February Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015

Fixtures & Results

February
Female Fight Fixtures and Results

The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2015 in the world.
163 fights / 25 countries
<< Prev Month Next Month >>

Including Boxing, MMA, Muay Thai and Submission Grappling. Updated daily, we’re sure there are more happening around world with the explosion of WMMA, and we will eagerly add them as we come across them! Feel free to contact us if you have info on any other fights, or if you feel we have made an error.

Feb 1

Sunday

MMA Flag
Ji Hye Park vs Miyuki Irie
Road FC 21, Jangchung Gymnasium, Seoul, South Korea

w Ji Hye Park / TKO R2

106lbs, 3×5. Ji Hye Park defeats Miyuki Irie via TKO (Punches) at 3:31 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jingnan Xiong vs Lily Kazak
Kunlun Fight 16, Guangzhou, China

w Jingnan Xiong / TKO R3

Flyweight (128lbs), 3×5. Jingnan Xiong defeats Lily Kazak via TKO (Punches) at 2:25 of round 3

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jin Tang vs Anastasiya Rybalochko
Kunlun Fight 16, Guangzhou, China

w Jin Tang / TKO R1

Currently unknown weight, 3×5. Jin Tang defeats Anastasiya Rybalochko via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 0:25 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Taila Santos vs Marta Souza
Aspera FC, Itapema, Santa Catarina, Brazil

w Taila Santos / KO R1

134lb, 3×5. Taila Santos defeats Marta Souza via KO (Punch) at 2:36 of round 1

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
E. Meidie vs Syuri
China

w E. Meidie

53kg. China vs Japan.  E. Meidie defeats Syuri

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
Chen Huixin vs Lee Ji Waen
China

w Lee Ji Waen

56kg. China vs Korea.  Lee Ji Waen defeats Chen Huixin

—————————————————————

 

Feb 3

Tuesday

Muay Thai Flag
Nong Bens Sit Dabwad vs Cherry K. Twin Gym
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Cherry K. Twin Gym / KO R1

51kg Tournament Semi Final. Cherry K. Twin Gym defeats Nong Bens Sit Dabwad via KO in round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Bai Fern vs Nang Hong Lianpraset
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Nang Hong Lianpraset / Decision

51kg Tournament Semi Final. Nang Hong Lianpraset defeats Bai Fern by decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Nang Hong Lianpraset vs Cherry K. Twin Gym
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Cherry K. Twin Gym / KO R1

51kg Tournament Final. Cherry K. Twin Gym defeats Nang Hong Lianpraset via KO in round 1

—————————————————————

 

Feb 6

Friday

Boxing Flag
Manuela Zulj vs Nina Stojanovic
BK Gong, Pula, Croatia

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight, 6×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Liliana Palmera vs Alys Sanchez
Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete, Colombia

w Liliana Palmera† / SD

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Liliana Palmera defeats Alys Sanchez via split decision to win the interim WBA World female super bantamweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Francia Elena Bravo vs Paulina Cardona
Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete, Colombia

w Francia Elena Bravo / UD

Featherweight, 8×2. Francia Elena Bravo defeats Paulina Cardona via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Enis Pacheco vs Angie Barca
Coliseo Mario de León, Cerete, Colombia

w Enis Pacheco / UD

Super Lightweight, 8×2. Enis Pacheco defeats Angie Barca via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jocelyn Lybarger vs Maria Rios
RFA 23: Murphy vs. Ware, The Hangar at the OC Fair and Event Center, Costa Mesa, California, United States

w Jocelyn Lybarger / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Jocelyn Lybarger defeats Maria Rios via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs Carolina Vidal
PXFC 1, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Saifah Sor Suparat vs Miriam Sabot
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Saifah Sor Suparat / PTS

58kg. Saifah Sor Suparat defeats Miriam Sabot via points

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Nampetch vs Natasha Sky
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Natasha Sky / PTS

58kg. Natasha Sky defeats Nampetch via points

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Lommanee vs Fani Peloumpi
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Lommanee / PTS

52kg. Lommanee defeats Fani Peloumpi via points

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Chommanee vs Martyna Krol
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Chommanee / PTS

59kg. Chommanee defeats Martyna Krol via points

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sarah Rankin vs Nong Em
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Nong Em / PTS

52kg. (Rankin replaces Melissa Reaume due to some shuffling around of fights by the promoter). Nong Em defeats Sarah Rankin via points, round 3

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Kelly Creegan vs Fahsithong Sitsoreung
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Fahsithong Sitsoreung / TKO R2

64kg. Fahsithong Sitsoreung defeats Kelly Creegan via TKO (Referee Stoppage) in round 2

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Saubang Rajani vs Funda Diken
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Funda Diken / TKO R1

52kg. Funda Diken defeats Saubang Rajani via TKO (Knee) in round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Pinpetch vs Khadja Aiyada Verpoest
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

w Pinpetch

57kg. Pinpetch defeats Khadja Aiyada Verpoest

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Hongkaw Sor. Sayan
World Muay Thai Angels, Angel Fight Extreme, Thailand

