TKO (Elbows) at 1:08 of round 1

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Alix Beatty vs Jess Elverum
Havoc FC 7, Sheraton Hotel, Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

w Jess Elverum / GC R2

Catchweight (130lbs), 3×3. Preliminary Card.  Elverum replaces Sarah Hofforth. Jess Elverum defeats Alix Beatty via guillotine choke at 2:29 or round 2

Muay Thai Flag
Melissa Reaume vs Petlanna
Chaing Mai, Thailand

w Petlanna / PTS

54kg. Petlanna defeats Melissa Reaume via points

Muay Thai Flag
Marilyn Cheng vs Nong Ying
Chaing Mai, Thailand

w Nong Ying / UD

Estimated to be at 50kg. Nong Ying defeats Marilyn Cheng via points

 

Dec 20

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Hanna Gabriel vs Paty Ramirez
El San Juan Resort and Casino, Carolina, Puerto Rico

w Hanna Gabriel† / KO R2

Light Middleweight, 10×2. Light Middleweight, 10×2.  Hanna Gabriel defeats Paty Ramirez via KO to win the vacant WBO World Female Light Middleweight title

Boxing Flag
Soledad del Valle Frias vs Romina Elizabeth Alcantra
Sociedad Española, San Luis, San Luis, Argentina

w Soledad del Valle Frias† / PTS

Light Flyweight, 10×2.  Soledad del Valle Frias defeats Romina Elizabeth Alcantra via points to win the Argentina (FAB) female light flyweight title

Boxing Flag
Marta Soledad Juncos vs Maria Cecilia Roman
Sociedad Española, San Luis, San Luis, Argentina

w Draw

Bantamweight, 4×2.  Marta Soledad Juncos and Maria Cecilia Roman fight to a draw

Boxing Flag
Karen Alaniz vs Laura Martinez
Casino Enjoy, Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina

w Karen Alaniz / UD

Super Featherweight, 4×2.  Karen Alaniz defeats Laura Martinez via unanimous decision

Boxing Flag
Judith Rodriguez vs Salma Canales
Arena Quequi, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

w Judith Rodriguez† / UD

Super Flyweight, 10×2.  Judith Rodriguez defeats Salma Canales via unanimous decision to win the WBC Silver female super flyweight title

Boxing Flag
Ana Cristina Vargas vs Jessica Berenice Rangel
San Jose Iturbide, Guanajuato, Mexico

w Ana Cristina Vargas / UD

Light Flyweight, 4×2. Ana Cristina Vargas defeats Jessica Berenice Rangel Gonzalez

Boxing Flag
Maureen Riordon vs Alma Garcia
Crown Plaza Hotel, Denver, Colorado, USA

w Maureen Riordon / MD

4×2.  Maureen Riordon defeats Alma Garcia via majority decision

Boxing Flag
Nicole Boss† vs Myriam Dellal
Berne, Switzerland

w Nicole Boss† / UD

Lightweight, 10×2. Nicole Boss successfully defends her EBU Female Lightweight title against Myriam Dellal

MMA Flag
Naomi Staller vs Debi Studer
Fight Night Stuttgart, Fitness Feuerbach, Stuttgart, Germany

w Debi Studer / UD

(139lbs), 2×5. Debi Studer defeats Naomi Staller via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Camilla Hinze vs Sylvia Nagel
We Love MMA 11, Universal Hallb, Berlin, Germany

w Camilla Hinze / TKO R2

(145lbs), 2×5. Camilla Hinze defeats Sylvia Nagel via TKO (Referee Stoppage) at 4:49 of round 2

MMA Flag
Jessy Miele vs Lissette Neri
Gladiator Challenge, United States

w Jessy Miele / SD

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×5. Jessy Miele defeats Lissette Neri via Split Decision

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Vitoria Ferreira vs Joana Roza
Warrior Challenge 9, Associação Black Belt, Itapema, Santa Catarina, Brazil

w Bout Cancelled

(126lbs), 3×3.