Bout Cancelled

47kg.  Bout yet to be confirmed

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vsBaifern Bor. Puiboonput
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / Decision

Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Baifern Bor. Puiboonput via decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Natasha Sky, Sawsing Sor Sopit, Martyna Krol, TBA
WMC 4 Woman Tournament, Thailand

Show Cancelled

Currently unknown weight

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Juliana Rosa vs TBA
WMC 4 Woman Tournament, Thailand

Show Cancelled

Superfight

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
Patrizia Valkyja Gibelli vs Rebeka Szendrei
Germany

w Patrizia Valkyja Gibelli

56kg. Patrizia Valkyja Gibelli defeats Rebekah Szendrei

—————————————————————

 

Feb 7

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Simona Galassi vs Loredana Piazza
Ferrara, Emilia Romagna, Italy

w Simona Galassi† / UD

Flyweight, 10×2. Simona Galassi successfully defends her EBU female flyweight title for the sixth time by defeating Loredana Piazza via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

K1 Flag
Marieke Post vs Sheena Widdershoven
Enfusion, Netherlands

w Marieke Post

65kg Enfusion Rules. Marieke Post defeats Sheena Widdershoven

—————————————————————

K1 Flag
Amel Dehby vs Lucie Mudrochova
World GBC Tour 8, France

w Amel Dehby / PTS

61kg, 4 Woman Tournament Semi Final. 3×3. Amel Dehby defeats Lucie Mudrochova via points.

—————————————————————

K1 Flag
Ielö Page vs Bianca Balajti
World GBC Tour 8, France

w Ielö Page / PTS

61kg, 4 Woman Tournament Semi Final. 3×3. Ielö Page defeats Bianca Balajti via points

—————————————————————

K1 Flag
Amel Dehby vs Ielö Page
World GBC Tour 8, France

w Amel Dehby / PTS

61kg, 4 Woman Tournament Final. Amel Dehby defeats Ielo Page via points

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Katlyn Chookagian vs Nohime Dennisson
CFFC 45, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States

Bout Cancelled

Estimated to be at Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Susy Watson vs Emily Fichtner
Battle at the Bay 10, Anacortes, Washington, United States

w Susy Watson / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Susy Watson defeats Emily Fichtner via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Benita Rodriguez vs Bianca Rodriguez
SPAMMA 9, The Ranch, Lubbock, Texas, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Fernanda Araujo vs Hillary Cooledge
Fight Night MMA 16: New Blood Rising, Lewiston, Maine, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Prelim bout.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kaitlynn Perkins vs Joanna Bess
Hardrock MMA 70: 6 Year Anniversary, Shepherdsville, Kentucky, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Prelim bout.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Anna Karimalis-Kitchin vs Kayla McKee
Budofights 12: Domination, Midtown Ballroom, Bend, Oregon, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Amanda Brundige vs Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari
Cage Wars 29, Albany, New York, United States

w Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari / UD

(138lbs), 3×3. Jennifer Zalewski-Dibari defeats Amanda Brundige via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Malinda Prieur vs Marcia Gates
Cage Wars 29, Albany, New York, United States

w Marcia Gates / Guillotine Choke R1

(110lbs), 3×3. (110lbs), 3×3. Marcia Gates defeats Malinda Prieur via guillotine choke at 2:23 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Casey McGuire vs Lisa Cain
Trotters Legacy MMA: Winter Beatdown, Richmond, Kentucky, United States

w Lisa Cain / TKO R2

(265lbs), 3×3. Lisa Cain defeats Casey McGuire via TKO (Retirement) at 3:00 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Valerie Quintero vs Nicole Upshaw
WFF 18: Wild Horse Pass Casino Fights, Chandler, Arizona, United States

w Valerie Quintero / Guillotine Choke R1

(140lbs), 3×3. Valerie Quintero defeats Nicole Upshaw via guillotine choke in round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Cynthia Arceo vs Randee Morales
Jackson’s MMA Series 14: Urso vs. Montoya, Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States

w Cynthia Arceo / TKO R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Cynthia Arceo defeats Randee Morales via TKO (Strikes) at 1:56 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jeselia Perez vs Daria Berenato
CFL HD 2: Bitter Rivals, Victorville, California, United States

w Daria Berenato / TKO R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Daria Berenato defeats Jeselia Perez via TKO (Strike) at 2:00 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kasie Brower vs Akari Wang
CFL HD 2: Bitter Rivals, Victorville, California, United States

w Kasie Brower / Choke R3

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Kasie Brower defeats Akari Wang via choke at 1:23 of round 3

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Anissa Meksen vs Phet Yodying
La Nuit Des Titans, France

w Anissa Meksen / KO R3

52kg, 3×3. Anissa Meksen defeats Phet Yodying via KO in round 3

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Marina Zueva vs Grace Spicer
Dinamite Fight Night 28, Portugal

w Marina Zueva / PTS

54kg, 3×3. arina Zueva defeats Grace Spicer via points to win the WKU World Title.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Micaela Varela vs Erica Evora
Dinamite Fight Night 28, Portugal

Currently unknown weight

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Katia Pedrosa vs Charlotte Andrews
Dinamite Fight Night 28, Portugal

Currently unknown weight

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Anaelle Angerville vs Morgan Fichet Delavault
Palacio Fight, Ivry, France

w Anaelle Angerville / PTS

57kg, A Class. Anaelle Angerville defeats Morgan Fichet Delavault

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Marion Andre vs Sandrine Antzack
Art of Muay Thai, Renens, France

w Marion Andre / PTS

63.5kg, Marion Andre defeats Sandrine Antzack

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Nelly Vidil vs Eva Bougazelli
Art of Muay Thai, Renens, France

d Draw

54kg, Nelly Vidil and Eva Bougazelli fight to a draw

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sarah Moussadak vs Sélia (Clichy Sous Bois)
Belgium

w Sarah Moussadak / Decision

54kg, Sarah Moussadak defeats Sélia

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Maria Lobo vs Aurora Sinibaldi
Currently unknown location

w Maria Lobo / PTS

55kg 4 rounds. Maria Lobo defeats Aurora Sinibaldi via points

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Rita Carvalho vs Emilia Pratesi
Currently unknown location

w Rita Carvalho

55kg. Rita Carvalho defeats Emilia Pratesi

—————————————————————

 

Feb 9

Monday

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Tanonchanok Rongrian Lampang
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Tanonchanok Rongrian Lampang / PTS

49kg. Tanonchanok Rongrian Lampang defeats Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu via points

—————————————————————

 

Feb 11

Wednesday

Kickboxing Flag
Rena Kubota vs Elli Ekstrom
Tokyo, Japan

w Rena Kubota / TKO R2

50kg. Rena Kubota defeats Elli Ekstrom via TKO in round 2

Muay Thai Flag
Saya Ito vs Somying sor Phaitong
MBK Fights, Bangkok, Thailand

w Saya Ito / PTS

Estimated to be at 48kg. Saya Ito defeats Somying sor Phaitong via points

—————————————————————

 

Feb 12

Thursday

MMA Flag
Danielle Taylor vs Glena Avila
KOTC: Short Fuse, Coeur D’Alene Casino, Worley, Idaho, United States

w Danielle Taylor / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 5×5. Danielle Taylor defeats Glena Avila via split decision

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Emma Thomas vs TBD
Bangkok, Thailand

w Emma Thomas / KO R2

52kg.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Maelle Pariez vs TBD (China)
Onesongchai Promotions, China

w China

54kg.

—————————————————————

 

Feb 13

Friday

Boxing Flag
Susan Reno vs Paola Ortiz
5 Star Banquet Hall, Queens, New York, USA

w Draw

Flyweight, 6×2. Susan Reno and Paola Ortiz fight to a majority draw

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Julia Budd vs Gabby Holloway
Bellator 133: Shlemenko vs. Manhoef, SaveMart Center, Fresno, California, United States

w Julia Budd / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 3×5. Gabby Holloway replaces an injured Talita Nogueira. ulia Budd defeats Gabby Holloway via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kenia Rosa vs Bi Nguyen
Fury FC 4, Humble, Texas, United States

w Kenia Rosa / KO R3

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Kenia Rosa defeats Bi Nguyen via KO at 2:59 of round 3

—————————————————————

 

Feb 14

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Zulina Munoz† vs Mariana Juarez
Otomi Ceremony Center, Toluca, México, Mexico

Bout Cancelled

Super Flyweight, 10×2. Zulina Munoz defends her WBC World female super flyweight title for the 7th time.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kat Fortier vs Meg D’Elia
XCP: Plattsburgh 6 – St. Valentines Massacre 2, New York, United States

w No Contest

120lbs, 3×3

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
Filipa Coreira vs Estela Garcia
Spain

w Filipa Coreira

54kg. Filipa Coreira defeats Estela Garcia

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Natasha Sky vs Nung Ning Elite Fight Club
Rawai, Thailand

w Natasha Sky / PTS

57kg. Natasha Sky defeats Nung Ning Elite Fight Club via points

—————————————————————

 

Feb 15

Sunday

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Loma Sitjaou
Nakhon Ratchasima province, Thailand

w Loma Sitjaou / PTS

46.5kg. Loma Sitjaou defeats Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu via points

—————————————————————

 

Feb 16

Monday

MMA Flag
Delia Georgescu vs Maia Buzaș
RXF 16: Brasov Fight Night, Brașov, Romania

w Delia Georgescu / TKO R1

121lbs, 3×3. Delia Georgescu defeats Maia Buzaș via TKO (Punches) at 0:52 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Kristan Armstrong vs Nong Ying
Chiang Mai, Thailand

w Kristan Armstong / PTS

Kristan Armstrong defeats Nong Ying via points

—————————————————————

 

Feb 18

Wednesday

Muay Thai Flag
Gemma Pike vs Pernilla Johansson
Thailand

w Pernilla Johansson

60kg. Pernilla Johansson defeats Gemma Pike

—————————————————————

 

Feb 19

Thursday

Boxing Flag
Naoko Shibata† vs Saemi Hanagata
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

w Naoko Shibata† / MD

Light Flyweight, 10×2. Naoko Shibata successful defends her IBF World female light flyweight title for the 3rd time against Saemi Hanagata.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Momo Koseki vs Aisah Alico
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

w Momo Koseki† / KO R2

10×2. Momo Koseki defeats Aisah Alico via KO at 1:29 of round 2 to win the WBC female Atomweight title.