MMA (Amateur)Flag
Mari Mata vs Shelby Miller
AX Fighting 46: “Seasons Beatings”, Edmonds Community College, Lynnwood, Washington, United States

w Shelby MIller / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Shelby Miller vs Mari Mata via unanimous decision

 

Dec 21

Sunday

MMA Flag
Ruby Escarcega vs Karla Marquez
FMP 25: 6th Anniversary, Arena Coliseo, Chihuahua, Mexico

w Ruby Escarcega / Sub R1

3×5. Ruby Escarcega defeats Karla Marquez at 0:47 of round 1 via submission

Muay Thai Flag
Iman Barlow vs Soraya Haurissa
Enfusion, The Netherlands

w Iman Barlow / PTS

54kg. Enfusion rules. Iman Barlow defeats Soraya Haurissa via points

Muay Thai Flag
Katrin Dirheimer vs Sheena Widdershoven
Enfusion, The Netherlands

w Bout Cancelled

65kg. Enfusion rules

 

Dec 27

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Laura Soledad Griffa vs Johana Estefania Sanchez
Polideportivo CEF Nº 40, Mercedes, Buenos Aires, Argentina

w Laura Soledad Griffa / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Laura Soledad Griffa defeats Johana Estefania Sanchez via unanimous decision.

 

Dec 31

Wednesday

MMA Flag
Ayaka Hamasaki vs Mei Yamaguchi
DEEP, Tokyo, Japan

w Ayaka Hamasaki / UD

Atomweight (105lbs). Ayaka Hamasaki defeats Mei Yamaguchi via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Emi Tomimatsu vs Emi Fujino
DEEP, Tokyo, Japan

w Emi Fujino / UD

Strawweight (115lbs). Emi Fujino vs Emi Tomimatsu via unanimous decision

MMA Flag
Shizuka Sugiyama vs Emiko Raika
DEEP, Tokyo, Japan

w Shizuka Sugiyama / Armbar R1

Bantamweight (135lbs). Shizuka Sugiyama defeats Emiko Raika via Armbar (Technical sub.) at 4:06 of round 1

MMA Flag
Satoko Shinashi vs Rika Hamada
DEEP, Tokyo, Japan

w Satoko Shinashi / Armbar R1

Atomweight (105lbs). Satoko Shinashi defeats Rika Hamada via Armbar (Technical sub.) at 3:29 of round 1

December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (6 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +5 (from 5 votes)
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014, 10.0 out of 10 based on 6 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Events, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai, News by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 74 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

November 22, 2016
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results December Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for December 2016 in the world. 178 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
Maritzarda Hersisia “fight anybody and anywhere”
Maritzarda Hersisia “fight anybody and anywhere”
Melissa Shepard
Melissa Shepard MMA Fighter
Michele Aboro in 1999 winning the European Championship in Germany
An interview with pioneer Michele Aboro – Part Three
Awakening Muay Thai Awards 2014
Awakening Muay Thai Awards 2014
Fan Made Tiffany Van Soest Highlight Reel
Fan Made Tiffany Van Soest Highlight Reel
Tiffany van Soest
Tiffany Van Soest “Steel sharpens steel”
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.1
Farinaz Lari “One time, I was arrested for running in the park!” Pt.1
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December Female Fight Fixtures and Results
The historic NCWB1 is fast approaching
The historic NCWB1 is fast approaching
Smash 9 – Iske vs Hodge
Smash 9 – Iske vs Hodge
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Rose Namajunas
Monthly Most Viewed December 2014
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Rosy Hayward “Credibility to my obsession”
Rosy Hayward “Credibility to my obsession”
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
An Interview with Jorina Baars – part 1
An Interview with Jorina Baars – part 1
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2014
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results
prev next

Comments

  1. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2015 in the world. 106 fights / 20 countries

  2. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2014 in the world. 171 fights / 25 countries