—————————————————————

 

Feb 20

Friday

MMA Flag
Liz Tracy vs Angela Hancock
Lights Out at the Lodge, Studio City, California, United States

Bout Cancelled

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Tabby Patterson vsCara Jo Wesemann
Organized Chaos 7, Starlight Skate Center, Topeka, Kansas, United States

w Tabby Patterson / TKO R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Wesemann replaces Jen Pomante. Tabby Patterson defeats Cara Jo Wesemann via TKO at 1:53 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Alexis Cheatham vs Jessica Bowers
Organized Chaos 7, Starlight Skate Center, Topeka, Kansas, United States

w Alexis Cheatham / TKO R1

Flyweight (135lbs), 3×3. Alexis Cheatham defeats Jessica Bowers via TKO (Punches) at 2:42 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jessica Middleton vs Melissa Shepard
Organized Chaos 7, Starlight Skate Center, Topeka, Kansas, United States

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Maelle Pariez vs TBD (Thai)
Bangkok, Thailand

w Maelle Pariez

Estimated to be at 52kg

—————————————————————

 

Feb 21

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Maiva Hamadouche vs Suzana Radovanovic
Sala Polivalenta, Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Bout Cancelled

Lightweight, 8×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Jillian Lybarger vs Kandyce Williams
La Princesa, Phoenix, Arizona, USA

w Kandyce Williams / UD

Lightweight, 4×2. Kandyce Williams defeats Jillian Lybarger via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
Lucia Krajčovič vs Daniela Graf
Unknown location

w Lucia Krajčovič

58kg, 3×3. Lucia Kraijkovic defeats Daniella Graf

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Irene Cabello vs Laïla Sekaf
AFL 3, Barcelona, Spain

w Irene Cabello / RNC R1

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Irene Cabello defeats Laïla Sekaf via rear-naked choke at 3:16 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs Kalindra Faria
KSW 30: Genesis, Poznań, Poland

w Karolina Kowalkiewicz / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Kalindra Faria via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Danella Eliasov vs Zita Varju
EFC Africa 37: Mynhadt vs Madge, Carnival City, South Africa

w Danella Eliasov / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. First ever sanctioned pro women’s bout in South Africa. Danella Eliasov defeats Zita Varju via TKO (Punches) at 4:59 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Chelsea Bailey vs Kaline Medeiros
Big John’s MMA: Ogichidaa Spirit, Sault St. Marie, Michigan, United States

w Chelsea Bailey / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Chelsea Bailey defeats Kaline Medeiros via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Raquel Magdaleno vs Holly Cline
Big John’s MMA: Ogichidaa Spirit, Sault St. Marie, Michigan, United States

w Raquel Magdaleno / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Raquel Magdaleno defeats Holly Cline via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Calie Cutler vs Tyrea Nicole Duncan
TXC Legends 5, Novi, Michigan, United States

w Calie Cutler / Armbar R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 5×5. Calie Cutler deafats Tyrea Nicole Duncan via armbar ar 4:10 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Rosa Acevedo vs Amanda Lovato
Legion Combat 20: Homecoming, Mitchell, Nebraska, United States

w Rosa Acevedo / Armbar R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5. Rosa Acevedo defeats Amanda Lovato via armbar at 3:20 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Brittany Viets vs Caitlin Giessen
Legion Combat 20: Homecoming, Mitchell, Nebraska, United States

w Brittany Viets / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Brittany Viets defeats Caitlin Giessen via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Taylor Starling vs Savannah Schaefer
Legion Combat 20: Homecoming, Mitchell, Nebraska, United States

w Taylor Starling / TKO R1

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Taylor Starling defeats Savannah Schaefer via TKO at 0:27 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Annie DeCrescente vs Alexa Tarallo
Valor Fights 20, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States

w Annie DeCrescente† / UD

Featherweight (145lbs), 5×5. Annie DeCrescente defeats Alexa Tarallo via unanimous decision to win the Valor Fights Featherweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Alejandra Betancourt vs Linda Gray
Valor Fights 20, Knoxville, Tennessee, United States

w Alejandra Betancourt / TKO R2

Atomweight (105lbs), 3×5. Alejandra Betancourt defeats Linda Gray via TKO ar 2:31 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Monica Medina vs Erica Fincher
V3 Fights: Wester vs. Hartley, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

w Monica Medina / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Monica Medina defeats Erica Fincher via TKO (Strikes) at 0:32 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Shania McNally vs Cory McKenna
UXC Fight Night 2: The road to the Odyssey, The Elk, Toomebridge, Northern Ireland

w Cory McKenna / UD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Cory McKenna defeats Shania McNally via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Kendra Bukovac vs Anna Dempster
The Redemption 2, Tacoma, Washington, United States

w Anna Dempster / TKO

Lightweight (155lbs), 3×3. Anna Dempster defeats Kendra Bukovac via TKO

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Amy Omara vs Paulina Malina
Ultimate Impact 14, Gloucester, England

w Amy Omara / SD

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Amy Omara defeats Paulina Malina via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Ffion Davies vs Laura Handy
Ultimate Impact 14, Gloucester, England

w Ffion Davies / RNC R1

134lbs, 3×3. Ffion Davies defeats Laura Handy via rear-naked choke in round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Bryony Tyrell vs Jemma Jacques
Ultimate Impact 14, Gloucester, England

w Bryony Tyrell / TKO R2

126lbs, 3×3. Bryony Tyrell defeats Jemma Jacques via TKO (Punches) in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Polly Beauchamp vs Charlotte Freeman
Ultimate Impact 14, Gloucester, England

w Polly Beauchamp / SD

105lbs, 3×3. Polly Beauchamp defeats Charlotte Freeman via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Shyann Farmer vs Esther Nicole Pena
Texas Premier Ammy 2, Midland, Texas, United States

w Shyann Farmer / Submission R2

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×3. Shyann Farmer defeats Esther Nicole Pena via Submission (Strikes) at 1:36 of round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Tabetha Erwin vs Cynthia Bottelberghe
QCFC: Winter Whoopins, Davenport, Iowa, United States

w Cynthia Bottelberghe / TKO R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Cynthia Bottelberghe defeats Tabetha Erwin via TKO at 1:17 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Brooke Mayo vs Saray Perez
Central Coast Throwdown: Bad Intentions, Salinas, California, United States

w Brooke Mayo / RNC R1

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Brooke Mayo defeats Saray Perez via rear-naked choke at 1:58 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sam Brown vs Karen ‘Bullet’ Williams
Australia

w Sam Brown / TKO R1

54kg. Sam Brown defeats Karen ‘Bullet’ Williams via TKO in round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Monica Brenes vs Isa Tidblad
Phuket, Thailand

w Isa Tidblad

65kg. Isa Tidblad defeats Monica Brenes

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Teresa Wintermyr vs Tyana Elite Fight Club
Phuket, Thailand

w Tyana Elite Fight Club / TKO R4

Estimated to be at 58kg. Tyana defeats Teresa Wintermyr via TKO in round 4

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Little Tiger
Max Muay Thai, Pattaya, Thailand

Bout Cancelled

100lbs. Bout currently unconfirmed.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sarai Medina vs Sveva Melillo
Spain

w Sveva Melillo

48kg. Sveva Melillo defeats Sarai Medina

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Jorina Baars† vs Chantal Ughi
Lion Fight 20, CT, USA

w Jorina Baars† / TKO R3

66kg. Jorina Baars successfully defends her Lion Fight World title for the first time, defeats Chantal Ughi by TKO (Retirement) at end of R3.

—————————————————————

 

Feb 22

Sunday

Boxing Flag
Cai Zongju vs Gretchen Abaniel
Kunming, China

w Cai Zongju / UD

Minimumweight, 10×2. WBC International female minimumweight title & WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental female minimumweight title.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Natalya Denisova vs Svetlana Gotsyk
Battle on Sura 3, Penza, Russia

w Natalya Denisova / Decision

121lbs, 3×5. Prelim bout. Natalya Denisova defeats Svetlana Gotsyk via decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jéssica Andrade vs Marion Reneau
UFC Fight Night 61: Bigfoot vs. Mir, Gigantinho Gymnasium, Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

w Marion Reneau / Triangle Choke R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Prelim bout. Marion Reneau defeats Jéssica Andrade via triangle choke at 1:54 of round 1

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu vs Gaewdaa Por Muanphet
Bangkok, Thailand

w Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu / PTS

48kg. 5 rounds. Sylvie von Duuglas-Ittu defeats Gaewdaa Por Muanphet via points

—————————————————————

 

Feb 25

Wednesday

Muay Thai Flag
Fani Peloumpi vs Shai Noy
Thailand

w Fani Peloumpi / KO R2

52kg. Fani Peloumpi defeats Shai Noy via KO (Elbow) in round 2

—————————————————————

 

Feb 27

Friday

Boxing Flag
Anne Sophie Mathis vs Oxandia Castillo
Espace Venise, Sarcelles, Val-d’Oise, France

w Draw

Super Welterweight, 10×2. Anne Sophie Mathis and Oxandia Castillo fight to a draw for the World Boxing Federation female super welterweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Gaelle Amand vs Bojana Libiszewska
Espace Venise, Sarcelles, Val-d’Oise, France

w Gaelle Amand / UD

Featherweight, 6×2. Gaelle Amand defeats Bojana Libiszewska via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Valentina Shevchenko vs Jan Finney
Legacy FC 39, Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States

w Valentina Shevchenko / UD

Bantamweight title, 135lbs. Valentina Shevchenko defeats Jan Finney via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Cristiane Justino† vs Charmaine Tweet
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Cristiane Justino / TKO R1

Featherweight title, 145lbs. 5×5. Cristiane Justino successful defends her Invicta Featherweight title against Charmaine Tweet via TKO (Punches) at 0:46 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Alexa Grasso vs Mizuki Inoue
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Alexa Grasso / UD

Strawweight, 115lbs. 3×5. Alexa Grasso defeats Mizuki Inoue via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
DeAnna Bennett vs Norma Rueda Center
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w DeAnna Bennett / UD

Strawweight, 115lbs.3×5. Rueda Center replaces injured Lynn Alvarez. DeAnna Bennett defeats Norma Rueda Center via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Irene Aldana vs Colleen Schneider
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Irene Aldana / RNC R1

Bantamweight, 135lbs.3×5. Colleen Schneider replaces injured Melanie LaCroix. Irene Aldana defeats Colleen Schneider via rear-naked choke at 1:05 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jamie Moyle vs JJ Aldrich
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Jamie Moyle / RNC R1

Strawweight, 115lbs. 3×5. Jamie Moyle defeats JJ Aldrich via rear-naked choke at 2:20 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Brianna Van Buren vs Amy Cadwell Montenegro
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Amy Montenegro / UD

Strawweight, 115lbs. 3×5. Amy Montenegro defeats Brianna Van Buren via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Christine Stanley vs Laura Salazar
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Christine Stanley / TKO R1

Flyweight, 125lbs. 3×5. Christine Stanley defeats Laura Salazar via TKO (Ground & Pound) at 2:59 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Ana Carolin Vidal vs Aspen Ladd
Invicta FC 11: Cyborg vs. Tweet, Shrine Auditorium, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Aspen Ladd / TKO R1

Flyweight, 125lbs.3×5. Ana Carolina Vidal replaces injured Kristi Lopez. Aspen Ladd defeats Ana Carolina Vidal via TKO (Ground & Pound) at 4:21 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Kathya Alvarenga vs Christel Ruiz
NFC: Noche de Combate, Managua, Nicaragua

w Christel Ruiz / Submission

Atomweight, 105lbs.3×5. Christel Ruiz defeats Kathya Alvarenga via submission in round 3

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jennifer Clausius vs Anna Abrams
Absolute Action 41, Highland Heights, Kentucky, United States

w Anna Abrams / UD

Flyweight, 125lbs.3×3. Anna Abrams defeats Jennifer Clausius via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Shannon Goughary vs Kaitlynn Perkins
Absolute Action 41, Highland Heights, Kentucky, United States

w Shannon Goughary / TKO R1

Flyweight, 125lbs.3×3. Shannon Goughary defeats Kaitlynn Perkins via TKO at 1:54 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Shawna Stevenson vs Sheena Brandenburg
CCCW: The Mission, Springfield, Illinois, United States

w Sheena Brandenberg / Submission R1

Flyweight, 125lbs.3×3. Sheena Brandenberg defeats Shawna Stevenson via Submission (Strikes) at 0:37 of round 1

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Brittany Young vs Lynette Roggenbuck
CCCW: The Mission, Springfield, Illinois, United States

Flyweight, 125lbs.3×3.

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Jazmine Gallate vs Nongya Looktamsur
Patong, Thailand

w Jazmine Gallate

60kg. Jazmine Gallate defeats Nongya

—————————————————————

Muay Thai Flag
Shaena Cox vs Tang Zoie
Patong, Thailand

d Draw

126lbs, 3 rounds. Shaena Cox and Tang Zoie fight to a draw

—————————————————————

 

Feb 28

Saturday

Boxing Flag
Shannon O’Connell† vs Gentiane Lupi
Porirua, New Zealand

Bout Cancelled

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Shannon O’Connell  defends her WIBA Women’s International Boxing Association World super bantamweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kumiko Seeser Ikehara vs Jessebelle Pagaduan
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

d Draw

Minimumweight, 10×2. WBO World female minimumweight title.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Nao Ikeyama vs Norj Guro
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

w Nao Ikeyama / UD

10×2. Nao Ikeyama defeats Norj Guro via unanimous decision to win the WBO World female atomweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Mari Ando vs Jujeath Nagaowa
Azalea Taisho, Osaka, Osaka, Japan

w Mari Ando / UD

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Mari Ando defeats Jujeath Nagaowa via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Wenie Cline Verano vs Rammah Baginda
Valencia City Gymnasium, Valencia City, Bukidnon, Philippines

w Wenie Cline Verano / TKO R1

Super Flyweight, 4×2. Baginda replaces Princess Honey Quinones. Wenie Cline Verano defeats Rammah Baginda via tko at 1:03 of round 1

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Delfine Persoon vs Florence Muthoni
Ghelamco Football stadium, Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium

w Delfine Persoon / TKO R8

Super Lightweight, 8×2. Delfine Persoon defeats Florence Muthoni via TKO in round 8

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Anne Sophie Da Costa vs Agnes Draxler
Gymnase Fréderique Bronquart, Tinqueux, Marne, France

w Anne Sophie Da Costa / TKO R3

Light Flyweight, 6×2. Anne Sophie Da Costa defeats Agnes Draxler via TKO in round 3

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Stephanie Ducastel vs Djemilla Gontaruk
Gymnase Herrade, Strasbourg, Bas-Rhin, France

w Stephanie Ducastel / PTS

Featherweight, 10×2. Stephanie Ducastel defeats Djemilla Gontaruk via points

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Alicia Melina Kummer vsLaura Jonauskaite
Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Winterhude, Hamburg, Germany

w Alicia Melina Kummer / KO R2

Lightweight, 4×2. Jonauskaite replaces Lisa Schewe. Alicia Melina Kummer defeats Laura Jonauskaite via KO at 1:18 of round 2

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Jennifer Retzke vs Jekaterina Lecko
Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Winterhude, Hamburg, Germany

Bout Cancelled

Welterweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Nadia Cruz vs Geise Pereira
Ginasio de Esporte Municipal, Santo Antonio de Jesus, Bahia, Brazil

w Nadia Cruz / TKO R3

Light Flyweight, 8×2. Geise Pereira makes her pro boxing debut. Nadia Cruz defeats Geise Pereira via TKO in round 3

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Yesenia Gomez vs Guadalupe Ramirez
Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

w Yesenia Gomez / UD

Minimumweight, 10×2. Yesenia Gomez defeats Guadalupe Ramirez via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Jackie Nava vs Mayra Alejandra Gomez
Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico

w Jackie Nava / TKO R6

Super Bantamweight, 10×2. Jackie Nava successfully defeands her WBC and WBA World female super bantamweight titles against Mayra Alejandra Gomez via TKO at 1:22 of round 6

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kenia Enriquez vs Melissa McMorrow
Centro De Convenciones, Rosarito, Baja California, Mexico

w Melissa McMorrow / SD

Flyweight, 10×2. Melissa McMorrow defeats Kenia Enriquez via split decision to win the WBO World female flyweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Shannon Gunville vs Yumi Matsumoto
Civic Center, Bismarck, North Dakota, USA

Bout Cancelled

Super Featherweight, 4×2.

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Jennifer Han vs Helen Joseph
Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas, USA

Bout Cancelled

Featherweight, 10×2. vacant IBF World female featherweight title

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kira Ollila vs Micaela Fox
Civic Center, Bismarck, North Dakota, USA

w Kira Ollila / KO R3

Welterweight, 4×2. Kira Ollila defeats Micaela Fox via KO in round 3

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Sonya Three Fox vs Saxon Harrison
Civic Center, Bismarck, North Dakota, USA

w Sonja Fox / UD

Cruiserweight, 4×2. Sonja Fox defeats Saxon Harrison via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

Boxing Flag
Kirstie Simmons vs Jasmine Clarkson
Crown Plaza Hotel, Denver, Colorado, USA

w Kirstie Simmons / UD

Featherweight, 4×2. Kirstie Simmons defeats Jasmine Clarkson via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
Silvia la Notte vs Ariana Santos
Currently unknown location

w Silvia la Notte

48kg. Silvia la Notte defeats Ariana Santos

—————————————————————

K-1 Flag
Nicola Kaye vs Anne Line Hogstad
England

w Nicola Kaye

Nicola Kaye defeats Anne Line Hogstad to win the ISKA European Championship, 53.5kg

—————————————————————

Kickboxing Flag
Sabriye Şengűl vs Soumeya Sammoudi
World Champions Night, Sinan Erdem Arena, Istanbul, Turkey

57kg

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Terissa Wall vs Kate Da Silva
XFC Australia 23, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia

w Kate Da Silva / UD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Kate Da Silva defeats Terissa Wall via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Jaz Walker vs Hera Tamati
XFC Australia 23, Mansfield Tavern, Mansfield, Queensland, Australia

Bout Cancelled

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Satoko Shinashi vs Emi Yamamoto
DEEP 71 Impact, Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

Bout Cancelled

99lbs, 2×5.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Suvi Salmimies vs Karla Benitez
Cage 29, Helsinki, Finland

w Suvi Salmimies / UD

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×5. Suvi Salmimies defeats Karla Benitez via unanimous decision

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Helen Copus vs Charlotte Park
Immortals Fight Promotions 4, Aberdeen, Scotland

Bout Cancelled

(143lbs), 3×4.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Ronda Rousey† vs Cat Zingano
UFC 184: Weidman vs. Belfort, Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Ronda Rousey / Armbar R1

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Ronda Rousey successfully defends her UFC Bantamweight title against Cat Zingano via armbar at 0:14 of round 1.

—————————————————————

MMA Flag
Holly Holm vs Raquel Pennington
UFC 184: Weidman vs. Belfort, Staples Center, Los Angeles, California, United States

w Holly Holm / SD

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×5. Holly Holm defeats Raquel Pennington via split decision

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Jess Street vs Kate Golaszewski
Valor Fight: AM Series 7, Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

w Jess Street / TKO R2

Bantamweight (135lbs), 3×3. Jess Street defeats Kate Golaszewski via TKO in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Amanda Lee vs Shannon Goughary
Rings of Dreams Fight Night 15, Benton Convention Center, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States

Bout Cancelled

Strawweight (115lbs), 3×5.

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Santa-Marié Venter vs Natalie Ausmeier
Fightstar FC 11, Primerose, Germiston, South Africa

w Santa-Marié Venter / RNC R2

Flyweight (125lbs), 3×3. Santa-Marié Venter defeats Natalie Ausmeier via rear-naked choke in round 2

—————————————————————

MMA (Amateur) Flag
Shana Adrienne Power vs Jennifer Bothma
Fightstar FC 11, Primerose, Germiston, South Africa

w Shana Adrienne Power / RNC R1

(155lbs), 3×3. Shana Adrienne Power defeats Jennifer Bothma via rear-naked choke in round 1

—————————————————————

 

February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

<< Prev Month Next Month >>

VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: 10.0/10 (3 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Rating: +2 (from 2 votes)
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results 2015, 10.0 out of 10 based on 3 ratings
This entry was posted in Boxing, Events, Fixtures & Results, MMA, Muay Thai, News by Rew Mitchell.
Rew Mitchell

About Rew Mitchell

President and founder of Awakening. Rew does whatever possible to support female martial artists in gaining recognition.An avid fan of Martial Arts, with a training history that began at an early age in Judo. Practicing this art was fairly short lived and only lasted two years due to family financial difficulties. It wasn't until age fifteen when training restarted with Kickboxing, and shortly after Kung-Fu. Rew finally settled on Wu Shu Kwan (Chinese Boxing), and for a couple of years trained between four and eight hours a day and took part in several displays, but only competed in a couple of exhibition fights.If time ever becomes available again, Rew longs to start training in Muay Thai.
October 30, 2017
November Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results November Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for November 2017 in the world. 147 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 27, 2017
October Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results October Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for October 2017 in the world. 219 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September 17, 2017
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results September Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for September 2017 in the world. 180 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
August 1, 2017
August Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results August Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for August 2017 in the world. 228 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

August Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July 4, 2017
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results July Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for July 2017 in the world. 294 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
June 1, 2017
June Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results June Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for June 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 26, 2017
May Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results May Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for May 2017 in the world. 260 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
April 2, 2017
April Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results April Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for April 2017 in the world. 249 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 28, 2017
March Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results March Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for March 2017 in the world. 274 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
February 1, 2017
February Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results February Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for February 2017 in the world. 169 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
January 26, 2017
Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 results Female Muay Thai Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Female Muay Thai Awards 2016
January 26, 2017
Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results Women’s MMA Awards 2016 Results

Awakening Women's MMA Awards 2016
January 1, 2017
January Female Fight Fixtures and Results

Fixtures & Results January Female Fight Fixtures and Results The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2017 in the world. 156 fights / 27 countries << Prev Month Next Month >>

Monthly Female Fight Fixtures and Results
December 26, 2016
Nominations are now open

Nominations are now open The nomination stage of the Awakening Awards has begun and you are invited to submit your nominations!

Awakening Awards 2016 - Noms
December 24, 2016
The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming!

The Awakening Awards 2016 Are Coming! It’s that time of year again folks. The fourth annual Awakening Female Fighter Awards are coming!

COMMUNITY FEEDBACK
Related Articles
By chance with Sheree Halliday
By chance with Sheree Halliday
Smash 9 – Amber Kitchen vs Niamh Kinehan
Smash 9 – Amber Kitchen vs Niamh Kinehan
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
Aleksandra Albu, UFC Mystery Girl
Iman Barlow vs Maritzarda Hersisia
Iman Barlow vs Maritzarda Hersisia
Akvile Vitkauskaite
Akvile Vitkauskaite MMA Fighter
July Female Fight Fixtures & Results 2016
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Invicta FC 3 Review
Invicta FC 3 Review
Community Feedback and Ratings
Community Feedback and Ratings
Miesha Tate vs Rin Nakai, UFC Fight Night, Tokyo
Miesha Tate vs Rin Nakai, UFC Fight Night, Tokyo
Alexis Rufus
Alexis Rufus Retires
Marcela Soto
6000th Profile Milestone!
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
July Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
September Female Fight Fixtures and Results
Valentino Shevchenko
Monthly Most Viewed March 2016
Joanna Swiatkiewicz
Joanna Świątkiewicz Muay Thai Fighter
We’ve Given Birth
We’ve Given Birth
Pioneer Rosi Sexton earns an AOCA
Pioneer Rosi Sexton earns an AOCA
Tiffany Cass
Tiffany Cass Muay Thai Fighter
prev next

Comments

  1. To see a full list of female fights happening this week visit the February’s Female Fight Fixtures & Results schedule.

  2. The most comprehensive list of female fights scheduled for January 2015 in the world. 71 fights / 19 countries